ATP Spain 6 Masters Draw (Men's) - 1997

Click Here To Join The Spain 6 Masters Discussion!


Share This...


Spain 6 Masters Event Details:

1997-07-04Clay
OutdoorDenia, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Spain 6 Masters draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJose-Maria "pepe" Vicente Fibla (3) (ESP)Oscar Martinez Dieguez (5) (ESP)7-6 4-6 2-1 Retired[H2H]
FDiego Hipperdinger (1) (ARG)Jose-Maria "pepe" Vicente Fibla (6) (ESP)5-7 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
FDiego Hipperdinger (ARG)Harel Levy (3) (ISR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
FDaniel Navas-Arranz (SE) (ESP)Pedro Nieto-Orellana (LL) (ESP)3-0 Retired[H2H]
SFOscar Martinez Dieguez (5) (ESP)Ivan Rodrigo-Marin (ESP)1-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
SFJose-Maria "pepe" Vicente Fibla (3) (ESP)Marc Canovas-Martos (ESP)7-6 6-4 [H2H]
SFDiego Hipperdinger (1) (ARG)Agustin Banos-Florez (ESP)4-6 7-6 6-3 [H2H]
SFJose-Maria "pepe" Vicente Fibla (6) (ESP)Daniel Navas-Arranz (2) (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
SFHarel Levy (3) (ISR)Jose-Francisco Altur (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
SFDiego Hipperdinger (ARG)Oscar Martinez Dieguez (8) (ESP)6-4 7-6 [H2H]
SFDaniel Navas-Arranz (SE) (ESP)Jose-Maria "pepe" Vicente Fibla (5) (ESP)6-3 3-6 6-0 [H2H]
SFPedro Nieto-Orellana (LL) (ESP)Diego Hipperdinger (2) (ARG)7-6 7-6 [H2H]
QFIvan Rodrigo-Marin (ESP)Carlos Castellanos-Miguel (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
QFOscar Martinez Dieguez (5) (ESP)Harel Levy (4) (ISR)6-4 6-7 7-6 [H2H]
QFJose-Maria "pepe" Vicente Fibla (3) (ESP)Juan Giner (ESP)6-7 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
QFMarc Canovas-Martos (ESP)Roberto Menendez Ferre (ESP)2-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFDiego Hipperdinger (1) (ARG)Marcos Roy-Girardi (ESP)7-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFAgustin Banos-Florez (ESP)Harel Levy (3) (ISR)3-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFJose-Maria "pepe" Vicente Fibla (6) (ESP)Juan Giner (Q) (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFDaniel Navas-Arranz (2) (ESP)Javier Perez-Vazquez (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
QFJose-Francisco Altur (WC) (ESP)Roberto Menendez Ferre (ESP)6-1 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFHarel Levy (3) (ISR)Marcos Roy-Girardi (5) (ESP)7-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFOscar Martinez Dieguez (8) (ESP)Ezequiel Velez-Ortiz (Q) (ESP)6-3 7-6 [H2H]
QFDiego Hipperdinger (ARG)Ivan Rodrigo-Marin (ESP)7-6 6-0 [H2H]
QFDaniel Navas-Arranz (SE) (ESP)Roberto Menendez Ferre (ESP)6-3 5-7 7-5 [H2H]
QFJose-Maria "pepe" Vicente Fibla (5) (ESP)Oscar Martinez Dieguez (4) (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFPedro Nieto-Orellana (LL) (ESP)Angel-Jose Martin-Arroyo (Q) (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFDiego Hipperdinger (2) (ARG)Emilio Viuda-Hernandez (ESP)3-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Ivan Rodrigo-Marin (ESP)Diego Hipperdinger (1) (ARG)7-5 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Carlos Castellanos-Miguel (ESP)Agustin Banos-Florez (7) (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R16Harel Levy (4) (ISR)Rafael Serpa-Guinazu (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Oscar Martinez Dieguez (5) (ESP)Javier Perez-Vazquez (ESP)6-7 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Juan Giner (ESP)Pedro Nieto-Orellana (6) (ESP)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R16Jose-Maria "pepe" Vicente Fibla (3) (ESP)Jose-Maria Arnedo (ARG)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Marc Canovas-Martos (ESP)Marcos Roy-Girardi (8) (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Roberto Menendez Ferre (ESP)Daniel Navas-Arranz (2) (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Diego Hipperdinger (1) (ARG)Cristian Bogarin (WC) (PAR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R16Marcos Roy-Girardi (ESP)Marc Canovas-Martos (ESP)6-7 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Harel Levy (3) (ISR)Suwandi Suwandi (Q) (INA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Agustin Banos-Florez (ESP)Pedro Nieto-Orellana (5) (ESP)7-6 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Jose-Maria "pepe" Vicente Fibla (6) (ESP)Gorka Fraile (LL) (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Juan Giner (Q) (ESP)Oscar Martinez Dieguez (4) (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Javier Perez-Vazquez (ESP)Bonit Wiryawan (Q) (INA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Daniel Navas-Arranz (2) (ESP)Emilio Viuda-Hernandez (ESP)5-2 Retired[H2H]
R16Jose-Francisco Altur (WC) (ESP)Francisco Fogues-Domenech (1) (ESP)6-0 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Roberto Menendez Ferre (ESP)Jose Alejos Alandi (ESP)6-4 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Harel Levy (3) (ISR)Daniel Navas-Arranz (Q) (ESP)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R16Marcos Roy-Girardi (5) (ESP)Agustin Banos-Florez (ESP)2-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Ezequiel Velez-Ortiz (Q) (ESP)Jose-Maria Arnedo (6) (ARG)4-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Oscar Martinez Dieguez (8) (ESP)Emilio Viuda-Hernandez (ESP)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R16Ivan Rodrigo-Marin (ESP)Jose-Maria "pepe" Vicente Fibla (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Diego Hipperdinger (ARG)Francisco Mendez-Garcia (SE) (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R16Roberto Menendez Ferre (ESP)Francisco Fogues-Domenech (1) (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Daniel Navas-Arranz (SE) (ESP)Javier Perez-Vazquez (SE) (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Oscar Martinez Dieguez (4) (ESP)Bonit Wiryawan (INA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Jose-Maria "pepe" Vicente Fibla (5) (ESP)Sebastien Corbelli (FRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Pedro Nieto-Orellana (LL) (ESP)Marc Canovas-Martos (Q) (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Angel-Jose Martin-Arroyo (Q) (ESP)Rafael Serpa-Guinazu (Q) (ARG)6-2 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
R16Emilio Viuda-Hernandez (ESP)Alberto Castellanos (BOL)6-2 6-7 6-4 [H2H]
R16Diego Hipperdinger (2) (ARG)Ezequiel Velez-Ortiz (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Diego Hipperdinger (1) (ARG)Bye
R32Ivan Rodrigo-Marin (ESP)Gorka Fraile (ESP)2-6 6-1 7-6 [H2H]
R32Carlos Castellanos-Miguel (ESP)Francisco Mendez-Garcia (ESP)6-2 6-7 6-2 [H2H]
R32Agustin Banos-Florez (7) (ESP)Bye
R32Harel Levy (4) (ISR)Bye
R32Rafael Serpa-Guinazu (ARG)Angel-Jose Martin-Arroyo (ESP)3-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Javier Perez-Vazquez (ESP)Emilio Viuda-Hernandez (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Oscar Martinez Dieguez (5) (ESP)Bye
R32Pedro Nieto-Orellana (6) (ESP)Bye
R32Juan Giner (ESP)Jose Alejos Alandi (ESP)6-7 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jose-Maria Arnedo (ARG)Bonit Wiryawan (INA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jose-Maria "pepe" Vicente Fibla (3) (ESP)Bye
R32Marcos Roy-Girardi (8) (ESP)Bye
R32Marc Canovas-Martos (ESP)Suwandi Suwandi (INA)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R32Roberto Menendez Ferre (ESP)Ezequiel Velez-Ortiz (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Daniel Navas-Arranz (2) (ESP)Bye
R32Diego Hipperdinger (1) (ARG)Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Cristian Bogarin (WC) (PAR)Borja Anglada-Orengo (WC) (ESP)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Marc Canovas-Martos (ESP)Cristian Salvador Lopez (Q) (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marcos Roy-Girardi (ESP)Ezequiel Velez-Ortiz (8) (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Harel Levy (3) (ISR)Francisco Mendez-Garcia (ESP)7-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Suwandi Suwandi (Q) (INA)Carlos Castellanos-Miguel (ESP)4-6 7-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Agustin Banos-Florez (ESP)Ivan Rodrigo-Marin (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Pedro Nieto-Orellana (5) (ESP)Angel-Jose Martin-Arroyo (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jose-Maria "pepe" Vicente Fibla (6) (ESP)Rafael Serpa-Guinazu (ARG)6-2 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Gorka Fraile (LL) (ESP)Andrian Raturandang (Q) (INA)1-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Juan Giner (Q) (ESP)Yon Guezuraga-Cantero (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Oscar Martinez Dieguez (4) (ESP)Jose-Maria Arnedo (ARG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Javier Perez-Vazquez (ESP)Roberto Menendez Ferre (7) (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Bonit Wiryawan (Q) (INA)Jose Alejos Alandi (ESP)6-2 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Emilio Viuda-Hernandez (ESP)Ivan Navarro (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Daniel Navas-Arranz (2) (ESP)Manuel-Angel Sala-Martin De Rueda (Q) (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Francisco Fogues-Domenech (1) (ESP)Javier Perez-Vazquez (Q) (ESP)2-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jose-Francisco Altur (WC) (ESP)Javier Garcia-Sintes (Q) (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Roberto Menendez Ferre (ESP)Pedro Nieto-Orellana (SE) (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Jose Alejos Alandi (ESP)Suwandi Suwandi (7) (INA)3-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Harel Levy (3) (ISR)Sebastien Corbelli (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Daniel Navas-Arranz (Q) (ESP)Gorka Fraile (Q) (ESP)2-6 6-4 7-6 [H2H]
R32Agustin Banos-Florez (ESP)Carlos Castellanos-Miguel (ESP)7-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Marcos Roy-Girardi (5) (ESP)Oscar Del Amo-Sanchez (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jose-Maria Arnedo (6) (ARG)Manuel-Angel Sala-Martin De Rueda (WC) (ESP)6-0 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ezequiel Velez-Ortiz (Q) (ESP)Albert Montanes (Q) (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Emilio Viuda-Hernandez (ESP)Juan Giner (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Oscar Martinez Dieguez (8) (ESP)Andrian Raturandang (4) (INA)6-4 3-6 6-7 [H2H]
R32Jose-Maria "pepe" Vicente Fibla (ESP)Juan Gisbert-Schultze (Q) (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ivan Rodrigo-Marin (ESP)Bonit Wiryawan (Q) (INA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Francisco Mendez-Garcia (SE) (ESP)Jose-Manuel Fernandez-Canadas (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Diego Hipperdinger (ARG)Angel-Jose Martin-Arroyo (2) (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Francisco Fogues-Domenech (1) (ESP)Javier Sanchez-Estrada (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Roberto Menendez Ferre (ESP)Orlando Martin (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Daniel Navas-Arranz (SE) (ESP)Francisco Mendez-Garcia (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Javier Perez-Vazquez (SE) (ESP)Jose-Maria Arnedo (7) (ARG)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Oscar Martinez Dieguez (4) (ESP)Manuel-Angel Sala-Martin De Rueda (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Bonit Wiryawan (INA)Fernando Cartagena-Martinez (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Sebastien Corbelli (FRA)Agustin Banos-Florez (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jose-Maria "pepe" Vicente Fibla (5) (ESP)Jose Alejos Alandi (ESP)7-5 1-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Marc Canovas-Martos (Q) (ESP)Suwandi Suwandi (6) (INA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Pedro Nieto-Orellana (LL) (ESP)Ivan Navarro (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Rafael Serpa-Guinazu (Q) (ARG)Andrian Raturandang (INA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Angel-Jose Martin-Arroyo (Q) (ESP)Harel Levy (3) (ISR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Emilio Viuda-Hernandez (ESP)Marcos Roy-Girardi (8) (ESP)5-7 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alberto Castellanos (BOL)Gorka Fraile (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ezequiel Velez-Ortiz (Q) (ESP)Oscar Del Amo-Sanchez (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Diego Hipperdinger (2) (ARG)Juan Giner (ESP)3-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJuan Giner (4) (ESP)
Emilio Viuda-Hernandez (ESP)
Jose-Maria Arnedo (1) (ARG)
Harel Levy (ISR)
WO
FDiego Hipperdinger (ARG)
Marcos Roy-Girardi (ESP)
Sulistyo Wibowo (3) (INA)
Bonit Wiryawan (INA)
6-4 6-0
FJose-Maria Arnedo (4) (ARG)
Harel Levy (ISR)
Juan Giner (3) (ESP)
Emilio Viuda-Hernandez (ESP)
6-3 6-0
FSulistyo Wibowo (3) (INA)
Bonit Wiryawan (INA)
Diego Hipperdinger (1) (ARG)
Marcos Roy-Girardi (ESP)
7-5 6-3
SFJose-Maria Arnedo (1) (ARG)
Harel Levy (ISR)
Diego Hipperdinger (ARG)
Marcos Roy-Girardi (ESP)
7-5 3-6 6-2
SFJuan Giner (4) (ESP)
Emilio Viuda-Hernandez (ESP)
Francisco Fogues-Domenech (2) (ESP)
Jose-Maria "pepe" Vicente Fibla (ESP)
6-2 6-2
SFDiego Hipperdinger (ARG)
Marcos Roy-Girardi (ESP)
Oscar Del Amo-Sanchez (ESP)
Pedro Nieto-Orellana (ESP)
6-4 6-2
SFSulistyo Wibowo (3) (INA)
Bonit Wiryawan (INA)
Carlos Castellanos-Miguel (ESP)
Angel-Jose Martin-Arroyo (ESP)
6-1 6-1
SFJose-Maria Arnedo (4) (ARG)
Harel Levy (ISR)
Diego Hipperdinger (1) (ARG)
Marcos Roy-Girardi (ESP)
6-1 6-2
SFJuan Giner (3) (ESP)
Emilio Viuda-Hernandez (ESP)
Pedro Nieto-Orellana (ESP)
Jose-Maria "pepe" Vicente Fibla (ESP)
6-4 6-1
SFDiego Hipperdinger (1) (ARG)
Marcos Roy-Girardi (ESP)
Jose-Maria Arnedo (4) (ARG)
Harel Levy (ISR)
7-6 6-2
SFSulistyo Wibowo (3) (INA)
Bonit Wiryawan (INA)
Agustin Banos-Florez (ESP)
Joan Jimenez-Guerra (AND)
6-3 6-1
QFJose-Maria Arnedo (1) (ARG)
Harel Levy (ISR)
Oscar Martinez Dieguez (ESP)
Ion Sustacha-Andino (ESP)
6-4 6-2
QFDiego Hipperdinger (ARG)
Marcos Roy-Girardi (ESP)
Sulistyo Wibowo (3) (INA)
Bonit Wiryawan (INA)
6-0 6-3
QFJuan Giner (4) (ESP)
Emilio Viuda-Hernandez (ESP)
Jose-Luis Aparisi (ESP)
Manuel-Angel Sala-Martin De Rueda (ESP)
3-6 7-6 6-3
QFFrancisco Fogues-Domenech (2) (ESP)
Jose-Maria "pepe" Vicente Fibla (ESP)
Carlos Castellan (ARG)
Angel-Jose Martin-Arroyo (ESP)
6-2 6-3
QFOscar Del Amo-Sanchez (ESP)
Pedro Nieto-Orellana (ESP)
Daniel Navas-Arranz (Q) (ESP)
Javier Perez-Vazquez (ESP)
6-4 6-2
QFDiego Hipperdinger (ARG)
Marcos Roy-Girardi (ESP)
Juan Carlos Ferrero (WC) (ESP)
Pedro Rico Garcia (ESP)
6-3 7-5
QFSulistyo Wibowo (3) (INA)
Bonit Wiryawan (INA)
Andrian Raturandang (INA)
Suwandi Suwandi (INA)
6-3 6-4
QFCarlos Castellanos-Miguel (ESP)
Angel-Jose Martin-Arroyo (ESP)
Juan-Carlos Baguena (ESP)
Rafael Serpa-Guinazu (ARG)
5-7 6-2 2-1 Retired
QFDiego Hipperdinger (1) (ARG)
Marcos Roy-Girardi (ESP)
Carlos Castellanos-Miguel (ESP)
Angel-Jose Martin-Arroyo (ESP)
7-6 6-1
QFJose-Maria Arnedo (4) (ARG)
Harel Levy (ISR)
Jose-Luis Aparisi (ESP)
Manuel-Angel Sala-Martin De Rueda (ESP)
6-2 7-6
QFJuan Giner (3) (ESP)
Emilio Viuda-Hernandez (ESP)
Agustin Banos-Florez (ESP)
Joan Jimenez-Guerra (AND)
2-6 6-3 Retired
QFPedro Nieto-Orellana (ESP)
Jose-Maria "pepe" Vicente Fibla (ESP)
Sulistyo Wibowo (2) (INA)
Bonit Wiryawan (INA)
6-2 6-2
QFDiego Hipperdinger (1) (ARG)
Marcos Roy-Girardi (ESP)
Ivan Rodrigo-Marin (ESP)
Ezequiel Velez-Ortiz (ESP)
6-1 6-2
QFJose-Maria Arnedo (4) (ARG)
Harel Levy (ISR)
Andrian Raturandang (INA)
Suwandi Suwandi (INA)
6-4 7-6
QFSulistyo Wibowo (3) (INA)
Bonit Wiryawan (INA)
Francisco Bou-Alameda (ESP)
Antonio Dominguez-Trapero (ESP)
6-0 6-4
QFAgustin Banos-Florez (ESP)
Joan Jimenez-Guerra (AND)
Jose-Luis Aparisi (ESP)
Manuel-Angel Sala-Martin De Rueda (ESP)
6-3 6-3
R16Jose-Maria Arnedo (1) (ARG)
Harel Levy (ISR)
Ivan Rodrigo-Marin (Q) (ESP)
Ezequiel Velez-Ortiz (ESP)
3-6 6-2 6-2
R16Oscar Martinez Dieguez (ESP)
Ion Sustacha-Andino (ESP)
Raul Noguerales-Agustin (Q) (ESP)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
6-1 7-6
R16Sulistyo Wibowo (3) (INA)
Bonit Wiryawan (INA)
Sebastien Corbelli (FRA)
Nuno Matias (POR)
6-4 7-5
R16Diego Hipperdinger (ARG)
Marcos Roy-Girardi (ESP)
Andrian Raturandang (INA)
Suwandi Suwandi (INA)
6-2 6-4
R16Jose-Luis Aparisi (ESP)
Manuel-Angel Sala-Martin De Rueda (ESP)
Agustin Banos-Florez (ESP)
Joan Jimenez-Guerra (AND)
6-2 4-6 7-6
R16Juan Giner (4) (ESP)
Emilio Viuda-Hernandez (ESP)
Ivan Lopez-Rios (ESP)
Francisco Mendez-Garcia (ESP)
6-0 6-3
R16Carlos Castellan (ARG)
Angel-Jose Martin-Arroyo (ESP)
Oscar Del Amo-Sanchez (ESP)
Pedro Nieto-Orellana (ESP)
6-4 6-4
R16Francisco Fogues-Domenech (2) (ESP)
Jose-Maria "pepe" Vicente Fibla (ESP)
Daniel Navas-Arranz (WC) (ESP)
Javier Perez-Vazquez (ESP)
6-1 7-6
R16Daniel Navas-Arranz (Q) (ESP)
Javier Perez-Vazquez (ESP)
Francisco Fogues-Domenech (1) (ESP)
Jose-Maria "pepe" Vicente Fibla (ESP)
5-7 7-5 6-1
R16Oscar Del Amo-Sanchez (ESP)
Pedro Nieto-Orellana (ESP)
Marc Canovas-Martos (ESP)
Sebastien Corbelli (FRA)
6-4 6-1
R16Diego Hipperdinger (ARG)
Marcos Roy-Girardi (ESP)
Juan Giner (4) (ESP)
Emilio Viuda-Hernandez (ESP)
6-1 6-3
R16Juan Carlos Ferrero (WC) (ESP)
Pedro Rico Garcia (ESP)
Oscar Martinez Dieguez (Q) (ESP)
Ion Sustacha-Andino (ESP)
6-4 2-6 6-4
R16Andrian Raturandang (INA)
Suwandi Suwandi (INA)
Agustin Banos-Florez (ESP)
Joan Jimenez-Guerra (AND)
6-3 3-6 6-4
R16Sulistyo Wibowo (3) (INA)
Bonit Wiryawan (INA)
Jose-Luis Aparisi (ESP)
Manuel-Angel Sala-Martin De Rueda (ESP)
6-4 6-4
R16Carlos Castellanos-Miguel (ESP)
Angel-Jose Martin-Arroyo (ESP)
Francisco Martinez Lidon (ESP)
Nuno Matias (POR)
6-3 7-6
R16Juan-Carlos Baguena (ESP)
Rafael Serpa-Guinazu (ARG)
Jose-Maria Arnedo (2) (ARG)
Harel Levy (ISR)
4-6 6-3 7-6
R16Diego Hipperdinger (1) (ARG)
Marcos Roy-Girardi (ESP)
Bye
R16Ivan Rodrigo-Marin (ESP)
Ezequiel Velez-Ortiz (ESP)
Daniel Navas-Arranz (ESP)
Javier Perez-Vazquez (ESP)
4-6 6-3 6-4
R16Jose-Maria Arnedo (4) (ARG)
Harel Levy (ISR)
Pedro Nieto-Orellana (ESP)
Jose-Maria "pepe" Vicente Fibla (ESP)
6-2 6-2
R16Andrian Raturandang (INA)
Suwandi Suwandi (INA)
David Ferrer (WC) (ESP)
Carlos Herrero-Tambo (ESP)
6-1 7-5
R16Francisco Bou-Alameda (ESP)
Antonio Dominguez-Trapero (ESP)
Jose-Luis Condor-Fernandez (ESP)
Arturo Planell (MEX)
6-1 7-5
R16Sulistyo Wibowo (3) (INA)
Bonit Wiryawan (INA)
Carlos Castellanos-Miguel (ESP)
Angel-Jose Martin-Arroyo (ESP)
6-1 3-6 7-6
R16Agustin Banos-Florez (ESP)
Joan Jimenez-Guerra (AND)
Oscar Martinez Dieguez (ESP)
Ion Sustacha-Andino (ESP)
6-3 6-3
R16Jose-Luis Aparisi (ESP)
Manuel-Angel Sala-Martin De Rueda (ESP)
Juan Giner (2) (ESP)
Emilio Viuda-Hernandez (ESP)
6-4 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Marc Canovas-Martos (ESP)Steven Capriati (USA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Ezequiel Velez-Ortiz (ESP)Antonio Navarro-Garcia (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Orlando Martin (WC) (ESP)Miguel Mari-Ojeda (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Pedro Nieto-Orellana (4) (ESP)Angel-Jose Martin-Arroyo (12) (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Rafael Serpa-Guinazu (5) (ARG)Yon Guezuraga-Cantero (11) (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Javier Sanchez-Estrada (ESP)Mario Munoz-Bejarano (6) (ESP)1-6 6-4 4-3 Retired[H2H]
Q1Gorka Fraile (9) (ESP)Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Ivan Navarro (ESP)Pablo Lozano-Pinillos (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Javier Perez-Vazquez (1) (ESP)Sergi Farro-Soler (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Ivan Rodrigo-Marin (2) (ESP)Raimundo Plaza-Bernal (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Daniel Navas-Arranz (3) (ESP)Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Javier Garcia-Sintes (4) (ESP)Marc Canovas-Martos (ESP)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Gorka Fraile (5) (ESP)Marc Casabo (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Jose-Manuel Fernandez-Canadas (ESP)Cristian Salvador Lopez (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Ezequiel Velez-Ortiz (ESP)Rafael Serpa-Guinazu (7) (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Albert Montanes (ESP)Joan Jimenez-Guerra (10) (AND)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Francisco Mendez-Garcia (1) (ESP)Miguel Mari-Ojeda (ESP)6-4 7-6 [H2H]
Q1Bonit Wiryawan (2) (INA)Joaquin Monso-Ruiz (ESP)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Yon Guezuraga-Cantero (14) (ESP)Gorka Fraile (3) (ESP)6-7 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Suwandi Suwandi (4) (INA)Angel Arias-Blasco (ESP)6-7 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Andrian Raturandang (5) (INA)Javier Ferrer-Ern (ESP)1-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Juan Giner (6) (ESP)Daniel Lencina-Ribes (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Cristian Salvador Lopez (ESP)Raul Diaz-Garcia (ESP)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Manuel-Angel Sala-Martin De Rueda (8) (ESP)Raul Noguerales-Agustin (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Steven Capriati (USA)Jose-Manuel Roman-Gomez (ESP)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Marc Canovas-Martos (ESP)Raul Morant-Rivas (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ezequiel Velez-Ortiz (ESP)Juan Gisbert-Schultze (2) (ESP)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Antonio Navarro-Garcia (ESP)Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Orlando Martin (WC) (ESP)Javier Garcia-Sintes (3) (ESP)4-6 7-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Miguel Mari-Ojeda (ESP)Jesus Perez-Pardos (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Pedro Nieto-Orellana (4) (ESP)Alfonso Paul-Lopez (ESP)6-0 7-6 [H2H]
Q2Angel-Jose Martin-Arroyo (12) (ESP)Mateo Fiol-Bibiloni (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Rafael Serpa-Guinazu (5) (ARG)Roberto Fernandez (MEX)6-1 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Yon Guezuraga-Cantero (11) (ESP)Hugo Cases-Sepulveda (ESP)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Mario Munoz-Bejarano (6) (ESP)Albert Montanes (ESP)5-7 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Javier Sanchez-Estrada (ESP)Pablo Garcia-Gaitan (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)Francisco Martinez Lidon (7) (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Gorka Fraile (9) (ESP)Ivan Lopez-Rios (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Pablo Lozano-Pinillos (ESP)Didac Perez-Minarro (ESP)6-2 7-6 [H2H]
Q2Ivan Navarro (ESP)Marc Casabo (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Javier Perez-Vazquez (1) (ESP)Miguel Mari-Ojeda (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Sergi Farro-Soler (WC) (ESP)Jordi Campos-Lopez (ESP)2-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ivan Rodrigo-Marin (2) (ESP)Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Raimundo Plaza-Bernal (ESP)Daniel Yaquinta (URU)7-5 0-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Navas-Arranz (3) (ESP)Oscar Hernandez Perez (ESP)4-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)David Cors-Pares (ESP)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Javier Garcia-Sintes (4) (ESP)Mauro-Nico Batesteza-Barbera (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Marc Canovas-Martos (ESP)Ivan Lopez-Rios (ESP)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Gorka Fraile (5) (ESP)Sergio Toral-Hernandez (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Marc Casabo (ESP)Roberto Fernandez (MEX)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Cristian Salvador Lopez (ESP)Carlos Navarro (ESP)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Jose-Manuel Fernandez-Canadas (ESP)Steven Capriati (USA)1-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Rafael Serpa-Guinazu (7) (ARG)Alvaro Mantoan-Ochera (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ezequiel Velez-Ortiz (ESP)Raul Mogollon (ESP)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Albert Montanes (ESP)Pablo Lozano-Pinillos (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Joan Jimenez-Guerra (10) (AND)Gorka Lozano-Irigoyen (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Francisco Mendez-Garcia (1) (ESP)Sergio Toral-Hernandez (ESP)7-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Miguel Mari-Ojeda (ESP)Carlos Navarro (16) (ESP)6-2 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Bonit Wiryawan (2) (INA)Alfonso Paul-Lopez (ESP)7-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Joaquin Monso-Ruiz (ESP)Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)7-5 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Gorka Fraile (3) (ESP)Oscar Hernandez Perez (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Yon Guezuraga-Cantero (14) (ESP)Sebastian Martinez-Farriols (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Suwandi Suwandi (4) (INA)Francisco Bou-Alameda (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Angel Arias-Blasco (ESP)Miguel Olaso-De La Rica (ESP)7-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Andrian Raturandang (5) (INA)Antonio Dominguez-Trapero (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Javier Ferrer-Ern (ESP)Carlos Ruiz-Munoz (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Juan Giner (6) (ESP)David Ferrer (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Lencina-Ribes (ESP)Jose-Manuel Fernandez-Canadas (11) (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Cristian Salvador Lopez (ESP)Javier Garcia-Sintes (7) (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Raul Diaz-Garcia (ESP)Albert Montanes (9) (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Manuel-Angel Sala-Martin De Rueda (8) (ESP)Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Raul Noguerales-Agustin (ESP)Javier Sanchez-Estrada (10) (ESP)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Jose-Manuel Roman-Gomez (ESP)Ivan Madrigal-Mezquida (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Steven Capriati (USA)Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)7-5 4-6 7-6 [H2H]
Q3Raul Morant-Rivas (ESP)Jose Garcia (MEX)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Marc Canovas-Martos (ESP)Luis Sanchez-Martin (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Juan Gisbert-Schultze (2) (ESP)Jose-Francisco Ribeiro-Carmona (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ezequiel Velez-Ortiz (ESP)Miguel Blasco (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)Jordi Campos-Lopez (ESP)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Antonio Navarro-Garcia (ESP)Carlos Navarro (WC) (ESP)7-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Javier Garcia-Sintes (3) (ESP)Jose-Manuel Fernandez-Canadas (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Orlando Martin (WC) (ESP)Alvaro Mantoan-Ochera (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jesus Perez-Pardos (WC) (ESP)Yon Juaristi (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Miguel Mari-Ojeda (ESP)Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP)6-1 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Pedro Nieto-Orellana (4) (ESP)Vicente Castano Nicolas (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alfonso Paul-Lopez (ESP)Pedro Rico Garcia (WC) (ESP)7-6 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Mateo Fiol-Bibiloni (ESP)Sebastian Martinez-Farriols (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Angel-Jose Martin-Arroyo (12) (ESP)Alfonso De Toro-Sanz (ESP)6-7 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Rafael Serpa-Guinazu (5) (ARG)Miguel Olaso-De La Rica (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Roberto Fernandez (MEX)Ferran Ventura-Martell (ESP)6-3 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Hugo Cases-Sepulveda (ESP)Raul Mogollon (ESP)6-4 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Yon Guezuraga-Cantero (11) (ESP)Jose-Vicente Semper (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Mario Munoz-Bejarano (6) (ESP)Ignasi Vila-Vila (ESP)5-7 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Albert Montanes (ESP)Oscar Hernandez Perez (ESP)3-6 7-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Javier Sanchez-Estrada (ESP)Francisco Bou-Alameda (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Pablo Garcia-Gaitan (ESP)Joan Jimenez-Guerra (13) (AND)7-6 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Francisco Martinez Lidon (7) (ESP)Raul Diaz-Garcia (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)Vicente Roig-Arteaga (ESP)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ivan Lopez-Rios (ESP)Roger Fradera-Jubany (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Gorka Fraile (9) (ESP)Daniel Lencina-Ribes (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Didac Perez-Minarro (ESP)Raimundo Plaza-Bernal (ESP)7-5 7-6 [H2H]
Q3Pablo Lozano-Pinillos (ESP)Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marc Casabo (ESP)Daniel Yaquinta (URU)7-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Ivan Navarro (ESP)Pablo Lozano-Beamund (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Javier Perez-Vazquez (1) (ESP)Joaquin Monso-Ruiz (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Miguel Mari-Ojeda (ESP)Jose-Manuel Roman-Gomez (ESP)7-6 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jordi Campos-Lopez (ESP)Ramon Palomero-Langner (ESP)1-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Sergi Farro-Soler (WC) (ESP)Manuel Foronda (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ivan Rodrigo-Marin (2) (ESP)Jose-Ezequiel Lido-Mico (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (ESP)Ignasi Vila-Vila (ESP)4-6 7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Raimundo Plaza-Bernal (ESP)Juan-Jose Martin-Ortiz (ESP)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Yaquinta (URU)Luis-Maria Zapata-Fernandez (ESP)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Navas-Arranz (3) (ESP)Ivan Navarro (ESP)4-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Oscar Hernandez Perez (ESP)Rafael Garcia-Alex (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3David Cors-Pares (ESP)David Ferrer (ESP)7-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)Fernando Cartagena-Martinez (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Javier Garcia-Sintes (4) (ESP)Jose-Luis Condor-Fernandez (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Mauro-Nico Batesteza-Barbera (ESP)Antonio Dominguez-Trapero (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Marc Canovas-Martos (ESP)Javier Sanchez-Estrada (ESP)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ivan Lopez-Rios (ESP)Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Gorka Fraile (5) (ESP)Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Sergio Toral-Hernandez (ESP)Vicente Roig-Arteaga (ESP)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Marc Casabo (ESP)Sebastian Martinez-Farriols (ESP)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Roberto Fernandez (MEX)Juan Reitz (CHI)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Cristian Salvador Lopez (ESP)Raul Morant-Rivas (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Navarro (ESP)Miguel Olaso-De La Rica (ESP)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Jose-Manuel Fernandez-Canadas (ESP)Sergio Soriano (ESP)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Steven Capriati (USA)Pablo Garcia-Gaitan (ESP)3-6 7-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Rafael Serpa-Guinazu (7) (ARG)Pedro Rico Garcia (ESP)6-4 7-6 [H2H]
Q3Alvaro Mantoan-Ochera (ESP)Salvador Tomas-Tomas (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Raul Mogollon (ESP)Ivan-Rayco Valls-Campos (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ezequiel Velez-Ortiz (ESP)Daniel Lencina-Ribes (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Pablo Lozano-Pinillos (ESP)Nuno Matias (8) (POR)1-6 6-3 6-5 Retired[H2H]
Q3Albert Montanes (ESP)Francisco Bou-Alameda (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Gorka Lozano-Irigoyen (ESP)Carlos-Alberto Angulo-Martinez (ESP)4-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Joan Jimenez-Guerra (10) (AND)Rafael Domene-Alcaraz (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Francisco Mendez-Garcia (1) (ESP)Pablo Garcia-Gaitan (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Sergio Toral-Hernandez (ESP)Luis-Maria Zapata-Fernandez (ESP)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Miguel Mari-Ojeda (ESP)Rafael Domene-Alcaraz (ESP)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Navarro (16) (ESP)Augusto Ricciardi-Castelli (URU)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Bonit Wiryawan (2) (INA)Daniel Yaquinta (URU)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alfonso Paul-Lopez (ESP)David Lillo-Viton (ESP)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Joaquin Monso-Ruiz (ESP)Pablo Lozano-Pinillos (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)Joan Jimenez-Guerra (15) (AND)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Gorka Fraile (3) (ESP)Marc Casabo (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Oscar Hernandez Perez (ESP)Juan-Jose Martin-Ortiz (ESP)6-0 7-6 [H2H]
Q3Sebastian Martinez-Farriols (ESP)Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Yon Guezuraga-Cantero (14) (ESP)David Cors-Pares (ESP)2-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Suwandi Suwandi (4) (INA)David Blasco-Navarro (ESP)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Francisco Bou-Alameda (ESP)Vicente Romany-Terencio (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Miguel Olaso-De La Rica (ESP)Manuel Foronda (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Angel Arias-Blasco (ESP)Fernando Cartagena-Martinez (13) (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Andrian Raturandang (5) (INA)Ivan Madrigal-Mezquida (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Antonio Dominguez-Trapero (ESP)Jose Garcia-Cruz (ESP)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Ruiz-Munoz (ESP)Miguel Martin-Ruiz (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Javier Ferrer-Ern (ESP)Juan Gisbert-Schultze (12) (ESP)6-2 2-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Juan Giner (6) (ESP)Alvaro Mantoan-Ochera (ESP)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3David Ferrer (ESP)Jose-Luis Condor-Fernandez (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Lencina-Ribes (ESP)Javier Romero-Barrio (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jose-Manuel Fernandez-Canadas (11) (ESP)Ivan Lopez-Rios (ESP)6-3 6-7 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Javier Garcia-Sintes (7) (ESP)Gerard Gramatica (WC) (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Cristian Salvador Lopez (ESP)Francesc Lleal-Garres (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Raul Diaz-Garcia (ESP)Juan Reitz (CHI)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Albert Montanes (9) (ESP)Carlos Herrero-Tambo (ESP)7-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Manuel-Angel Sala-Martin De Rueda (8) (ESP)Nuno Matias (POR)6-7 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)Mateo Fiol-Bibiloni (ESP)6-4 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Raul Noguerales-Agustin (ESP)Kevin Ward (GBR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Javier Sanchez-Estrada (10) (ESP)Yon Juaristi (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Ivan Madrigal-Mezquida (ESP)David Sanchez-Munoz (1) (ESP)WO[H2H]
Q4Jose-Manuel Roman-Gomez (ESP)Javier Carracedo-Fernandez (ESP)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)Joaquin Monso-Ruiz (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Steven Capriati (USA)Sergio Viaji-Munoz (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Jose Garcia (MEX)Pere Icart-Vilardell (ESP)7-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Raul Morant-Rivas (ESP)Angel Arias-Blasco (ESP)6-1 4-6 7-6 [H2H]
Q4Marc Canovas-Martos (ESP)Ivan-Rayco Valls-Campos (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Luis Sanchez-Martin (ESP)Arnau Vidal-Casanovas (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Juan Gisbert-Schultze (2) (ESP)Jose Aupi-Chueca (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Jose-Francisco Ribeiro-Carmona (ESP)Yannick Montero (ESP)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Miguel Blasco (ESP)Antonio Munoz (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Ezequiel Velez-Ortiz (ESP)Marc Becker (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Jordi Campos-Lopez (ESP)Jordi Sole-Masso (ESP)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)David Ferrer (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Antonio Navarro-Garcia (ESP)Jordi Borrisser-Pairo (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Carlos Navarro (WC) (ESP)Cristian Salvador Lopez (ESP)2-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Javier Garcia-Sintes (3) (ESP)Jose-Ezequiel Lido-Mico (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Jose-Manuel Fernandez-Canadas (ESP)Jose-Miguel Maestre-Benitez (ESP)6-2 Retired[H2H]
Q4Orlando Martin (WC) (ESP)David Piqueras-Garcia (ESP)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Alvaro Mantoan-Ochera (ESP)Salvador Tomas-Tomas (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Jesus Perez-Pardos (WC) (ESP)Vicente Romany-Terencio (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Yon Juaristi (ESP)Rafael Domene-Alcaraz (ESP)6-0 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Miguel Mari-Ojeda (ESP)Miguel Martin-Ruiz (ESP)7-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP)Gorka Lozano-Irigoyen (ESP)7-6 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Pedro Nieto-Orellana (4) (ESP)Jorge Jimenez-Letrado (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Vicente Castano Nicolas (ESP)Manuel Foronda (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Alfonso Paul-Lopez (ESP)Juan Reitz (CHI)6-3 7-6 [H2H]
Q4Pedro Rico Garcia (WC) (ESP)Mario Pomares-Caballero (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Mateo Fiol-Bibiloni (ESP)Carlos Herrero-Tambo (ESP)7-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Sebastian Martinez-Farriols (ESP)Augusto Ricciardi-Castelli (URU)7-5 0-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Alfonso De Toro-Sanz (ESP)Enrique-Jose Perez-Gomez (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Angel-Jose Martin-Arroyo (12) (ESP)Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Rafael Serpa-Guinazu (5) (ARG)Daniel Casquero-Herrero (ESP)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Miguel Olaso-De La Rica (ESP)Miguel-Angel Hernandez-Vicente (ESP)7-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Ferran Ventura-Martell (ESP)Raul Noguerales-Agustin (ESP)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Roberto Fernandez (MEX)Ivan Aguado-Rodriguez (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Raul Mogollon (ESP)Raul Bello-Martin (ESP)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Hugo Cases-Sepulveda (ESP)Javier Romero-Barrio (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Jose-Vicente Semper (ESP)Francesc Solsona (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Yon Guezuraga-Cantero (11) (ESP)Jordi Fernandez-Rubio (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Mario Munoz-Bejarano (6) (ESP)Santiago Ventura (ESP)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Ignasi Vila-Vila (ESP)Narciso Reyes-Rygh (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Albert Montanes (ESP)David Perez-Lalanda (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Oscar Hernandez Perez (ESP)Daniel Castan (ESP)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Francisco Bou-Alameda (ESP)Javier Ferrer-Ern (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Javier Sanchez-Estrada (ESP)Raul Carmona-Fernandez (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Pablo Garcia-Gaitan (ESP)Juan-Jose Martin-Ortiz (ESP)6-1 7-6 [H2H]
Q4Joan Jimenez-Guerra (13) (AND)Daniel Orgue (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Francisco Martinez Lidon (7) (ESP)Fernando Montes-Gonzalez (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Raul Diaz-Garcia (ESP)Mauro-Nico Batesteza-Barbera (ESP)6-4 6-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)David Cors-Pares (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Vicente Roig-Arteaga (ESP)Raul Banez-Roldan (ESP)6-2 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Roger Fradera-Jubany (ESP)David Lillo-Viton (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Ivan Lopez-Rios (ESP)Alfredo Leon (ESP)6-2 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Daniel Lencina-Ribes (ESP)Francesc Lleal-Garres (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Gorka Fraile (9) (ESP)Ramon Palomero-Langner (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Raimundo Plaza-Bernal (ESP)Sulistyo Wibowo (8) (INA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Didac Perez-Minarro (ESP)Eugenio Bonilla (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Pablo Lozano-Pinillos (ESP)Antonio Dominguez-Trapero (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)Jose-Luis Condor-Fernandez (ESP)1-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Daniel Yaquinta (URU)Sergio Toral-Hernandez (ESP)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Marc Casabo (ESP)David Garcia-Lomas (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Pablo Lozano-Beamund (ESP)Jesus Hidalgo (WC) (ESP)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Ivan Navarro (ESP)Nuno Matias (10) (POR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Javier Perez-Vazquez (1) (ESP)Francesc Solsona (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Joaquin Monso-Ruiz (ESP)Luis Sanchez-Martin (ESP)6-7 6-2 7-6 [H2H]
Q4Jose-Manuel Roman-Gomez (ESP)Yon Juaristi (ESP)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Miguel Mari-Ojeda (ESP)Arnau Vidal-Casanovas (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Jordi Campos-Lopez (ESP)Jose Aupi-Chueca (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Ramon Palomero-Langner (ESP)Ivan Madrigal-Mezquida (ESP)6-7 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Manuel Foronda (ESP)Carlos Ruiz-Munoz (ESP)7-5 4-6 7-6 [H2H]
Q4Sergi Farro-Soler (WC) (ESP)Carlos Herrero-Tambo (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Ivan Rodrigo-Marin (2) (ESP)David Lillo-Viton (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Jose-Ezequiel Lido-Mico (ESP)Raul Noguerales-Agustin (ESP)7-5 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Ignasi Vila-Vila (ESP)Jesus Perez-Pardos (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (ESP)Mateo Fiol-Bibiloni (ESP)2-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Raimundo Plaza-Bernal (ESP)David Garcia-Lomas (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Juan-Jose Martin-Ortiz (ESP)Gerard Gramatica (WC) (ARG)4-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Luis-Maria Zapata-Fernandez (ESP)Raul Banez-Roldan (ESP)6-2 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q4Daniel Yaquinta (URU)Borja Anglada-Orengo (WC) (ESP)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Daniel Navas-Arranz (3) (ESP)Pablo Lozano-Beamund (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Ivan Navarro (ESP)Miguel Martin-Ruiz (ESP)6-2 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Rafael Garcia-Alex (ESP)Enrique-Jose Perez-Gomez (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Oscar Hernandez Perez (ESP)Roger Fradera-Jubany (ESP)4-6 7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q4David Ferrer (ESP)Antonio-Manuel Munoz-Torres (WC) (ESP)3-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4David Cors-Pares (ESP)Jorge Vera (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)Jose-Miguel Maestre-Benitez (ESP)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Fernando Cartagena-Martinez (WC) (ESP)Javier Ferrer-Ern (ESP)4-6 6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Javier Garcia-Sintes (4) (ESP)Patrick Oliver-Loof (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Jose-Luis Condor-Fernandez (ESP)Jose-Vicente Semper (ESP)6-3 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Mauro-Nico Batesteza-Barbera (ESP)Alfredo Leon (ESP)4-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Antonio Dominguez-Trapero (ESP)Juan Torres (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Javier Sanchez-Estrada (ESP)Juan Perianez-Llopis (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Marc Canovas-Martos (ESP)David Piqueras-Garcia (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)Angel Arias-Blasco (ESP)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Ivan Lopez-Rios (ESP)Oscar Ortiz (MEX)6-3 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Gorka Fraile (5) (ESP)Didac Perez-Minarro (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)Yannick Montero (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Sergio Toral-Hernandez (ESP)Miguel-Angel Hernandez-Vicente (ESP)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Vicente Roig-Arteaga (ESP)David Blasco-Navarro (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Marc Casabo (ESP)Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)7-5 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Sebastian Martinez-Farriols (ESP)Hugo Cases-Sepulveda (ESP)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Roberto Fernandez (MEX)Ignacio Gonzalez (CHI)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Juan Reitz (CHI)Raul Diaz-Garcia (ESP)7-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Cristian Salvador Lopez (ESP)Antonio Navarro-Garcia (6) (ESP)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Raul Morant-Rivas (ESP)Mario Pomares-Caballero (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Miguel Olaso-De La Rica (ESP)Daniel Orgue (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Carlos Navarro (ESP)Jose Garcia-Cruz (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Sergio Soriano (ESP)Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Jose-Manuel Fernandez-Canadas (ESP)Raul Bello-Martin (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Steven Capriati (USA)Alfonso Paul-Lopez (ESP)7-6 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Pablo Garcia-Gaitan (ESP)Pere Icart-Vilardell (ESP)3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q4Rafael Serpa-Guinazu (7) (ARG)Ferran Ventura-Martell (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Pedro Rico Garcia (ESP)Francesc Lleal-Garres (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Salvador Tomas-Tomas (ESP)Fernando Estruch-Martinez (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Alvaro Mantoan-Ochera (ESP)Sergio Viaji-Munoz (ESP)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Ivan-Rayco Valls-Campos (ESP)Vicente Romany-Terencio (ESP)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Raul Mogollon (ESP)Jordi Borrisser-Pairo (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Daniel Lencina-Ribes (ESP)Augusto Ricciardi-Castelli (URU)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Ezequiel Velez-Ortiz (ESP)Yon Guezuraga-Cantero (9) (ESP)2-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Nuno Matias (8) (POR)Daniel Uson-Olaso (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Pablo Lozano-Pinillos (ESP)Jordi Sole-Masso (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Francisco Bou-Alameda (ESP)Narciso Reyes-Rygh (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Albert Montanes (ESP)Orlando Martin (ESP)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Gorka Lozano-Irigoyen (ESP)Eugenio Bonilla (ESP)7-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Carlos-Alberto Angulo-Martinez (ESP)Javier Carracedo-Fernandez (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Rafael Domene-Alcaraz (ESP)Javier Romero-Barrio (ESP)7-5 6-7 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Joan Jimenez-Guerra (10) (AND)Santiago Ventura (ESP)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Francisco Mendez-Garcia (1) (ESP)Bye
Q4Pablo Garcia-Gaitan (WC) (ESP)Arnau Vidal-Casanovas (ESP)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Luis-Maria Zapata-Fernandez (ESP)Pedro Lopez (WC) (COL)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Sergio Toral-Hernandez (ESP)Pablo Lozano-Beamund (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Rafael Domene-Alcaraz (ESP)Sergio Soriano (ESP)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Miguel Mari-Ojeda (ESP)Daniel Uson-Olaso (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Augusto Ricciardi-Castelli (URU)Oscar Ortega-Castello (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Carlos Navarro (16) (ESP)Bye
Q4Bonit Wiryawan (2) (INA)Bye
Q4Daniel Yaquinta (URU)Narciso Reyes-Rygh (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Alfonso Paul-Lopez (ESP)Francesc Solsona (ESP)4-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4David Lillo-Viton (ESP)Bye
Q4Pablo Lozano-Pinillos (ESP)Arturo Planell (MEX)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Joaquin Monso-Ruiz (ESP)David Garcia-Lomas (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)Mario Pomares-Caballero (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Joan Jimenez-Guerra (15) (AND)Bye
Q4Gorka Fraile (3) (ESP)Bye
Q4Marc Casabo (ESP)David Perez-Lalanda (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Juan-Jose Martin-Ortiz (ESP)Antonio-Manuel Munoz-Torres (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Oscar Hernandez Perez (ESP)Steve Wallace (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)Salvador Tomas-Tomas (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Sebastian Martinez-Farriols (ESP)Sergio Viaji-Munoz (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4David Cors-Pares (ESP)Karim Zarini (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Yon Guezuraga-Cantero (14) (ESP)Bye
Q4Suwandi Suwandi (4) (INA)Bye
Q4David Blasco-Navarro (ESP)Enrique-Jose Perez-Gomez (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Francisco Bou-Alameda (ESP)Vicente Vicent (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Vicente Romany-Terencio (ESP)Bye
Q4Manuel Foronda (ESP)Pablo Garcia-Gaitan (WC) (ESP)WO[H2H]
Q4Miguel Olaso-De La Rica (ESP)Jose-Vicente Semper (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Angel Arias-Blasco (ESP)Ion Sustacha-Andino (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Fernando Cartagena-Martinez (13) (ESP)Bye
Q4Andrian Raturandang (5) (INA)Bye
Q4Ivan Madrigal-Mezquida (ESP)Raul Banez-Roldan (ESP)4-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Antonio Dominguez-Trapero (ESP)Jose-Ramon Granado-Vicebo (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Jose Garcia-Cruz (ESP)Yannick Montero (ESP)7-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Carlos Ruiz-Munoz (ESP)Ramon Palomero-Langner (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Miguel Martin-Ruiz (ESP)Bye
Q4Javier Ferrer-Ern (ESP)Sergi Farro-Soler (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Juan Gisbert-Schultze (12) (ESP)Bye
Q4Juan Giner (6) (ESP)Bye
Q4Alvaro Mantoan-Ochera (ESP)Daniel Orgue (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Jose-Luis Condor-Fernandez (ESP)Jorge Vera (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4David Ferrer (ESP)Bye
Q4Daniel Lencina-Ribes (ESP)Jordi Borrisser-Pairo (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Javier Romero-Barrio (ESP)Raimundo Plaza-Bernal (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Ivan Lopez-Rios (ESP)Vicente Roig-Arteaga (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Jose-Manuel Fernandez-Canadas (11) (ESP)Bye
Q4Javier Garcia-Sintes (7) (ESP)Bye
Q4Gerard Gramatica (WC) (ARG)Thomas Murray (GBR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Cristian Salvador Lopez (ESP)Jordi Campos-Lopez (ESP)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Francesc Lleal-Garres (ESP)Ivan Gallego-Santos-Juanes (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Raul Diaz-Garcia (ESP)Jose-Manuel Roman-Gomez (ESP)7-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Juan Reitz (CHI)Pere Icart-Vilardell (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Carlos Herrero-Tambo (ESP)Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (ESP)1-6 6-2 3-2 Retired[H2H]
Q4Albert Montanes (9) (ESP)Bye
Q4Manuel-Angel Sala-Martin De Rueda (8) (ESP)Bye
Q4Nuno Matias (POR)Raul Bello-Martin (ESP)7-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Mateo Fiol-Bibiloni (ESP)Hugo Cases-Sepulveda (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)Bye
Q4Raul Noguerales-Agustin (ESP)Javier Carracedo-Fernandez (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Kevin Ward (GBR)Fabrizio Solis (WC) (ECU)6-4 7-6 [H2H]
Q4Yon Juaristi (ESP)Eduardo Zalama-Galvez (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Javier Sanchez-Estrada (10) (ESP)Bye
Jose-Maria "pepe" Vicente Fibla (5), Jose-Maria Arnedo (6), Suwandi Suwandi (7), Marcos Roy-Girardi (8)">

What's your opinion on the ATP Spain 6 Masters draw (Men's) 1997?
Who will win Spain 6 Masters?