ATP Spain F10 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2000

Click Here To Join The Spain F10 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Spain F10 Futures Event Details:

2000-09-11Hard
OutdoorMadrid, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Spain F10 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJulien Couly (6) (FRA)Mike Scheidweiler (LUX)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
SFJulien Couly (6) (FRA)Pablo Gonzalez (COL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
SFMike Scheidweiler (LUX)Javier Perez-Vazquez (2) (ESP)7-6(2) 3-6 6-4[H2H]
QFPablo Gonzalez (COL)Joan Jimenez-Guerra (AND)6-3 6-7(6) 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFJulien Couly (6) (FRA)Israel Matos-Gil (LL) (ESP)7-5 6-2[H2H]
QFMike Scheidweiler (LUX)Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)6-2 3-6 7-5[H2H]
QFJavier Perez-Vazquez (2) (ESP)Angel-Jose Martin-Arroyo (8) (ESP)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Pablo Gonzalez (COL)Joaquin Munoz-Hernandez (1) (ESP)7-5 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Joan Jimenez-Guerra (AND)Emanuel Couto (7) (PRT)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R16Israel Matos-Gil (LL) (ESP)Lazaro Navarro-Batles (4) (CUB)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Julien Couly (6) (FRA)Ivan Esquerdo-Andreu (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Mike Scheidweiler (LUX)Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (5) (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)Lars Zimmermann (GER)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Angel-Jose Martin-Arroyo (8) (ESP)Jorge Jimenez-Letrado (Q) (ESP)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Javier Perez-Vazquez (2) (ESP)Fernando Verdasco (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Joaquin Munoz-Hernandez (1) (ESP)Oscar Ortega-Castello (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Pablo Gonzalez (COL)Jordi Marse-Vidri (LL) (ESP)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
R32Joan Jimenez-Guerra (AND)Israel Vior-Diaz (ESP)6-1 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Emanuel Couto (7) (PRT)Domenic Marafiote (AUS)6-4 3-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Lazaro Navarro-Batles (4) (CUB)Aeron Martinovic (Q) (AUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Israel Matos-Gil (LL) (ESP)Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Ivan Esquerdo-Andreu (WC) (ESP)Sandor Martinez-Breijo (CUB)7-6(4) 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Julien Couly (6) (FRA)Jaime Garcia-Lancha (ESP)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
R32Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (5) (ESP)Javier Romero-Barrio (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Mike Scheidweiler (LUX)Ruben Merchan-Huecas (Q) (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Lars Zimmermann (GER)Marcos Jimenez-Letrado (Q) (ESP)6-2 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)Ignacio Truyol-Turrion (3) (ESP)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Angel-Jose Martin-Arroyo (8) (ESP)Marcos Roy-Girardi (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Jorge Jimenez-Letrado (Q) (ESP)Jean-Baptiste Poux-Gautier (Q) (AND)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Fernando Verdasco (Q) (ESP)Jing-Zhu Yang (Q) (CHN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Javier Perez-Vazquez (2) (ESP)Juan-Luis Rascon-Lope (WC) (ESP)4-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAngel-Jose Martin-Arroyo (1) (ESP)
Javier Perez-Vazquez (ESP)
Emanuel Couto (2) (PRT)
Pedro Pereira (PRT)
6-4 6-4
SFAngel-Jose Martin-Arroyo (1) (ESP)
Javier Perez-Vazquez (ESP)
Joaquin Munoz-Hernandez (ESP)
Ignacio Truyol-Turrion (ESP)
4-6 6-3 6-4
SFEmanuel Couto (2) (PRT)
Pedro Pereira (PRT)
Joan Jimenez-Guerra (AND)
Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)
4-6 6-4 6-4
QFAngel-Jose Martin-Arroyo (1) (ESP)
Javier Perez-Vazquez (ESP)
Jorge Jimenez-Letrado (ESP)
Antonio Van Grichen ()
6-4 7-6(5)
QFJoaquin Munoz-Hernandez (ESP)
Ignacio Truyol-Turrion (ESP)
Sandor Martinez-Breijo (3) (CUB)
Lazaro Navarro-Batles (CUB)
6-4 4-6 6-2
QFJoan Jimenez-Guerra (AND)
Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)
Richard Brooks (4) ()
Domenic Marafiote (AUS)
7-6(4) 4-6 6-3
QFEmanuel Couto (2) (PRT)
Pedro Pereira (PRT)
Javier Romero-Barrio (ESP)
Marcos Roy-Girardi (ESP)
7-6(4) 7-5
R16Angel-Jose Martin-Arroyo (1) (ESP)
Javier Perez-Vazquez (ESP)
Timur Beniaschvili (WC) (RUS)
Oscar Ortega-Castello (ESP)
6-2 6-3
R16Jorge Jimenez-Letrado (ESP)
Antonio Van Grichen ()
Victor Lopez-Diaz Guerra (WC) (ESP)
Fernando Verdasco (ESP)
6-3 6-4
R16Sandor Martinez-Breijo (3) (CUB)
Lazaro Navarro-Batles (CUB)
Jaime Garcia-Lancha (ESP)
Ruben Merchan-Huecas (ESP)
6-2 7-6(3)
R16Joaquin Munoz-Hernandez (ESP)
Ignacio Truyol-Turrion (ESP)
Jordi Marse-Vidri (ESP)
Miguel Olaso-de la Rica (ESP)
6-3 6-2
R16Joan Jimenez-Guerra (AND)
Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)
Angel-Ramon Cupeiro-Coto (WC) (ESP)
Marcos Jimenez-Letrado (ESP)
6-4 6-3
R16Richard Brooks (4) ()
Domenic Marafiote (AUS)
Ivan Esquerdo-Andreu (Q) (ESP)
Daniel Monedero-Gonzalez (ESP)
7-5 7-5
R16Javier Romero-Barrio (ESP)
Marcos Roy-Girardi (ESP)
Pablo Gonzalez (COL)
Ruben Tolles (COL)
6-2 7-5
R16Emanuel Couto (2) (PRT)
Pedro Pereira (PRT)
Jose-Manuel Roman-Gomez (ESP)
Israel Vior-Diaz (ESP)
6-3 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ruben Merchan-Huecas (ESP)Jordi Marse-Vidri (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Jing-Zhu Yang (2) (CHN)Jose-Manuel Roman-Gomez (ESP)6-7(4) 7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Aeron Martinovic (3) (AUS)Victor Lopez-Diaz Guerra (ESP)2-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)Israel Matos-Gil (4) (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Jorge Jimenez-Letrado (ESP)Miguel Olaso-de la Rica (5) (ESP)6-1 5-7 6-2[H2H]
Q1Jean-Baptiste Poux-Gautier (6) (AND)Daniel Rodriguez-Bethancour (ESP)7-6(5) 6-7(4) 6-0[H2H]
Q1Marcos Jimenez-Letrado (9) (ESP)Ruben Tolles (7) (COL)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Fernando Verdasco (ESP)Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jordi Marse-Vidri (ESP)David Martinez-De La Mota (ESP)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Ruben Merchan-Huecas (ESP)Daniel Monedero-Gonzalez (ESP)4-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jing-Zhu Yang (2) (CHN)Qi Chen (CHN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jose-Manuel Roman-Gomez (ESP)Ivan Espilez-Urbon (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Aeron Martinovic (3) (AUS)Timur Beniaschvili (RUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Victor Lopez-Diaz Guerra (ESP)Angel Garcia-Lopez (MEX)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Israel Matos-Gil (4) (ESP)Raul Pulido-Rodriguez (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)Eduardo Javier Autran Niedbalski ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Miguel Olaso-de la Rica (5) (ESP)Marcos Conde-Jackson (ESP)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Jorge Jimenez-Letrado (ESP)Antonio Vainio (FIN)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q2Jean-Baptiste Poux-Gautier (6) (AND)Hector Di Nenno-Kil (ARG)6-7(0) 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Daniel Rodriguez-Bethancour (ESP)Adam Omary-Cespedes (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ruben Tolles (7) (COL)Jose-Maria Dionisio-Moreno (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Marcos Jimenez-Letrado (9) (ESP)Jose-Carlos Blanco-Jimenez (ESP)2-6 7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
Q2Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP)Richard Brooks (8) ()6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Fernando Verdasco (ESP)Angel-Ramon Cupeiro-Coto (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jordi Marse-Vidri (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3David Martinez-De La Mota (ESP)Patrick Couprie (GER)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ruben Merchan-Huecas (ESP)Luis-Antonio Perez-Perez (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Daniel Monedero-Gonzalez (ESP)Roberto Lopez (MEX)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jing-Zhu Yang (2) (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Qi Chen (CHN)Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jose-Manuel Roman-Gomez (ESP)Alexander Masliouk (RUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ivan Espilez-Urbon (ESP)Pablo Garcia-Gaitan (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Aeron Martinovic (3) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Timur Beniaschvili (RUS)Pablo Mariano Gomez (ARG)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Victor Lopez-Diaz Guerra (ESP)Antonio Van Grichen (WC) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Angel Garcia-Lopez (MEX)Jose-Enrique De La Torre-Sanchez (ESP)7-6(1) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Israel Matos-Gil (4) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Raul Pulido-Rodriguez (ESP)Sergio Beracierto-Gil (ESP)3-6 6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)Antonio Zaragoza-Catala (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Eduardo Javier Autran Niedbalski ()Sebastian Bugueno ()6-4 2-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Miguel Olaso-de la Rica (5) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marcos Conde-Jackson (ESP)Wei Wei (CHN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jorge Jimenez-Letrado (ESP)Rafael Zurita-Aguado (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Antonio Vainio (FIN)Victor Martinez-Chincolla (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jean-Baptiste Poux-Gautier (6) (AND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Hector Di Nenno-Kil (ARG)Javier Foronda-Bolanos (ESP)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Adam Omary-Cespedes (ESP)Ruben Gil-Ruiz (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Daniel Rodriguez-Bethancour (ESP)Raul Diaz-Garcia (WC) (ESP)5-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Ruben Tolles (7) (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jose-Maria Dionisio-Moreno (ESP)Ivan Gonzalez-Carrereas (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jose-Carlos Blanco-Jimenez (ESP)Victor Sanchez-Gil (ESP)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Marcos Jimenez-Letrado (9) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Richard Brooks (8) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP)Ignacio Benitez-Fernandez (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Angel-Ramon Cupeiro-Coto (ESP)Ruben Mayo-Millan (ESP)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Fernando Verdasco (ESP)Alberto Ejeda-Berjillos (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ivan Esquerdo-Andreu (ESP)
Daniel Monedero-Gonzalez (ESP)
Marcos Conde-Jackson (WC) (ESP)
Ivan Espilez-Urbon (ESP)
2-6 6-3 6-2
Q2Marcos Conde-Jackson (WC) (ESP)
Ivan Espilez-Urbon (ESP)
Ivan Gonzalez-Carrereas (ESP)
Alexander Masliouk (RUS)
6-2 6-1
Q2Ivan Esquerdo-Andreu (ESP)
Daniel Monedero-Gonzalez (ESP)
Jean-Baptiste Poux-Gautier (AND)
Victor Sanchez-Gil (ESP)
6-3 3-6 7-6(4)