ATP Spain 6 Draw (Men's) - 2002

Click Here To Join The Spain 6 Discussion!


Share This...


Spain 6 Event Details:

2002-10-14Clay
Outdoor, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Spain 6 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMariano Albert-Ferrando (7) (ESP)Marc Marco-Ripoll (Q) (ESP)6-1 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
FGabriel Trujillo-Soler (8) (ESP)Mariano Albert-Ferrando (1) (ESP)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
FAdrian Cruciat (6) (ROU)Florian Mayer (GER)4-6 7-5 7-6(4) [H2H]
FMiguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)Diego Junqueira (ARG)7-6(7) 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
SFMarc Marco-Ripoll (Q) (ESP)Marcel Granollers (Q) (ESP)6-7(4) 6-2 2-0 Retired[H2H]
SFMariano Albert-Ferrando (7) (ESP)Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (2) (ESP)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
SFMariano Albert-Ferrando (1) (ESP)Orest Tereshchuk (UKR)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
SFGabriel Trujillo-Soler (8) (ESP)Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (6) (ESP)2-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
SFFlorian Mayer (GER)Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (ESP)7-6(7) 7-5 [H2H]
SFAdrian Cruciat (6) (ROU)Orest Tereshchuk (5) (UKR)3-6 7-5 7-6(5) [H2H]
SFMiguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)Mariano Albert-Ferrando (4) (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
SFDiego Junqueira (ARG)Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (6) (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFMarc Marco-Ripoll (Q) (ESP)Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (5) (ESP)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFMarcel Granollers (Q) (ESP)Juan Monaco (ARG)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
QFMariano Albert-Ferrando (7) (ESP)Joan Jimenez-Guerra (Q) (AND)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFMiguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (2) (ESP)German Puentes-Alcaniz (ESP)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
QFMariano Albert-Ferrando (1) (ESP)Alberto Soriano-Maldonado (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFOrest Tereshchuk (UKR)Marcel Granollers (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFGabriel Trujillo-Soler (8) (ESP)Florian Mayer (4) (GER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
QFJuan-Albert Viloca-Puig (6) (ESP)Raul Morant-Rivas (ESP)6-2 6-7(6) 7-6(6) [H2H]
QFFlorian Mayer (GER)Mark Joachim (Q) (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFJuan-Albert Viloca-Puig (ESP)Javier Garcia-Sintes (8) (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFAdrian Cruciat (6) (ROU)German Puentes-Alcaniz (ESP)6-2 7-6(0) [H2H]
QFOrest Tereshchuk (5) (UKR)Gorka Fraile (2) (ESP)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
QFMiguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)Adrian Cruciat (8) (ROU)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
QFMariano Albert-Ferrando (4) (ESP)Florian Mayer (GER)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
QFGabriel Trujillo-Soler (6) (ESP)Jan Weinzierl (3) (GER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFDiego Junqueira (ARG)Diego Alvarez (Q) (ITA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Marc Marco-Ripoll (Q) (ESP)Adrian Cruciat (1) (ROU)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (5) (ESP)Diego Hipperdinger (Q) (ARG)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Marcel Granollers (Q) (ESP)Ivan Rodrigo-Marin (Q) (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Juan Monaco (ARG)Mark Joachim (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Mariano Albert-Ferrando (7) (ESP)David Villanueva-Perez (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Joan Jimenez-Guerra (Q) (AND)Raul Morant-Rivas (Q) (ESP)6-4 6-7(2) 6-4 [H2H]
R16German Puentes-Alcaniz (ESP)Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (8) (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (2) (ESP)Ruben Merchan-Huecas (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Mariano Albert-Ferrando (1) (ESP)Jan Weinzierl (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Alberto Soriano-Maldonado (ESP)Diego Junqueira (7) (ARG)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R16Marcel Granollers (ESP)Adrian Cruciat (3) (ROU)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Orest Tereshchuk (UKR)Marc Marco-Ripoll (5) (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (8) (ESP)Gorka Fraile (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Florian Mayer (4) (GER)German Puentes-Alcaniz (ESP)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (6) (ESP)Javier Garcia-Sintes (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Raul Morant-Rivas (ESP)Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (2) (ESP)1-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Mark Joachim (Q) (GER)Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (Q) (ESP)6-1 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Florian Mayer (GER)Marc Marco-Ripoll (ESP)6-2 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (ESP)Diego Hipperdinger (ARG)5-7 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Javier Garcia-Sintes (8) (ESP)Diego Junqueira (ARG)4-6 6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Adrian Cruciat (6) (ROU)Javier Genaro-Martinez (Q) (ESP)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R16German Puentes-Alcaniz (ESP)Ruben Merchan-Huecas (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Orest Tereshchuk (5) (UKR)Raul Morant-Rivas (ESP)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Gorka Fraile (2) (ESP)Luis-Javier Feo-Bernabe (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)Gorka Fraile (1) (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R16Adrian Cruciat (8) (ROU)Javier Garcia-Sintes (ESP)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Mariano Albert-Ferrando (4) (ESP)Bartolome Salva-Vidal (Q) (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R16Florian Mayer (GER)Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (7) (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (6) (ESP)Juan Monaco (Q) (ARG)6-4 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Jan Weinzierl (3) (GER)Alberto Soriano-Maldonado (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Diego Alvarez (Q) (ITA)David Villanueva-Perez (Q) (ESP)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Diego Junqueira (ARG)Juan-Antonio Saiz-Panadero (LL) (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Adrian Cruciat (1) (ROU)Noel Garberi-Fernandez (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Marc Marco-Ripoll (Q) (ESP)Javier Garcia-Sintes (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Diego Hipperdinger (Q) (ARG)Juan-Antonio Saiz-Panadero (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (5) (ESP)Igor Fejzula (Q) (YUG)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Marcel Granollers (Q) (ESP)Diego Junqueira (4) (ARG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ivan Rodrigo-Marin (Q) (ESP)Marc Pallares-Massana (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Mark Joachim (GER)Alberto Soriano-Maldonado (ESP)2-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Juan Monaco (ARG)Orest Tereshchuk (6) (UKR)6-1 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Mariano Albert-Ferrando (7) (ESP)Jan Weinzierl (GER)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32David Villanueva-Perez (ESP)Diego Alvarez (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Joan Jimenez-Guerra (Q) (AND)Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (ESP)6-3 0-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Raul Morant-Rivas (Q) (ESP)Florian Mayer (3) (GER)6-2 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (8) (ESP)Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP)1-6 7-6(5) 7-5 [H2H]
R32German Puentes-Alcaniz (ESP)Roberto Lopez-Sanchez (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ruben Merchan-Huecas (WC) (ESP)Bernat Mas-Avellaneda (Q) (ESP)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (2) (ESP)Gorka Fraile (ESP)6-3 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Mariano Albert-Ferrando (1) (ESP)Bye
R32Jan Weinzierl (GER)David Villanueva-Perez (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alberto Soriano-Maldonado (ESP)Diego Alvarez (ITA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Diego Junqueira (7) (ARG)Bye
R32Adrian Cruciat (3) (ROU)Bye
R32Marcel Granollers (ESP)Joan Jimenez-Guerra (AND)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Orest Tereshchuk (UKR)Ruben Merchan-Huecas (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marc Marco-Ripoll (5) (ESP)Bye
R32Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (8) (ESP)Bye
R32Gorka Fraile (ESP)Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (A) (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32German Puentes-Alcaniz (ESP)Mark Joachim (GER)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Florian Mayer (4) (GER)Bye
R32Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (6) (ESP)Bye
R32Javier Garcia-Sintes (ESP)Ivan Rodrigo-Marin (ESP)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Raul Morant-Rivas (ESP)Diego Hipperdinger (ARG)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (2) (ESP)Bye
R32Mark Joachim (Q) (GER)Jordi Marse-Vidri (LL) (ESP)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (Q) (ESP)Marcel Granollers (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Marc Marco-Ripoll (ESP)Sergi Arumi-Romeu (ESP)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Florian Mayer (GER)Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (7) (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Diego Hipperdinger (ARG)Jan Weinzierl (3) (GER)6-7(3) 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (ESP)Marc Pallares-Massana (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Diego Junqueira (ARG)Narciso Reyes-Rygh (Q) (ESP)7-6(8) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Javier Garcia-Sintes (8) (ESP)Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Adrian Cruciat (6) (ROU)Diego Alvarez (SE) (ITA)6-4 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Javier Genaro-Martinez (Q) (ESP)Albert Larregola-Cortezon (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ruben Merchan-Huecas (Q) (ESP)Alberto Soriano-Maldonado (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32German Puentes-Alcaniz (ESP)Mariano Albert-Ferrando (4) (ESP)2-6 7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Orest Tereshchuk (5) (UKR)Igor Fejzula (Q) (YUG)3-6 6-3 7-6(8) [H2H]
R32Raul Morant-Rivas (ESP)Juan Monaco (ARG)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Luis-Javier Feo-Bernabe (WC) (ESP)Juan-Antonio Saiz-Panadero (Q) (ESP)7-5 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Gorka Fraile (2) (ESP)Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (ESP)3-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Gorka Fraile (1) (ESP)Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)Antonio Rivas-Rodriguez (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Javier Garcia-Sintes (ESP)Przemyslaw Lesniewski (Q) (POL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Adrian Cruciat (8) (ROU)Raul Morant-Rivas (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Mariano Albert-Ferrando (4) (ESP)Marc Marco-Ripoll (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Bartolome Salva-Vidal (Q) (ESP)Igor Fejzula (LL) (YUG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Florian Mayer (GER)Rafael Moreno-Negrin (SE) (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (7) (ESP)Sergi Arumi-Romeu (ESP)1-6 6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (6) (ESP)Sergi Vila-Escoda (WC) (ESP)2-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Juan Monaco (Q) (ARG)Diego Hipperdinger (ARG)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alberto Soriano-Maldonado (Q) (ESP)German Puentes-Alcaniz (ESP)4-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Jan Weinzierl (3) (GER)Ivan Rodrigo-Marin (Q) (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32David Villanueva-Perez (Q) (ESP)Orest Tereshchuk (5) (UKR)3-6 6-4 4-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Diego Alvarez (Q) (ITA)Jordi Marse-Vidri (WC) (ESP)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Diego Junqueira (ARG)Marc Pallares-Massana (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Juan-Antonio Saiz-Panadero (LL) (ESP)Joan Jimenez-Guerra (Q) (AND)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMariano Albert-Ferrando (2) (ESP)
Orest Tereshchuk (UKR)
Carlos Martinez-Comet (3) (ESP)
German Puentes-Alcaniz (ESP)
6-0 4-6 6-1
FCarlos Martinez-Comet (ESP)
German Puentes-Alcaniz (ESP)
Juan Monaco (1) (ARG)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
6-4 6-3
FMariano Albert-Ferrando (1) (ESP)
Orest Tereshchuk (UKR)
Juan Monaco (2) (ARG)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
7-6(1) 3-6 6-2
FAntonio Baldellou-Esteva (3) (ESP)
Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (ESP)
Francesc Lleal-Garres (ESP)
Rafael Moreno-Negrin (ESP)
6-0 4-6 7-5
SFCarlos Martinez-Comet (3) (ESP)
German Puentes-Alcaniz (ESP)
Juan Monaco (1) (ARG)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
WO
SFMariano Albert-Ferrando (2) (ESP)
Orest Tereshchuk (UKR)
Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (4) (ESP)
Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (ESP)
WO
SFJuan Monaco (1) (ARG)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (3) (ESP)
Norikazu Sugiyama (JPN)
6-4 6-1
SFCarlos Martinez-Comet (ESP)
German Puentes-Alcaniz (ESP)
Mariano Albert-Ferrando (2) (ESP)
Orest Tereshchuk (UKR)
7-6(4) 4-6 6-4
SFMariano Albert-Ferrando (1) (ESP)
Orest Tereshchuk (UKR)
Komlavi Loglo (WC) (TOG)
Arnaud Segodo (BEN)
6-7(4) 6-3 6-3
SFJuan Monaco (2) (ARG)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
Diego Alvarez (ITA)
Diego Junqueira (ARG)
7-6(5) 7-6(4)
SFAntonio Baldellou-Esteva (3) (ESP)
Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (ESP)
Juan Monaco (1) (ARG)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
6-4 6-1
SFFrancesc Lleal-Garres (ESP)
Rafael Moreno-Negrin (ESP)
Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (4) (ESP)
Norikazu Sugiyama (JPN)
5-7 6-4 6-4
QFJuan Monaco (1) (ARG)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)
Norikazu Sugiyama (JPN)
6-1 6-3
QFCarlos Martinez-Comet (3) (ESP)
German Puentes-Alcaniz (ESP)
Diego Alvarez (ITA)
Diego Junqueira (ARG)
6-3 6-4
QFAntonio Baldellou-Esteva (4) (ESP)
Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (ESP)
Komlavi Loglo (TOG)
Arnaud Segodo (BEN)
6-3 6-4
QFMariano Albert-Ferrando (2) (ESP)
Orest Tereshchuk (UKR)
Francesc Lleal-Garres (ESP)
Alberto Soriano-Maldonado (ESP)
6-1 6-4
QFJuan Monaco (1) (ARG)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
Jordi Arrese (Q) (ESP)
Javier Ruiz-Gonzalez (ESP)
6-3 6-4
QFMiguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (3) (ESP)
Norikazu Sugiyama (JPN)
Jorge Garcia-Marin (ESP)
Sergi Vila-Escoda (ESP)
6-2 6-4
QFCarlos Martinez-Comet (ESP)
German Puentes-Alcaniz (ESP)
Komlavi Loglo (TOG)
Arnaud Segodo (BEN)
6-4 4-6 7-6(3)
QFMariano Albert-Ferrando (2) (ESP)
Orest Tereshchuk (UKR)
David Cors-Pares (ESP)
Francesc Lleal-Garres (ESP)
6-2 6-3
QFMariano Albert-Ferrando (1) (ESP)
Orest Tereshchuk (UKR)
Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)
Norikazu Sugiyama (JPN)
6-0 6-3
QFKomlavi Loglo (WC) (TOG)
Arnaud Segodo (BEN)
Carlos Martinez-Comet (ESP)
German Puentes-Alcaniz (ESP)
WO
QFDiego Alvarez (ITA)
Diego Junqueira (ARG)
Jordi Marse-Vidri (ESP)
Alberto Soriano-Maldonado (ESP)
6-2 6-1
QFJuan Monaco (2) (ARG)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
Igor Fejzula (YUG)
Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)
6-2 2-6 6-4
QFJuan Monaco (1) (ARG)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
Jordi Marse-Vidri (ESP)
Alberto Soriano-Maldonado (ESP)
6-1 6-7(7) 6-3
QFAntonio Baldellou-Esteva (3) (ESP)
Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (ESP)
Frank Condor-Fernandez (Q) (ESP)
Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP)
7-6(5) 6-3
QFMiguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (4) (ESP)
Norikazu Sugiyama (JPN)
Jorge Garcia-Marin (WC) (ESP)
Sergi Vila-Escoda (ESP)
6-2 6-3
QFFrancesc Lleal-Garres (ESP)
Rafael Moreno-Negrin (ESP)
Igor Fejzula (YUG)
Joan Jimenez-Guerra (AND)
6-2 7-5
R16Juan Monaco (1) (ARG)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
Ruben Merchan-Huecas (LL) (ESP)
Atsuo Ogawa (JPN)
6-4 6-1
R16Jordi Arrese (Q) (ESP)
Javier Ruiz-Gonzalez (ESP)
Noel Garberi-Fernandez (WC) (ESP)
Israel Vior-Diaz (ESP)
6-3 7-6(5)
R16Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (3) (ESP)
Norikazu Sugiyama (JPN)
Igor Fejzula (YUG)
Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)
6-2 6-4
R16Jorge Garcia-Marin (ESP)
Sergi Vila-Escoda (ESP)
Jordi Marse-Vidri (ESP)
Alberto Soriano-Maldonado (ESP)
6-7(2) 6-4 6-2
R16Carlos Martinez-Comet (ESP)
German Puentes-Alcaniz (ESP)
Frank Condor-Fernandez (ESP)
Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP)
7-5 0-6 7-5
R16Komlavi Loglo (TOG)
Arnaud Segodo (BEN)
Diego Alvarez (4) (ITA)
Diego Junqueira (ARG)
6-3 6-1
R16David Cors-Pares (ESP)
Francesc Lleal-Garres (ESP)
Luis Linares (WC) (VEN)
Antonio Rivas-Rodriguez (ESP)
6-0 6-0
R16Mariano Albert-Ferrando (2) (ESP)
Orest Tereshchuk (UKR)
Adrian Cruciat (ROU)
Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP)
6-2 6-0
R16Mariano Albert-Ferrando (1) (ESP)
Orest Tereshchuk (UKR)
Jordi Arrese (WC) (ESP)
Javier Ruiz-Gonzalez (ESP)
6-3 7-5
R16Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)
Norikazu Sugiyama (JPN)
Adrian Cruciat (ROU)
Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP)
7-6(4) 6-4
R16Komlavi Loglo (WC) (TOG)
Arnaud Segodo (BEN)
Gorka Fraile (4) (ESP)
Javier Garcia-Sintes (ESP)
6-3 7-5
R16Carlos Martinez-Comet (ESP)
German Puentes-Alcaniz (ESP)
Florian Mayer (GER)
Jan Weinzierl (GER)
7-6(3) 7-6(4)
R16Diego Alvarez (ITA)
Diego Junqueira (ARG)
Francisco-Javier Garcia-Redondo (WC) (ESP)
Jordi Gil-Fernandez (ESP)
4-6 6-2 6-2
R16Jordi Marse-Vidri (ESP)
Alberto Soriano-Maldonado (ESP)
David Cors-Pares (3) (ESP)
Francesc Lleal-Garres (ESP)
1-6 7-6(13) 6-4
R16Igor Fejzula (YUG)
Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)
Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (ESP)
Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (ESP)
6-3 6-2
R16Juan Monaco (2) (ARG)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
Alvaro Izquierdo-Ordovas (Q) (ESP)
David Tosas-Ros (ESP)
6-4 6-1
R16Juan Monaco (1) (ARG)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
Florian Mayer (GER)
Jan Weinzierl (GER)
6-3 6-1
R16Jordi Marse-Vidri (ESP)
Alberto Soriano-Maldonado (ESP)
Bruno Alcala-Serrano (WC) (ESP)
Marc Pallares-Massana (ESP)
6-2 6-4
R16Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (3) (ESP)
Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (ESP)
Diego Alvarez (ITA)
Diego Junqueira (ARG)
6-2 2-6 6-1
R16Frank Condor-Fernandez (Q) (ESP)
Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP)
David Cors-Pares (ESP)
Atsuo Ogawa (JPN)
6-7(3) 7-5 6-3
R16Jorge Garcia-Marin (WC) (ESP)
Sergi Vila-Escoda (ESP)
Pedro Clar-Rossello (WC) (ESP)
Sergio Parente-Vazquez (ESP)
6-4 5-7 6-1
R16Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (4) (ESP)
Norikazu Sugiyama (JPN)
Alvaro Izquierdo-Ordovas (ESP)
David Tosas-Ros (ESP)
6-0 4-6 6-2
R16Francesc Lleal-Garres (ESP)
Rafael Moreno-Negrin (ESP)
Adrian Cruciat (ROU)
Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP)
6-4 6-3
R16Igor Fejzula (YUG)
Joan Jimenez-Guerra (AND)
Gorka Fraile (2) (ESP)
Javier Garcia-Sintes (ESP)
6-3 4-6 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Juan Monaco (1) (ARG)Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (ESP)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Ivan Rodrigo-Marin (2) (ESP)Alberto Cornelio-Martinez (ESP)6-2 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Diego Alvarez (3) (ITA)Aivaras Balzekas (14) (LTU)6-0 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Przemyslaw Lesniewski (POL)Igor Fejzula (4) (YUG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Joan Jimenez-Guerra (5) (AND)Juan-Antonio Saiz-Panadero (11) (ESP)7-6(4) 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Bartolome Salva-Vidal (ESP)Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Alberto Soriano-Maldonado (13) (ESP)Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1David Villanueva-Perez (ESP)David Tosas-Ros (10) (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP)Bartolome Salva-Vidal (ESP)6-7(5) 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (ESP)Jose-Manuel Roman-Gomez (ESP)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Juan-Antonio Saiz-Panadero (9) (ESP)Jordi Marse-Vidri (3) (ESP)6-7(6) 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Igor Fejzula (4) (YUG)Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Alberto Soriano-Maldonado (11) (ESP)David Cors-Pares (5) (ESP)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Ruben Merchan-Huecas (ESP)Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Narciso Reyes-Rygh (ESP)Narcis Pelach-Torres (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Mark Joachim (15) (GER)David Villanueva-Perez (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Marcel Granollers (12) (ESP)Bartolome Salva-Vidal (1) (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Raul Morant-Rivas (2) (ESP)Norikazu Sugiyama (JPN)7-6(7) 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Marc Marco-Ripoll (3) (ESP)Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Diego Hipperdinger (4) (ARG)Albert Larregola-Cortezon (13) (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Igor Fejzula (5) (YUG)Alberto Cornelio-Martinez (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Bernat Mas-Avellaneda (ESP)Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (11) (ESP)3-6 7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Ivan Rodrigo-Marin (7) (ESP)Israel Vior-Diaz (WC) (ESP)1-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Joan Jimenez-Guerra (8) (AND)Sergio Barberan-Miquel (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Ivan Rodrigo-Marin (ESP)Juan-Antonio Saiz-Panadero (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Juan Monaco (1) (ARG)Ignasi Villacampa-Roses (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (ESP)Carlos Gomez-Ferre (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ivan Rodrigo-Marin (2) (ESP)Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alberto Cornelio-Martinez (ESP)Oscar Castillon-Miguez (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Diego Alvarez (3) (ITA)Juan Perianez-Llopis (ESP)6-3 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Aivaras Balzekas (14) (LTU)David San Juan-Diaz (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Igor Fejzula (4) (YUG)Cesar Ferrer-Victoria (ESP)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Przemyslaw Lesniewski (POL)Narcis Pelach-Torres (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Joan Jimenez-Guerra (5) (AND)Mohamed Haythem Abid (TUN)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Juan-Antonio Saiz-Panadero (11) (ESP)Albano Galan-Alonso (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (ESP)David Cors-Pares (6) (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Bartolome Salva-Vidal (ESP)Juan Torres-Palacios (ESP)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP)Jose Checa-Calvo (ESP)6-7(5) 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alberto Soriano-Maldonado (13) (ESP)Roberto Velilla-Jerez (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2David Villanueva-Perez (ESP)Bernat Mas-Avellaneda (ESP)7-5 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
Q2David Tosas-Ros (10) (ESP)Alexander Anikine (WC) (CAN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Bartolome Salva-Vidal (ESP)Cesar Ferrer-Victoria (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP)Igor Muguruza (VEN)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (ESP)Sascha Kloer (GER)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Jose-Manuel Roman-Gomez (ESP)David San Juan-Diaz (ESP)5-7 6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Jordi Marse-Vidri (3) (ESP)Arnau Brugues-Davi (ESP)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Juan-Antonio Saiz-Panadero (9) (ESP)Arnaud Segodo (BEN)7-6(5) 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Igor Fejzula (4) (YUG)Alberto Cornelio-Martinez (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (ESP)Komlavi Loglo (TOG)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2David Cors-Pares (5) (ESP)Alvaro Izquierdo-Ordovas (ESP)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Alberto Soriano-Maldonado (11) (ESP)Roberto Lopez-Sanchez (ESP)6-2 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)Jose Checa-Calvo (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ruben Merchan-Huecas (ESP)Bernat Mas-Avellaneda (16) (ESP)2-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Narciso Reyes-Rygh (ESP)Yoann Villar (BEL)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Narcis Pelach-Torres (ESP)Atsuo Ogawa (14) (JPN)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2David Villanueva-Perez (ESP)Javier Ruiz-Gonzalez (ESP)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Mark Joachim (15) (GER)Przemyslaw Lesniewski (POL)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Bartolome Salva-Vidal (1) (ESP)Ivan Caballero-Garcia (ESP)6-1 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Marcel Granollers (12) (ESP)Arnaud Segodo (BEN)6-3 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Raul Morant-Rivas (2) (ESP)Jaume Farras-Mascaro (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Norikazu Sugiyama (JPN)Jose-Manuel Roman-Gomez (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Marc Marco-Ripoll (3) (ESP)Alex Gonzalez-Iglesias (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)David Cors-Pares (16) (ESP)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Diego Hipperdinger (4) (ARG)Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Albert Larregola-Cortezon (13) (ESP)Javier Ruiz-Gonzalez (ESP)2-6 7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Igor Fejzula (5) (YUG)Acaymo Medina-Rivero (ESP)5-3 Retired[H2H]
Q2Alberto Cornelio-Martinez (ESP)Mohamed Haythem Abid (TUN)6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Bernat Mas-Avellaneda (ESP)Luis-Javier Feo-Bernabe (6) (ESP)2-6 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (11) (ESP)Ignasi Villacampa-Roses (ESP)6-4 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q2Ivan Rodrigo-Marin (7) (ESP)Jose-Carlos Garcia-Sanchez (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Israel Vior-Diaz (WC) (ESP)Jaime Baron-Fernandez (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Joan Jimenez-Guerra (8) (AND)Marc-Xavier Pijoan-Gasso (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Sergio Barberan-Miquel (ESP)Sergi Vila-Escoda (14) (ESP)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Juan Monaco (1) (ARG)Jaume Santo-Valdivieso (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ignasi Villacampa-Roses (ESP)Albert Larregola-Cortezon (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Gomez-Ferre (ESP)Antonio Zaragoza-Catala (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (ESP)Eduard Bainad-Puig (12) (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ivan Rodrigo-Marin (2) (ESP)Victor Sanchez-Gil (ESP)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)Komlavi Loglo (TOG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Oscar Castillon-Miguez (ESP)Peter Travella (GBR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alberto Cornelio-Martinez (ESP)Andy Murray (GBR)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Diego Alvarez (3) (ITA)Ian Sala-Koperdraat (ESP)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Juan Perianez-Llopis (ESP)Lucian Budescu (ROU)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3David San Juan-Diaz (ESP)Ignacio Vicente-Fibla (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Aivaras Balzekas (14) (LTU)Ruben Merchan-Huecas (ESP)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Igor Fejzula (4) (YUG)Norikazu Sugiyama (JPN)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Cesar Ferrer-Victoria (ESP)Jacobo Moreno-Moreno (ESP)6-2 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Narcis Pelach-Torres (ESP)Wenceslao Robles-Febrer (ESP)WO[H2H]
Q3Przemyslaw Lesniewski (POL)Atsuo Ogawa (15) (JPN)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Joan Jimenez-Guerra (5) (AND)David Ortiz-D'jian (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Mohamed Haythem Abid (TUN)Jaume Monfort-Hernandez (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Albano Galan-Alonso (ESP)Jorge Garcia-Marin (ESP)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Antonio Saiz-Panadero (11) (ESP)Javier Ruiz-Gonzalez (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3David Cors-Pares (6) (ESP)Jaume Barberan-Miquel (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (ESP)Stephan Kyburz (SUI)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Juan Torres-Palacios (ESP)Jose-Luis Damasceno (BRA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Bartolome Salva-Vidal (ESP)Juan Gavilan-Puerto (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jose Checa-Calvo (ESP)Manuel Encalada (ECU)3-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP)Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Roberto Velilla-Jerez (WC) (ESP)Asier Muguruza (VEN)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alberto Soriano-Maldonado (13) (ESP)Jean-Baptiste Poux-Gautier (AND)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3David Villanueva-Perez (ESP)Narciso Reyes-Rygh (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Bernat Mas-Avellaneda (ESP)Luis-Javier Feo-Bernabe (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Anikine (WC) (CAN)Yoann Villar (BEL)6-4 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
Q3David Tosas-Ros (10) (ESP)Marcel Granollers (ESP)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Cesar Ferrer-Victoria (ESP)Ivan Rodrigo-Marin (1) (ESP)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Bartolome Salva-Vidal (ESP)Georgiy Hakobyan (ARM)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Igor Muguruza (VEN)Marc-Xavier Pijoan-Gasso (ESP)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP)Aivaras Balzekas (13) (LTU)7-6(4) 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Sascha Kloer (GER)Alex Gonzalez-Iglesias (ESP)7-5 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (ESP)David Ollivier-Baquero (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jose-Manuel Roman-Gomez (ESP)Jacobo Moreno-Moreno (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3David San Juan-Diaz (ESP)Rafael Moreno-Negrin (12) (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jordi Marse-Vidri (3) (ESP)Francisco-Javier Garcia-Redondo (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Arnau Brugues-Davi (ESP)Oscar Castillon-Miguez (ESP)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Arnaud Segodo (BEN)David Ortiz-D'jian (ESP)4-6 7-6(0) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Antonio Saiz-Panadero (9) (ESP)Bruno Alcala-Serrano (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Igor Fejzula (4) (YUG)Ivan Caballero-Garcia (ESP)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alberto Cornelio-Martinez (ESP)Antonio Vallecillos-Higueras (ESP)WO[H2H]
Q3Komlavi Loglo (TOG)Albano Galan-Alonso (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (ESP)Eduard Bainad-Puig (10) (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3David Cors-Pares (5) (ESP)David Luque-Velasco (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alvaro Izquierdo-Ordovas (ESP)Andy Murray (GBR)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Roberto Lopez-Sanchez (ESP)Javier Ottaviani (ARG)7-5 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Alberto Soriano-Maldonado (11) (ESP)Jaume Santo-Valdivieso (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)Francesc Lleal-Garres (6) (ESP)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jose Checa-Calvo (ESP)Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ruben Merchan-Huecas (ESP)Jorge Garcia-Marin (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Bernat Mas-Avellaneda (16) (ESP)Jordi Gil-Fernandez (ESP)5-7 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Narciso Reyes-Rygh (ESP)Unai Corujo-Rodriguez (ESP)6-4 6-7(5) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Yoann Villar (BEL)Jose-Carlos Garcia-Sanchez (ESP)6-4 2-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Narcis Pelach-Torres (ESP)Ignacio Vicente-Fibla (ESP)4-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Atsuo Ogawa (14) (JPN)Philipp Puck (AUT)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3David Villanueva-Perez (ESP)David Tosas-Ros (8) (ESP)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Javier Ruiz-Gonzalez (ESP)Mehdi Sekkat (MAR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Przemyslaw Lesniewski (POL)Toufik Hadj-Slimane (ALG)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Mark Joachim (15) (GER)Sergi Vila-Escoda (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Bartolome Salva-Vidal (1) (ESP)Antonio Ochoa-Collado (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ivan Caballero-Garcia (ESP)Juan Torres-Palacios (ESP)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Arnaud Segodo (BEN)Roberto Velilla-Jerez (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Marcel Granollers (12) (ESP)Oscar Castillon-Miguez (ESP)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Raul Morant-Rivas (2) (ESP)David Ollivier-Baquero (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jaume Farras-Mascaro (WC) (ESP)Joan Puig-Sitges (WC) (ESP)4-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Norikazu Sugiyama (JPN)David Tosas-Ros (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jose-Manuel Roman-Gomez (ESP)Narciso Reyes-Rygh (10) (ESP)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marc Marco-Ripoll (3) (ESP)Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alex Gonzalez-Iglesias (ESP)Jordi Castello-Fabregas (ESP)2-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)Atsuo Ogawa (JPN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3David Cors-Pares (16) (ESP)Diego Camacho (BOL)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Diego Hipperdinger (4) (ARG)Frank Condor-Fernandez (ESP)6-1 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP)Bruno Alcala-Serrano (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Javier Ruiz-Gonzalez (ESP)Igor Muguruza (VEN)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Albert Larregola-Cortezon (13) (ESP)Pablo Acebedo-Martin (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Igor Fejzula (5) (YUG)Jordi Gil-Fernandez (ESP)4-6 6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Acaymo Medina-Rivero (ESP)Antonio Garcia-Santos (ESP)4-6 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Mohamed Haythem Abid (TUN)Peter Travella (GBR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alberto Cornelio-Martinez (ESP)Jordi Marse-Vidri (9) (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Luis-Javier Feo-Bernabe (6) (ESP)Francisco Bou-Alameda (ESP)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Bernat Mas-Avellaneda (ESP)Francisco-Javier Garcia-Redondo (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ignasi Villacampa-Roses (ESP)Marc Chiva-Anton (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (11) (ESP)Alexander Anikine (WC) (CAN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ivan Rodrigo-Marin (7) (ESP)Francesc Lleal-Garres (ESP)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jose-Carlos Garcia-Sanchez (ESP)Ivan Estevez-Caballero (ESP)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Israel Vior-Diaz (WC) (ESP)Philipp Puck (AUT)6-0 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q3Jaime Baron-Fernandez (ESP)Antonio Rivas-Rodriguez (15WC) (ESP)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Joan Jimenez-Guerra (8) (AND)David San Juan-Diaz (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Marc-Xavier Pijoan-Gasso (ESP)Jaume Barberan-Miquel (ESP)6-7(4) 6-1 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Sergio Barberan-Miquel (ESP)Unai Corujo-Rodriguez (ESP)6-2 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Sergi Vila-Escoda (14) (ESP)Arnau Brugues-Davi (ESP)7-6(3) 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Juan Monaco (1) (ARG)Marc Sifre-Sole (WC) (ESP)4-6 6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Jaume Santo-Valdivieso (ESP)Laurens Beke (NED)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Ignasi Villacampa-Roses (ESP)Miguel Olaso-De La Rica (ESP)2-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Albert Larregola-Cortezon (ESP)Carlos Canudas-Fernandez (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Carlos Gomez-Ferre (ESP)Albert Garriga-Montoya (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Antonio Zaragoza-Catala (ESP)Noel Garberi-Fernandez (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (ESP)Jose-Manuel Roman-Gomez (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Eduard Bainad-Puig (12) (ESP)Marc-Xavier Pijoan-Gasso (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Ivan Rodrigo-Marin (2) (ESP)Francisco-Javier Garcia-Redondo (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Victor Sanchez-Gil (ESP)Javier Ottaviani (ARG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)Arnau Brugues-Davi (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Komlavi Loglo (TOG)David Serrano-Gamez (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Oscar Castillon-Miguez (ESP)Sergio Parente-Vazquez (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Peter Travella (GBR)David Pujol-Santapau (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Andy Murray (GBR)Jordi Castello-Fabregas (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Alberto Cornelio-Martinez (ESP)Isaac Tortades-Portet (9) (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Diego Alvarez (3) (ITA)Javier Corominas-Navarrete (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Ian Sala-Koperdraat (ESP)Antonio Gil-Betoret (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Juan Perianez-Llopis (ESP)Arnaud Segodo (BEN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Lucian Budescu (ROU)Jordi Gil-Fernandez (ESP)7-5 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Ignacio Vicente-Fibla (ESP)Clinton Lee (USA)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q4David San Juan-Diaz (ESP)Sascha Kloer (GER)5-7 7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Ruben Merchan-Huecas (ESP)Esteban Tapia-Lopez (ESP)6-0 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q4Aivaras Balzekas (14) (LTU)Jordi Romans-Mena (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Igor Fejzula (4) (YUG)Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Norikazu Sugiyama (JPN)Toufik Hadj-Slimane (ALG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Jacobo Moreno-Moreno (ESP)Albert Ballesta-Coll (ESP)7-5 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q4Cesar Ferrer-Victoria (ESP)David Luque-Velasco (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Wenceslao Robles-Febrer (ESP)Ruben Serna-Tuduri (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Narcis Pelach-Torres (ESP)Christopher Roman (AUS)1-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Przemyslaw Lesniewski (POL)Unai Corujo-Rodriguez (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Atsuo Ogawa (15) (JPN)Tetsuhiro Yamamoto (JPN)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Joan Jimenez-Guerra (5) (AND)Andreu Guilera-Jover (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q4David Ortiz-D'jian (ESP)Lazar Jancev (MKD)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Jaume Monfort-Hernandez (ESP)Jordi Sabater-Montalban (A) (ESP)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Mohamed Haythem Abid (TUN)Igor Morosowski (GER)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q4Jorge Garcia-Marin (ESP)Georgiy Hakobyan (ARM)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Albano Galan-Alonso (ESP)David Ollivier-Baquero (ESP)6-1 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Javier Ruiz-Gonzalez (WC) (ESP)Acaymo Medina-Rivero (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Juan-Antonio Saiz-Panadero (11) (ESP)Diego Camacho (BOL)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q4David Cors-Pares (6) (ESP)Alex Gonzalez-Iglesias (ESP)3-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Jaume Barberan-Miquel (ESP)Roger Lacaci-Dominguez (ESP)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Stephan Kyburz (SUI)Andrey Tsekhovych (UKR)1-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (ESP)Javier Garrapiz-Borderias (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Jose-Luis Damasceno (BRA)Miguel Vicente-Hernandez (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Juan Torres-Palacios (ESP)Igor Muguruza (VEN)6-3 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Juan Gavilan-Puerto (ESP)Pedro Clar-Rossello (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Bartolome Salva-Vidal (ESP)Mark Joachim (16) (GER)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Manuel Encalada (ECU)Francesc Lleal-Garres (7) (ESP)6-4 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Jose Checa-Calvo (ESP)Jorge Vazquez-Catoira (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP)Lucas Regas-Melero (ESP)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP)Christian Perrone (ITA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Roberto Velilla-Jerez (WC) (ESP)Sergio Barberan-Miquel (ESP)6-1 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Asier Muguruza (VEN)Jordi Guitart-Goma (WC) (ESP)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Jean-Baptiste Poux-Gautier (AND)Philipp Puck (AUT)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Alberto Soriano-Maldonado (13) (ESP)Mat Lowe (GBR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4David Villanueva-Perez (ESP)Frank Condor-Fernandez (8) (ESP)7-6(3) 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Narciso Reyes-Rygh (ESP)Mohammed Al Wassia (KSA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Luis-Javier Feo-Bernabe (ESP)Ivan Caballero-Garcia (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Bernat Mas-Avellaneda (ESP)Francisco Bou-Alameda (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Yoann Villar (BEL)Claudio Rizzo (ITA)2-6 7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Alexander Anikine (WC) (CAN)Roberto Lopez-Sanchez (ESP)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Marcel Granollers (ESP)Bruno Alcala-Serrano (ESP)6-0 5-4 Retired[H2H]
Q4David Tosas-Ros (10) (ESP)Alvaro Izquierdo-Ordovas (ESP)6-4 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Ivan Rodrigo-Marin (1) (ESP)Lucian Budescu (ROU)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Cesar Ferrer-Victoria (ESP)Antonio Zaragoza-Catala (ESP)7-6(6) 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Georgiy Hakobyan (ARM)Andres Amores (ECU)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Bartolome Salva-Vidal (ESP)Jaume Barberan-Miquel (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Marc-Xavier Pijoan-Gasso (ESP)Juan-Ignacio Rodriguez-Guanter (WC) (ESP)6-0 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Igor Muguruza (VEN)Diego Camacho (BOL)2-6 6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q4Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP)Jose-Luis Damasceno (BRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Aivaras Balzekas (13) (LTU)Victor Sanchez-Gil (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Alex Gonzalez-Iglesias (ESP)Joan Jimenez-Guerra (2) (AND)7-6(5) 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Sascha Kloer (GER)Sergio Barberan-Miquel (ESP)3-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (ESP)Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)6-3 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q4David Ollivier-Baquero (ESP)Claudio Rizzo (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Jose-Manuel Roman-Gomez (ESP)Acaymo Medina-Rivero (ESP)6-4 6-7(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Jacobo Moreno-Moreno (ESP)Ignacio Iglesias-Amado (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4David San Juan-Diaz (ESP)Mohammed Al Wassia (KSA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Rafael Moreno-Negrin (12) (ESP)Mohamed Haythem Abid (TUN)6-2 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q4Jordi Marse-Vidri (3) (ESP)Jean-Baptiste Poux-Gautier (AND)3-6 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Francisco-Javier Garcia-Redondo (ESP)Roberto Velilla-Jerez (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Arnau Brugues-Davi (ESP)Borja Gomez-Sanz (A) (ESP)6-7(6) 6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Oscar Castillon-Miguez (ESP)Antonio Gil-Betoret (ESP)4-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Arnaud Segodo (BEN)Andreu Guilera-Jover (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q4David Ortiz-D'jian (ESP)Jordi Castello-Fabregas (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Bruno Alcala-Serrano (ESP)Jaime Baron-Fernandez (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Juan-Antonio Saiz-Panadero (9) (ESP)Alexander Anikine (WC) (CAN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Igor Fejzula (4) (YUG)Norikazu Sugiyama (JPN)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Ivan Caballero-Garcia (ESP)Antonio Ochoa-Collado (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Alberto Cornelio-Martinez (ESP)Asier Muguruza (VEN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Antonio Vallecillos-Higueras (ESP)Carlos Canudas-Fernandez (ESP)3-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Albano Galan-Alonso (ESP)Albert Garriga-Montoya (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Komlavi Loglo (TOG)Juan Gavilan-Puerto (ESP)7-6(5) 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (ESP)Wenceslao Robles-Febrer (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Eduard Bainad-Puig (10) (ESP)Luis Linares (VEN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4David Cors-Pares (5) (ESP)Wifredo Vilaldach-Garcia (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4David Luque-Velasco (ESP)Antonio Garcia-Santos (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Andy Murray (GBR)Christopher Roman (AUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Alvaro Izquierdo-Ordovas (ESP)Juan Torres-Palacios (ESP)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Javier Ottaviani (ARG)Clinton Lee (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Roberto Lopez-Sanchez (ESP)Lazar Jancev (MKD)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Jaume Santo-Valdivieso (ESP)Jordi Sintes-Valls (A) (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Alberto Soriano-Maldonado (11) (ESP)Llorenc Bayo-Alamillo (A) (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Francesc Lleal-Garres (6) (ESP)Manuel Encalada (ECU)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)Carlos Gomez-Ferre (ESP)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP)Stephan Kyburz (SUI)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Jose Checa-Calvo (ESP)Marc Sifre-Sole (ESP)5-0 Retired[H2H]
Q4Ruben Merchan-Huecas (ESP)Mat Lowe (GBR)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q4Jorge Garcia-Marin (ESP)Miguel Vicente-Hernandez (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Jordi Gil-Fernandez (ESP)Alejandro Alburquerque-Urios (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Bernat Mas-Avellaneda (16) (ESP)Ivan Estevez-Caballero (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Narciso Reyes-Rygh (ESP)Frank Condor-Fernandez (7) (ESP)4-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Unai Corujo-Rodriguez (ESP)Juan Beaus-Barquin (WC) (ESP)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q4Jose-Carlos Garcia-Sanchez (ESP)Pedro Clar-Rossello (ESP)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Yoann Villar (BEL)Ian Sala-Koperdraat (ESP)6-1 6-7(3) 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Narcis Pelach-Torres (ESP)Jordi Sabater-Montalban (ESP)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Ignacio Vicente-Fibla (ESP)Juan Perianez-Llopis (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Philipp Puck (AUT)Ruben Pena-Fernandez (WC) (ESP)7-6(12) 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Atsuo Ogawa (14) (JPN)Christian Perrone (ITA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4David Tosas-Ros (8) (ESP)Igor Morosowski (GER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4David Villanueva-Perez (ESP)Guillem Pujol-Borras (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Javier Ruiz-Gonzalez (ESP)Ignasi Villacampa-Roses (ESP)7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Mehdi Sekkat (MAR)Andrey Tsekhovych (UKR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Toufik Hadj-Slimane (ALG)Albert Ballesta-Coll (ESP)1-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Przemyslaw Lesniewski (POL)Peter Travella (GBR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Sergi Vila-Escoda (ESP)Ruben Catalan-Ibarra (WC) (ESP)6-0 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Mark Joachim (15) (GER)David Serrano-Gamez (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Bartolome Salva-Vidal (1) (ESP)Bye
Q4Antonio Ochoa-Collado (ESP)Juan Paz-Marchena (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Juan Torres-Palacios (ESP)Ivan Gallego-Santos-Juanes (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Ivan Caballero-Garcia (ESP)Bye
Q4Roberto Velilla-Jerez (ESP)Bye
Q4Arnaud Segodo (BEN)Victor Sanchez-Gil (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Oscar Castillon-Miguez (ESP)Pedro Cunillera-Wefers (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Marcel Granollers (12) (ESP)Bye
Q4Raul Morant-Rivas (2) (ESP)Bye
Q4David Ollivier-Baquero (ESP)Narcis Pelach-Torres (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Jaume Farras-Mascaro (WC) (ESP)Marc Sifre-Sole (WC) (ESP)WO[H2H]
Q4Joan Puig-Sitges (WC) (ESP)Bye
Q4David Tosas-Ros (ESP)Javier Corominas-Navarrete (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Norikazu Sugiyama (JPN)Toufik Hadj-Slimane (ALG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Jose-Manuel Roman-Gomez (ESP)Carlos Gomez-Ferre (ESP)6-7(5) 6-4 7-6(9) [H2H]
Q4Narciso Reyes-Rygh (10) (ESP)Bye
Q4Marc Marco-Ripoll (3) (ESP)Bye
Q4Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)Francisco Gonzalez-Segura (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Jordi Castello-Fabregas (ESP)Bye
Q4Alex Gonzalez-Iglesias (ESP)Jordi Sabater-Montalban (ESP)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Atsuo Ogawa (JPN)Carlos Canudas-Fernandez (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)Bye
Q4Diego Camacho (BOL)Lazar Jancev (MKD)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4David Cors-Pares (16) (ESP)Bye
Q4Diego Hipperdinger (4) (ARG)Bye
Q4Frank Condor-Fernandez (ESP)Bye
Q4Bruno Alcala-Serrano (ESP)David Serrano-Gamez (ESP)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q4Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP)Sascha Kloer (GER)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Javier Ruiz-Gonzalez (ESP)Komlavi Loglo (TOG)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Igor Muguruza (VEN)Georgiy Hakobyan (ARM)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Pablo Acebedo-Martin (ESP)Adrian Sampedro-Araujo (WC) (ESP)WO[H2H]
Q4Albert Larregola-Cortezon (13) (ESP)Bye
Q4Igor Fejzula (5) (YUG)Bye
Q4Jordi Gil-Fernandez (ESP)Pedro Clar-Rossello (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Antonio Garcia-Santos (ESP)Llorenc Bayo-Alamillo (ESP)3-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Acaymo Medina-Rivero (ESP)Bye
Q4Mohamed Haythem Abid (TUN)Albert Ballesta-Coll (ESP)4-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Peter Travella (GBR)Mirko Zoeschg (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Alberto Cornelio-Martinez (ESP)Luis Linares (VEN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Jordi Marse-Vidri (9) (ESP)Bye
Q4Luis-Javier Feo-Bernabe (6) (ESP)Bye
Q4Francisco Bou-Alameda (ESP)Mehdi Sekkat (MAR)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Bernat Mas-Avellaneda (ESP)Bye
Q4Francisco-Javier Garcia-Redondo (ESP)Alejandro Alburquerque-Urios (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Marc Chiva-Anton (WC) (ESP)Joshua Fonseca (IND)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Ignasi Villacampa-Roses (ESP)Ruben Serna-Tuduri (ESP)4-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Alexander Anikine (WC) (CAN)Ruben Catalan-Ibarra (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (11) (ESP)Bye
Q4Ivan Rodrigo-Marin (7) (ESP)Bye
Q4Francesc Lleal-Garres (ESP)Andres Carrasco-Carrasco (ESP)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Jose-Carlos Garcia-Sanchez (ESP)Ian Sala-Koperdraat (ESP)5-7 7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Ivan Estevez-Caballero (ESP)Bye
Q4Israel Vior-Diaz (WC) (ESP)Javier Ottaviani (ARG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Philipp Puck (AUT)Albano Galan-Alonso (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Jaime Baron-Fernandez (ESP)Mohammed Al Wassia (KSA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Antonio Rivas-Rodriguez (15WC) (ESP)Bye
Q4Joan Jimenez-Guerra (8) (AND)Bye
Q4David San Juan-Diaz (ESP)Ignacio Vicente-Fibla (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Marc-Xavier Pijoan-Gasso (ESP)Borja Gomez-Sanz (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Jaume Barberan-Miquel (ESP)Manuel Encalada (ECU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Unai Corujo-Rodriguez (ESP)Bye
Q4Sergio Barberan-Miquel (ESP)Jordi Romans-Mena (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Arnau Brugues-Davi (ESP)Yoann Villar (BEL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Sergi Vila-Escoda (14) (ESP)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Spain 6 draw (Men's) 2002?
Who will win Spain 6?