ATP Spain 6 Masters Draw (Men's) - 1997

Click Here To Join The Spain 6 Masters Discussion!


Share This...


Spain 6 Masters Event Details:

1997-07-04Clay
OutdoorDenia, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Spain 6 Masters draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJose-Maria "pepe" Vicente Fibla (LL) (ESP)Oscar Martinez Dieguez (5) (ESP)7-6 4-6 2-1 Retired[H2H]
SFOscar Martinez Dieguez (5) (ESP)Ivan Rodrigo-Marin (ESP)1-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
SFJose-Maria "pepe" Vicente Fibla (3) (ESP)Marc Canovas-Martos (2) (ESP)7-6 6-4[H2H]
QFIvan Rodrigo-Marin (ESP)Carlos Castellanos-Miguel (SE) (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFOscar Martinez Dieguez (5) (ESP)Harel Levy (4) (ISR)6-4 6-7 7-6[H2H]
QFJose-Maria "pepe" Vicente Fibla (Q) (ESP)Juan Giner (ESP)6-7 6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFMarc Canovas-Martos (ESP)Roberto Menendez Ferre (2) (ESP)2-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Ivan Rodrigo-Marin (ESP)Diego Hipperdinger (1) (ESP)7-5 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Carlos Castellanos-Miguel (ESP)Agustin Banos-Florez (SE) (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Harel Levy (4) (ISR)Rafael Serpa-Guinazu (ARG)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Oscar Martinez Dieguez (5) (ESP)Javier Perez-Vazquez (ESP)6-7 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Juan Giner (LL) (ESP)Pedro Nieto-Orellana (6) (ESP)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Jose-Maria "pepe" Vicente Fibla (Q) (ESP)Jose-Maria Arnedo (ARG)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Marc Canovas-Martos (ESP)Marcos Roy-Girardi (8) (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Roberto Menendez Ferre (ESP)Daniel Navas-Arranz (2) (ESP)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Diego Hipperdinger (1) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Ivan Rodrigo-Marin (ESP)Gorka Fraile (ESP)2-6 6-1 7-6[H2H]
R32Carlos Castellanos-Miguel (SE) (ESP)Francisco Mendez-Garcia (ESP)6-2 6-7 6-2[H2H]
R32Agustin Banos-Florez (7) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Harel Levy (4) (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Rafael Serpa-Guinazu (ARG)Angel-Jose Martin-Arroyo (ESP)3-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Javier Perez-Vazquez (ESP)Emilio Viuda-Hernandez (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Oscar Martinez Dieguez (5) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Pedro Nieto-Orellana (6) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Juan Giner (ESP)Jose Alejos Alandi (LL) (ESP)6-7 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Jose-Maria Arnedo (ARG)Bonit Wiryawan (Q) (IDN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Jose-Maria "pepe" Vicente Fibla (3) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Marcos Roy-Girardi (8) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Marc Canovas-Martos (ESP)Suwandi Suwandi (Q) (IDN)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Roberto Menendez Ferre (ESP)Ezequiel Velez-Ortiz (Q) (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Daniel Navas-Arranz (2) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJuan Giner (3) (ESP)
Emilio Viuda-Hernandez (ESP)
Jose-Maria Arnedo (1) (ARG)
Harel Levy (ISR)
WO
FJose-Maria Arnedo (4) (ARG)
Harel Levy (ISR)
Juan Giner (3) (ESP)
Emilio Viuda-Hernandez (ESP)
6-3 6-0
SFJose-Maria Arnedo (1) (ARG)
Harel Levy (ISR)
Diego Hipperdinger (4) (ESP)
Marcos Roy-Girardi (ESP)
7-5 3-6 6-2
SFJuan Giner (4) (ESP)
Emilio Viuda-Hernandez (ESP)
Francisco Fogues-Domenech (ESP)
Jose-Maria "pepe" Vicente Fibla (ESP)
6-2 6-2
SFJose-Maria Arnedo (4) (ARG)
Harel Levy (ISR)
Diego Hipperdinger (1) (ESP)
Marcos Roy-Girardi (ESP)
6-1 6-2
SFJuan Giner (3) (ESP)
Emilio Viuda-Hernandez (ESP)
Pedro Nieto-Orellana (ESP)
Jose-Maria "pepe" Vicente Fibla (ESP)
6-4 6-1
QFDiego Hipperdinger (1) (ESP)
Marcos Roy-Girardi (ESP)
Carlos Castellanos-Miguel (ESP)
Angel-Jose Martin-Arroyo (ESP)
7-6 6-1
QFJose-Maria Arnedo (1) (ARG)
Harel Levy (ISR)
Oscar Martinez Dieguez (1) (ESP)
Ion Sustacha-Andino (ESP)
6-4 6-2
QFDiego Hipperdinger (3) (ESP)
Marcos Roy-Girardi (ESP)
Sulistyo Wibowo (3) (IDN)
Bonit Wiryawan (IDN)
6-0 6-3
QFJose-Maria Arnedo (4) (ARG)
Harel Levy (ISR)
Jose-Luis Aparisi (ESP)
Manuel-Angel Sala-Martin De Rueda (ESP)
6-2 7-6
QFJuan Giner (3) (ESP)
Emilio Viuda-Hernandez (ESP)
Agustin Banos-Florez (ESP)
Joan Jimenez-Guerra (AND)
2-6 6-3 Retired
QFJuan Giner (ESP)
Emilio Viuda-Hernandez (ESP)
Jose-Luis Aparisi (ESP)
Manuel-Angel Sala-Martin De Rueda (ESP)
3-6 7-6 6-3
QFFrancisco Fogues-Domenech (ESP)
Jose-Maria "pepe" Vicente Fibla (ESP)
Carlos Castellan (ARG)
Angel-Jose Martin-Arroyo (ESP)
6-2 6-3
QFPedro Nieto-Orellana (ESP)
Jose-Maria "pepe" Vicente Fibla (ESP)
Sulistyo Wibowo (IDN)
Bonit Wiryawan (IDN)
6-2 6-2
R16Jose-Maria Arnedo (1) (ARG)
Harel Levy (ISR)
Ivan Rodrigo-Marin (ESP)
Ezequiel Velez-Ortiz (ESP)
3-6 6-2 6-2
R16Oscar Martinez Dieguez (ESP)
Ion Sustacha-Andino (ESP)
Raul Noguerales-Agustin (Q) (ESP)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
6-1 7-6
R16Sulistyo Wibowo (3) (IDN)
Bonit Wiryawan (IDN)
Sebastien Corbelli (FRA)
Nuno Matias (PRT)
6-4 7-5
R16Diego Hipperdinger (ESP)
Marcos Roy-Girardi (ESP)
Andrian Raturandang (WC) (IDN)
Suwandi Suwandi (IDN)
6-2 6-4
R16Jose-Luis Aparisi (ESP)
Manuel-Angel Sala-Martin De Rueda (ESP)
Agustin Banos-Florez (ESP)
Joan Jimenez-Guerra (AND)
6-2 4-6 7-6
R16Juan Giner (3) (ESP)
Emilio Viuda-Hernandez (ESP)
Ivan Lopez-Rios (ESP)
Francisco Mendez-Garcia (ESP)
6-0 6-3
R16Carlos Castellan (ARG)
Angel-Jose Martin-Arroyo (ESP)
Oscar Del Amo-Sanchez (ESP)
Pedro Nieto-Orellana (ESP)
6-4 6-4
R16Francisco Fogues-Domenech (2) (ESP)
Jose-Maria "pepe" Vicente Fibla (ESP)
Daniel Navas-Arranz (WC) (ESP)
Javier Perez-Vazquez (ESP)
6-1 7-6
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Marc Canovas-Martos (ESP)Steven Capriati (USA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Ezequiel Velez-Ortiz (ESP)Antonio Navarro-Garcia (ESP)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Orlando Martin (WC) (ESP)Miguel Mari-Ojeda (14) (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Pedro Nieto-Orellana (4) (ESP)Angel-Jose Martin-Arroyo (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Rafael Serpa-Guinazu (5) (ARG)Yon Guezuraga-Cantero (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Javier Sanchez-Estrada (ESP)Mario Munoz-Bejarano (6) (ESP)1-6 6-4 4-3 Retired[H2H]
Q1Gorka Fraile (ESP)Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Ivan Navarro (ESP)Pablo Lozano-Pinillos (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Steven Capriati (USA)Jose-Manuel Roman-Gomez (ESP)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Marc Canovas-Martos (16) (ESP)Raul Morant-Rivas (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ezequiel Velez-Ortiz (ESP)Juan Gisbert-Schultze (2) (ESP)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Antonio Navarro-Garcia (ESP)Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Orlando Martin (ESP)Javier Garcia-Sintes (3) (ESP)4-6 7-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Miguel Mari-Ojeda (14) (ESP)Jesus Perez-Pardos (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Pedro Nieto-Orellana (4) (ESP)Alfonso Paul-Lopez (ESP)6-0 7-6[H2H]
Q2Angel-Jose Martin-Arroyo (ESP)Mateo Fiol-Bibiloni (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Rafael Serpa-Guinazu (5) (ARG)Roberto Fernandez (MEX)6-1 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Yon Guezuraga-Cantero (ESP)Hugo Cases-Sepulveda (ESP)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Mario Munoz-Bejarano (6) (ESP)Albert Montanes (ESP)5-7 7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Javier Sanchez-Estrada (ESP)Pablo Garcia-Gaitan (11) (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)Francisco Martinez Lidon (7) (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Gorka Fraile (9) (ESP)Ivan Lopez-Rios (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Pablo Lozano-Pinillos (ESP)Didac Perez-Minarro (ESP)6-2 7-6[H2H]
Q2Ivan Navarro (10) (ESP)Marc Casabo (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jose-Manuel Roman-Gomez (WC) (ESP)Ivan Madrigal-Mezquida (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Steven Capriati (USA)Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)7-5 4-6 7-6[H2H]
Q3Raul Morant-Rivas (ESP)Jose Garcia (MEX)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Marc Canovas-Martos (ESP)Luis Sanchez-Martin (16) (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Juan Gisbert-Schultze (2) (ESP)Jose-Francisco Ribeiro-Carmona (ESP)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ezequiel Velez-Ortiz (ESP)Miguel Blasco (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)Jordi Campos-Lopez (ESP)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Antonio Navarro-Garcia (ESP)Carlos Navarro (15) ()7-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Javier Garcia-Sintes (3) (ESP)Jose-Manuel Fernandez-Canadas (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Orlando Martin (WC) (ESP)Alvaro Mantoan-Ochera (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jesus Perez-Pardos (WC) (ESP)Yon Juaristi (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Miguel Mari-Ojeda (ESP)Javier Genaro-Martinez (14) (ESP)6-1 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Pedro Nieto-Orellana (4) (ESP)Vicente Castano Nicolas (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alfonso Paul-Lopez (ESP)Pedro Rico Garcia (ESP)7-6 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Mateo Fiol-Bibiloni (ESP)Sebastian Martinez-Farriols (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Angel-Jose Martin-Arroyo (13) (ESP)Alfonso De Toro-Sanz (ESP)6-7 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Rafael Serpa-Guinazu (5) (ARG)Miguel Olaso-de la Rica (ESP)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Roberto Fernandez (MEX)Ferran Ventura-Martell (ESP)6-3 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Hugo Cases-Sepulveda (ESP)Raul Mogollon (ESP)6-4 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Yon Guezuraga-Cantero (12) (ESP)Jose-Vicente Semper (ESP)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Mario Munoz-Bejarano (6) (ESP)Ignasi Vila-Vila (ESP)5-7 7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Albert Montanes (ESP)Oscar Hernandez Perez (ESP)3-6 7-6 6-0[H2H]
Q3Javier Sanchez-Estrada (ESP)Francisco Bou-Alameda (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Pablo Garcia-Gaitan (ESP)Joan Jimenez-Guerra (11) (AND)7-6 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Francisco Martinez Lidon (7) (ESP)Raul Diaz-Garcia (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)Vicente Roig-Arteaga (ESP)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ivan Lopez-Rios (ESP)Roger Fradera-Jubany (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Gorka Fraile (9) (ESP)Daniel Lencina-Ribes (LTU)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Didac Perez-Minarro (ESP)Raimundo Plaza-Bernal (ESP)7-5 7-6[H2H]
Q3Pablo Lozano-Pinillos (ESP)Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Marc Casabo (ESP)Daniel Yaquinta ()7-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Ivan Navarro (10) (ESP)Pablo Lozano-Beamund (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q4Ivan Madrigal-Mezquida (ESP)David Sanchez-Munoz (1) (ESP)WO[H2H]
Q4Jose-Manuel Roman-Gomez (ESP)Javier Carracedo-Fernandez (ESP)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q4Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)Joaquin Monso-Ruiz (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q4Steven Capriati (USA)Sergio Viaji-Munoz (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q4Jose Garcia (MEX)Pere Icart-Vilardell (ESP)7-6 6-3[H2H]
Q4Raul Morant-Rivas (ESP)Angel Arias-Blasco (ESP)6-1 4-6 7-6[H2H]
Q4Marc Canovas-Martos (ESP)Ivan-Rayco Valls-Campos (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q4Luis Sanchez-Martin (16) (ESP)Arnau Vidal-Casanovas (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q4Juan Gisbert-Schultze (2) (ESP)Jose Aupi-Chueca (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q4Jose-Francisco Ribeiro-Carmona (ESP)Yannick Montero (ESP)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q4Miguel Blasco (ESP)Antonio Munoz (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q4Ezequiel Velez-Ortiz (ESP)Marc Becker (DEU)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q4Jordi Campos-Lopez (ESP)Jordi Sole-Masso (ESP)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q4Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)David Ferrer (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q4Antonio Navarro-Garcia (ESP)Jordi Borrisser-Pairo (ESP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q4Carlos Navarro (15) ()Cristian Salvador Lopez (ESP)2-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q4Javier Garcia-Sintes (3) (ESP)Jose-Ezequiel Lido-Mico (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q4Jose-Manuel Fernandez-Canadas (ESP)Jose-Miguel Maestre-Benitez (ESP)6-2 Retired[H2H]
Q4Orlando Martin (ESP)David Piqueras-Garcia (ESP)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q4Alvaro Mantoan-Ochera (ESP)Salvador Tomas-Tomas (ESP)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q4Jesus Perez-Pardos (WC) (ESP)Vicente Romany-Terencio (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q4Yon Juaristi (ESP)Rafael Domene-Alcaraz (ESP)6-0 1-6 6-4[H2H]
Q4Miguel Mari-Ojeda (ESP)Miguel Martin-Ruiz (ESP)7-6 6-0[H2H]
Q4Javier Genaro-Martinez (14) (ESP)Gorka Lozano-Irigoyen (ESP)7-6 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q4Pedro Nieto-Orellana (4) (ESP)Jorge Jimenez-Letrado (ESP)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q4Vicente Castano Nicolas (ESP)Manuel Foronda (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q4Alfonso Paul-Lopez (ESP)Juan Reitz ()6-3 7-6[H2H]
Q4Pedro Rico Garcia (ESP)Mario Pomares-Caballero (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q4Mateo Fiol-Bibiloni (ESP)Carlos Herrero-Tambo (ESP)7-6 7-5[H2H]
Q4Sebastian Martinez-Farriols (ESP)Augusto Ricciardi-Castelli ()7-5 0-6 6-4[H2H]
Q4Alfonso De Toro-Sanz (ESP)Enrique-Jose Perez-Gomez (ESP)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q4Angel-Jose Martin-Arroyo (13) (ESP)Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q4Rafael Serpa-Guinazu (5) (ARG)Daniel Casquero-Herrero (ESP)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q4Miguel Olaso-de la Rica (ESP)Miguel-Angel Hernandez-Vicente (ESP)7-6 7-5[H2H]
Q4Ferran Ventura-Martell (ESP)Raul Noguerales-Agustin (ESP)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q4Roberto Fernandez (MEX)Ivan Aguado-Rodriguez (ESP)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q4Raul Mogollon (ESP)Raul Bello-Martin (ESP)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q4Hugo Cases-Sepulveda (ESP)Javier Romero-Barrio (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q4Jose-Vicente Semper (ESP)Francesc Solsona (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q4Yon Guezuraga-Cantero (12) (ESP)Jordi Fernandez-Rubio (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q4Mario Munoz-Bejarano (6) (ESP)Santiago Ventura (ESP)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q4Ignasi Vila-Vila (ESP)Narciso Reyes-Rygh (ESP)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q4Albert Montanes (ESP)David Perez-Lalanda (ESP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q4Oscar Hernandez Perez (ESP)Daniel Castan (ESP)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q4Francisco Bou-Alameda (ESP)Javier Ferrer-Ern (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q4Javier Sanchez-Estrada (ESP)Raul Carmona-Fernandez (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q4Pablo Garcia-Gaitan (ESP)Juan-Jose Martin-Ortiz (ESP)6-1 7-6[H2H]
Q4Joan Jimenez-Guerra (11) (AND)Daniel Orgue (ESP)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q4Francisco Martinez Lidon (7) (ESP)Fernando Montes-Gonzalez (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q4Raul Diaz-Garcia (ESP)Mauro-Nico Batesteza-Barbera (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-7 6-3[H2H]
Q4Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)David Cors-Pares (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q4Vicente Roig-Arteaga (ESP)Raul Banez-Roldan (ESP)6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q4Roger Fradera-Jubany (ESP)David Lillo-Viton (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q4Ivan Lopez-Rios (ESP)Alfredo Leon (ESP)6-2 2-6 6-1[H2H]
Q4Daniel Lencina-Ribes (LTU)Francesc Lleal-Garres (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q4Gorka Fraile (9) (ESP)Ramon Palomero-Langner (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q4Raimundo Plaza-Bernal (ESP)Sulistyo Wibowo (8) (IDN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q4Didac Perez-Minarro (ESP)Eugenio Bonilla (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q4Pablo Lozano-Pinillos (ESP)Antonio Dominguez-Trapero (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q4Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)Jose-Luis Condor-Fernandez (ESP)1-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q4Daniel Yaquinta ()Sergio Toral-Hernandez (ESP)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q4Marc Casabo (ESP)David Garcia-Lomas (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q4Pablo Lozano-Beamund (WC) (ESP)Jesus Hidalgo (WC) (ESP)6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q4Ivan Navarro (ESP)Nuno Matias (10) (PRT)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Oscar Martinez Dieguez (1) (ESP)
Ion Sustacha-Andino (ESP)
Gorka Fraile (ESP)
Alfonso Paul-Lopez (ESP)
7-5 6-2
Q1Daniel Navas-Arranz (ESP)
Javier Perez-Vazquez (ESP)
Miguel Mari-Ojeda (A) (ESP)
Francisco Mendez-Garcia (ESP)
6-1 7-6
Q2Oscar Martinez Dieguez (1) (ESP)
Ion Sustacha-Andino (ESP)
Raul Noguerales-Agustin (ESP)
Daniel Yaquinta ()
6-1 6-3
Q2Gorka Fraile (ESP)
Alfonso Paul-Lopez (ESP)
Arturo Planell (MEX)
Karim Zarini ()
6-1 6-0
Q2Miguel Mari-Ojeda (A) (ESP)
Francisco Mendez-Garcia (ESP)
Javier Garcia-Sintes (ESP)
Yon Guezuraga-Cantero (ESP)
7-6 6-2
Q2Daniel Navas-Arranz (ESP)
Javier Perez-Vazquez (ESP)
Pablo Lozano-Pinillos (WC) (ESP)
Pablo Lozano-Beamund (ESP)
6-1 6-3
Jose-Maria "pepe" Vicente Fibla (3), Harel Levy (4), Oscar Martinez Dieguez (5), Pedro Nieto-Orellana (6), Agustin Banos-Florez (7), Marcos Roy-Girardi (8)">

What's your opinion on the ATP Spain 6 Masters draw (Men's) 1997?
Who will win Spain 6 Masters?