ATP Spain 7 Masters Draw (Men's) - 1996

Click Here To Join The Spain 7 Masters Discussion!


Share This...


Spain 7 Masters Event Details:

1996-08-10Clay
OutdoorOviedo, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Spain 7 Masters draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMarat Safin (RUS)David Sanchez-Munoz (4) (ESP)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
FLars Kirschner (6) (GER)German Puentes-Alcaniz (4) (ESP)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
FJordi Mas-Rodriguez (6) (ESP)German Puentes-Alcaniz (1) (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
FPietro Angelini (ITA)David Sanchez-Munoz (ESP)1-6 7-6 6-2 [H2H]
SFDavid Sanchez-Munoz (4) (ESP)Lars Kirschner (8) (GER)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
SFMarat Safin (RUS)Jordi Mas-Rodriguez (3) (ESP)7-6 6-2 [H2H]
SFGerman Puentes-Alcaniz (4) (ESP)David Sanchez-Munoz (1) (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
SFLars Kirschner (6) (GER)Francisco Fogues-Domenech (ESP)6-4 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
SFGerman Puentes-Alcaniz (1) (ESP)Francisco Fogues-Domenech (5) (ESP)2-6 7-6 7-6 [H2H]
SFJordi Mas-Rodriguez (6) (ESP)Lars Kirschner (8) (GER)5-7 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
SFDavid Sanchez-Munoz (ESP)German Puentes-Alcaniz (1) (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
SFPietro Angelini (ITA)Oscar Burrieza-Lopez (4) (ESP)4-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFLars Kirschner (8) (GER)Jose-Maria "pepe" Vicente Fibla (ESP)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
QFDavid Sanchez-Munoz (4) (ESP)Eduardo Nicolas-Espin (Q) (ESP)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
QFJordi Mas-Rodriguez (3) (ESP)German Lopez-Montoya (6) (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
QFMarat Safin (RUS)Oscar Burrieza-Lopez (7) (ESP)6-3 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
QFDavid Sanchez-Munoz (1) (ESP)German Lopez-Montoya (7) (ESP)6-3 1-2 Retired[H2H]
QFGerman Puentes-Alcaniz (4) (ESP)Alfonso Honrado-Comas (ESP)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
QFLars Kirschner (6) (GER)Francisco Mendez-Garcia (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
QFFrancisco Fogues-Domenech (ESP)Marat Safin (2) (RUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFGerman Puentes-Alcaniz (1) (ESP)German Lopez-Montoya (7) (ESP)7-6 6-1 [H2H]
QFFrancisco Fogues-Domenech (5) (ESP)Juan Giner (Q) (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
QFJordi Mas-Rodriguez (6) (ESP)Yon Guezuraga-Cantero (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
QFLars Kirschner (8) (GER)Alex Calatrava (2) (ESP)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
QFGerman Puentes-Alcaniz (1) (ESP)Marat Safin (Q) (RUS)6-4 7-6 [H2H]
QFDavid Sanchez-Munoz (ESP)Manuel-Angel Sala-Martin De Rueda (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFOscar Burrieza-Lopez (4) (ESP)German Lopez-Montoya (5) (ESP)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
QFPietro Angelini (ITA)Jose-Maria "pepe" Vicente Fibla (8) (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R16Jose-Maria "pepe" Vicente Fibla (ESP)Hector Vazquez-Aramburu (Q) (ESP)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R16Lars Kirschner (8) (GER)Guillermo Platel-Varas (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16David Sanchez-Munoz (4) (ESP)Antonio Gordon-Navarro (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Eduardo Nicolas-Espin (Q) (ESP)Francisco Fogues-Domenech (5) (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16German Lopez-Montoya (6) (ESP)Christian Requeni-Sivera (Q) (ESP)1-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Jordi Mas-Rodriguez (3) (ESP)Alberto Banus-Sado (ESP)4-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Oscar Burrieza-Lopez (7) (ESP)Emilio Viuda-Hernandez (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Marat Safin (RUS)Francisco Mendez-Garcia (Q) (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R16David Sanchez-Munoz (1) (ESP)Manuel-Angel Sala-Martin De Rueda (ESP)6-4 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
R16German Lopez-Montoya (7) (ESP)Alex Calatrava (ESP)6-2 7-6 [H2H]
R16German Puentes-Alcaniz (4) (ESP)Marcos Roy-Girardi (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Alfonso Honrado-Comas (ESP)Pietro Angelini (5) (ITA)7-6 7-6 [H2H]
R16Lars Kirschner (6) (GER)Emilio Viuda-Hernandez (ESP)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R16Francisco Mendez-Garcia (ESP)Jordi Mas-Rodriguez (3) (ESP)1-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Francisco Fogues-Domenech (ESP)Oscar Burrieza-Lopez (8) (ESP)1-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Marat Safin (2) (RUS)Alberto Banus-Sado (ESP)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16German Puentes-Alcaniz (1) (ESP)Antonio Gordon-Navarro (ESP)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16German Lopez-Montoya (7) (ESP)David Sanchez-Munoz (ESP)7-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Juan Giner (Q) (ESP)Pietro Angelini (3) (ITA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Francisco Fogues-Domenech (5) (ESP)Guillermo Genovart-Puerto (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Jordi Mas-Rodriguez (6) (ESP)Alfonso Honrado-Comas (ESP)6-3 7-6 [H2H]
R16Yon Guezuraga-Cantero (WC) (ESP)Emilio Viuda-Hernandez (ESP)6-4 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
R16Lars Kirschner (8) (GER)Jose-Maria "pepe" Vicente Fibla (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R16Alex Calatrava (2) (ESP)Marat Safin (Q) (RUS)6-7 7-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16German Puentes-Alcaniz (1) (ESP)Carlos Martinez-Comet (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Marat Safin (Q) (RUS)Mario Munoz-Bejarano (LL) (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16David Sanchez-Munoz (ESP)Emilio Viuda-Hernandez (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Manuel-Angel Sala-Martin De Rueda (ESP)Francisco Fogues-Domenech (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16German Lopez-Montoya (5) (ESP)Javier Garcia-Sintes (WC) (ESP)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Oscar Burrieza-Lopez (4) (ESP)Juan-Ignacio Carrasco (ESP)4-6 7-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Jose-Maria "pepe" Vicente Fibla (8) (ESP)Alfonso Honrado-Comas (ESP)6-3 4-6 7-6 [H2H]
R16Pietro Angelini (ITA)Alex Calatrava (2) (ESP)6-3 7-6 [H2H]
R32Jose-Maria "pepe" Vicente Fibla (ESP)German Puentes-Alcaniz (1) (ESP)6-3 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Hector Vazquez-Aramburu (Q) (ESP)Alejandro Gutierrez-De La Maza (WC) (ESP)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Guillermo Platel-Varas (Q) (ESP)Gabriel Reyna-Huidobro (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Lars Kirschner (8) (GER)Juan-Ignacio Carrasco (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32David Sanchez-Munoz (4) (ESP)Alex Calatrava (ESP)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Antonio Gordon-Navarro (ESP)Yon Guezuraga-Cantero (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Eduardo Nicolas-Espin (Q) (ESP)Marcos Roy-Girardi (Q) (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Francisco Fogues-Domenech (5) (ESP)Roberto Menendez Ferre (Q) (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32German Lopez-Montoya (6) (ESP)Borja Gutierrez-De La Maza (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Christian Requeni-Sivera (Q) (ESP)Juan Giner (ESP)7-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alberto Banus-Sado (ESP)Pedro Navedo-Garcia (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Jordi Mas-Rodriguez (3) (ESP)Manuel-Angel Sala-Martin De Rueda (ESP)4-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Oscar Burrieza-Lopez (7) (ESP)Carlos Martinez-Comet (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Emilio Viuda-Hernandez (ESP)Tiago Vinhas-Sousa (Q) (POR)6-3 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Francisco Mendez-Garcia (Q) (ESP)Alfonso Honrado-Comas (ESP)3-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Marat Safin (RUS)Pietro Angelini (2) (ITA)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32David Sanchez-Munoz (1) (ESP)Bye
R32Manuel-Angel Sala-Martin De Rueda (ESP)Antonio Gordon-Navarro (ESP)7-5 6-7 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alex Calatrava (ESP)Juan Giner (ESP)4-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32German Lopez-Montoya (7) (ESP)Bye
R32German Puentes-Alcaniz (4) (ESP)Bye
R32Marcos Roy-Girardi (ESP)Yon Guezuraga-Cantero (ESP)6-3 5-7 7-5 [H2H]
R32Alfonso Honrado-Comas (ESP)Eduardo Nicolas-Espin (ESP)0-6 6-4 7-6 [H2H]
R32Pietro Angelini (5) (ITA)Bye
R32Lars Kirschner (6) (GER)Bye
R32Emilio Viuda-Hernandez (ESP)Guillermo Platel-Varas (ESP)7-6 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
R32Francisco Mendez-Garcia (ESP)Christian Requeni-Sivera (ESP)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Jordi Mas-Rodriguez (3) (ESP)Bye
R32Oscar Burrieza-Lopez (8) (ESP)Bye
R32Francisco Fogues-Domenech (ESP)Jose-Maria "pepe" Vicente Fibla (ESP)4-6 6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alberto Banus-Sado (ESP)Hector Vazquez-Aramburu (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Marat Safin (2) (RUS)Bye
R32German Puentes-Alcaniz (1) (ESP)Charles-Edouard Maria (FRA)0-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Antonio Gordon-Navarro (ESP)Marcos Roy-Girardi (Q) (ESP)6-2 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32David Sanchez-Munoz (ESP)Mario Munoz-Bejarano (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32German Lopez-Montoya (7) (ESP)Eduardo Nicolas-Espin (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Pietro Angelini (3) (ITA)Daniel Navas-Arranz (ESP)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Juan Giner (Q) (ESP)Francisco Mendez-Garcia (Q) (ESP)6-0 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Guillermo Genovart-Puerto (Q) (ESP)Hector Vazquez-Aramburu (Q) (ESP)3-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Francisco Fogues-Domenech (5) (ESP)Christian Requeni-Sivera (Q) (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jordi Mas-Rodriguez (6) (ESP)Juan-Ignacio Carrasco (ESP)6-7 6-2 7-6 [H2H]
R32Alfonso Honrado-Comas (ESP)Javier Garcia-Sintes (WC) (ESP)0-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Yon Guezuraga-Cantero (WC) (ESP)Gorka Fraile (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Emilio Viuda-Hernandez (ESP)Oscar Burrieza-Lopez (4) (ESP)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Lars Kirschner (8) (GER)Alberto Banus-Sado (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jose-Maria "pepe" Vicente Fibla (ESP)Alexander Lang (GER)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marat Safin (Q) (RUS)Carlos Martinez-Comet (ESP)6-4 3-6 [H2H]
R32Alex Calatrava (2) (ESP)Manuel-Angel Sala-Martin De Rueda (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32German Puentes-Alcaniz (1) (ESP)Antonio Gordon-Navarro (WC) (ESP)4-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Carlos Martinez-Comet (ESP)Alberto Lopez-Nunez (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Marat Safin (Q) (RUS)Carlos Castellanos-Miguel (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Mario Munoz-Bejarano (LL) (ESP)Daniel Otero (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32David Sanchez-Munoz (ESP)Angel-Jose Martin-Arroyo (LL) (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Emilio Viuda-Hernandez (ESP)Charles-Edouard Maria (FRA)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R32Francisco Fogues-Domenech (ESP)Marcos Roy-Girardi (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Manuel-Angel Sala-Martin De Rueda (ESP)Lars Kirschner (6) (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32German Lopez-Montoya (5) (ESP)Alberto Banus-Sado (Q) (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Javier Garcia-Sintes (WC) (ESP)Francisco Mendez-Garcia (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Juan-Ignacio Carrasco (ESP)Carlos Navarro (Q) (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Oscar Burrieza-Lopez (4) (ESP)Eduardo Nicolas-Espin (ESP)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jose-Maria "pepe" Vicente Fibla (8) (ESP)Jordi Mas-Rodriguez (ESP)6-2 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alfonso Honrado-Comas (ESP)Hector Vazquez-Aramburu (Q) (ESP)7-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Pietro Angelini (ITA)Daniel Navas-Arranz (LL) (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alex Calatrava (2) (ESP)Guillermo Platel-Varas (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FCarlos Martinez-Comet (1) (ESP)
Eduardo Nicolas-Espin (ESP)
Alex Calatrava (2) (ESP)
David Sanchez-Munoz (ESP)
4-6 7-6 7-6
FCarlos Martinez-Comet (1) (ESP)
Eduardo Nicolas-Espin (ESP)
Alex Calatrava (2) (ESP)
David Sanchez-Munoz (ESP)
WO
FAlex Calatrava (4) (ESP)
David Sanchez-Munoz (ESP)
Carlos Martinez-Comet (2) (ESP)
Eduardo Nicolas-Espin (ESP)
6-4 1-6 6-3
FCarlos Martinez-Comet (2) (ESP)
Eduardo Nicolas-Espin (ESP)
Antonio Gordon-Navarro (4) (ESP)
Emilio Viuda-Hernandez (ESP)
6-3 6-2
SFCarlos Martinez-Comet (1) (ESP)
Eduardo Nicolas-Espin (ESP)
Juan-Ignacio Carrasco (3) (ESP)
Francisco Fogues-Domenech (ESP)
2-6 6-4 6-3
SFAlex Calatrava (2) (ESP)
David Sanchez-Munoz (ESP)
Antonio Gordon-Navarro (4) (ESP)
Emilio Viuda-Hernandez (ESP)
7-5 4-6 6-2
SFCarlos Martinez-Comet (1) (ESP)
Eduardo Nicolas-Espin (ESP)
Pietro Angelini (ITA)
Jose-Maria "pepe" Vicente Fibla (ESP)
6-4 4-6 6-4
SFAlex Calatrava (2) (ESP)
David Sanchez-Munoz (ESP)
Juan-Ignacio Carrasco (3) (ESP)
Francisco Fogues-Domenech (ESP)
6-4 5-7 6-2
SFAlex Calatrava (4) (ESP)
David Sanchez-Munoz (ESP)
Juan-Ignacio Carrasco (1) (ESP)
Francisco Fogues-Domenech (ESP)
6-4 3-6 6-3
SFCarlos Martinez-Comet (2) (ESP)
Eduardo Nicolas-Espin (ESP)
Pietro Angelini (3) (ITA)
Jose-Maria "pepe" Vicente Fibla (ESP)
4-6 6-4 6-4
SFAntonio Gordon-Navarro (4) (ESP)
Emilio Viuda-Hernandez (ESP)
German Puentes-Alcaniz (ESP)
Christian Requeni-Sivera (ESP)
6-3 6-3
SFCarlos Martinez-Comet (2) (ESP)
Eduardo Nicolas-Espin (ESP)
Juan-Ignacio Carrasco (3) (ESP)
Francisco Fogues-Domenech (ESP)
7-6 6-3
QFCarlos Martinez-Comet (1) (ESP)
Eduardo Nicolas-Espin (ESP)
Pietro Angelini (ITA)
Jose-Maria "pepe" Vicente Fibla (ESP)
5-7 6-3 6-1
QFJuan-Ignacio Carrasco (3) (ESP)
Francisco Fogues-Domenech (ESP)
Oscar Burrieza-Lopez (ESP)
Hector Vazquez-Aramburu (ESP)
6-3 6-4
QFAntonio Gordon-Navarro (4) (ESP)
Emilio Viuda-Hernandez (ESP)
Alfonso Honrado-Comas (ESP)
Alberto Lopez-Nunez (ESP)
3-6 7-5 7-6
QFAlex Calatrava (2) (ESP)
David Sanchez-Munoz (ESP)
Jordi Mas-Rodriguez (ESP)
Marcos Roy-Girardi (ESP)
6-1 6-4
QFCarlos Martinez-Comet (1) (ESP)
Eduardo Nicolas-Espin (ESP)
Jordi Mas-Rodriguez (ESP)
Marcos Roy-Girardi (ESP)
6-3 4-6 6-3
QFPietro Angelini (ITA)
Jose-Maria "pepe" Vicente Fibla (ESP)
Antonio Gordon-Navarro (4) (ESP)
Emilio Viuda-Hernandez (ESP)
6-3 6-2
QFJuan-Ignacio Carrasco (3) (ESP)
Francisco Fogues-Domenech (ESP)
Alfonso Honrado-Comas (ESP)
Hector Vazquez-Aramburu (ESP)
6-3 6-2
QFAlex Calatrava (2) (ESP)
David Sanchez-Munoz (ESP)
German Puentes-Alcaniz (ESP)
Christian Requeni-Sivera (ESP)
7-6 6-1
QFJuan-Ignacio Carrasco (1) (ESP)
Francisco Fogues-Domenech (ESP)
Yon Guezuraga-Cantero (WC) (ESP)
Marat Safin (RUS)
6-1 6-1
QFAlex Calatrava (4) (ESP)
David Sanchez-Munoz (ESP)
German Puentes-Alcaniz (ESP)
Christian Requeni-Sivera (ESP)
1-6 6-3 7-6
QFPietro Angelini (3) (ITA)
Jose-Maria "pepe" Vicente Fibla (ESP)
Alfonso Honrado-Comas (ESP)
Daniel Navas-Arranz (ESP)
3-6 6-1 7-5
QFCarlos Martinez-Comet (2) (ESP)
Eduardo Nicolas-Espin (ESP)
Helder Lopes (POR)
Israel Monteiro (POR)
6-4 6-4
QFGerman Puentes-Alcaniz (ESP)
Christian Requeni-Sivera (ESP)
Alex Calatrava (1) (ESP)
David Sanchez-Munoz (ESP)
6-3 6-4
QFAntonio Gordon-Navarro (4) (ESP)
Emilio Viuda-Hernandez (ESP)
Lars Kirschner (GER)
Alexander Lang (GER)
7-6 7-6
QFJuan-Ignacio Carrasco (3) (ESP)
Francisco Fogues-Domenech (ESP)
Jordi Mas-Rodriguez (ESP)
Marcos Roy-Girardi (ESP)
7-6 6-3
QFCarlos Martinez-Comet (2) (ESP)
Eduardo Nicolas-Espin (ESP)
Angel-Jose Martin-Arroyo (ESP)
Mario Munoz-Bejarano (ESP)
7-6 6-3
R16Carlos Martinez-Comet (1) (ESP)
Eduardo Nicolas-Espin (ESP)
Bye
R16Pietro Angelini (ITA)
Jose-Maria "pepe" Vicente Fibla (ESP)
Helder Lopes (POR)
Israel Monteiro (POR)
6-2 6-3
R16Juan-Ignacio Carrasco (3) (ESP)
Francisco Fogues-Domenech (ESP)
Bye
R16Oscar Burrieza-Lopez (ESP)
Hector Vazquez-Aramburu (ESP)
Juan Giner (ESP)
Manuel-Angel Sala-Martin De Rueda (ESP)
3-6 7-6 7-6
R16Alfonso Honrado-Comas (ESP)
Alberto Lopez-Nunez (ESP)
Francisco Mendez-Garcia (ESP)
Guillermo Platel-Varas (ESP)
6-3 7-6
R16Antonio Gordon-Navarro (4) (ESP)
Emilio Viuda-Hernandez (ESP)
Alejandro Gutierrez-De La Maza (WC) (ESP)
Borja Gutierrez-De La Maza (ESP)
6-0 6-4
R16Jordi Mas-Rodriguez (ESP)
Marcos Roy-Girardi (ESP)
Mario Munoz-Bejarano (ESP)
Marat Safin (RUS)
7-5 6-3
R16Alex Calatrava (2) (ESP)
David Sanchez-Munoz (ESP)
Bye
R16Juan-Ignacio Carrasco (1) (ESP)
Francisco Fogues-Domenech (ESP)
Juan Giner (ESP)
Manuel-Angel Sala-Martin De Rueda (ESP)
7-6 7-5
R16Yon Guezuraga-Cantero (WC) (ESP)
Marat Safin (RUS)
Jordi Mas-Rodriguez (ESP)
Marcos Roy-Girardi (ESP)
6-4 4-6 6-3
R16Alex Calatrava (4) (ESP)
David Sanchez-Munoz (ESP)
Antonio Gordon-Navarro (ESP)
Emilio Viuda-Hernandez (ESP)
6-0 7-6
R16German Puentes-Alcaniz (ESP)
Christian Requeni-Sivera (ESP)
Guillermo Genovart-Puerto (ESP)
Tiago Vinhas-Sousa (POR)
6-3 6-1
R16Alfonso Honrado-Comas (ESP)
Daniel Navas-Arranz (ESP)
Angel-Jose Martin-Arroyo (ESP)
Mario Munoz-Bejarano (ESP)
6-2 6-2
R16Pietro Angelini (3) (ITA)
Jose-Maria "pepe" Vicente Fibla (ESP)
Lars Kirschner (GER)
Alexander Lang (GER)
6-2 6-4
R16Helder Lopes (POR)
Israel Monteiro (POR)
Francisco Mendez-Garcia (ESP)
Guillermo Platel-Varas (ESP)
3-6 6-3 7-5
R16Carlos Martinez-Comet (2) (ESP)
Eduardo Nicolas-Espin (ESP)
Oscar Burrieza-Lopez (ESP)
Hector Vazquez-Aramburu (ESP)
7-6 6-4
R16Alex Calatrava (1) (ESP)
David Sanchez-Munoz (ESP)
Miguel-Angel Casal-Arantes (WC) (ESP)
Ruben Souto-Garcia (ESP)
6-4 6-0
R16German Puentes-Alcaniz (ESP)
Christian Requeni-Sivera (ESP)
Alberto Lopez-Nunez (ESP)
Alvaro Mantoan-Ochera (ESP)
5-7 6-3 6-1
R16Antonio Gordon-Navarro (4) (ESP)
Emilio Viuda-Hernandez (ESP)
Carlos Castellanos-Miguel (ESP)
Carlos Navarro (ESP)
6-0 6-3
R16Lars Kirschner (GER)
Alexander Lang (GER)
Guillermo Genovart-Puerto (ESP)
Tiago Vinhas-Sousa (POR)
6-3 6-3
R16Jordi Mas-Rodriguez (ESP)
Marcos Roy-Girardi (ESP)
Helder Lopes (POR)
Israel Monteiro (POR)
6-2 6-2
R16Juan-Ignacio Carrasco (3) (ESP)
Francisco Fogues-Domenech (ESP)
Guillaume De Verbizier (FRA)
Charles-Edouard Maria (FRA)
6-3 6-3
R16Angel-Jose Martin-Arroyo (ESP)
Mario Munoz-Bejarano (ESP)
Gorka Fraile (ESP)
Joaquin Monso-Ruiz (ESP)
7-5 4-6 6-4
R16Carlos Martinez-Comet (2) (ESP)
Eduardo Nicolas-Espin (ESP)
Oscar Burrieza-Lopez (ESP)
Hector Vazquez-Aramburu (ESP)
6-3 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Francisco Mendez-Garcia (ESP)Daniel Navas-Arranz (1) (ESP)7-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Guillermo Platel-Varas (ESP)Alvaro Mantoan-Ochera (ESP)5-7 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Alberto Banus-Sado (3) (ESP)Marc Canovas-Martos (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Marat Safin (RUS)Roberto Menendez Ferre (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Marcos Roy-Girardi (5) (ESP)Angel-Jose Martin-Arroyo (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Hector Vazquez-Aramburu (WC) (ESP)Mario Munoz-Bejarano (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Carlos Navarro (ESP)Carlos Aguilar-Martinez (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Carlos Castellanos-Miguel (ESP)Guillaume De Verbizier (FRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Juan Giner (1) (ESP)Israel Monteiro (POR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Alberto Banus-Sado (2) (ESP)Tiago Vinhas-Sousa (POR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Marcos Roy-Girardi (3) (ESP)Roberto Menendez Ferre (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Guillermo Genovart-Puerto (ESP)Carlos Castellanos-Miguel (4) (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Christian Requeni-Sivera (5) (ESP)Angel-Jose Martin-Arroyo (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Hector Vazquez-Aramburu (ESP)Vicente Castano Nicolas (ESP)2-6 7-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Francisco Mendez-Garcia (ESP)Alfonso Paul-Lopez (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Marat Safin (RUS)Guillaume De Verbizier (FRA)6-3 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Marcos Roy-Girardi (1) (ESP)Ezequiel Velez-Ortiz (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Tiago Vinhas-Sousa (POR)Javier Garcia-Sintes (2) (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Hector Vazquez-Aramburu (3) (ESP)Alberto Lopez-Nunez (ESP)2-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Guillermo Platel-Varas (13) (ESP)Mario Munoz-Bejarano (4) (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Christian Requeni-Sivera (11) (ESP)Guillermo Genovart-Puerto (5) (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Francisco Mendez-Garcia (6) (ESP)Carlos Navarro (12) (ESP)5-7 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Roberto Menendez Ferre (ESP)Helder Lopes (POR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Eduardo Nicolas-Espin (8) (ESP)Daniel Navas-Arranz (10) (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Navas-Arranz (1) (ESP)Vicente Castano Nicolas (ESP)6-0 7-6 [H2H]
Q2Francisco Mendez-Garcia (ESP)Helder Lopes (POR)WO[H2H]
Q2Guillermo Platel-Varas (ESP)Alexander Lang (2) (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Alvaro Mantoan-Ochera (ESP)Mateo Garcia-De Los Reyes (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Alberto Banus-Sado (3) (ESP)Ruben Souto-Garcia (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Marc Canovas-Martos (ESP)Gorka Fraile (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Marat Safin (RUS)Christian Requeni-Sivera (4) (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Roberto Menendez Ferre (ESP)Jose-Arturo Planells-Garcia (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Marcos Roy-Girardi (5) (ESP)Alfonso Paul-Lopez (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Angel-Jose Martin-Arroyo (ESP)Guillermo Genovart-Puerto (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Mario Munoz-Bejarano (ESP)Sebastian Martinez-Farriols (ESP)6-4 5-7 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Hector Vazquez-Aramburu (WC) (ESP)Ivan Lopez-Rios (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Carlos Aguilar-Martinez (ESP)Borja Becerra-Gonzalez (ESP)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Carlos Navarro (ESP)Angel Alfonso-Galan (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Carlos Castellanos-Miguel (ESP)Ignacio Otero-Perez (WC) (ESP)6-1 4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Guillaume De Verbizier (FRA)Juan Giner (ESP)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Juan Giner (1) (ESP)Sergio Sanchez-Bidegain (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Israel Monteiro (POR)Joaquin Monso-Ruiz (ESP)5-7 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alberto Banus-Sado (2) (ESP)Carlos Aguilar-Martinez (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Tiago Vinhas-Sousa (POR)Marc Canovas-Martos (ESP)7-5 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Marcos Roy-Girardi (3) (ESP)Yon Juaristi (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Roberto Menendez Ferre (ESP)Ivan Salaberria (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Carlos Castellanos-Miguel (4) (ESP)Ignacio Otero-Perez (ESP)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Guillermo Genovart-Puerto (ESP)Jose-Arturo Planells-Garcia (ESP)1-6 7-6 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Christian Requeni-Sivera (5) (ESP)Helder Lopes (POR)2-6 7-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Angel-Jose Martin-Arroyo (ESP)Carlos Navarro (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Hector Vazquez-Aramburu (ESP)Javier Ferrer-Ern (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Vicente Castano Nicolas (ESP)Ivan Lopez-Rios (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alfonso Paul-Lopez (ESP)Mikel Gonzalez-Olmo (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Francisco Mendez-Garcia (ESP)Daniel Otero (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Marat Safin (RUS)Asier Galdona-Escudero (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Guillaume De Verbizier (FRA)Alberto Lopez-Nunez (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Marcos Roy-Girardi (1) (ESP)Israel Monteiro (POR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ezequiel Velez-Ortiz (ESP)Daniel Otero (16) (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Javier Garcia-Sintes (2) (ESP)Alfonso Paul-Lopez (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Tiago Vinhas-Sousa (POR)Alexander Lang (15) (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Hector Vazquez-Aramburu (3) (ESP)Ignacio Otero-Perez (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Alberto Lopez-Nunez (ESP)Angel-Jose Martin-Arroyo (14) (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Mario Munoz-Bejarano (4) (ESP)Alvaro Mantoan-Ochera (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Guillermo Platel-Varas (13) (ESP)Iago Fernandez-Reija (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Guillermo Genovart-Puerto (5) (ESP)Gorka Fraile (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Christian Requeni-Sivera (11) (ESP)Javier Ferrer-Ern (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Francisco Mendez-Garcia (6) (ESP)Carlos Aguilar-Martinez (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Carlos Navarro (12) (ESP)Ivan Lopez-Rios (ESP)4-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Roberto Menendez Ferre (ESP)Carlos Castellanos-Miguel (7) (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Helder Lopes (POR)Charles-Edouard Maria (9) (FRA)3-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Eduardo Nicolas-Espin (8) (ESP)Guillaume De Verbizier (FRA)6-3 7-6 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Navas-Arranz (10) (ESP)Vicente Castano Nicolas (ESP)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Navas-Arranz (1) (ESP)Bye
Q3Vicente Castano Nicolas (ESP)Joaquin Monso-Ruiz (ESP)6-7 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Francisco Mendez-Garcia (ESP)Israel Monteiro (POR)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Helder Lopes (POR)Marc Becker (GER)4-6 6-0 5-2 Retired[H2H]
Q3Alexander Lang (2) (GER)Bye
Q3Guillermo Platel-Varas (ESP)Juan-Manuel Carracedo (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Alvaro Mantoan-Ochera (ESP)Ricardo Camina-Ceriz (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Mateo Garcia-De Los Reyes (WC) (ESP)Alberto Iglesias-Rodriguez (ESP)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Alberto Banus-Sado (3) (ESP)Bye
Q3Ruben Souto-Garcia (WC) (ESP)Rui Valcarce-Tolmos (ESP)6-1 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Gorka Fraile (ESP)Pablo Casas (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Marc Canovas-Martos (ESP)Ezequiel Velez-Ortiz (ESP)7-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Christian Requeni-Sivera (4) (ESP)Bye
Q3Marat Safin (RUS)Tiago Vinhas-Sousa (POR)2-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jose-Arturo Planells-Garcia (ESP)David Novoa-Rodriguez (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Roberto Menendez Ferre (ESP)Iago Fernandez-Reija (ESP)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Marcos Roy-Girardi (5) (ESP)Bye
Q3Alfonso Paul-Lopez (ESP)Javier Ferrer-Ern (ESP)5-7 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Angel-Jose Martin-Arroyo (ESP)Yon Guezuraga-Cantero (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Guillermo Genovart-Puerto (ESP)Marco-Antonio Casal-Costas (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Sebastian Martinez-Farriols (ESP)Bye
Q3Mario Munoz-Bejarano (ESP)Alejandro Maceira-Zambrano (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ivan Lopez-Rios (ESP)Antonio-Rui Moura (POR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Hector Vazquez-Aramburu (WC) (ESP)Bye
Q3Carlos Aguilar-Martinez (ESP)Bye
Q3Borja Becerra-Gonzalez (ESP)Adrian Martin-Martinez (ESP)6-0 7-6 [H2H]
Q3Angel Alfonso-Galan (ESP)Javier Carracedo-Fernandez (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Navarro (ESP)Bye
Q3Ignacio Otero-Perez (WC) (ESP)Bye
Q3Carlos Castellanos-Miguel (ESP)Albert Bassas (ESP)6-7 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Guillaume De Verbizier (FRA)Jose-Luis Mate-Munoz (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Juan Giner (ESP)Bye
Q3Juan Giner (1) (ESP)Bye
Q3Sergio Sanchez-Bidegain (WC) (ESP)Bye
Q3Joaquin Monso-Ruiz (ESP)Alvaro Mantoan-Ochera (ESP)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Israel Monteiro (POR)Bye
Q3Alberto Banus-Sado (2) (ESP)Bye
Q3Carlos Aguilar-Martinez (ESP)Bye
Q3Tiago Vinhas-Sousa (POR)Asier Retegui-Herrero (WC) (ESP)5-7 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marc Canovas-Martos (ESP)Bye
Q3Marcos Roy-Girardi (3) (ESP)Bye
Q3Yon Juaristi (WC) (ESP)Bye
Q3Roberto Menendez Ferre (ESP)Ezequiel Velez-Ortiz (ESP)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Ivan Salaberria (WC) (ESP)Bye
Q3Carlos Castellanos-Miguel (4) (ESP)Bye
Q3Ignacio Otero-Perez (ESP)Bye
Q3Jose-Arturo Planells-Garcia (ESP)Gurka Abad (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Guillermo Genovart-Puerto (ESP)Bye
Q3Christian Requeni-Sivera (5) (ESP)Bye
Q3Helder Lopes (POR)Bye
Q3Angel-Jose Martin-Arroyo (ESP)Guillermo Platel-Varas (ESP)7-5 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Navarro (ESP)Bye
Q3Hector Vazquez-Aramburu (ESP)Bye
Q3Javier Ferrer-Ern (ESP)Bye
Q3Vicente Castano Nicolas (ESP)Iago Fernandez-Reija (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ivan Lopez-Rios (ESP)Bye
Q3Mikel Gonzalez-Olmo (WC) (ESP)Bye
Q3Alfonso Paul-Lopez (ESP)Bye
Q3Francisco Mendez-Garcia (ESP)Pablo Tejedor-Castillo (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Otero (ESP)Bye
Q3Asier Galdona-Escudero (WC) (ESP)Bye
Q3Marat Safin (RUS)Bye
Q3Guillaume De Verbizier (FRA)Borja Becerra-Gonzalez (ESP)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alberto Lopez-Nunez (ESP)Bye
Q3Marcos Roy-Girardi (1) (ESP)Bye
Q3Israel Monteiro (POR)Bye
Q3Ezequiel Velez-Ortiz (ESP)Juan Lomba-Diego (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Otero (16) (ESP)Bye
Q3Javier Garcia-Sintes (2) (ESP)Bye
Q3Alfonso Paul-Lopez (ESP)Bye
Q3Tiago Vinhas-Sousa (POR)Luis-Alberto Ibanez-Vazquez (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Lang (15) (GER)Bye
Q3Hector Vazquez-Aramburu (3) (ESP)Bye
Q3Ignacio Otero-Perez (ESP)Bye
Q3Alberto Lopez-Nunez (ESP)Cesar Lapucci (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Angel-Jose Martin-Arroyo (14) (ESP)Bye
Q3Mario Munoz-Bejarano (4) (ESP)Bye
Q3Alvaro Mantoan-Ochera (ESP)Bye
Q3Iago Fernandez-Reija (ESP)Javier Cubero (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Guillermo Platel-Varas (13) (ESP)Bye
Q3Guillermo Genovart-Puerto (5) (ESP)Bye
Q3Gorka Fraile (ESP)Bye
Q3Javier Ferrer-Ern (ESP)Carlos Lomba-Diego (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Christian Requeni-Sivera (11) (ESP)Bye
Q3Francisco Mendez-Garcia (6) (ESP)Bye
Q3Carlos Aguilar-Martinez (ESP)Bye
Q3Ivan Lopez-Rios (ESP)Fermin Barquin-De Arostegui (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Navarro (12) (ESP)Bye
Q3Carlos Castellanos-Miguel (7) (ESP)Bye
Q3Roberto Menendez Ferre (ESP)Bye
Q3Helder Lopes (POR)Jose-Arturo Planells-Garcia (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Charles-Edouard Maria (9) (FRA)Bye
Q3Eduardo Nicolas-Espin (8) (ESP)Bye
Q3Guillaume De Verbizier (FRA)Juan Soberon (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Vicente Castano Nicolas (ESP)Enrique Teran-Rodriguez (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Navas-Arranz (10) (ESP)Bye
Jose-Maria "pepe" Vicente Fibla (8)">

What's your opinion on the ATP Spain 7 Masters draw (Men's) 1996?
Who will win Spain 7 Masters?