ATP Spain F10 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The Spain F10 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Spain F10 Futures Event Details:

2007-03-12Clay
OutdoorBadalona, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Spain F10 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FBartolome Salva-Vidal (6) (ESP)Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
SFBartolome Salva-Vidal (6) (ESP)Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (ESP)3-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
SFMiguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)6-2 7-6(1) [H2H]
QFJuan-Albert Viloca-Puig (ESP)Laurent Rochette (FRA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
QFBartolome Salva-Vidal (6) (ESP)David Estruch (Q) (ESP)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
QFMiguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)Jordi Marse-Vidri (Q) (ESP)6-0 7-6(3) [H2H]
QFGabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)Javier Genaro-Martinez (2) (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (ESP)Pere Riba (ESP)7-5 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Laurent Rochette (FRA)Miquel Perez Puigdomenech (ESP)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
R16David Estruch (Q) (ESP)Roberto Rodriguez-Alonso (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Bartolome Salva-Vidal (6) (ESP)Albert Ramos (Q) (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)Pedro Clar-Rossello (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Jordi Marse-Vidri (Q) (ESP)Inigo Cervantes Huegun (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)David Marrero (7) (ESP)1-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Javier Genaro-Martinez (2) (ESP)Gerard Granollers-Pujol (Q) (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Pere Riba (ESP)Marc Fornell-Mestres (1) (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (ESP)Nick Van Der Meer (NED)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Miquel Perez Puigdomenech (ESP)Jan Serdakowski (WC) (POL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Laurent Rochette (FRA)Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (5) (ESP)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Roberto Rodriguez-Alonso (WC) (ESP)Jose Checa-Calvo (3) (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32David Estruch (Q) (ESP)Massimo Capone (Q) (ITA)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Albert Ramos (Q) (ESP)Jonathan Zipris (WC) (ISR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Bartolome Salva-Vidal (6) (ESP)Tobias Fanselow (WC) (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)Santiago Ventura (8) (ESP)6-4 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
R32Pedro Clar-Rossello (Q) (ESP)Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Inigo Cervantes Huegun (Q) (ESP)Guillem Burniol-Teixido (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jordi Marse-Vidri (Q) (ESP)Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (4) (ESP)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32David Marrero (7) (ESP)Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)Takahiro Ittogi (LL) (JPN)5-7 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Gerard Granollers-Pujol (Q) (ESP)David Luque-Velasco (ESP)5-7 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Javier Genaro-Martinez (2) (ESP)Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMarc Fornell-Mestres (2) (ESP)
Jordi Marse-Vidri (ESP)
Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (1) (ESP)
Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP)
6-1 6-2
SFMiguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (1) (ESP)
Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP)
Sergio Barberan-Miquel (ESP)
Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)
6-3 6-2
SFMarc Fornell-Mestres (2) (ESP)
Jordi Marse-Vidri (ESP)
David Marrero (4) (ESP)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
6-2 6-2
QFMiguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (1) (ESP)
Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP)
Agustin Boje-Ordonez (ESP)
Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (ESP)
6-3 6-3
QFSergio Barberan-Miquel (ESP)
Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)
Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (3) (ESP)
Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (ESP)
4-6 6-2 6-4
QFDavid Marrero (4) (ESP)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
David Estruch (ESP)
Juan-Pablo Yunis (ARG)
6-3 6-4
QFMarc Fornell-Mestres (2) (ESP)
Jordi Marse-Vidri (ESP)
Gregory Chambaz (SUI)
David Luque-Velasco (ESP)
6-3 6-4
R16Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (1) (ESP)
Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP)
Bye
R16Agustin Boje-Ordonez (ESP)
Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (ESP)
Frederik Van De Ven (NED)
Serinho Wijdenbosch (NED)
6-2 1-2 Retired
R16Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (3) (ESP)
Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (ESP)
Bye
R16Sergio Barberan-Miquel (ESP)
Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)
Javier Corominas-Navarrete (ESP)
Jaume Santo-Valdivieso (ESP)
6-4 6-4
R16David Estruch (ESP)
Juan-Pablo Yunis (ARG)
Marc Lopez (ESP)
Ignacio Vicente-Fibla (ESP)
WO
R16David Marrero (4) (ESP)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
Pedro Clar-Rossello (ESP)
Cesare Gallo (ITA)
6-3 6-4
R16Gregory Chambaz (SUI)
David Luque-Velasco (ESP)
Javier Dejuan-Mora (ESP)
Miquel Perez Puigdomenech (ESP)
WO
R16Marc Fornell-Mestres (2) (ESP)
Jordi Marse-Vidri (ESP)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jordi Marse-Vidri (1) (ESP)Luca Piolanti (ITA)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Pedro Clar-Rossello (11) (ESP)Serinho Wijdenbosch (NED)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (3) (ESP)Agustin Boje-Ordonez (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Albert Ramos (4) (ESP)Angel Alonso-Campos (14) (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP)Juan Lizariturry (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Inigo Cervantes Huegun (ESP)Takahiro Ittogi (12) (JPN)2-6 7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1David Estruch (9) (ESP)Jose-Manuel Garcia-Rodriguez (7) (ESP)2-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Massimo Capone (13) (ITA)Guillermo Gomez-Diaz (8) (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jordi Marse-Vidri (1) (ESP)Allen Perel (AUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Luca Piolanti (ITA)Egor Kovalev (RUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Serinho Wijdenbosch (NED)David Canudas-Fernandez (2) (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Pedro Clar-Rossello (11) (ESP)Santiago Penades-Sanz (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (3) (ESP)Juan-Pablo Yunis (ARG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Agustin Boje-Ordonez (ESP)Romain Hardy (15) (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Albert Ramos (4) (ESP)Oriol March-Ledesma (ESP)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Angel Alonso-Campos (14) (ESP)Alexander Ward (GBR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Juan Lizariturry (ESP)Bruno Rodriguez (5) (MEX)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP)Abel Rincon-Vazquez (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Inigo Cervantes Huegun (ESP)Ruben Medina-Camargo (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Takahiro Ittogi (12) (JPN)Santos Sanchez-Patino (ESP)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jose-Manuel Garcia-Rodriguez (7) (ESP)Ivan Tsiganov (RUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2David Estruch (9) (ESP)Adolfo Gomez-Pinter (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Guillermo Gomez-Diaz (8) (ESP)Philip Barlow (GBR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Massimo Capone (13) (ITA)Mark Vervoort (NED)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jordi Marse-Vidri (1) (ESP)Diego Puerto-Jaimez (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Allen Perel (AUS)Alexander Macdonald (WC) (GBR)5-7 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Egor Kovalev (RUS)Roberto Ovallez (MEX)4-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Luca Piolanti (ITA)Ignacio Vicente-Fibla (16) (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3David Canudas-Fernandez (2) (ESP)Oscar Colomina-Gay (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Serinho Wijdenbosch (NED)Yoann Villar (BEL)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Santiago Penades-Sanz (ESP)Fakhraddin Shirinov (AZE)3-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Pedro Clar-Rossello (11) (ESP)Joan-Marc Grimal-Ferrer (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (3) (ESP)Abel Hernandez-Aguila (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Pablo Yunis (ARG)Frederik Van De Ven (NED)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Agustin Boje-Ordonez (ESP)Sergio De La Fuente-Ramos (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Romain Hardy (15) (FRA)Javier Dejuan-Mora (ESP)7-5 2-6 7-6(8) [H2H]
Q3Albert Ramos (4) (ESP)Xavier Gimferrer (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Oriol March-Ledesma (ESP)Bogdan Popescu (ROU)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Ward (GBR)Mario Cuellar-Gonzalez (ESP)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Angel Alonso-Campos (14) (ESP)Amador Romero-Torres (ESP)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Bruno Rodriguez (5) (MEX)Sebastian Fanselow (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Juan Lizariturry (ESP)Jorge Tupayachi-Llanos (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP)Guillaume Herbach (FRA)6-1 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Abel Rincon-Vazquez (ESP)Miguel Olaso-De La Rica (10) (ESP)6-4 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ruben Medina-Camargo (ESP)Rafael Arevalo (6) (ESA)2-6 7-6(2) Retired[H2H]
Q3Inigo Cervantes Huegun (ESP)Pedro Villar-Almiron (ESP)1-6 7-6(11) 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Santos Sanchez-Patino (ESP)Pau Salsench-Pallares (ESP)WO[H2H]
Q3Takahiro Ittogi (12) (JPN)Miguel-Angel Solbes-Llorens (ESP)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jose-Manuel Garcia-Rodriguez (7) (ESP)Christopher Dekker (NED)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ivan Tsiganov (RUS)Timon Reichelt (GER)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Adolfo Gomez-Pinter (ESP)Jaime Sanchez-Canamares Rios (ESP)6-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3David Estruch (9) (ESP)Benedikt Eger (GER)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Guillermo Gomez-Diaz (8) (ESP)Matthias Dorfler (GER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Philip Barlow (GBR)Enric Guaita-Pais (ESP)6-4 6-7(5) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Mark Vervoort (NED)Bogdan Djurdjevic (GER)6-3 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Massimo Capone (13) (ITA)Edualdo Bonet-De Gispert (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Jordi Marse-Vidri (1) (ESP)Gregory Chambaz (SUI)3-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Diego Puerto-Jaimez (ESP)Oliver White (GBR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Alexander Macdonald (WC) (GBR)Carlos Martin-Moreno (ESP)6-1 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Allen Perel (AUS)Marc Giner (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Egor Kovalev (RUS)Juan Lopez Vico (ESP)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Roberto Ovallez (MEX)Guillem Amillo-Zaragueta (ESP)6-2 0-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Luca Piolanti (ITA)Sergi Sanchez-Carrillo (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Ignacio Vicente-Fibla (16) (ESP)Alfonso Fernandez-Guimera (ESP)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q4David Canudas-Fernandez (2) (ESP)Jeremias Lima-Perez (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Oscar Colomina-Gay (ESP)Kirill Lapushkin (RUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Yoann Villar (BEL)Michal Olejniczak (POL)6-3 6-7(5) 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q4Serinho Wijdenbosch (NED)Javier Peris-Inigo (ESP)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Santiago Penades-Sanz (ESP)Marc Salort-Morro (ESP)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Fakhraddin Shirinov (AZE)Marc Garcia-Roman (ESP)6-7(4) 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Joan-Marc Grimal-Ferrer (ESP)Alexey Danilov (RUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Pedro Clar-Rossello (11) (ESP)Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez (ESP)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (3) (ESP)Xavier Morera-Balcells (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Abel Hernandez-Aguila (ESP)Frederico Marques (POR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Juan-Pablo Yunis (ARG)Francisco Malfitani (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Frederik Van De Ven (NED)Evgeny Bukatin (RUS)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Sergio De La Fuente-Ramos (ESP)Filippo Ghio (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Agustin Boje-Ordonez (ESP)Nicolas Sanchez Ortega (ESP)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Javier Dejuan-Mora (ESP)Sergio Barberan-Miquel (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Romain Hardy (15) (FRA)Luis Rattenhuber (GER)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Albert Ramos (4) (ESP)Olivier Lemaitre (WC) (FRA)WO[H2H]
Q4Xavier Gimferrer (ESP)David Catala-Velasco (ESP)7-5 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q4Oriol March-Ledesma (ESP)Thomas Dehaen (BEL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Bogdan Popescu (ROU)Renat Shaykelislamov (RUS)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Alexander Ward (GBR)Carles Girbal (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Mario Cuellar-Gonzalez (ESP)Nikola Dzaleta (SCG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Amador Romero-Torres (ESP)Javier Valenzuela-Gonzalez (WC) (ESP)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q4Angel Alonso-Campos (14) (ESP)Mark Zakovsek (SLO)4-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Bruno Rodriguez (5) (MEX)Alvaro Iturriaga Romero (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Sebastian Fanselow (GER)Christian Fuster (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Juan Lizariturry (ESP)Zander Woodford-Smith (GBR)6-4 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Jorge Tupayachi-Llanos (ESP)Mario Navarro-Bayo (ESP)5-7 7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP)Matthias Mazur (SUI)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Guillaume Herbach (FRA)Andros Gallego-Arostegui (ESP)6-7(3) 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Abel Rincon-Vazquez (ESP)Alexander Shatakishvili (RUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Miguel Olaso-De La Rica (10) (ESP)Revaz Osadze (WC) (GEO)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Rafael Arevalo (6) (ESA)Hector Ampudia-Gonzalo (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Ruben Medina-Camargo (ESP)Christopher Muckel (WC) (GER)6-2 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Pedro Villar-Almiron (ESP)Emilio Rodriguez-Navarro (ESP)3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Inigo Cervantes Huegun (ESP)Jonathan Solanas-Lafuente (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Santos Sanchez-Patino (ESP)Javier Gimenez-Garcia (WC) (ESP)5-7 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Pau Salsench-Pallares (ESP)Jacobo Campana-Fernandez (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Miguel-Angel Solbes-Llorens (ESP)Adrian Vazquez Hernandez (ESP)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Takahiro Ittogi (12) (JPN)Rustam Hajiyev (AZE)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Jose-Manuel Garcia-Rodriguez (7) (ESP)Igor Rud (RUS)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Christopher Dekker (NED)Christian Serrano-Garcia (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Ivan Tsiganov (RUS)Ruben Serna-Tuduri (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Timon Reichelt (GER)Carlos Monferrer-Ordonez (ESP)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Jaime Sanchez-Canamares Rios (ESP)Artem Pudovkin (RUS)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Adolfo Gomez-Pinter (ESP)Hector Hormigo-Herrera (WC) (AND)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Benedikt Eger (GER)Jaume Santo-Valdivieso (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4David Estruch (9) (ESP)Francesc Montanes-Roca (ESP)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Guillermo Gomez-Diaz (8) (ESP)Ignacio Morente-Gemas (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Matthias Dorfler (GER)Eldar Artemiev (RUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Philip Barlow (GBR)David Livingston (GBR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Enric Guaita-Pais (ESP)Rodrigo Gomez Saigos (ESP)4-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Mark Vervoort (NED)Oriol Mirallas-Vinas (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Bogdan Djurdjevic (GER)Cesare Gallo (ITA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Edualdo Bonet-De Gispert (ESP)Andres Garriga Rivero (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Massimo Capone (13) (ITA)Jose-Antonio Fuentes-Tevar (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Spain F10 Futures draw (Men's) 2007?
Who will win Spain F10 Futures?