ATP Spain 7 Draw (Men's) - 2001

Click Here To Join The Spain 7 Discussion!


Share This...


Spain 7 Event Details:

2001-10-15Clay
OutdoorBarcelona, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Spain 7 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FCarlos Cuadrado (1) (ESP)Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (2) (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
FCarlos Cuadrado (2) (ESP)Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (1) (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
FGabriel Trujillo-Soler (5) (ESP)Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (6) (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
FMario Munoz-Bejarano (2) (ESP)Carlos Cuadrado (4) (ESP)2-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
SFCarlos Cuadrado (1) (ESP)Juan Giner (ESP)2-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
SFGabriel Trujillo-Soler (2) (ESP)Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (4) (ESP)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
SFGabriel Trujillo-Soler (1) (ESP)Rafael Nadal (8) (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
SFCarlos Cuadrado (2) (ESP)Raul Morant-Rivas (WC) (ESP)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
SFGabriel Trujillo-Soler (5) (ESP)Carlos Cuadrado (3) (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
SFCarlos Rexach-Itoiz (6) (ESP)Marc Marco-Ripoll (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
SFCarlos Cuadrado (4) (ESP)Juan Giner (ESP)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
SFMario Munoz-Bejarano (2) (ESP)Mounir El Aarej (MAR)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
QFCarlos Cuadrado (1) (ESP)Adrian Cruciat (ROU)6-1 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFJuan Giner (ESP)Rafael Nadal (5) (ESP)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
QFCarlos Rexach-Itoiz (4) (ESP)Raul Morant-Rivas (7) (ESP)7-6(3) 7-6(6) [H2H]
QFGabriel Trujillo-Soler (2) (ESP)Marc Marco-Ripoll (6) (ESP)4-6 7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
QFGabriel Trujillo-Soler (1) (ESP)Juan-Antonio Saiz-Panadero (ESP)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
QFRafael Nadal (8) (ESP)Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)6-4 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFRaul Morant-Rivas (WC) (ESP)Roberto Menendez Ferre (Q) (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFCarlos Cuadrado (2) (ESP)Jordi Marse-Vidri (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFGabriel Trujillo-Soler (5) (ESP)David Tosas-Ros (Q) (ESP)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFCarlos Cuadrado (3) (ESP)Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (7) (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFCarlos Rexach-Itoiz (6) (ESP)Rafael Nadal (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFMarc Marco-Ripoll (ESP)Ferran Ventura-Martell (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFJuan Giner (ESP)Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (5) (ESP)6-1 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
QFCarlos Cuadrado (4) (ESP)Laszlo Fono (HUN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
QFMounir El Aarej (MAR)Jean-Baptiste Poux-Gautier (Q) (AND)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
QFMario Munoz-Bejarano (2) (ESP)Sergei Pozdnev (RUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Carlos Cuadrado (1) (ESP)Ferran Ventura-Martell (ESP)6-1 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
R16Adrian Cruciat (ROU)Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (8) (ESP)6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
R16Juan Giner (ESP)Mario Munoz-Bejarano (3) (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Rafael Nadal (5) (ESP)Jordi Marse-Vidri (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Raul Morant-Rivas (7) (ESP)Juan-Antonio Saiz-Panadero (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (4) (ESP)David Tosas-Ros (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Marc Marco-Ripoll (6) (ESP)Laszlo Fono (HUN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (2) (ESP)Jean-Baptiste Poux-Gautier (AND)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
R16Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (1) (ESP)Laszlo Fono (HUN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R16Juan-Antonio Saiz-Panadero (ESP)Adrian Cruciat (ROU)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (4) (ESP)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Rafael Nadal (8) (ESP)Rafael Moreno-Negrin (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Roberto Menendez Ferre (Q) (ESP)Komlavi Loglo (TOG)6-4 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
R16Raul Morant-Rivas (WC) (ESP)Mario Munoz-Bejarano (3) (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Jordi Marse-Vidri (WC) (ESP)Marc Marco-Ripoll (7) (ESP)7-6(4) 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Carlos Cuadrado (2) (ESP)Ferran Ventura-Martell (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16David Tosas-Ros (Q) (ESP)Oscar Hernandez Perez (1) (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (5) (ESP)Komlavi Loglo (Q) (TOG)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Carlos Cuadrado (3) (ESP)Javier Genaro-Martinez (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (7) (ESP)Roger Matalonga-Ribera (WC) (ESP)1-6 6-4 0-2 Retired[H2H]
R16Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (6) (ESP)Francesc Lleal-Garres (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Rafael Nadal (WC) (ESP)Ivan Esquerdo-Andreu (ESP)6-2 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
R16Ferran Ventura-Martell (ESP)Daniel Lencina-Ribes (ESP)6-4 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Marc Marco-Ripoll (ESP)Mario Munoz-Bejarano (2) (ESP)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R16Juan Giner (ESP)Rafael Nadal (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (5) (ESP)Juan-Antonio Saiz-Panadero (Q) (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Carlos Cuadrado (4) (ESP)Roberto Menendez Ferre (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Laszlo Fono (HUN)Adrian Cruciat (8) (ROU)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Mounir El Aarej (MAR)Komlavi Loglo (Q) (TOG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Jean-Baptiste Poux-Gautier (Q) (AND)Jordi Marse-Vidri (Q) (ESP)5-7 7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Sergei Pozdnev (RUS)Francesc Lleal-Garres (ESP)6-1 6-7(3) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Mario Munoz-Bejarano (2) (ESP)Alberto Soriano-Maldonado (Q) (ESP)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Carlos Cuadrado (1) (ESP)Bye
R32Ferran Ventura-Martell (ESP)Roberto Menendez Ferre (ESP)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Adrian Cruciat (ROU)Sergei Pozdnev (RUS)2-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (8) (ESP)Bye
R32Mario Munoz-Bejarano (3) (ESP)Bye
R32Juan Giner (ESP)Komlavi Loglo (TOG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jordi Marse-Vidri (ESP)Oscar Hernandez Perez (ESP)7-6(1) 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Rafael Nadal (5) (ESP)Bye
R32Raul Morant-Rivas (7) (ESP)Bye
R32Juan-Antonio Saiz-Panadero (ESP)Daniel Lencina-Ribes (ESP)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R32David Tosas-Ros (ESP)Francesc Lleal-Garres (ESP)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (4) (ESP)Bye
R32Marc Marco-Ripoll (6) (ESP)Bye
R32Laszlo Fono (HUN)Mounir El Aarej (MAR)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Jean-Baptiste Poux-Gautier (AND)Alberto Soriano-Maldonado (ESP)6-2 6-7(3) 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (2) (ESP)Bye
R32Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (1) (ESP)Rafael Warzyszynski (Q) (POL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Laszlo Fono (HUN)Cesar Ferrer-Victoria (Q) (ESP)6-4 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Juan-Antonio Saiz-Panadero (ESP)Acaymo Medina-Rivero (Q) (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Adrian Cruciat (ROU)Mounir El Aarej (5) (MAR)3-6 7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (4) (ESP)Marc Fornell-Mestres (Q) (ESP)2-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)Javier Genaro-Martinez (WC) (ESP)6-3 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Rafael Moreno-Negrin (Q) (ESP)Jean-Baptiste Poux-Gautier (AND)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Rafael Nadal (8) (ESP)Francesc Lleal-Garres (ESP)4-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Roberto Menendez Ferre (Q) (ESP)Juan Giner (6) (ESP)7-5 3-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Komlavi Loglo (TOG)David Tosas-Ros (ESP)6-7(3) 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Raul Morant-Rivas (WC) (ESP)Ivan Espilez-Urbon (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Mario Munoz-Bejarano (3) (ESP)Stanislas Wawrinka (Q) (SUI)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marc Marco-Ripoll (7) (ESP)Alberto Soriano-Maldonado (ESP)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jordi Marse-Vidri (WC) (ESP)Oscar Hernandez Perez (ESP)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ferran Ventura-Martell (ESP)Sergei Pozdnev (RUS)6-1 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Carlos Cuadrado (2) (ESP)Daniel Lencina-Ribes (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Oscar Hernandez Perez (1) (ESP)Juan Giner (ESP)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32David Tosas-Ros (Q) (ESP)Laszlo Fono (HUN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Komlavi Loglo (Q) (TOG)Juan-Antonio Saiz-Panadero (Q) (ESP)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (5) (ESP)Roberto Menendez Ferre (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Carlos Cuadrado (3) (ESP)Mounir El Aarej (MAR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Javier Genaro-Martinez (WC) (ESP)Arkaitz Manzarbeitia-Ugarte (Q) (ESP)6-4 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
R32Roger Matalonga-Ribera (WC) (ESP)Daniel Martinez-Molina (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (7) (ESP)Alberto Banus-Sado (ESP)6-1 6-7(0) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (6) (ESP)Jean-Baptiste Poux-Gautier (SE) (AND)6-1 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Francesc Lleal-Garres (ESP)Alberto Soriano-Maldonado (Q) (ESP)3-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ivan Esquerdo-Andreu (ESP)David Diaz-Ventura (Q) (ESP)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R32Rafael Nadal (WC) (ESP)Marc Fornell-Mestres (4) (ESP)1-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Daniel Lencina-Ribes (ESP)Adrian Cruciat (8) (ROU)6-3 6-7(2) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Ferran Ventura-Martell (ESP)Sergei Pozdnev (RUS)6-2 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Marc Marco-Ripoll (ESP)Stanislas Wawrinka (Q) (SUI)6-2 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Mario Munoz-Bejarano (2) (ESP)Raul Morant-Rivas (Q) (ESP)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Juan Giner (ESP)Oscar Hernandez Perez (1) (ESP)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Rafael Nadal (WC) (ESP)Alberto Banus-Sado (ESP)5-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Juan-Antonio Saiz-Panadero (Q) (ESP)Cesar Ferrer-Victoria (Q) (ESP)7-5 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (5) (ESP)Ferran Ventura-Martell (ESP)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Carlos Cuadrado (4) (ESP)Eduard Bainad-Puig (Q) (ESP)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Roberto Menendez Ferre (ESP)David Pujol-Santapau (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Laszlo Fono (HUN)Stanislas Wawrinka (LL) (SUI)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Adrian Cruciat (8) (ROU)Marc Marco-Ripoll (ESP)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Mounir El Aarej (MAR)Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (7) (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Komlavi Loglo (Q) (TOG)Sergio Barberan-Miquel (WC) (ESP)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jordi Marse-Vidri (Q) (ESP)Carlos Poch-Gradin (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jean-Baptiste Poux-Gautier (Q) (AND)Marc Fornell-Mestres (3) (ESP)3-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Francesc Lleal-Garres (ESP)Ivan Caballero-Garcia (LL) (ESP)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Sergei Pozdnev (RUS)Daniel Lencina-Ribes (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alberto Soriano-Maldonado (Q) (ESP)Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (Q) (ESP)3-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Mario Munoz-Bejarano (2) (ESP)Jaime Garcia-Lancha (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FCarlos Rexach-Itoiz (1) (ESP)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
Oscar Hernandez Perez (2) (ESP)
Ferran Ventura-Martell (ESP)
6-2 6-3
FJuan Giner (1) (ESP)
Oscar Hernandez Perez (ESP)
Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (2) (ESP)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
3-6 6-1 7-5
FCarlos Rexach-Itoiz (1) (ESP)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
Mounir El Aarej (MAR)
Mario Munoz-Bejarano (ESP)
6-1 6-1
FMounir El Aarej (3) (MAR)
Mario Munoz-Bejarano (ESP)
Laszlo Fono (4) (HUN)
Sergei Pozdnev (RUS)
2-0 Retired
SFCarlos Rexach-Itoiz (1) (ESP)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
Komlavi Loglo (TOG)
Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI)
6-7(5) 6-2 6-1
SFOscar Hernandez Perez (2) (ESP)
Ferran Ventura-Martell (ESP)
John Chung (Q) (KOR)
Pierre Czaja (FRA)
6-4 7-6(5)
SFJuan Giner (1) (ESP)
Oscar Hernandez Perez (ESP)
Francesc Lleal-Garres (4) (ESP)
Jordi Marse-Vidri (ESP)
6-3 7-5
SFCarlos Rexach-Itoiz (2) (ESP)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
Laszlo Fono (HUN)
Sergei Pozdnev (RUS)
4-6 6-3 7-5
SFCarlos Rexach-Itoiz (1) (ESP)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
Laszlo Fono (4) (HUN)
Sergei Pozdnev (RUS)
6-0 6-3
SFMounir El Aarej (MAR)
Mario Munoz-Bejarano (ESP)
Komlavi Loglo (TOG)
Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI)
4-6 6-3 6-4
SFMounir El Aarej (3) (MAR)
Mario Munoz-Bejarano (ESP)
Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (1) (ESP)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
6-3 6-2
SFLaszlo Fono (4) (HUN)
Sergei Pozdnev (RUS)
Oscar Hernandez Perez (2) (ESP)
Ferran Ventura-Martell (ESP)
WO
QFCarlos Rexach-Itoiz (1) (ESP)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
Adrian Cruciat (ROU)
Dumiso Khumalo (ZIM)
3-6 6-3 6-1
QFKomlavi Loglo (TOG)
Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI)
Mounir El Aarej (4) (MAR)
Mario Munoz-Bejarano (ESP)
WO
QFJohn Chung (Q) (KOR)
Pierre Czaja (FRA)
Francesc Lleal-Garres (3) (ESP)
Jordi Marse-Vidri (ESP)
6-2 5-7 7-6(5)
QFOscar Hernandez Perez (2) (ESP)
Ferran Ventura-Martell (ESP)
Roberto Lopez-Sanchez (WC) (ESP)
Arkaitz Manzarbeitia-Ugarte (ESP)
6-3 6-3
QFJuan Giner (1) (ESP)
Oscar Hernandez Perez (ESP)
Adrian Cruciat (ROU)
Dumiso Khumalo (ZIM)
6-1 6-4
QFFrancesc Lleal-Garres (4) (ESP)
Jordi Marse-Vidri (ESP)
Daniel Lencina-Ribes (ESP)
Alberto Soriano-Maldonado (ESP)
6-3 6-0
QFLaszlo Fono (HUN)
Sergei Pozdnev (RUS)
Gorka Fraile (3) (ESP)
Ferran Ventura-Martell (ESP)
5-2 Retired
QFCarlos Rexach-Itoiz (2) (ESP)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
Lucas Regas-Melero (Q) (ESP)
Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (ESP)
6-2 6-3
QFCarlos Rexach-Itoiz (1) (ESP)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
Lucas Regas-Melero (ESP)
Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (ESP)
6-3 6-2
QFLaszlo Fono (4) (HUN)
Sergei Pozdnev (RUS)
Carlos Gomez-Ferre (ESP)
Rafael Moreno-Negrin (ESP)
7-6(3) 6-1
QFMounir El Aarej (MAR)
Mario Munoz-Bejarano (ESP)
Narciso Reyes-Rygh (ESP)
Marcos Roy-Girardi (ESP)
6-1 6-3
QFKomlavi Loglo (TOG)
Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI)
Carlos Poch-Gradin (2) (ESP)
Ferran Ventura-Martell (ESP)
6-2 6-2
QFCarlos Rexach-Itoiz (1) (ESP)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
John Chung (KOR)
Pierre Czaja (FRA)
5-7 7-6(4) 7-6(3)
QFMounir El Aarej (3) (MAR)
Mario Munoz-Bejarano (ESP)
Komlavi Loglo (TOG)
Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI)
6-2 6-4
QFLaszlo Fono (4) (HUN)
Sergei Pozdnev (RUS)
Lucas Regas-Melero (ESP)
Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (ESP)
6-0 6-4
QFOscar Hernandez Perez (2) (ESP)
Ferran Ventura-Martell (ESP)
Francesc Lleal-Garres (ESP)
Jordi Marse-Vidri (ESP)
5-7 6-1 6-0
R16Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (1) (ESP)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
Daniel Martinez-Molina (WC) (ESP)
Acaymo Medina-Rivero (ESP)
6-4 6-0
R16Adrian Cruciat (ROU)
Dumiso Khumalo (ZIM)
Daniel Lencina-Ribes (ESP)
Alberto Soriano-Maldonado (ESP)
6-4 6-3
R16Mounir El Aarej (4) (MAR)
Mario Munoz-Bejarano (ESP)
Lucas Regas-Melero (LL) (ESP)
Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (ESP)
1-6 7-6(2) 6-3
R16Komlavi Loglo (TOG)
Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI)
Daniele Giorgini (ITA)
Claudio Rizzo (ITA)
6-1 4-6 6-4
R16John Chung (Q) (KOR)
Pierre Czaja (FRA)
Carlos Gomez-Ferre (ESP)
Rafael Moreno-Negrin (ESP)
6-4 6-2
R16Francesc Lleal-Garres (3) (ESP)
Jordi Marse-Vidri (ESP)
Narciso Reyes-Rygh (ESP)
Marcos Roy-Girardi (ESP)
7-6(5) 4-6 7-6(6)
R16Roberto Lopez-Sanchez (WC) (ESP)
Arkaitz Manzarbeitia-Ugarte (ESP)
Francisco Bou-Alameda (ESP)
Carlos-Alberto Marcote-Jimeno (ESP)
0-6 7-6(4) 6-3
R16Oscar Hernandez Perez (2) (ESP)
Ferran Ventura-Martell (ESP)
Ruben Merchan-Huecas (ESP)
Miguel Olaso-De La Rica (ESP)
6-3 6-3
R16Juan Giner (1) (ESP)
Oscar Hernandez Perez (ESP)
Narciso Reyes-Rygh (ESP)
Marcos Roy-Girardi (ESP)
6-1 6-0
R16Adrian Cruciat (ROU)
Dumiso Khumalo (ZIM)
Daniele Giorgini (ITA)
Claudio Rizzo (ITA)
6-1 6-1
R16Francesc Lleal-Garres (4) (ESP)
Jordi Marse-Vidri (ESP)
Francisco Bou-Alameda (ESP)
Carlos-Alberto Marcote-Jimeno (ESP)
6-4 6-7(5) 6-2
R16Daniel Lencina-Ribes (ESP)
Alberto Soriano-Maldonado (ESP)
Roger Matalonga-Ribera (WC) (ESP)
Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)
6-0 6-2
R16Laszlo Fono (HUN)
Sergei Pozdnev (RUS)
Carlos Gomez-Ferre (WC) (ESP)
Raul Morant-Rivas (ESP)
7-6(2) 6-2
R16Gorka Fraile (3) (ESP)
Ferran Ventura-Martell (ESP)
Jaime Garcia-Lancha (ESP)
Juan Perianez-Llopis (ESP)
6-2 6-2
R16Lucas Regas-Melero (Q) (ESP)
Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (ESP)
Damian Gayo-Lorenzo (WC) (AND)
David Pujol-Santapau (ESP)
6-2 6-2
R16Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (2) (ESP)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
Mounir El Aarej (MAR)
Mario Munoz-Bejarano (ESP)
6-4 7-6(6)
R16Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (1) (ESP)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
Daniel Lencina-Ribes (ESP)
Alberto Soriano-Maldonado (ESP)
6-0 6-4
R16Lucas Regas-Melero (ESP)
Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (ESP)
Oscar Hernandez Perez (WC) (ESP)
Carlos Martinez-Comet (ESP)
6-3 6-4
R16Laszlo Fono (4) (HUN)
Sergei Pozdnev (RUS)
Bruno Alcala-Serrano (WC) (ESP)
Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP)
WO
R16Carlos Gomez-Ferre (ESP)
Rafael Moreno-Negrin (ESP)
Roberto Lopez-Sanchez (ESP)
Arkaitz Manzarbeitia-Ugarte (ESP)
6-7(5) 7-5 6-2
R16Narciso Reyes-Rygh (ESP)
Marcos Roy-Girardi (ESP)
Ivan Espilez-Urbon (WC) (ESP)
Albano Galan-Alonso (ESP)
6-4 7-6(2)
R16Mounir El Aarej (MAR)
Mario Munoz-Bejarano (ESP)
John Chung (3) (KOR)
Pierre Czaja (FRA)
3-6 6-2 6-2
R16Komlavi Loglo (TOG)
Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI)
Francisco Bou-Alameda (ESP)
Carlos-Alberto Marcote-Jimeno (ESP)
6-3 6-3
R16Carlos Poch-Gradin (2) (ESP)
Ferran Ventura-Martell (ESP)
Jan Lukavsky (CZE)
Alex Perel (AUS)
6-0 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Juan-Antonio Saiz-Panadero (9) (ESP)David Ortiz-D'jian (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Cesar Ferrer-Victoria (11) (ESP)Ivan Caballero-Garcia (2) (ESP)2-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Jean-Baptiste Poux-Gautier (AND)Bruno Alcala-Serrano (ESP)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (ESP)David Villanueva-Perez (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Jordi Marse-Vidri (5) (ESP)Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP)3-6 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Eduard Bainad-Puig (6) (ESP)Rui Machado (10) (POR)6-0 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Alberto Soriano-Maldonado (15) (ESP)Stanislas Wawrinka (7) (SUI)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Komlavi Loglo (TOG)Raul Morant-Rivas (16) (ESP)6-3 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1David Tosas-Ros (9) (ESP)Jaime Garcia-Lancha (1) (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1David Diaz-Ventura (ESP)Bruno Alcala-Serrano (ESP)7-5 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Alberto Soriano-Maldonado (13) (ESP)Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (ESP)3-6 7-6(4) 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q1Arkaitz Manzarbeitia-Ugarte (ESP)Rafael Moreno-Negrin (4) (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Raul Morant-Rivas (14) (ESP)Eduard Bainad-Puig (5) (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Stanislas Wawrinka (6) (SUI)Frank Condor-Fernandez (10) (ESP)3-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Komlavi Loglo (TOG)Igor Fejzula (7) (YUG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Juan-Antonio Saiz-Panadero (8) (ESP)Daniele Giorgini (WC) (ITA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Roberto Menendez Ferre (1) (ESP)Carlos Poch-Gradin (12) (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Daniel Lencina-Ribes (2) (ESP)Frank Condor-Fernandez (14) (ESP)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Cesar Ferrer-Victoria (10) (ESP)Ivan Esquerdo-Andreu (3) (ESP)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Stanislas Wawrinka (4) (SUI)Igor Fejzula (16) (YUG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Rafael Moreno-Negrin (15) (ESP)Jose-Carlos Garcia-Sanchez (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Rafael Warzyszynski (POL)Francisco Bou-Alameda (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Marc Fornell-Mestres (7) (ESP)Wenceslao Robles-Febrer (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Acaymo Medina-Rivero (ESP)Narcis Pelach-Torres (ESP)6-3 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Oscar Hernandez Perez (ESP)Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2David Ortiz-D'jian (ESP)Francisco Bou-Alameda (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Juan-Antonio Saiz-Panadero (9) (ESP)David Diaz-Ventura (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ivan Caballero-Garcia (2) (ESP)Andrey Tsekhovych (WC) (UKR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Cesar Ferrer-Victoria (11) (ESP)Dumiso Khumalo (ZIM)6-3 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Bruno Alcala-Serrano (ESP)Marcel Granollers (ESP)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jean-Baptiste Poux-Gautier (AND)Jordi Sole-Masso (ESP)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2David Villanueva-Perez (ESP)John Chung (KOR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (ESP)Miguel Olaso-De La Rica (ESP)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jordi Marse-Vidri (5) (ESP)Toufik Hadj-Slimane (ALG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP)Ruben Merchan-Huecas (ESP)6-4 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Eduard Bainad-Puig (6) (ESP)Pierre Czaja (FRA)7-6(5) 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Rui Machado (10) (POR)Diego Del Campo-Criado (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Stanislas Wawrinka (7) (SUI)Roger Fernandez-Rubio (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Alberto Soriano-Maldonado (15) (ESP)Ivan Espilez-Urbon (ESP)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Komlavi Loglo (TOG)Andreu Guilera-Jover (ESP)6-3 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Raul Morant-Rivas (16) (ESP)Roberto Lopez-Sanchez (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jaime Garcia-Lancha (1) (ESP)Lucas Regas-Melero (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2David Tosas-Ros (9) (ESP)Esteban Tapia-Lopez (ESP)1-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2David Diaz-Ventura (ESP)Antonio Vallecillos-Higueras (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Bruno Alcala-Serrano (ESP)Sergi Arumi-Romeu (11) (ESP)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (ESP)Jordi Marse-Vidri (3) (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Alberto Soriano-Maldonado (13) (ESP)David Villanueva-Perez (ESP)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Rafael Moreno-Negrin (4) (ESP)Jonathan Wawrinka (SUI)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Arkaitz Manzarbeitia-Ugarte (ESP)Cesar Ferrer-Victoria (12) (ESP)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Eduard Bainad-Puig (5) (ESP)Narcis Pelach-Torres (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Raul Morant-Rivas (14) (ESP)John Chung (KOR)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Stanislas Wawrinka (6) (SUI)Jan Lukavsky (WC) (CZE)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Frank Condor-Fernandez (10) (ESP)Carlos-Alberto Marcote-Jimeno (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Igor Fejzula (7) (YUG)Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Komlavi Loglo (TOG)Ivan Gonzalez-Carrereas (ESP)7-6(8) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Juan-Antonio Saiz-Panadero (8) (ESP)Jaume Santo-Valdivieso (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Daniele Giorgini (WC) (ITA)Jordi Gil-Fernandez (ESP)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Roberto Menendez Ferre (1) (ESP)Pierre Czaja (FRA)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Carlos Poch-Gradin (12) (ESP)Ruben Merchan-Huecas (ESP)3-6 6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Lencina-Ribes (2) (ESP)Andreu Guilera-Jover (ESP)6-3 Retired[H2H]
Q2Frank Condor-Fernandez (14) (ESP)Sergi Mullor-Mainar (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ivan Esquerdo-Andreu (3) (ESP)Esteban Tapia-Lopez (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Cesar Ferrer-Victoria (10) (ESP)Juan Beaus-Barquin (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Stanislas Wawrinka (4) (SUI)David Villanueva-Perez (ESP)7-6(6) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Igor Fejzula (16) (YUG)Roberto Velilla-Jerez (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jose-Carlos Garcia-Sanchez (ESP)Daniele Giorgini (ITA)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Rafael Moreno-Negrin (15) (ESP)Ignasi Villacampa-Roses (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Francisco Bou-Alameda (ESP)Lucas Regas-Melero (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Rafael Warzyszynski (POL)Joan Arroyo-Perez (ESP)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Marc Fornell-Mestres (7) (ESP)Przemyslaw Lesniewski (POL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Wenceslao Robles-Febrer (ESP)Niels Van Hal (NED)6-7(8) 7-6(10) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Acaymo Medina-Rivero (ESP)Arkaitz Manzarbeitia-Ugarte (8) (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Narcis Pelach-Torres (ESP)Dumiso Khumalo (ZIM)6-4 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3David Ortiz-D'jian (ESP)Georgiy Hakobyan (ARM)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Francisco Bou-Alameda (ESP)Juan-Ignacio Gonzalez-Jimenez (ESP)6-4 6-7(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3David Diaz-Ventura (ESP)Marc Pallares-Massana (ESP)WO[H2H]
Q3Juan-Antonio Saiz-Panadero (9) (ESP)Jordi Juan-Gimenez (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ivan Caballero-Garcia (2) (ESP)Ian Sala-Koperdraat (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Andrey Tsekhovych (WC) (UKR)David Serrano-Gamez (WC) (ESP)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Dumiso Khumalo (ZIM)Asier Muguruza (VEN)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Cesar Ferrer-Victoria (11) (ESP)Jonathan Wawrinka (SUI)6-7(6) 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Bruno Alcala-Serrano (ESP)Christian Banzer (3) (GER)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Marcel Granollers (ESP)Marc-Xavier Pijoan-Gasso (ESP)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Jean-Baptiste Poux-Gautier (AND)Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP)5-7 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jordi Sole-Masso (ESP)David Tosas-Ros (14) (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3David Villanueva-Perez (ESP)Ignasi Villacampa-Roses (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3John Chung (KOR)Bartolome Salva-Vidal (ESP)6-1 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (ESP)Javier Climent-Puchades (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Miguel Olaso-De La Rica (ESP)Arnaud Segodo (12) (BEN)6-4 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jordi Marse-Vidri (5) (ESP)Pedro Romay-Beltran (ESP)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Toufik Hadj-Slimane (ALG)Daniel Gomez-Rocha (BRA)4-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Ruben Merchan-Huecas (ESP)Igor Muguruza (VEN)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP)Sergi Arumi-Romeu (13) (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Eduard Bainad-Puig (6) (ESP)Hector Tolosana-Berdiel (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Pierre Czaja (FRA)Roger Matalonga-Ribera (ESP)6-2 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Diego Del Campo-Criado (ESP)Esteban Tapia-Lopez (ESP)7-6(5) 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Rui Machado (10) (POR)Helmut Leyva-Herrera (ESP)7-5 5-7 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Stanislas Wawrinka (7) (SUI)Luis-Javier Feo-Bernabe (ESP)5-7 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Roger Fernandez-Rubio (ESP)Marc Sifre-Sole (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ivan Espilez-Urbon (ESP)Carlos Canudas-Fernandez (WC) (ESP)7-5 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alberto Soriano-Maldonado (15) (ESP)Laurens Beke (NED)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Andreu Guilera-Jover (ESP)Juan Perianez-Llopis (8) (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Komlavi Loglo (TOG)Przemyslaw Lesniewski (POL)6-4 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Roberto Lopez-Sanchez (ESP)Mehdi Sekkat (MAR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Raul Morant-Rivas (16) (ESP)Lucas Regas-Melero (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jaime Garcia-Lancha (1) (ESP)Igor Muguruza (VEN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Lucas Regas-Melero (ESP)Alex Condom-Gamez (ESP)4-6 6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Esteban Tapia-Lopez (ESP)Jose-Carlos Garcia-Sanchez (ESP)6-4 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
Q3David Tosas-Ros (9) (ESP)Przemyslaw Lesniewski (POL)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3David Diaz-Ventura (ESP)Christian Banzer (2) (GER)5-7 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Antonio Vallecillos-Higueras (ESP)Sergi Mullor-Mainar (ESP)4-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Bruno Alcala-Serrano (ESP)Daniel Gomez-Rocha (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Sergi Arumi-Romeu (11) (ESP)Ian Sala-Koperdraat (ESP)6-0 4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Jordi Marse-Vidri (3) (ESP)Jordi Julia-Gabilondo (ESP)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (ESP)Roger Fernandez-Rubio (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3David Villanueva-Perez (ESP)Jordi Sabater-Montalban (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alberto Soriano-Maldonado (13) (ESP)Ignaci Vallhonrat-Lopez (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Rafael Moreno-Negrin (4) (ESP)Carlos Gomez-Ferre (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jonathan Wawrinka (SUI)Ignacio Vicente-Fibla (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Arkaitz Manzarbeitia-Ugarte (ESP)Andreu Guilera-Jover (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Cesar Ferrer-Victoria (12) (ESP)Luis-Javier Feo-Bernabe (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Eduard Bainad-Puig (5) (ESP)Arnau Brugues-Davi (ESP)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Narcis Pelach-Torres (ESP)Francisco Gonzalez-Segura (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3John Chung (KOR)Roberto Lopez-Sanchez (ESP)4-6 6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Raul Morant-Rivas (14) (ESP)Marcel Granollers (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Stanislas Wawrinka (6) (SUI)Ivan Espilez-Urbon (ESP)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Jan Lukavsky (WC) (CZE)Damian Gayo-Lorenzo (AND)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Carlos-Alberto Marcote-Jimeno (ESP)Javier Climent-Puchades (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Frank Condor-Fernandez (10) (ESP)Unai Corujo-Rodriguez (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Igor Fejzula (7) (YUG)Jesus-Esteban Marquet-Ojeda (ESP)6-4 6-7(3) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)Sergi Vila-Escoda (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ivan Gonzalez-Carrereas (ESP)Dumiso Khumalo (ZIM)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Komlavi Loglo (TOG)Ignasi Villacampa-Roses (ESP)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Juan-Antonio Saiz-Panadero (8) (ESP)Narciso Reyes-Rygh (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jaume Santo-Valdivieso (ESP)Miguel Olaso-De La Rica (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Daniele Giorgini (WC) (ITA)Jose-Manuel Garcia-Rodriguez (ESP)6-3 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jordi Gil-Fernandez (ESP)Daniel Sigarev (RUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Roberto Menendez Ferre (1) (ESP)Marcel Granollers (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Pierre Czaja (FRA)Jan Lukavsky (CZE)WO[H2H]
Q3Ruben Merchan-Huecas (ESP)Carlos Gomez-Ferre (ESP)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Poch-Gradin (12) (ESP)Diego Del Campo-Criado (ESP)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Lencina-Ribes (2) (ESP)Roberto Lopez-Sanchez (ESP)6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Andreu Guilera-Jover (ESP)Juan-Ignacio Gonzalez-Jimenez (ESP)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Sergi Mullor-Mainar (ESP)Daniel Rodriguez-Bethancour (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Frank Condor-Fernandez (14) (ESP)Mehdi Sekkat (MAR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ivan Esquerdo-Andreu (3) (ESP)Noel Garberi-Fernandez (ESP)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Esteban Tapia-Lopez (ESP)Javier Gimenez-Garcia (ESP)6-3 7-6(9) [H2H]
Q3Juan Beaus-Barquin (WC) (ESP)Antonio Vallecillos-Higueras (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Cesar Ferrer-Victoria (10) (ESP)Arnaud Segodo (WC) (BEN)6-2 6-7(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Stanislas Wawrinka (4) (SUI)Ignacio Rodriguez-Gonzalez (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3David Villanueva-Perez (ESP)Hector Tolosana-Berdiel (ESP)3-6 7-6(6) 0-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Roberto Velilla-Jerez (ESP)Francisco Gonzalez-Segura (ESP)6-3 6-7(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Igor Fejzula (16) (YUG)Mirko Zoeschg (ITA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jose-Carlos Garcia-Sanchez (ESP)Eduard Bainad-Puig (5) (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Daniele Giorgini (ITA)Igor Muguruza (VEN)6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Ignasi Villacampa-Roses (ESP)Wifredo Vilaldach-Garcia (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Rafael Moreno-Negrin (15) (ESP)Sergio Parente-Vazquez (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Lucas Regas-Melero (ESP)Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (6) (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Francisco Bou-Alameda (ESP)Sergi Vila-Escoda (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Joan Arroyo-Perez (ESP)Asier Muguruza (VEN)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Rafael Warzyszynski (POL)David Pujol-Santapau (13) (ESP)WO[H2H]
Q3Marc Fornell-Mestres (7) (ESP)Ignacio Vicente-Fibla (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Przemyslaw Lesniewski (POL)Alberto Lopez-Nunez (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Niels Van Hal (NED)Alexander Katz (ISR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Wenceslao Robles-Febrer (ESP)Bruno Alcala-Serrano (11) (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Arkaitz Manzarbeitia-Ugarte (8) (ESP)Alex Perel (AUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Acaymo Medina-Rivero (ESP)John Chung (KOR)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Narcis Pelach-Torres (ESP)Carlos Canudas-Fernandez (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Dumiso Khumalo (ZIM)David Diaz-Ventura (9) (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4David Ortiz-D'jian (ESP)Ruben Fernandez-Gil (1) (ESP)4-6 7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Georgiy Hakobyan (ARM)Edgar Rodriguez (VEN)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Francisco Bou-Alameda (ESP)Wenceslao Robles-Febrer (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Juan-Ignacio Gonzalez-Jimenez (ESP)Nathaniel Gorham (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4David Diaz-Ventura (ESP)Joan Arroyo-Perez (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Marc Pallares-Massana (ESP)Jordi Castello-Fabregas (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Jordi Juan-Gimenez (ESP)Alex Condom-Gamez (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Juan-Antonio Saiz-Panadero (9) (ESP)Arkaitz Manzarbeitia-Ugarte (ESP)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Ivan Caballero-Garcia (2) (ESP)Claudio Rizzo (ITA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Ian Sala-Koperdraat (ESP)Gerardo Cardoso (MEX)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Andrey Tsekhovych (WC) (UKR)Daniele Giorgini (ITA)WO[H2H]
Q4David Serrano-Gamez (WC) (ESP)Marc Bertran-Raventos (WC) (ESP)1-6 7-6(5) 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Dumiso Khumalo (ZIM)Levent Ladin (AUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Asier Muguruza (VEN)Narciso Reyes-Rygh (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Jonathan Wawrinka (SUI)Francisco Gonzalez-Segura (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Cesar Ferrer-Victoria (11) (ESP)Francisco-Javier Garcia-Rodriguez (WC) (ESP)WO[H2H]
Q4Christian Banzer (3) (GER)Ivan Gonzalez-Carrereas (ESP)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Bruno Alcala-Serrano (ESP)Ruben Catalan-Ibarra (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Marcel Granollers (ESP)Antonio Vallecillos-Higueras (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Marc-Xavier Pijoan-Gasso (ESP)Stephen Andis (AUS)4-6 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP)Roberto Velilla-Jerez (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Jean-Baptiste Poux-Gautier (AND)Rafael Warzyszynski (POL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Jordi Sole-Masso (ESP)Iker Bilbao-Batiz (ESP)6-3 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q4David Tosas-Ros (14) (ESP)Acaymo Medina-Rivero (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q4David Villanueva-Perez (ESP)Rafael Moreno-Negrin (4) (ESP)7-5 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q4Ignasi Villacampa-Roses (ESP)Javier Gimenez-Garcia (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Bartolome Salva-Vidal (ESP)Damian Gayo-Lorenzo (WC) (AND)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q4John Chung (KOR)Jose-Manuel Garcia-Rodriguez (ESP)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q4Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (ESP)Yoann Villar (BEL)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Javier Climent-Puchades (ESP)Carlos-Alberto Marcote-Jimeno (ESP)6-1 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Miguel Olaso-De La Rica (ESP)Daniel Sigarev (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Arnaud Segodo (12) (BEN)Jordi Gil-Fernandez (ESP)6-0 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q4Jordi Marse-Vidri (5) (ESP)Nika Chkartishvilil (GEO)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Pedro Romay-Beltran (ESP)Mirko Zoeschg (WC) (ITA)1-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Daniel Gomez-Rocha (BRA)Alex Perel (AUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Toufik Hadj-Slimane (ALG)Tomas Prieto-Sorense (ESP)2-6 7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Ruben Merchan-Huecas (ESP)Michael Angarita (COL)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Igor Muguruza (VEN)Antonio Garcia-Santos (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP)Christopher Roman (AUS)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Sergi Arumi-Romeu (13) (ESP)Carlos Gomez-Ferre (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Eduard Bainad-Puig (6) (ESP)Ignacio Rodriguez-Gonzalez (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Hector Tolosana-Berdiel (ESP)Sergi Torrent-Crosa (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Roger Matalonga-Ribera (ESP)Alejandro Vargas-Aboy (ESP)6-7(4) 6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Pierre Czaja (FRA)Arnau Brugues-Davi (ESP)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Diego Del Campo-Criado (ESP)Marco Brazzoduro (VEN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Esteban Tapia-Lopez (ESP)Alberto Lopez-Nunez (ESP)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Helmut Leyva-Herrera (ESP)Sergi Vila-Escoda (ESP)7-5 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Rui Machado (10) (POR)Jose-Carlos Garcia-Sanchez (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Stanislas Wawrinka (7) (SUI)Jordi Julia-Gabilondo (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Luis-Javier Feo-Bernabe (ESP)Marc Vilanova (AND)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Marc Sifre-Sole (ESP)Unai Corujo-Rodriguez (ESP)7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Roger Fernandez-Rubio (ESP)Niels Van Hal (NED)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Ivan Espilez-Urbon (ESP)Borja Gomez-Martinez (ESP)3-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Carlos Canudas-Fernandez (WC) (ESP)Joshua Fonseca (IND)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Laurens Beke (NED)Jacobo Moreno-Moreno (ESP)4-6 2-1 Retired[H2H]
Q4Alberto Soriano-Maldonado (15) (ESP)Narcis Pelach-Torres (ESP)6-2 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Juan Perianez-Llopis (8) (ESP)Bartolome Artigues-Riera (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Andreu Guilera-Jover (ESP)Ignacio Vicente-Fibla (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Przemyslaw Lesniewski (POL)Jesus-Esteban Marquet-Ojeda (ESP)2-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Komlavi Loglo (TOG)Albert Garriga-Montoya (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Roberto Lopez-Sanchez (ESP)David Luque-Velasco (ESP)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Mehdi Sekkat (MAR)Vladislav Bouska (RUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Lucas Regas-Melero (ESP)Daniel Rodriguez-Bethancour (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Raul Morant-Rivas (16) (ESP)Jaume Santo-Valdivieso (ESP)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Jaime Garcia-Lancha (1) (ESP)Bye
Q4Igor Muguruza (VEN)Michael Angarita (COL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Lucas Regas-Melero (ESP)Jordi Juan-Gimenez (ESP)1-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Alex Condom-Gamez (ESP)Artur Kliukoit (LTU)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Jose-Carlos Garcia-Sanchez (ESP)Helmut Leyva-Herrera (ESP)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q4Esteban Tapia-Lopez (ESP)Yoann Villar (BEL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Przemyslaw Lesniewski (POL)Carlos Canudas-Fernandez (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4David Tosas-Ros (9) (ESP)Mehdi Sekkat (MAR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Christian Banzer (2) (GER)Bye
Q4David Diaz-Ventura (ESP)Laurens Beke (NED)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Antonio Vallecillos-Higueras (ESP)Albert Garriga-Montoya (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Sergi Mullor-Mainar (ESP)Joan Arroyo-Perez (ESP)4-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Bruno Alcala-Serrano (ESP)Ruben Catalan-Ibarra (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Daniel Gomez-Rocha (BRA)Tomas Prieto-Sorense (ESP)6-1 6-7(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Ian Sala-Koperdraat (ESP)Andrey Tsekhovych (UKR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Sergi Arumi-Romeu (11) (ESP)Borja Gomez-Martinez (ESP)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Jordi Marse-Vidri (3) (ESP)Bye
Q4Jordi Julia-Gabilondo (ESP)Noel Garberi-Fernandez (ESP)6-2 6-7(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Roger Fernandez-Rubio (ESP)Javier Gimenez-Garcia (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (ESP)Daniel Rodriguez-Bethancour (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4David Villanueva-Perez (ESP)Niels Van Hal (NED)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Jordi Sabater-Montalban (ESP)Sergi Torrent-Crosa (ESP)6-2 0-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Ignaci Vallhonrat-Lopez (WC) (ESP)Vladislav Bouska (RUS)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Alberto Soriano-Maldonado (13) (ESP)Georgiy Hakobyan (ARM)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Rafael Moreno-Negrin (4) (ESP)Bye
Q4Carlos Gomez-Ferre (ESP)Alberto Lopez-Nunez (ESP)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Jonathan Wawrinka (SUI)Rafael Warzyszynski (POL)6-4 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Ignacio Vicente-Fibla (ESP)Thomas Rey (FRA)7-6(4) 7-6(0) [H2H]
Q4Andreu Guilera-Jover (ESP)Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Arkaitz Manzarbeitia-Ugarte (ESP)Edgar Rodriguez (VEN)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Luis-Javier Feo-Bernabe (ESP)Wenceslao Robles-Febrer (ESP)6-0 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Cesar Ferrer-Victoria (12) (ESP)Alexander Katz (ISR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Eduard Bainad-Puig (5) (ESP)Mirko Zoeschg (ITA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Arnau Brugues-Davi (ESP)Roger Lacaci-Dominguez (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Francisco Gonzalez-Segura (ESP)Jordi Romans-Mena (ESP)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Narcis Pelach-Torres (ESP)Jordi Sole-Masso (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q4John Chung (KOR)Roberto Velilla-Jerez (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Roberto Lopez-Sanchez (ESP)Javier Corominas-Navarrete (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Marcel Granollers (ESP)Pierre Czaja (FRA)WO[H2H]
Q4Raul Morant-Rivas (14) (ESP)Diego Del Campo-Criado (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Stanislas Wawrinka (6) (SUI)Acaymo Medina-Rivero (ESP)6-1 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Ivan Espilez-Urbon (ESP)Iker Bilbao-Batiz (ESP)7-6(1) 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Damian Gayo-Lorenzo (AND)David Pujol-Santapau (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Jan Lukavsky (WC) (CZE)Ruben Merchan-Huecas (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Javier Climent-Puchades (ESP)Francisco-Javier Garcia-Rodriguez (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Carlos-Alberto Marcote-Jimeno (ESP)Bartolome Artigues-Riera (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Unai Corujo-Rodriguez (ESP)Gerard Galindo-Ramirez (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Frank Condor-Fernandez (10) (ESP)Ignacio Rodriguez-Gonzalez (ESP)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Igor Fejzula (7) (YUG)Marc Vilanova (AND)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Jesus-Esteban Marquet-Ojeda (ESP)Marc Sifre-Sole (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Sergi Vila-Escoda (ESP)Asier Muguruza (VEN)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)Juan-Ignacio Gonzalez-Jimenez (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Ivan Gonzalez-Carrereas (ESP)David Serrano-Gamez (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Dumiso Khumalo (ZIM)Gerardo Cardoso (MEX)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Ignasi Villacampa-Roses (ESP)Victor Rusinol-Puig (WC) (ESP)WO[H2H]
Q4Komlavi Loglo (TOG)Francisco Bou-Alameda (15) (ESP)6-3 1-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q4Juan-Antonio Saiz-Panadero (8) (ESP)Jordi Castello-Fabregas (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Narciso Reyes-Rygh (ESP)Carlos Lettieri (BRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Miguel Olaso-De La Rica (ESP)Marc-Xavier Pijoan-Gasso (WC) (ESP)6-1 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q4Jaume Santo-Valdivieso (ESP)Nathaniel Gorham (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Daniele Giorgini (WC) (ITA)Hector Tolosana-Berdiel (ESP)6-7(4) 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Jose-Manuel Garcia-Rodriguez (ESP)Bartolome Salva-Vidal (ESP)6-3 4-6 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q4Daniel Sigarev (RUS)Alex Perel (WC) (AUS)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Jordi Gil-Fernandez (ESP)Claudio Rizzo (16WC) (ITA)6-0 Retired[H2H]
Q4Roberto Menendez Ferre (1) (ESP)Bye
Q4Marcel Granollers (ESP)Francisco-Javier Garcia-Rodriguez (ESP)6-3 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Jan Lukavsky (CZE)Bye
Q4Pierre Czaja (FRA)Ian Sala-Koperdraat (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Ruben Merchan-Huecas (ESP)Jaume Farras-Mascaro (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Carlos Gomez-Ferre (ESP)Yoann Villar (BEL)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Diego Del Campo-Criado (ESP)Marc-Xavier Pijoan-Gasso (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Carlos Poch-Gradin (12) (ESP)Bye
Q4Daniel Lencina-Ribes (2) (ESP)Bye
Q4Roberto Lopez-Sanchez (ESP)Arnau Brugues-Davi (ESP)4-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Juan-Ignacio Gonzalez-Jimenez (ESP)Bye
Q4Andreu Guilera-Jover (ESP)Jordi Romans-Mena (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Daniel Rodriguez-Bethancour (ESP)Ruben Pena-Fernandez (WC) (ESP)2-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Sergi Mullor-Mainar (ESP)Bye
Q4Mehdi Sekkat (MAR)Jordi Julia-Gabilondo (ESP)6-2 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Frank Condor-Fernandez (14) (ESP)Bye
Q4Ivan Esquerdo-Andreu (3) (ESP)Bye
Q4Noel Garberi-Fernandez (ESP)Sergi Torrent-Crosa (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Javier Gimenez-Garcia (ESP)Luis-Javier Feo-Bernabe (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Esteban Tapia-Lopez (ESP)Bye
Q4Antonio Vallecillos-Higueras (ESP)Artur Kliukoit (LTU)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Juan Beaus-Barquin (WC) (ESP)Bye
Q4Arnaud Segodo (WC) (BEN)Marc Pallares-Massana (WC) (ESP)4-6 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Cesar Ferrer-Victoria (10) (ESP)Bye
Q4Stanislas Wawrinka (4) (SUI)Bye
Q4Ignacio Rodriguez-Gonzalez (WC) (ESP)Ruben Catalan-Ibarra (ESP)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q4Hector Tolosana-Berdiel (ESP)Claudio Rizzo (ITA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4David Villanueva-Perez (ESP)Jordi Castello-Fabregas (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Francisco Gonzalez-Segura (ESP)Bye
Q4Roberto Velilla-Jerez (ESP)Ignacio Iglesias-Amado (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Mirko Zoeschg (ITA)Vladislav Bouska (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Igor Fejzula (16) (YUG)Bye
Q4Eduard Bainad-Puig (5) (ESP)Bye
Q4Jose-Carlos Garcia-Sanchez (ESP)Borja Gomez-Martinez (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Igor Muguruza (VEN)Bye
Q4Daniele Giorgini (ITA)Helmut Leyva-Herrera (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Wifredo Vilaldach-Garcia (WC) (ESP)Andrey Tsekhovych (UKR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Ignasi Villacampa-Roses (ESP)Bye
Q4Sergio Parente-Vazquez (ESP)Bartolome Artigues-Riera (ESP)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Rafael Moreno-Negrin (15) (ESP)Bye
Q4Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (6) (ESP)Bye
Q4Lucas Regas-Melero (ESP)Edgar Rodriguez (VEN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Sergi Vila-Escoda (ESP)Bye
Q4Francisco Bou-Alameda (ESP)Roger Fernandez-Rubio (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Joan Arroyo-Perez (ESP)David Serrano-Gamez (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Asier Muguruza (VEN)Bye
Q4Rafael Warzyszynski (POL)Narciso Reyes-Rygh (ESP)4-6 6-3 7-6(9) [H2H]
Q4David Pujol-Santapau (13) (ESP)Bye
Q4Marc Fornell-Mestres (7) (ESP)Bye
Q4Ignacio Vicente-Fibla (ESP)Marc Sifre-Sole (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Przemyslaw Lesniewski (POL)Tomas Prieto-Sorense (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Alberto Lopez-Nunez (ESP)Bye
Q4Alexander Katz (ISR)Alex Condom-Gamez (ESP)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Niels Van Hal (NED)Bye
Q4Wenceslao Robles-Febrer (ESP)Bartolome Salva-Vidal (ESP)6-4 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Bruno Alcala-Serrano (11) (ESP)Bye
Q4Arkaitz Manzarbeitia-Ugarte (8) (ESP)Bye
Q4Alex Perel (AUS)Francesc Poch-Madrid (WC) (ESP)WO[H2H]
Q4John Chung (KOR)Bye
Q4Acaymo Medina-Rivero (ESP)Antonio Ochoa-Collado (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Narcis Pelach-Torres (ESP)Raimundo Vilaldach-Garcia (WC) (ESP)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Carlos Canudas-Fernandez (ESP)Thomas Rey (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Dumiso Khumalo (ZIM)Jonathan Wawrinka (SUI)7-6(11) 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q4David Diaz-Ventura (9) (ESP)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Spain 7 draw (Men's) 2001?
Who will win Spain 7?