ATP Spain F10 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The Spain F10 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Spain F10 Futures Event Details:

2014-05-19Clay
OutdoorVic, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Spain F10 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FYannik Reuter (1) (BEL)Noah Rubin (8) (USA)3-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
SFYannik Reuter (1) (BEL)Albert Alcaraz Ivorra (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
SFNoah Rubin (8) (USA)Juan Lizariturry (2) (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFYannik Reuter (1) (BEL)Francis Tiafoe (JE) (USA)2-6 7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
QFAlbert Alcaraz Ivorra (ESP)Takashi Saito (JPN)6-2 7-6(7) [H2H]
QFNoah Rubin (8) (USA)Collin Altamirano (USA)4-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFJuan Lizariturry (2) (ESP)Marcos Giraldi Requena (7) (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Yannik Reuter (1) (BEL)Bernabe Zapata Miralles (Q) (ESP)6-0 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Francis Tiafoe (JE) (USA)Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (6) (ESP)7-6(3) 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
R16Takashi Saito (JPN)Sasi Kumar Mukund (Q) (IND)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R16Albert Alcaraz Ivorra (ESP)Carlos Taberner (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Noah Rubin (8) (USA)Juan Sebastian Gomez (COL)6-4 7-6(0) [H2H]
R16Collin Altamirano (USA)Pedro Cachin (4) (ARG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Marcos Giraldi Requena (7) (ESP)Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP)4-6 7-5 7-6(7) [H2H]
R16Juan Lizariturry (2) (ESP)Stefan Kozlov (USA)6-2 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
R32Yannik Reuter (1) (BEL)David Biosca Girvent (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Bernabe Zapata Miralles (Q) (ESP)Pol Toledo Bague (ESP)6-2 0-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Francis Tiafoe (JE) (USA)Benjamin Bonzi (Q) (FRA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (6) (ESP)Maxime Janvier (FRA)6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Takashi Saito (JPN)Oriol Roca Batalla (3) (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Sasi Kumar Mukund (Q) (IND)Jordi Mas De Ugarte (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Carlos Taberner (Q) (ESP)James Marsalek (GBR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Albert Alcaraz Ivorra (ESP)Ricardo Ojeda Lara (5) (ESP)4-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Noah Rubin (8) (USA)Taylor Harry Fritz (Q) (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Juan Sebastian Gomez (COL)Bogdan Djurdjevic (WC) (GER)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Collin Altamirano (USA)Ryota Kishi (JPN)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Pedro Cachin (4) (ARG)Adria Mas Mascolo (WC) (ESP)3-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marcos Giraldi Requena (7) (ESP)Roger Ordeig (WC) (ESP)2-6 6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP)Jordi Munoz-Abreu (VEN)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Stefan Kozlov (USA)Sergio Martos Gornes (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Juan Lizariturry (2) (ESP)Aleksandar Vukic (Q) (AUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FSergio Martos Gornes (ESP)
Pol Toledo Bague (ESP)
Stefan Kozlov (USA)
Noah Rubin (USA)
6-2 7-5
SFStefan Kozlov (USA)
Noah Rubin (USA)
Soichiro Moritani (JPN)
Takashi Saito (JPN)
3-6 6-4 [10-7]
SFSergio Martos Gornes (ESP)
Pol Toledo Bague (ESP)
Jordi Munoz-Abreu (2) (VEN)
Mark Vervoort (NED)
6-2 6-0
QFStefan Kozlov (USA)
Noah Rubin (USA)
Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (1) (ESP)
Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)
6-3 7-5
QFSoichiro Moritani (JPN)
Takashi Saito (JPN)
David Biosca Girvent (ESP)
Roger Ordeig (ESP)
6-2 6-2
QFSergio Martos Gornes (ESP)
Pol Toledo Bague (ESP)
Adria Mas Mascolo (4) (ESP)
Jaume Pla Malfeito (ESP)
6-1 6-1
QFJordi Munoz-Abreu (2) (VEN)
Mark Vervoort (NED)
Sergi Jordi Jimenez Ferrer (ESP)
Jordi Mas De Ugarte (ESP)
6-4 6-3
R16Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (1) (ESP)
Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)
Bye
R16Stefan Kozlov (USA)
Noah Rubin (USA)
Collin Altamirano (USA)
Francis Tiafoe (USA)
7-5 6-4
R16Soichiro Moritani (JPN)
Takashi Saito (JPN)
James Marsalek (3) (GBR)
Yannik Reuter (BEL)
4-6 6-2 [10-6]
R16David Biosca Girvent (ESP)
Roger Ordeig (ESP)
Roger Almato Baucells (WC) (ESP)
Gerard Sola Grau (ESP)
6-2 6-1
R16Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP)
Pol Toledo Bague (ESP)
Rutger Cramer (NED)
Alex Fillat (ESP)
6-1 6-2
R16Adria Mas Mascolo (4) (ESP)
Jaume Pla Malfeito (ESP)
Jesper Korsbaek Jensen (DEN)
Lucas Mccone (BEL)
6-0 6-3
R16Sergi Jordi Jimenez Ferrer (ESP)
Jordi Mas De Ugarte (ESP)
Albert Alcaraz Ivorra (ESP)
Ricardo Ojeda Lara (ESP)
WO
R16Jordi Munoz-Abreu (2) (VEN)
Mark Vervoort (NED)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Benjamin Bonzi (13) (FRA)Lucas Gomez (1WC) (MEX)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Taylor Harry Fritz (2) (USA)Alex Valeriano (10) (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1David Biosca Girvent (ESP)Soichiro Moritani (3) (JPN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Sasi Kumar Mukund (4) (IND)Tomas Fernandez (ARG)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Sergio Martos Gornes (5) (ESP)Roberto Affonso Neto (9) (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Aleksandar Vukic (AUS)Manel Perez Esteve (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Bernabe Zapata Miralles (16) (ESP)Jaume Pla Malfeito (7) (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Carlos Taberner (ESP)Hector Garcia Oliveda (8) (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Lucas Gomez (1WC) (MEX)Daniel Luque (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Benjamin Bonzi (13) (FRA)Jan Pallares Monreal (ESP)3-6 6-3 4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Taylor Harry Fritz (2) (USA)Francesc Rull Valls (ESP)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Alex Valeriano (10) (ESP)Pol Vaquero Fernandez (ESP)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Soichiro Moritani (3) (JPN)Gabriel Diaz Freire (ESP)6-0 6-7(2) 7-5 [H2H]
Q2David Biosca Girvent (ESP)Enrique Vidal (GBR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Sasi Kumar Mukund (4) (IND)Carlos Andres Sepulveda Navarro (COL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Tomas Fernandez (ARG)Daniel Casablancas (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Sergio Martos Gornes (5) (ESP)Quim Sorni Chavarria (WC) (ESP)6-1 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Roberto Affonso Neto (9) (ITA)Adria Alvarez (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Manel Perez Esteve (ESP)Alejandro Reguant (WC) (ESP)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Aleksandar Vukic (AUS)Yury Nebolsin (14) (RUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Jaume Pla Malfeito (7) (ESP)Vicente Monton Queralt (ESP)6-4 6-7(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Bernabe Zapata Miralles (16) (ESP)Sergi Fontcuberta (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Hector Garcia Oliveda (8) (ESP)David Gonzalez Rodriguez (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Carlos Taberner (ESP)Dan Dowson (AUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Lucas Gomez (1WC) (MEX)Ignasi De Rueda De Genover (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Luque (ESP)Harrison Lombe (AUS)WO[H2H]
Q3Jan Pallares Monreal (ESP)Albert Roglan (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Benjamin Bonzi (13) (FRA)Marc Santamaria Pozo (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Taylor Harry Fritz (2) (USA)Jesper Korsbaek Jensen (DEN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Francesc Rull Valls (ESP)Nicholas Baez (USA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Pol Vaquero Fernandez (ESP)David Subira Taboada (ESP)4-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Alex Valeriano (10) (ESP)Carlos Franco (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Soichiro Moritani (3) (JPN)Keyvan Nematzadeh (BEL)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Gabriel Diaz Freire (ESP)Rutger Cramer (NED)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3David Biosca Girvent (ESP)Oriol Puig (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Enrique Vidal (GBR)Jeremias Lima-Perez (11) (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Sasi Kumar Mukund (4) (IND)Ivan Solans (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Andres Sepulveda Navarro (COL)Frank Pages (WC) (ESP)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Casablancas (ESP)Alex Fillat (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Tomas Fernandez (ARG)Leo Julien Sebaoun (12) (JPN)6-2 6-7(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Sergio Martos Gornes (5) (ESP)Sergi Jordi Jimenez Ferrer (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Quim Sorni Chavarria (WC) (ESP)Dylan Bednarczyk (CAN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Adria Alvarez (WC) (ESP)Fariduni Bakhodur (TJK)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Roberto Affonso Neto (9) (ITA)Gerard Andres Rodriguez (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Manel Perez Esteve (ESP)Tomas Builes (6) (COL)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alejandro Reguant (WC) (ESP)Ricky Ventura Perez (ESP)1-6 7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Aleksandar Vukic (AUS)Stefan Frljanic (CAN)6-7(6) 6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Yury Nebolsin (14) (RUS)Gleb Tarasov (KAZ)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jaume Pla Malfeito (7) (ESP)Lucas Mccone (BEL)6-1 6-7(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Vicente Monton Queralt (ESP)Roger Almato Baucells (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Sergi Fontcuberta (ESP)William Edin (SWE)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Bernabe Zapata Miralles (16) (ESP)Gerard Sola Grau (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Hector Garcia Oliveda (8) (ESP)Kevin Garcia De Reuse (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3David Gonzalez Rodriguez (ESP)Antonio Batlle (ESP)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Dan Dowson (AUS)Oriol Garrobe Guilera (ESP)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Taberner (ESP)Christian Plattes (15) (GER)7-6(3) 3-6 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Spain F10 Futures draw (Men's) 2014?
Who will win Spain F10 Futures?