ATP Spain 5 Masters Draw (Men's) - 1998

Click Here To Join The Spain 5 Masters Discussion!


Share This...


Spain 5 Masters Event Details:

1998-05-08Clay
OutdoorVic, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Spain 5 Masters draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FFrancisco Fogues-Domenech (Q) (ESP)David Salvador-Estepa (5) (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
FDavid Salvador-Estepa (5) (ESP)Ezequiel Velez-Ortiz (ESP)0-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
FSergi Duran-Bernad (6) (ESP)Gorka Fraile (7) (ESP)6-1 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
FEmilio Viuda-Hernandez (ESP)Gregory Zavialoff (Q) (FRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
SFDavid Salvador-Estepa (5) (ESP)Sergi Duran-Bernad (1) (ESP)6-2 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
SFFrancisco Fogues-Domenech (Q) (ESP)Gorka Fraile (6) (ESP)2-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
SFDavid Salvador-Estepa (5) (ESP)Carlos Castellanos-Miguel (ESP)4-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
SFEzequiel Velez-Ortiz (ESP)Francisco Fogues-Domenech (SE) (ESP)4-6 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
SFSergi Duran-Bernad (6) (ESP)Carlos Castellanos-Miguel (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
SFGorka Fraile (7) (ESP)Gregory Zavialoff (5) (FRA)6-1 7-6 [H2H]
SFGregory Zavialoff (Q) (FRA)David Salvador-Estepa (1) (ESP)2-6 6-0 Retired[H2H]
SFEmilio Viuda-Hernandez (ESP)Ezequiel Velez-Ortiz (3) (ESP)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
QFSergi Duran-Bernad (1) (ESP)Ivan Navarro (LL) (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
QFDavid Salvador-Estepa (5) (ESP)Emilio Viuda-Hernandez (3WC) (ESP)5-7 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
QFGorka Fraile (6) (ESP)Victor Romero (MEX)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
QFFrancisco Fogues-Domenech (Q) (ESP)David Morente-Guerrero (ESP)7-6 6-0 [H2H]
QFCarlos Castellanos-Miguel (ESP)Angel Martinez (COL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFDavid Salvador-Estepa (5) (ESP)Juan-Antonio Saiz-Panadero (ESP)6-3 3-0 Retired[H2H]
QFEzequiel Velez-Ortiz (ESP)Joan Jimenez-Guerra (AND)4-6 7-6 6-2 [H2H]
QFFrancisco Fogues-Domenech (SE) (ESP)Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (Q) (ESP)6-4 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
QFCarlos Castellanos-Miguel (ESP)David Salvador-Estepa (1) (ESP)5-2 Retired[H2H]
QFSergi Duran-Bernad (6) (ESP)Daniel Casquero-Herrero (ESP)3-6 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
QFGregory Zavialoff (5) (FRA)Juan-Antonio Saiz-Panadero (ESP)7-5 7-6 [H2H]
QFGorka Fraile (7) (ESP)Victor Romero (MEX)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFDavid Salvador-Estepa (1) (ESP)Gerardo Morales-Ramirez (ESP)6-4 4-6 7-6 [H2H]
QFGregory Zavialoff (Q) (FRA)Daniel Casquero-Herrero (ESP)0-6 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
QFEzequiel Velez-Ortiz (3) (ESP)Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (Q) (ESP)4-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
QFEmilio Viuda-Hernandez (ESP)Joan Jimenez-Guerra (AND)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Sergi Duran-Bernad (1) (ESP)Ezequiel Velez-Ortiz (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Ivan Navarro (LL) (ESP)Guillermo Platel-Varas (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Emilio Viuda-Hernandez (3WC) (ESP)Pedro Canovas-Garcia (ESP)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16David Salvador-Estepa (5) (ESP)Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (Q) (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Gorka Fraile (6) (ESP)Juan-Antonio Saiz-Panadero (ESP)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R16Victor Romero (MEX)Gerardo Morales-Ramirez (ESP)2-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16David Morente-Guerrero (ESP)Daniel Casquero-Herrero (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Francisco Fogues-Domenech (Q) (ESP)German Lopez-Montoya (2) (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Carlos Castellanos-Miguel (ESP)Sergi Duran-Bernad (1) (ESP)2-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Angel Martinez (COL)Pedro Canovas-Garcia (8) (ESP)4-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Juan-Antonio Saiz-Panadero (ESP)Pedro Nieto-Orellana (4) (ESP)3-6 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R16David Salvador-Estepa (5) (ESP)Ivan Navarro (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Ezequiel Velez-Ortiz (ESP)Gorka Fraile (6) (ESP)2-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Joan Jimenez-Guerra (AND)Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (WC) (ESP)7-5 4-6 7-6 [H2H]
R16Francisco Fogues-Domenech (SE) (ESP)Roberto Menendez Ferre (7) (ESP)6-3 2-6 7-6 [H2H]
R16Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (Q) (ESP)Juan Gisbert-Schultze (WC) (ESP)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16David Salvador-Estepa (1) (ESP)Angel-Jose Martin-Arroyo (ESP)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R16Carlos Castellanos-Miguel (ESP)Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (8) (ESP)3-6 7-6 6-0 [H2H]
R16Daniel Casquero-Herrero (ESP)Emilio Viuda-Hernandez (3) (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Sergi Duran-Bernad (6) (ESP)Pedro Nieto-Orellana (ESP)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Gregory Zavialoff (5) (FRA)Gerardo Morales-Ramirez (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Juan-Antonio Saiz-Panadero (ESP)Ezequiel Velez-Ortiz (4) (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Gorka Fraile (7) (ESP)Guillermo Platel-Varas (ESP)6-2 7-6 [H2H]
R16Victor Romero (MEX)Gerard Avellaneda-Canals (A) (ESP)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R16David Salvador-Estepa (1) (ESP)Pedro Nieto-Orellana (ESP)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Gerardo Morales-Ramirez (ESP)Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (7) (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Gregory Zavialoff (Q) (FRA)Marc Canovas-Martos (Q) (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R16Daniel Casquero-Herrero (ESP)Israel Vior-Diaz (Q) (ESP)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R16Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (Q) (ESP)Mario Munoz-Bejarano (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Ezequiel Velez-Ortiz (3) (ESP)Gerard Avellaneda-Canals (WC) (ESP)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R16Emilio Viuda-Hernandez (ESP)Pedro Canovas-Garcia (ESP)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Joan Jimenez-Guerra (AND)Francisco Fogues-Domenech (2) (ESP)WO[H2H]
R32Sergi Duran-Bernad (1) (ESP)Angel-Jose Martin-Arroyo (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ezequiel Velez-Ortiz (ESP)Marc Canovas-Martos (ESP)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Guillermo Platel-Varas (WC) (ESP)Albert Montanes (Q) (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Ivan Navarro (LL) (ESP)Gregory Zavialoff (FRA)7-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Emilio Viuda-Hernandez (3WC) (ESP)Marc Lopez (LL) (ESP)6-2 7-6 [H2H]
R32Pedro Canovas-Garcia (ESP)Antonio Alcaraz-Sanchez (Q) (ESP)7-6 7-6 [H2H]
R32Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (Q) (ESP)Francesc Solsona (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32David Salvador-Estepa (5) (ESP)Oscar Hernandez Perez (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Gorka Fraile (6) (ESP)Carlos Castellanos-Miguel (ESP)3-6 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Juan-Antonio Saiz-Panadero (ESP)Roger Fradera-Jubany (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Victor Romero (MEX)Joan Jimenez-Guerra (AND)6-4 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Gerardo Morales-Ramirez (ESP)Pedro Nieto-Orellana (4) (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Daniel Casquero-Herrero (Q) (ESP)Roberto Menendez Ferre (8) (ESP)6-7 6-4 7-6 [H2H]
R32David Morente-Guerrero (ESP)Jesus Perez-Pardos (Q) (ESP)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Francisco Fogues-Domenech (Q) (ESP)Juan Gisbert-Schultze (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32German Lopez-Montoya (2) (ESP)Guillermo Genovart-Puerto (LL) (ESP)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Sergi Duran-Bernad (1) (ESP)David Morente-Guerrero (ESP)3-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Carlos Castellanos-Miguel (ESP)Javier Garcia-Sintes (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Angel Martinez (COL)Marc Canovas-Martos (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Pedro Canovas-Garcia (8) (ESP)Guillermo Platel-Varas (ESP)4-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Pedro Nieto-Orellana (4) (ESP)Daniel Casquero-Herrero (WC) (ESP)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Juan-Antonio Saiz-Panadero (ESP)Israel Vior-Diaz (Q) (ESP)6-7 6-1 7-6 [H2H]
R32Ivan Navarro (Q) (ESP)Mario Munoz-Bejarano (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32David Salvador-Estepa (5) (ESP)Gerard Avellaneda-Canals (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Gorka Fraile (6) (ESP)Gregory Zavialoff (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ezequiel Velez-Ortiz (ESP)Victor Romero (MEX)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (WC) (ESP)Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Joan Jimenez-Guerra (AND)Emilio Viuda-Hernandez (3SE) (ESP)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Roberto Menendez Ferre (7) (ESP)Gerardo Morales-Ramirez (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Francisco Fogues-Domenech (SE) (ESP)Francesc Solsona (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (Q) (ESP)Gerard Gramatica (Q) (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Juan Gisbert-Schultze (WC) (ESP)German Lopez-Montoya (2) (ESP)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32David Salvador-Estepa (1) (ESP)Bye
R32Angel-Jose Martin-Arroyo (ESP)Marc Canovas-Martos (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Carlos Castellanos-Miguel (ESP)Israel Vior-Diaz (ESP)7-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (8) (ESP)Bye
R32Emilio Viuda-Hernandez (3) (ESP)Bye
R32Daniel Casquero-Herrero (ESP)David Morente-Guerrero (ESP)4-6 6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Pedro Nieto-Orellana (ESP)Joan Jimenez-Guerra (AND)6-7 6-1 7-6 [H2H]
R32Sergi Duran-Bernad (6) (ESP)Bye
R32Gregory Zavialoff (5) (FRA)Bye
R32Gerardo Morales-Ramirez (ESP)Pedro Canovas-Garcia (ESP)6-2 6-7 6-3 [H2H]
R32Juan-Antonio Saiz-Panadero (ESP)Ivan Navarro (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ezequiel Velez-Ortiz (4) (ESP)Bye
R32Gorka Fraile (7) (ESP)Bye
R32Guillermo Platel-Varas (ESP)Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)4-6 7-6 6-0 [H2H]
R32Victor Romero (MEX)Juan Gisbert-Schultze (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Gerard Avellaneda-Canals (A) (ESP)Bye
R32David Salvador-Estepa (1) (ESP)Guillermo Platel-Varas (Q) (ESP)6-1 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Pedro Nieto-Orellana (ESP)David Morente-Guerrero (ESP)3-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Gerardo Morales-Ramirez (ESP)Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (LL) (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (7) (ESP)Victor Romero (MEX)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Gregory Zavialoff (Q) (FRA)Sergi Duran-Bernad (4) (ESP)6-4 6-7 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marc Canovas-Martos (Q) (ESP)Marc Mas-Cot (WC) (ESP)7-6 7-6 [H2H]
R32Israel Vior-Diaz (Q) (ESP)Joaquin Monso-Ruiz (Q) (ESP)7-5 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
R32Daniel Casquero-Herrero (ESP)Carlos Castellanos-Miguel (6) (ESP)6-3 7-6 [H2H]
R32Mario Munoz-Bejarano (WC) (ESP)Gorka Fraile (5) (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (Q) (ESP)Roberto Menendez Ferre (ESP)6-4 7-6 [H2H]
R32Gerard Avellaneda-Canals (WC) (ESP)Jacobo Moreno-Moreno (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Ezequiel Velez-Ortiz (3) (ESP)Jose-Luis Condor-Fernandez (Q) (ESP)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Emilio Viuda-Hernandez (ESP)Ivan Navarro (8) (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Pedro Canovas-Garcia (ESP)Angel-Jose Martin-Arroyo (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Joan Jimenez-Guerra (AND)Juan Gisbert-Schultze (Q) (ESP)6-4 7-6 [H2H]
R32Francisco Fogues-Domenech (2) (ESP)Juan-Antonio Saiz-Panadero (ESP)4-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDavid Salvador-Estepa (1) (ESP)
Jairo Velasco (ESP)
Carlos Castellan (4) (ARG)
Angel-Jose Martin-Arroyo (ESP)
7-6 6-0
FCarlos Castellan (1) (ARG)
Angel-Jose Martin-Arroyo (ESP)
David Salvador-Estepa (2) (ESP)
Jairo Velasco (ESP)
WO
FCarlos Castellanos-Miguel (4) (ESP)
Angel-Jose Martin-Arroyo (ESP)
Javier Garcia-Sintes (3) (ESP)
Gregory Zavialoff (FRA)
6-1 7-6
SFPedro Nieto-Orellana (4) (ESP)
Emilio Viuda-Hernandez (ESP)
Carlos Castellanos-Miguel (1) (ESP)
Angel-Jose Martin-Arroyo (ESP)
6-1 6-1
SFDavid Salvador-Estepa (2) (ESP)
Jairo Velasco (ESP)
Javier Garcia-Sintes (3) (ESP)
Gregory Zavialoff (FRA)
6-0 6-0
SFDavid Salvador-Estepa (1) (ESP)
Jairo Velasco (ESP)
Javier Garcia-Sintes (3) (ESP)
Gregory Zavialoff (FRA)
6-2 6-1
SFCarlos Castellan (4) (ARG)
Angel-Jose Martin-Arroyo (ESP)
Pedro Nieto-Orellana (2) (ESP)
Emilio Viuda-Hernandez (ESP)
6-0 7-6
SFCarlos Castellan (1) (ARG)
Angel-Jose Martin-Arroyo (ESP)
Pedro Nieto-Orellana (ESP)
Emilio Viuda-Hernandez (ESP)
WO
SFDavid Salvador-Estepa (2) (ESP)
Jairo Velasco (ESP)
Javier Garcia-Sintes (3) (ESP)
Gregory Zavialoff (FRA)
6-4 6-2
SFJavier Garcia-Sintes (3) (ESP)
Gregory Zavialoff (FRA)
David Salvador-Estepa (1) (ESP)
Jairo Velasco (ESP)
WO
SFCarlos Castellanos-Miguel (4) (ESP)
Angel-Jose Martin-Arroyo (ESP)
Guillermo Genovart-Puerto (ESP)
Oscar Hernandez Perez (ESP)
6-4 7-6
QFCarlos Castellanos-Miguel (1) (ESP)
Angel-Jose Martin-Arroyo (ESP)
Daniel Casquero-Herrero (ESP)
Gorka Fraile (ESP)
6-3 7-5
QFPedro Nieto-Orellana (4) (ESP)
Emilio Viuda-Hernandez (ESP)
Duncan Krisjan (RSA)
Punch Maleka (RSA)
5-7 6-4 4-1 Retired
QFJavier Garcia-Sintes (3) (ESP)
Gregory Zavialoff (FRA)
Guillermo Genovart-Puerto (ESP)
Oscar Hernandez Perez (ESP)
6-3 6-4
QFDavid Salvador-Estepa (2) (ESP)
Jairo Velasco (ESP)
Victor Romero (MEX)
Ezequiel Velez-Ortiz (ESP)
6-2 6-4
QFDavid Salvador-Estepa (1) (ESP)
Jairo Velasco (ESP)
Victor Romero (MEX)
Ezequiel Velez-Ortiz (ESP)
6-3 6-1
QFJavier Garcia-Sintes (3) (ESP)
Gregory Zavialoff (FRA)
Gerard Avellaneda-Canals (ESP)
Mario Munoz-Bejarano (ESP)
6-4 6-3
QFCarlos Castellan (4) (ARG)
Angel-Jose Martin-Arroyo (ESP)
Daniel Casquero-Herrero (ESP)
Gorka Fraile (ESP)
6-2 6-1
QFPedro Nieto-Orellana (2) (ESP)
Emilio Viuda-Hernandez (ESP)
Duncan Krisjan (RSA)
Punch Maleka (RSA)
7-6 6-2
QFCarlos Castellan (1) (ARG)
Angel-Jose Martin-Arroyo (ESP)
Daniel Casquero-Herrero (ESP)
Gorka Fraile (ESP)
7-5 6-2
QFPedro Nieto-Orellana (ESP)
Emilio Viuda-Hernandez (ESP)
Duncan Krisjan (RSA)
Punch Maleka (RSA)
6-4 4-6 6-3
QFJavier Garcia-Sintes (3) (ESP)
Gregory Zavialoff (FRA)
Victor Romero (MEX)
Ezequiel Velez-Ortiz (ESP)
7-5 6-2
QFDavid Salvador-Estepa (2) (ESP)
Jairo Velasco (ESP)
Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (ESP)
Francesc Solsona (ESP)
6-2 6-3
QFDavid Salvador-Estepa (1) (ESP)
Jairo Velasco (ESP)
Duncan Krisjan (RSA)
Punch Maleka (RSA)
7-5 3-6 6-4
QFJavier Garcia-Sintes (3) (ESP)
Gregory Zavialoff (FRA)
Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (WC) (ESP)
Francesc Solsona (ESP)
6-3 7-6
QFCarlos Castellanos-Miguel (4) (ESP)
Angel-Jose Martin-Arroyo (ESP)
Daniel Casquero-Herrero (ESP)
Gorka Fraile (ESP)
6-3 6-1
QFGuillermo Genovart-Puerto (ESP)
Oscar Hernandez Perez (ESP)
Pedro Nieto-Orellana (2) (ESP)
Emilio Viuda-Hernandez (ESP)
6-3 7-5
R16David Salvador-Estepa (1) (ESP)
Jairo Velasco (ESP)
Bye
R16Victor Romero (MEX)
Ezequiel Velez-Ortiz (ESP)
Joan Jimenez-Guerra (AND)
Marc Canovas-Martos (ESP)
2-6 6-4 6-2
R16Javier Garcia-Sintes (3) (ESP)
Gregory Zavialoff (FRA)
Cristian Salvador Lopez (ESP)
Jose-Manuel Viesca-Garcia (ESP)
6-1 6-2
R16Gerard Avellaneda-Canals (ESP)
Mario Munoz-Bejarano (ESP)
Ferran Ventura-Martell (ESP)
Israel Vior-Diaz (ESP)
2-6 7-6 6-4
R16Daniel Casquero-Herrero (ESP)
Gorka Fraile (ESP)
Didac Perez-Minarro (ESP)
Francesc Solsona (ESP)
6-3 6-1
R16Carlos Castellan (4) (ARG)
Angel-Jose Martin-Arroyo (ESP)
Guillermo Genovart-Puerto (ESP)
Oscar Hernandez Perez (ESP)
6-4 6-3
R16Duncan Krisjan (RSA)
Punch Maleka (RSA)
Pedro Canovas-Garcia (ESP)
Tommy Robredo (ESP)
0-6 6-3 6-4
R16Pedro Nieto-Orellana (2) (ESP)
Emilio Viuda-Hernandez (ESP)
Bye
R16Carlos Castellan (1) (ARG)
Angel-Jose Martin-Arroyo (ESP)
Bye
R16Daniel Casquero-Herrero (ESP)
Gorka Fraile (ESP)
Marc Mas-Cot (WC) (ESP)
Jacobo Moreno-Moreno (ESP)
6-2 3-6 6-4
R16Pedro Nieto-Orellana (ESP)
Emilio Viuda-Hernandez (ESP)
Guillermo Genovart-Puerto (4) (ESP)
Oscar Hernandez Perez (ESP)
6-1 6-0
R16Duncan Krisjan (RSA)
Punch Maleka (RSA)
Gerard Avellaneda-Canals (ESP)
Mario Munoz-Bejarano (ESP)
7-6 3-6 7-5
R16Victor Romero (MEX)
Ezequiel Velez-Ortiz (ESP)
Francisco Medina-Sola (WC) (ESP)
Francesc Serra (ESP)
6-2 6-4
R16Javier Garcia-Sintes (3) (ESP)
Gregory Zavialoff (FRA)
Bye
R16Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (ESP)
Francesc Solsona (ESP)
Cristian Salvador Lopez (ESP)
Israel Vior-Diaz (ESP)
2-6 6-2 6-1
R16David Salvador-Estepa (2) (ESP)
Jairo Velasco (ESP)
Bye
R16David Salvador-Estepa (1) (ESP)
Jairo Velasco (ESP)
Bye
R16Duncan Krisjan (RSA)
Punch Maleka (RSA)
Cristian Salvador Lopez (ESP)
Israel Vior-Diaz (ESP)
6-2 6-4
R16Javier Garcia-Sintes (3) (ESP)
Gregory Zavialoff (FRA)
Victor Romero (MEX)
Ezequiel Velez-Ortiz (ESP)
7-5 6-3
R16Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (WC) (ESP)
Francesc Solsona (ESP)
Ivan Espilez-Urbon (WC) (ESP)
Carlos-Alberto Marcote-Jimeno (ESP)
7-6 4-6 6-3
R16Daniel Casquero-Herrero (ESP)
Gorka Fraile (ESP)
Francesc Gil (WC) (ESP)
David Villar-Esquer (ESP)
6-0 6-1
R16Carlos Castellanos-Miguel (4) (ESP)
Angel-Jose Martin-Arroyo (ESP)
Gerard Avellaneda-Canals (ESP)
Mario Munoz-Bejarano (ESP)
6-3 6-2
R16Guillermo Genovart-Puerto (ESP)
Oscar Hernandez Perez (ESP)
Marc Canovas-Martos (ESP)
Joan Jimenez-Guerra (AND)
2-6 6-2 7-5
R16Pedro Nieto-Orellana (2) (ESP)
Emilio Viuda-Hernandez (ESP)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Francisco Fogues-Domenech (ESP)Marc Lopez (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Oscar Hernandez Perez (ESP)Raul Diaz-Garcia (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Roger Fradera-Jubany (ESP)Ferran Ventura-Martell (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)Guillermo Genovart-Puerto (ESP)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Daniel Casquero-Herrero (ESP)Ivan Navarro (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Antonio Alcaraz-Sanchez (ESP)Didac Perez-Minarro (ESP)3-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Albert Montanes (ESP)Gerard Avellaneda-Canals (ESP)6-4 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Jesus Perez-Pardos (ESP)Carlos-Alberto Marcote-Jimeno (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Israel Vior-Diaz (1) (ESP)Isaac Tortades-Portet (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (2) (ESP)Jaime Garcia-Lancha (3) (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Javier Garcia-Lopez (ESP)Joaquin Monso-Ruiz (WC) (ESP)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Gerard Avellaneda-Canals (ESP)Francisco Mendez-Garcia (4) (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Mario Munoz-Bejarano (ESP)Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Ivan Navarro (ESP)Punch Maleka (RSA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)Albert Montanes (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Gerard Gramatica (ARG)David Ferrer (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Guillermo Platel-Varas (1) (ESP)Cristian Salvador Lopez (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Juan Gisbert-Schultze (2) (ESP)Angel Arias-Blasco (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Jose-Luis Condor-Fernandez (ESP)Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (3) (ESP)6-3 7-6 [H2H]
Q1Joaquin Monso-Ruiz (ESP)Gerard Gramatica (14) (ARG)6-0 5-7 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Marc Canovas-Martos (5) (ESP)Oscar Hernandez Perez (12) (ESP)6-3 4-6 7-6 [H2H]
Q1Gregory Zavialoff (6) (FRA)Roger Fradera-Jubany (11) (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Israel Vior-Diaz (7) (ESP)Javier Garcia-Lopez (9) (ESP)6-1 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (8) (ESP)Ciprian Popa (ROU)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Francisco Fogues-Domenech (ESP)Mario Munoz-Bejarano (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Marc Lopez (ESP)Alberto Soriano-Maldonado (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Oscar Hernandez Perez (ESP)Ivan Espilez-Urbon (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Raul Diaz-Garcia (ESP)Raul Carmona-Fernandez (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Roger Fradera-Jubany (ESP)Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)2-6 7-6 7-6 [H2H]
Q2Ferran Ventura-Martell (ESP)Luis-Maria Zapata-Fernandez (ESP)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)Javier Garcia-Sintes (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Guillermo Genovart-Puerto (ESP)Narciso Reyes-Rygh (ESP)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Casquero-Herrero (ESP)Alejandro Sorrentini-Gutierrez (ESP)7-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ivan Navarro (ESP)Raimundo Plaza-Bernal (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Antonio Alcaraz-Sanchez (ESP)Francisco Mendez-Garcia (ESP)6-3 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Didac Perez-Minarro (ESP)Javier Romero-Barrio (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Albert Montanes (ESP)Isaac Tortades-Portet (ESP)7-5 7-6 [H2H]
Q2Gerard Avellaneda-Canals (ESP)Vicente Castano Nicolas (ESP)7-6 4-2 Retired[H2H]
Q2Jesus Perez-Pardos (ESP)Jose-Manuel Garcia-Lomas (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Carlos-Alberto Marcote-Jimeno (ESP)Maria-Jose Garcia (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Israel Vior-Diaz (1) (ESP)Jordi Sole-Masso (ESP)6-2 6-7 7-6 [H2H]
Q2Isaac Tortades-Portet (ESP)Arturo Planell (MEX)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (2) (ESP)Ciprian Popa (ROU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jaime Garcia-Lancha (3) (ESP)Daniel Monedero-Gonzalez (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Javier Garcia-Lopez (ESP)Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Joaquin Monso-Ruiz (WC) (ESP)Jose-Miguel Garcia-Guirado (ESP)6-4 7-6 [H2H]
Q2Francisco Mendez-Garcia (4) (ESP)Francesc Lleal-Garres (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Gerard Avellaneda-Canals (ESP)Guillermo Genovart-Puerto (ESP)3-6 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Mario Munoz-Bejarano (ESP)Diego Javierre-Pequerul (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)Antonio Alcaraz-Sanchez (ESP)6-1 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ivan Navarro (ESP)Luis-Maria Zapata-Fernandez (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Punch Maleka (RSA)Oscar Hernandez Perez (ESP)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)Angel Arias-Blasco (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Albert Montanes (ESP)Jose-Luis Condor-Fernandez (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Gerard Gramatica (ARG)Alejandro Sorrentini-Gutierrez (ESP)6-4 7-6 [H2H]
Q2David Ferrer (ESP)Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)7-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Guillermo Platel-Varas (1) (ESP)Francisco Mendez-Garcia (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Cristian Salvador Lopez (ESP)Raul Carmona-Fernandez (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Juan Gisbert-Schultze (2) (ESP)Sergi Farro-Soler (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Angel Arias-Blasco (ESP)Alejandro Vargas-Aboy (ESP)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (3) (ESP)Raul Diaz-Garcia (ESP)5-7 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jose-Luis Condor-Fernandez (ESP)Daniel Monedero-Gonzalez (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Joaquin Monso-Ruiz (ESP)Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Gerard Gramatica (14) (ARG)Ferran Ventura-Martell (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Marc Canovas-Martos (5) (ESP)Jose-Manuel Garcia-Lomas (ESP)5-7 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Oscar Hernandez Perez (12) (ESP)Luis-Maria Zapata-Fernandez (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Gregory Zavialoff (6) (FRA)Miguel Martin-Ruiz (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Roger Fradera-Jubany (11) (ESP)Karim Zarini (GER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Israel Vior-Diaz (7) (ESP)Ivan Espilez-Urbon (WC) (ESP)7-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Javier Garcia-Lopez (9) (ESP)Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (8) (ESP)Carlos Cuadrado (ESP)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Ciprian Popa (ROU)Javier Romero-Barrio (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Francisco Fogues-Domenech (ESP)Frank Schweikart (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Mario Munoz-Bejarano (ESP)Francesc Serra (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Marc Lopez (ESP)Raul Morant-Rivas (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Alberto Soriano-Maldonado (ESP)Mariano Albert-Ferrando (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Oscar Hernandez Perez (ESP)Israel Vior-Diaz (ESP)7-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ivan Espilez-Urbon (ESP)Airan Kiebel (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Raul Diaz-Garcia (ESP)Jorge Escallon (COL)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Raul Carmona-Fernandez (ESP)Cristian Salvador Lopez (ESP)6-7 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)Francisco Martin-Bisquerra (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Roger Fradera-Jubany (ESP)Jose-Pablo Serna-Perez (ESP)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ferran Ventura-Martell (ESP)Pablo Lozano-Pinillos (ESP)6-4 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Luis-Maria Zapata-Fernandez (ESP)Miguel-Angel Hernandez-Vicente (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Javier Garcia-Sintes (ESP)Robert Gale (GBR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)Karim Zarini (GER)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Guillermo Genovart-Puerto (ESP)Jaime Garcia-Lancha (ESP)4-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Narciso Reyes-Rygh (ESP)Miguel Mari-Ojeda (ESP)7-5 Retired[H2H]
Q3Daniel Casquero-Herrero (ESP)Miguel Martin-Ruiz (ESP)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Alejandro Sorrentini-Gutierrez (ESP)Fernando Verdasco (ESP)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ivan Navarro (ESP)Duncan Krisjan (RSA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Raimundo Plaza-Bernal (ESP)Enrique-Jose Perez-Gomez (ESP)6-1 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Francisco Mendez-Garcia (ESP)Joaquin Monso-Ruiz (ESP)3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Antonio Alcaraz-Sanchez (ESP)Francisco Bou-Alameda (ESP)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Javier Romero-Barrio (ESP)Sergio Parente-Vazquez (ESP)6-1 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Didac Perez-Minarro (ESP)Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Albert Montanes (ESP)Carlos Cuadrado (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Isaac Tortades-Portet (ESP)Joan-Marc Mimo (ESP)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Gerard Avellaneda-Canals (ESP)Jordi Sole-Masso (ESP)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Vicente Castano Nicolas (ESP)Alejandro Vargas-Aboy (ESP)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jose-Manuel Garcia-Lomas (ESP)Juan-Jose Martin-Ortiz (ESP)6-4 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jesus Perez-Pardos (ESP)Sergio Toral-Hernandez (ESP)6-3 7-6 [H2H]
Q3Carlos-Alberto Marcote-Jimeno (ESP)Jose-Luis Condor-Fernandez (ESP)6-7 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Maria-Jose Garcia (ESP)Arturo Planell (MEX)[H2H]
Q3Israel Vior-Diaz (1) (ESP)Raimundo Plaza-Bernal (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jordi Sole-Masso (ESP)Juan-Jose Martin-Ortiz (ESP)6-1 7-6 [H2H]
Q3Isaac Tortades-Portet (ESP)Victor Lopez-Diaz Guerra (ESP)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Arturo Planell (MEX)Carlos-Alberto Marcote-Jimeno (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (2) (ESP)Karim Zarini (GER)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ciprian Popa (ROU)Alfonso Paul-Lopez (ESP)6-4 4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Daniel Monedero-Gonzalez (ESP)Eduardo Sanchez-Les (ESP)6-7 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jaime Garcia-Lancha (3) (ESP)Raul Diaz-Garcia (ESP)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Javier Garcia-Lopez (ESP)David Piqueras-Garcia (ESP)7-5 7-6 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)Jose-Vicente Semper (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Joaquin Monso-Ruiz (WC) (ESP)Sergi Farro-Soler (ESP)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Jose-Miguel Garcia-Guirado (ESP)Marc Lopez (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Francisco Mendez-Garcia (4) (ESP)Jorge Escallon (COL)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Francesc Lleal-Garres (ESP)Joan-Marc Mimo (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Gerard Avellaneda-Canals (ESP)Cristian Salvador Lopez (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Guillermo Genovart-Puerto (ESP)Alejandro Vargas-Aboy (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Mario Munoz-Bejarano (ESP)Carlos Cuadrado (5) (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Diego Javierre-Pequerul (ESP)Jesus Beltran-Palmero (ESP)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)Jacobo Moreno-Moreno (ESP)7-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Antonio Alcaraz-Sanchez (ESP)Ruben Mayo-Millan (ESP)4-6 6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ivan Navarro (ESP)Antonio Ramirez (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Luis-Maria Zapata-Fernandez (ESP)Igor Fejzula (YUG)7-6 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Punch Maleka (RSA)Miguel Martin-Ruiz (ESP)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Oscar Hernandez Perez (ESP)David Cors-Pares (ESP)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)Didac Perez-Minarro (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Angel Arias-Blasco (ESP)Javier Romero-Barrio (ESP)6-7 3-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Jose-Luis Condor-Fernandez (ESP)Gian-Maria Benatti (ITA)6-2 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Albert Montanes (ESP)Luis-Javier Feo-Bernabe (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Gerard Gramatica (ARG)Jesus Perez-Pardos (ESP)6-3 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Alejandro Sorrentini-Gutierrez (ESP)Raul Carmona-Fernandez (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3David Ferrer (ESP)Rafael Garcia-Alex (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)Roger Fradera-Jubany (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Guillermo Platel-Varas (1) (ESP)Didac Perez-Minarro (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Francisco Mendez-Garcia (ESP)Ruben Mayo-Millan (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Raul Carmona-Fernandez (ESP)Gian-Maria Benatti (ITA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Cristian Salvador Lopez (ESP)Guillermo Genovart-Puerto (16) (ESP)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Juan Gisbert-Schultze (2) (ESP)Alexander Masliouk (RUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Sergi Farro-Soler (ESP)Raul Moreno-Moreno (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Angel Arias-Blasco (ESP)Fernando Elvira-Anguas (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alejandro Vargas-Aboy (ESP)Marc Lopez (15) (ESP)1-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (3) (ESP)Oscar Neira-Benavides (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Raul Diaz-Garcia (ESP)Narciso Reyes-Rygh (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jose-Luis Condor-Fernandez (ESP)David Cortes-Gomez (WC) (ESP)WO[H2H]
Q3Daniel Monedero-Gonzalez (ESP)Francesc Solsona (13) (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Joaquin Monso-Ruiz (ESP)Albert Montanes (4) (ESP)6-4 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)David Cors-Pares (ESP)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ferran Ventura-Martell (ESP)Sergio Parente-Vazquez (ESP)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Gerard Gramatica (14) (ARG)Ruben Merchan-Huecas (ESP)5-7 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marc Canovas-Martos (5) (ESP)Joan-Marc Mimo (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jose-Manuel Garcia-Lomas (ESP)Francesc Lleal-Garres (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Luis-Maria Zapata-Fernandez (ESP)David Ferrer (ESP)2-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Oscar Hernandez Perez (12) (ESP)Jaume Queralt (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Gregory Zavialoff (6) (FRA)Duncan Krisjan (RSA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Miguel Martin-Ruiz (ESP)Dani Fernandez (ESP)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Karim Zarini (GER)Jose-Pablo Serna-Perez (ESP)WO[H2H]
Q3Roger Fradera-Jubany (11) (ESP)Isaac Tortades-Portet (ESP)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Israel Vior-Diaz (7) (ESP)Victor Sanchez-Gil (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ivan Espilez-Urbon (WC) (ESP)Jesus Beltran-Palmero (ESP)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP)Antonio Ramirez (ESP)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Javier Garcia-Lopez (9) (ESP)Jordi Campos-Lopez (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (8) (ESP)Mauro-Nico Batesteza-Barbera (ESP)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Cuadrado (ESP)Daniel Galiano-Perez (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ciprian Popa (ROU)Alfonso Paul-Lopez (ESP)5-7 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Javier Romero-Barrio (ESP)Jesus Perez-Pardos (10) (ESP)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Francisco Fogues-Domenech (ESP)Bye
Q4Frank Schweikart (GER)David Ferrer (ESP)4-6 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Francesc Serra (ESP)Sergi Farro-Soler (ESP)6-2 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Mario Munoz-Bejarano (ESP)Jordi Campos-Lopez (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Marc Lopez (ESP)David Piqueras-Garcia (ESP)3-6 7-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Raul Morant-Rivas (ESP)Miguel-Angel Hernandez (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Alberto Soriano-Maldonado (ESP)Jose Ferrol-Garcia (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Mariano Albert-Ferrando (ESP)Pere Icart-Vilardell (ESP)6-2 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Israel Vior-Diaz (ESP)Bye
Q4Oscar Hernandez Perez (ESP)Andreu Guilera-Jover (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Ivan Espilez-Urbon (ESP)Adam Thomas (GBR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Airan Kiebel (ESP)David Ortiz (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Jorge Escallon (COL)Jaume Queralt (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Raul Diaz-Garcia (ESP)Igor Fejzula (YUG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Raul Carmona-Fernandez (ESP)Francisco Medina-Sola (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Cristian Salvador Lopez (ESP)Gian-Maria Benatti (ITA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)Bye
Q4Francisco Martin-Bisquerra (ESP)Gerard Gramatica (ARG)2-6 6-3 7-6 [H2H]
Q4Jose-Pablo Serna-Perez (ESP)Ruben Mayo-Millan (ESP)7-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Roger Fradera-Jubany (ESP)Lorenzo Coll-Rodriguez (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Ferran Ventura-Martell (ESP)Angel Arias-Blasco (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Pablo Lozano-Pinillos (ESP)Daniel Uson-Olaso (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Luis-Maria Zapata-Fernandez (ESP)Diego Vitaller-Cuesta (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Miguel-Angel Hernandez-Vicente (ESP)Gorka Lozano-Irigoyen (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Javier Garcia-Sintes (ESP)Bye
Q4Robert Gale (GBR)Jose Luis Lopez (VEN)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Karim Zarini (GER)David Cors-Pares (ESP)2-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)Eduardo Sanchez-Les (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Jaime Garcia-Lancha (ESP)Daniel Monedero-Gonzalez (ESP)7-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Guillermo Genovart-Puerto (ESP)Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Miguel Mari-Ojeda (ESP)Diego Javierre-Pequerul (ESP)6-7 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Narciso Reyes-Rygh (ESP)Shailesh Dhoble (IND)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Daniel Casquero-Herrero (ESP)Bye
Q4Miguel Martin-Ruiz (ESP)Arnau Vidal-Casanovas (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Alejandro Sorrentini-Gutierrez (ESP)Fernando Montes-Gonzalez (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Fernando Verdasco (ESP)David Cor-Arias (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Ivan Navarro (ESP)Luis-Javier Feo-Bernabe (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Duncan Krisjan (RSA)Jesus Beltran-Palmero (ESP)6-3 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Raimundo Plaza-Bernal (ESP)Jose-Manuel Viesca-Garcia (ESP)2-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Enrique-Jose Perez-Gomez (ESP)Mario Doncel-Cabrera (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Francisco Mendez-Garcia (ESP)Bye
Q4Joaquin Monso-Ruiz (ESP)Alfonso Paul-Lopez (ESP)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Francisco Bou-Alameda (ESP)Israel Najera-Aliende (ESP)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Antonio Alcaraz-Sanchez (ESP)Alexander Masliouk (RUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Sergio Parente-Vazquez (ESP)Vicente Roig-Arteaga (ESP)6-2 7-6 [H2H]
Q4Javier Romero-Barrio (ESP)Salvador Escobedo (MEX)6-3 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q4Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)Punch Maleka (RSA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Didac Perez-Minarro (ESP)Mauro-Nico Batesteza-Barbera (ESP)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Carlos Cuadrado (ESP)Bye
Q4Albert Montanes (ESP)Victor Lopez-Diaz Guerra (ESP)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Isaac Tortades-Portet (ESP)Jose-Vicente Semper (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Joan-Marc Mimo (ESP)Graco Morlan (MEX)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Jordi Sole-Masso (ESP)Jose-Maria Gruas (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Gerard Avellaneda-Canals (ESP)Ciprian Popa (ROU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Vicente Castano Nicolas (ESP)Hector Botella-Blanco (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Alejandro Vargas-Aboy (ESP)Bye
Q4Jose-Manuel Garcia-Lomas (ESP)Bye
Q4Juan-Jose Martin-Ortiz (ESP)Gerard Rabell (ESP)7-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Jesus Perez-Pardos (ESP)Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Sergio Toral-Hernandez (ESP)Ruben Merchan-Huecas (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Jose-Luis Condor-Fernandez (ESP)Dani Fernandez (ESP)6-3 7-6 [H2H]
Q4Carlos-Alberto Marcote-Jimeno (ESP)Francesc Lleal-Garres (ESP)1-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Arturo Planell (MEX)Rafael Garcia-Alex (ESP)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Maria-Jose Garcia (ESP)Eric Ummels (NED)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Israel Vior-Diaz (1) (ESP)Bye
Q4Raimundo Plaza-Bernal (ESP)Shailesh Dhoble (IND)6-3 7-6 [H2H]
Q4Jordi Sole-Masso (ESP)Victor Sanchez-Gil (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Juan-Jose Martin-Ortiz (ESP)Bye
Q4Isaac Tortades-Portet (ESP)Andreu Guilera-Jover (ESP)4-6 7-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Victor Lopez-Diaz Guerra (ESP)Bye
Q4Arturo Planell (MEX)Francesc Gil (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Carlos-Alberto Marcote-Jimeno (ESP)Bye
Q4Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (2) (ESP)Bye
Q4Karim Zarini (GER)Daniel Uson-Olaso (ESP)6-2 2-6 7-6 [H2H]
Q4Alfonso Paul-Lopez (ESP)Francisco Bou-Alameda (ESP)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Ciprian Popa (ROU)Bye
Q4Eduardo Sanchez-Les (ESP)David Villar-Esquer (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Daniel Monedero-Gonzalez (ESP)Bye
Q4Jaime Garcia-Lancha (3) (ESP)Ruben Merchan-Huecas (ESP)7-5 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Raul Diaz-Garcia (ESP)Bye
Q4Javier Garcia-Lopez (ESP)Bye
Q4David Piqueras-Garcia (ESP)Mario Doncel-Cabrera (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)Enrique-Jose Perez-Gomez (ESP)7-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Jose-Vicente Semper (ESP)Bye
Q4Joaquin Monso-Ruiz (WC) (ESP)Jordi Campos-Lopez (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Sergi Farro-Soler (ESP)Bye
Q4Jose-Miguel Garcia-Guirado (ESP)Francisco Martin-Bisquerra (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Marc Lopez (ESP)Bye
Q4Francisco Mendez-Garcia (4) (ESP)Bye
Q4Jorge Escallon (COL)Arnau Vidal-Casanovas (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Joan-Marc Mimo (ESP)Jose Luis Lopez (VEN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Francesc Lleal-Garres (ESP)Bye
Q4Gerard Avellaneda-Canals (ESP)Mauro-Nico Batesteza-Barbera (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Cristian Salvador Lopez (ESP)Pere Icart-Vilardell (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Alejandro Vargas-Aboy (ESP)Sergio Parente-Vazquez (ESP)6-4 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Guillermo Genovart-Puerto (ESP)Bye
Q4Carlos Cuadrado (5) (ESP)Bye
Q4Mario Munoz-Bejarano (ESP)Ferran Ventura-Martell (ESP)3-6 6-4 3-4 Retired[H2H]
Q4Diego Javierre-Pequerul (ESP)Alex Rendon (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Jesus Beltran-Palmero (ESP)Bye
Q4Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)Raul Morant-Rivas (ESP)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Jacobo Moreno-Moreno (ESP)Robert Gale (GBR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Ruben Mayo-Millan (ESP)Jose-Manuel Fernandez-Canadas (WC) (ESP)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Antonio Alcaraz-Sanchez (ESP)Bye
Q4Ivan Navarro (ESP)Bye
Q4Antonio Ramirez (ESP)Dani Fernandez (ESP)3-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Luis-Maria Zapata-Fernandez (ESP)Jose-Pablo Serna-Perez (ESP)4-6 6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Igor Fejzula (YUG)Bye
Q4Punch Maleka (RSA)Vicente Roig-Arteaga (ESP)4-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Miguel Martin-Ruiz (ESP)Bye
Q4David Cors-Pares (ESP)Alexander Masliouk (RUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Oscar Hernandez Perez (ESP)Bye
Q4Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)Bye
Q4Didac Perez-Minarro (ESP)Alberto Soriano-Maldonado (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Angel Arias-Blasco (ESP)Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP)6-2 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Javier Romero-Barrio (ESP)Bye
Q4Gian-Maria Benatti (ITA)Jose-Manuel Viesca-Garcia (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Jose-Luis Condor-Fernandez (ESP)Bye
Q4Luis-Javier Feo-Bernabe (ESP)Narciso Reyes-Rygh (ESP)7-5 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Albert Montanes (ESP)Bye
Q4Jesus Perez-Pardos (ESP)Bye
Q4Gerard Gramatica (ARG)Francisco Medina-Sola (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Raul Carmona-Fernandez (ESP)Ivan Espilez-Urbon (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Alejandro Sorrentini-Gutierrez (ESP)Bye
Q4David Ferrer (ESP)Duncan Krisjan (RSA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Rafael Garcia-Alex (ESP)Bye
Q4Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)Pablo Lozano-Pinillos (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Roger Fradera-Jubany (ESP)Bye
Q4Guillermo Platel-Varas (1) (ESP)Bye
Q4Didac Perez-Minarro (ESP)Bye
Q4Ruben Mayo-Millan (ESP)Bye
Q4Francisco Mendez-Garcia (ESP)Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)3-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Gian-Maria Benatti (ITA)Jose-Vicente Roig (ESP)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Raul Carmona-Fernandez (ESP)Bye
Q4Cristian Salvador Lopez (ESP)Bye
Q4Guillermo Genovart-Puerto (16) (ESP)Bye
Q4Juan Gisbert-Schultze (2) (ESP)Bye
Q4Alexander Masliouk (RUS)Bye
Q4Sergi Farro-Soler (ESP)Bye
Q4Raul Moreno-Moreno (WC) (ESP)Bye
Q4Angel Arias-Blasco (ESP)Francesc Serra (WC) (ESP)6-2 7-6 [H2H]
Q4Fernando Elvira-Anguas (WC) (ESP)Bye
Q4Alejandro Vargas-Aboy (ESP)Bye
Q4Marc Lopez (15) (ESP)Bye
Q4Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (3) (ESP)Bye
Q4Oscar Neira-Benavides (WC) (ESP)Bye
Q4Raul Diaz-Garcia (ESP)Bye
Q4Narciso Reyes-Rygh (ESP)Bye
Q4Jose-Luis Condor-Fernandez (ESP)Punch Maleka (RSA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q4David Cortes-Gomez (WC) (ESP)Bye
Q4Daniel Monedero-Gonzalez (ESP)Bye
Q4Francesc Solsona (13) (ESP)Bye
Q4Albert Montanes (4) (ESP)Bye
Q4Joaquin Monso-Ruiz (ESP)Bye
Q4Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)Bye
Q4David Cors-Pares (ESP)Francisco Medina-Sola (ESP)5-7 7-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Ferran Ventura-Martell (ESP)Alejandro Sorrentini-Gutierrez (ESP)6-7 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Sergio Parente-Vazquez (ESP)Bye
Q4Ruben Merchan-Huecas (ESP)Bye
Q4Gerard Gramatica (14) (ARG)Bye
Q4Marc Canovas-Martos (5) (ESP)Bye
Q4Joan-Marc Mimo (ESP)Bye
Q4Francesc Lleal-Garres (ESP)Bye
Q4Jose-Manuel Garcia-Lomas (ESP)Bye
Q4Luis-Maria Zapata-Fernandez (ESP)Jorge Escallon (COL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4David Ferrer (ESP)Bye
Q4Jaume Queralt (WC) (ESP)Bye
Q4Oscar Hernandez Perez (12) (ESP)Bye
Q4Gregory Zavialoff (6) (FRA)Bye
Q4Duncan Krisjan (RSA)Bye
Q4Dani Fernandez (ESP)Bye
Q4Miguel Martin-Ruiz (ESP)Octavi Bisquert-Perez (WC) (ESP)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Jose-Pablo Serna-Perez (ESP)Eduard Ortega (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Karim Zarini (GER)Bye
Q4Isaac Tortades-Portet (ESP)Bye
Q4Roger Fradera-Jubany (11) (ESP)Bye
Q4Israel Vior-Diaz (7) (ESP)Bye
Q4Victor Sanchez-Gil (WC) (ESP)Bye
Q4Ivan Espilez-Urbon (WC) (ESP)Bye
Q4Jesus Beltran-Palmero (ESP)Bye
Q4Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP)Arturo Planell (MEX)6-4 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Antonio Ramirez (ESP)Bye
Q4Jordi Campos-Lopez (ESP)Bye
Q4Javier Garcia-Lopez (9) (ESP)Bye
Q4Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (8) (ESP)Bye
Q4Mauro-Nico Batesteza-Barbera (ESP)Bye
Q4Daniel Galiano-Perez (WC) (ESP)Bye
Q4Carlos Cuadrado (ESP)Andreu Guilera-Jover (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Alfonso Paul-Lopez (ESP)Carlos-Alberto Marcote-Jimeno (ESP)4-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Ciprian Popa (ROU)Bye
Q4Javier Romero-Barrio (ESP)Bye
Q4Jesus Perez-Pardos (10) (ESP)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Spain 5 Masters draw (Men's) 1998?
Who will win Spain 5 Masters?