ATP Spain 5 Masters Draw (Men's) - 1994

Click Here To Join The Spain 5 Masters Discussion!


Share This...


Spain 5 Masters Event Details:

1994-06-10Clay
OutdoorMadrid, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Spain 5 Masters draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJuan-Luis Rascon-Lope (1) (ESP)Fabio Maggi (3) (ITA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
SFJuan-Luis Rascon-Lope (1) (ESP)Juan-Manuel Balcells (Q) (ESP)4-6 6-3 7-6[H2H]
SFFabio Maggi (2) (ITA)Antonio Torregrosa-Cerdan (ESP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
QFJuan-Luis Rascon-Lope (1) (ESP)Eduardo Nicolas-Espin (8) (ESP)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFJuan-Manuel Balcells (Q) (ESP)Juan-Antonio Marin ()7-6 7-5[H2H]
QFAntonio Torregrosa-Cerdan (3) (ESP)Jordi Estera-Serrano (Q) (ESP)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
QFFabio Maggi (ITA)Jordi Mas-Rodriguez (2) (ESP)6-4 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Juan-Luis Rascon-Lope (1) (ESP)Constantino Villar-Basanta (Q) (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Eduardo Nicolas-Espin (8) (ESP)David Perez-Lalanda (Q) (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Juan-Antonio Marin ()Igor Tchelychev (RUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Juan-Manuel Balcells (5) (ESP)Fermin Novillo-Peribanez (WC) (ESP)4-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Jordi Estera-Serrano (Q) (ESP)Jesus Manteca-Jurado (ESP)7-6 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Antonio Torregrosa-Cerdan (3) (ESP)Pedro Escudero-Araujo (Q) (ESP)7-5 3-6 7-6[H2H]
R16Fabio Maggi (Q) (ITA)Victor Sendin-Huelves (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-7 6-4[H2H]
R16Jordi Mas-Rodriguez (2) (ESP)Sergi Duran-Bernad (Q) (ESP)6-4 7-6[H2H]
R32Juan-Luis Rascon-Lope (1) (ESP)Ricardo Rubio (Q) (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Constantino Villar-Basanta (Q) (ESP)Carlos Moya (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32David Perez-Lalanda (SE) (ESP)Ricardo De Las Heras (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Eduardo Nicolas-Espin (8) (ESP)Jairo Velasco (ESP)7-6 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Juan-Antonio Marin ()Ignacio Truyol-Turrion (4) (ESP)6-2 1-6 7-6[H2H]
R32Igor Tchelychev (Q) (RUS)Jorge Martinez-Alonso (ESP)6-3 7-6[H2H]
R32Fermin Novillo-Peribanez (Q) (ESP)Marc Becker (LL) (GER)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Juan-Manuel Balcells (5) (ESP)Juan-Sebastian Martinez Nunez (ESP)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Jesus Manteca-Jurado (ESP)Florian Krumrey (5) (GER)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Jordi Estera-Serrano (ESP)Gerardo Mulas (LL) (ESP)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Pedro Escudero-Araujo (WC) (ESP)Marcos Roy-Girardi (ESP)2-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Antonio Torregrosa-Cerdan (ESP)Stanislav Pribilov (3) (RUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Victor Sendin-Huelves (ESP)Jacobo Diaz-Ruiz (8) (ESP)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Fabio Maggi (ITA)Oscar Burrieza-Lopez (Q) (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Sergi Duran-Bernad (Q) (ESP)David Caballero-Garcia (Q) (ESP)6-7 6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Jordi Mas-Rodriguez (2) (ESP)Fernando Vicente (Q) (ESP)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJuan-Luis Rascon-Lope (ESP)
Ignacio Truyol-Turrion (ESP)
Juan-Antonio Saiz-Panadero (ESP)
Fernando Vicente (ESP)
6-1 6-3
FJuan-Manuel Balcells (2) (ESP)
Jordi Mas-Rodriguez (ESP)
Juan-Luis Rascon-Lope (1) (ESP)
Ignacio Truyol-Turrion (ESP)
6-1 7-6
SFJuan-Luis Rascon-Lope (ESP)
Ignacio Truyol-Turrion (ESP)
David Caballero-Garcia (ESP)
Ricardo Rubio (ESP)
3-6 6-3 6-4
SFJuan-Antonio Saiz-Panadero (3) (ESP)
Fernando Vicente (ESP)
Joaquin Munoz-Hernandez (ESP)
Ignacio Sotillos-Gutierrez (ESP)
7-6 6-4
SFJuan-Luis Rascon-Lope (1) (ESP)
Ignacio Truyol-Turrion (ESP)
David Caballero-Garcia (3) (ESP)
Ricardo Rubio (ESP)
6-3 7-6
SFJuan-Manuel Balcells (2) (ESP)
Jordi Mas-Rodriguez (ESP)
Juan-Antonio Saiz-Panadero (4) (ESP)
Fernando Vicente (ESP)
6-3 6-3
QFDavid Caballero-Garcia (1) (ESP)
Ricardo Rubio (ESP)
Juan-Manuel Balcells (1) (ESP)
Jordi Mas-Rodriguez (ESP)
6-4 6-2
QFJuan-Luis Rascon-Lope (1) (ESP)
Ignacio Truyol-Turrion (ESP)
Joaquin Munoz-Hernandez (ESP)
Ignacio Sotillos-Gutierrez (ESP)
6-3 3-6 7-5
QFDavid Caballero-Garcia (3) (ESP)
Ricardo Rubio (ESP)
David Perez-Lalanda (ESP)
Javier Truyol (ESP)
6-2 6-1
QFJuan-Luis Rascon-Lope (4) (ESP)
Ignacio Truyol-Turrion (ESP)
Florian Krumrey (4) (GER)
Jorge Martinez-Alonso (ESP)
6-3 6-4
QFJuan-Antonio Saiz-Panadero (3) (ESP)
Fernando Vicente (ESP)
Sergi Duran-Bernad (ESP)
Jose-Maria "pepe" Vicente Fibla (ESP)
7-6 6-0
QFJuan-Antonio Saiz-Panadero (ESP)
Fernando Vicente (ESP)
Jacobo Diaz-Ruiz (ESP)
Carlos Moya (ESP)
6-2 6-2
QFJoaquin Munoz-Hernandez (ESP)
Ignacio Sotillos-Gutierrez (ESP)
David Hernandez-Gimenez (ESP)
Fabio Maggi (ITA)
6-4 7-6
QFJuan-Manuel Balcells (ESP)
Jordi Mas-Rodriguez (ESP)
Jacobo Diaz-Ruiz (ESP)
Carlos Moya (ESP)
7-6 6-2
R16Juan-Manuel Balcells (1) (ESP)
Jordi Mas-Rodriguez (ESP)
Oscar Burrieza-Lopez (ESP)
David Perez-Lalanda (ESP)
6-1 6-2
R16David Caballero-Garcia (ESP)
Ricardo Rubio (ESP)
Albert Bonfil-Barba (ESP)
Israel Frias-Rubio (ESP)
6-3 6-2
R16Florian Krumrey (4) (GER)
Jorge Martinez-Alonso (ESP)
Marc Becker (WC) (GER)
Marcos Roy-Girardi (ESP)
7-6 6-3
R16Juan-Luis Rascon-Lope (ESP)
Ignacio Truyol-Turrion (ESP)
Javier Truyol (A) (ESP)
Constantino Villar-Basanta (ESP)
6-3 6-4
R16Jacobo Diaz-Ruiz (ESP)
Carlos Moya (ESP)
Eduardo Nicolas-Espin (ESP)
Victor Sendin-Huelves (ESP)
6-3 6-2
R16Juan-Antonio Saiz-Panadero (3) (ESP)
Fernando Vicente (ESP)
Jose-Manuel Blanco-Sanchez (ESP)
David Losada-Vicente (ESP)
6-0 6-3
R16Joaquin Munoz-Hernandez (ESP)
Ignacio Sotillos-Gutierrez (ESP)
Jordi Estera-Serrano (WC) (ESP)
Jonathan Garcia-Leo (ESP)
6-4 6-1
R16David Hernandez-Gimenez (ESP)
Fabio Maggi (ITA)
Juan-Sebastian Martinez Nunez (A) (ESP)
Jairo Velasco (ESP)
7-5 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Igor Tchelychev (RUS)Jose-Manuel Blanco-Sanchez (16) (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1David Caballero-Garcia (2) (ESP)Joaquin Munoz-Hernandez (15) (ESP)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1David Perez-Lalanda (3) (ESP)Robert Goergen (13) (USA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Oscar Burrieza-Lopez (4) (ESP)Antonio Villarejo-Garcia (ESP)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Pedro Escudero-Araujo (ESP)Alex Santos-Ferrero (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Sergi Duran-Bernad (6) (ESP)Stanislav Pribilov (12) (RUS)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q1Fernando Vicente (ESP)Gerardo Mulas (10) (ESP)6-1 7-6[H2H]
Q1Jordi Estera-Serrano (8) (ESP)Marc Becker (9) (GER)6-2 1-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Igor Tchelychev (RUS)Ignacio Sotillos-Gutierrez (1) (ESP)2-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jose-Manuel Blanco-Sanchez (16) (ESP)Gabriel Rodriguez-Ruano (ESP)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2David Caballero-Garcia (2) (ESP)Juan-Antonio Saiz-Panadero (ESP)4-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Joaquin Munoz-Hernandez (ESP)Juan-Antonio Aleman (15) (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2David Perez-Lalanda (3) (ESP)Angel-Luis Hernandez-Nievedes (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Robert Goergen (USA)Marco-Antonio Lucas (13) (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Oscar Burrieza-Lopez (4) (ESP)Alberto Gonzalez-Lopez (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Antonio Villarejo-Garcia (WC) (ESP)Jose-Maria Marin-Chema (14) (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alex Santos-Ferrero (ESP)Raul Sanchez-Mendez (ESP)6-1 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Pedro Escudero-Araujo (11) (ESP)Juan-Domingo Pascual-Velez (ESP)4-6 7-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Sergi Duran-Bernad (6) (ESP)Angel Alfonso-Galan (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Stanislav Pribilov (12) (RUS)Hernan Montiel (ARG)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Fernando Vicente (ESP)Jose-Maria Troyano-Marquez (ESP)7-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Gerardo Mulas (10) (ESP)Joel Fasius-Martinez (ESP)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jordi Estera-Serrano (8) (ESP)Raul Noguerales-Agustin (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Marc Becker (A) (GER)Rafael Blanco-Peralta (9) (ESP)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ignacio Sotillos-Gutierrez (1) (ESP)Ernesto Buils-Vilalla (ESP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Igor Tchelychev (WC) (RUS)Jesus Escribano-Joven (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Gabriel Rodriguez-Ruano (ESP)Joaquin Iglesias-Diaz (ESP)6-3 7-6[H2H]
Q3Jose-Manuel Blanco-Sanchez (16) (ESP)Javier Conde (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3David Caballero-Garcia (2) (ESP)Arturo Czerwiak (ARG)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Juan-Antonio Saiz-Panadero (ESP)Naoki Arimoto (JPN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Joaquin Munoz-Hernandez (ESP)Javier Truyol (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Juan-Antonio Aleman (ESP)David Tejero-Biggie (15) (ESP)6-3 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3David Perez-Lalanda (3) (ESP)Helder Lopes (PRT)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Angel-Luis Hernandez-Nievedes (ESP)Daniel Iniesta-Gutierrez (ESP)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Robert Goergen (USA)Luis Trucharte (ESP)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Marco-Antonio Lucas (ESP)David Losada-Vicente (13) (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Oscar Burrieza-Lopez (4) (ESP)Pedro Bardaji (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alberto Gonzalez-Lopez (ESP)Javier Garcia-Lopez (WC) (ESP)7-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Antonio Villarejo-Garcia (WC) (ESP)Cristian Bogarin ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jose-Maria Marin-Chema (14) (ESP)Juan Rodriguez-Rivero (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alex Santos-Ferrero (ESP)Miguel Puig-Tibbs (5) (ESP)7-6 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Raul Sanchez-Mendez (ESP)Manuel Ortega-Marquez (ESP)6-1 7-6[H2H]
Q3Juan-Domingo Pascual-Velez (ESP)David Vidal-Prunell (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Pedro Escudero-Araujo (11) (ESP)Jose-Ignacio Eiras-Rodriguez (ESP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sergi Duran-Bernad (6) (ESP)Pedro Sokolowski (POL)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Angel Alfonso-Galan (ESP)Borja Garcia-Anton (ESP)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Hernan Montiel (ARG)Alberto Gandarias-Torrente (ESP)7-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Stanislav Pribilov (12) (RUS)David Garcia-Lomas (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Fernando Vicente (ESP)Galo Blanco (7) (ESP)3-6 7-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jose-Maria Troyano-Marquez (ESP)Aitor Zubiarrain (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Joel Fasius-Martinez (ESP)Roberto Fernandez-Gamito (ESP)4-6 7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q3Gerardo Mulas (ESP)Eduardo Ruiz-Ballesteros (10) (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jordi Estera-Serrano (8) (ESP)Antonio Dominguez-Trapero (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Raul Noguerales-Agustin (ESP)Andres Leiva ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Marc Becker (A) (GER)Esteban Carril-Caso (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Rafael Blanco-Peralta (ESP)Israel Frias-Rubio (9) (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]