ATP Spain F11 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The Spain F11 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Spain F11 Futures Event Details:

2014-05-26Hard
OutdoorSta. Margarida de Montbui, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Spain F11 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FRoberto Ortega-Olmedo (2) (ESP)Juan Sebastian Gomez (COL)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
SFJuan Sebastian Gomez (COL)Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
SFRoberto Ortega-Olmedo (2) (ESP)Pol Toledo Bague (6) (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFSergio Martos Gornes (ESP)Jose Pereira (1) (BRA)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
QFJuan Sebastian Gomez (COL)Ryota Kishi (JPN)6-2 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
QFPol Toledo Bague (6) (ESP)Oriol Roca Batalla (3) (ESP)6-2 3-6 6-0 [H2H]
QFRoberto Ortega-Olmedo (2) (ESP)Takashi Saito (7) (JPN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Jose Pereira (1) (BRA)Roberto Affonso Neto (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP)Eduard Esteve Lobato (8) (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Ryota Kishi (JPN)Adria Mas Mascolo (ESP)7-6(12) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Juan Sebastian Gomez (COL)Jaume Pla Malfeito (ESP)6-7(4) 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R16Pol Toledo Bague (6) (ESP)Hector Garcia Oliveda (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R16Oriol Roca Batalla (3) (ESP)Bernabe Zapata Miralles (Q) (ESP)3-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Takashi Saito (7) (JPN)Alex Valeriano (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (2) (ESP)Robert Herrera (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jose Pereira (1) (BRA)Kevin Sielmann (Q) (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Roberto Affonso Neto (WC) (ITA)Stefan Frljanic (WC) (CAN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP)Edualdo Bonet-De Gispert (Q) (ESP)4-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Eduard Esteve Lobato (8) (ESP)Sasi Kumar Mukund (IND)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Adria Mas Mascolo (ESP)Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (4) (ESP)7-6(5) 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Ryota Kishi (JPN)Enrique Vidal (Q) (GBR)6-2 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jaume Pla Malfeito (ESP)David Biosca Girvent (Q) (ESP)2-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Juan Sebastian Gomez (COL)David Vega Hernandez (5) (ESP)3-6 6-4 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Pol Toledo Bague (6) (ESP)Niki Kaliyanda Poonacha (Q) (IND)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Hector Garcia Oliveda (WC) (ESP)Collin Altamirano (USA)WO[H2H]
R32Bernabe Zapata Miralles (Q) (ESP)Samuel Ribeiro Navarrete (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Oriol Roca Batalla (3) (ESP)Tomas Builes (COL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Takashi Saito (7) (JPN)James Marsalek (GBR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alex Valeriano (WC) (ESP)Soichiro Moritani (JPN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Robert Herrera (Q) (ESP)David Gonzalez Rodriguez (Q) (ESP)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R32Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (2) (ESP)Jordi Munoz-Abreu (VEN)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FSergio Martos Gornes (3) (ESP)
Pol Toledo Bague (ESP)
Oscar Burrieza-Lopez (ESP)
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP)
7-5 2-6 [10-6]
SFSergio Martos Gornes (3) (ESP)
Pol Toledo Bague (ESP)
Daniel Armengol Delgado (ESP)
Robert Herrera (ESP)
6-3 7-5
SFOscar Burrieza-Lopez (ESP)
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP)
Soichiro Moritani (4) (JPN)
Takashi Saito (JPN)
6-4 6-2
QFDaniel Armengol Delgado (ESP)
Robert Herrera (ESP)
Oriol Roca Batalla (1) (ESP)
David Vega Hernandez (ESP)
WO
QFSergio Martos Gornes (3) (ESP)
Pol Toledo Bague (ESP)
Bogdan Djurdjevic (GER)
Samuel Ribeiro Navarrete (ESP)
WO
QFSoichiro Moritani (4) (JPN)
Takashi Saito (JPN)
Jaume Morera Zamora (ESP)
Manel Perez Esteve (ESP)
6-1 6-0
QFOscar Burrieza-Lopez (ESP)
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP)
Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (2) (ESP)
Jordi Munoz-Abreu (VEN)
WO
R16Oriol Roca Batalla (1) (ESP)
David Vega Hernandez (ESP)
Bye
R16Daniel Armengol Delgado (ESP)
Robert Herrera (ESP)
Jesper Korsbaek Jensen (DEN)
Lucas Mccone (BEL)
6-3 6-1
R16Sergio Martos Gornes (3) (ESP)
Pol Toledo Bague (ESP)
Bye
R16Bogdan Djurdjevic (GER)
Samuel Ribeiro Navarrete (ESP)
Bye
R16Jaume Morera Zamora (ESP)
Manel Perez Esteve (ESP)
Bye
R16Soichiro Moritani (4) (JPN)
Takashi Saito (JPN)
Bye
R16Oscar Burrieza-Lopez (ESP)
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP)
Charlie Hughes (GBR)
Jordi Marse-Vidri (ESP)
6-4 6-2
R16Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (2) (ESP)
Jordi Munoz-Abreu (VEN)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Edualdo Bonet-De Gispert (1WC) (ESP)Manel Perez Esteve (ESP)6-1 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Bernabe Zapata Miralles (2) (ESP)Daniel Armengol Delgado (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Niki Kaliyanda Poonacha (3) (IND)Lucas Mccone (BEL)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1David Gonzalez Rodriguez (ESP)Kevin Garcia De Reuse (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Kevin Sielmann (5) (ESP)Alejandro Reguant (ESP)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Robert Herrera (6) (ESP)Francesc Rull Valls (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Enrique Vidal (GBR)Oriol Garrobe Guilera (ESP)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q1David Biosca Girvent (ESP)Ricky Ventura Perez (WC) (ESP)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Edualdo Bonet-De Gispert (1WC) (ESP)Javier Amantegui (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Manel Perez Esteve (ESP)Gerard Andres Rodriguez (ESP)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Bernabe Zapata Miralles (2) (ESP)Dan Dowson (AUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Armengol Delgado (WC) (ESP)Sergi Jordi Jimenez Ferrer (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Niki Kaliyanda Poonacha (3) (IND)Marc Collado Castells (WC) (ESP)7-6(3) 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Lucas Mccone (BEL)David Subira Taboada (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2David Gonzalez Rodriguez (ESP)Quim Sorni Chavarria (WC) (ESP)1-6 7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Kevin Garcia De Reuse (ESP)Sergi Perez Contri (ESP)6-7(3) 7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Kevin Sielmann (5) (ESP)Vicente Monton Queralt (ESP)6-3 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Alejandro Reguant (ESP)Miguel Garcia (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Robert Herrera (6) (ESP)Oriol Puig (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Francesc Rull Valls (ESP)Fariduni Bakhodur (TJK)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Enrique Vidal (GBR)Yury Nebolsin (7) (RUS)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Oriol Garrobe Guilera (ESP)Carlos Andres Sepulveda Navarro (COL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2David Biosca Girvent (ESP)Bogdan Djurdjevic (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ricky Ventura Perez (WC) (ESP)Adriano Quinti (9) (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Edualdo Bonet-De Gispert (1WC) (ESP)Bye
Q3Javier Amantegui (ESP)Alex Fillat (ESP)3-6 6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Manel Perez Esteve (ESP)Adria Alvarez (ESP)7-5 0-6 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q3Gerard Andres Rodriguez (ESP)Aleksei Nerushenko (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Bernabe Zapata Miralles (2) (ESP)Antonio Batlle (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Dan Dowson (AUS)Qixiang Hu (CHN)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Sergi Jordi Jimenez Ferrer (ESP)Marc Lerch Aguilar (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Armengol Delgado (WC) (ESP)William Edin (SWE)6-0 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Niki Kaliyanda Poonacha (3) (IND)Albert Roglan (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marc Collado Castells (WC) (ESP)Nicholas Baez (USA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Lucas Mccone (BEL)Pol Amoros Ramos (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3David Subira Taboada (ESP)Jordi Llopart (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3David Gonzalez Rodriguez (ESP)Jeremias Lima-Perez (4) (ESP)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Quim Sorni Chavarria (WC) (ESP)Roger Ordeig (ESP)7-5 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Sergi Perez Contri (ESP)Pol Vaquero Fernandez (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Kevin Garcia De Reuse (ESP)Daniel Casablancas (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Kevin Sielmann (5) (ESP)Mihai Vasilian Stoica (ROU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Vicente Monton Queralt (ESP)Rutger Cramer (NED)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Miguel Garcia (ESP)Keyvan Nematzadeh (BEL)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alejandro Reguant (ESP)Gerard Junyent (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Robert Herrera (6) (ESP)Jordi Mas De Ugarte (ESP)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Oriol Puig (ESP)Sergi Fontcuberta (ESP)4-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Francesc Rull Valls (ESP)Gleb Tarasov (KAZ)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Fariduni Bakhodur (TJK)Jesper Korsbaek Jensen (DEN)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Yury Nebolsin (7) (RUS)Jaume Morera Zamora (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Enrique Vidal (GBR)Nel Ferrer (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Andres Sepulveda Navarro (COL)Adria Elduque (ESP)6-3 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Oriol Garrobe Guilera (ESP)Claudio Quinones Garcia (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3David Biosca Girvent (ESP)Leo Julien Sebaoun (8) (JPN)6-2 5-5 Retired[H2H]
Q3Bogdan Djurdjevic (GER)Marc Santamaria Pozo (ESP)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ricky Ventura Perez (WC) (ESP)Ignacio Corbat (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Adriano Quinti (9) (GER)Jose Maria Batalla (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Spain F11 Futures draw (Men's) 2014?
Who will win Spain F11 Futures?