ATP Spain 6 Masters Draw (Men's) - 1991

Click Here To Join The Spain 6 Masters Discussion!


Share This...


Spain 6 Masters Event Details:

1991-06-15Clay
OutdoorAlmeria, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Spain 6 Masters draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FFederico Sanchez (Q) (ESP)Pier Gauthier (2) (FRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
FFederico Sanchez (3) (ESP)Pier Gauthier (2) (FRA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
FTorben Theine (5) (FRG)Gerard Solves (8) (FRA)6-2 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
FFederico Sanchez (1) (ESP)Torben Theine (2) (FRG)4-1 Retired[H2H]
SFFederico Sanchez (Q) (ESP)David De Miguel-Lapiedra (1) (ESP)7-5 Retired[H2H]
SFPier Gauthier (2) (FRA)Gerard Solves (Q) (FRA)3-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
SFFederico Sanchez (3) (ESP)Torben Theine (7) (FRG)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
SFPier Gauthier (2) (FRA)Jordi Vila-Vila (4) (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
SFGerard Solves (8) (FRA)Federico Garcia-Berro (6) (ARG)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
SFTorben Theine (5) (FRG)Martin Rodriguez (ARG)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
SFFederico Sanchez (1) (ESP)Jordi Burillo (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
SFTorben Theine (2) (FRG)Brent Larkham (AUS)4-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
QFDavid De Miguel-Lapiedra (1) (ESP)Federico Garcia-Berro (Q) (ARG)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
QFFederico Sanchez (Q) (ESP)Jordi Burillo (ESP)6-4 7-6 [H2H]
QFGerard Solves (Q) (FRA)Javier Molina-Peiro (5) (ESP)7-6 7-5 [H2H]
QFPier Gauthier (2) (FRA)Jordi Mas-Rodriguez (8) (ESP)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
QFTorben Theine (7) (FRG)Federico Garcia-Berro (ARG)6-7 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFFederico Sanchez (3) (ESP)Javier Molina-Peiro (6) (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFJordi Vila-Vila (4) (ESP)Mario Carnevale (5) (ITA)6-2 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
QFPier Gauthier (2) (FRA)Gilles Bastie (8) (FRA)1-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFGerard Solves (8) (FRA)Donald Johnson (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFFederico Garcia-Berro (6) (ARG)Brent Larkham (Q) (AUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
QFTorben Theine (5) (FRG)Nicolas Sabas (Q) (FRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
QFMartin Rodriguez (ARG)Nicolas Romero (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
QFFederico Sanchez (1) (ESP)Javier Molina-Peiro (8) (ESP)4-6 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
QFJordi Burillo (ESP)Joern Grunewald (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
QFBrent Larkham (AUS)Federico Garcia-Berro (5) (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFTorben Theine (2) (FRG)Jerome Loustalot (FRA)2-6 7-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16David De Miguel-Lapiedra (1) (ESP)Alex Calatrava (WC) (ESP)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Federico Garcia-Berro (Q) (ARG)Sergio Gomez-Barrio (LL) (ESP)6-1 3-6 7-6 [H2H]
R16Jordi Burillo (ESP)Jordi Vila-Vila (3) (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Federico Sanchez (Q) (ESP)Torben Theine (6) (FRG)6-4 7-6 [H2H]
R16Javier Molina-Peiro (5) (ESP)Joern Grunewald (Q) (GER)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Gerard Solves (Q) (FRA)Nicolas Romero (LL) (ESP)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Jordi Mas-Rodriguez (8) (ESP)Richard Whichello (Q) (GBR)6-4 7-6 [H2H]
R16Pier Gauthier (2) (FRA)David Salvador-Estepa (WC) (ESP)2-6 7-6 7-6 [H2H]
R16Federico Garcia-Berro (ARG)Martin Rodriguez (Q) (ARG)7-5 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Torben Theine (7) (FRG)Sergio Gomez-Barrio (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Federico Sanchez (3) (ESP)Jordi Burillo (ESP)3-6 7-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Javier Molina-Peiro (6) (ESP)Jordi Mas-Rodriguez (ESP)6-3 6-7 7-6 [H2H]
R16Mario Carnevale (5) (ITA)Javier Avila (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Jordi Vila-Vila (4) (ESP)Alois Beust (FRA)7-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Gilles Bastie (8) (FRA)Nicolas Romero (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Pier Gauthier (2) (FRA)David Salvador-Estepa (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Donald Johnson (USA)Federico Sanchez (1) (ESP)3-6 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R16Gerard Solves (8) (FRA)Javier Avila (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Brent Larkham (Q) (AUS)David Salvador-Estepa (ESP)6-1 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Federico Garcia-Berro (6) (ARG)Sergio Gomez-Barrio (ESP)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Torben Theine (5) (FRG)David Pons-Garasa (Q) (AND)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Nicolas Sabas (Q) (FRA)Alberto Gutierrez (4WC) (ESP)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Nicolas Romero (ESP)Jordi Mas-Rodriguez (ESP)3-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Martin Rodriguez (ARG)Alois Beust (FRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Federico Sanchez (1) (ESP)Alois Beust (FRA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R16Javier Molina-Peiro (8) (ESP)Javier Avila (ESP)7-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Jordi Burillo (ESP)Pier Gauthier (3) (FRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R16Joern Grunewald (GER)Martin Rodriguez (6) (ARG)0-6 7-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Federico Garcia-Berro (5) (ARG)Sergio Gomez-Barrio (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Brent Larkham (AUS)Gerard Solves (4) (FRA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R16Jerome Loustalot (FRA)Jordi Vila-Vila (7) (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Torben Theine (2) (FRG)Donald Johnson (USA)6-2 1-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32David De Miguel-Lapiedra (1) (ESP)Jerome Loustalot (LL) (FRA)6-1 7-6 [H2H]
R32Alex Calatrava (WC) (ESP)Alberto Gandarias-Torrente (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Sergio Gomez-Barrio (LL) (ESP)Javier Avila (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Federico Garcia-Berro (Q) (ARG)Gilles Bastie (7) (FRA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jordi Vila-Vila (3) (ESP)David Pons-Garasa (LL) (AND)6-4 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jordi Burillo (ESP)Americo Venero-Montes (LL) (PER)6-7 7-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Federico Sanchez (Q) (ESP)Stefano Colombo (LL) (ITA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Torben Theine (6) (FRG)Dante Magnoni (LL) (VEN)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Javier Molina-Peiro (5) (ESP)Sebastian Weisz (Q) (ARG)6-3 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Joern Grunewald (Q) (GER)Alois Beust (FRA)6-4 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Gerard Solves (Q) (FRA)Jose Imaz-Ruiz (LL) (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Romero (LL) (ESP)Mario Carnevale (4) (ITA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jordi Mas-Rodriguez (8) (ESP)Martin Rodriguez (Q) (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Richard Whichello (Q) (GBR)Donald Johnson (Q) (USA)6-3 6-7 7-6 [H2H]
R32David Salvador-Estepa (WC) (ESP)Jorge Martinez-Alonso (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Pier Gauthier (2) (FRA)Mathias Huning (GER)6-1 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Federico Garcia-Berro (ARG)David De Miguel-Lapiedra (1) (ESP)6-2 4-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Martin Rodriguez (Q) (ARG)Brent Larkham (AUS)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Sergio Gomez-Barrio (Q) (ESP)Arnaud Casagrande (Q) (FRA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Torben Theine (7) (FRG)Eduardo Nicolas-Espin (Q) (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Federico Sanchez (3) (ESP)Mathias Huning (GER)6-7 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jordi Burillo (ESP)Jerome Loustalot (Q) (FRA)3-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Jordi Mas-Rodriguez (ESP)Alessandro Fornaro (Q) (ITA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Javier Molina-Peiro (6) (ESP)Gerard Solves (SE) (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Mario Carnevale (5) (ITA)Americo Venero-Montes (PER)3-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Javier Avila (WC) (ESP)Jorge Martinez-Alonso (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alois Beust (FRA)Patrick Flynn (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jordi Vila-Vila (4) (ESP)Alejandro Aranda (WC) (ESP)7-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Gilles Bastie (8) (FRA)Aurelio Colas (WC) (ESP)6-2 7-6 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Romero (ESP)Jesus-Luis Sancho-Grabalos (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32David Salvador-Estepa (ESP)David Pons-Garasa (Q) (AND)6-0 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Pier Gauthier (2) (FRA)Donald Johnson (Q) (USA)7-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Federico Sanchez (1) (ESP)Mario Carnevale (ITA)7-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Donald Johnson (USA)Richard Whichello (GBR)3-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Javier Avila (WC) (ESP)Arnaud Casagrande (Q) (FRA)6-3 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Gerard Solves (8) (FRA)Joern Grunewald (GER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32David Salvador-Estepa (ESP)Jordi Vila-Vila (3) (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Brent Larkham (Q) (AUS)Michael Tebbutt (Q) (AUS)7-6 6-7 6-3 [H2H]
R32Sergio Gomez-Barrio (ESP)Francisco Bosch-La Fuente (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Federico Garcia-Berro (6) (ARG)Gilles Bastie (FRA)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Torben Theine (5) (FRG)Jerome Loustalot (LL) (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32David Pons-Garasa (Q) (AND)Americo Venero-Montes (Q) (PER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Sabas (Q) (FRA)Jordi Burillo (ESP)1-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Alberto Gutierrez (4WC) (ESP)Frank Schmitz (Q) (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jordi Mas-Rodriguez (ESP)Javier Molina-Peiro (7) (ESP)7-5 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Romero (ESP)Sebastian Weisz (Q) (ARG)2-6 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Martin Rodriguez (ARG)Jose Lopez-Maeso (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alois Beust (FRA)Pier Gauthier (2) (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Federico Sanchez (1) (ESP)Bye
R32Alois Beust (FRA)Richard Whichello (GBR)6-1 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Javier Avila (ESP)Mario Carnevale (ITA)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Javier Molina-Peiro (8) (ESP)Bye
R32Pier Gauthier (3) (FRA)Bye
R32Jordi Burillo (ESP)Gilles Bastie (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Joern Grunewald (GER)David Salvador-Estepa (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Martin Rodriguez (6) (ARG)Bye
R32Federico Garcia-Berro (5) (ARG)Bye
R32Sergio Gomez-Barrio (ESP)David Pons-Garasa (AND)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Brent Larkham (AUS)Jordi Mas-Rodriguez (ESP)6-0 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Gerard Solves (4) (FRA)Bye
R32Jordi Vila-Vila (7) (ESP)Bye
R32Jerome Loustalot (FRA)Nicolas Romero (ESP)6-3 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Donald Johnson (USA)Nicolas Sabas (FRA)3-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Torben Theine (2) (FRG)Bye
Men's Doubles
FGilles Bastie (1) (FRA)
Mathias Huning (GER)
Jordi Burillo (2) (ESP)
Javier Molina-Peiro (ESP)
4-6 6-3 6-4
FGilles Bastie (2) (FRA)
Mathias Huning (GER)
Richard Whichello (GBR)
Michael Tebbutt (AUS)
6-4 4-6 6-2
FDavid De Miguel-Lapiedra (3) (ESP)
Torben Theine (FRG)
Federico Garcia-Berro (ARG)
Martin Rodriguez (ARG)
6-3 6-1
FJordi Burillo (ESP)
Javier Molina-Peiro (ESP)
Gilles Bastie (1) (FRA)
Mathias Huning (GER)
7-5 6-4
SFGilles Bastie (1) (FRA)
Mathias Huning (GER)
Carlos Di Laura (3) (PER)
Torben Theine (FRG)
6-4 6-3
SFJordi Burillo (2) (ESP)
Javier Molina-Peiro (ESP)
Federico Garcia-Berro (4) (ARG)
Martin Rodriguez (ARG)
6-3 6-2
SFRichard Whichello (GBR)
Michael Tebbutt (AUS)
Jordi Burillo (1) (ESP)
Javier Molina-Peiro (ESP)
6-3 6-4
SFGilles Bastie (2) (FRA)
Mathias Huning (GER)
Carlos Di Laura (3) (PER)
Torben Theine (FRG)
6-3 6-2
SFFederico Garcia-Berro (ARG)
Martin Rodriguez (ARG)
Gilles Bastie (1) (FRA)
Mathias Huning (GER)
3-6 6-3 6-4
SFDavid De Miguel-Lapiedra (3) (ESP)
Torben Theine (FRG)
Nicolas Romero (2) (ESP)
Jordi Vila-Vila (ESP)
4-6 6-3 6-2
SFGilles Bastie (1) (FRA)
Mathias Huning (GER)
David De Miguel-Lapiedra (3) (ESP)
Torben Theine (FRG)
6-0 7-6
SFJordi Burillo (ESP)
Javier Molina-Peiro (ESP)
Stefano Colombo (ITA)
Carlos Di Laura (PER)
6-4 6-0
QFGilles Bastie (1) (FRA)
Mathias Huning (GER)
Andrew Bates (AUS)
Richard Whichello (GBR)
6-4 4-6 6-4
QFCarlos Di Laura (3) (PER)
Torben Theine (FRG)
Nicolas Romero (ESP)
Jordi Vila-Vila (ESP)
6-3 6-0
QFFederico Garcia-Berro (4) (ARG)
Martin Rodriguez (ARG)
Sergio Gomez-Barrio (ESP)
Jordi Mas-Rodriguez (ESP)
4-6 6-3 7-5
QFJordi Burillo (2) (ESP)
Javier Molina-Peiro (ESP)
Donald Johnson (USA)
Martin Richards (AUS)
6-4 6-1
QFJordi Burillo (1) (ESP)
Javier Molina-Peiro (ESP)
Sergio Gomez-Barrio (ESP)
Jordi Mas-Rodriguez (ESP)
6-1 7-6
QFRichard Whichello (GBR)
Michael Tebbutt (AUS)
Federico Garcia-Berro (4) (ARG)
Martin Rodriguez (ARG)
6-2 4-6 7-6
QFCarlos Di Laura (3) (PER)
Torben Theine (FRG)
Arnaud Casagrande (FRA)
Jerome Loustalot (FRA)
6-1 6-2
QFGilles Bastie (2) (FRA)
Mathias Huning (GER)
Frank Schmitz (GER)
Joern Grunewald (GER)
7-6 6-4
QFGilles Bastie (1) (FRA)
Mathias Huning (GER)
Sergio Gomez-Barrio (ESP)
Jordi Mas-Rodriguez (ESP)
6-4 3-6 6-1
QFFederico Garcia-Berro (ARG)
Martin Rodriguez (ARG)
Jordi Burillo (4) (ESP)
Javier Molina-Peiro (ESP)
7-6 4-6 6-3
QFDavid De Miguel-Lapiedra (3) (ESP)
Torben Theine (FRG)
Donald Johnson (USA)
Martin Richards (AUS)
7-6 2-6 7-6
QFNicolas Romero (2) (ESP)
Jordi Vila-Vila (ESP)
Pier Gauthier (FRA)
Nicolas Sabas (FRA)
7-6 7-5
QFGilles Bastie (1) (FRA)
Mathias Huning (GER)
Patrick Flynn (AUS)
Brent Larkham (AUS)
6-2 6-4
QFDavid De Miguel-Lapiedra (3) (ESP)
Torben Theine (FRG)
Donald Johnson (USA)
Martin Richards (AUS)
6-4 6-4
QFStefano Colombo (ITA)
Carlos Di Laura (PER)
Andrew Bates (AUS)
Alessandro Fornaro (ITA)
6-2 6-4
QFJordi Burillo (ESP)
Javier Molina-Peiro (ESP)
Nicolas Romero (2) (ESP)
Jordi Vila-Vila (ESP)
6-3 7-6
R16Jordi Burillo (1) (ESP)
Javier Molina-Peiro (ESP)
Mario Carnevale (ITA)
Americo Venero-Montes (PER)
6-2 6-4
R16Sergio Gomez-Barrio (ESP)
Jordi Mas-Rodriguez (ESP)
Nicolas Romero (ESP)
Jordi Vila-Vila (ESP)
7-6 6-4
R16Federico Garcia-Berro (4) (ARG)
Martin Rodriguez (ARG)
Alois Beust (FRA)
Gerard Solves (FRA)
6-4 6-2
R16Richard Whichello (GBR)
Michael Tebbutt (AUS)
Javier Avila (ESP)
David Salvador-Estepa (ESP)
7-5 6-4
R16Arnaud Casagrande (FRA)
Jerome Loustalot (FRA)
Andrew Bates (AUS)
Brent Larkham (AUS)
6-4 3-6 6-3
R16Carlos Di Laura (3) (PER)
Torben Theine (FRG)
Alberto Gutierrez (WC) (ESP)
Damien Vera (FRA)
6-1 6-4
R16Frank Schmitz (GER)
Joern Grunewald (GER)
Francisco Bosch-La Fuente (ESP)
David Pons-Garasa (AND)
2-6 6-2 7-6
R16Gilles Bastie (2) (FRA)
Mathias Huning (GER)
Donald Johnson (USA)
Martin Richards (AUS)
6-4 6-4
R16Gilles Bastie (1) (FRA)
Mathias Huning (GER)
Stefano Colombo (ITA)
Carlos Di Laura (PER)
6-3 5-7 6-4
R16Sergio Gomez-Barrio (ESP)
Jordi Mas-Rodriguez (ESP)
Alejandro Aranda (WC) (ESP)
Jesus-Luis Sancho-Grabalos (ESP)
6-0 6-2
R16Jordi Burillo (4) (ESP)
Javier Molina-Peiro (ESP)
Alois Beust (FRA)
Gerard Solves (FRA)
7-5 6-2
R16Federico Garcia-Berro (ARG)
Martin Rodriguez (ARG)
Javier Avila (ESP)
David Salvador-Estepa (ESP)
6-2 6-4
R16Donald Johnson (USA)
Martin Richards (AUS)
Mario Carnevale (ITA)
Americo Venero-Montes (PER)
6-3 4-6 6-3
R16David De Miguel-Lapiedra (3) (ESP)
Torben Theine (FRG)
Andrew Bates (AUS)
Alessandro Fornaro (ITA)
6-0 6-1
R16Pier Gauthier (FRA)
Nicolas Sabas (FRA)
Jose Imaz-Ruiz (ESP)
Jose-Ramon Roca-Alguero (ESP)
6-4 7-6
R16Nicolas Romero (2) (ESP)
Jordi Vila-Vila (ESP)
Patrick Flynn (AUS)
Brent Larkham (AUS)
3-6 7-6 6-2
R16Gilles Bastie (1) (FRA)
Mathias Huning (GER)
Federico Garcia-Berro (ARG)
Martin Rodriguez (ARG)
6-1 6-4
R16Patrick Flynn (AUS)
Brent Larkham (AUS)
Jorge Martinez-Alonso (ESP)
Ricardo Sanchez-Rueda (ESP)
6-1 6-1
R16David De Miguel-Lapiedra (3) (ESP)
Torben Theine (FRG)
Tolic (CRO)
Americo Venero-Montes (PER)
6-3 6-2
R16Donald Johnson (USA)
Martin Richards (AUS)
Sergio Gomez-Barrio (ESP)
Jordi Mas-Rodriguez (ESP)
7-5 7-6
R16Stefano Colombo (ITA)
Carlos Di Laura (PER)
Javier Avila (WC) (ESP)
David Salvador-Estepa (ESP)
7-6 6-3
R16Andrew Bates (AUS)
Alessandro Fornaro (ITA)
Alois Beust (4) (FRA)
Mario Carnevale (ITA)
2-6 6-3 6-4
R16Jordi Burillo (ESP)
Javier Molina-Peiro (ESP)
Jose Imaz-Ruiz (ESP)
Jose-Ramon Roca-Alguero (ESP)
6-2 6-3
R16Nicolas Romero (2) (ESP)
Jordi Vila-Vila (ESP)
Pier Gauthier (FRA)
Nicolas Sabas (FRA)
6-3 6-4


What's your opinion on the ATP Spain 6 Masters draw (Men's) 1991?
Who will win Spain 6 Masters?