ATP Spain 3 Draw (Men's) - 2003

Click Here To Join The Spain 3 Discussion!


Share This...


Spain 3 Event Details:

2003-05-05Clay
Outdoor, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Spain 3 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FRoberto Menendez Ferre (1) (ESP)Carlos Cuadrado (2) (ESP)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
SFRoberto Menendez Ferre (1) (ESP)Alvaro Izquierdo-Ordovas (5) (ESP)4-6 6-1 Retired[H2H]
SFCarlos Cuadrado (Q) (ESP)Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (2) (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFRoberto Menendez Ferre (1) (ESP)Cesar Ferrer-Victoria (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFAlvaro Izquierdo-Ordovas (5) (ESP)Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP)3-6 7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
QFCarlos Cuadrado (4) (ESP)David Marrero (6) (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFMiguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (2) (ESP)Ferran Ventura-Martell (7) (ESP)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Roberto Menendez Ferre (1) (ESP)Andreu Guilera-Jover (Q) (ESP)4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Cesar Ferrer-Victoria (ESP)Arnaud Segodo (Q) (BEN)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP)Martin Vilarrubi (URU)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R16Alvaro Izquierdo-Ordovas (Q) (ESP)Rafael Moreno-Negrin (5) (ESP)6-1 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R16David Marrero (6) (ESP)Komlavi Loglo (TGO)7-5 6-7(3) 7-5[H2H]
R16Carlos Cuadrado (Q) (ESP)Raul Morant-Rivas (4) (ESP)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Ferran Ventura-Martell (7) (ESP)Marcel Granollers (ESP)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (2) (ESP)David Villanueva-Perez (Q) (ESP)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Roberto Menendez Ferre (1) (ESP)Bartolome Salva-Vidal (ESP)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Andreu Guilera-Jover (Q) (ESP)Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (Q) (ESP)2-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Cesar Ferrer-Victoria (ESP)Luis-Maria Zapata-Fernandez (Q) (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Arnaud Segodo (7) (BEN)Jacobo Moreno-Moreno (WC) (ESP)4-6 7-6(6) 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP)Javier Garcia-Sintes (3) (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Martin Vilarrubi (URU)Jose Checa-Calvo (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Alvaro Izquierdo-Ordovas (Q) (ESP)Frank Condor-Fernandez (ESP)5-7 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Rafael Moreno-Negrin (ESP)Sergi Arumi-Romeu (5) (ESP)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32David Marrero (6) (ESP)Albert Larregola-Cortezon (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Komlavi Loglo (Q) (TGO)Daniel Monedero-Gonzalez (ESP)6-2 4-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Carlos Cuadrado (Q) (ESP)Jose-Manuel Roman-Gomez (Q) (ESP)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Raul Morant-Rivas (4) (ESP)Javier Ruiz-Gonzalez (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Ferran Ventura-Martell (7) (ESP)Isaac Tortades-Portet (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Marcel Granollers (WC) (ESP)Teymuraz Gabashvili (RUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32David Villanueva-Perez (Q) (ESP)Arnau Brugues-Davi (Q) (ESP)6-7(4) 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (2) (ESP)Jordi Marse-Vidri (ESP)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDavid Marrero (1) (ESP)
Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)
Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (3) (ESP)
Roberto Menendez Ferre (ESP)
3-6 6-4 6-3
FMiguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (3) (ESP)
Roberto Menendez Ferre (ESP)
David Marrero (1) (ESP)
Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)
WO
SFDavid Marrero (1) (ESP)
Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)
Teymuraz Gabashvili (RUS)
Guillermo Hormazabal (CHL)
5-7 6-2 6-2
SFMiguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (2) (ESP)
Roberto Menendez Ferre (ESP)
Sergi Arumi-Romeu (3) (ESP)
Jordi Marse-Vidri (ESP)
6-1 6-3
SFDavid Marrero (1) (ESP)
Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)
Jordi Marse-Vidri (ESP)
Luis-Maria Zapata-Fernandez (ESP)
6-1 6-4
SFMiguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (3) (ESP)
Roberto Menendez Ferre (ESP)
Teymuraz Gabashvili (2) (RUS)
Guillermo Hormazabal (CHL)
WO
QFDavid Marrero (1) (ESP)
Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)
Sergi Arumi-Romeu (ESP)
Ruben Merchan-Huecas (ESP)
6-3 6-2
QFDavid Marrero (1) (ESP)
Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)
Juan Torres-Palacios (1) (ESP)
David Villanueva-Perez (ESP)
6-3 6-4
QFTeymuraz Gabashvili (4) (RUS)
Guillermo Hormazabal (CHL)
Jose Checa-Calvo (4) (ESP)
Carlos Gomez-Ferre (ESP)
7-5 6-3
QFJordi Marse-Vidri (ESP)
Luis-Maria Zapata-Fernandez (ESP)
Jose Checa-Calvo (4) (ESP)
Carlos Gomez-Ferre (ESP)
2-6 6-1 7-5
QFSergi Arumi-Romeu (ESP)
Jordi Marse-Vidri (ESP)
Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP)
Arnaud Segodo (BEN)
6-7(8) 6-2 6-3
QFMiguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (3) (ESP)
Roberto Menendez Ferre (ESP)
Andreu Guilera-Jover (ESP)
Roger Lacaci-Dominguez (ESP)
6-1 6-0
QFTeymuraz Gabashvili (2) (RUS)
Guillermo Hormazabal (CHL)
Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP)
Arnaud Segodo (BEN)
6-4 6-3
QFMiguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)
Roberto Menendez Ferre (ESP)
Andreu Guilera-Jover (ESP)
Roger Lacaci-Dominguez (ESP)
6-3 6-1
R16David Marrero (1) (ESP)
Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)
Bye
R16Juan Torres-Palacios (ESP)
David Villanueva-Perez (ESP)
Asier Muguruza (VEN)
Igor Muguruza ()
7-5 6-3
R16Teymuraz Gabashvili (4) (RUS)
Guillermo Hormazabal (CHL)
Ruben Merchan-Huecas (ESP)
Luis-Maria Zapata-Fernandez (ESP)
7-6(4) 6-4
R16Jose Checa-Calvo (WC) (ESP)
Carlos Gomez-Ferre (ESP)
Ruben Gonzales (PHL)
Tim Smyczek (USA)
7-5 6-1
R16Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP)
Arnaud Segodo (BEN)
Acaymo Medina-Rivero (ESP)
Rafael Moreno-Negrin (ESP)
6-4 6-3
R16Sergi Arumi-Romeu (3) (ESP)
Jordi Marse-Vidri (ESP)
Bye
R16Andreu Guilera-Jover (ESP)
Roger Lacaci-Dominguez (ESP)
Cesar Ferrer-Victoria (ESP)
Daniel Monedero-Gonzalez (ESP)
WO
R16Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (2) (ESP)
Roberto Menendez Ferre (ESP)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Teymuraz Gabashvili (1) (RUS)David Diaz-Ventura (1) (ESP)6-2 6-6 Retired[H2H]
Q1Luis-Maria Zapata-Fernandez (2) (ESP)Jordi Castello-Fabregas (2) (ESP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Vicente Joli-Viera (3) (ESP)Juan Torres-Palacios (3) (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (4) (ESP)Przemyslaw Lesniewski (4) (POL)4-6 7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
Q1David Ortiz-D'jian (5) (ESP)Ian Sala-Koperdraat (5) (ESP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Ruben Merchan-Huecas (6) (ESP)Philipp Puck (6) (AUT)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (WC) (ESP)Peter Travella (WC) (GBR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Sergio Barberan-Miquel (8) (ESP)Jose-Carlos Garcia-Sanchez (8) (ESP)6-7(5) 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Carlos Cuadrado (1) (ESP)Sergio Barberan-Miquel (1) (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Andreu Guilera-Jover (2) (ESP)Komlavi Loglo (2) (TGO)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Bartolome Salva-Vidal (3) (ESP)Ruben Merchan-Huecas (3) (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Alvaro Izquierdo-Ordovas (4) (ESP)Frank Condor-Fernandez (4) (ESP)6-3 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q1Luis-Maria Zapata-Fernandez (ESP)James Knuckey ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Jose Checa-Calvo (6) (ESP)David Ortiz-D'jian (6) (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Jose-Manuel Roman-Gomez (7) (ESP)Guillermo Hormazabal (7) (CHL)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q1David Villanueva-Perez (8) (ESP)Juan Torres-Palacios (8) (ESP)6-2 4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Teymuraz Gabashvili (1) (RUS)Niels Van Hal (1) ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2David Diaz-Ventura (ESP)Javier Ruiz-Gonzalez (ESP)7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Luis-Maria Zapata-Fernandez (2) (ESP)Narciso Reyes-Rygh (2) (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jordi Castello-Fabregas (ESP)Albano Galan-Alonso (ESP)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Vicente Joli-Viera (3) (ESP)Jaume Farras-Mascaro (3) (ESP)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Juan Torres-Palacios (ESP)Yoann Villar (BEL)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (4) (ESP)Carlos Gomez-Ferre (4) (ESP)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Przemyslaw Lesniewski (POL)Marc Pallares-Massana (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2David Ortiz-D'jian (5) (ESP)Elie Ghossoub (5) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ian Sala-Koperdraat (WC) (ESP)James Knuckey (WC) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ruben Merchan-Huecas (6) (ESP)Roberto Rodriguez-Alonso (6) (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Philipp Puck (AUT)Llorenc Bayo-Alamillo (ESP)7-6(8) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Peter Travella (7) (GBR)Guillermo Hormazabal (7) (CHL)1-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (ESP)Tim Smyczek (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sergio Barberan-Miquel (8) (ESP)Theodoros Angelinos (8) (GRC)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jose-Carlos Garcia-Sanchez (ESP)Ruben Gonzales (PHL)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Carlos Cuadrado (1) (ESP)Yoann Villar (1) (BEL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sergio Barberan-Miquel (ESP)Alberto Lopez-Morales (ESP)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Komlavi Loglo (2) (TGO)Hector Tolosana-Berdiel (2) (ESP)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Andreu Guilera-Jover (ESP)Theodoros Angelinos (GRC)2-6 6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Bartolome Salva-Vidal (3) (ESP)Oscar Castillon-Miguez (3) (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ruben Merchan-Huecas (ESP)David Diaz-Ventura (ESP)6-3 5-7 6-4[H2H]
Q2Frank Condor-Fernandez (4) (ESP)Ruben Gonzales (4) (PHL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alvaro Izquierdo-Ordovas (ESP)Isaac Galindo-Ramirez (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2James Knuckey ()Jose-Carlos Garcia-Sanchez (ESP)6-3 6-7(3) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Luis-Maria Zapata-Fernandez (ESP)Francisco Gonzalez-Segura (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2David Ortiz-D'jian (6) (ESP)Igor Muguruza (6) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jose Checa-Calvo (ESP)Niels Van Hal ()6-7(3) 6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Jose-Manuel Roman-Gomez (7) (ESP)Vicente Joli-Viera (7) (ESP)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Guillermo Hormazabal (CHL)Javier Encina-Soriano (ESP)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2David Villanueva-Perez (8) (ESP)Francisco-Javier Garcia-Redondo (8) (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Juan Torres-Palacios (ESP)Albano Galan-Alonso (ESP)6-3 6-7(6) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Teymuraz Gabashvili (1) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Niels Van Hal ()Juan Paz-Marchena (ESP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3David Diaz-Ventura (ESP)David Robles-Torralba (ESP)6-2 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Javier Ruiz-Gonzalez (11WC) (ESP)Igor Muguruza ()6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Luis-Maria Zapata-Fernandez (2) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Narciso Reyes-Rygh (ESP)Francisco Gonzalez-Segura (ESP)6-3 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q3Albano Galan-Alonso (ESP)Guifre Ricart-Real (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jordi Castello-Fabregas (9) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Vicente Joli-Viera (3) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jaume Farras-Mascaro (ESP)Gaston Kaufer-Barbe (ARG)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Yoann Villar (BEL)Jordi Sabater-Montalban (ESP)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Juan Torres-Palacios (16) (ESP)Mirko Zoeschg (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (4) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Carlos Gomez-Ferre (ESP)Jose-Maria Sole-Portero (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Marc Pallares-Massana (ESP)Marc Vilanova (AND)2-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Przemyslaw Lesniewski (14) (POL)Unai Corujo-Rodriguez (ESP)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3David Ortiz-D'jian (5) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Elie Ghossoub (WC) ()Xavier Nart-Sanuy (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ian Sala-Koperdraat (WC) (ESP)Lazar Jancev (MKD)6-7(4) 7-6(1) 6-3[H2H]
Q3James Knuckey (10) ()Jorge Montesinos-Perales (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ruben Merchan-Huecas (6) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Roberto Rodriguez-Alonso (ESP)Roger Lacaci-Dominguez (ESP)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Llorenc Bayo-Alamillo (ESP)David Serrano-Gamez (WC) (ESP)3-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Philipp Puck (13) (AUT)Antonio Gil-Betoret (ESP)6-3 2-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Guillermo Hormazabal (7) (CHL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Peter Travella (WC) (GBR)Amadeo Toledo-Alejos (ESP)2-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Tim Smyczek (USA)David Villar-Esquer (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (12) (ESP)Mark Pibernat-Perpere (ESP)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Sergio Barberan-Miquel (8) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Theodoros Angelinos (GRC)Francisco Calavera-Pascual (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ruben Gonzales (PHL)Adria Higueras-Guillaumet (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jose-Carlos Garcia-Sanchez (15) (ESP)Martin Mandrilli (ARG)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Carlos Cuadrado (1) (ESP)Carlos Gomez-Ferre (1) (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Yoann Villar (BEL)Jordi Sabater-Montalban (ESP)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alberto Lopez-Morales (ESP)Gerard Galindo-Ramirez (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Sergio Barberan-Miquel (ESP)Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Komlavi Loglo (2) (TGO)Lluis Soler-Jimenez (2) (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Hector Tolosana-Berdiel (ESP)Philipp Puck (AUT)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Theodoros Angelinos (GRC)Marc Pallares-Massana (ESP)1-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Andreu Guilera-Jover (ESP)Javier Gimenez-Garcia (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Bartolome Salva-Vidal (3) (ESP)Pere Riba (3) (ESP)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Oscar Castillon-Miguez (ESP)Lazar Jancev (MKD)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3David Diaz-Ventura (ESP)Pedro Clar-Rossello (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ruben Merchan-Huecas (ESP)Tim Smyczek (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Frank Condor-Fernandez (4) (ESP)Jose Ruiz-Chaparro (4) (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ruben Gonzales (PHL)Manuel-Alfredo Rodriguez (VEN)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Isaac Galindo-Ramirez (ESP)Roberto Tornil-Marclay (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alvaro Izquierdo-Ordovas (ESP)Javier Dejuan-Mora (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3James Knuckey (5) ()Abdul-Mumin Babalola (5) (NGA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jose-Carlos Garcia-Sanchez (ESP)Vladimir Kakulia (GEO)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Francisco Gonzalez-Segura (ESP)Przemyslaw Lesniewski (POL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Luis-Maria Zapata-Fernandez (ESP)Ali Relata (CRO)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3David Ortiz-D'jian (6) (ESP)Martin Mandrilli (6) (ARG)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Igor Muguruza ()Mohammed Al Wassia ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Niels Van Hal ()Jaume Farras-Mascaro (ESP)6-7(6) 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jose Checa-Calvo (ESP)David San Juan-Diaz (ESP)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jose-Manuel Roman-Gomez (7) (ESP)David Vilanova (7) (AND)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Vicente Joli-Viera (ESP)Miguel Mateu-Sanchez (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Javier Encina-Soriano (ESP)Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Guillermo Hormazabal (CHL)James Mengotti ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3David Villanueva-Perez (8) (ESP)David Robles-Torralba (8) (ESP)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Francisco-Javier Garcia-Redondo (ESP)Andres Amores (ECU)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Juan Torres-Palacios (ESP)Guillem Ferrer-Genovart (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Albano Galan-Alonso (ESP)Acaymo Medina-Rivero (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q4Carlos Cuadrado (1) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Carlos Gomez-Ferre (ESP)Igor Morosowski ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q4Yoann Villar (BEL)Enric Guaita-Pais (ESP)6-7(4) 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q4Jordi Sabater-Montalban (ESP)Jesus Bustamante-Oceja (ESP)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q4Alberto Lopez-Morales (ESP)Ignacio Iglesias-Amado (ESP)6-4 5-7 6-4[H2H]
Q4Gerard Galindo-Ramirez (ESP)Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (ESP)5-7 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q4Sergio Barberan-Miquel (ESP)Antonio Ochoa-Collado (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q4Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (11) (ESP)Jean-Baptiste Poux-Gautier (AND)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q4Komlavi Loglo (2) (TGO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Lluis Soler-Jimenez (ESP)Takanobu Nishio (JPN)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q4Hector Tolosana-Berdiel (ESP)Albert Brugues-Davi (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q4Philipp Puck (AUT)Borja Martinez-Lejarza (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q4Theodoros Angelinos (GRC)David Luque-Velasco (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q4Marc Pallares-Massana (ESP)Miguel Olaso-de la Rica (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q4Javier Gimenez-Garcia (ESP)Juan Ozon-Llacer (ESP)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q4Andreu Guilera-Jover (13) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Bartolome Salva-Vidal (3) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Pere Riba (ESP)Llorenc Bayo-Alamillo (ESP)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q4Oscar Castillon-Miguez (ESP)Asier Muguruza (VEN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q4Lazar Jancev (MKD)Mirko Zoeschg (ITA)6-0 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q4Pedro Clar-Rossello (ESP)Francisco Bou-Alameda (ESP)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q4David Diaz-Ventura (ESP)Josep Gonzalez-Paredes (ESP)6-0 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q4Tim Smyczek (USA)Sebastian Pena ()6-0 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q4Ruben Merchan-Huecas (9) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Frank Condor-Fernandez (4) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Jose Ruiz-Chaparro (ESP)Bastien-Mary Chateau (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q4Ruben Gonzales (PHL)Xavi Vilella-Martinez (ESP)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q4Manuel-Alfredo Rodriguez (VEN)Unai Corujo-Rodriguez (ESP)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q4Roberto Tornil-Marclay (ESP)Laerte Di Falco (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q4Isaac Galindo-Ramirez (ESP)Amadeo Toledo-Alejos (ESP)1-6 7-6(7) 6-2[H2H]
Q4Javier Dejuan-Mora (ESP)Jose-Maria Munoz-Garcia (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q4Alvaro Izquierdo-Ordovas (15) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Abdul-Mumin Babalola (5) (NGA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4James Knuckey ()Roberto Rodriguez-Alonso (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q4Vladimir Kakulia (GEO)Ivan Barrera-Romo (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q4Jose-Carlos Garcia-Sanchez (ESP)Narciso Reyes-Rygh (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q4Przemyslaw Lesniewski (POL)Wenceslao Robles-Febrer (ESP)WO[H2H]
Q4Francisco Gonzalez-Segura (WC) (ESP)Ignacio Vicente-Fibla (ESP)6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q4Ali Relata (CRO)Roger Lacaci-Dominguez (ESP)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q4Luis-Maria Zapata-Fernandez (16) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4David Ortiz-D'jian (6) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Martin Mandrilli (ARG)Ruben Serna-Tuduri (ESP)6-3 6-7(5) 6-0[H2H]
Q4Mohammed Al Wassia ()Vladimir Nifontov (RUS)1-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q4Igor Muguruza ()Guillermo Gomez-Diaz (ESP)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
Q4Niels Van Hal ()Ivo Druzijanic ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q4Jaume Farras-Mascaro (ESP)Thomas Rey (FRA)WO[H2H]
Q4David San Juan-Diaz (ESP)Antonio Gil-Betoret (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q4Jose Checa-Calvo (10) (ESP)Noe Los Mozos-Amoros (ESP)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q4Jose-Manuel Roman-Gomez (7) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4David Vilanova (AND)Gil Sala-Bordallo (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q4Miguel Mateu-Sanchez (ESP)Narcis Pelach-Torres (ESP)3-6 7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q4Vicente Joli-Viera (ESP)Jordi Castello-Fabregas (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q4Javier Encina-Soriano (ESP)Marc Vilanova (AND)6-2 5-7 6-4[H2H]
Q4Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP)Mark Pibernat-Perpere (ESP)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q4James Mengotti ()Mehdi Sekkat (MAR)4-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q4Guillermo Hormazabal (14) (CHL)Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP)WO[H2H]
Q4David Villanueva-Perez (8) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4David Robles-Torralba (ESP)Gaston Kaufer-Barbe (ARG)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q4Francisco-Javier Garcia-Redondo (ESP)Ruben Pena-Fernandez (ESP)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q4Andres Amores (ECU)Pablo Otero-Perez (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q4Juan Torres-Palacios (ESP)David Ollivier-Baquero (ESP)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q4Guillem Ferrer-Genovart (ESP)Miguel Salarich-Marco (ESP)WO[H2H]
Q4Albano Galan-Alonso (ESP)Juan Paz-Marchena (ESP)WO[H2H]
Q4Acaymo Medina-Rivero (12) (ESP)Alvaro Bello-Rodo ()6-4 6-1[H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Spain 3 draw (Men's) 2003?
Who will win Spain 3?