ATP Spain 4 Masters Draw (Men's) - 1997

Click Here To Join The Spain 4 Masters Discussion!


Share This...


Spain 4 Masters Event Details:

1997-05-09Clay
OutdoorLerida, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Spain 4 Masters draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAlex Calatrava (1) (ESP)Victor Sendin-Huelves (ESP)7-6 6-2 [H2H]
FAlex Calatrava (2Q) (ESP)Jose Imaz-Ruiz (4) (ESP)4-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
FAlex Calatrava (1) (ESP)Diego Hipperdinger (ARG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
FJose Imaz-Ruiz (5) (ESP)Alex Calatrava (2Q) (ESP)7-6 6-3 [H2H]
SFAlex Calatrava (1) (ESP)Diego Hipperdinger (3) (ARG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
SFVictor Sendin-Huelves (ESP)Jose Imaz-Ruiz (2) (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
SFJose Imaz-Ruiz (4) (ESP)German Puentes-Alcaniz (1) (ESP)4-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
SFAlex Calatrava (2Q) (ESP)Emilio Viuda-Hernandez (Q) (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
SFAlex Calatrava (1) (ESP)Eduardo Nicolas-Espin (ESP)7-6 6-2 [H2H]
SFDiego Hipperdinger (ARG)Ruben Fernandez-Gil (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
SFJose Imaz-Ruiz (5) (ESP)Sergi Duran-Bernad (ESP)3-0 Retired[H2H]
SFAlex Calatrava (2Q) (ESP)Juan Carlos Ferrero (Q) (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFAlex Calatrava (1) (ESP)German Puentes-Alcaniz (ESP)7-6 6-4 [H2H]
QFDiego Hipperdinger (3) (ARG)Marcos Roy-Girardi (ESP)6-3 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
QFVictor Sendin-Huelves (ESP)Sergi Duran-Bernad (4) (ESP)7-6 6-2 [H2H]
QFJose Imaz-Ruiz (2) (ESP)Pedro Canovas-Garcia (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFGerman Puentes-Alcaniz (1) (ESP)Alessio Di Mauro (ITA)6-4 7-6 [H2H]
QFJose Imaz-Ruiz (4) (ESP)Roberto Menendez Ferre (SE) (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
QFEmilio Viuda-Hernandez (Q) (ESP)Oscar Serrano-Gamez (5) (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFAlex Calatrava (2Q) (ESP)Oscar Martinez Dieguez (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFAlex Calatrava (1) (ESP)Sergi Duran-Bernad (8) (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
QFEduardo Nicolas-Espin (ESP)Pedro Canovas-Garcia (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFRuben Fernandez-Gil (WC) (ESP)Carlos Martinez-Comet (ESP)3-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFDiego Hipperdinger (ARG)Jose Imaz-Ruiz (2) (ESP)1-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFSergi Duran-Bernad (ESP)Roberto Menendez Ferre (Q) (ESP)6-4 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
QFJose Imaz-Ruiz (5) (ESP)Victor Sendin-Huelves (4) (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFJuan Carlos Ferrero (Q) (ESP)Alessio Di Mauro (ITA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFAlex Calatrava (2Q) (ESP)Oscar Martinez Dieguez (ESP)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Alex Calatrava (1) (ESP)Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R16German Puentes-Alcaniz (ESP)Eduardo Nicolas-Espin (8) (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Diego Hipperdinger (3) (ARG)Emilio Viuda-Hernandez (ESP)2-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Marcos Roy-Girardi (ESP)Roberto Menendez Ferre (5) (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Victor Sendin-Huelves (ESP)Oscar Martinez Dieguez (6) (ESP)6-2 7-6 [H2H]
R16Sergi Duran-Bernad (4) (ESP)Jordi Mas-Rodriguez (ESP)6-7 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Pedro Canovas-Garcia (ESP)Alessio Di Mauro (7) (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Jose Imaz-Ruiz (2) (ESP)Pedro Nieto-Orellana (ESP)6-4 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16German Puentes-Alcaniz (1) (ESP)Rafael Serpa-Guinazu (Q) (ARG)7-6 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Alessio Di Mauro (ITA)Alberto Banus-Sado (ESP)3-6 6-1 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Jose Imaz-Ruiz (4) (ESP)Marcos Roy-Girardi (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Roberto Menendez Ferre (SE) (ESP)Juan-Antonio Saiz-Panadero (6) (ESP)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R16Oscar Serrano-Gamez (5) (ESP)Carlos Martinez-Comet (ESP)6-3 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Emilio Viuda-Hernandez (Q) (ESP)Feliciano Lopez (Q) (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Oscar Martinez Dieguez (ESP)Pedro Nieto-Orellana (Q) (ESP)4-6 7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R16Alex Calatrava (2Q) (ESP)Pedro Canovas-Garcia (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Alex Calatrava (1) (ESP)Victor Sendin-Huelves (ESP)7-6 6-0 [H2H]
R16Sergi Duran-Bernad (8) (ESP)Juan-Antonio Saiz-Panadero (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R16Pedro Canovas-Garcia (ESP)Roberto Menendez Ferre (3) (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Eduardo Nicolas-Espin (ESP)Emilio Viuda-Hernandez (ESP)4-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Ruben Fernandez-Gil (WC) (ESP)Alessio Di Mauro (5) (ITA)6-2 6-7 6-2 [H2H]
R16Carlos Martinez-Comet (ESP)Oscar Martinez Dieguez (4) (ESP)1-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Diego Hipperdinger (ARG)Pedro Nieto-Orellana (Q) (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Jose Imaz-Ruiz (2) (ESP)Gorka Fraile (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Sergi Duran-Bernad (ESP)Diego Hipperdinger (ARG)1-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Roberto Menendez Ferre (Q) (ESP)Christian Requeni-Sivera (Q) (ESP)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
R16Victor Sendin-Huelves (4) (ESP)Eduardo Nicolas-Espin (ESP)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R16Jose Imaz-Ruiz (5) (ESP)Marcos Roy-Girardi (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Alessio Di Mauro (ITA)Oscar Serrano-Gamez (6) (ESP)6-7 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R16Juan Carlos Ferrero (Q) (ESP)Jordi Mas-Rodriguez (3) (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Oscar Martinez Dieguez (ESP)Juan-Antonio Saiz-Panadero (7) (ESP)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Alex Calatrava (2Q) (ESP)Gorka Fraile (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alex Calatrava (1) (ESP)Bye
R32Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP)Oscar Serrano-Gamez (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32German Puentes-Alcaniz (ESP)Christian Requeni-Sivera (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Eduardo Nicolas-Espin (8) (ESP)Bye
R32Diego Hipperdinger (3) (ARG)Bye
R32Emilio Viuda-Hernandez (ESP)Carlos Martinez-Comet (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marcos Roy-Girardi (ESP)Gorka Fraile (ESP)7-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Roberto Menendez Ferre (5) (ESP)Bye
R32Oscar Martinez Dieguez (6) (ESP)Bye
R32Victor Sendin-Huelves (ESP)Rafael Serpa-Guinazu (ARG)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jordi Mas-Rodriguez (ESP)Feliciano Lopez (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Sergi Duran-Bernad (4) (ESP)Bye
R32Alessio Di Mauro (7) (ITA)Bye
R32Pedro Canovas-Garcia (ESP)Ruben Fernandez-Gil (ESP)6-3 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Pedro Nieto-Orellana (ESP)Juan-Antonio Saiz-Panadero (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jose Imaz-Ruiz (2) (ESP)Bye
R32German Puentes-Alcaniz (1) (ESP)Nicolas Sabas (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Rafael Serpa-Guinazu (Q) (ARG)Albert Montanes (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alessio Di Mauro (ITA)Juan Gisbert-Schultze (ESP)7-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Alberto Banus-Sado (ESP)Victor Sendin-Huelves (7) (ESP)6-3 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Jose Imaz-Ruiz (4) (ESP)Eduardo Nicolas-Espin (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marcos Roy-Girardi (ESP)Marc Mas-Cot (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Roberto Menendez Ferre (SE) (ESP)Juan-Ignacio Carrasco (ESP)7-5 5-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Juan-Antonio Saiz-Panadero (6) (ESP)Ruben Fernandez-Gil (WC) (ESP)7-6 6-7 6-4 [H2H]
R32Oscar Serrano-Gamez (5) (ESP)Francisco Ruiz (CHI)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Carlos Martinez-Comet (ESP)Jacobo Moreno-Moreno (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Emilio Viuda-Hernandez (Q) (ESP)Angel-Jose Martin-Arroyo (LL) (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Feliciano Lopez (Q) (ESP)Jordi Mas-Rodriguez (3) (ESP)6-2 7-6 [H2H]
R32Pedro Nieto-Orellana (Q) (ESP)Sergi Duran-Bernad (8) (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Oscar Martinez Dieguez (ESP)Juan Carlos Ferrero (SE) (ESP)7-6 7-6 [H2H]
R32Pedro Canovas-Garcia (Q) (ESP)Mario Munoz-Bejarano (Q) (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alex Calatrava (2Q) (ESP)Diego Hipperdinger (ARG)6-4 7-6 [H2H]
R32Alex Calatrava (1) (ESP)Albert Montanes (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Victor Sendin-Huelves (ESP)Feliciano Lopez (ESP)7-5 7-6 [H2H]
R32Juan-Antonio Saiz-Panadero (ESP)Alberto Banus-Sado (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Sergi Duran-Bernad (8) (ESP)Rafael Serpa-Guinazu (Q) (ARG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Roberto Menendez Ferre (3) (ESP)Jordi Mas-Rodriguez (ESP)4-6 7-6 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Pedro Canovas-Garcia (ESP)Marc Mas-Cot (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Eduardo Nicolas-Espin (ESP)Carlos Castellanos-Miguel (Q) (ESP)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Emilio Viuda-Hernandez (ESP)Juan Carlos Ferrero (6) (ESP)7-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alessio Di Mauro (5) (ITA)Agustin Banos-Florez (Q) (ESP)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ruben Fernandez-Gil (WC) (ESP)Christian Requeni-Sivera (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Carlos Martinez-Comet (ESP)Marcos Roy-Girardi (ESP)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Oscar Martinez Dieguez (4) (ESP)Marc Becker (WC) (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Diego Hipperdinger (ARG)German Puentes-Alcaniz (7) (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Pedro Nieto-Orellana (Q) (ESP)Ignasi Vila-Vila (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Gorka Fraile (Q) (ESP)Angel-Jose Martin-Arroyo (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jose Imaz-Ruiz (2) (ESP)Oscar Serrano-Gamez (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Diego Hipperdinger (ARG)German Puentes-Alcaniz (1) (ESP)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Sergi Duran-Bernad (ESP)Jose Alejos Alandi (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Christian Requeni-Sivera (Q) (ESP)Albert Bergada-Alburqueque (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Roberto Menendez Ferre (Q) (ESP)Carlos Castellanos-Miguel (LL) (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Victor Sendin-Huelves (4) (ESP)Carlos Martinez-Comet (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Eduardo Nicolas-Espin (ESP)Feliciano Lopez (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marcos Roy-Girardi (ESP)Angel-Jose Martin-Arroyo (Q) (ESP)7-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jose Imaz-Ruiz (5) (ESP)Toni Monjo (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Oscar Serrano-Gamez (6) (ESP)Juan Gisbert-Schultze (LL) (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alessio Di Mauro (ITA)Agustin Banos-Florez (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Juan Carlos Ferrero (Q) (ESP)Juan-Ignacio Carrasco (ESP)7-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jordi Mas-Rodriguez (3) (ESP)Francisco Martinez Lidon (Q) (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Juan-Antonio Saiz-Panadero (7) (ESP)Francisco Ruiz (CHI)2-6 7-6 7-6 [H2H]
R32Oscar Martinez Dieguez (ESP)Nicolas Sabas (FRA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Gorka Fraile (WC) (ESP)Ruben Fernandez-Gil (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alex Calatrava (2Q) (ESP)Alberto Banus-Sado (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FCarlos Martinez-Comet (1) (ESP)
Eduardo Nicolas-Espin (ESP)
Juan Gisbert-Schultze (4) (ESP)
Jordi Mas-Rodriguez (ESP)
1-6 6-3 6-2
FJuan Gisbert-Schultze (4) (ESP)
Jordi Mas-Rodriguez (ESP)
Alex Calatrava (ESP)
Jose Imaz-Ruiz (ESP)
6-4 6-4
FAlex Calatrava (ESP)
Jose Imaz-Ruiz (ESP)
Jordi Mas-Rodriguez (4) (ESP)
Marcos Roy-Girardi (ESP)
7-5 2-6 6-1
FCarlos Martinez-Comet (2) (ESP)
Eduardo Nicolas-Espin (ESP)
Sergi Duran-Bernad (4) (ESP)
German Puentes-Alcaniz (ESP)
6-2 6-4
SFCarlos Martinez-Comet (1) (ESP)
Eduardo Nicolas-Espin (ESP)
Sergi Duran-Bernad (3) (ESP)
German Puentes-Alcaniz (ESP)
3-6 7-6 6-3
SFJuan Gisbert-Schultze (4) (ESP)
Jordi Mas-Rodriguez (ESP)
Alex Calatrava (ESP)
Jose Imaz-Ruiz (ESP)
7-6 4-6 6-3
SFAlex Calatrava (ESP)
Jose Imaz-Ruiz (ESP)
Sergi Duran-Bernad (3) (ESP)
German Puentes-Alcaniz (ESP)
7-6 6-4
SFJuan Gisbert-Schultze (4) (ESP)
Jordi Mas-Rodriguez (ESP)
Marc Becker (GER)
Oscar Serrano-Gamez (ESP)
7-6 4-6 6-4
SFJordi Mas-Rodriguez (4) (ESP)
Marcos Roy-Girardi (ESP)
Carlos Martinez-Comet (1) (ESP)
Eduardo Nicolas-Espin (ESP)
6-4 0-6 6-4
SFAlex Calatrava (ESP)
Jose Imaz-Ruiz (ESP)
Sergi Duran-Bernad (2) (ESP)
German Puentes-Alcaniz (ESP)
4-6 6-3 7-6
SFSergi Duran-Bernad (4) (ESP)
German Puentes-Alcaniz (ESP)
Pedro Canovas-Garcia (ESP)
Feliciano Lopez (ESP)
7-5 6-3
SFCarlos Martinez-Comet (2) (ESP)
Eduardo Nicolas-Espin (ESP)
Ruben Fernandez-Gil (ESP)
Marcos Roy-Girardi (ESP)
2-6 6-2 6-4
QFCarlos Martinez-Comet (1) (ESP)
Eduardo Nicolas-Espin (ESP)
Ruben Fernandez-Gil (ESP)
Francisco Ruiz (CHI)
6-4 6-2
QFSergi Duran-Bernad (3) (ESP)
German Puentes-Alcaniz (ESP)
Angel-Jose Martin-Arroyo (ESP)
Juan-Antonio Saiz-Panadero (ESP)
6-4 6-2
QFJuan Gisbert-Schultze (4) (ESP)
Jordi Mas-Rodriguez (ESP)
Alberto Banus-Sado (ESP)
Ivan Lopez-Rios (ESP)
6-1 6-2
QFAlex Calatrava (ESP)
Jose Imaz-Ruiz (ESP)
Pedro Canovas-Garcia (Q) (ESP)
Feliciano Lopez (ESP)
6-2 6-2
QFAlex Calatrava (ESP)
Jose Imaz-Ruiz (ESP)
Carlos Martinez-Comet (1) (ESP)
Eduardo Nicolas-Espin (ESP)
6-3 7-6
QFSergi Duran-Bernad (3) (ESP)
German Puentes-Alcaniz (ESP)
Angel-Jose Martin-Arroyo (ESP)
Juan-Antonio Saiz-Panadero (ESP)
6-3 6-3
QFJuan Gisbert-Schultze (4) (ESP)
Jordi Mas-Rodriguez (ESP)
Pedro Canovas-Garcia (ESP)
Feliciano Lopez (ESP)
6-1 6-2
QFMarc Becker (GER)
Oscar Serrano-Gamez (ESP)
Arcadi Manchon-Pineda (ESP)
Mario Munoz-Bejarano (ESP)
6-0 6-2
QFCarlos Martinez-Comet (1) (ESP)
Eduardo Nicolas-Espin (ESP)
Pedro Canovas-Garcia (ESP)
Feliciano Lopez (ESP)
6-2 6-2
QFJordi Mas-Rodriguez (4) (ESP)
Marcos Roy-Girardi (ESP)
Marc Becker (GER)
Oscar Serrano-Gamez (ESP)
6-2 6-2
QFAlex Calatrava (ESP)
Jose Imaz-Ruiz (ESP)
Ruben Fernandez-Gil (3) (ESP)
Juan Gisbert-Schultze (ESP)
1-1 Retired
QFSergi Duran-Bernad (2) (ESP)
German Puentes-Alcaniz (ESP)
Angel-Jose Martin-Arroyo (ESP)
Juan-Antonio Saiz-Panadero (ESP)
6-4 6-0
QFPedro Canovas-Garcia (ESP)
Feliciano Lopez (ESP)
Juan Gisbert-Schultze (1) (ESP)
Jordi Mas-Rodriguez (ESP)
WO
QFSergi Duran-Bernad (4) (ESP)
German Puentes-Alcaniz (ESP)
Angel-Jose Martin-Arroyo (ESP)
Juan-Antonio Saiz-Panadero (ESP)
6-2 6-4
QFRuben Fernandez-Gil (ESP)
Marcos Roy-Girardi (ESP)
Alex Calatrava (3) (ESP)
Jose Imaz-Ruiz (ESP)
6-1 6-2
QFCarlos Martinez-Comet (2) (ESP)
Eduardo Nicolas-Espin (ESP)
Albert Bassas (ESP)
Marc Mas-Cot (ESP)
6-4 5-7 6-2
R16Carlos Martinez-Comet (1) (ESP)
Eduardo Nicolas-Espin (ESP)
Albert Bassas (ESP)
Marc Mas-Cot (ESP)
6-2 6-4
R16Ruben Fernandez-Gil (ESP)
Francisco Ruiz (CHI)
Arcadi Manchon-Pineda (ESP)
Guillermo Platel-Varas (ESP)
7-6 6-3
R16Sergi Duran-Bernad (3) (ESP)
German Puentes-Alcaniz (ESP)
Marc Becker (GER)
Oscar Serrano-Gamez (ESP)
7-5 6-1
R16Angel-Jose Martin-Arroyo (ESP)
Juan-Antonio Saiz-Panadero (ESP)
Jose-Miguel Maestre-Benitez (Q) (ESP)
Nick Sousanis (USA)
6-1 6-0
R16Alberto Banus-Sado (ESP)
Ivan Lopez-Rios (ESP)
Albert Bergada-Alburqueque (WC) (ESP)
Sixto Riasol-Perez (ESP)
6-2 6-2
R16Juan Gisbert-Schultze (4) (ESP)
Jordi Mas-Rodriguez (ESP)
Carlos Castellanos-Miguel (ESP)
Christian Requeni-Sivera (ESP)
6-1 6-3
R16Pedro Canovas-Garcia (Q) (ESP)
Feliciano Lopez (ESP)
Victor Sendin-Huelves (ESP)
Miguel Valor-Campayo (ESP)
6-4 6-4
R16Alex Calatrava (ESP)
Jose Imaz-Ruiz (ESP)
Juan-Ignacio Carrasco (2) (ESP)
Marcos Roy-Girardi (ESP)
6-4 6-4
R16Carlos Martinez-Comet (1) (ESP)
Eduardo Nicolas-Espin (ESP)
Alberto Banus-Sado (ESP)
Ivan Lopez-Rios (ESP)
6-2 6-2
R16Alex Calatrava (ESP)
Jose Imaz-Ruiz (ESP)
Albert Bassas (ESP)
Marc Mas-Cot (ESP)
6-1 7-5
R16Sergi Duran-Bernad (3) (ESP)
German Puentes-Alcaniz (ESP)
Jose-Luis Martinez-Hervas (ESP)
Patrick Montane (AND)
6-0 6-1
R16Angel-Jose Martin-Arroyo (ESP)
Juan-Antonio Saiz-Panadero (ESP)
Jose-Manuel Fernandez-Canadas (ESP)
Sebastian Martinez-Farriols (ESP)
7-5 5-7 6-2
R16Pedro Canovas-Garcia (ESP)
Feliciano Lopez (ESP)
Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP)
Francisco Martinez Lidon (ESP)
WO
R16Juan Gisbert-Schultze (4) (ESP)
Jordi Mas-Rodriguez (ESP)
Ruben Fernandez-Gil (ESP)
Francisco Ruiz (CHI)
6-4 6-2
R16Marc Becker (GER)
Oscar Serrano-Gamez (ESP)
Francisco Medina-Sola (WC) (ESP)
Jacobo Moreno-Moreno (ESP)
6-2 6-3
R16Arcadi Manchon-Pineda (ESP)
Mario Munoz-Bejarano (ESP)
Juan-Ignacio Carrasco (2) (ESP)
Marcos Roy-Girardi (ESP)
WO
R16Juan Gisbert-Schultze (1) (ESP)
Jordi Mas-Rodriguez (ESP)
Bye
R16Pedro Canovas-Garcia (ESP)
Feliciano Lopez (ESP)
Mateo Fiol-Bibiloni (ESP)
Javier Garcia-Sintes (ESP)
6-2 6-3
R16Sergi Duran-Bernad (4) (ESP)
German Puentes-Alcaniz (ESP)
Jose-Manuel Fernandez-Canadas (ESP)
Sebastian Martinez-Farriols (ESP)
6-2 6-2
R16Angel-Jose Martin-Arroyo (ESP)
Juan-Antonio Saiz-Panadero (ESP)
Ivo Alvarez (WC) (ESP)
Xavi Sagales (ESP)
6-2 6-2
R16Ruben Fernandez-Gil (ESP)
Marcos Roy-Girardi (ESP)
Marc Becker (GER)
Oscar Serrano-Gamez (ESP)
7-5 6-4
R16Alex Calatrava (3) (ESP)
Jose Imaz-Ruiz (ESP)
Bye
R16Albert Bassas (ESP)
Marc Mas-Cot (ESP)
Ivan Lopez-Rios (ESP)
Arcadi Manchon-Pineda (ESP)
7-6 6-4
R16Carlos Martinez-Comet (2) (ESP)
Eduardo Nicolas-Espin (ESP)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Alex Calatrava (1) (ESP)Isaac Tortades-Portet (ESP)3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Feliciano Lopez (16) (ESP)Juan Gisbert-Schultze (2) (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Angel-Jose Martin-Arroyo (14) (ESP)Carlos Castellanos-Miguel (3) (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Francisco Martinez Lidon (13) (ESP)Daniel Casquero-Herrero (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP)Jordi Fernandez-Rubio (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Christian Requeni-Sivera (11) (ESP)David Cors-Pares (ESP)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Roberto Menendez Ferre (10) (ESP)Pedro Canovas-Garcia (ESP)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Agustin Banos-Florez (8) (ESP)Guillermo Platel-Varas (9) (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Alex Calatrava (1) (ESP)Ezequiel Velez-Ortiz (ESP)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Pedro Nieto-Orellana (16) (ESP)Agustin Banos-Florez (2) (ESP)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Feliciano Lopez (13) (ESP)Carlos Castellanos-Miguel (3) (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Emilio Viuda-Hernandez (4) (ESP)Didac Perez-Minarro (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Mario Munoz-Bejarano (11) (ESP)Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Pedro Canovas-Garcia (ESP)Angel-Jose Martin-Arroyo (12) (ESP)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Rafael Serpa-Guinazu (10) (ARG)Gerard Avellaneda-Canals (ESP)6-2 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Francisco Martinez Lidon (9) (ESP)Christian Requeni-Sivera (8) (ESP)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Rafael Serpa-Guinazu (1) (ARG)Alberto Lopez-Nunez (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Pedro Nieto-Orellana (2) (ESP)Francisco Mendez-Garcia (ESP)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Angel-Jose Martin-Arroyo (3) (ESP)Daniel Casquero-Herrero (14) (ESP)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Gorka Fraile (4) (ESP)Ivan Lopez-Rios (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Agustin Banos-Florez (5) (ESP)Javier Garcia-Sintes (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Albert Montanes (11) (ESP)Francisco Ruiz (6) (CHI)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Marc Mas-Cot (10) (ESP)Juan Gisbert-Schultze (7) (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Carlos Castellanos-Miguel (9) (ESP)Joaquin Monso-Ruiz (ESP)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Jordi Mas-Rodriguez (ESP)Angel-Jose Martin-Arroyo (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Alex Calatrava (1) (ESP)Marc Becker (GER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Isaac Tortades-Portet (ESP)Jose-Miguel Maestre-Benitez (ESP)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Juan Gisbert-Schultze (2) (ESP)Jose-Manuel Fernandez-Canadas (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Feliciano Lopez (16) (ESP)Jesus Perez-Pardos (ESP)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Carlos Castellanos-Miguel (3) (ESP)Ivan Navarro (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Angel-Jose Martin-Arroyo (14) (ESP)Oscar Hernandez Perez (ESP)6-4 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Casquero-Herrero (ESP)Joaquin Revert (ESP)6-3 2-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Francisco Martinez Lidon (13) (ESP)Ferran Ventura-Martell (ESP)6-2 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP)Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jordi Fernandez-Rubio (ESP)Javier Sanchez-Estrada (ESP)6-1 3-6 4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2David Cors-Pares (ESP)Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (ESP)3-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Christian Requeni-Sivera (11) (ESP)Alvaro Mantoan-Ochera (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Pedro Canovas-Garcia (ESP)Javier Garcia-Sintes (7) (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Roberto Menendez Ferre (10) (ESP)Sergio Toral-Hernandez (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Agustin Banos-Florez (8) (ESP)Pol Castells-Aritzeta (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Guillermo Platel-Varas (9) (ESP)Mateo Fiol-Bibiloni (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Alex Calatrava (1) (ESP)Carlos-Alberto Angulo-Martinez (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ezequiel Velez-Ortiz (ESP)Gorka Fraile (15) (ESP)3-6 7-5 7-6 [H2H]
Q2Agustin Banos-Florez (2) (ESP)Angel Arias-Blasco (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Pedro Nieto-Orellana (16) (ESP)Alberto Lopez-Nunez (ESP)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Carlos Castellanos-Miguel (3) (ESP)Ion Sustacha-Andino (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Feliciano Lopez (13) (ESP)Javier Ferrer-Ern (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Emilio Viuda-Hernandez (4) (ESP)Santiago Ventura (ESP)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Didac Perez-Minarro (WC) (ESP)Jose-Luis Martinez-Hervas (ESP)6-2 7-6 [H2H]
Q2Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (ESP)Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)7-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Mario Munoz-Bejarano (11) (ESP)Ferran Ventura-Martell (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Pedro Canovas-Garcia (ESP)Israel Vior-Diaz (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Angel-Jose Martin-Arroyo (12) (ESP)Marc Casabo (ESP)7-5 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Gerard Avellaneda-Canals (ESP)Jordi Marse-Vidri (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Rafael Serpa-Guinazu (10) (ARG)Daniel Yaquinta (URU)7-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Christian Requeni-Sivera (8) (ESP)Salvador Tomas-Tomas (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Francisco Martinez Lidon (9) (ESP)Daniel Casquero-Herrero (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Rafael Serpa-Guinazu (1) (ARG)Javier Sanchez-Estrada (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alberto Lopez-Nunez (ESP)Ezequiel Velez-Ortiz (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Pedro Nieto-Orellana (2) (ESP)Ivan Espilez-Urbon (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Francisco Mendez-Garcia (ESP)Jordi Fernandez-Rubio (15) (ESP)6-3 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Angel-Jose Martin-Arroyo (3) (ESP)Marc Canovas-Martos (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Casquero-Herrero (14) (ESP)Sergi Farro-Soler (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Gorka Fraile (4) (ESP)Ivan Navarro (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ivan Lopez-Rios (ESP)Francisco Bou-Alameda (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Agustin Banos-Florez (5) (ESP)Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Javier Garcia-Sintes (ESP)Jacobo Moreno-Moreno (12) (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Francisco Ruiz (6) (CHI)Ferran Ventura-Martell (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Albert Montanes (11) (ESP)Iker Bilbao-Batiz (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Juan Gisbert-Schultze (7) (ESP)Arcadi Manchon-Pineda (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Marc Mas-Cot (10) (ESP)Jairo Gallego (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Joaquin Monso-Ruiz (ESP)Mario Munoz-Bejarano (8) (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Carlos Castellanos-Miguel (9) (ESP)Daniel Yaquinta (URU)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Angel-Jose Martin-Arroyo (ESP)Bye
Q2Jordi Mas-Rodriguez (ESP)Alberto Banus-Sado (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Alex Calatrava (1) (ESP)Pedro Nieto-Orellana (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Marc Becker (GER)Gerard Avellaneda-Canals (ESP)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jose-Miguel Maestre-Benitez (ESP)Daniel Yaquinta (URU)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Isaac Tortades-Portet (ESP)Miguel Martin-Ruiz (ESP)4-6 7-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Juan Gisbert-Schultze (2) (ESP)Felipe Serrano (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jose-Manuel Fernandez-Canadas (ESP)Angel Arias-Blasco (ESP)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jesus Perez-Pardos (ESP)Jacobo Moreno-Moreno (ESP)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Feliciano Lopez (16) (ESP)Marc Canovas-Martos (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Castellanos-Miguel (3) (ESP)Ivan Espilez-Urbon (ESP)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ivan Navarro (ESP)Albert Bassas (ESP)6-4 7-6 [H2H]
Q3Oscar Hernandez Perez (ESP)Narciso Reyes-Rygh (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Angel-Jose Martin-Arroyo (14) (ESP)Albert Montanes (ESP)6-4 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Joaquin Revert (ESP)Javier Ferrer-Ern (ESP)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Casquero-Herrero (ESP)Israel Vior-Diaz (ESP)6-3 6-7 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Ferran Ventura-Martell (ESP)Santiago Ventura (ESP)6-3 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Francisco Martinez Lidon (13) (ESP)Raul Morant-Rivas (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP)Marc Mas-Cot (5) (ESP)6-3 7-6 [H2H]
Q3Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)Pablo Lozano-Pinillos (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Javier Sanchez-Estrada (ESP)Diego Vitaller-Cuesta (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jordi Fernandez-Rubio (ESP)Rafael Serpa-Guinazu (12) (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3David Cors-Pares (ESP)Francisco Mendez-Garcia (6) (ESP)WO[H2H]
Q3Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (ESP)Alejandro Vargas-Aboy (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alvaro Mantoan-Ochera (ESP)Raimundo Plaza-Bernal (ESP)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Christian Requeni-Sivera (11) (ESP)Ivan Lopez-Rios (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Javier Garcia-Sintes (7) (ESP)Hans Paino (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Pedro Canovas-Garcia (ESP)Francesc Solsona (ESP)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Sergio Toral-Hernandez (ESP)Francisco Martin-Bisquerra (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Roberto Menendez Ferre (10) (ESP)Pablo Lozano-Beamund (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Agustin Banos-Florez (8) (ESP)Pedro Rico Garcia (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Pol Castells-Aritzeta (ESP)Francisco Moreno (ESP)4-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Mateo Fiol-Bibiloni (ESP)Marc Villarroya-Adell (ESP)6-4 7-6 [H2H]
Q3Guillermo Platel-Varas (9) (ESP)Roger Fradera-Jubany (ESP)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Alex Calatrava (1) (ESP)Francisco Medina-Sola (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Carlos-Alberto Angulo-Martinez (ESP)Toshihiro Ito (JPN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ezequiel Velez-Ortiz (ESP)David Ferrer (ESP)7-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Gorka Fraile (15) (ESP)Jordi Campos-Lopez (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Agustin Banos-Florez (2) (ESP)Marc Becker (GER)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Angel Arias-Blasco (ESP)Nick Sousanis (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alberto Lopez-Nunez (ESP)Ivan Navarro (ESP)6-0 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Pedro Nieto-Orellana (16) (ESP)Alfredo Leon (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Castellanos-Miguel (3) (ESP)Raul Carmona-Fernandez (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ion Sustacha-Andino (ESP)Borja Anglada-Orengo (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Javier Ferrer-Ern (ESP)Pol Castells-Aritzeta (ESP)7-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Feliciano Lopez (13) (ESP)Mateo Fiol-Bibiloni (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Emilio Viuda-Hernandez (4) (ESP)Jairo Gallego (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Santiago Ventura (ESP)Raul Mogollon (ESP)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jose-Luis Martinez-Hervas (ESP)Pere Icart-Vilardell (ESP)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Didac Perez-Minarro (WC) (ESP)Albert Bassas (14) (ESP)2-6 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)Francisco Mendez-Garcia (5) (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (ESP)Carlos Navarro (ESP)2-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ferran Ventura-Martell (ESP)Jose-Manuel Fernandez-Canadas (ESP)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Mario Munoz-Bejarano (11) (ESP)Jordi Fernandez-Rubio (ESP)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Pedro Canovas-Garcia (ESP)Javier Garcia-Sintes (6) (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Israel Vior-Diaz (ESP)Eduardo Sanchez-Les (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marc Casabo (ESP)Raul Morant-Rivas (WC) (ESP)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Angel-Jose Martin-Arroyo (12) (ESP)Marc Canovas-Martos (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Gerard Avellaneda-Canals (ESP)Guillermo Platel-Varas (7) (ESP)5-7 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Jordi Marse-Vidri (WC) (ESP)Narciso Reyes-Rygh (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Yaquinta (URU)Alejandro Vargas-Aboy (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Rafael Serpa-Guinazu (10) (ARG)Joaquin Monso-Ruiz (ESP)4-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Christian Requeni-Sivera (8) (ESP)Alvaro Mantoan-Ochera (ESP)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Salvador Tomas-Tomas (ESP)Hans Paino (USA)6-3 7-6 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Casquero-Herrero (ESP)Jose-Ezequiel Lido-Mico (ESP)4-6 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Francisco Martinez Lidon (9) (ESP)Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Rafael Serpa-Guinazu (1) (ARG)Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Javier Sanchez-Estrada (ESP)Frederic Leidgens (WC) (BEL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alberto Lopez-Nunez (ESP)Sergi Pla-Membriues (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ezequiel Velez-Ortiz (ESP)Gerard Avellaneda-Canals (16WC) (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Pedro Nieto-Orellana (2) (ESP)Jordi Marse-Vidri (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ivan Espilez-Urbon (ESP)Nick Sousanis (USA)7-6 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Francisco Mendez-Garcia (ESP)Salvador Tomas-Tomas (ESP)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jordi Fernandez-Rubio (15) (ESP)Alvaro Mantoan-Ochera (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Angel-Jose Martin-Arroyo (3) (ESP)David Cors-Pares (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marc Canovas-Martos (ESP)Antoni Baurier (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Sergi Farro-Soler (ESP)Toshihiro Ito (JPN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Casquero-Herrero (14) (ESP)Hans Paino (USA)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Gorka Fraile (4) (ESP)Sergio Toral-Hernandez (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ivan Navarro (ESP)Alfredo Leon (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Francisco Bou-Alameda (ESP)Carlos Ruiz-Munoz (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ivan Lopez-Rios (ESP)Isaac Tortades-Portet (13) (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Agustin Banos-Florez (5) (ESP)Diego Vitaller-Cuesta (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)Narciso Reyes-Rygh (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Javier Garcia-Sintes (ESP)Demian Pons (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jacobo Moreno-Moreno (12) (ESP)Javier Ferrer-Ern (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Francisco Ruiz (6) (CHI)Mateo Fiol-Bibiloni (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ferran Ventura-Martell (ESP)Ion Sustacha-Andino (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Iker Bilbao-Batiz (WC) (ESP)Pere Icart-Vilardell (ESP)7-5 7-6 [H2H]
Q3Albert Montanes (11) (ESP)David Ferrer (ESP)7-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Juan Gisbert-Schultze (7) (ESP)Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)4-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Arcadi Manchon-Pineda (ESP)Borja Anglada-Orengo (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jairo Gallego (ESP)Francesc Solsona (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marc Mas-Cot (10) (ESP)Didac Perez-Minarro (ESP)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Mario Munoz-Bejarano (8) (ESP)Francisco Medina-Sola (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Joaquin Monso-Ruiz (ESP)Jose-Manuel Fernandez-Canadas (ESP)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Yaquinta (URU)Alejandro Vargas-Aboy (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Castellanos-Miguel (9) (ESP)Marc Villarroya-Adell (ESP)6-4 7-6 [H2H]
Q4Alex Calatrava (1) (ESP)Bye
Q4Pedro Nieto-Orellana (ESP)Ivan-Rayco Valls-Campos (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Marc Becker (GER)Gerard Balbas (AND)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Gerard Avellaneda-Canals (ESP)Kevin Ward (GBR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Daniel Yaquinta (URU)Luis-Maria Zapata-Fernandez (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Jose-Miguel Maestre-Benitez (ESP)Raul Carmona-Fernandez (ESP)7-6 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Isaac Tortades-Portet (ESP)Roger Peruchet (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Miguel Martin-Ruiz (ESP)Gog Boonswang (15) (USA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Juan Gisbert-Schultze (2) (ESP)Bye
Q4Felipe Serrano (ESP)Salvador Tomas-Tomas (ESP)6-3 3-6 7-6 [H2H]
Q4Jose-Manuel Fernandez-Canadas (ESP)Joaquin Monso-Ruiz (ESP)0-6 7-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Angel Arias-Blasco (ESP)Pere Icart-Vilardell (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Jacobo Moreno-Moreno (ESP)Ezequiel Velez-Ortiz (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Jesus Perez-Pardos (ESP)Gorka Lozano-Irigoyen (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Marc Canovas-Martos (ESP)Ignacio Casco-Rios (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Feliciano Lopez (16) (ESP)Carlos Navarro (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Carlos Castellanos-Miguel (3) (ESP)Bye
Q4Ivan Espilez-Urbon (ESP)Demian Pons (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Ivan Navarro (ESP)Francisco Bou-Alameda (ESP)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Albert Bassas (ESP)Arcadi Manchon-Pineda (ESP)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Narciso Reyes-Rygh (ESP)Patrick Montane (AND)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Oscar Hernandez Perez (ESP)Andreu Tomas (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Albert Montanes (ESP)Eduardo Sanchez-Les (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Angel-Jose Martin-Arroyo (14) (ESP)Fernando Montes-Gonzalez (ESP)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Joaquin Revert (ESP)Emilio Viuda-Hernandez (4) (ESP)WO[H2H]
Q4Javier Ferrer-Ern (ESP)Mauro-Nico Batesteza-Barbera (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Israel Vior-Diaz (ESP)Genis Vidal (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Daniel Casquero-Herrero (ESP)Marc Casabo (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Santiago Ventura (ESP)Toshihiro Ito (JPN)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Ferran Ventura-Martell (ESP)Alberto Lopez-Nunez (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Raul Morant-Rivas (ESP)Luis Pardos (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Francisco Martinez Lidon (13) (ESP)Jairo Gallego (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Marc Mas-Cot (5) (ESP)Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)4-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP)Carlos Aguilar-Martinez (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)Francesc Serra (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Pablo Lozano-Pinillos (ESP)Ramon Gese (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Diego Vitaller-Cuesta (ESP)Francisco Medina-Sola (ESP)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Javier Sanchez-Estrada (ESP)Sergi Farro-Soler (ESP)7-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Jordi Fernandez-Rubio (ESP)Ariel Freije-Ortiz (PUR)7-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Rafael Serpa-Guinazu (12) (ARG)Carlos Herrero-Tambo (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Francisco Mendez-Garcia (6) (ESP)Daniel Mateu (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4David Cors-Pares (ESP)Enrique-Jose Perez-Gomez (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (ESP)Alfredo Leon (ESP)7-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Alejandro Vargas-Aboy (ESP)David Sanchez-Munoz (ESP)6-2 7-6 [H2H]
Q4Alvaro Mantoan-Ochera (ESP)David Villar-Esquer (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Raimundo Plaza-Bernal (ESP)Daniel Uson-Olaso (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Ivan Lopez-Rios (ESP)Jose-Luis Martinez-Hervas (ESP)6-1 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Christian Requeni-Sivera (11) (ESP)Raul Mogollon (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Javier Garcia-Sintes (7) (ESP)Sebastian Martinez-Farriols (ESP)7-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Hans Paino (USA)Javier Pueyo (ESP)6-0 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Pedro Canovas-Garcia (ESP)Francesc Gil (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Francesc Solsona (ESP)Jordi Campos-Lopez (ESP)6-4 7-6 [H2H]
Q4Sergio Toral-Hernandez (ESP)Ion Sustacha-Andino (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Francisco Martin-Bisquerra (ESP)Borja Anglada-Orengo (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Pablo Lozano-Beamund (ESP)David Ferrer (ESP)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Roberto Menendez Ferre (10) (ESP)Vicente Roig-Arteaga (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Agustin Banos-Florez (8) (ESP)David Piqueras-Garcia (ESP)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Pedro Rico Garcia (ESP)Noe Pascual-Velez (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Francisco Moreno (ESP)Nick Sousanis (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Pol Castells-Aritzeta (ESP)Laurea Solsona (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Mateo Fiol-Bibiloni (ESP)Jose-Ezequiel Lido-Mico (ESP)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Marc Villarroya-Adell (ESP)Javier Garcia-Lazaro (ESP)6-2 2-6 7-6 [H2H]
Q4Roger Fradera-Jubany (ESP)Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Guillermo Platel-Varas (9) (ESP)Didac Perez-Minarro (ESP)6-4 7-6 [H2H]
Q4Alex Calatrava (1) (ESP)Bye
Q4Francisco Medina-Sola (ESP)Frederic Leidgens (WC) (BEL)7-5 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Toshihiro Ito (JPN)Bye
Q4Carlos-Alberto Angulo-Martinez (ESP)Francisco Martin-Bisquerra (ESP)7-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q4David Ferrer (ESP)Isaac Tortades-Portet (ESP)7-6 Retired[H2H]
Q4Ezequiel Velez-Ortiz (ESP)Francesc Solsona (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Jordi Campos-Lopez (ESP)Noe Pascual-Velez (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Gorka Fraile (15) (ESP)Bye
Q4Agustin Banos-Florez (2) (ESP)Bye
Q4Marc Becker (GER)Ivan Lopez-Rios (ESP)WO[H2H]
Q4Nick Sousanis (USA)Bye
Q4Angel Arias-Blasco (ESP)Fernando Elvira-Anguas (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Alberto Lopez-Nunez (ESP)Francesc Serra (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Ivan Navarro (ESP)Sergi Farro-Soler (ESP)2-6 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Alfredo Leon (ESP)Ignacio Casco-Rios (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Pedro Nieto-Orellana (16) (ESP)Bye
Q4Carlos Castellanos-Miguel (3) (ESP)Bye
Q4Raul Carmona-Fernandez (ESP)Raimundo Plaza-Bernal (ESP)5-7 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Ion Sustacha-Andino (ESP)Bye
Q4Borja Anglada-Orengo (ESP)Jaume Queralt (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Javier Ferrer-Ern (ESP)Luis-Maria Zapata-Fernandez (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Pol Castells-Aritzeta (ESP)David Cors-Pares (ESP)1-6 6-4 7-6 [H2H]
Q4Mateo Fiol-Bibiloni (ESP)Sergio Toral-Hernandez (ESP)6-4 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Feliciano Lopez (13) (ESP)Bye
Q4Emilio Viuda-Hernandez (4) (ESP)Bye
Q4Jairo Gallego (ESP)Demian Pons (BRA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Santiago Ventura (ESP)Bye
Q4Raul Mogollon (ESP)Gorka Lozano-Irigoyen (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Jose-Luis Martinez-Hervas (ESP)Ivan Espilez-Urbon (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Pere Icart-Vilardell (ESP)Albert Bergada-Alburqueque (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Didac Perez-Minarro (WC) (ESP)Carlos Herrero-Tambo (ESP)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Albert Bassas (14) (ESP)Bye
Q4Francisco Mendez-Garcia (5) (ESP)Bye
Q4Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)Roger Fradera-Jubany (ESP)7-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Carlos Navarro (ESP)Bye
Q4Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (ESP)Gog Boonswang (USA)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Jose-Manuel Fernandez-Canadas (ESP)Pablo Lozano-Beamund (ESP)7-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Ferran Ventura-Martell (ESP)Patrick Montane (AND)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Jordi Fernandez-Rubio (ESP)David Piqueras-Garcia (ESP)7-5 4-6 5-0 Retired[H2H]
Q4Mario Munoz-Bejarano (11) (ESP)Bye
Q4Javier Garcia-Sintes (6) (ESP)Bye
Q4Pedro Canovas-Garcia (ESP)David Cortes-Gomez (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Eduardo Sanchez-Les (ESP)Bye
Q4Israel Vior-Diaz (ESP)Jordi Mas-Cot (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Marc Casabo (ESP)Pablo Lozano-Pinillos (ESP)7-5 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Raul Morant-Rivas (WC) (ESP)Daniel Uson-Olaso (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Marc Canovas-Martos (ESP)Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Angel-Jose Martin-Arroyo (12) (ESP)Bye
Q4Guillermo Platel-Varas (7) (ESP)Bye
Q4Gerard Avellaneda-Canals (ESP)Oscar Neira-Benavides (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Jordi Marse-Vidri (WC) (ESP)Bye
Q4Narciso Reyes-Rygh (ESP)Mauro-Nico Batesteza-Barbera (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Daniel Yaquinta (URU)Sebastian Martinez-Farriols (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Alejandro Vargas-Aboy (ESP)Kevin Ward (GBR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Joaquin Monso-Ruiz (ESP)Marc Villarroya-Adell (ESP)0-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Rafael Serpa-Guinazu (10) (ARG)Bye
Q4Christian Requeni-Sivera (8) (ESP)Bye
Q4Alvaro Mantoan-Ochera (ESP)Jesus Perez-Pardos (ESP)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Hans Paino (USA)Bye
Q4Salvador Tomas-Tomas (ESP)Enrique-Jose Perez-Gomez (ESP)6-3 7-6 [H2H]
Q4Daniel Casquero-Herrero (ESP)Pedro Rico Garcia (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Jose-Ezequiel Lido-Mico (ESP)Ariel Freije-Ortiz (PUR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)Andreu Tomas (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Francisco Martinez Lidon (9) (ESP)Bye
Q4Rafael Serpa-Guinazu (1) (ARG)Bye
Q4Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (ESP)Israel Vior-Diaz (ESP)6-2 7-6 [H2H]
Q4Javier Sanchez-Estrada (ESP)Bye
Q4Frederic Leidgens (WC) (BEL)Bye
Q4Sergi Pla-Membriues (WC) (ESP)Bye
Q4Alberto Lopez-Nunez (ESP)Bye
Q4Ezequiel Velez-Ortiz (ESP)Jacint Prado (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Gerard Avellaneda-Canals (16WC) (ESP)Bye
Q4Pedro Nieto-Orellana (2) (ESP)Bye
Q4Jordi Marse-Vidri (WC) (ESP)Raimundo Plaza-Bernal (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Nick Sousanis (USA)Bye
Q4Ivan Espilez-Urbon (ESP)Bye
Q4Francisco Mendez-Garcia (ESP)Bye
Q4Salvador Tomas-Tomas (ESP)Bye
Q4Alvaro Mantoan-Ochera (ESP)Luis-Maria Zapata-Fernandez (ESP)4-6 4-2 Retired[H2H]
Q4Jordi Fernandez-Rubio (15) (ESP)Bye
Q4Angel-Jose Martin-Arroyo (3) (ESP)Bye
Q4David Cors-Pares (ESP)Kevin Ward (GBR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Marc Canovas-Martos (ESP)Bye
Q4Antoni Baurier (WC) (ESP)Bye
Q4Toshihiro Ito (JPN)Bye
Q4Sergi Farro-Soler (ESP)Bye
Q4Hans Paino (USA)Mauro-Nico Batesteza-Barbera (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Daniel Casquero-Herrero (14) (ESP)Bye
Q4Gorka Fraile (4) (ESP)Bye
Q4Sergio Toral-Hernandez (ESP)Carlos-Alberto Angulo-Martinez (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Ivan Navarro (ESP)Bye
Q4Alfredo Leon (ESP)Bye
Q4Carlos Ruiz-Munoz (WC) (ESP)Bye
Q4Francisco Bou-Alameda (ESP)Bye
Q4Ivan Lopez-Rios (ESP)Raul Mogollon (ESP)7-6 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Isaac Tortades-Portet (13) (ESP)Bye
Q4Agustin Banos-Florez (5) (ESP)Bye
Q4Diego Vitaller-Cuesta (WC) (ESP)Sergi Arumi-Romeu (WC) (ESP)7-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)Bye
Q4Narciso Reyes-Rygh (ESP)Bye
Q4Demian Pons (BRA)Bye
Q4Javier Garcia-Sintes (ESP)Bye
Q4Javier Ferrer-Ern (ESP)Ignacio Casco-Rios (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Jacobo Moreno-Moreno (12) (ESP)Bye
Q4Francisco Ruiz (6) (CHI)Bye
Q4Mateo Fiol-Bibiloni (ESP)Ariel Freije-Ortiz (PUR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Ion Sustacha-Andino (ESP)Bye
Q4Ferran Ventura-Martell (ESP)Bye
Q4Iker Bilbao-Batiz (WC) (ESP)Bye
Q4Pere Icart-Vilardell (ESP)Bye
Q4David Ferrer (ESP)Ivo Alvarez (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Albert Montanes (11) (ESP)Bye
Q4Juan Gisbert-Schultze (7) (ESP)Bye
Q4Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)Sebastian Martinez-Farriols (ESP)6-3 7-6 [H2H]
Q4Borja Anglada-Orengo (ESP)Bye
Q4Arcadi Manchon-Pineda (ESP)Bye
Q4Jairo Gallego (ESP)Bye
Q4Francesc Solsona (ESP)Bye
Q4Didac Perez-Minarro (ESP)Jordi Campos-Lopez (ESP)6-2 7-6 [H2H]
Q4Marc Mas-Cot (10) (ESP)Bye
Q4Mario Munoz-Bejarano (8) (ESP)Bye
Q4Francisco Medina-Sola (ESP)Arturo Planell (MEX)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Jose-Manuel Fernandez-Canadas (ESP)Bye
Q4Joaquin Monso-Ruiz (ESP)Bye
Q4Alejandro Vargas-Aboy (ESP)Bye
Q4Daniel Yaquinta (URU)Bye
Q4Marc Villarroya-Adell (ESP)Francisco Martin-Bisquerra (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Carlos Castellanos-Miguel (9) (ESP)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Spain 4 Masters draw (Men's) 1997?
Who will win Spain 4 Masters?