ATP Spain 5 Masters Draw (Men's) - 1999

Click Here To Join The Spain 5 Masters Discussion!


Share This...


Spain 5 Masters Event Details:

1999-05-07Clay
OutdoorReus, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Spain 5 Masters draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FManuel-Angel Sala-Martin De Rueda (Q) (ESP)Albert Montanes (5) (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
FCarlos Martinez-Comet (3) (ESP)Manuel-Angel Sala-Martin De Rueda (4) (ESP)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
FOscar Martinez Dieguez (ESP)Roberto Menendez Ferre (Q) (ESP)6-3 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
FOscar Martinez Dieguez (ESP)Carlos Martinez-Comet (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
SFAlbert Montanes (5) (ESP)Oscar Martinez Dieguez (1) (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
SFManuel-Angel Sala-Martin De Rueda (Q) (ESP)Marc Marco-Ripoll (Q) (ESP)7-5 7-6 [H2H]
SFManuel-Angel Sala-Martin De Rueda (4) (ESP)Gorka Fraile (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
SFCarlos Martinez-Comet (3) (ESP)Albert Montanes (2) (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
SFOscar Martinez Dieguez (ESP)Albert Montanes (Q) (ESP)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
SFRoberto Menendez Ferre (Q) (ESP)Juan Giner (4) (ESP)4-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
SFOscar Martinez Dieguez (ESP)Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)5-7 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
SFCarlos Martinez-Comet (ESP)Javier Garcia-Sintes (Q) (ESP)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFOscar Martinez Dieguez (1) (ESP)Gregory Zavialoff (7) (FRA)7-6 7-5 [H2H]
QFAlbert Montanes (5) (ESP)Roberto Menendez Ferre (3) (ESP)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
QFMarc Marco-Ripoll (Q) (ESP)Javier Garcia-Sintes (4) (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFManuel-Angel Sala-Martin De Rueda (Q) (ESP)Carlos Martinez-Comet (2) (ESP)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
QFGorka Fraile (ESP)Oscar Martinez Dieguez (1) (ESP)6-3 7-6 [H2H]
QFManuel-Angel Sala-Martin De Rueda (4) (ESP)Juan Giner (ESP)5-7 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
QFCarlos Martinez-Comet (3) (ESP)Ezequiel Velez-Ortiz (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFAlbert Montanes (2) (ESP)Ivan Navarro (ESP)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
QFAlbert Montanes (Q) (ESP)Salvador Navarro-Gutierrez (1Q) (ESP)2-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
QFOscar Martinez Dieguez (ESP)Carlos Martinez-Comet (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFJuan Giner (4) (ESP)Mario Munoz-Bejarano (WC) (ESP)3-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFRoberto Menendez Ferre (Q) (ESP)Gregory Zavialoff (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFGabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)Alberto Banus-Sado (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFOscar Martinez Dieguez (ESP)Ivan Navarro (LL) (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFJavier Garcia-Sintes (Q) (ESP)Mario Munoz-Bejarano (Q) (ESP)6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
QFCarlos Martinez-Comet (ESP)Gregory Zavialoff (FRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Oscar Martinez Dieguez (1) (ESP)Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Gregory Zavialoff (7) (FRA)Iker Bilbao-Batiz (WC) (ESP)4-6 7-6 6-0 [H2H]
R16Roberto Menendez Ferre (3) (ESP)Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (Q) (ESP)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Albert Montanes (5) (ESP)Kentaro Masuda (JPN)6-7 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Marc Marco-Ripoll (Q) (ESP)Mario Munoz-Bejarano (6) (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Javier Garcia-Sintes (4) (ESP)Gorka Fraile (ESP)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Manuel-Angel Sala-Martin De Rueda (Q) (ESP)Juan Giner (8) (ESP)6-2 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Carlos Martinez-Comet (2) (ESP)Luis-Maria Zapata-Fernandez (Q) (ESP)4-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Oscar Martinez Dieguez (1) (ESP)Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)7-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Gorka Fraile (ESP)Mario Munoz-Bejarano (8) (ESP)6-3 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Manuel-Angel Sala-Martin De Rueda (4) (ESP)Kentaro Masuda (JPN)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Juan Giner (ESP)Roberto Menendez Ferre (5) (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Ezequiel Velez-Ortiz (ESP)Javier Garcia-Sintes (6) (ESP)7-5 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Carlos Martinez-Comet (3) (ESP)Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)6-4 3-6 6-0 [H2H]
R16Ivan Navarro (ESP)Gregory Zavialoff (7) (FRA)6-1 7-6 [H2H]
R16Albert Montanes (2) (ESP)Julien Jeanpierre (FRA)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Salvador Navarro-Gutierrez (1Q) (ESP)Javier Garcia-Sintes (SE) (ESP)7-5 7-6 [H2H]
R16Albert Montanes (Q) (ESP)Julien Jeanpierre (Q) (FRA)3-6 7-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Oscar Martinez Dieguez (ESP)Ivan Rodrigo-Marin (3) (ESP)6-2 6-7 6-3 [H2H]
R16Carlos Martinez-Comet (ESP)Marc Lopez (Q) (ESP)6-3 1-6 7-6 [H2H]
R16Mario Munoz-Bejarano (WC) (ESP)Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)7-5 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Juan Giner (4) (ESP)Ivan Navarro (Q) (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R16Gregory Zavialoff (FRA)Juan-Antonio Saiz-Panadero (7) (ESP)6-3 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Roberto Menendez Ferre (Q) (ESP)Ignasi Vila-Vila (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)Didac Perez-Minarro (Q) (ESP)6-1 7-6 [H2H]
R16Alberto Banus-Sado (ESP)Diego Hipperdinger (ARG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Ivan Navarro (LL) (ESP)Manuel-Angel Sala-Martin De Rueda (ESP)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R16Oscar Martinez Dieguez (ESP)Kentaro Masuda (6) (JPN)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Javier Garcia-Sintes (Q) (ESP)Roberto Menendez Ferre (ESP)3-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Mario Munoz-Bejarano (Q) (ESP)Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)6-7 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Carlos Martinez-Comet (ESP)Gorka Fraile (ESP)7-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Gregory Zavialoff (FRA)Ezequiel Velez-Ortiz (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Oscar Martinez Dieguez (1) (ESP)Diego Hipperdinger (ARG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)Ignasi Vila-Vila (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Iker Bilbao-Batiz (WC) (ESP)Ezequiel Velez-Ortiz (Q) (ESP)7-5 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Gregory Zavialoff (7) (FRA)Ivan Navarro (ESP)6-3 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Roberto Menendez Ferre (3) (ESP)Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)6-4 6-7 6-4 [H2H]
R32Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (Q) (ESP)Miguel Olaso-De La Rica (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Kentaro Masuda (JPN)Raul Valdes (Q) (CHI)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Albert Montanes (5) (ESP)Ivan Rodrigo-Marin (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Mario Munoz-Bejarano (6) (ESP)Alvaro Izquierdo-Ordovas (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Marc Marco-Ripoll (Q) (ESP)Salvador Navarro-Gutierrez (ESP)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Gorka Fraile (ESP)Julien Jeanpierre (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Javier Garcia-Sintes (4) (ESP)Ivan Espilez-Urbon (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Juan Giner (8) (ESP)Isaac Tortades-Portet (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Manuel-Angel Sala-Martin De Rueda (Q) (ESP)Alberto Banus-Sado (ESP)4-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Luis-Maria Zapata-Fernandez (Q) (ESP)Didac Perez-Minarro (ESP)6-2 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Carlos Martinez-Comet (2) (ESP)Marc Lopez (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Oscar Martinez Dieguez (1) (ESP)Bye
R32Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)Marc Lopez (ESP)6-2 7-6 [H2H]
R32Gorka Fraile (ESP)Alberto Banus-Sado (ESP)6-1 6-7 7-6 [H2H]
R32Mario Munoz-Bejarano (8) (ESP)Bye
R32Manuel-Angel Sala-Martin De Rueda (4) (ESP)Bye
R32Kentaro Masuda (JPN)Iker Bilbao-Batiz (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Juan Giner (ESP)Didac Perez-Minarro (ESP)7-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Roberto Menendez Ferre (5) (ESP)Bye
R32Javier Garcia-Sintes (6) (ESP)Bye
R32Ezequiel Velez-Ortiz (ESP)Marc Marco-Ripoll (ESP)3-6 6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)Ignasi Vila-Vila (ESP)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Carlos Martinez-Comet (3) (ESP)Bye
R32Gregory Zavialoff (7) (FRA)Bye
R32Ivan Navarro (ESP)Salvador Navarro-Gutierrez (ESP)6-2 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Julien Jeanpierre (FRA)Diego Hipperdinger (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Albert Montanes (2) (ESP)Bye
R32Salvador Navarro-Gutierrez (1Q) (ESP)Manuel-Angel Sala-Martin De Rueda (ESP)7-5 7-6 [H2H]
R32Javier Garcia-Sintes (SE) (ESP)Ivan Espilez-Urbon (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Albert Montanes (Q) (ESP)Ezequiel Velez-Ortiz (ESP)0-6 6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Julien Jeanpierre (Q) (FRA)Alberto Banus-Sado (8) (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ivan Rodrigo-Marin (3) (ESP)Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (SE) (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Oscar Martinez Dieguez (ESP)Raul Valdes (CHI)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marc Lopez (Q) (ESP)Marcos Roy-Girardi (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Carlos Martinez-Comet (ESP)Kentaro Masuda (5) (JPN)6-2 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)Gorka Fraile (6) (ESP)7-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Mario Munoz-Bejarano (WC) (ESP)Iker Bilbao-Batiz (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ivan Navarro (Q) (ESP)Marc Fornell-Mestres (LL) (ESP)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Juan Giner (4) (ESP)Marc Marco-Ripoll (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Juan-Antonio Saiz-Panadero (7) (ESP)Diego Hipperdinger (ARG)7-6 6-0 [H2H]
R32Gregory Zavialoff (FRA)Jose-Luis Condor-Fernandez (LL) (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Roberto Menendez Ferre (Q) (ESP)Isaac Tortades-Portet (Q) (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ignasi Vila-Vila (WC) (ESP)Emilio Viuda-Hernandez (2) (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Didac Perez-Minarro (Q) (ESP)Salvador Navarro-Gutierrez (1Q) (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)Julien Jeanpierre (Q) (FRA)6-4 6-7 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alberto Banus-Sado (ESP)Marcos Roy-Girardi (ESP)7-6 6-0 [H2H]
R32Diego Hipperdinger (ARG)David Salvador-Estepa (8) (ESP)6-2 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Ivan Navarro (LL) (ESP)David Ferrer (Q) (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Manuel-Angel Sala-Martin De Rueda (ESP)Iker Bilbao-Batiz (WC) (ESP)5-7 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Oscar Martinez Dieguez (ESP)Jordi Fernandez-Rubio (Q) (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Kentaro Masuda (6) (JPN)Raul Valdes (CHI)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Javier Garcia-Sintes (Q) (ESP)Ivan Rodrigo-Marin (5) (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Roberto Menendez Ferre (ESP)Albert Montanes (Q) (ESP)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Mario Munoz-Bejarano (Q) (ESP)Ignasi Vila-Vila (WC) (ESP)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)Victor Sendin-Huelves (7) (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Carlos Martinez-Comet (ESP)Juan Giner (4) (ESP)4-6 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Gorka Fraile (ESP)Marc Lopez (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ezequiel Velez-Ortiz (ESP)Ivan Espilez-Urbon (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Gregory Zavialoff (FRA)Miguel Olaso-De La Rica (LL) (ESP)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FSalvador Navarro-Gutierrez (1) (ESP)
Marcos Roy-Girardi (ESP)
Javier Garcia-Sintes (2) (ESP)
Carlos Martinez-Comet (ESP)
6-3 6-2
FSalvador Navarro-Gutierrez (1) (ESP)
Marcos Roy-Girardi (ESP)
Julien Jeanpierre (FRA)
Gregory Zavialoff (FRA)
6-4 6-2
FJavier Garcia-Sintes (2) (ESP)
Carlos Martinez-Comet (ESP)
Kentaro Masuda (JPN)
Hiroyasu Sato (JPN)
6-2 6-7 6-1
FJavier Garcia-Sintes (2) (ESP)
Carlos Martinez-Comet (ESP)
Jordi Fernandez-Rubio (ESP)
Albert Montanes (ESP)
6-1 7-5
SFSalvador Navarro-Gutierrez (1) (ESP)
Marcos Roy-Girardi (ESP)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (4) (ESP)
Raul Valdes (CHI)
6-1 5-7 6-0
SFJavier Garcia-Sintes (2) (ESP)
Carlos Martinez-Comet (ESP)
Diego Hipperdinger (WC) (ARG)
Ivan Rodrigo-Marin (ESP)
6-1 6-3
SFSalvador Navarro-Gutierrez (1) (ESP)
Marcos Roy-Girardi (ESP)
Juan Giner (ESP)
Manuel-Angel Sala-Martin De Rueda (ESP)
6-2 6-3
SFJulien Jeanpierre (FRA)
Gregory Zavialoff (FRA)
Javier Garcia-Sintes (2) (ESP)
Carlos Martinez-Comet (ESP)
6-3 6-2
SFKentaro Masuda (JPN)
Hiroyasu Sato (JPN)
Salvador Navarro-Gutierrez (1) (ESP)
Marcos Roy-Girardi (ESP)
6-0 6-1
SFJavier Garcia-Sintes (2) (ESP)
Carlos Martinez-Comet (ESP)
Julien Jeanpierre (4) (FRA)
Gregory Zavialoff (FRA)
2-6 6-3 6-4
SFJordi Fernandez-Rubio (ESP)
Albert Montanes (ESP)
Julien Jeanpierre (3) (FRA)
Gregory Zavialoff (FRA)
WO
SFJavier Garcia-Sintes (2) (ESP)
Carlos Martinez-Comet (ESP)
Kentaro Masuda (4) (JPN)
Hiroyasu Sato (JPN)
6-2 6-2
QFSalvador Navarro-Gutierrez (1) (ESP)
Marcos Roy-Girardi (ESP)
Julien Jeanpierre (FRA)
Gregory Zavialoff (FRA)
3-6 6-0 6-3
QFGabriel Trujillo-Soler (4) (ESP)
Raul Valdes (CHI)
Carlos Miranda-Ibanez (WC) (ESP)
Jose-Alberto Modol (ESP)
6-4 6-0
QFDiego Hipperdinger (WC) (ARG)
Ivan Rodrigo-Marin (ESP)
Juan Giner (ESP)
Manuel-Angel Sala-Martin De Rueda (ESP)
6-1 5-7 6-4
QFJavier Garcia-Sintes (2) (ESP)
Carlos Martinez-Comet (ESP)
David Ferrer (WC) (ESP)
Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)
7-6 4-2 Default
QFSalvador Navarro-Gutierrez (1) (ESP)
Marcos Roy-Girardi (ESP)
Roberto Menendez Ferre (ESP)
Ivan Navarro (ESP)
6-3 6-2
QFJuan Giner (ESP)
Manuel-Angel Sala-Martin De Rueda (ESP)
Diego Hipperdinger (ARG)
David Salvador-Estepa (ESP)
WO
QFJulien Jeanpierre (FRA)
Gregory Zavialoff (FRA)
Jordi Fernandez-Rubio (Q) (ESP)
Albert Montanes (ESP)
6-3 6-4
QFJavier Garcia-Sintes (2) (ESP)
Carlos Martinez-Comet (ESP)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
Raul Valdes (CHI)
7-6 7-6
QFSalvador Navarro-Gutierrez (1) (ESP)
Marcos Roy-Girardi (ESP)
Roberto Menendez Ferre (ESP)
Ivan Navarro (ESP)
6-4 3-6 6-2
QFKentaro Masuda (JPN)
Hiroyasu Sato (JPN)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (4) (ESP)
Raul Valdes (CHI)
6-4 3-6 6-3
QFJulien Jeanpierre (4) (FRA)
Gregory Zavialoff (FRA)
Juan Giner (ESP)
Manuel-Angel Sala-Martin De Rueda (ESP)
7-6 6-4
QFJavier Garcia-Sintes (2) (ESP)
Carlos Martinez-Comet (ESP)
Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (WC) (ESP)
Miguel Olaso-De La Rica (ESP)
6-0 6-0
QFJordi Fernandez-Rubio (ESP)
Albert Montanes (ESP)
Salvador Navarro-Gutierrez (1) (ESP)
Marcos Roy-Girardi (ESP)
6-4 6-3
QFJulien Jeanpierre (3) (FRA)
Gregory Zavialoff (FRA)
Juan Giner (ESP)
Manuel-Angel Sala-Martin De Rueda (ESP)
6-1 6-0
QFKentaro Masuda (4) (JPN)
Hiroyasu Sato (JPN)
Diego Hipperdinger (ARG)
Ivan Navarro (ESP)
6-3 7-5
QFJavier Garcia-Sintes (2) (ESP)
Carlos Martinez-Comet (ESP)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
Raul Valdes (CHI)
6-3 6-3
R16Salvador Navarro-Gutierrez (1) (ESP)
Marcos Roy-Girardi (ESP)
Gorka Fraile (ESP)
Alejandro Sorrentini-Gutierrez (ESP)
6-4 6-1
R16Julien Jeanpierre (FRA)
Gregory Zavialoff (FRA)
Marc Marco-Ripoll (ESP)
Zoran Randenovic (YUG)
7-6 6-2
R16Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (4) (ESP)
Raul Valdes (CHI)
Roberto Menendez Ferre (ESP)
Ivan Navarro (ESP)
6-7 6-1 7-5
R16Carlos Miranda-Ibanez (WC) (ESP)
Jose-Alberto Modol (ESP)
Trent Tucker (USA)
Ezequiel Velez-Ortiz (ESP)
6-4 6-4
R16Juan Giner (ESP)
Manuel-Angel Sala-Martin De Rueda (ESP)
Marc Lopez (ESP)
Mario Munoz-Bejarano (ESP)
6-2 6-2
R16Diego Hipperdinger (WC) (ARG)
Ivan Rodrigo-Marin (ESP)
Kentaro Masuda (3) (JPN)
Hiroyasu Sato (JPN)
7-5 6-4
R16David Ferrer (WC) (ESP)
Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)
Igor Fejzula (YUG)
Alvaro Izquierdo-Ordovas (ESP)
7-5 6-2
R16Javier Garcia-Sintes (2) (ESP)
Carlos Martinez-Comet (ESP)
Jordi Fernandez-Rubio (Q) (ESP)
Albert Montanes (ESP)
6-1 6-4
R16Salvador Navarro-Gutierrez (1) (ESP)
Marcos Roy-Girardi (ESP)
Trent Tucker (USA)
Ezequiel Velez-Ortiz (ESP)
7-6 6-1
R16Roberto Menendez Ferre (ESP)
Ivan Navarro (ESP)
Iker Bilbao-Batiz (WC) (ESP)
Ignasi Vila-Vila (ESP)
6-4 7-6
R16Diego Hipperdinger (ARG)
David Salvador-Estepa (ESP)
Gorka Fraile (4) (ESP)
Victor Sendin-Huelves (ESP)
6-2 6-7 6-3
R16Juan Giner (ESP)
Manuel-Angel Sala-Martin De Rueda (ESP)
Mateo Fiol-Bibiloni (ESP)
Marc Marco-Ripoll (ESP)
6-2 6-3
R16Julien Jeanpierre (FRA)
Gregory Zavialoff (FRA)
Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (ESP)
Jose-Luis Condor-Fernandez (ESP)
7-5 6-3
R16Jordi Fernandez-Rubio (Q) (ESP)
Albert Montanes (ESP)
Kentaro Masuda (3) (JPN)
Hiroyasu Sato (JPN)
7-6 4-6 6-4
R16Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
Raul Valdes (CHI)
Marc Lopez (ESP)
Mario Munoz-Bejarano (ESP)
6-4 6-2
R16Javier Garcia-Sintes (2) (ESP)
Carlos Martinez-Comet (ESP)
David Ferrer (WC) (ESP)
Alejandro Sorrentini-Gutierrez (ESP)
3-6 6-1 7-5
R16Salvador Navarro-Gutierrez (1) (ESP)
Marcos Roy-Girardi (ESP)
Bye
R16Roberto Menendez Ferre (ESP)
Ivan Navarro (ESP)
Jordi Arrese (ESP)
Alvaro Izquierdo-Ordovas (ESP)
6-2 4-6 7-6
R16Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (4) (ESP)
Raul Valdes (CHI)
Bye
R16Kentaro Masuda (JPN)
Hiroyasu Sato (JPN)
Marc Lopez (ESP)
Mario Munoz-Bejarano (ESP)
6-4 6-4
R16Juan Giner (ESP)
Manuel-Angel Sala-Martin De Rueda (ESP)
Diego Hipperdinger (WC) (ARG)
Ivan Rodrigo-Marin (ESP)
4-6 6-3 6-4
R16Julien Jeanpierre (4) (FRA)
Gregory Zavialoff (FRA)
Bye
R16Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (WC) (ESP)
Miguel Olaso-De La Rica (ESP)
Jordi Fernandez-Rubio (ESP)
Albert Montanes (ESP)
6-4 6-4
R16Javier Garcia-Sintes (2) (ESP)
Carlos Martinez-Comet (ESP)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Salvador Navarro-Gutierrez (1) (ESP)Ivan-Rayco Valls-Campos (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Javier Garcia-Sintes (2) (ESP)Gabriel Frias-Valle (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Albert Montanes (3) (ESP)Igor Fejzula (YUG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Jordi Fernandez-Rubio (13) (ESP)Ivan Navarro (4) (ESP)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Didac Perez-Minarro (11) (ESP)Miguel Olaso-De La Rica (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Mario Munoz-Bejarano (12) (ESP)Zoran Randenovic (YUG)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q1David Ferrer (ESP)Fernando Verdasco (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Julien Jeanpierre (8) (FRA)Mateo Fiol-Bibiloni (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Salvador Navarro-Gutierrez (1) (ESP)Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (ESP)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Roberto Menendez Ferre (2) (ESP)Zoran Randenovic (YUG)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Albert Montanes (3) (ESP)Pedro Villena-Martinez (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Ivan Navarro (4) (ESP)Alvaro Izquierdo-Ordovas (13) (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Marc Marco-Ripoll (5) (ESP)Didac Perez-Minarro (12) (ESP)1-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Isaac Tortades-Portet (11) (ESP)David Cors-Pares (WC) (ESP)6-1 7-6 [H2H]
Q1Julien Jeanpierre (9) (FRA)Marc Fornell-Mestres (7) (ESP)6-4 7-6 [H2H]
Q1Marc Lopez (8) (ESP)Jose-Luis Condor-Fernandez (10) (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Manuel-Angel Sala-Martin De Rueda (1) (ESP)Pedro Villena-Martinez (15) (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Ezequiel Velez-Ortiz (2) (ESP)Santiago Quirno (ARG)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Raul Valdes (3) (CHI)Gabriel Frias-Valle (14) (ESP)6-4 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Marc Marco-Ripoll (2) (ESP)Mateo Fiol-Bibiloni (13) (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Isaac Tortades-Portet (5) (ESP)Igor Fejzula (11) (YUG)6-1 7-6 [H2H]
Q1Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (12) (ESP)Jordi Fernandez-Rubio (6) (ESP)7-6 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Alvaro Izquierdo-Ordovas (9) (ESP)Jose-Luis Condor-Fernandez (7) (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Luis-Maria Zapata-Fernandez (ESP)Jaime Garcia-Lancha (ESP)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Ignasi Vila-Vila (ESP)ByeBYE
Q1Iker Bilbao-Batiz (ESP)ByeBYE
Q1Diego Hipperdinger (ARG)Ivan Rodrigo-Marin (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Salvador Navarro-Gutierrez (1) (ESP)Ezequiel Nastari (VEN)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ivan-Rayco Valls-Campos (ESP)Ramon Palomero-Langner (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Javier Garcia-Sintes (2) (ESP)Francesc Lleal-Garres (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Gabriel Frias-Valle (ESP)David Cors-Pares (ESP)6-2 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Albert Montanes (3) (ESP)Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Igor Fejzula (YUG)Oriol Pages-Infantes (ESP)5-7 7-6 7-6 [H2H]
Q2Ivan Navarro (4) (ESP)Guillem Burniol-Teixido (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Jordi Fernandez-Rubio (13) (ESP)George Abraham (USA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Miguel Olaso-De La Rica (ESP)Victor Lopez-Diaz Guerra (ESP)7-6 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Didac Perez-Minarro (11) (ESP)Daniel Dios-Zetterlind (ESP)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Zoran Randenovic (YUG)Marc Marco-Ripoll (6) (ESP)4-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Mario Munoz-Bejarano (12) (ESP)Alejandro Vargas-Aboy (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Fernando Verdasco (ESP)Hiroyasu Sato (7) (JPN)6-4 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q2David Ferrer (ESP)Martin-Ernesto Vercesi (ARG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Julien Jeanpierre (8) (FRA)Miguel Mari-Ojeda (ESP)6-0 7-6 [H2H]
Q2Mateo Fiol-Bibiloni (ESP)Igor Andreev (RUS)2-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Salvador Navarro-Gutierrez (1) (ESP)Luis-Maria Zapata-Fernandez (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (ESP)Daniel Dios-Zetterlind (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Roberto Menendez Ferre (2) (ESP)Antonio Rosset-Hidalgo (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Zoran Randenovic (YUG)Jose-Pablo Serna-Perez (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Albert Montanes (3) (ESP)Ignacio Gonzalez-King (ARG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Pedro Villena-Martinez (ESP)Jordi Fernandez-Rubio (14) (ESP)7-6 1-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Ivan Navarro (4) (ESP)Martin-Ernesto Vercesi (ARG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Alvaro Izquierdo-Ordovas (13) (ESP)Miguel-Angel Silvestre-Rambla (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Marc Marco-Ripoll (5) (ESP)Santiago Quirno (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Didac Perez-Minarro (12) (ESP)Jacobo Moreno-Moreno (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2David Cors-Pares (WC) (ESP)Hiroyasu Sato (6) (JPN)6-1 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Isaac Tortades-Portet (11) (ESP)Ivan Gonzalez-Carrereas (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Marc Fornell-Mestres (7) (ESP)Pablo Lozano-Pinillos (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Julien Jeanpierre (9) (FRA)Jaime Garcia-Lancha (ESP)6-1 6-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Marc Lopez (8) (ESP)David Ferrer (ESP)4-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jose-Luis Condor-Fernandez (10) (ESP)Sergio Parente-Vazquez (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Manuel-Angel Sala-Martin De Rueda (1) (ESP)Jose-Manuel Garcia-Rodriguez (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Pedro Villena-Martinez (15) (ESP)Jose-Manuel Fernandez-Canadas (ESP)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Ezequiel Velez-Ortiz (2) (ESP)Alejandro Sorrentini-Gutierrez (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Santiago Quirno (ARG)Ivan-Rayco Valls-Campos (16) (ESP)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Raul Valdes (3) (CHI)Jose-Pablo Serna-Perez (ESP)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Gabriel Frias-Valle (14) (ESP)Hiroyasu Sato (JPN)4-6 6-4 7-6 [H2H]
Q2Marc Marco-Ripoll (2) (ESP)Davy Van Der Mercken (BEL)6-4 2-3 Retired[H2H]
Q2Mateo Fiol-Bibiloni (13) (ESP)Miguel Martin-Ruiz (ESP)WO[H2H]
Q2Isaac Tortades-Portet (5) (ESP)Jordi Marse-Vidri (ESP)6-4 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Igor Fejzula (11) (YUG)Miguel Mari-Ojeda (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jordi Fernandez-Rubio (6) (ESP)Daniel Dios-Zetterlind (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (12) (ESP)Ivan Gonzalez-Carrereas (ESP)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Jose-Luis Condor-Fernandez (7) (ESP)Ramon Palomero-Langner (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Alvaro Izquierdo-Ordovas (9) (ESP)Alejandro Vargas-Aboy (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Luis-Maria Zapata-Fernandez (ESP)Zoran Randenovic (8) (YUG)7-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jaime Garcia-Lancha (ESP)David Cors-Pares (10) (ESP)6-1 6-7 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Salvador Navarro-Gutierrez (1) (ESP)Jordi Marse-Vidri (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ezequiel Nastari (VEN)Ivan Ayza-Forcadell (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ramon Palomero-Langner (ESP)Frederick Kinzl (AUT)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ivan-Rayco Valls-Campos (ESP)John Chung (KOR)3-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Javier Garcia-Sintes (2) (ESP)Gerard Gramatica (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Francesc Lleal-Garres (ESP)Jose Luis Lopez (VEN)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Gabriel Frias-Valle (ESP)Jose-Francisco Altur (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3David Cors-Pares (ESP)Roberto Rodriguez (CUB)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Albert Montanes (3) (ESP)Ruben Merchan-Huecas (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (ESP)Davy Van Der Mercken (BEL)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Oriol Pages-Infantes (ESP)Robert Kirkness (GBR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Igor Fejzula (YUG)Ricardo Soriano-Gallo (ESP)6-4 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ivan Navarro (4) (ESP)Antonio Rosset-Hidalgo (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Guillem Burniol-Teixido (WC) (ESP)Pero Matutinovic (CRO)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3George Abraham (USA)Ignacio Gonzalez-King (ARG)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Jordi Fernandez-Rubio (13) (ESP)Narciso Reyes-Rygh (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Miguel Olaso-De La Rica (ESP)Trent Tucker (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Victor Lopez-Diaz Guerra (ESP)Lamine Ouahab (ALG)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Dios-Zetterlind (ESP)Jesus Beltran-Palmero (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Didac Perez-Minarro (11) (ESP)Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Marc Marco-Ripoll (6) (ESP)Santiago Quirno (ARG)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Zoran Randenovic (YUG)Sergi Mullor-Mainar (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Alejandro Vargas-Aboy (ESP)Vicente Castano Nicolas (ESP)6-4 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Mario Munoz-Bejarano (12) (ESP)Thomas Murray (GBR)6-1 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Hiroyasu Sato (7) (JPN)Jose-Manuel Garcia-Rodriguez (ESP)7-6 3-6 7-6 [H2H]
Q3Fernando Verdasco (ESP)Gerard Company-Escriche (ESP)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Martin-Ernesto Vercesi (ARG)Jose-Manuel Viesca-Garcia (ESP)7-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3David Ferrer (ESP)Jose-Luis Condor-Fernandez (9) (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Julien Jeanpierre (8) (FRA)Luis-Javier Feo-Bernabe (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Miguel Mari-Ojeda (ESP)Jose-Manuel Fernandez-Canadas (ESP)4-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Igor Andreev (RUS)Diego Javierre-Pequerul (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Mateo Fiol-Bibiloni (ESP)Paulo Vilmena (POR)6-4 7-6 [H2H]
Q3Salvador Navarro-Gutierrez (1) (ESP)Alejandro Sorrentini-Gutierrez (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Luis-Maria Zapata-Fernandez (ESP)Mateo Fiol-Bibiloni (ESP)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (ESP)Eduardo Rodriguez-Rivero (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Dios-Zetterlind (ESP)Francesc Lleal-Garres (ESP)3-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Roberto Menendez Ferre (2) (ESP)John Chung (KOR)7-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Antonio Rosset-Hidalgo (ESP)Gerard Gramatica (ARG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jose-Pablo Serna-Perez (ESP)Brian Baxter (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Zoran Randenovic (YUG)Jorge Gosalbez (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Albert Montanes (3) (ESP)Oriol Pages-Infantes (ESP)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ignacio Gonzalez-King (ARG)David Esteban-Jacobs (ESP)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Pedro Villena-Martinez (ESP)Gabriel Frias-Valle (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jordi Fernandez-Rubio (14) (ESP)Davy Van Der Mercken (BEL)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ivan Navarro (4) (ESP)Gerard Rabell (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Martin-Ernesto Vercesi (ARG)Victor Sanchez-Gil (ESP)6-4 6-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Miguel-Angel Silvestre-Rambla (ESP)Jose-Manuel Fernandez-Canadas (ESP)6-7 6-3 7-6 [H2H]
Q3Alvaro Izquierdo-Ordovas (13) (ESP)Gerard Company-Escriche (ESP)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Marc Marco-Ripoll (5) (ESP)Adam Chadaj (POL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Santiago Quirno (ARG)Miguel Martin-Ruiz (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jacobo Moreno-Moreno (ESP)Ezequiel Nastari (VEN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Didac Perez-Minarro (12) (ESP)Gorka Lozano-Irigoyen (ESP)6-0 7-6 [H2H]
Q3Hiroyasu Sato (6) (JPN)Marc Mas-Cot (ESP)3-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3David Cors-Pares (WC) (ESP)Lucas Regas-Melero (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ivan Gonzalez-Carrereas (WC) (ESP)Luis-Javier Feo-Bernabe (ESP)7-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Isaac Tortades-Portet (11) (ESP)Ivan Ayza-Forcadell (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Marc Fornell-Mestres (7) (ESP)Juan Perianez-Llopis (ESP)5-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Pablo Lozano-Pinillos (ESP)Sergio Barberan-Miquel (WC) (ESP)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jaime Garcia-Lancha (ESP)Sergi Farro-Soler (ESP)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Julien Jeanpierre (9) (FRA)Ruben Merchan-Huecas (ESP)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Marc Lopez (8) (ESP)Marco Ezechieli (GER)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3David Ferrer (ESP)Eduard Gali-Solanas (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Sergio Parente-Vazquez (ESP)Guillem Burniol-Teixido (ESP)6-4 7-6 [H2H]
Q3Jose-Luis Condor-Fernandez (10) (ESP)Hajime Suzuki (JPN)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Manuel-Angel Sala-Martin De Rueda (1) (ESP)Viktor Hudobin (RUS)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jose-Manuel Garcia-Rodriguez (ESP)Luciano Vitullo (ARG)7-6 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jose-Manuel Fernandez-Canadas (ESP)Miguel-Angel Silvestre-Rambla (ESP)7-6 7-6 [H2H]
Q3Pedro Villena-Martinez (15) (ESP)Ignacio Gonzalez-King (ARG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ezequiel Velez-Ortiz (2) (ESP)Yannick Montero (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Alejandro Sorrentini-Gutierrez (ESP)Lorenzo Coll-Rodriguez (ESP)4-6 6-2 7-6 [H2H]
Q3Santiago Quirno (ARG)Enrique-Jose Perez-Gomez (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ivan-Rayco Valls-Campos (16) (ESP)Antonio Rosset-Hidalgo (ESP)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Raul Valdes (3) (CHI)James Monaghan (AUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jose-Pablo Serna-Perez (ESP)Francesc Gil (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Hiroyasu Sato (JPN)Frederick Kinzl (AUT)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Gabriel Frias-Valle (14) (ESP)Rafael Garcia-Alex (ESP)6-3 7-6 [H2H]
Q3Marc Marco-Ripoll (2) (ESP)Ruben Merchan-Huecas (ESP)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Davy Van Der Mercken (BEL)David Villar-Esquer (WC) (ESP)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Miguel Martin-Ruiz (ESP)Kevin Ward (GBR)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Mateo Fiol-Bibiloni (13) (ESP)Igor Andreev (RUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Isaac Tortades-Portet (5) (ESP)Deniz Ladin (AUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jordi Marse-Vidri (ESP)Jesus Beltran-Palmero (ESP)6-1 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Miguel Mari-Ojeda (ESP)Marco Ezechieli (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Igor Fejzula (11) (YUG)David Esteban-Jacobs (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jordi Fernandez-Rubio (6) (ESP)Francesc Lleal-Garres (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Dios-Zetterlind (ESP)Ricardo Soriano-Gallo (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ivan Gonzalez-Carrereas (ESP)Lamine Ouahab (ALG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (12) (ESP)Andre Paulino (POR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jose-Luis Condor-Fernandez (7) (ESP)John Chung (KOR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ramon Palomero-Langner (ESP)Jorge Gosalbez (ESP)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Alejandro Vargas-Aboy (ESP)Sergi Moreno-Bernabe (ESP)6-3 7-6 [H2H]
Q3Alvaro Izquierdo-Ordovas (9) (ESP)Martin-Ernesto Vercesi (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Zoran Randenovic (8) (YUG)Sergi Mullor-Mainar (ESP)6-3 5-7 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Luis-Maria Zapata-Fernandez (ESP)Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jaime Garcia-Lancha (ESP)Acaymo Medina-Rivero (ESP)4-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3David Cors-Pares (10) (ESP)Victor Sanchez-Gil (ESP)3-6 7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Salvador Navarro-Gutierrez (1) (ESP)Bye
Q4Jordi Marse-Vidri (ESP)Brian Baxter (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Ezequiel Nastari (VEN)Kevin Ward (GBR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Ivan Ayza-Forcadell (ESP)Miguel Martin-Ruiz (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Ramon Palomero-Langner (ESP)Esteban Tapia-Lopez (ESP)7-6 7-6 [H2H]
Q4Frederick Kinzl (AUT)Noe Los Mozos-Amoros (ESP)1-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q4John Chung (KOR)Lorenzo Coll-Rodriguez (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Ivan-Rayco Valls-Campos (ESP)Guillem Gali-Solanas (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Javier Garcia-Sintes (2) (ESP)Bye
Q4Gerard Gramatica (ARG)Victor Sanchez-Gil (ESP)6-1 5-7 7-6 [H2H]
Q4Jose Luis Lopez (VEN)Yannick Montero (ESP)4-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Francesc Lleal-Garres (ESP)Pere Icart-Vilardell (ESP)6-2 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Gabriel Frias-Valle (ESP)Adam Chadaj (POL)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Jose-Francisco Altur (ESP)Llorenc Bayo-Alamillo (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4David Cors-Pares (ESP)David Ortiz (USA)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Roberto Rodriguez (CUB)Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Albert Montanes (3) (ESP)Bye
Q4Ruben Merchan-Huecas (ESP)Jacobo Moreno-Moreno (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (ESP)Jordi Sole-Masso (ESP)5-7 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Davy Van Der Mercken (BEL)Luis-Maria Zapata-Fernandez (ESP)4-6 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Robert Kirkness (GBR)Greg Summerfield (AUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Oriol Pages-Infantes (ESP)Jaime Garcia-Lancha (ESP)WO[H2H]
Q4Igor Fejzula (YUG)Goran Bozic (CRO)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Ricardo Soriano-Gallo (ESP)Alvaro Izquierdo-Ordovas (14) (ESP)WO[H2H]
Q4Ivan Navarro (4) (ESP)Sergi Moreno-Bernabe (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Antonio Rosset-Hidalgo (ESP)Jake Benzal-Mahon (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Guillem Burniol-Teixido (WC) (ESP)Lucas Regas-Melero (ESP)6-4 2-6 7-6 [H2H]
Q4Pero Matutinovic (CRO)Deniz Ladin (AUS)6-3 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q4George Abraham (USA)Sergio Parente-Vazquez (ESP)6-4 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Ignacio Gonzalez-King (ARG)Jonathan Wawrinka (SUI)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Narciso Reyes-Rygh (ESP)Viktor Hudobin (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Jordi Fernandez-Rubio (13) (ESP)Raul Carmona-Fernandez (ESP)6-1 7-6 [H2H]
Q4Miguel Olaso-De La Rica (ESP)Andrea Serra (5) (ITA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Trent Tucker (USA)Alejandro Sorrentini-Gutierrez (ESP)3-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Victor Lopez-Diaz Guerra (ESP)Elliot Tobin (AUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Lamine Ouahab (ALG)Andre Paulino (POR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Daniel Dios-Zetterlind (ESP)Ivan Serrano-Fuste (ESP)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Jesus Beltran-Palmero (ESP)Eduard Gali-Solanas (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP)Sergi Arumi-Romeu (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Didac Perez-Minarro (11) (ESP)Gorka Lozano-Irigoyen (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Marc Marco-Ripoll (6) (ESP)Acaymo Medina-Rivero (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Santiago Quirno (ARG)Borja Molas-Solsona (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Sergi Mullor-Mainar (ESP)Jung-Han Cho (KOR)3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Zoran Randenovic (YUG)Enrique-Jose Perez-Gomez (ESP)7-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Alejandro Vargas-Aboy (ESP)Ivan Gonzalez-Carrereas (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Vicente Castano Nicolas (ESP)David Esteban-Jacobs (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Thomas Murray (GBR)Hajime Suzuki (JPN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Mario Munoz-Bejarano (12) (ESP)Sergio Penalver-Cobo (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Hiroyasu Sato (7) (JPN)Leon Restas (AUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Jose-Manuel Garcia-Rodriguez (ESP)Marco Ezechieli (GER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Gerard Company-Escriche (ESP)Eduardo Sanchez-Les (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Fernando Verdasco (ESP)Mario Doncel-Cabrera (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Jose-Manuel Viesca-Garcia (ESP)Adriano Manjon-Rodriguez (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Martin-Ernesto Vercesi (ARG)Alayn Iragorri-Maylin (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q4David Ferrer (ESP)Eduardo Zalama-Galvez (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Jose-Luis Condor-Fernandez (9) (ESP)Levent Ladin (AUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Julien Jeanpierre (8) (FRA)Jose-Pablo Serna-Perez (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Luis-Javier Feo-Bernabe (ESP)Jochen Breymann (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Jose-Manuel Fernandez-Canadas (ESP)James Monaghan (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Miguel Mari-Ojeda (ESP)Jose-Tomas Valverde-Bergel (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Diego Javierre-Pequerul (ESP)Miguel-Angel Silvestre-Rambla (ESP)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Igor Andreev (RUS)Alejandro Molas-Solsona (ESP)6-4 6-7 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Paulo Vilmena (POR)Jorge Gosalbez (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Mateo Fiol-Bibiloni (ESP)Isaac Tortades-Portet (10) (ESP)2-6 6-2 7-6 [H2H]
Q4Salvador Navarro-Gutierrez (1) (ESP)Noe Los Mozos-Amoros (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Alejandro Sorrentini-Gutierrez (ESP)Jordi Castello-Fabregas (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Luis-Maria Zapata-Fernandez (ESP)Narciso Reyes-Rygh (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Mateo Fiol-Bibiloni (ESP)Lorenzo Coll-Rodriguez (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (ESP)David Cors-Pares (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Eduardo Rodriguez-Rivero (ESP)Guillem Gali-Solanas (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Francesc Lleal-Garres (ESP)Jonathan Wawrinka (SUI)6-0 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Daniel Dios-Zetterlind (ESP)Lluis Visa-Rexach (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Roberto Menendez Ferre (2) (ESP)Javier Romero-Barrio (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4John Chung (KOR)Jose-Maria Gruas (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Gerard Gramatica (ARG)Yannick Montero (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Antonio Rosset-Hidalgo (ESP)Miguel Olaso-De La Rica (ESP)7-6 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Brian Baxter (USA)Jose Capdevila (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Jose-Pablo Serna-Perez (ESP)Jung-Han Cho (KOR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Jorge Gosalbez (ESP)Mario Doncel-Cabrera (ESP)6-2 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Zoran Randenovic (YUG)Acaymo Medina-Rivero (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Albert Montanes (3) (ESP)Jordi Marse-Vidri (ESP)2-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Oriol Pages-Infantes (ESP)Thomas Murray (GBR)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q4David Esteban-Jacobs (ESP)Deniz Ladin (AUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Ignacio Gonzalez-King (ARG)Ivan Serrano-Fuste (ESP)6-3 7-6 [H2H]
Q4Gabriel Frias-Valle (ESP)Fernando Verdasco (ESP)6-7 6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Pedro Villena-Martinez (ESP)Alejandro Molas-Solsona (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Davy Van Der Mercken (BEL)Jaume Barberan-Miquel (WC) (ESP)7-5 7-6 [H2H]
Q4Jordi Fernandez-Rubio (14) (ESP)Levent Ladin (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Ivan Navarro (4) (ESP)Jesus Beltran-Palmero (ESP)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Gerard Rabell (WC) (ESP)Jose-Manuel Viesca-Garcia (ESP)4-6 6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Victor Sanchez-Gil (ESP)James Monaghan (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Martin-Ernesto Vercesi (ARG)Albert Llebot-Lozano (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Jose-Manuel Fernandez-Canadas (ESP)Sergi Moreno-Bernabe (ESP)4-6 7-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Miguel-Angel Silvestre-Rambla (ESP)Sergi Mullor-Mainar (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Gerard Company-Escriche (ESP)Diego Javierre-Pequerul (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Alvaro Izquierdo-Ordovas (13) (ESP)Victor Lopez-Diaz Guerra (ESP)6-2 3-2 Retired[H2H]
Q4Marc Marco-Ripoll (5) (ESP)Rafael Garcia-Alex (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Adam Chadaj (POL)Eduardo Sanchez-Les (ESP)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Miguel Martin-Ruiz (ESP)Frederick Kinzl (AUT)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Santiago Quirno (ARG)Robert Kirkness (GBR)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Jacobo Moreno-Moreno (ESP)Trent Tucker (USA)4-6 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Ezequiel Nastari (VEN)Carlos Cuadrado (ESP)6-2 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q4Gorka Lozano-Irigoyen (ESP)Llorenc Bayo-Alamillo (ESP)7-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Didac Perez-Minarro (12) (ESP)Kevin Ward (GBR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Hiroyasu Sato (6) (JPN)Ramon Palomero-Langner (ESP)6-2 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Marc Mas-Cot (ESP)Eduardo Zalama-Galvez (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Lucas Regas-Melero (ESP)Jochen Breymann (GER)6-4 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q4David Cors-Pares (WC) (ESP)Alejandro Vargas-Aboy (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Ivan Gonzalez-Carrereas (WC) (ESP)Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Luis-Javier Feo-Bernabe (ESP)Viktor Hudobin (RUS)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Ivan Ayza-Forcadell (ESP)Jose Luis Lopez (VEN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Isaac Tortades-Portet (11) (ESP)Jose-Manuel Garcia-Rodriguez (ESP)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Marc Fornell-Mestres (7) (ESP)Roberto Rodriguez (CUB)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Juan Perianez-Llopis (ESP)Igor Andreev (RUS)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Pablo Lozano-Pinillos (ESP)Lamine Ouahab (ALG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Sergio Barberan-Miquel (WC) (ESP)Elliot Tobin (AUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Jaime Garcia-Lancha (ESP)Jordi Sole-Masso (ESP)4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q4Sergi Farro-Soler (ESP)Pere Icart-Vilardell (ESP)6-1 2-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Ruben Merchan-Huecas (ESP)Miguel Mari-Ojeda (ESP)7-5 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Julien Jeanpierre (9) (FRA)Sergio Penalver-Cobo (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Marc Lopez (8) (ESP)Ricardo Soriano-Gallo (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Marco Ezechieli (GER)Leon Restas (AUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4David Ferrer (ESP)Vicente Castano Nicolas (ESP)6-2 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q4Eduard Gali-Solanas (ESP)George Abraham (USA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Sergio Parente-Vazquez (ESP)Vicente Romany-Terencio (ESP)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Guillem Burniol-Teixido (ESP)Pero Matutinovic (CRO)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Hajime Suzuki (JPN)Andre Paulino (POR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Jose-Luis Condor-Fernandez (10) (ESP)Ivan-Rayco Valls-Campos (ESP)6-3 7-6 [H2H]
Q4Manuel-Angel Sala-Martin De Rueda (1) (ESP)Bye
Q4Viktor Hudobin (RUS)Bye
Q4Jose-Manuel Garcia-Rodriguez (ESP)Eduardo Rodriguez-Rivero (ESP)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Luciano Vitullo (ARG)Levent Ladin (AUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Jose-Manuel Fernandez-Canadas (ESP)Bye
Q4Miguel-Angel Silvestre-Rambla (ESP)Albert Bergada-Alburqueque (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Ignacio Gonzalez-King (ARG)Bye
Q4Pedro Villena-Martinez (15) (ESP)Bye
Q4Ezequiel Velez-Ortiz (2) (ESP)Bye
Q4Yannick Montero (ESP)Bye
Q4Alejandro Sorrentini-Gutierrez (ESP)Leon Restas (AUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Lorenzo Coll-Rodriguez (ESP)Bye
Q4Enrique-Jose Perez-Gomez (ESP)Bye
Q4Santiago Quirno (ARG)Sergio Parente-Vazquez (ESP)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Antonio Rosset-Hidalgo (ESP)Bye
Q4Ivan-Rayco Valls-Campos (16) (ESP)Bye
Q4Raul Valdes (3) (CHI)Bye
Q4James Monaghan (AUS)Bye
Q4Jose-Pablo Serna-Perez (ESP)Pero Matutinovic (CRO)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Francesc Gil (WC) (ESP)Bye
Q4Frederick Kinzl (AUT)Bye
Q4Hiroyasu Sato (JPN)Arnau Ricart-Real (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Rafael Garcia-Alex (ESP)Bye
Q4Gabriel Frias-Valle (14) (ESP)Bye
Q4Marc Marco-Ripoll (2) (ESP)Bye
Q4Ruben Merchan-Huecas (ESP)Bye
Q4David Villar-Esquer (WC) (ESP)David Cor-Arias (WC) (ESP)1-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Davy Van Der Mercken (BEL)Bye
Q4Kevin Ward (GBR)Bye
Q4Miguel Martin-Ruiz (ESP)Adam Chadaj (POL)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Igor Andreev (RUS)Bye
Q4Mateo Fiol-Bibiloni (13) (ESP)Bye
Q4Isaac Tortades-Portet (5) (ESP)Bye
Q4Deniz Ladin (AUS)Bye
Q4Jesus Beltran-Palmero (ESP)Robert Kirkness (GBR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Jordi Marse-Vidri (ESP)Bye
Q4Miguel Mari-Ojeda (ESP)Bye
Q4Marco Ezechieli (GER)Jose-Tomas Valverde-Bergel (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4David Esteban-Jacobs (ESP)Bye
Q4Igor Fejzula (11) (YUG)Bye
Q4Jordi Fernandez-Rubio (6) (ESP)Bye
Q4Francesc Lleal-Garres (ESP)Bye
Q4Ricardo Soriano-Gallo (ESP)Elliot Tobin (AUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Daniel Dios-Zetterlind (ESP)Ivan Ayza-Forcadell (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Lamine Ouahab (ALG)Bye
Q4Ivan Gonzalez-Carrereas (ESP)Llorenc Bayo-Alamillo (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Andre Paulino (POR)Bye
Q4Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (12) (ESP)Bye
Q4Jose-Luis Condor-Fernandez (7) (ESP)Bye
Q4John Chung (KOR)Bye
Q4Ramon Palomero-Langner (ESP)Luis-Javier Feo-Bernabe (ESP)6-2 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Jorge Gosalbez (ESP)Bye
Q4Alejandro Vargas-Aboy (ESP)Bye
Q4Sergi Moreno-Bernabe (ESP)Hajime Suzuki (JPN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Martin-Ernesto Vercesi (ARG)Bye
Q4Alvaro Izquierdo-Ordovas (9) (ESP)Bye
Q4Zoran Randenovic (8) (YUG)Bye
Q4Sergi Mullor-Mainar (ESP)Bye
Q4Luis-Maria Zapata-Fernandez (ESP)Jochen Breymann (GER)3-6 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP)Noe Los Mozos-Amoros (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Jaime Garcia-Lancha (ESP)Bye
Q4Acaymo Medina-Rivero (ESP)Adriano Manjon-Rodriguez (ESP)6-4 7-6 [H2H]
Q4Victor Sanchez-Gil (ESP)Bye
Q4David Cors-Pares (10) (ESP)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Spain 5 Masters draw (Men's) 1999?
Who will win Spain 5 Masters?