ATP Spain F10 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The Spain F10 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Spain F10 Futures Event Details:

2006-04-10Clay
OutdoorLoja, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Spain F10 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FPablo Santos-Gonzalez (2Q) (ESP)Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
SFJuan-Albert Viloca-Puig (Q) (ESP)Tony Holzinger (3Q) (GER)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
SFPablo Santos-Gonzalez (2Q) (ESP)Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (4) (ESP)5-7 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFJuan-Albert Viloca-Puig (Q) (ESP)Pere Riba (ESP)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
QFTony Holzinger (3Q) (GER)Morgan Phillips (GBR)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
QFDaniel Munoz-De La Nava (4) (ESP)Miquel Perez Puigdomenech (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
QFPablo Santos-Gonzalez (2Q) (ESP)David Luque-Velasco (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Pere Riba (ESP)Javier Genaro-Martinez (1) (ESP)5-7 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (Q) (ESP)Ivan Esquerdo-Andreu (ESP)4-6 6-4 7-6(1) [H2H]
R16Tony Holzinger (3Q) (GER)Diego Puerto-Jaimez (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Morgan Phillips (GBR)Borja Martinez-Lejarza (ESP)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Miquel Perez Puigdomenech (Q) (ESP)Marco Crugnola (6) (ITA)2-6 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (4) (ESP)Amarit Sanchez-Thammakrong (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16David Luque-Velasco (ESP)Frank Condor-Fernandez (5) (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (2Q) (ESP)Jordi Marse-Vidri (ESP)3-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Javier Genaro-Martinez (1) (ESP)Jose-Carlos Garcia-Sanchez (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Pere Riba (ESP)Javier Ruiz-Gonzalez (LL) (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (Q) (ESP)Alessandro Motti (ITA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Ivan Esquerdo-Andreu (ESP)Didac Perez-Minarro (8) (ESP)3-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Tony Holzinger (3Q) (GER)Rafael Arevalo (ESA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Diego Puerto-Jaimez (WC) (ESP)Daniel Monedero-Gonzalez (ESP)5-3 Retired[H2H]
R32Borja Martinez-Lejarza (ESP)Sergio Perez-Perez (Q) (ESP)6-0 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
R32Morgan Phillips (GBR)Dusan Karol (7) (CZE)6-7(2) 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Marco Crugnola (6) (ITA)Mariano Albert-Ferrando (ESP)4-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Miquel Perez Puigdomenech (Q) (ESP)Goncalo Nicau (POR)6-4 4-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Amarit Sanchez-Thammakrong (WC) (ESP)Javier Foronda-Bolanos (PR) (ESP)6-3 Retired[H2H]
R32Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (4) (ESP)Rafael Puerto-Jaimez (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Frank Condor-Fernandez (5) (ESP)Alan Wright (Q) (GBR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32David Luque-Velasco (ESP)Igor Sijsling (NED)6-0 6-7(3) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jordi Marse-Vidri (ESP)Albert Ramos (Q) (ESP)7-6(10) 6-7(7) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (2Q) (ESP)Agustin Boje-Ordonez (WC) (ESP)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJordi Marse-Vidri (2) (ESP)
Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)
Dusan Karol (CZE)
Morgan Phillips (GBR)
4-6 7-6(4) Retired
SFDusan Karol (CZE)
Morgan Phillips (GBR)
Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (ESP)
Alan Wright (GBR)
6-4 6-4
SFJordi Marse-Vidri (2) (ESP)
Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)
Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)
Borja Martinez-Lejarza (ESP)
6-0 6-3
QFJuan-Albert Viloca-Puig (ESP)
Alan Wright (GBR)
Marco Crugnola (1) (ITA)
Alessandro Motti (ITA)
WO
QFDusan Karol (CZE)
Morgan Phillips (GBR)
Javier Genaro-Martinez (4) (ESP)
Carlos Martinez-Comet (ESP)
6-1 6-3
QFMiguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)
Borja Martinez-Lejarza (ESP)
Mariano Albert-Ferrando (3) (ESP)
Daniel Monedero-Gonzalez (ESP)
6-2 6-3
QFJordi Marse-Vidri (2) (ESP)
Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)
Frank Condor-Fernandez (ESP)
Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP)
4-6 6-3 6-2
R16Marco Crugnola (1) (ITA)
Alessandro Motti (ITA)
Bye
R16Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (ESP)
Alan Wright (GBR)
Antonio Fernandez-Cantisano (ESP)
Israel Matos-Gil (ESP)
7-6(2) 6-3
R16Javier Genaro-Martinez (4) (ESP)
Carlos Martinez-Comet (ESP)
Javier Dejuan-Mora (ESP)
Amarit Sanchez-Thammakrong (ESP)
5-7 6-2 7-5
R16Dusan Karol (CZE)
Morgan Phillips (GBR)
Vasco Antunes (POR)
Goncalo Nicau (POR)
4-6 6-4 6-2
R16Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)
Borja Martinez-Lejarza (ESP)
Pere Riba (ESP)
Javier Ruiz-Gonzalez (ESP)
WO
R16Mariano Albert-Ferrando (3) (ESP)
Daniel Monedero-Gonzalez (ESP)
Bye
R16Frank Condor-Fernandez (ESP)
Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP)
Diego Puerto-Jaimez (ESP)
Rafael Puerto-Jaimez (ESP)
6-1 6-4
R16Jordi Marse-Vidri (2) (ESP)
Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (1) (ESP)Ignacio Vicente-Fibla (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Tony Holzinger (2) (GER)Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (12) (ESP)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Jose-Carlos Garcia-Sanchez (3) (ESP)Valery Rudnev (10) (RUS)4-6 6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (9) (ESP)Javier Ruiz-Gonzalez (4) (ESP)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Alan Wright (15) (GBR)Diogo Rocha (POR)6-4 2-1 Retired[H2H]
Q1Miquel Perez Puigdomenech (6) (ESP)Dimitar Kutrovsky (11) (BUL)7-6(4) 4-6 7-6(10) [H2H]
Q1Albert Ramos (14) (ESP)David Diaz-Ventura (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Sergio Perez-Perez (8) (ESP)Juan Beaus-Barquin (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (1) (ESP)Pedro Villar-Almiron (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Ignacio Vicente-Fibla (ESP)Igor Muguruza (16) (VEN)6-4 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Tony Holzinger (2) (GER)Vasco Antunes (POR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (12) (ESP)Bastien-Mary Chateau (FRA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Jose-Carlos Garcia-Sanchez (3) (ESP)Ismael Rodriguez-Ramos (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Valery Rudnev (10) (RUS)Abraham Gonzalez-Jimenez (ESP)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Javier Ruiz-Gonzalez (4) (ESP)Javier Valenzuela-Gonzalez (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (9) (ESP)Yury Shirshov (RUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Diogo Rocha (POR)Bruno Rodriguez (5) (MEX)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Alan Wright (15) (GBR)David Ruiz-Mata (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Miquel Perez Puigdomenech (6) (ESP)Laurens Beke (NED)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Dimitar Kutrovsky (11) (BUL)Alfonso Fernandez-Guimera (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2David Diaz-Ventura (ESP)Alejandro Vargas-Garcia (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Albert Ramos (14) (ESP)Javier Dejuan-Mora (A) (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Sergio Perez-Perez (8) (ESP)Andres Carrasco-Carrasco (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Juan Beaus-Barquin (ESP)Pedro Clar-Rossello (13) (ESP)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (1) (ESP)Roberto Rodriguez-Alonso (ESP)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Pedro Villar-Almiron (ESP)Harry Sanchez-Plummer (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ignacio Vicente-Fibla (ESP)Bruno Argudo-Toro (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Igor Muguruza (16) (VEN)Jonathan Florez-Cohen (WC) (ESP)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Tony Holzinger (2) (GER)Igor Rud (RUS)6-3 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Vasco Antunes (POR)Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP)6-1 4-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Bastien-Mary Chateau (FRA)Antonio Garcia-Gonzalez (ESP)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (12) (ESP)Antonio Ochoa-Collado (ESP)6-7(7) 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jose-Carlos Garcia-Sanchez (3) (ESP)Manuel Mendoza-Carette (ESP)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ismael Rodriguez-Ramos (ESP)Antonio Fernandez-Cantisano (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Abraham Gonzalez-Jimenez (ESP)Jesus Martinez-Mozo (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Valery Rudnev (10) (RUS)Albert Valls-Lajusticia (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Javier Ruiz-Gonzalez (4) (ESP)Richard Malobicky (SVK)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Javier Valenzuela-Gonzalez (ESP)Ernest Erkeev (RUS)7-5 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Yury Shirshov (RUS)Angel Aranda-Paniagua (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (9) (ESP)David Florez-Cohen (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Bruno Rodriguez (5) (MEX)Alberto Rodriguez-Cervantes (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Diogo Rocha (POR)Ivan Arenas-Gualda (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3David Ruiz-Mata (WC) (ESP)Antonio Lastre (ESP)7-5 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alan Wright (15) (GBR)Marcelo Michelucci (BRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Miquel Perez Puigdomenech (6) (ESP)Angel-Jose Martin-Arroyo (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Laurens Beke (NED)Semon Ivanov (RUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alfonso Fernandez-Guimera (ESP)Ruben Alcantara-Delgado (ESP)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Dimitar Kutrovsky (11) (BUL)Edualdo Bonet-De Gispert (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alejandro Vargas-Garcia (ESP)Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (7) (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3David Diaz-Ventura (ESP)Juan Antonio Pinazo (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Javier Dejuan-Mora (A) (ESP)Yoann Villar (BEL)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Albert Ramos (14) (ESP)Francisco-Javier De La Torre-Sanchez (ESP)6-4 0-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Sergio Perez-Perez (8) (ESP)Abel Hernandez-Aguila (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Andres Carrasco-Carrasco (WC) (ESP)Guillermo Gomez-Diaz (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Juan Beaus-Barquin (ESP)Angel Alonso-Campos (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Pedro Clar-Rossello (13) (ESP)Carlos Guerrero-Pancorbo (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Spain F10 Futures draw (Men's) 2006?
Who will win Spain F10 Futures?