ATP Spain 6 Masters Draw (Men's) - 1993

Click Here To Join The Spain 6 Masters Discussion!


Share This...


Spain 6 Masters Event Details:

1993-08-13Clay
OutdoorOviedo, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Spain 6 Masters draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FGerman Puentes-Alcaniz (5) (ESP)Alex Lopez-Moron (ESP)6-1 6-7 6-3[H2H]
SFGerman Puentes-Alcaniz (6) (ESP)Antonio Torregrosa-Cerdan (Q) (ESP)2-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFAlex Lopez-Moron (ESP)Jose Alejos Alandi (3) (ESP)5-7 6-2 7-6[H2H]
QFAntonio Torregrosa-Cerdan (Q) (ESP)Albert Portas (7) (ESP)2-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFGerman Puentes-Alcaniz (6) (ESP)Gonzalo Corrales (ESP)6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFJose Alejos Alandi (ESP)Jordi Mas-Rodriguez (6) (ESP)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
QFAlex Lopez-Moron (ESP)Vicente Solves (7) (ESP)4-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Antonio Torregrosa-Cerdan (Q) (ESP)Ignacio Sotillos-Gutierrez (Q) (ESP)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Albert Portas (7) (ESP)Alexander Von Hugo (GER)7-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Gonzalo Corrales (WC) (ESP)Juan-Sebastian Martinez Nunez (Q) (ESP)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R16German Puentes-Alcaniz (6) (ESP)Alberto Martin (WC) (ESP)1-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Jordi Mas-Rodriguez (6) (ESP)Vicente Castano Nicolas (Q) (ESP)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R16Jose Alejos Alandi (ESP)Carlos Moya (Q) (ESP)7-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Vicente Solves (7) (ESP)Galo Blanco (ESP)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Alex Lopez-Moron (2Q) (ESP)Juan-Manuel Balcells (SE) (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Antonio Torregrosa-Cerdan (ESP)Oscar Martinez Dieguez (1) (ESP)1-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Ignacio Sotillos-Gutierrez (WC) (ESP)Joaquin Munoz-Hernandez (ESP)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Alexander Von Hugo (WC) (GER)Vasco Goncalves (PRT)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Albert Portas (7) (ESP)Markus Pfannkuchen (Q) (GER)6-3 7-6[H2H]
R32Juan-Sebastian Martinez Nunez (WC) (ESP)Alex Calatrava (4) (ESP)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Gonzalo Corrales (ESP)Michael Veeser ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Alberto Martin (WC) (ESP)Borja Gutierrez-De La Maza (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32German Puentes-Alcaniz (6) (ESP)David Castello-Salvo (Q) (ESP)5-7 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Jordi Mas-Rodriguez (6) (ESP)Jacobo Diaz-Ruiz (Q) (ESP)3-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Vicente Castano Nicolas (Q) (ESP)Jairo Velasco (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Carlos Moya (ESP)Bernardo Mota (PRT)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Jose Alejos Alandi (4) (ESP)Sven Stadtlander (Q) (GER)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Vicente Solves (7) (ESP)Ricardo Cortines-Barcena (LL) (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Galo Blanco (ESP)David Salvador-Estepa (ESP)4-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Juan-Manuel Balcells (ESP)Oscar Burrieza-Lopez (ESP)6-4 7-6[H2H]
R32Alex Lopez-Moron (2Q) (ESP)Arne Kloodt (GER)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FArne Kloodt (GER)
Sven Stadtlander (GER)
Albert Portas (3) (ESP)
German Puentes-Alcaniz (ESP)
6-3 6-4
FJuan-Manuel Balcells (1) (ESP)
Jairo Velasco (ESP)
Alex Calatrava (ESP)
Jordi Mas-Rodriguez (ESP)
5-7 6-2 6-2
SFAlbert Portas (ESP)
German Puentes-Alcaniz (ESP)
Markus Pfannkuchen (GER)
Michael Veeser ()
6-4 6-7 6-2
SFArne Kloodt (GER)
Sven Stadtlander (GER)
David Castello-Salvo (ESP)
Ignacio Sotillos-Gutierrez (ESP)
7-6 6-2
SFJuan-Manuel Balcells (1) (ESP)
Jairo Velasco (ESP)
Alex Lopez-Moron (4) (ESP)
Vicente Solves (ESP)
WO
SFAlex Calatrava (ESP)
Jordi Mas-Rodriguez (ESP)
Albert Portas (2) (ESP)
German Puentes-Alcaniz (ESP)
7-6 6-2
QFMarkus Pfannkuchen (1) (GER)
Michael Veeser ()
Juan-Manuel Balcells (1) (ESP)
Jairo Velasco (ESP)
7-6 6-4
QFJuan-Manuel Balcells (1) (ESP)
Jairo Velasco (ESP)
Daniel Del Barco (ESP)
Joaquin Munoz-Hernandez (ESP)
6-3 6-3
QFAlbert Portas (3) (ESP)
German Puentes-Alcaniz (ESP)
Galo Blanco (3) (ESP)
Bernardo Mota (PRT)
6-3 6-4
QFAlex Lopez-Moron (4) (ESP)
Vicente Solves (ESP)
Markus Pfannkuchen (GER)
Michael Veeser ()
6-7 7-5 6-3
QFAlex Calatrava (ESP)
Jordi Mas-Rodriguez (ESP)
Arne Kloodt (4) (GER)
Sven Stadtlander (GER)
6-2 3-6 6-2
QFArne Kloodt (GER)
Sven Stadtlander (GER)
Jose Alejos Alandi (ESP)
Gonzalo Corrales (ESP)
7-6 6-4
QFAlbert Portas (A) (ESP)
German Puentes-Alcaniz (ESP)
Jacobo Diaz-Ruiz (ESP)
Juan-Sebastian Martinez Nunez (ESP)
6-4 6-3
QFDavid Castello-Salvo (WC) (ESP)
Ignacio Sotillos-Gutierrez (ESP)
Jaime Cabello (WC) (ESP)
Borja Gutierrez-De La Maza (ESP)
6-2 6-3
R16Juan-Manuel Balcells (1) (ESP)
Jairo Velasco (ESP)
David Salvador-Estepa (A) (ESP)
Antonio Torregrosa-Cerdan (ESP)
5-7 6-3 7-6
R16Markus Pfannkuchen (GER)
Michael Veeser ()
Ricardo Cortines-Barcena (ESP)
Francisco Rodriguez (PRY)
6-4 6-4
R16Albert Portas (3) (ESP)
German Puentes-Alcaniz (ESP)
Alejandro Bragado-Caceres (ESP)
David Caballero-Garcia (ESP)
7-6 6-4
R16Galo Blanco (ESP)
Bernardo Mota (PRT)
Vasco Goncalves (PRT)
Andre Mota (PRT)
6-4 6-4
R16Jose Alejos Alandi (ESP)
Gonzalo Corrales (ESP)
Daniel Del Barco (ESP)
Joaquin Munoz-Hernandez (ESP)
6-0 3-6 6-4
R16Arne Kloodt (GER)
Sven Stadtlander (GER)
Jacobo Diaz-Ruiz (4) (ESP)
Juan-Sebastian Martinez Nunez (ESP)
6-3 6-3
R16Jaime Cabello (ESP)
Borja Gutierrez-De La Maza (ESP)
Alberto Martin (ESP)
Carlos Moya (ESP)
WO
R16David Castello-Salvo (ESP)
Ignacio Sotillos-Gutierrez (ESP)
Alex Lopez-Moron (A) (ESP)
Vicente Solves (ESP)
6-1 3-6 7-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Alex Lopez-Moron (1WC) (ESP)Vicente Castano Nicolas (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Vicente Solves (2) (ESP)Luca Gasparini (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Vasco Goncalves (3) (PRT)Sven Stadtlander (13) (GER)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q1Juan-Sebastian Martinez Nunez (4) (ESP)David Castello-Salvo (14) (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Markus Pfannkuchen (GER)Juan-Manuel Balcells (ESP)3-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Alexander Von Hugo (GER)Carlos Martinez-Comet (11) (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Jose Nunes (7) (PRT)Joaquin Lopez-De San Roman (9) (ESP)6-1 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Q1Jairo Velasco (ESP)Galo Blanco (ESP)1-6 6-2 7-6[H2H]
Q2Alex Lopez-Moron (1WC) (ESP)Bjorn Mayer ()4-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Vicente Castano Nicolas (16) (ESP)Karsten Meyer ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Vicente Solves (2) (ESP)Lucio Dagasso (ITA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Luca Gasparini (ITA)Daniel Del Barco (15) (ESP)6-3 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Vasco Goncalves (3) (PRT)Oscar Boix (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sven Stadtlander (13) (GER)Paulo Alonso-Lois (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Juan-Sebastian Martinez Nunez (4) (ESP)Jose-Manuel Blanco-Sanchez (ESP)4-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2David Castello-Salvo (14) (ESP)Patrick Crowe (AUS)4-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Markus Pfannkuchen (GER)Torsten Park (5) (GER)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Juan-Manuel Balcells (12) (ESP)David Morente-Guerrero (ESP)7-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Alexander Von Hugo (GER)Antonio Torregrosa-Cerdan (6) (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Carlos Martinez-Comet (ESP)Juan-Antonio Marin (11) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jose Nunes (7) (PRT)Alberto Gandarias-Torrente (ESP)5-7 6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Joaquin Lopez-De San Roman (9) (ESP)Albert Bonfil-Barba (ESP)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Galo Blanco (ESP)David Perez-Lalanda (8) (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Jairo Velasco (10) (ESP)Jose-Ignacio Eiras-Rodriguez (WC) (ESP)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Alex Lopez-Moron (1WC) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Bjorn Mayer ()David Losada-Vicente (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Karsten Meyer ()Jose-Manuel Garcia-Lomas (ESP)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Vicente Castano Nicolas (16) (ESP)David Garcia-Lomas (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Vicente Solves (2) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lucio Dagasso (ITA)Bruno Cruz ()2-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Luca Gasparini (ITA)Jesus Candamio-Folgar (ESP)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Daniel Del Barco (15) (ESP)Frank Schmitz (GER)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Vasco Goncalves (3) (PRT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Oscar Boix (WC) (ESP)Israel Frias-Rubio (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Paulo Alonso-Lois (WC) (ESP)Ruben Souto-Garcia (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-7 6-4[H2H]
Q3Sven Stadtlander (13) (GER)Alberto Lopez-Nunez (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Juan-Sebastian Martinez Nunez (4) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jose-Manuel Blanco-Sanchez (ESP)Jose-Maria Troyano-Marquez (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Patrick Crowe (AUS)Borja Becerra-Gonzalez (ESP)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3David Castello-Salvo (ESP)Joaquin Munoz-Hernandez (14) (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Torsten Park (5) (GER)Roberto Menendez Ferre (ESP)7-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Markus Pfannkuchen (GER)Alessandro Bartolini (WC) (ITA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3David Morente-Guerrero (ESP)Ignacio Sotillos-Gutierrez (ESP)7-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Juan-Manuel Balcells (12) (ESP)Alejandro Bragado-Caceres (ESP)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Antonio Torregrosa-Cerdan (6) (ESP)Marco-Antonio Casal-Costas (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alexander Von Hugo (GER)Patricio Saffie ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Carlos Martinez-Comet (ESP)Enrique Gasco-Navarro (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Juan-Antonio Marin ()Joaquin Revert (11) (ESP)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jose Nunes (7) (PRT)Carlos Moya (ESP)7-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alberto Gandarias-Torrente (ESP)Costa Caravotas (WC) ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Albert Bonfil-Barba (ESP)Antonio Almodovar (ESP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Joaquin Lopez-De San Roman (9) (ESP)Paulo Bernardez-Inarrea (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3David Perez-Lalanda (8) (ESP)Octavi Pallares (ESP)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Galo Blanco (ESP)Michael Veeser ()4-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jose-Ignacio Eiras-Rodriguez (WC) (ESP)Frederico Augusto ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jairo Velasco (10) (ESP)Esteban Rioseco-Diaz (WC) (ESP)6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]