ATP Spain 2 Masters Draw (Men's) - 1999

Click Here To Join The Spain 2 Masters Discussion!


Share This...


Spain 2 Masters Event Details:

1999-01-29Clay
OutdoorCartagena, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Spain 2 Masters draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJuan Carlos Ferrero (1) (ESP)German Puentes-Alcaniz (2) (ESP)7-6 6-2 [H2H]
FJuan Carlos Ferrero (1) (ESP)Sergi Duran-Bernad (7) (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
FJuan Carlos Ferrero (ESP)German Puentes-Alcaniz (1) (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
FJuan Carlos Ferrero (ESP)Francisco Fogues-Domenech (Q) (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
SFJuan Carlos Ferrero (1) (ESP)Enzo Artoni (ARG)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
SFGerman Puentes-Alcaniz (2) (ESP)David Miketa (CZE)6-4 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
SFJuan Carlos Ferrero (1) (ESP)Tommy Robredo (ESP)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
SFSergi Duran-Bernad (7) (ESP)David Miketa (6) (CZE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
SFGerman Puentes-Alcaniz (1) (ESP)David Sanchez-Munoz (3) (ESP)6-7 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
SFJuan Carlos Ferrero (ESP)Jose Imaz-Ruiz (2) (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
SFFrancisco Fogues-Domenech (Q) (ESP)Tommy Robredo (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
SFJuan Carlos Ferrero (ESP)David Sanchez-Munoz (8) (ESP)6-4 3-0 Retired[H2H]
QFJuan Carlos Ferrero (1) (ESP)Sergi Duran-Bernad (8) (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFEnzo Artoni (ARG)Juan Giner (ESP)6-4 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
QFDavid Miketa (CZE)Federico Browne (Q) (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFGerman Puentes-Alcaniz (2) (ESP)Feliciano Lopez (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
QFJuan Carlos Ferrero (1) (ESP)Jose Imaz-Ruiz (8) (ESP)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFTommy Robredo (ESP)Juan-Antonio Saiz-Panadero (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
QFDavid Miketa (6) (CZE)Pedro Nieto-Orellana (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFSergi Duran-Bernad (7) (ESP)German Puentes-Alcaniz (2) (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFGerman Puentes-Alcaniz (1) (ESP)Solon Peppas (GRE)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
QFDavid Sanchez-Munoz (3) (ESP)Enzo Artoni (ARG)7-5 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
QFJuan Carlos Ferrero (ESP)Juan Giner (ESP)2-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFJose Imaz-Ruiz (2) (ESP)Javier Perez-Vazquez (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
QFFrancisco Fogues-Domenech (Q) (ESP)Eduardo Nicolas-Espin (7) (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFTommy Robredo (WC) (ESP)David Miketa (CZE)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
QFJuan Carlos Ferrero (ESP)Sergi Duran-Bernad (6) (ESP)6-1 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
QFDavid Sanchez-Munoz (8) (ESP)German Puentes-Alcaniz (2) (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Juan Carlos Ferrero (1) (ESP)Juan-Antonio Saiz-Panadero (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Sergi Duran-Bernad (8) (ESP)Pavel Kudrnac (Q) (CZE)6-2 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
R16Enzo Artoni (ARG)Pedro Canovas-Garcia (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Juan Giner (ESP)Carlos Castellanos-Miguel (ESP)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R16David Miketa (CZE)Manuel-Angel Sala-Martin De Rueda (Q) (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Federico Browne (Q) (ARG)David Sanchez-Munoz (3) (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Feliciano Lopez (ESP)Javier Perez-Vazquez (ESP)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16German Puentes-Alcaniz (2) (ESP)Pedro Nieto-Orellana (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Juan Carlos Ferrero (1) (ESP)Manuel-Angel Sala-Martin De Rueda (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Jose Imaz-Ruiz (8) (ESP)Emilio Viuda-Hernandez (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Juan-Antonio Saiz-Panadero (ESP)Francisco Fogues-Domenech (4) (ESP)6-0 0-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Tommy Robredo (ESP)Enzo Artoni (5) (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16David Miketa (6) (CZE)Solon Peppas (GRE)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Pedro Nieto-Orellana (ESP)David Sanchez-Munoz (3) (ESP)6-3 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
R16Sergi Duran-Bernad (7) (ESP)Davide Scala (ITA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16German Puentes-Alcaniz (2) (ESP)Javier Perez-Vazquez (ESP)5-7 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16German Puentes-Alcaniz (1) (ESP)Melle Van Gemerden (Q) (NED)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Solon Peppas (GRE)Eduardo Nicolas-Espin (7) (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16David Sanchez-Munoz (3) (ESP)Carlos Castellanos-Miguel (Q) (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Enzo Artoni (ARG)Per Thornadsson (Q) (SWE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP)Federico Browne (5) (ARG)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Juan Giner (ESP)Davide Scala (4) (ITA)6-4 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Javier Perez-Vazquez (ESP)Sergi Duran-Bernad (8) (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Jose Imaz-Ruiz (2) (ESP)Feliciano Lopez (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Francisco Fogues-Domenech (Q) (ESP)Jose Imaz-Ruiz (1) (ESP)7-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Eduardo Nicolas-Espin (7) (ESP)Feliciano Lopez (WC) (ESP)4-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Tommy Robredo (WC) (ESP)Davide Scala (3) (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16David Miketa (CZE)Emilio Viuda-Hernandez (5) (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Sergi Duran-Bernad (6) (ESP)Juan-Antonio Saiz-Panadero (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP)German Lopez-Montoya (LL) (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16David Sanchez-Munoz (8) (ESP)Javier Perez-Vazquez (ESP)7-5 7-6 [H2H]
R16German Puentes-Alcaniz (2) (ESP)Melle Van Gemerden (Q) (NED)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Juan Carlos Ferrero (1) (ESP)Bobby Kokavec (Q) (CAN)7-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Juan-Antonio Saiz-Panadero (ESP)Solon Peppas (GRE)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Pavel Kudrnac (Q) (CZE)Alberto Banus-Sado (Q) (ESP)2-6 6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Sergi Duran-Bernad (8) (ESP)Vasilis Mazarakis (Q) (GRE)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Enzo Artoni (ARG)Francisco Fogues-Domenech (4) (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Pedro Canovas-Garcia (WC) (ESP)Per Thornadsson (SWE)7-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Carlos Castellanos-Miguel (ESP)Melle Van Gemerden (NED)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Juan Giner (ESP)Jose Imaz-Ruiz (5) (ESP)6-2 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Manuel-Angel Sala-Martin De Rueda (Q) (ESP)Tommy Robredo (6) (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32David Miketa (CZE)Daniel Dios-Zetterlind (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Federico Browne (Q) (ARG)Jose-Luis Condor-Fernandez (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32David Sanchez-Munoz (3) (ESP)Emilio Viuda-Hernandez (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Feliciano Lopez (ESP)Eduardo Nicolas-Espin (7) (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Javier Perez-Vazquez (ESP)Jose-Ezequiel Lido-Mico (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-7 6-3 [H2H]
R32Pedro Nieto-Orellana (Q) (ESP)Jose-Pablo Serna-Perez (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32German Puentes-Alcaniz (2) (ESP)Davide Scala (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Juan Carlos Ferrero (1) (ESP)Bye
R32Manuel-Angel Sala-Martin De Rueda (ESP)Juan Giner (ESP)0-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Emilio Viuda-Hernandez (ESP)Carlos Castellanos-Miguel (ESP)6-4 1-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Jose Imaz-Ruiz (8) (ESP)Bye
R32Francisco Fogues-Domenech (4) (ESP)Bye
R32Juan-Antonio Saiz-Panadero (ESP)Federico Browne (ARG)3-6 7-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Tommy Robredo (ESP)Melle Van Gemerden (NED)0-6 6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Enzo Artoni (5) (ARG)Bye
R32David Miketa (6) (CZE)Bye
R32Solon Peppas (GRE)Per Thornadsson (SWE)4-6 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Pedro Nieto-Orellana (ESP)Alberto Banus-Sado (ESP)7-5 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32David Sanchez-Munoz (3) (ESP)Bye
R32Sergi Duran-Bernad (7) (ESP)Bye
R32Davide Scala (ITA)Feliciano Lopez (ESP)6-7 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Javier Perez-Vazquez (ESP)Eduardo Nicolas-Espin (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32German Puentes-Alcaniz (2) (ESP)Bye
R32German Puentes-Alcaniz (1) (ESP)Jan Weinzierl (GER)7-5 6-7 6-4 [H2H]
R32Melle Van Gemerden (Q) (NED)Francisco Fogues-Domenech (SE) (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Solon Peppas (GRE)Ezequiel Velez-Ortiz (Q) (ESP)7-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Eduardo Nicolas-Espin (7) (ESP)Daniel Dios-Zetterlind (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32David Sanchez-Munoz (3) (ESP)David Miketa (CZE)6-7 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Carlos Castellanos-Miguel (Q) (ESP)Bobby Kokavec (CAN)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Per Thornadsson (Q) (SWE)Pedro Canovas-Garcia (WC) (ESP)3-6 6-4 7-6 [H2H]
R32Enzo Artoni (ARG)Emilio Viuda-Hernandez (6) (ESP)6-1 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Federico Browne (5) (ARG)Gorka Fraile (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP)Jose-Pablo Serna-Perez (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Juan Giner (ESP)Mariusz Fyrstenberg (Q) (POL)6-2 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Davide Scala (4) (ITA)Juan-Luis Rascon-Lope (ESP)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R32Sergi Duran-Bernad (8) (ESP)Tommy Robredo (SE) (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Javier Perez-Vazquez (ESP)Manuel-Angel Sala-Martin De Rueda (Q) (ESP)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Feliciano Lopez (WC) (ESP)Alberto Banus-Sado (Q) (ESP)4-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jose Imaz-Ruiz (2) (ESP)Marc Marco-Ripoll (Q) (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jose Imaz-Ruiz (1) (ESP)Daniel Dios-Zetterlind (Q) (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Francisco Fogues-Domenech (Q) (ESP)Carlos Castellanos-Miguel (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Feliciano Lopez (WC) (ESP)Juan Giner (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Eduardo Nicolas-Espin (7) (ESP)Solon Peppas (GRE)6-4 7-6 [H2H]
R32Davide Scala (3) (ITA)Pedro Canovas-Garcia (WC) (ESP)6-3 1-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Tommy Robredo (WC) (ESP)Juan-Luis Rascon-Lope (ESP)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32David Miketa (CZE)Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (LL) (ESP)5-7 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Emilio Viuda-Hernandez (5) (ESP)Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (Q) (ESP)6-3 1-6 7-6 [H2H]
R32Sergi Duran-Bernad (6) (ESP)Gorka Fraile (ESP)2-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Juan-Antonio Saiz-Panadero (Q) (ESP)Alberto Banus-Sado (ESP)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP)Carlos Martinez-Comet (WC) (ESP)6-1 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32German Lopez-Montoya (LL) (ESP)Jose-Ezequiel Lido-Mico (Q) (ESP)3-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32David Sanchez-Munoz (8) (ESP)Jan Weinzierl (GER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Javier Perez-Vazquez (ESP)Enzo Artoni (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Melle Van Gemerden (Q) (NED)Pedro Nieto-Orellana (Q) (ESP)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32German Puentes-Alcaniz (2) (ESP)Bobby Kokavec (CAN)3-0 Retired[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJuan Giner (ESP)
Pavel Kudrnac (CZE)
Eduardo Nicolas-Espin (1) (ESP)
German Puentes-Alcaniz (ESP)
6-0 3-6 6-3
FEduardo Nicolas-Espin (1) (ESP)
German Puentes-Alcaniz (ESP)
Juan Giner (ESP)
Pavel Kudrnac (CZE)
6-2 6-0
FEduardo Nicolas-Espin (1) (ESP)
German Puentes-Alcaniz (ESP)
Juan Giner (2) (ESP)
Pavel Kudrnac (CZE)
6-0 7-6
FEduardo Nicolas-Espin (1) (ESP)
German Puentes-Alcaniz (ESP)
Enzo Artoni (ARG)
Federico Browne (ARG)
6-2 4-6 6-4
SFEduardo Nicolas-Espin (1) (ESP)
German Puentes-Alcaniz (ESP)
Pedro Nieto-Orellana (ESP)
Javier Perez-Vazquez (ESP)
6-1 7-5
SFJuan Giner (ESP)
Pavel Kudrnac (CZE)
Sergi Duran-Bernad (ESP)
Tommy Robredo (ESP)
0-6 6-3 6-3
SFEduardo Nicolas-Espin (1) (ESP)
German Puentes-Alcaniz (ESP)
Carlos Castellanos-Miguel (3) (ESP)
Angel-Jose Martin-Arroyo (ESP)
6-0 6-3
SFJuan Giner (ESP)
Pavel Kudrnac (CZE)
Sergi Duran-Bernad (ESP)
Tommy Robredo (ESP)
7-5 6-4
SFEduardo Nicolas-Espin (1) (ESP)
German Puentes-Alcaniz (ESP)
Petr Kovacka (CZE)
David Miketa (CZE)
6-4 6-4
SFJuan Giner (2) (ESP)
Pavel Kudrnac (CZE)
Enzo Artoni (ARG)
Federico Browne (ARG)
6-2 6-7 6-4
SFEduardo Nicolas-Espin (1) (ESP)
German Puentes-Alcaniz (ESP)
Sergi Duran-Bernad (3) (ESP)
Tommy Robredo (ESP)
6-4 6-1
SFEnzo Artoni (ARG)
Federico Browne (ARG)
Petr Kovacka (CZE)
David Miketa (CZE)
6-7 6-2 6-1
QFEduardo Nicolas-Espin (1) (ESP)
German Puentes-Alcaniz (ESP)
Pedro Canovas-Garcia (WC) (ESP)
Santiago Ventura (ESP)
WO
QFPedro Nieto-Orellana (ESP)
Javier Perez-Vazquez (ESP)
Carlos Castellanos-Miguel (4) (ESP)
Angel-Jose Martin-Arroyo (ESP)
6-2 6-3
QFSergi Duran-Bernad (ESP)
Tommy Robredo (ESP)
Carlos Martinez-Comet (3) (ESP)
David Sanchez-Munoz (ESP)
6-3 6-4
QFJuan Giner (ESP)
Pavel Kudrnac (CZE)
Enzo Artoni (2) (ARG)
Federico Browne (ARG)
1-6 6-3 6-3
QFEduardo Nicolas-Espin (1) (ESP)
German Puentes-Alcaniz (ESP)
Pedro Canovas-Garcia (WC) (ESP)
Santiago Ventura (ESP)
6-3 6-3
QFCarlos Castellanos-Miguel (3) (ESP)
Angel-Jose Martin-Arroyo (ESP)
Enzo Artoni (ARG)
Raul Valdes (CHI)
6-4 7-5
QFJuan Giner (ESP)
Pavel Kudrnac (CZE)
Joan Jimenez-Guerra (AND)
Feliciano Lopez (ESP)
2-6 6-1 6-2
QFSergi Duran-Bernad (ESP)
Tommy Robredo (ESP)
Juan Gisbert-Schultze (WC) (ESP)
German Lopez-Montoya (ESP)
6-1 4-6 7-5
QFEduardo Nicolas-Espin (1) (ESP)
German Puentes-Alcaniz (ESP)
Pedro Nieto-Orellana (ESP)
Javier Perez-Vazquez (ESP)
6-3 6-4
QFPetr Kovacka (CZE)
David Miketa (CZE)
Manuel-Angel Sala-Martin De Rueda (ESP)
Emilio Viuda-Hernandez (ESP)
6-2 6-3
QFEnzo Artoni (ARG)
Federico Browne (ARG)
Carlos Castellanos-Miguel (4) (ESP)
Angel-Jose Martin-Arroyo (ESP)
6-3 6-4
QFJuan Giner (2) (ESP)
Pavel Kudrnac (CZE)
Carlos Martinez-Comet (ESP)
David Sanchez-Munoz (ESP)
6-2 6-7 6-1
QFEduardo Nicolas-Espin (1) (ESP)
German Puentes-Alcaniz (ESP)
Carlos Martinez-Comet (ESP)
David Sanchez-Munoz (ESP)
6-0 6-1
QFSergi Duran-Bernad (3) (ESP)
Tommy Robredo (ESP)
Pedro Nieto-Orellana (ESP)
Javier Perez-Vazquez (ESP)
4-6 6-3 6-4
QFPetr Kovacka (CZE)
David Miketa (CZE)
Carlos Castellanos-Miguel (4) (ESP)
Angel-Jose Martin-Arroyo (ESP)
6-3 6-2
QFEnzo Artoni (ARG)
Federico Browne (ARG)
Juan Giner (2) (ESP)
Pavel Kudrnac (CZE)
7-5 6-3
R16Eduardo Nicolas-Espin (1) (ESP)
German Puentes-Alcaniz (ESP)
Petr Kovacka (CZE)
David Miketa (CZE)
3-6 6-0 6-0
R16Pedro Canovas-Garcia (WC) (ESP)
Santiago Ventura (ESP)
Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP)
Emilio Viuda-Hernandez (ESP)
6-4 6-7 6-2
R16Carlos Castellanos-Miguel (4) (ESP)
Angel-Jose Martin-Arroyo (ESP)
Javier Garcia-Sintes (ESP)
Raul Valdes (CHI)
6-4 7-5
R16Pedro Nieto-Orellana (ESP)
Javier Perez-Vazquez (ESP)
Daniel Dios-Zetterlind (WC) (ESP)
Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)
WO
R16Sergi Duran-Bernad (ESP)
Tommy Robredo (ESP)
Melle Van Gemerden (Q) (NED)
Jan Weinzierl (GER)
6-4 3-6 6-3
R16Carlos Martinez-Comet (3) (ESP)
David Sanchez-Munoz (ESP)
David Morente-Guerrero (ESP)
Ezequiel Velez-Ortiz (ESP)
6-1 7-6
R16Juan Giner (ESP)
Pavel Kudrnac (CZE)
Feliciano Lopez (ESP)
Joan Jimenez-Guerra (AND)
6-0 6-3
R16Enzo Artoni (2) (ARG)
Federico Browne (ARG)
Marc Marco-Ripoll (WC) (ESP)
Jose-Pablo Serna-Perez (ESP)
6-0 6-2
R16Eduardo Nicolas-Espin (1) (ESP)
German Puentes-Alcaniz (ESP)
Petr Kovacka (CZE)
David Miketa (CZE)
7-5 2-6 6-3
R16Pedro Canovas-Garcia (WC) (ESP)
Santiago Ventura (ESP)
Rodrigo Ribeiro (Q) (BRA)
Otavio Rovati (BRA)
6-3 6-2
R16Carlos Castellanos-Miguel (3) (ESP)
Angel-Jose Martin-Arroyo (ESP)
Gerardo Morales-Ramirez (WC) (ESP)
Cristian Salvador Lopez (ESP)
6-2 6-2
R16Enzo Artoni (ARG)
Raul Valdes (CHI)
Melle Van Gemerden (NED)
Jan Weinzierl (GER)
7-6 2-6 6-3
R16Juan Giner (ESP)
Pavel Kudrnac (CZE)
Gorka Fraile (ESP)
Rafael Serpa-Guinazu (ARG)
6-0 6-2
R16Joan Jimenez-Guerra (AND)
Feliciano Lopez (ESP)
Pedro Nieto-Orellana (4) (ESP)
Javier Perez-Vazquez (ESP)
1-6 6-4 6-2
R16Sergi Duran-Bernad (ESP)
Tommy Robredo (ESP)
Juan-Antonio Saiz-Panadero (ESP)
Emilio Viuda-Hernandez (ESP)
6-1 6-0
R16Juan Gisbert-Schultze (WC) (ESP)
German Lopez-Montoya (ESP)
Carlos Martinez-Comet (2) (ESP)
David Sanchez-Munoz (ESP)
6-0 7-6
R16Eduardo Nicolas-Espin (1) (ESP)
German Puentes-Alcaniz (ESP)
Jose-Manuel Cuenca-Castello (WC) (ESP)
Daniel Dios-Zetterlind (ESP)
6-1 6-0
R16Pedro Nieto-Orellana (ESP)
Javier Perez-Vazquez (ESP)
Jaime Garcia-Lancha (WC) (ESP)
Jose-Pablo Serna-Perez (ESP)
6-4 6-4
R16Petr Kovacka (CZE)
David Miketa (CZE)
Sergi Duran-Bernad (3) (ESP)
Tommy Robredo (ESP)
6-3 4-6 7-6
R16Manuel-Angel Sala-Martin De Rueda (ESP)
Emilio Viuda-Hernandez (ESP)
Javier Garcia-Sintes (ESP)
Raul Valdes (CHI)
6-4 4-6 7-6
R16Enzo Artoni (ARG)
Federico Browne (ARG)
Marc Marco-Ripoll (WC) (ESP)
Carlos Ruiz-Munoz (ESP)
6-2 6-3
R16Carlos Castellanos-Miguel (4) (ESP)
Angel-Jose Martin-Arroyo (ESP)
Lorenzo Coll-Rodriguez (ESP)
Javier Romero-Barrio (ESP)
7-6 6-2
R16Carlos Martinez-Comet (ESP)
David Sanchez-Munoz (ESP)
Jose-Luis Condor-Fernandez (ESP)
Oscar Hernandez Perez (ESP)
6-4 6-0
R16Juan Giner (2) (ESP)
Pavel Kudrnac (CZE)
Joan Jimenez-Guerra (AND)
Feliciano Lopez (ESP)
6-7 7-5 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Carlos Castellanos-Miguel (1) (ESP)Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (ESP)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Daniel Dios-Zetterlind (WC) (ESP)Joan Jimenez-Guerra (13) (AND)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Juan-Antonio Saiz-Panadero (3) (ESP)Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE)3-6 7-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Pedro Nieto-Orellana (4) (ESP)German Lopez-Montoya (14) (ESP)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Jose-Ezequiel Lido-Mico (ESP)Javier Garcia-Sintes (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Francisco Fogues-Domenech (6) (ESP)Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (11) (ESP)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Melle Van Gemerden (NED)Fernando Sanchez-Martinez (ESP)7-5 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)Jose-Pablo Serna-Perez (WC) (ESP)4-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Alberto Banus-Sado (1) (ESP)Christian Requeni-Sivera (ESP)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Carlos Castellanos-Miguel (2) (ESP)Bjorn Rehnquist (15) (SWE)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Melle Van Gemerden (NED)Larbi Rharnit (MAR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Mariusz Fyrstenberg (POL)Pedro Nieto-Orellana (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Manuel-Angel Sala-Martin De Rueda (5) (ESP)Jose-Ezequiel Lido-Mico (ESP)2-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Per Thornadsson (6) (SWE)Vasilis Mazarakis (GRE)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Ezequiel Velez-Ortiz (7) (ESP)Raul Diaz-Garcia (WC) (ESP)6-0 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Marc Marco-Ripoll (ESP)Pavel Kudrnac (8) (CZE)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Federico Browne (1) (ARG)Daniel Lencina-Ribes (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Alberto Banus-Sado (2) (ESP)Joan Jimenez-Guerra (15) (AND)7-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Pedro Nieto-Orellana (3) (ESP)Bjorn Rehnquist (13) (SWE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Pavel Kudrnac (14) (CZE)Gorka Fraile (4) (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Bobby Kokavec (5) (CAN)Jaime Garcia-Lancha (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Manuel-Angel Sala-Martin De Rueda (6) (ESP)Raul Valdes (CHI)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Vasilis Mazarakis (GRE)Oscar Hernandez Perez (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Jose-Luis Condor-Fernandez (ESP)Jose-Manuel Roman-Gomez (ESP)5-7 6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Per Thornadsson (SWE)ByeBYE
Q1Alberto Banus-Sado (ESP)ByeBYE
Q1Emilio Viuda-Hernandez (ESP)Pedro Canovas-Garcia (ESP)6-1 7-6 [H2H]
Q2Carlos Castellanos-Miguel (1) (ESP)Sasha Rampazzo (ITA)7-5 7-6 [H2H]
Q2Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (ESP)Larbi Rharnit (MAR)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Dios-Zetterlind (WC) (ESP)Per Thornadsson (2) (SWE)7-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Joan Jimenez-Guerra (13) (AND)Daniel Lencina-Ribes (ESP)3-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Juan-Antonio Saiz-Panadero (3) (ESP)Oscar Hernandez Perez (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE)Oscar Martinez Dieguez (13) (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Pedro Nieto-Orellana (4) (ESP)Mateo Fiol-Bibiloni (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2German Lopez-Montoya (14) (ESP)Jose Alejos Alandi (ESP)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jose-Ezequiel Lido-Mico (ESP)Manuel-Angel Sala-Martin De Rueda (5) (ESP)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Javier Garcia-Sintes (ESP)Tiago Vinhas-Sousa (12) (POR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Francisco Fogues-Domenech (6) (ESP)Mariusz Fyrstenberg (POL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (11) (ESP)Gerardo Morales-Ramirez (ESP)4-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Fernando Sanchez-Martinez (ESP)Ignasi Vila-Vila (ESP)7-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Melle Van Gemerden (NED)Ivan-Rayco Valls-Campos (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)Pavel Kudrnac (8) (CZE)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Jose-Pablo Serna-Perez (WC) (ESP)Raul Valdes (10WC) (CHI)7-5 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alberto Banus-Sado (1) (ESP)Ignasi Vila-Vila (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Christian Requeni-Sivera (ESP)Joan Jimenez-Guerra (16) (AND)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Carlos Castellanos-Miguel (2) (ESP)Jose-Luis Mate-Munoz (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Bjorn Rehnquist (15) (SWE)Oscar Hernandez Perez (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Larbi Rharnit (MAR)Carlos Ruiz-Munoz (WC) (ESP)6-1 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Melle Van Gemerden (NED)German Lopez-Montoya (4) (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Pedro Nieto-Orellana (ESP)Gabor Jaross (HUN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Mariusz Fyrstenberg (POL)Carlos Martinez-Comet (13) (ESP)6-3 7-6 [H2H]
Q2Manuel-Angel Sala-Martin De Rueda (5) (ESP)Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)6-3 2-6 7-6 [H2H]
Q2Jose-Ezequiel Lido-Mico (ESP)Tiago Vinhas-Sousa (11) (POR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Per Thornadsson (6) (SWE)Ruben Merchan-Huecas (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Vasilis Mazarakis (GRE)Oscar Martinez Dieguez (12) (ESP)6-3 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ezequiel Velez-Ortiz (7) (ESP)Petr Kovacka (CZE)7-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Raul Diaz-Garcia (WC) (ESP)Carlos Cuadrado (ESP)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Pavel Kudrnac (8) (CZE)David Morente-Guerrero (ESP)6-1 7-6 [H2H]
Q2Marc Marco-Ripoll (ESP)Fernando Sanchez-Martinez (ESP)6-1 2-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Federico Browne (1) (ARG)Vicente Castano Nicolas (ESP)6-7 6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Lencina-Ribes (ESP)Larbi Rharnit (16) (MAR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Alberto Banus-Sado (2) (ESP)Francisco-Javier Garcia-Rodriguez (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Joan Jimenez-Guerra (15) (AND)Alberto Gonzalez-Lopez (ESP)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Pedro Nieto-Orellana (3) (ESP)Didac Perez-Minarro (ESP)6-4 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Bjorn Rehnquist (13) (SWE)Angel-Jose Martin-Arroyo (ESP)4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Gorka Fraile (4) (ESP)Antonio Navarro-Garcia (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Pavel Kudrnac (14) (CZE)Jose-Manuel Cuenca-Castello (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Bobby Kokavec (5) (CAN)Javier Garcia-Sintes (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jaime Garcia-Lancha (ESP)Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (11) (ESP)7-6 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Manuel-Angel Sala-Martin De Rueda (6) (ESP)Petr Kovacka (CZE)5-7 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Raul Valdes (CHI)Mario Munoz-Bejarano (ESP)4-6 6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Oscar Hernandez Perez (ESP)Ezequiel Velez-Ortiz (7) (ESP)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Vasilis Mazarakis (GRE)Marc Marco-Ripoll (9) (ESP)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jose-Manuel Roman-Gomez (ESP)Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (8) (ESP)1-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Jose-Luis Condor-Fernandez (ESP)Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (ESP)7-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Castellanos-Miguel (1) (ESP)Alberto Lopez-Nunez (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Sasha Rampazzo (ITA)Didac Perez-Minarro (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Larbi Rharnit (MAR)Tiago Neto (POR)7-5 0-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (ESP)Jose-Francisco Ribeiro-Carmona (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Per Thornadsson (2) (SWE)Davy Van Der Mercken (BEL)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Dios-Zetterlind (WC) (ESP)Mariano Albert-Ferrando (ESP)6-1 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Lencina-Ribes (ESP)Kevin Ward (GBR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Joan Jimenez-Guerra (13) (AND)Diego Javierre-Pequerul (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Antonio Saiz-Panadero (3) (ESP)Ramon Palomero-Langner (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Oscar Hernandez Perez (ESP)Jose-Carlos Blanco-Jimenez (ESP)7-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE)Bernat Mas-Avellaneda (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Oscar Martinez Dieguez (13) (ESP)Joao Antunes (POR)6-3 2-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Pedro Nieto-Orellana (4) (ESP)Christian Requeni-Sivera (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Mateo Fiol-Bibiloni (ESP)Jordi Fernandez-Rubio (ESP)6-1 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jose Alejos Alandi (ESP)Otavio Rovati (BRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3German Lopez-Montoya (14) (ESP)Andre Lopes (POR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Manuel-Angel Sala-Martin De Rueda (5) (ESP)Ivan Navarro (ESP)6-7 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jose-Ezequiel Lido-Mico (ESP)Pablo Garcia-Gaitan (ESP)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Javier Garcia-Sintes (ESP)Santiago Ventura (ESP)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Tiago Vinhas-Sousa (12) (POR)Javier Garcia-Lopez (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Francisco Fogues-Domenech (6) (ESP)Javier Sanchez-Estrada (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Mariusz Fyrstenberg (POL)Ryo Oki (JPN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Gerardo Morales-Ramirez (ESP)Antonio Navarro-Garcia (ESP)7-5 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (11) (ESP)Andrea Serra (ITA)6-1 7-6 [H2H]
Q3Ignasi Vila-Vila (ESP)Ezequiel Velez-Ortiz (7) (ESP)6-4 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Fernando Sanchez-Martinez (ESP)Marc Mas-Cot (ESP)6-3 6-7 7-6 [H2H]
Q3Melle Van Gemerden (NED)David Morente-Guerrero (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ivan-Rayco Valls-Campos (WC) (ESP)Nuno Matias (POR)1-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Pavel Kudrnac (8) (CZE)Victor Sancha-Lopez De Haro (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)Jaime Garcia-Lancha (ESP)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jose-Pablo Serna-Perez (WC) (ESP)Yon Guezuraga-Cantero (ESP)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Raul Valdes (10WC) (CHI)Daniel Casquero-Herrero (ESP)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alberto Banus-Sado (1) (ESP)Jose-Francisco Ribeiro-Carmona (ESP)6-4 6-7 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ignasi Vila-Vila (ESP)Daniel Casquero-Herrero (ESP)7-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Christian Requeni-Sivera (ESP)Jesus Escribano-Joven (ESP)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Joan Jimenez-Guerra (16) (AND)Marc Fornell-Mestres (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Castellanos-Miguel (2) (ESP)Daniel Lencina-Ribes (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jose-Luis Mate-Munoz (ESP)Dominic Boulet (CAN)6-3 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Oscar Hernandez Perez (ESP)Ryo Oki (JPN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Bjorn Rehnquist (15) (SWE)Raul Carmona-Fernandez (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Larbi Rharnit (MAR)Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Ruiz-Munoz (WC) (ESP)Jaime Garcia-Lancha (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Melle Van Gemerden (NED)David Ferrer (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3German Lopez-Montoya (4) (ESP)Rafael Westrupp (BRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Pedro Nieto-Orellana (ESP)Jose-Luis Condor-Fernandez (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Gabor Jaross (HUN)Richard Brooks (GBR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Mariusz Fyrstenberg (POL)Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Martinez-Comet (13) (ESP)Igor Andreev (RUS)7-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Manuel-Angel Sala-Martin De Rueda (5) (ESP)Trent Tucker (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)Jose-Manuel Cuenca-Castello (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jose-Ezequiel Lido-Mico (ESP)Andrea Serra (ITA)5-7 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Tiago Vinhas-Sousa (11) (POR)Jose-Manuel Roman-Gomez (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Per Thornadsson (6) (SWE)Christian Dillschneider (SUI)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ruben Merchan-Huecas (WC) (ESP)Juan Gisbert-Schultze (ESP)7-6 4-6 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Vasilis Mazarakis (GRE)Miguel Olaso-De La Rica (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Oscar Martinez Dieguez (12) (ESP)Didac Perez-Minarro (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ezequiel Velez-Ortiz (7) (ESP)Albert Montanes (ESP)6-2 7-6 [H2H]
Q3Petr Kovacka (CZE)Antonio Navarro-Garcia (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Raul Diaz-Garcia (WC) (ESP)Mario Munoz-Bejarano (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Cuadrado (ESP)Raul Valdes (9) (CHI)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Pavel Kudrnac (8) (CZE)Pablo Lozano-Pinillos (ESP)4-6 6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q3David Morente-Guerrero (ESP)Andre Lopes (POR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Fernando Sanchez-Martinez (ESP)Francisco-Javier Garcia-Rodriguez (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marc Marco-Ripoll (ESP)Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (10) (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Federico Browne (1) (ARG)Carlos Ruiz-Munoz (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Vicente Castano Nicolas (ESP)Oleg Dronov (UKR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Lencina-Ribes (ESP)Daniel Casquero-Herrero (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Larbi Rharnit (16) (MAR)Enrique-Jose Perez-Gomez (ESP)0-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Alberto Banus-Sado (2) (ESP)Ivan Esquerdo-Andreu (ESP)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Francisco-Javier Garcia-Rodriguez (ESP)Javier Romero-Barrio (ESP)7-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alberto Gonzalez-Lopez (ESP)Jesus Escribano-Joven (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Joan Jimenez-Guerra (15) (AND)Jens Frederiksen (DEN)7-6 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Pedro Nieto-Orellana (3) (ESP)Pavel Danielski (POL)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Didac Perez-Minarro (ESP)Trent Tucker (USA)6-1 7-6 [H2H]
Q3Angel-Jose Martin-Arroyo (ESP)Lorenzo Coll-Rodriguez (ESP)7-5 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Bjorn Rehnquist (13) (SWE)Guillermo Platel-Varas (ESP)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Gorka Fraile (4) (ESP)Andrea Serra (ITA)6-4 7-6 [H2H]
Q3Antonio Navarro-Garcia (ESP)Eduardo Zalama-Galvez (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jose-Manuel Cuenca-Castello (ESP)Sergei Dronov (UKR)6-4 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Pavel Kudrnac (14) (CZE)Jorge Jimenez-Letrado (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Bobby Kokavec (5) (CAN)Miguel Olaso-De La Rica (ESP)1-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Javier Garcia-Sintes (ESP)Juan Perianez-Llopis (ESP)6-2 7-6 [H2H]
Q3Jaime Garcia-Lancha (ESP)Ivan-Rayco Valls-Campos (ESP)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (11) (ESP)Foivos Michalopoulos (GRE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Manuel-Angel Sala-Martin De Rueda (6) (ESP)Dominic Boulet (CAN)6-2 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Petr Kovacka (CZE)Alvaro Mantoan-Ochera (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Raul Valdes (CHI)Pablo Garcia-Gaitan (ESP)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Mario Munoz-Bejarano (ESP)Carlos Martinez-Comet (12) (ESP)6-2 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Ezequiel Velez-Ortiz (7) (ESP)Richard Brooks (GBR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Oscar Hernandez Perez (ESP)Alexander Masliouk (RUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Vasilis Mazarakis (GRE)Santiago Ventura (ESP)2-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Marc Marco-Ripoll (9) (ESP)Jose Ferrol-Garcia (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (8) (ESP)Fernando Sanchez-Martinez (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jose-Manuel Roman-Gomez (ESP)Jesus Ramon-Llin Mas (ESP)7-6 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (ESP)Raul Noguerales-Agustin (ESP)6-2 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jose-Luis Condor-Fernandez (ESP)Mariusz Fyrstenberg (10) (POL)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Carlos Castellanos-Miguel (1) (ESP)Ruben Merchan-Huecas (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Alberto Lopez-Nunez (ESP)Selles Morris (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Didac Perez-Minarro (WC) (ESP)Vicente Castano Nicolas (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Sasha Rampazzo (ITA)Jens Frederiksen (DEN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Tiago Neto (POR)Stefano Rampazzo (ITA)6-0 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Larbi Rharnit (MAR)Victor Lopez-Diaz Guerra (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Jose-Francisco Ribeiro-Carmona (ESP)Jose-Manuel Roman-Gomez (ESP)6-4 5-7 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (ESP)Rafael Serpa-Guinazu (16) (ARG)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Per Thornadsson (2) (SWE)Francisco Benitez-Vargas (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Davy Van Der Mercken (BEL)Paulo Baumer (BRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Mariano Albert-Ferrando (ESP)Jean-Baptiste Poux-Gautier (AND)5-7 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Daniel Dios-Zetterlind (WC) (ESP)Jose-Luis Mate-Munoz (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Daniel Lencina-Ribes (ESP)Jacobo Moreno-Moreno (ESP)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Kevin Ward (GBR)Luciano De Min (BEL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Diego Javierre-Pequerul (ESP)Pedro Rico Garcia (ESP)6-3 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Joan Jimenez-Guerra (13) (AND)Hugo Verge-Albiol (ESP)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Juan-Antonio Saiz-Panadero (3) (ESP)Jose-Luis Condor-Fernandez (ESP)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Ramon Palomero-Langner (ESP)Juan-Ignacio Gonzalez-Jimenez (ESP)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Oscar Hernandez Perez (ESP)Cesar Davila (ESP)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Jose-Carlos Blanco-Jimenez (ESP)Daryl De Jori (ITA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Bernat Mas-Avellaneda (ESP)Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE)Gabor Jaross (HUN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Joao Antunes (POR)Paul Hartveg (GER)2-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Oscar Martinez Dieguez (13) (ESP)Lorenzo Coll-Rodriguez (ESP)7-6 1-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Pedro Nieto-Orellana (4) (ESP)Javier Ferrer-Ern (ESP)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Christian Requeni-Sivera (ESP)Jesus Escribano-Joven (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Mateo Fiol-Bibiloni (ESP)Vicente Navarro-Escuder (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Jordi Fernandez-Rubio (ESP)Mario Munoz-Bejarano (ESP)6-4 7-6 [H2H]
Q4Jose Alejos Alandi (ESP)Jorge Martin-Fernandez (ESP)4-6 7-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Otavio Rovati (BRA)Pablo Lozano-Pinillos (ESP)2-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Andre Lopes (POR)Israel Najera-Aliende (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4German Lopez-Montoya (14) (ESP)Miguel Olaso-De La Rica (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Manuel-Angel Sala-Martin De Rueda (5) (ESP)Albert Montanes (ESP)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Ivan Navarro (ESP)Angel Arias-Blasco (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Pablo Garcia-Gaitan (ESP)Ricardo Soriano-Gallo (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Jose-Ezequiel Lido-Mico (ESP)Dominic Boulet (CAN)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Santiago Ventura (ESP)Juan Gisbert-Schultze (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Javier Garcia-Sintes (ESP)Rodrigo Ribeiro (BRA)6-1 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Javier Garcia-Lopez (ESP)Israel Vior-Diaz (ESP)6-7 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Tiago Vinhas-Sousa (12) (POR)Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Francisco Fogues-Domenech (6) (ESP)Vasilis Mazarakis (GRE)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Javier Sanchez-Estrada (ESP)Carlos Herrero-Tambo (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Ryo Oki (JPN)Hector Botella-Blanco (ESP)7-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Mariusz Fyrstenberg (POL)Carlos Cuadrado (ESP)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Gerardo Morales-Ramirez (ESP)Igor Andreev (RUS)1-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Antonio Navarro-Garcia (ESP)Jose Ferrol-Garcia (ESP)5-7 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Andrea Serra (ITA)Ladislav Rezac (CZE)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (11) (ESP)Marc Marco-Ripoll (ESP)5-7 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Ezequiel Velez-Ortiz (7) (ESP)Juan-Jose Andres-Cardoso (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Ignasi Vila-Vila (ESP)Angel-Jose Martin-Arroyo (ESP)6-7 7-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Marc Mas-Cot (ESP)Guillermo Platel-Varas (ESP)6-2 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Fernando Sanchez-Martinez (ESP)Jose-Manuel Cuenca-Castello (WC) (ESP)7-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Melle Van Gemerden (NED)Francisco-Javier Garcia-Rodriguez (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q4David Morente-Guerrero (ESP)Antonio Alcaraz-Sanchez (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Ivan-Rayco Valls-Campos (WC) (ESP)Raul Carmona-Fernandez (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Nuno Matias (POR)Ruben Fernandez-Gil (9) (ESP)6-3 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q4Pavel Kudrnac (8) (CZE)Luis Sanchez-Martin (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Victor Sancha-Lopez De Haro (ESP)Foivos Michalopoulos (GRE)7-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)Jesus Ramon-Llin Mas (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Jaime Garcia-Lancha (ESP)Alex Gasquez-Mendoza (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Jose-Pablo Serna-Perez (WC) (ESP)Jury Mantilla (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Yon Guezuraga-Cantero (ESP)Carlos Muela-Gil (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Daniel Casquero-Herrero (ESP)Raul Noguerales-Agustin (ESP)1-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Raul Valdes (10WC) (CHI)Christian Dillschneider (SUI)7-6 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Alberto Banus-Sado (1) (ESP)Davy Van Der Mercken (BEL)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Jose-Francisco Ribeiro-Carmona (ESP)Diego Javierre-Pequerul (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Ignasi Vila-Vila (ESP)Foivos Michalopoulos (GRE)6-2 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q4Daniel Casquero-Herrero (ESP)Jean-Baptiste Poux-Gautier (AND)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Christian Requeni-Sivera (ESP)Jury Mantilla (BRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Jesus Escribano-Joven (ESP)Vicente Navarro-Escuder (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Marc Fornell-Mestres (WC) (ESP)Nuno Matias (POR)6-4 4-6 7-6 [H2H]
Q4Joan Jimenez-Guerra (16) (AND)Ramon Palomero-Langner (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Carlos Castellanos-Miguel (2) (ESP)Jorge Martin-Fernandez (ESP)6-0 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q4Daniel Lencina-Ribes (ESP)Bernat Mas-Avellaneda (ESP)7-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Dominic Boulet (CAN)Jose Ferrol-Garcia (ESP)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Jose-Luis Mate-Munoz (ESP)Luciano De Min (BEL)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Ryo Oki (JPN)Israel Najera-Aliende (ESP)6-3 0-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Oscar Hernandez Perez (ESP)Sergio Viaji-Munoz (WC) (ESP)7-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Raul Carmona-Fernandez (ESP)Timur Beniaschvili (RUS)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Bjorn Rehnquist (15) (SWE)Alberto Lopez-Morales (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Larbi Rharnit (MAR)Juan-Antonio Saiz-Panadero (3) (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (ESP)Pavel Danielski (POL)6-4 7-6 [H2H]
Q4Carlos Ruiz-Munoz (WC) (ESP)Jesus Ramon-Llin Mas (ESP)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Jaime Garcia-Lancha (ESP)Javier Ferrer-Ern (ESP)4-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q4David Ferrer (WC) (ESP)Ladislav Rezac (CZE)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Melle Van Gemerden (NED)Tiago Neto (POR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Rafael Westrupp (BRA)Ricardo Soriano-Gallo (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4German Lopez-Montoya (4) (ESP)Jose-Francisco Altur (14) (ESP)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Pedro Nieto-Orellana (ESP)Victor Sancha-Lopez De Haro (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Jose-Luis Condor-Fernandez (ESP)Rafael Serpa-Guinazu (ARG)2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q4Richard Brooks (GBR)Daryl De Jori (ITA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Gabor Jaross (HUN)Luis Sanchez-Martin (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)Mariano Albert-Ferrando (ESP)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Mariusz Fyrstenberg (POL)Ivan-Rayco Valls-Campos (WC) (ESP)6-3 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Igor Andreev (RUS)Hector Botella-Blanco (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Carlos Martinez-Comet (13) (ESP)Alberto Gonzalez-Lopez (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Manuel-Angel Sala-Martin De Rueda (5) (ESP)Javier Garcia-Lopez (ESP)4-3 Retired[H2H]
Q4Trent Tucker (USA)Victor Lopez-Diaz Guerra (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)Javier Romero-Barrio (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Jose-Manuel Cuenca-Castello (WC) (ESP)Ignacio Gonzalez-King (ARG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Jose-Ezequiel Lido-Mico (ESP)Jose-Juan Lopez (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Andrea Serra (ITA)Guillermo Platel-Varas (ESP)7-6 5-7 7-6 [H2H]
Q4Jose-Manuel Roman-Gomez (ESP)Joao Antunes (POR)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Tiago Vinhas-Sousa (11) (POR)Pedro Rico Garcia (ESP)6-0 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Per Thornadsson (6) (SWE)Pablo Garcia-Gaitan (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Christian Dillschneider (SUI)Raul Noguerales-Agustin (ESP)6-3 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Ruben Merchan-Huecas (WC) (ESP)Jacobo Moreno-Moreno (ESP)4-6 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Juan Gisbert-Schultze (ESP)Ivan Navarro (ESP)3-6 7-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Vasilis Mazarakis (GRE)Santiago Ventura (ESP)7-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Miguel Olaso-De La Rica (ESP)Paulo Baumer (BRA)4-6 6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Didac Perez-Minarro (ESP)Lorenzo Coll-Rodriguez (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Oscar Martinez Dieguez (12) (ESP)Alex Gasquez-Mendoza (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Ezequiel Velez-Ortiz (7) (ESP)Jens Frederiksen (DEN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Albert Montanes (ESP)Francisco Benitez-Vargas (ESP)4-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Petr Kovacka (CZE)Yon Guezuraga-Cantero (ESP)6-7 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Antonio Navarro-Garcia (ESP)Paul Hartveg (GER)6-4 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Raul Diaz-Garcia (WC) (ESP)Carlos Herrero-Tambo (ESP)6-7 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Mario Munoz-Bejarano (ESP)Jose-Carlos Blanco-Jimenez (ESP)7-5 7-6 [H2H]
Q4Carlos Cuadrado (ESP)Cesar Ferrer-Victoria (ESP)6-2 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Raul Valdes (9) (CHI)Carlos Muela-Gil (ESP)4-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Pavel Kudrnac (8) (CZE)Angel-Jose Martin-Arroyo (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Pablo Lozano-Pinillos (ESP)Israel Vior-Diaz (ESP)7-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Andre Lopes (POR)Otavio Rovati (BRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q4David Morente-Guerrero (ESP)Javier Sanchez-Estrada (ESP)6-3 3-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Fernando Sanchez-Martinez (ESP)Jordi Fernandez-Rubio (ESP)6-3 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Francisco-Javier Garcia-Rodriguez (WC) (ESP)Vicente Castano Nicolas (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Marc Marco-Ripoll (ESP)Javier Garcia-Sintes (ESP)6-7 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (10) (ESP)Marc Mas-Cot (ESP)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Federico Browne (1) (ARG)Bye
Q4Carlos Ruiz-Munoz (ESP)Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)1-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Vicente Castano Nicolas (ESP)Rafael Garcia-Alex (ESP)7-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Oleg Dronov (UKR)Antonio-Jesus Jimenez-Roz (ESP)6-2 5-7 7-6 [H2H]
Q4Daniel Casquero-Herrero (ESP)Daniel Monedero-Gonzalez (ESP)6-2 6-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Daniel Lencina-Ribes (ESP)Sergio Beracierto-Gil (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Enrique-Jose Perez-Gomez (ESP)Jorge Cardoso-Enriquez (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Larbi Rharnit (16) (MAR)Bye
Q4Alberto Banus-Sado (2) (ESP)Bye
Q4Ivan Esquerdo-Andreu (ESP)Rafael Westrupp (BRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Francisco-Javier Garcia-Rodriguez (ESP)Christian Dillschneider (SUI)6-3 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Javier Romero-Barrio (ESP)Ruben Mayo-Millan (ESP)7-5 6-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Jesus Escribano-Joven (ESP)Pedro Villena-Martinez (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Alberto Gonzalez-Lopez (ESP)Luis-Maria Zapata-Fernandez (ESP)5-7 6-2 7-6 [H2H]
Q4Jens Frederiksen (DEN)Yevgeny Leontenko (WC) (UKR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Joan Jimenez-Guerra (15) (AND)Bye
Q4Pedro Nieto-Orellana (3) (ESP)Bye
Q4Pavel Danielski (POL)Marcos Jimenez-Letrado (WC) (ESP)6-4 0-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Didac Perez-Minarro (ESP)Raul Diaz-Garcia (ESP)3-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Trent Tucker (USA)Francisco Benitez-Vargas (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Angel-Jose Martin-Arroyo (ESP)Hector Botella-Blanco (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Lorenzo Coll-Rodriguez (ESP)Ruben Merchan-Huecas (ESP)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Guillermo Platel-Varas (ESP)Jury Mantilla (BRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Bjorn Rehnquist (13) (SWE)Bye
Q4Gorka Fraile (4) (ESP)Bye
Q4Andrea Serra (ITA)Raimundo Plaza-Bernal (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Antonio Navarro-Garcia (ESP)Carlos Muela-Gil (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Eduardo Zalama-Galvez (ESP)Federico Soriano-Gallo (WC) (ESP)7-6 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Sergei Dronov (UKR)Francisco Carrillo-Onieva (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Jose-Manuel Cuenca-Castello (ESP)Ivan Ayza-Forcadell (ESP)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Jorge Jimenez-Letrado (ESP)Israel Najera-Aliende (ESP)6-1 7-6 [H2H]
Q4Pavel Kudrnac (14) (CZE)Bye
Q4Bobby Kokavec (5) (CAN)Bye
Q4Miguel Olaso-De La Rica (ESP)Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)2-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Javier Garcia-Sintes (ESP)David Ferrer (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Juan Perianez-Llopis (ESP)Juan Gisbert-Schultze (ESP)5-2 Retired[H2H]
Q4Ivan-Rayco Valls-Campos (ESP)Timur Beniaschvili (RUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Jaime Garcia-Lancha (ESP)Bye
Q4Foivos Michalopoulos (GRE)Pedro-Luis Sandoval (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (11) (ESP)Bye
Q4Manuel-Angel Sala-Martin De Rueda (6) (ESP)Bye
Q4Dominic Boulet (CAN)Ryo Oki (JPN)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Alvaro Mantoan-Ochera (ESP)Jose-Luis Mate-Munoz (ESP)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Petr Kovacka (CZE)Eduardo Rodriguez-Rivero (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Pablo Garcia-Gaitan (ESP)Luciano De Min (BEL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Raul Valdes (CHI)Ramon Palomero-Langner (ESP)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Mario Munoz-Bejarano (ESP)Jorge Gosalbez (ESP)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Carlos Martinez-Comet (12) (ESP)Bye
Q4Ezequiel Velez-Ortiz (7) (ESP)Bye
Q4Richard Brooks (GBR)Carlos Herrero-Tambo (ESP)6-4 2-6 7-6 [H2H]
Q4Oscar Hernandez Perez (ESP)Daryl De Jori (ITA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Alexander Masliouk (RUS)Oscar Martinez Dieguez (ESP)3-6 6-3 Retired[H2H]
Q4Santiago Ventura (ESP)Tom Sampson (WC) (GBR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Vasilis Mazarakis (GRE)Bye
Q4Jose Ferrol-Garcia (ESP)Antonio Fuentes (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Marc Marco-Ripoll (9) (ESP)Bye
Q4Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (8) (ESP)Bye
Q4Fernando Sanchez-Martinez (ESP)Thomas Leguillochet (WC) (FRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Jesus Ramon-Llin Mas (ESP)Javier Ferrer-Ern (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Jose-Manuel Roman-Gomez (ESP)Pablo Lozano-Pinillos (ESP)3-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Raul Noguerales-Agustin (ESP)Igor Andreev (RUS)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (ESP)Carlos Cuadrado (ESP)4-6 6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Jose-Luis Condor-Fernandez (ESP)Paulo Baumer (BRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Mariusz Fyrstenberg (10) (POL)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Spain 2 Masters draw (Men's) 1999?
Who will win Spain 2 Masters?