ATP Spain 6 Masters Draw (Men's) - 1996

Click Here To Join The Spain 6 Masters Discussion!


Share This...


Spain 6 Masters Event Details:

1996-07-12Clay
OutdoorGandia, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Spain 6 Masters draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDiego Hipperdinger (ESP)Sergi Duran-Bernad (ESP)6-2 7-5[H2H]
SFDiego Hipperdinger (ESP)Rodrigo Cerdera (ARG)6-4 5-7 6-3[H2H]
SFSergi Duran-Bernad (5) (ESP)Olivier Malcor (FRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFRodrigo Cerdera (8) (ARG)David Salvador-Estepa (1) (ESP)6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFDiego Hipperdinger (ESP)Carlos Castellanos-Miguel (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFSergi Duran-Bernad (5) (ESP)Marcos Roy-Girardi (3) (ESP)6-3 7-6[H2H]
QFOlivier Malcor (7) (FRA)Jordi Mas-Rodriguez (2) (ESP)5-7 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16David Salvador-Estepa (1) (ESP)Javier Perez-Vazquez (ESP)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Rodrigo Cerdera (ARG)Alfonso Honrado-Comas (8) (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Carlos Castellanos-Miguel (ESP)Jose-Maria "pepe" Vicente Fibla (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Diego Hipperdinger (ESP)Francisco Fogues-Domenech (6) (ESP)6-1 7-6[H2H]
R16Sergi Duran-Bernad (5) (ESP)Juan Giner (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Marcos Roy-Girardi (ESP)Alex Calatrava (3) (ESP)7-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Olivier Malcor (7) (FRA)Javier Garcia-Sintes (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Jordi Mas-Rodriguez (2) (ESP)Juan-Ignacio Carrasco (Q) (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32David Salvador-Estepa (1) (ESP)Jorg Schors (Q) (GER)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Javier Perez-Vazquez (Q) (ESP)Sven Oesch ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Rodrigo Cerdera (Q) (ARG)Antonio Gordon-Navarro (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Alfonso Honrado-Comas (8) (ESP)Carlos Vasquetto (ARG)7-6 7-6[H2H]
R32Jose-Maria "pepe" Vicente Fibla (ESP)Jose Alejos Alandi (3) (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Carlos Castellanos-Miguel (ESP)Francisco Martinez Lidon (ESP)7-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Diego Hipperdinger (LL) (ESP)Emilio Viuda-Hernandez (Q) (ESP)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Francisco Fogues-Domenech (6) (ESP)Daniel Navas-Arranz (Q) (ESP)6-7 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Sergi Duran-Bernad (5) (ESP)Joaquin Monso-Ruiz (WC) (ESP)6-1 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R32Juan Giner (ESP)Eduardo Nicolas-Espin (ESP)4-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Marcos Roy-Girardi (ESP)Marc Mas-Cot (Q) (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Alex Calatrava (3) (ESP)Carlos Martinez-Comet (ESP)3-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Olivier Malcor (7) (FRA)Agustin Banos-Florez (LL) (ESP)6-2 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Javier Garcia-Sintes (ESP)Joaquin Revert (WC) (ESP)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Juan-Ignacio Carrasco (ESP)Carlos Navarro (WC) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Jordi Mas-Rodriguez (2) (ESP)Alberto Banus-Sado (ESP)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJuan-Ignacio Carrasco (3) (ESP)
Francisco Fogues-Domenech (ESP)
Carlos Martinez-Comet (1) (ESP)
Eduardo Nicolas-Espin (ESP)
6-3 6-4
FCarlos Martinez-Comet (2) (ESP)
Eduardo Nicolas-Espin (ESP)
Juan-Ignacio Carrasco (1) (ESP)
Francisco Fogues-Domenech (ESP)
1-6 6-4 6-3
SFCarlos Martinez-Comet (1) (ESP)
Eduardo Nicolas-Espin (ESP)
Rodrigo Cerdera (ARG)
Carlos Vasquetto (ARG)
6-2 6-2
SFJuan-Ignacio Carrasco (2) (ESP)
Francisco Fogues-Domenech (ESP)
Sergi Duran-Bernad (3) (ESP)
Jose-Maria "pepe" Vicente Fibla (ESP)
6-3 5-7 6-4
SFJuan-Ignacio Carrasco (1) (ESP)
Francisco Fogues-Domenech (ESP)
Sergi Duran-Bernad (3) (ESP)
Jose-Maria "pepe" Vicente Fibla (ESP)
6-3 6-2
SFCarlos Martinez-Comet (2) (ESP)
Eduardo Nicolas-Espin (ESP)
Jordi Mas-Rodriguez (4) (ESP)
David Salvador-Estepa (ESP)
WO
QFCarlos Martinez-Comet (1) (ESP)
Eduardo Nicolas-Espin (ESP)
Olivier Malcor (1) (FRA)
David Salvador-Estepa (ESP)
6-2 1-0 Retired
QFJuan-Ignacio Carrasco (1) (ESP)
Francisco Fogues-Domenech (ESP)
Rodrigo Cerdera (ARG)
Carlos Vasquetto (ARG)
6-2 7-6
QFSergi Duran-Bernad (3) (ESP)
Jose-Maria "pepe" Vicente Fibla (ESP)
Marc Becker (GER)
Marcos Roy-Girardi (ESP)
4-0 Retired
QFRodrigo Cerdera (ARG)
Carlos Vasquetto (ARG)
Marc Becker (GER)
Jorg Schors (GER)
2-6 6-3 6-4
QFJordi Mas-Rodriguez (3) (ESP)
David Salvador-Estepa (ESP)
Antonio Gordon-Navarro (ESP)
Emilio Viuda-Hernandez (ESP)
6-1 6-4
QFSergi Duran-Bernad (ESP)
Jose-Maria "pepe" Vicente Fibla (ESP)
Dante Bottini (ARG)
Daniel Caracciolo (ARG)
4-6 6-1 6-4
QFCarlos Martinez-Comet (2) (ESP)
Eduardo Nicolas-Espin (ESP)
Juan Giner (ESP)
Jorg Schors (GER)
6-0 6-0
QFJuan-Ignacio Carrasco (ESP)
Francisco Fogues-Domenech (ESP)
Juan Giner (ESP)
Francisco Martinez Lidon (ESP)
7-6 6-2
R16Carlos Martinez-Comet (1) (ESP)
Eduardo Nicolas-Espin (ESP)
Roberto Menendez Ferre (ESP)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
6-1 6-4
R16Olivier Malcor (FRA)
David Salvador-Estepa (ESP)
Sven Oesch (Q) ()
Diego Palmeiro (ARG)
6-4 6-4
R16Rodrigo Cerdera (ARG)
Carlos Vasquetto (ARG)
Jordi Mas-Rodriguez (4) (ESP)
Marcos Roy-Girardi (ESP)
6-2 7-6
R16Marc Becker (GER)
Jorg Schors (GER)
Rafael Llorens Boixader (ESP)
Borja Uribe-Quintana (ESP)
7-5 6-3
R16Dante Bottini (Q) (ARG)
Daniel Caracciolo (ARG)
Antonio Gordon-Navarro (ESP)
Emilio Viuda-Hernandez (ESP)
6-3 6-4
R16Sergi Duran-Bernad (3) (ESP)
Jose-Maria "pepe" Vicente Fibla (ESP)
Diego Hipperdinger (ESP)
Marc Mas-Cot (ESP)
WO
R16Juan Giner (ESP)
Francisco Martinez Lidon (ESP)
Todd Eason (AUS)
Todd Perry (AUS)
3-6 6-3 7-6
R16Juan-Ignacio Carrasco (2) (ESP)
Francisco Fogues-Domenech (ESP)
Raul Bello-Martin (LL) (ESP)
Javier Perez-Vazquez (ESP)
6-2 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)Jose-Manuel Fernandez-Canadas (15) (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Eduardo Vercher-Pons (16) (ESP)Ezequiel Velez-Ortiz (ESP)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Alberto Banus-Sado (3) (ESP)Jose-Maria Marin-Chema (ESP)6-1 2-6 7-5[H2H]
Q1Carlos Vasquetto (4) (ARG)Josue Hernandez-Araujo (ESP)3-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Javier Perez-Vazquez (11) (ESP)Marcos Roy-Girardi (5) (ESP)4-6 6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Agustin Banos-Florez (ESP)Roberto Menendez Ferre (ESP)6-3 4-6 7-5[H2H]
Q1Jorg Schors (9) (GER)Victor Sancha-Lopez De Haro (7) (ESP)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q1Gerardo Morales-Ramirez (ESP)Francisco Martinez Lidon (8) (ESP)6-2 0-6 7-6[H2H]
Q2Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)Emilio Viuda-Hernandez (1WC) (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jose-Manuel Fernandez-Canadas (ESP)Marat Safin (15) (RUS)3-6 7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q2Ezequiel Velez-Ortiz (ESP)Benjamin Aguirre (2) (ARG)7-6 7-5[H2H]
Q2Eduardo Vercher-Pons (16) (ESP)Jose-Manuel Roman-Gomez (ESP)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alberto Banus-Sado (3) (ESP)Angel-Jose Martin-Arroyo (ESP)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jose-Maria Marin-Chema (ESP)Marc Becker (14) (GER)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Carlos Vasquetto (4) (ARG)Daniel Caracciolo (ARG)7-6 7-6[H2H]
Q2Josue Hernandez-Araujo (ESP)Gorka Fraile (13) (ESP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Marcos Roy-Girardi (5) (ESP)Pablo Garcia-Gaitan (ESP)7-5 7-6[H2H]
Q2Javier Perez-Vazquez (11) (ESP)Carlos Castellanos-Miguel (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Roberto Menendez Ferre (ESP)Hermes Gamonal (6) (CHL)7-5 4-6 7-6[H2H]
Q2Agustin Banos-Florez (12) (ESP)Ivan Navarro (ESP)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Victor Sancha-Lopez De Haro (7) (ESP)Daniel Lencina-Ribes (LAT)7-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jorg Schors (9) (GER)Diego Palmeiro (ARG)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Francisco Martinez Lidon (8) (ESP)Francisco Mendez-Garcia (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Gerardo Morales-Ramirez (ESP)Guillermo Genovart-Puerto (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Emilio Viuda-Hernandez (1WC) (ESP)Antonio Montoro (ESP)4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)Carlos Navarro ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jose-Manuel Fernandez-Canadas (ESP)Ivan Baena-Azurza (ESP)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Marat Safin (15) (RUS)Greg Stephensen (AUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Benjamin Aguirre (2) (ARG)David Garcia-Lomas (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ezequiel Velez-Ortiz (ESP)Sebastian Martinez-Farriols (ESP)6-4 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jose-Manuel Roman-Gomez (ESP)Alfonso Paul-Lopez (ESP)6-4 7-6[H2H]
Q3Eduardo Vercher-Pons (ESP)Aeron Martinovic (16) (AUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alberto Banus-Sado (3) (ESP)Todd Perry (AUS)4-6 6-2 7-6[H2H]
Q3Angel-Jose Martin-Arroyo (ESP)Marco-Antonio Lucas (WC) (ESP)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jose-Maria Marin-Chema (ESP)Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)7-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Marc Becker (14) (GER)Raul Mogollon (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Carlos Vasquetto (4) (ARG)Vicente Castano Nicolas (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Daniel Caracciolo (ARG)Estanislao Martinez-Marsal (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Josue Hernandez-Araujo (ESP)Sergi Farro-Soler (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Gorka Fraile (ESP)Manuel Visa-Romero (13) (ESP)7-6 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Marcos Roy-Girardi (5) (ESP)Antonio Navarro-Garcia (ESP)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Pablo Garcia-Gaitan (ESP)Oscar Hernandez Perez (ESP)7-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Carlos Castellanos-Miguel (ESP)Luis-Maria Zapata-Fernandez (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Javier Perez-Vazquez (ESP)Ludovic Pain (11) (FRA)7-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Hermes Gamonal (6) (CHL)Cristian Salvador Lopez (ESP)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q3Roberto Menendez Ferre (ESP)Marc Canovas-Martos (ESP)6-2 7-6[H2H]
Q3Ivan Navarro (ESP)Miguel Martin-Ruiz (ESP)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Agustin Banos-Florez (12) (ESP)Stephan Clasohm (AUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Victor Sancha-Lopez De Haro (7) (ESP)Marc Villarroya-Adell (ESP)7-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Daniel Lencina-Ribes (LAT)Carlos Sanz-Bernaus (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Diego Palmeiro (ARG)Pau Zamora-Alonso (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jorg Schors (9) (GER)Yon Guezuraga-Cantero (ESP)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Francisco Martinez Lidon (8) (ESP)David Blasco-Navarro (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Francisco Mendez-Garcia (ESP)Luis Sanchez-Martin (ESP)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Guillermo Genovart-Puerto (ESP)Arif Harbott (GBR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Gerardo Morales-Ramirez (10) (ESP)Sven Oesch ()6-1 7-6[H2H]
Q4Emilio Viuda-Hernandez (1WC) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Antonio Montoro (ESP)Javier Carracedo-Fernandez (ESP)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q4Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)Jesus Hidalgo (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q4Carlos Navarro ()Alberto Lopez-Morales (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q4Ivan Baena-Azurza (ESP)Carlos Herrero-Tambo (ESP)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q4Jose-Manuel Fernandez-Canadas (ESP)Antonio Alcaraz-Sanchez (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q4Greg Stephensen (AUS)Gorka Lozano-Irigoyen (ESP)4-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q4Marat Safin (15) (RUS)Jaime Maso (ESP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q4Benjamin Aguirre (2) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4David Garcia-Lomas (ESP)Jose-Luis Carro-Estrade (ESP)7-6 6-1[H2H]
Q4Ezequiel Velez-Ortiz (ESP)Patrick Oliver-Loof (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q4Sebastian Martinez-Farriols (ESP)Mateo Fiol-Bibiloni (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q4Jose-Manuel Roman-Gomez (ESP)Israel Sevilla-Maruhenda (ESP)6-0 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q4Alfonso Paul-Lopez (ESP)Javier Vaguer (ESP)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q4Eduardo Vercher-Pons (ESP)Ruben Leon-Torregrosa (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q4Aeron Martinovic (16) (AUS)Miguel-Angel Hernandez-Vicente (ESP)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q4Alberto Banus-Sado (3) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Todd Perry (AUS)Francisco Moreno (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q4Angel-Jose Martin-Arroyo (ESP)Sebastien Sabolocka ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q4Marco-Antonio Lucas (ESP)Todd Eason (AUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q4Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (WC) (ESP)Jorge Aguilar-Mateos (ESP)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q4Jose-Maria Marin-Chema (ESP)Javier Garcia-Sintes (ESP)6-4 6-7 6-2[H2H]
Q4Raul Mogollon (ESP)Angel Alfonso-Galan (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q4Marc Becker (GER)Luis Valencia (14) (GTM)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q4Carlos Vasquetto (4) (ARG)Francisco Bou-Alameda (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q4Vicente Castano Nicolas (ESP)Jose-Arturo Planells-Garcia (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q4Daniel Caracciolo (ARG)Mauri Tripodi (ARG)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q4Estanislao Martinez-Marsal (ESP)Hans-Birger Nordstrom (SWE)3-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q4Josue Hernandez-Araujo (ESP)Miguel Mari-Ojeda (ESP)7-6 6-2[H2H]
Q4Sergi Farro-Soler (ESP)Javier Garcia-Lazaro (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q4Gorka Fraile (ESP)Jose-Luis Lara-Salinas (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q4Manuel Visa-Romero (ESP)Fernando Vinoles-Cuevas (13) (ESP)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q4Marcos Roy-Girardi (5) (ESP)Ivan Lopez-Rios (ESP)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q4Antonio Navarro-Garcia (ESP)Alejandro Esquerda (ESP)WO[H2H]
Q4Oscar Hernandez Perez (ESP)Daniel Verguizas-Nadal (ESP)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q4Pablo Garcia-Gaitan (ESP)Joaquin Monso-Ruiz (ESP)2-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q4Carlos Castellanos-Miguel (ESP)Feliciano Lopez (ESP)4-6 6-1 3-1 Retired[H2H]
Q4Luis-Maria Zapata-Fernandez (ESP)Antonio Dominguez-Trapero (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q4Javier Perez-Vazquez (ESP)Raul Noguerales-Agustin (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q4Ludovic Pain (11) (FRA)Rafael Garcia-Alex (ESP)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q4Hermes Gamonal (6) (CHL)Carlos Aguilar-Martinez (ESP)6-2 7-6[H2H]
Q4Cristian Salvador Lopez (ESP)Oscar Lopez-Pamias (ESP)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q4Marc Canovas-Martos (ESP)Jose-Luis Perez (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q4Roberto Menendez Ferre (ESP)Sergio Toral-Hernandez (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q4Ivan Navarro (WC) (ESP)Andreu Boluda (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q4Miguel Martin-Ruiz (ESP)Carlos Revenga (ESP)6-1 6-7 6-2[H2H]
Q4Stephan Clasohm (WC) (AUS)Pedro Nieto-Orellana (ESP)6-4 3-6 7-6[H2H]
Q4Agustin Banos-Florez (ESP)Jesus Escribano-Joven (12) (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q4Victor Sancha-Lopez De Haro (7) (ESP)Alex Brown (GBR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q4Marc Villarroya-Adell (ESP)Vicente Roig-Arteaga (ESP)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q4Daniel Lencina-Ribes (LAT)Jose-Vicente Semper (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q4Carlos Sanz-Bernaus (ESP)Gabriel Nogales (ESP)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q4Diego Palmeiro (ARG)Alvaro Mantoan-Ochera (ESP)2-6 7-6 6-1[H2H]
Q4Pau Zamora-Alonso (ESP)Alejandro Jimenez-Vallverde (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q4Yon Guezuraga-Cantero (ESP)Raul Bello-Martin (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q4Jorg Schors (9) (GER)Cristian Bogarin ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q4Francisco Martinez Lidon (8) (ESP)Daniel Casquero-Herrero (ESP)2-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q4David Blasco-Navarro (ESP)Salvador Tomas-Tomas (ESP)4-6 7-6 6-1[H2H]
Q4Luis Sanchez-Martin (ESP)Dante Bottini (ARG)7-6 7-6[H2H]
Q4Francisco Mendez-Garcia (ESP)Guillermo Platel-Varas (ESP)6-2 0-6 6-2[H2H]
Q4Guillermo Genovart-Puerto (ESP)Daniel Gomez-Hidalgo (ESP)7-6 6-3[H2H]
Q4Arif Harbott (GBR)Cesar-Francisco Vazquez (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q4Sven Oesch ()Ivan Aguado-Rodriguez (ESP)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q4Gerardo Morales-Ramirez (10) (ESP)Jose-Antonio Gonzalez (ESP)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Roberto Menendez Ferre (3) (ESP)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
Juan Giner (1) (ESP)
Francisco Martinez Lidon (ESP)
7-6 6-1
Q1Gerardo Morales-Ramirez (ESP)
Cristian Salvador Lopez (ESP)
Jose-Manuel Fernandez-Canadas (ESP)
Sebastian Martinez-Farriols (ESP)
6-2 6-1
Q2Juan Giner (1) (ESP)
Francisco Martinez Lidon (ESP)
Angel-Jose Martin-Arroyo (ESP)
Manuel Visa-Romero (ESP)
6-3 6-7 6-2
Q2Roberto Menendez Ferre (ESP)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
Agustin Banos-Florez (3) (ESP)
Josue Hernandez-Araujo (ESP)
1-6 6-3 6-2
Q2Jose-Manuel Fernandez-Canadas (ESP)
Sebastian Martinez-Farriols (ESP)
Guillermo Genovart-Puerto (2) (ESP)
Alfonso Honrado-Comas (ESP)
6-2 7-6
Q2Gerardo Morales-Ramirez (ESP)
Cristian Salvador Lopez (ESP)
Carlos Aguilar-Martinez (ESP)
Sergio Toral-Hernandez (ESP)
6-0 6-0