ATP Spain 5 Draw (Men's) - 2001

Click Here To Join The Spain 5 Discussion!


Share This...


Spain 5 Event Details:

2001-05-07Clay
OutdoorLleida, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Spain 5 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FOscar Hernandez Perez (1) (ESP)Eduardo Nicolas-Espin (ESP)6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
FMariano Albert-Ferrando (ESP)Jaime Garcia-Lancha (7) (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
FOscar Hernandez Perez (1) (ESP)Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (4) (ESP)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
FGabriel Trujillo-Soler (4) (ESP)Oscar Hernandez Perez (1) (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
SFOscar Hernandez Perez (1) (ESP)Roberto Menendez Ferre (3) (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
SFEduardo Nicolas-Espin (ESP)Alberto Banus-Sado (5) (ESP)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
SFJaime Garcia-Lancha (7) (ESP)Eduardo Nicolas-Espin (4) (ESP)6-0 4-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
SFMariano Albert-Ferrando (ESP)Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (2) (ESP)7-6(0) 6-7(4) 6-4 [H2H]
SFOscar Hernandez Perez (1) (ESP)Adrian Cruciat (ROU)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
SFGabriel Trujillo-Soler (4) (ESP)Roberto Menendez Ferre (2) (ESP)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
SFOscar Hernandez Perez (1) (ESP)Alberto Banus-Sado (3) (ESP)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
SFGabriel Trujillo-Soler (4) (ESP)Roberto Menendez Ferre (2) (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
QFOscar Hernandez Perez (1) (ESP)Norikazu Sugiyama (Q) (JPN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
QFRoberto Menendez Ferre (3) (ESP)Eduard Bainad-Puig (Q) (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFAlberto Banus-Sado (5) (ESP)Jaime Garcia-Lancha (ESP)6-2 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFEduardo Nicolas-Espin (ESP)Gerardo Morales-Ramirez (ESP)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
QFJaime Garcia-Lancha (7) (ESP)Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFEduardo Nicolas-Espin (4) (ESP)Adrian Cruciat (ROU)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
QFMariano Albert-Ferrando (ESP)Alberto Banus-Sado (5) (ESP)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
QFGabriel Trujillo-Soler (2) (ESP)Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (6) (ESP)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
QFOscar Hernandez Perez (1) (ESP)Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (6) (ESP)7-6(3) 7-6(6) [H2H]
QFAdrian Cruciat (ROU)Laszlo Fono (HUN)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
QFGabriel Trujillo-Soler (4) (ESP)Jaime Garcia-Lancha (ESP)4-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFRoberto Menendez Ferre (2) (ESP)Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (7) (ESP)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFOscar Hernandez Perez (1) (ESP)Gabriel Frias-Valle (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
QFAlberto Banus-Sado (3) (ESP)Gregory Zavialoff (FRA)6-2 1-0 Retired[H2H]
QFGabriel Trujillo-Soler (4) (ESP)Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (7) (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFRoberto Menendez Ferre (2) (ESP)Mariano Albert-Ferrando (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Oscar Hernandez Perez (1) (ESP)Igor Andreev (Q) (RUS)6-3 7-6(6) [H2H]
R16Norikazu Sugiyama (Q) (JPN)Juan Monaco (Q) (ARG)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Roberto Menendez Ferre (3) (ESP)Frank Condor-Fernandez (Q) (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Eduard Bainad-Puig (Q) (ESP)Gregory Zavialoff (8) (FRA)7-6(1) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Alberto Banus-Sado (5) (ESP)Rui Machado (Q) (POR)6-0 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Jaime Garcia-Lancha (ESP)Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (4) (ESP)7-6(4) 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Eduardo Nicolas-Espin (ESP)Laszlo Fono (7) (HUN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Gerardo Morales-Ramirez (ESP)Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (2) (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)Oscar Hernandez Perez (1) (ESP)4-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Jaime Garcia-Lancha (7) (ESP)Gabriel Frias-Valle (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Eduardo Nicolas-Espin (4) (ESP)Juan Perianez-Llopis (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Adrian Cruciat (ROU)Laszlo Fono (8) (HUN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Alberto Banus-Sado (5) (ESP)Frank Condor-Fernandez (ESP)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R16Mariano Albert-Ferrando (ESP)Roberto Menendez Ferre (3) (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (6) (ESP)Bernat Mas-Avellaneda (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (2) (ESP)Marc Marco-Ripoll (ESP)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Oscar Hernandez Perez (1) (ESP)Peter-John Nomdo (RSA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (6) (ESP)Marc Marco-Ripoll (ESP)7-6(3) 6-7(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Adrian Cruciat (ROU)Gerardo Morales-Ramirez (ESP)7-6(2) 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Laszlo Fono (HUN)Gregory Zavialoff (FRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Jaime Garcia-Lancha (ESP)Eduardo Nicolas-Espin (5) (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (4) (ESP)Jacobo Moreno-Moreno (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (7) (ESP)Ivan Esquerdo-Andreu (ESP)6-1 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Roberto Menendez Ferre (2) (ESP)Igor Andreev (Q) (RUS)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Oscar Hernandez Perez (1) (ESP)Bernat Mas-Avellaneda (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Gabriel Frias-Valle (ESP)Marc Marco-Ripoll (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Alberto Banus-Sado (3) (ESP)Rui Machado (Q) (POR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Gregory Zavialoff (FRA)Eduardo Nicolas-Espin (5) (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R16Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (7) (ESP)Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (Q) (ESP)3-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (4) (ESP)Ferran Ventura-Martell (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R16Mariano Albert-Ferrando (ESP)Manuel-Angel Sala-Martin De Rueda (8) (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Roberto Menendez Ferre (2) (ESP)Laszlo Fono (HUN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Oscar Hernandez Perez (1) (ESP)Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Igor Andreev (Q) (RUS)Javier Genaro-Martinez (WC) (ESP)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R32Juan Monaco (Q) (ARG)Ivan Esquerdo-Andreu (ESP)4-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Norikazu Sugiyama (Q) (JPN)Adrian Cruciat (6) (ROU)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Roberto Menendez Ferre (3) (ESP)Sergi Arumi-Romeu (WC) (ESP)3-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Frank Condor-Fernandez (Q) (ESP)Juan Perianez-Llopis (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Eduard Bainad-Puig (Q) (ESP)David Cors-Pares (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Gregory Zavialoff (8) (FRA)Gabriel Frias-Valle (ESP)WO[H2H]
R32Alberto Banus-Sado (5) (ESP)Sebastian Delgado (LL) (ECU)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Rui Machado (Q) (POR)Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (ESP)3-6 7-6(8) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jaime Garcia-Lancha (ESP)Carlos Poch-Gradin (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (4) (ESP)Bernat Mas-Avellaneda (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Laszlo Fono (7) (HUN)Jacobo Moreno-Moreno (WC) (ESP)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Eduardo Nicolas-Espin (ESP)Mariano Albert-Ferrando (ESP)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Gerardo Morales-Ramirez (ESP)Ferran Ventura-Martell (ESP)6-3 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (2) (ESP)Manuel-Angel Sala-Martin De Rueda (ESP)5-7 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Oscar Hernandez Perez (1) (ESP)Bye
R32Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)Eduard Bainad-Puig (ESP)6-1 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
R32Gabriel Frias-Valle (ESP)Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (ESP)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jaime Garcia-Lancha (7) (ESP)Bye
R32Eduardo Nicolas-Espin (4) (ESP)Bye
R32Juan Perianez-Llopis (ESP)Ferran Ventura-Martell (ESP)7-6(4) 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Adrian Cruciat (ROU)Rui Machado (POR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Laszlo Fono (8) (HUN)Bye
R32Alberto Banus-Sado (5) (ESP)Bye
R32Frank Condor-Fernandez (ESP)Gerardo Morales-Ramirez (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Mariano Albert-Ferrando (ESP)Norikazu Sugiyama (JPN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Roberto Menendez Ferre (3) (ESP)Bye
R32Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (6) (ESP)Bye
R32Bernat Mas-Avellaneda (ESP)Igor Andreev (RUS)3-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Marc Marco-Ripoll (ESP)Gregory Zavialoff (FRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (2) (ESP)Bye
R32Oscar Hernandez Perez (1) (ESP)Gabriel Frias-Valle (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Peter-John Nomdo (RSA)Juan Perianez-Llopis (Q) (ESP)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marc Marco-Ripoll (ESP)Manuel-Angel Sala-Martin De Rueda (ESP)5-7 7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (6) (ESP)Norikazu Sugiyama (Q) (JPN)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Gerardo Morales-Ramirez (ESP)Alberto Banus-Sado (3) (ESP)3-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Adrian Cruciat (ROU)Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Laszlo Fono (HUN)David Cors-Pares (Q) (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Gregory Zavialoff (FRA)Ferran Ventura-Martell (8) (ESP)2-6 7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Eduardo Nicolas-Espin (5) (ESP)Igor Fejzula (YUG)5-4 Retired[H2H]
R32Jaime Garcia-Lancha (ESP)Miguel Olaso-De La Rica (Q) (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jacobo Moreno-Moreno (WC) (ESP)Frank Condor-Fernandez (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (4) (ESP)Bernat Mas-Avellaneda (Q) (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (7) (ESP)Mariano Albert-Ferrando (ESP)3-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ivan Esquerdo-Andreu (ESP)Javier Genaro-Martinez (WC) (ESP)7-6(9) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Igor Andreev (Q) (RUS)Roger Mir-Baucells (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Roberto Menendez Ferre (2) (ESP)Sergi Arumi-Romeu (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Oscar Hernandez Perez (1) (ESP)Ivan Espilez-Urbon (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Bernat Mas-Avellaneda (Q) (ESP)Juan Perianez-Llopis (Q) (ESP)7-5 2-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Marc Marco-Ripoll (ESP)Lucas Regas-Melero (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Gabriel Frias-Valle (ESP)Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (6) (ESP)5-7 7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alberto Banus-Sado (3) (ESP)Rafael Moreno-Negrin (WC) (ESP)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Rui Machado (Q) (POR)Albert Larregola-Cortezon (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Gregory Zavialoff (FRA)Sergi Arumi-Romeu (WC) (ESP)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Eduardo Nicolas-Espin (5) (ESP)Peter-John Nomdo (RSA)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (7) (ESP)Igor Fejzula (YUG)3-6 6-2 7-6(1) [H2H]
R32Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (Q) (ESP)Jaime Garcia-Lancha (SE) (ESP)6-4 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ferran Ventura-Martell (ESP)Miguel Olaso-De La Rica (Q) (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (4) (ESP)Javier Genaro-Martinez (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Manuel-Angel Sala-Martin De Rueda (8) (ESP)Gerardo Morales-Ramirez (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Mariano Albert-Ferrando (ESP)Ivan Esquerdo-Andreu (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Laszlo Fono (HUN)Jaume Monfort-Hernandez (Q) (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Roberto Menendez Ferre (2) (ESP)Adrian Cruciat (ROU)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FOscar Hernandez Perez (1) (ESP)
Eduardo Nicolas-Espin (ESP)
Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (2) (ESP)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
2-6 6-3 7-6(5)
FOscar Hernandez Perez (1) (ESP)
Eduardo Nicolas-Espin (ESP)
Adrian Cruciat (WC) (ROU)
Rafael Moreno-Negrin (ESP)
6-2 6-3
FCarlos Rexach-Itoiz (3) (ESP)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
Mariano Albert-Ferrando (ESP)
Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)
3-6 6-3 6-2
FOscar Hernandez Perez (1) (ESP)
Eduardo Nicolas-Espin (ESP)
Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI)
Gregory Zavialoff (FRA)
6-3 6-0
SFOscar Hernandez Perez (1) (ESP)
Eduardo Nicolas-Espin (ESP)
Juan Monaco (ARG)
Norikazu Sugiyama (JPN)
7-6(5) 4-6 6-4
SFCarlos Rexach-Itoiz (2) (ESP)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI)
Gregory Zavialoff (FRA)
6-3 6-1
SFOscar Hernandez Perez (1) (ESP)
Eduardo Nicolas-Espin (ESP)
Carlos Gomez-Ferre (ESP)
Carlos Herrero-Tambo (ESP)
7-5 6-2
SFAdrian Cruciat (WC) (ROU)
Rafael Moreno-Negrin (ESP)
Dumiso Khumalo (ZIM)
Peter-John Nomdo (RSA)
3-6 6-4 6-3
SFCarlos Rexach-Itoiz (3) (ESP)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
Dumiso Khumalo (ZIM)
Peter-John Nomdo (RSA)
3-6 6-1 6-3
SFMariano Albert-Ferrando (ESP)
Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)
Juan Monaco (4) (ARG)
Norikazu Sugiyama (JPN)
6-1 6-2
SFOscar Hernandez Perez (1) (ESP)
Eduardo Nicolas-Espin (ESP)
Juan Monaco (ARG)
Norikazu Sugiyama (JPN)
6-4 6-1
SFStanislas Wawrinka (SUI)
Gregory Zavialoff (FRA)
Dumiso Khumalo (ZIM)
Peter-John Nomdo (RSA)
6-0 6-7(3) 7-6(3)
QFOscar Hernandez Perez (1) (ESP)
Eduardo Nicolas-Espin (ESP)
Carlos Gomez-Ferre (ESP)
Carlos Herrero-Tambo (ESP)
6-2 6-3
QFJuan Monaco (ARG)
Norikazu Sugiyama (JPN)
Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (3) (ESP)
Roberto Menendez Ferre (ESP)
6-3 3-6 6-3
QFStanislas Wawrinka (SUI)
Gregory Zavialoff (FRA)
Mariano Albert-Ferrando (4) (ESP)
Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)
WO
QFCarlos Rexach-Itoiz (2) (ESP)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
Carlos Poch-Gradin (Q) (ESP)
Victor Sanchez-Gil (ESP)
6-4 6-1
QFOscar Hernandez Perez (1) (ESP)
Eduardo Nicolas-Espin (ESP)
Juan Monaco (WC) (ARG)
Lucas Regas-Melero (ESP)
6-2 7-6(6)
QFCarlos Gomez-Ferre (ESP)
Carlos Herrero-Tambo (ESP)
Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (3) (ESP)
Laszlo Fono (HUN)
6-7(1) 7-6(8) 6-4
QFAdrian Cruciat (WC) (ROU)
Rafael Moreno-Negrin (ESP)
Mariano Albert-Ferrando (4) (ESP)
Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)
6-1 6-7(5) 6-2
QFDumiso Khumalo (ZIM)
Peter-John Nomdo (RSA)
Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (2) (ESP)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
6-3 6-7(4) 7-5
QFDumiso Khumalo (ZIM)
Peter-John Nomdo (RSA)
Oscar Hernandez Perez (1) (ESP)
Eduardo Nicolas-Espin (ESP)
7-6(7) 7-6(1)
QFCarlos Rexach-Itoiz (3) (ESP)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
Adrian Cruciat (ROU)
Rafael Moreno-Negrin (ESP)
6-3 6-4
QFJuan Monaco (4) (ARG)
Norikazu Sugiyama (JPN)
Carlos Gomez-Ferre (ESP)
Carlos Herrero-Tambo (ESP)
6-4 6-2
QFMariano Albert-Ferrando (ESP)
Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)
Stanislas Wawrinka (2) (SUI)
Gregory Zavialoff (FRA)
6-3 6-1
QFOscar Hernandez Perez (1) (ESP)
Eduardo Nicolas-Espin (ESP)
Laszlo Fono (HUN)
Lucas Regas-Melero (ESP)
WO
QFJuan Monaco (ARG)
Norikazu Sugiyama (JPN)
Adrian Cruciat (3) (ROU)
Rafael Moreno-Negrin (ESP)
6-2 6-3
QFStanislas Wawrinka (SUI)
Gregory Zavialoff (FRA)
Francisco Bou-Alameda (ESP)
Jonathan Wawrinka (SUI)
7-5 6-2
QFDumiso Khumalo (ZIM)
Peter-John Nomdo (RSA)
Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (2) (ESP)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
6-3 6-7(4) 6-2
R16Oscar Hernandez Perez (1) (ESP)
Eduardo Nicolas-Espin (ESP)
Adrian Cruciat (WC) (ROU)
Rafael Moreno-Negrin (ESP)
6-2 7-5
R16Carlos Gomez-Ferre (ESP)
Carlos Herrero-Tambo (ESP)
Daniel Colavidas-Bove (WC) (ESP)
Josep-Luis Rodriguez-Gonzalez (ESP)
6-2 6-3
R16Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (3) (ESP)
Roberto Menendez Ferre (ESP)
Jaime Garcia-Lancha (ESP)
David Ortiz-D'jian (ESP)
7-6(7) 6-3
R16Juan Monaco (ARG)
Norikazu Sugiyama (JPN)
Laszlo Fono (HUN)
Lucas Regas-Melero (ESP)
6-4 7-5
R16Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI)
Gregory Zavialoff (FRA)
Roger Mir-Baucells (WC) (ESP)
Jacobo Moreno-Moreno (ESP)
6-2 7-5
R16Mariano Albert-Ferrando (4) (ESP)
Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)
Francisco Bou-Alameda (ESP)
Jonathan Wawrinka (SUI)
6-3 6-4
R16Carlos Poch-Gradin (Q) (ESP)
Victor Sanchez-Gil (ESP)
Juan Perianez-Llopis (ESP)
Manuel-Angel Sala-Martin De Rueda (ESP)
7-5 7-6(4)
R16Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (2) (ESP)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
Dumiso Khumalo (ZIM)
Peter-John Nomdo (RSA)
6-3 4-6 6-1
R16Oscar Hernandez Perez (1) (ESP)
Eduardo Nicolas-Espin (ESP)
Juan Perianez-Llopis (ESP)
Manuel-Angel Sala-Martin De Rueda (ESP)
6-7(2) 6-4 6-0
R16Juan Monaco (WC) (ARG)
Lucas Regas-Melero (ESP)
Sergi Arumi-Romeu (ESP)
Roger Matalonga-Ribera (ESP)
6-3 6-4
R16Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (3) (ESP)
Laszlo Fono (HUN)
Carlos Poch-Gradin (Q) (ESP)
Victor Sanchez-Gil (ESP)
6-4 3-6 6-3
R16Carlos Gomez-Ferre (ESP)
Carlos Herrero-Tambo (ESP)
Gabriel Frias-Valle (ESP)
Marc Marco-Ripoll (ESP)
6-2 6-0
R16Adrian Cruciat (WC) (ROU)
Rafael Moreno-Negrin (ESP)
Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI)
Gregory Zavialoff (FRA)
6-2 7-6(4)
R16Mariano Albert-Ferrando (4) (ESP)
Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)
Francisco Bou-Alameda (ESP)
David Ortiz-D'jian (ESP)
6-1 6-4
R16Dumiso Khumalo (ZIM)
Peter-John Nomdo (RSA)
Ivan Espilez-Urbon (WC) (ESP)
Roberto Lopez-Sanchez (ESP)
6-3 6-3
R16Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (2) (ESP)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
Jaime Garcia-Lancha (ESP)
Norikazu Sugiyama (JPN)
6-0 6-2
R16Oscar Hernandez Perez (1) (ESP)
Eduardo Nicolas-Espin (ESP)
Bye
R16Laszlo Fono (HUN)
Lucas Regas-Melero (ESP)
Sergi Arumi-Romeu (WC) (ESP)
Roger Matalonga-Ribera (ESP)
6-2 4-6 6-2
R16Adrian Cruciat (3) (ROU)
Rafael Moreno-Negrin (ESP)
Mariano Albert-Ferrando (ESP)
Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)
6-4 6-2
R16Juan Monaco (ARG)
Norikazu Sugiyama (JPN)
Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)
Victor Sanchez-Gil (ESP)
6-2 6-0
R16Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI)
Gregory Zavialoff (FRA)
Arnau Brugues-Davi (WC) (ESP)
Ignasi Vila-Vila (ESP)
6-2 7-6(4)
R16Francisco Bou-Alameda (ESP)
Jonathan Wawrinka (SUI)
Carlos Gomez-Ferre (4) (ESP)
Carlos Herrero-Tambo (ESP)
WO
R16Dumiso Khumalo (ZIM)
Peter-John Nomdo (RSA)
Jaime Garcia-Lancha (ESP)
David Ortiz-D'jian (ESP)
6-2 3-6 6-3
R16Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (2) (ESP)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (ESP)
Roberto Menendez Ferre (ESP)
2-6 6-4 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (1) (ESP)Rafael Nadal (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP)Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Miguel Olaso-De La Rica (3) (ESP)Ivan-Rayco Valls-Campos (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Rui Machado (POR)David Ortiz-D'jian (ESP)6-0 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Jaume Monfort-Hernandez (ESP)Mario Calvo-Hernandez (13) (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Juan Perianez-Llopis (6) (ESP)Eduard Bainad-Puig (9) (ESP)3-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Bernat Mas-Avellaneda (ESP)Norikazu Sugiyama (11) (JPN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Lucas Regas-Melero (ESP)Andreu Guilera-Jover (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (1) (ESP)Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP)6-2 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Igor Andreev (RUS)Alberto Soriano-Maldonado (2) (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Miguel Olaso-De La Rica (3) (ESP)David Cortes-Gomez (WC) (ESP)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q1David Cors-Pares (ESP)Jose-Manuel Roman-Gomez (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Juan Perianez-Llopis (5) (ESP)David Ortiz-D'jian (ESP)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Norikazu Sugiyama (12) (JPN)Ivan-Rayco Valls-Campos (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Bernat Mas-Avellaneda (ESP)Alejandro Vargas-Aboy (ESP)7-6(3) 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Frank Condor-Fernandez (11) (ESP)Carlos Herrero-Tambo (ESP)3-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q1David Cors-Pares (10) (ESP)Peter-John Nomdo (1) (RSA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Eduard Bainad-Puig (16) (ESP)Miguel Olaso-De La Rica (2) (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Juan Perianez-Llopis (3) (ESP)Acaymo Medina-Rivero (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Rui Machado (4) (POR)Roger Matalonga-Ribera (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Igor Andreev (5) (RUS)Alejandro Vargas-Aboy (ESP)3-6 6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Norikazu Sugiyama (6) (JPN)Jaume Barberan-Miquel (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Juan Monaco (ARG)Sebastian Delgado (ECU)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Frank Condor-Fernandez (8) (ESP)Jacob Martin-Skilton (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Ferran Ventura-Martell (ESP)Ivan Esquerdo-Andreu (ESP)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (1) (ESP)Dumiso Khumalo (ZIM)7-5 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q2Rafael Nadal (ESP)Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)Ivan Ayza-Forcadell (ESP)4-6 6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP)Jacob Martin-Skilton (ESP)4-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Miguel Olaso-De La Rica (3) (ESP)Roberto Lopez-Sanchez (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ivan-Rayco Valls-Campos (ESP)Narcis Pelach-Torres (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Rui Machado (POR)David Villanueva-Perez (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2David Ortiz-D'jian (ESP)David Esteban-Jacobs (ESP)7-5 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Jaume Monfort-Hernandez (ESP)Diego Del Campo-Criado (ESP)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Mario Calvo-Hernandez (13) (ESP)Sergi Torrent-Crosa (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Juan Perianez-Llopis (6) (ESP)Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI)7-5 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Eduard Bainad-Puig (9) (ESP)Francisco Bou-Alameda (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Bernat Mas-Avellaneda (ESP)Luis-Javier Feo-Bernabe (ESP)4-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Norikazu Sugiyama (11) (JPN)David Cors-Pares (ESP)6-0 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Andreu Guilera-Jover (ESP)Narciso Reyes-Rygh (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Lucas Regas-Melero (ESP)Jose-Carlos Garcia-Sanchez (ESP)7-6(6) 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (1) (ESP)Rui Machado (POR)6-4 0-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP)Sergio Barberan-Miquel (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Alberto Soriano-Maldonado (2) (ESP)Jacob Martin-Skilton (ESP)2-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Igor Andreev (RUS)Alvaro Bello-Rodo (SUI)6-3 2-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Miguel Olaso-De La Rica (3) (ESP)Lucas Regas-Melero (ESP)4-6 7-6(1) 6-0 [H2H]
Q2David Cortes-Gomez (WC) (ESP)Albano Galan-Alonso (ESP)5-7 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jose-Manuel Roman-Gomez (ESP)Raul Morant-Rivas (4) (ESP)1-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2David Cors-Pares (ESP)Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Juan Perianez-Llopis (5) (ESP)Victor Sanchez-Gil (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2David Ortiz-D'jian (ESP)Eduard Bainad-Puig (9) (ESP)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ivan-Rayco Valls-Campos (ESP)Martin-Ernesto Vercesi (6) (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Norikazu Sugiyama (12) (JPN)Acaymo Medina-Rivero (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Alejandro Vargas-Aboy (ESP)Jose-Manuel Garcia-Rodriguez (7) (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Bernat Mas-Avellaneda (ESP)Mario Calvo-Hernandez (10) (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Carlos Herrero-Tambo (ESP)Sebastian Delgado (ECU)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Frank Condor-Fernandez (11) (ESP)Rafael Moreno-Negrin (ESP)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Peter-John Nomdo (1) (RSA)Jose-Maria Sole-Portero (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2David Cors-Pares (10) (ESP)David Villanueva-Perez (ESP)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Miguel Olaso-De La Rica (2) (ESP)Antonio Zaragoza-Catala (ESP)6-2 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Eduard Bainad-Puig (16) (ESP)Edgar Rodriguez (VEN)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Juan Perianez-Llopis (3) (ESP)Javier Gimenez-Garcia (ESP)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Acaymo Medina-Rivero (ESP)Rafael Moreno-Negrin (14) (ESP)2-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Rui Machado (4) (POR)Dumiso Khumalo (ZIM)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Roger Matalonga-Ribera (ESP)Ivan-Rayco Valls-Campos (11) (ESP)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Igor Andreev (5) (RUS)David Esteban-Jacobs (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Alejandro Vargas-Aboy (ESP)Victor Sanchez-Gil (ESP)2-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Norikazu Sugiyama (6) (JPN)Francisco Bou-Alameda (ESP)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Jaume Barberan-Miquel (ESP)David Ortiz-D'jian (13) (ESP)6-4 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Sebastian Delgado (ECU)Sergio Barberan-Miquel (ESP)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Juan Monaco (ARG)Albano Galan-Alonso (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Frank Condor-Fernandez (8) (ESP)Francisco Gonzalez-Segura (ESP)3-6 7-5 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Jacob Martin-Skilton (ESP)Albert Larregola-Cortezon (12) (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (1) (ESP)Victor Sanchez-Gil (ESP)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Dumiso Khumalo (ZIM)Marcos Conde-Jackson (ESP)7-6(4) 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (ESP)Marc Vilanova (AND)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Rafael Nadal (ESP)Georgiy Hakobyan (ARM)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)Alberto Soriano-Maldonado (2) (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ivan Ayza-Forcadell (ESP)Borja Gomez-Martinez (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jacob Martin-Skilton (ESP)Jacobo Moreno-Moreno (ESP)6-4 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP)Carlos Rodrigues (POR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Miguel Olaso-De La Rica (3) (ESP)David Canudas-Fernandez (ESP)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Roberto Lopez-Sanchez (ESP)Alex Gonzalez-Iglesias (ESP)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ivan-Rayco Valls-Campos (ESP)Igor Andreev (RUS)7-6(7) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Narcis Pelach-Torres (ESP)Rey Puentes (USA)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Rui Machado (POR)Raul Morant-Rivas (4) (ESP)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3David Villanueva-Perez (ESP)Jose-Manuel Roman-Gomez (ESP)7-6(4) 4-2 Retired[H2H]
Q3David Esteban-Jacobs (ESP)Morgan Phillips (GBR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3David Ortiz-D'jian (ESP)Frank Condor-Fernandez (10) (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jaume Monfort-Hernandez (ESP)Jose-Maria Dionisio-Moreno (ESP)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Diego Del Campo-Criado (ESP)Roger Mir-Baucells (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Sergi Torrent-Crosa (ESP)Albano Galan-Alonso (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Mario Calvo-Hernandez (13) (ESP)Miquel Perez Puigdomenech (ESP)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Juan Perianez-Llopis (6) (ESP)Andres Mari-Moschter (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI)Jose-Maria Sole-Portero (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Francisco Bou-Alameda (ESP)Xavier Colomina-Farre (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Eduard Bainad-Puig (9) (ESP)Raul Diaz-Garcia (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Bernat Mas-Avellaneda (ESP)Antonio Zaragoza-Catala (ESP)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Luis-Javier Feo-Bernabe (ESP)Sergio Barberan-Miquel (ESP)3-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3David Cors-Pares (ESP)Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP)3-6 7-6(7) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Norikazu Sugiyama (11) (JPN)Carlos Herrero-Tambo (ESP)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Narciso Reyes-Rygh (ESP)Camilo Soler-Palau (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Andreu Guilera-Jover (ESP)David Luque-Velasco (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Lucas Regas-Melero (ESP)Miguel Martin-Ruiz (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jose-Carlos Garcia-Sanchez (ESP)German Lopez-Montoya (12) (ESP)WO[H2H]
Q3Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (1) (ESP)Bruno Alcala-Serrano (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Rui Machado (POR)Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)4-6 6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP)Jesus Ramon-Llin Mas (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Sergio Barberan-Miquel (ESP)David San Juan-Diaz (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alberto Soriano-Maldonado (2) (ESP)Jonathan Wawrinka (SUI)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jacob Martin-Skilton (ESP)Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (ESP)7-5 3-2 Retired[H2H]
Q3Igor Andreev (RUS)Antonio Marquez-Contreras (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alvaro Bello-Rodo (SUI)Jorge Herrero-Tambo (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Miguel Olaso-De La Rica (3) (ESP)Rafael Nadal (ESP)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Lucas Regas-Melero (ESP)Dumiso Khumalo (ZIM)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Albano Galan-Alonso (ESP)David Diaz-Ventura (ESP)2-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3David Cortes-Gomez (WC) (ESP)Ian Sala-Koperdraat (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Raul Morant-Rivas (4) (ESP)Jesus-Daniel Lara-Perez (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jose-Manuel Roman-Gomez (ESP)Alex Gonzalez-Iglesias (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3David Cors-Pares (ESP)Jordi Julia-Gabilondo (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI)Antonio Zaragoza-Catala (ESP)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Juan Perianez-Llopis (5) (ESP)Roberto Lopez-Sanchez (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Victor Sanchez-Gil (ESP)Kai-Peter Kaufman (GER)6-3 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
Q3David Ortiz-D'jian (ESP)Francisco Bou-Alameda (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Eduard Bainad-Puig (9) (ESP)Narciso Reyes-Rygh (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Martin-Ernesto Vercesi (6) (ARG)Llorenc Bayo-Alamillo (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ivan-Rayco Valls-Campos (ESP)David Serrano-Gamez (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Acaymo Medina-Rivero (ESP)David Luque-Velasco (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Norikazu Sugiyama (12) (JPN)Javier Gimenez-Garcia (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jose-Manuel Garcia-Rodriguez (7) (ESP)David Esteban-Jacobs (ESP)4-6 7-6(5) 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q3Alejandro Vargas-Aboy (ESP)Jaume Barberan-Miquel (ESP)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Bernat Mas-Avellaneda (ESP)Jordi Juan-Gimenez (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Mario Calvo-Hernandez (10) (ESP)Rodrigo Almelda Motta (BRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Sebastian Delgado (ECU)Arturo Alagon-Perez (8) (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Herrero-Tambo (ESP)Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Rafael Moreno-Negrin (ESP)Enrique Fernandez-De La Puebla (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Frank Condor-Fernandez (11) (ESP)David Villanueva-Perez (ESP)6-1 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Peter-John Nomdo (1) (RSA)Jaume Farras-Mascaro (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jose-Maria Sole-Portero (ESP)Joan Costa-Espin (ESP)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q3David Villanueva-Perez (ESP)Daniel Guerreiro (POR)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3David Cors-Pares (10) (ESP)Jose-Manuel Garcia-Rodriguez (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Miguel Olaso-De La Rica (2) (ESP)David Diaz-Ventura (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Antonio Zaragoza-Catala (ESP)Carlos Canudas-Fernandez (ESP)6-7(4) 7-6(3) 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Edgar Rodriguez (VEN)Ernesto Diaz (WC) (AND)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Eduard Bainad-Puig (16) (ESP)Raul Pulido-Rodriguez (ESP)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Juan Perianez-Llopis (3) (ESP)Marcos Torralbo-Albos (WC) (ESP)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Javier Gimenez-Garcia (ESP)Marc Sifre-Sole (WC) (ESP)3-6 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Acaymo Medina-Rivero (ESP)Eudal Diaz-Duran (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Rafael Moreno-Negrin (14) (ESP)Jose-Carlos Garcia-Sanchez (ESP)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Rui Machado (4) (POR)Alvaro Bello-Rodo (SUI)6-1 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Dumiso Khumalo (ZIM)Miquel Perez Puigdomenech (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Roger Matalonga-Ribera (ESP)Mikel Ayerbe-Oyarzabal (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ivan-Rayco Valls-Campos (11) (ESP)Andreu Guilera-Jover (ESP)2-6 7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Igor Andreev (5) (RUS)David San Juan-Diaz (ESP)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3David Esteban-Jacobs (ESP)Marc Rovira-Martinez (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Alejandro Vargas-Aboy (ESP)Arnau Brugues-Davi (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Victor Sanchez-Gil (ESP)Jaume Monfort-Hernandez (9) (ESP)7-5 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Norikazu Sugiyama (6) (JPN)Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Francisco Bou-Alameda (ESP)Carlos Herrero-Tambo (ESP)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jaume Barberan-Miquel (ESP)David Serrano-Gamez (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3David Ortiz-D'jian (13) (ESP)Roberto Lopez-Sanchez (ESP)3-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Sergio Barberan-Miquel (ESP)Igor Fejzula (7) (YUG)WO[H2H]
Q3Sebastian Delgado (ECU)Jonathan Wawrinka (SUI)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Juan Monaco (ARG)Mirko Zoeschg (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Albano Galan-Alonso (ESP)Alberto Soriano-Maldonado (15) (ESP)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Frank Condor-Fernandez (8) (ESP)Jordi Julia-Gabilondo (ESP)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Francisco Gonzalez-Segura (ESP)Claudio Rizzo (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jacob Martin-Skilton (ESP)Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Albert Larregola-Cortezon (12) (ESP)Arturo Alagon-Perez (ESP)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (1) (ESP)Daniel Guerreiro (POR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Victor Sanchez-Gil (ESP)Levent Ladin (AUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Marcos Conde-Jackson (ESP)Arturo Alagon-Perez (ESP)4-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Dumiso Khumalo (ZIM)Llorenc Bayo-Alamillo (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (ESP)Joan Casamitjana-Santiago (ESP)2-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Marc Vilanova (AND)Edgar Rodriguez (VEN)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Georgiy Hakobyan (ARM)Carlos Canudas-Fernandez (ESP)7-6(7) 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Rafael Nadal (ESP)Raul Pulido-Rodriguez (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Alberto Soriano-Maldonado (2) (ESP)Esteban Tapia-Lopez (ESP)7-5 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q4Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)Jordi Castello-Fabregas (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Borja Gomez-Martinez (ESP)Federico Mella (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Ivan Ayza-Forcadell (ESP)Sergio Gallego-Santos Juanes (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Jacob Martin-Skilton (ESP)Toufik Hadj-Slimane (ALG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Jacobo Moreno-Moreno (ESP)Alejandro Vargas-Aboy (ESP)7-6(2) 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Carlos Rodrigues (POR)Rafael Warzyszynski (POL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP)Sebastian Delgado (ECU)6-1 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Miguel Olaso-De La Rica (3) (ESP)Pedro Romay-Beltran (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4David Canudas-Fernandez (ESP)Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)2-6 6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q4Roberto Lopez-Sanchez (ESP)Acaymo Medina-Rivero (ESP)7-6(6) 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Alex Gonzalez-Iglesias (ESP)Adam Omary-Cespedes (ESP)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Igor Andreev (RUS)Carlos Gomez-Ferre (ESP)7-5 6-7(3) 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Ivan-Rayco Valls-Campos (ESP)Fernando Montes-Gonzalez (ESP)6-7(4) 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Rey Puentes (USA)Jesus Ramon-Llin Mas (ESP)4-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Narcis Pelach-Torres (ESP)Victor Garcia-Vives (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Raul Morant-Rivas (4) (ESP)Juan-David Cano-Carrillo (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Rui Machado (POR)Antonio Marquez-Contreras (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q4David Villanueva-Perez (ESP)Jaume Barberan-Miquel (ESP)7-6(3) 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Jose-Manuel Roman-Gomez (ESP)Bruno Alcala-Serrano (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Morgan Phillips (GBR)Javier Gimenez-Garcia (ESP)6-7(3) 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4David Esteban-Jacobs (ESP)Marc Pallares-Massana (ESP)6-7(2) 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q4David Ortiz-D'jian (ESP)Albert Ballesta-Coll (ESP)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Frank Condor-Fernandez (10) (ESP)Rodrigo Almelda Motta (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Jose-Maria Dionisio-Moreno (ESP)Martin-Ernesto Vercesi (5) (ARG)6-1 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Jaume Monfort-Hernandez (ESP)Yoann Villar (BEL)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Diego Del Campo-Criado (ESP)Alex Fridzon (VEN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Roger Mir-Baucells (ESP)Nauman-Ali Malik (PAK)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Albano Galan-Alonso (ESP)Claudio Rizzo (WC) (ITA)1-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Sergi Torrent-Crosa (ESP)Konstantin Pugaev (RUS)4-6 6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Miquel Perez Puigdomenech (ESP)Mick Deussen (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Mario Calvo-Hernandez (13) (ESP)Jorge Herrero-Tambo (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Juan Perianez-Llopis (6) (ESP)Albert Tersa-San Juan (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Andres Mari-Moschter (WC) (ESP)Jordi Julia-Gabilondo (ESP)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q4Jose-Maria Sole-Portero (WC) (ESP)Salvador Villaverde (MEX)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI)Alan Castillo-Campas (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Xavier Colomina-Farre (WC) (ESP)George Bassadone (A) (GBR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Francisco Bou-Alameda (ESP)Gerard Ferrer-Garcia (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Raul Diaz-Garcia (ESP)Enrique Fernandez-De La Puebla (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Eduard Bainad-Puig (9) (ESP)Juan Monaco (ARG)7-5 6-7(2) 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Antonio Zaragoza-Catala (ESP)Jose-Manuel Garcia-Rodriguez (7) (ESP)3-6 7-6(8) 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Bernat Mas-Avellaneda (ESP)Alvaro Bello-Rodo (SUI)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Sergio Barberan-Miquel (ESP)Francisco Gonzalez-Segura (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Luis-Javier Feo-Bernabe (ESP)Ata Khatib (GBR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP)Tomo Takanishi (WC) (JPN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q4David Cors-Pares (ESP)David Villar-Esquer (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Carlos Herrero-Tambo (ESP)Jesus-Daniel Lara-Perez (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Norikazu Sugiyama (11) (JPN)Borja Tor-De Sierra (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Camilo Soler-Palau (ESP)Ruben Merchan-Huecas (8) (ESP)WO[H2H]
Q4Narciso Reyes-Rygh (ESP)Jonathan Wawrinka (SUI)1-6 6-3 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q4David Luque-Velasco (ESP)Jose-Luis Feijoo-Larraz (WC) (ESP)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Andreu Guilera-Jover (ESP)Oscar Ortega-Castello (ESP)3-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Lucas Regas-Melero (ESP)Ian Sala-Koperdraat (ESP)2-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Miguel Martin-Ruiz (ESP)David San Juan-Diaz (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Jose-Carlos Garcia-Sanchez (ESP)David Diaz-Ventura (ESP)6-1 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q4German Lopez-Montoya (12) (ESP)Joan Costa-Espin (ESP)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (1) (ESP)Bye
Q4Bruno Alcala-Serrano (ESP)Albert Rodriguez-Gonzalez (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)Josep-Maria Sans-Zamora (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Rui Machado (POR)Ivan Ayza-Forcadell (ESP)6-1 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q4Jesus Ramon-Llin Mas (ESP)Christian Perrone (ITA)WO[H2H]
Q4Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP)Oriol Balcells-Rodriguez (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Sergio Barberan-Miquel (ESP)Borja Tor-De Sierra (ESP)3-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q4David San Juan-Diaz (ESP)Xavier Colomina-Farre (ESP)5-7 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Alberto Soriano-Maldonado (2) (ESP)Bye
Q4Jonathan Wawrinka (SUI)Miquel Perez Puigdomenech (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (ESP)Andreu Guilera-Jover (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Jacob Martin-Skilton (ESP)Jose-Maria Sole-Portero (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Antonio Marquez-Contreras (ESP)Morgan Phillips (GBR)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q4Igor Andreev (RUS)Marc Vilanova (AND)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Jorge Herrero-Tambo (ESP)Juan-David Cano-Carrillo (ESP)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Alvaro Bello-Rodo (SUI)Bye
Q4Miguel Olaso-De La Rica (3) (ESP)Bye
Q4Rafael Nadal (ESP)Raul Pulido-Rodriguez (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Lucas Regas-Melero (ESP)Carlos Rodrigues (POR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Dumiso Khumalo (ZIM)Francisco Gonzalez-Segura (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Albano Galan-Alonso (ESP)Sergi Torrent-Crosa (ESP)7-6(3) 6-0 [H2H]
Q4David Diaz-Ventura (ESP)Carlos Gomez-Ferre (ESP)4-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q4David Cortes-Gomez (WC) (ESP)Narcis Pelach-Torres (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Ian Sala-Koperdraat (ESP)Bye
Q4Raul Morant-Rivas (4) (ESP)Bye
Q4Jesus-Daniel Lara-Perez (ESP)Mikel Ayerbe-Oyarzabal (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Jose-Manuel Roman-Gomez (ESP)Nauman-Ali Malik (PAK)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Alex Gonzalez-Iglesias (ESP)Raul Moreno-Moreno (WC) (ESP)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q4David Cors-Pares (ESP)Juan Monaco (ARG)6-4 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Jordi Julia-Gabilondo (ESP)Pedro Romay-Beltran (ESP)4-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI)Edgar Rodriguez (VEN)6-0 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q4Antonio Zaragoza-Catala (ESP)Jordi Castello-Fabregas (ESP)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Juan Perianez-Llopis (5) (ESP)Bye
Q4Roberto Lopez-Sanchez (ESP)Claudio Rizzo (ITA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Kai-Peter Kaufman (GER)Daniel Colavidas-Bove (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Victor Sanchez-Gil (ESP)Albert Larregola-Cortezon (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4David Ortiz-D'jian (ESP)Jose-Luis Feijoo-Larraz (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Francisco Bou-Alameda (ESP)Camilo Briceno (BRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Narciso Reyes-Rygh (ESP)Jose-Carlos Garcia-Sanchez (ESP)6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Eduard Bainad-Puig (9) (ESP)Bye
Q4Martin-Ernesto Vercesi (6) (ARG)Bye
Q4Llorenc Bayo-Alamillo (ESP)Alex Fridzon (VEN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Ivan-Rayco Valls-Campos (ESP)Gerard Gras-Lizano (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4David Serrano-Gamez (WC) (ESP)George Bassadone (GBR)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q4David Luque-Velasco (ESP)Levent Ladin (AUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Acaymo Medina-Rivero (ESP)Toufik Hadj-Slimane (ALG)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Javier Gimenez-Garcia (ESP)Josep-Luis Rodriguez-Gonzalez (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Norikazu Sugiyama (12) (JPN)Bye
Q4Jose-Manuel Garcia-Rodriguez (7) (ESP)Bye
Q4David Esteban-Jacobs (ESP)Bye
Q4Jaume Barberan-Miquel (ESP)Konstantin Pugaev (RUS)6-1 6-7(5) 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Alejandro Vargas-Aboy (ESP)Luis-Javier Feo-Bernabe (ESP)6-1 Retired[H2H]
Q4Jordi Juan-Gimenez (WC) (ESP)Daniel Guerreiro (POR)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Bernat Mas-Avellaneda (ESP)Roger Matalonga-Ribera (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Rodrigo Almelda Motta (BRA)Carlos Canudas-Fernandez (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Mario Calvo-Hernandez (10) (ESP)Bye
Q4Arturo Alagon-Perez (8) (ESP)Bye
Q4Sebastian Delgado (ECU)Miguel Martin-Ruiz (ESP)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Carlos Herrero-Tambo (ESP)Albert Tersa-San Juan (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)Jaume Monfort-Hernandez (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Rafael Moreno-Negrin (ESP)Joan Costa-Espin (ESP)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Enrique Fernandez-De La Puebla (ESP)Daniel Wells (WC) (CHI)WO[H2H]
Q4David Villanueva-Perez (ESP)Joan Casamitjana-Santiago (ESP)4-6 7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Frank Condor-Fernandez (11) (ESP)Bye
Q4Peter-John Nomdo (1) (RSA)Bye
Q4Jaume Farras-Mascaro (WC) (ESP)Borja Tor-De Sierra (ESP)6-4 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Jose-Maria Sole-Portero (ESP)Bye
Q4Joan Costa-Espin (ESP)Bye
Q4Daniel Guerreiro (POR)Bye
Q4David Villanueva-Perez (ESP)Bye
Q4Jose-Manuel Garcia-Rodriguez (ESP)Jose-Luis Feijoo-Larraz (ESP)WO[H2H]
Q4David Cors-Pares (10) (ESP)Bye
Q4Miguel Olaso-De La Rica (2) (ESP)Bye
Q4David Diaz-Ventura (ESP)Levent Ladin (AUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Antonio Zaragoza-Catala (ESP)Bye
Q4Carlos Canudas-Fernandez (ESP)Bye
Q4Ernesto Diaz (WC) (AND)Bye
Q4Edgar Rodriguez (VEN)Bye
Q4Raul Pulido-Rodriguez (ESP)Jose-Manuel Roman-Gomez (ESP)WO[H2H]
Q4Eduard Bainad-Puig (16) (ESP)Bye
Q4Juan Perianez-Llopis (3) (ESP)Bye
Q4Marcos Torralbo-Albos (WC) (ESP)Camilo Briceno (BRA)6-2 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Javier Gimenez-Garcia (ESP)Bye
Q4Marc Sifre-Sole (WC) (ESP)Bye
Q4Acaymo Medina-Rivero (ESP)Enrique Fernandez-De La Puebla (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Eudal Diaz-Duran (WC) (ESP)Bye
Q4Jose-Carlos Garcia-Sanchez (ESP)Sergi Torrent-Crosa (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Rafael Moreno-Negrin (14) (ESP)Bye
Q4Rui Machado (4) (POR)Bye
Q4Alvaro Bello-Rodo (SUI)Bruno Alcala-Serrano (ESP)7-5 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Dumiso Khumalo (ZIM)Bye
Q4Miquel Perez Puigdomenech (ESP)Bye
Q4Roger Matalonga-Ribera (ESP)Llorenc Bayo-Alamillo (ESP)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Mikel Ayerbe-Oyarzabal (ESP)Bye
Q4Andreu Guilera-Jover (ESP)Rodrigo Almelda Motta (BRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Ivan-Rayco Valls-Campos (11) (ESP)Bye
Q4Igor Andreev (5) (RUS)Bye
Q4David San Juan-Diaz (ESP)Carlos Gomez-Ferre (ESP)6-2 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q4David Esteban-Jacobs (ESP)Bye
Q4Marc Rovira-Martinez (WC) (ESP)Bye
Q4Arnau Brugues-Davi (WC) (ESP)Bye
Q4Alejandro Vargas-Aboy (ESP)Bye
Q4Victor Sanchez-Gil (ESP)Alex Gonzalez-Iglesias (ESP)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Jaume Monfort-Hernandez (9) (ESP)Bye
Q4Norikazu Sugiyama (6) (JPN)Bye
Q4Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI)Jesus Ramon-Llin Mas (ESP)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Francisco Bou-Alameda (ESP)Bye
Q4Carlos Herrero-Tambo (ESP)Bye
Q4Jaume Barberan-Miquel (ESP)Juan-David Cano-Carrillo (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4David Serrano-Gamez (WC) (ESP)Bye
Q4Roberto Lopez-Sanchez (ESP)Jesus-Daniel Lara-Perez (ESP)6-2 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q4David Ortiz-D'jian (13) (ESP)Bye
Q4Igor Fejzula (7) (YUG)Bye
Q4Sergio Barberan-Miquel (ESP)Antonio Vallecillos-Higueras (WC) (ESP)6-1 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Jonathan Wawrinka (SUI)Bye
Q4Sebastian Delgado (ECU)Bye
Q4Mirko Zoeschg (WC) (ITA)Bye
Q4Juan Monaco (ARG)Bye
Q4Albano Galan-Alonso (ESP)George Bassadone (GBR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Alberto Soriano-Maldonado (15) (ESP)Bye
Q4Frank Condor-Fernandez (8) (ESP)Bye
Q4Jordi Julia-Gabilondo (ESP)Ian Sala-Koperdraat (ESP)6-0 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Francisco Gonzalez-Segura (ESP)Bye
Q4Claudio Rizzo (ITA)Bye
Q4Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)Jordi Juan-Gimenez (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Jacob Martin-Skilton (ESP)Bye
Q4Arturo Alagon-Perez (ESP)Albert Tersa-San Juan (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Albert Larregola-Cortezon (12) (ESP)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Spain 5 draw (Men's) 2001?
Who will win Spain 5?