ATP Spain F10 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2002

Click Here To Join The Spain F10 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Spain F10 Futures Event Details:

2002-08-12Clay
OutdoorVigo, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Spain F10 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FRafael Nadal (8) (ESP)Antonio Pastorino (ARG)4-6 7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
SFAntonio Pastorino (ARG)Regis Lavergne (1) (FRA)6-4 1-6 6-2[H2H]
SFRafael Nadal (8) (ESP)Lamine Ouahab (LL) (DZA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFRegis Lavergne (1) (FRA)Mounir El Aarej (7) (MAR)4-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
QFAntonio Pastorino (ARG)Manuel Jorquera (ITA)2-6 7-5 6-0[H2H]
QFLamine Ouahab (LL) (DZA)Stefan Wauters (5) (BEL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFRafael Nadal (8) (ESP)Solon Peppas (2Q) (GRC)6-4 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Regis Lavergne (1) (FRA)Jose-Carlos Garcia-Sanchez (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Mounir El Aarej (7) (MAR)Sergi Arumi-Romeu (ESP)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Antonio Pastorino (ARG)David Cors-Pares (Q) (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Manuel Jorquera (ITA)Sebastian Decoud (6) (ARG)3-6 7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
R16Stefan Wauters (5) (BEL)Roberto Menendez Ferre (ESP)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Lamine Ouahab (LL) (DZA)Ferran Ventura-Martell (ESP)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Rafael Nadal (8) (ESP)Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Solon Peppas (2Q) (GRC)Rui Machado (Q) (PRT)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Regis Lavergne (1) (FRA)Francisco Neves (LL) (PRT)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
R32Jose-Carlos Garcia-Sanchez (Q) (ESP)Israel Matos-Gil (SE) (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Sergi Arumi-Romeu (ESP)Eduardo Nicolas-Espin (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Mounir El Aarej (7) (MAR)Guillermo Platel-Varas (ESP)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R32Antonio Pastorino (ARG)Dimitri Lorin (3) (FRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32David Cors-Pares (Q) (ESP)Juan-Antonio Saiz-Panadero (LL) (ESP)6-3 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Manuel Jorquera (ITA)Javier Encina-Soriano (Q) (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Sebastian Decoud (6) (ARG)Norikazu Sugiyama (Q) (JPN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Stefan Wauters (5) (BEL)Bartolome Salva-Vidal (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Roberto Menendez Ferre (ESP)David Villanueva-Perez (Q) (ESP)3-6 6-2 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Ferran Ventura-Martell (ESP)Marc Marco-Ripoll (ESP)4-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Lamine Ouahab (LL) (DZA)Matias De Genaro (SE) (ARG)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Rafael Nadal (8) (ESP)Pedro Leao-Saraiva (Q) ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)Miguel-Angel Casal-Arantes (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Rui Machado (Q) (PRT)Mehdi Tahiri (MAR)7-5 2-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Solon Peppas (2Q) (GRC)Jorge Vazquez-Catoira (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMarc Fornell-Mestres (1) (ESP)
Ferran Ventura-Martell (ESP)
Eduardo Nicolas-Espin (ESP)
Norikazu Sugiyama (JPN)
6-4 6-4
SFMarc Fornell-Mestres (1) (ESP)
Ferran Ventura-Martell (ESP)
Rafael Nadal (ESP)
Bartolome Salva-Vidal (ESP)
7-6(7) 6-2
SFEduardo Nicolas-Espin (ESP)
Norikazu Sugiyama (JPN)
Sergi Arumi-Romeu (ESP)
David Cors-Pares (ESP)
3-6 6-1 7-6(5)
QFMarc Fornell-Mestres (1) (ESP)
Ferran Ventura-Martell (ESP)
Jose-Carlos Garcia-Sanchez (ESP)
Alex Gonzalez-Iglesias (ESP)
6-2 7-5
QFRafael Nadal (ESP)
Bartolome Salva-Vidal (ESP)
Mark Gattiker (ARG)
Hector Vazquez-Aramburu (ESP)
6-1 6-2
QFSergi Arumi-Romeu (ESP)
David Cors-Pares (ESP)
Matias De Genaro (ARG)
David Villanueva-Perez (ESP)
6-1 6-3
QFEduardo Nicolas-Espin (ESP)
Norikazu Sugiyama (JPN)
Manuel Jorquera (2) (ITA)
Roberto Menendez Ferre (ESP)
6-3 3-1 Retired
R16Marc Fornell-Mestres (1) (ESP)
Ferran Ventura-Martell (ESP)
David Ollivier-Baquero (ESP)
Juan Torres-Palacios (ESP)
6-0 6-2
R16Jose-Carlos Garcia-Sanchez (ESP)
Alex Gonzalez-Iglesias (ESP)
Miguel-Angel Casal-Arantes (ESP)
Jorge Vazquez-Catoira (ESP)
7-6(4) 4-6 6-1
R16Rafael Nadal (ESP)
Bartolome Salva-Vidal (ESP)
Sebastian Decoud (3) (ARG)
Antonio Pastorino (ARG)
6-4 3-6 6-3
R16Mark Gattiker (ARG)
Hector Vazquez-Aramburu (ESP)
Thierry Randon (BRA)
Lance Teh (AUS)
6-4 7-5
R16Sergi Arumi-Romeu (ESP)
David Cors-Pares (ESP)
Javier Encina-Soriano (ESP)
Adrian Plaza-Bernal (ESP)
6-2 6-4
R16Matias De Genaro (ARG)
David Villanueva-Perez (ESP)
Mounir El Aarej (4) (MAR)
Mehdi Tahiri (MAR)
WO
R16Eduardo Nicolas-Espin (ESP)
Norikazu Sugiyama (JPN)
Alberto Gutierrez (ESP)
Eric Scherer (GER)
6-2 6-4
R16Manuel Jorquera (2) (ITA)
Roberto Menendez Ferre (ESP)
Lamine Ouahab (DZA)
Stefan Wauters (BEL)
7-6(4) 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Solon Peppas (1) (GRC)Eric Scherer (GER)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Javier Encina-Soriano (ESP)Juan Torres-Palacios (ESP)3-6 6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q1David Cors-Pares (3) (ESP)Diogo Rocha (15) (PRT)6-1 Retired[H2H]
Q1David Villanueva-Perez (16) (ESP)Francisco Neves (4) (PRT)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Pedro Leao-Saraiva (5) ()Marc Rocafort-Dolz (ESP)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q1Rui Machado (10) (PRT)Juan-Antonio Saiz-Panadero (6) (ESP)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q1Norikazu Sugiyama (7) (JPN)Lamine Ouahab (11) (DZA)7-6(3) 7-5[H2H]
Q1Jose-Carlos Garcia-Sanchez (ESP)Javier Gimenez-Garcia (14) (ESP)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Solon Peppas (1) (GRC)Thierry Randon (BRA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Eric Scherer (GER)Mahmoud-Nader Al Baloushi ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Juan Torres-Palacios (ESP)Albert Ballesta-Coll (ESP)1-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Javier Encina-Soriano (ESP)Francisco Bou-Alameda (13) (ESP)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2David Cors-Pares (3) (ESP)Javier Ottaviani (ARG)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Diogo Rocha (15) (PRT)Mohammed Abdel-Aziz Al Nuaimi (ARE)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Francisco Neves (4) (PRT)Hector Vazquez-Aramburu (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2David Villanueva-Perez (16) (ESP)Adrian Plaza-Bernal (ESP)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Pedro Leao-Saraiva (5) ()Jose-Pedro Silva ()7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Marc Rocafort-Dolz (ESP)Omar Awadhy (9) (ARE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Juan-Antonio Saiz-Panadero (6) (ESP)Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (ESP)6-3 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Q2Rui Machado (10) (PRT)Ian Vazquez-Rowe (ESP)4-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Norikazu Sugiyama (7) (JPN)David Ollivier-Baquero (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Lamine Ouahab (11) (DZA)Alex Gonzalez-Iglesias (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jose-Carlos Garcia-Sanchez (ESP)Kevin Sorensen (8) (IRL)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Javier Gimenez-Garcia (14) (ESP)Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Solon Peppas (1) (GRC)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Thierry Randon (BRA)Albano Galan-Alonso (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mahmoud-Nader Al Baloushi ()Ali-Sherif Al Marzooqi ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Eric Scherer (GER)Ezequiel Dequino (12) (ARG)5-7 5-4 Retired[H2H]
Q3Albert Ballesta-Coll (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Juan Torres-Palacios (ESP)Felipe Diaz (WC) (COL)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Javier Encina-Soriano (ESP)Pedro-Jesus Garcia-Garcia (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Francisco Bou-Alameda (13) (ESP)Pedro-Ramon Costa-Zamorano (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3David Cors-Pares (3) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Javier Ottaviani (ARG)Mark Gattiker (ARG)4-6 7-5 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Mohammed Abdel-Aziz Al Nuaimi (ARE)Pablo Torio-Gomez (ESP)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Diogo Rocha (15) (PRT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Francisco Neves (4) (PRT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Hector Vazquez-Aramburu (ESP)Guillermo Celard-Perez (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Adrian Plaza-Bernal (ESP)Jose Luis Gonzalez Del Rio (ESP)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3David Villanueva-Perez (16) (ESP)Alvaro Bello-Rodo ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Pedro Leao-Saraiva (5) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jose-Pedro Silva ()Unai Corujo-Rodriguez (ESP)6-7(11) 6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Marc Rocafort-Dolz (ESP)Alfonso Garcia-Freire (ESP)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Omar Awadhy (9) (ARE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Juan-Antonio Saiz-Panadero (6) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (ESP)Lance Teh (AUS)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ian Vazquez-Rowe (ESP)Jaime Barnal-Casal (ESP)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Rui Machado (10) (PRT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Norikazu Sugiyama (7) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3David Ollivier-Baquero (ESP)Hugo Anao (PRT)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Alex Gonzalez-Iglesias (ESP)Adrian Sampedro-Araujo (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Lamine Ouahab (11) (DZA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kevin Sorensen (8) (IRL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jose-Carlos Garcia-Sanchez (ESP)Diego Rivas-Gonzalez (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)Juan Paz-Marchena (ESP)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Javier Gimenez-Garcia (14) (ESP)Carlos Rivas-Costa (WC) (ESP)7-5 6-2[H2H]