ATP Spain F10 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The Spain F10 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Spain F10 Futures Event Details:

2018-04-23Clay
OutdoorSpain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Spain F10 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FSteven Diez (3) (CAN)Pedro Cachin (5) (ARG)6-3 3-6 7-5[H2H]
SFPedro Cachin (5) (ARG)Mario Vilella Martinez (2) (ESP)2-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFSteven Diez (3) (CAN)Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (1) (ESP)w/o[H2H]
QFMario Vilella Martinez (2) (ESP)Fabien Reboul (FRA)7-5 6-0[H2H]
QFSteven Diez (3) (CAN)Jaume Pla Malfeito (q) (ESP)6-3 6-0[H2H]
QFCarlos Boluda-Purkiss (1) (ESP)Sadio Doumbia (7) (FRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFPedro Cachin (5) (ARG)Raul Brancaccio (ITA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Sadio Doumbia (7) (FRA)Michiel de Krom (WC) (NLD)6-7(1) 6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (1) (ESP)Marc Giner (ESP)6-4 1-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Fabien Reboul (FRA)Adrien Bossel (q) (SUI)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Jaume Pla Malfeito (q) (ESP)Eduard Esteve Lobato (8) (ESP)5-2 ret.[H2H]
R16Raul Brancaccio (ITA)Pablo Vivero Gonzalez (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Pedro Cachin (5) (ARG)Alberto Romero De Avila Senise (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Steven Diez (3) (CAN)Zizou Bergs (q) (BEL)5-7 7-6(4) 5-1 ret.[H2H]
R16Mario Vilella Martinez (2) (ESP)Romain Barbosa (PRT)2-6 7-6(3) 7-5[H2H]
R32Pedro Cachin (5) (ARG)Miguel Semmler (ESP)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Eduard Esteve Lobato (8) (ESP)Javier Barranco Cosano (ESP)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Zizou Bergs (q) (BEL)Oleg Prihodko (q) (UKR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Sadio Doumbia (7) (FRA)Aaron Cortes Alcaraz (q) (ESP)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Mario Vilella Martinez (2) (ESP)Juan Carlos Saez (CHL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Steven Diez (3) (CAN)Benjamin Hassan ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Raul Brancaccio (ITA)Sergi Perez Contri (LL) (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Alberto Romero De Avila Senise (WC) (ESP)Miliaan Niesten (SE) (NLD)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Jaume Pla Malfeito (q) (ESP)Vullnet Tashi (q) (SUI)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Marc Giner (ESP)Carlos LOPEZ Montagud (q) (ESP)6-0 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Michiel de Krom (WC) (NLD)IGNACIO BENZAL Alia (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Romain Barbosa (PRT)Jorge Hernando-Ruano (q) (ESP)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (1) (ESP)Jurgen Briand (WC) (FRA)6-3 3-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Pablo Vivero Gonzalez (ESP)Patricio Heras (4) (ARG)6-4 0-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Fabien Reboul (FRA)Maxime Authom (BEL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Adrien Bossel (q) (SUI)Guillermo Olaso (6) (ESP)5-4 ret.[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMarc Giner (ESP)
Jaume Pla Malfeito (ESP)
Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP)
Oleg Prihodko (UKR)
2-6 7-6(6) 13-11
SFSergio Martos Gornes (ESP)
Oleg Prihodko (UKR)
Sadio Doumbia (FRA)
Fabien Reboul (FRA)
6-2 6-2
SFMarc Giner (ESP)
Jaume Pla Malfeito (ESP)
Diego Hidalgo (ECU)
Juan Carlos Saez (CHL)
2-6 6-3 10-8
QFSergio Martos Gornes (ESP)
Oleg Prihodko (UKR)
Alberto Romero De Avila Senise (ESP)
Miguel Semmler (ESP)
6-4 6-4
QFMarc Giner (ESP)
Jaume Pla Malfeito (ESP)
Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP)
Javier Pulgar-Garcia (ESP)
5-7 6-3 11-9
QFDiego Hidalgo (ECU)
Juan Carlos Saez (CHL)
Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (ESP)
Mario Vilella Martinez (ESP)
6-4 6-1
QFSadio Doumbia (FRA)
Fabien Reboul (FRA)
Zizou Bergs (BEL)
Benjamin Hassan ()
w/o
R16Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP)
Oleg Prihodko (UKR)
Pol Fernandez (ESP)
Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)
6-3 4-6 10-7
R16Alberto Romero De Avila Senise (ESP)
Miguel Semmler (ESP)
Facundo Juarez (ARG)
Federico Moreno (ARG)
4-6 6-4 10-7
R16Zizou Bergs (BEL)
Benjamin Hassan ()
Pedro Cachin (ARG)
Patricio Heras (ARG)
w/o
R16Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (ESP)
Mario Vilella Martinez (ESP)
Ivan Arenas-Gualda (ESP)
Juan GRANELL Heredero (ESP)
6-4 6-2
R16Sadio Doumbia (FRA)
Fabien Reboul (FRA)
Tim Jansen ()
Vullnet Tashi (SUI)
6-4 6-2
R16Diego Hidalgo (ECU)
Juan Carlos Saez (CHL)
Michiel de Krom (NLD)
Ryan Nijboer (NLD)
1-6 6-2 10-6
R16Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP)
Javier Pulgar-Garcia (ESP)
Steven Diez (CAN)
Bruno Mardones (ESP)
6-3 6-2
R16Marc Giner (ESP)
Jaume Pla Malfeito (ESP)
IGNACIO BENZAL Alia (ESP)
Adil Kalyanpur (IND)
6-4 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jaume Pla Malfeito (q) (ESP)Carlos SANCHEZ Jover (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Oleg Prihodko (q) (UKR)Rayane Roumane (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Vullnet Tashi (q) (SUI)Ryan Nijboer (NLD)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Zizou Bergs (q) (BEL)Ismael Carrero (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Aaron Cortes Alcaraz (q) (ESP)Diego Hidalgo (ECU)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Carlos LOPEZ Montagud (q) (ESP)Sergi Perez Contri (LL) (ESP)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Adrien Bossel (q) (SUI)Benjamin WINTER Lopez (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Jorge Hernando-Ruano (q) (ESP)Samy Grace (EGY)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Rayane Roumane (FRA)Louis Chaix (FRA)6-1 7-6(0)[H2H]
Q2Oleg Prihodko (q) (UKR)Carles ANTON Talaya (ESP)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sergi Perez Contri (LL) (ESP)Ivan MARRERO Curbelo (ESP)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Carlos LOPEZ Montagud (q) (ESP)Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP)6-3 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Zizou Bergs (q) (BEL)Vicente Oliver Moratalla ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Adrien Bossel (q) (SUI)Dariusz Lipka (POL)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jaume Pla Malfeito (q) (ESP)Francisco Dias (PRT)2-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ryan Nijboer (NLD)Joel Cannell (GBR)2-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Vullnet Tashi (q) (SUI)Dario Montes (ESP)6-7(5) 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Aaron Cortes Alcaraz (q) (ESP)Juan Pablo Canas Garcia (ESP)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jorge Hernando-Ruano (q) (ESP)Bruno Mardones (ESP)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Benjamin WINTER Lopez (ESP)Federico Moreno (ARG)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Carlos SANCHEZ Jover (ESP)Pol MARTIN Tiffon (ESP)6-2 5-7 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Ismael Carrero (ESP)John Echeverria (ESP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Diego Hidalgo (ECU)Alejandro MARTINEZ Dura (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Samy Grace (EGY)Facundo Juarez (ARG)6-1 3-6 6-0[H2H]
Q3Pol MARTIN Tiffon (ESP)Tim Jansen ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Carlos SANCHEZ Jover (ESP)Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP)Bruno Casino Remondo ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Carlos LOPEZ Montagud (q) (ESP)Alvar Gutierrez Medina (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ivan MARRERO Curbelo (ESP)Luis Diego Chavez Villalpando (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sergi Perez Contri (LL) (ESP)Frederik Oervad ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Francisco Dias (PRT)Lluis Dolz (ESP)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jaume Pla Malfeito (q) (ESP)Alexander Romay ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3John Echeverria (ESP)Pablo Manzano Lapuerta ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Vicente Oliver Moratalla ()Javier SANCHEZ Pradillo (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Zizou Bergs (q) (BEL)Antonio MUNIZ Hidalgo (ESP)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Federico Moreno (ARG)Carlos Fernandez-espinar (ESP)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Benjamin WINTER Lopez (ESP)Oscar Mancineiras Cornella (ESP)6-1 4-6 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3Dariusz Lipka (POL)Nikita Tatyanin (RUS)6-3 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Oleg Prihodko (q) (UKR)Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Carles ANTON Talaya (ESP)Azael Azael (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Rayane Roumane (FRA)Alejandro ONRUBIA Carrero (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ismael Carrero (ESP)Javier Pulgar-Garcia (ESP)5-7 7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Aaron Cortes Alcaraz (q) (ESP)Alejandro MORO Canas (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Juan Pablo Canas Garcia (ESP)Alvaro Blanco Damea (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Alejandro MARTINEZ Dura (ESP)Mikel Martinez (ESP)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Diego Hidalgo (ECU)Adil Kalyanpur (IND)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Bruno Mardones (ESP)Saul VERDUGO Vicente (ESP)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jorge Hernando-Ruano (q) (ESP)Max Stehling (CAN)4-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Samy Grace (EGY)Miguel Vallejo (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Facundo Juarez (ARG)Victor MORENO Lozano (ESP)6-2 7-6(0)[H2H]
Q3Vullnet Tashi (q) (SUI)Tomas Curras Abasolo (ESP)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Dario Montes (ESP)Francisco SAN ANDRES Aguado (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Joel Cannell (GBR)Miguel Damas (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ryan Nijboer (NLD)Felipe STEPANOV Zyabtchenko (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Louis Chaix (FRA)Jose Vicent Monsonis Uso (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Adrien Bossel (q) (SUI)Sergio Barranco (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]