ATP Spain 2 Masters Draw (Men's) - 1997

Click Here To Join The Spain 2 Masters Discussion!


Share This...


Spain 2 Masters Event Details:

1997-01-31Clay
OutdoorCartagena, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Spain 2 Masters draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAlex Calatrava (3) (ESP)Albert Portas (1) (ESP)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
FAlex Calatrava (5) (ESP)Alberto Martin (2) (ESP)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
FAlbert Portas (1) (ESP)Alberto Martin (3) (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
FAlbert Portas (1) (ESP)Alex Lopez-Moron (ESP)4-6 7-6 6-4 [H2H]
SFAlbert Portas (1) (ESP)Alex Lopez-Moron (4) (ESP)6-1 3-6 7-6 [H2H]
SFAlex Calatrava (3) (ESP)Salvador Navarro-Gutierrez (7) (ESP)6-4 7-6 [H2H]
SFAlex Calatrava (5) (ESP)Juan-Ignacio Carrasco (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
SFAlberto Martin (2) (ESP)David Miketa (Q) (CZE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
SFAlbert Portas (1) (ESP)Alex Calatrava (ESP)6-7 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
SFAlberto Martin (3) (ESP)Jordi Mas-Rodriguez (ESP)6-1 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
SFAlbert Portas (1) (ESP)Salvador Navarro-Gutierrez (ESP)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
SFAlex Lopez-Moron (ESP)Alberto Martin (2) (ESP)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFAlbert Portas (1) (ESP)Juan-Ignacio Carrasco (8) (ESP)7-6 7-5 [H2H]
QFAlex Lopez-Moron (4) (ESP)Jordi Mas-Rodriguez (5) (ESP)4-6 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
QFAlex Calatrava (3) (ESP)German Puentes-Alcaniz (6) (ESP)7-5 6-7 6-4 [H2H]
QFSalvador Navarro-Gutierrez (7) (ESP)David Salvador-Estepa (ESP)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
QFJuan-Ignacio Carrasco (WC) (ESP)David Salvador-Estepa (ESP)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFAlex Calatrava (5) (ESP)Alex Lopez-Moron (3) (ESP)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
QFDavid Miketa (Q) (CZE)Carlos Martinez-Comet (Q) (ESP)2-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
QFAlberto Martin (2) (ESP)German Puentes-Alcaniz (7) (ESP)6-7 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFAlbert Portas (1) (ESP)Benny Wijaya (8) (INA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
QFAlex Calatrava (ESP)Jose Imaz-Ruiz (ESP)7-6 6-2 [H2H]
QFAlberto Martin (3) (ESP)German Puentes-Alcaniz (5) (ESP)4-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
QFJordi Mas-Rodriguez (ESP)Sergi Duran-Bernad (Q) (ESP)1-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
QFAlbert Portas (1) (ESP)David Caballero-Garcia (7) (ESP)WO[H2H]
QFSalvador Navarro-Gutierrez (ESP)Miles Maclagan (GBR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFAlex Lopez-Moron (ESP)Jordi Mas-Rodriguez (Q) (ESP)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFAlberto Martin (2) (ESP)Alex Calatrava (WC) (ESP)6-4 7-6 [H2H]
R16Albert Portas (1) (ESP)David Caballero-Garcia (ESP)6-3 5-7 7-6 [H2H]
R16Juan-Ignacio Carrasco (8) (ESP)Jose-Maria "pepe" Vicente Fibla (ESP)4-6 7-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Alex Lopez-Moron (4) (ESP)Juan-Antonio Saiz-Panadero (ESP)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Jordi Mas-Rodriguez (5) (ESP)Jose Imaz-Ruiz (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16German Puentes-Alcaniz (6) (ESP)David Miketa (CZE)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Alex Calatrava (3) (ESP)Miles Maclagan (GBR)6-3 7-6 [H2H]
R16Salvador Navarro-Gutierrez (7) (ESP)Sergi Duran-Bernad (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16David Salvador-Estepa (ESP)Alberto Martin (2) (ESP)6-2 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Juan-Ignacio Carrasco (WC) (ESP)Albert Portas (1) (ESP)3-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16David Salvador-Estepa (ESP)Jose-Maria "pepe" Vicente Fibla (Q) (ESP)6-0 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Alex Lopez-Moron (3) (ESP)Oscar Martinez Dieguez (ESP)6-1 7-6 [H2H]
R16Alex Calatrava (5) (ESP)David Caballero-Garcia (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Carlos Martinez-Comet (Q) (ESP)Salvador Navarro-Gutierrez (6) (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16David Miketa (Q) (CZE)Jordi Mas-Rodriguez (4) (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16German Puentes-Alcaniz (7) (ESP)Eduardo Nicolas-Espin (Q) (ESP)7-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Alberto Martin (2) (ESP)Miles Maclagan (GBR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Albert Portas (1) (ESP)Alex Lopez-Moron (ESP)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Benny Wijaya (8) (INA)Oscar Serrano-Gamez (ESP)1-6 6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R16Alex Calatrava (ESP)Juan-Ignacio Carrasco (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Jose Imaz-Ruiz (ESP)Juan-Antonio Saiz-Panadero (ESP)3-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16German Puentes-Alcaniz (5) (ESP)David Salvador-Estepa (ESP)0-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Alberto Martin (3) (ESP)Eduardo Nicolas-Espin (Q) (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Sergi Duran-Bernad (Q) (ESP)Victor Sendin-Huelves (7) (ESP)1-2 Retired[H2H]
R16Jordi Mas-Rodriguez (ESP)Jose Alejos Alandi (ESP)4-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Albert Portas (1) (ESP)Antonio Gordon-Navarro (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16David Caballero-Garcia (7) (ESP)Horst Skoff (AUT)WO[H2H]
R16Miles Maclagan (GBR)Juan-Manuel Balcells (3) (ESP)7-6 7-6 [H2H]
R16Salvador Navarro-Gutierrez (ESP)Oscar Martinez Dieguez (5) (ESP)7-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Jordi Mas-Rodriguez (Q) (ESP)Juan-Antonio Saiz-Panadero (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R16Alex Lopez-Moron (ESP)German Puentes-Alcaniz (4) (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Alex Calatrava (WC) (ESP)Jose Alejos Alandi (LL) (ESP)7-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Alberto Martin (2) (ESP)Benny Wijaya (INA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Albert Portas (1) (ESP)Bye
R32David Caballero-Garcia (ESP)Antonio Gordon-Navarro (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jose-Maria "pepe" Vicente Fibla (ESP)Benny Wijaya (INA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Juan-Ignacio Carrasco (8) (ESP)Bye
R32Alex Lopez-Moron (4) (ESP)Bye
R32Juan-Antonio Saiz-Panadero (ESP)Eduardo Nicolas-Espin (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jose Imaz-Ruiz (ESP)Jose Alejos Alandi (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jordi Mas-Rodriguez (5) (ESP)Bye
R32German Puentes-Alcaniz (6) (ESP)Bye
R32David Miketa (CZE)Marat Safin (RUS)7-6 7-6 [H2H]
R32Miles Maclagan (GBR)Carlos Martinez-Comet (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alex Calatrava (3) (ESP)Bye
R32Salvador Navarro-Gutierrez (7) (ESP)Bye
R32Sergi Duran-Bernad (ESP)Oscar Martinez Dieguez (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32David Salvador-Estepa (ESP)Javier Perez-Vazquez (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Alberto Martin (2) (ESP)Bye
R32Albert Portas (1) (ESP)Jose Alejos Alandi (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Juan-Ignacio Carrasco (WC) (ESP)Pedro Canovas-Garcia (WC) (ESP)6-3 7-6 [H2H]
R32David Salvador-Estepa (ESP)Oscar Serrano-Gamez (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jose-Maria "pepe" Vicente Fibla (Q) (ESP)Benny Wijaya (8) (INA)7-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alex Lopez-Moron (3) (ESP)Jose Imaz-Ruiz (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Oscar Martinez Dieguez (ESP)Francisco Fogues-Domenech (WC) (ESP)4-6 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32David Caballero-Garcia (ESP)Javier Perez-Vazquez (Q) (ESP)6-2 7-6 [H2H]
R32Alex Calatrava (5) (ESP)Marat Safin (Q) (RUS)7-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Salvador Navarro-Gutierrez (6) (ESP)Victor Sendin-Huelves (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Carlos Martinez-Comet (Q) (ESP)Francisco Martinez Lidon (Q) (ESP)2-6 7-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32David Miketa (Q) (CZE)Antonio Gordon-Navarro (ESP)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Jordi Mas-Rodriguez (4) (ESP)Juan-Antonio Saiz-Panadero (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32German Puentes-Alcaniz (7) (ESP)Marcos Roy-Girardi (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Eduardo Nicolas-Espin (Q) (ESP)Juan-Manuel Balcells (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Miles Maclagan (GBR)Alberto Banus-Sado (Q) (ESP)5-7 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Alberto Martin (2) (ESP)Sergi Duran-Bernad (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Albert Portas (1) (ESP)Marat Safin (Q) (RUS)6-3 7-6 [H2H]
R32Alex Lopez-Moron (ESP)Vicente Castano Nicolas (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Oscar Serrano-Gamez (ESP)David Miketa (Q) (CZE)2-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Benny Wijaya (8) (INA)Carlos Martinez-Comet (Q) (ESP)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alex Calatrava (ESP)Oscar Martinez Dieguez (4) (ESP)7-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Juan-Ignacio Carrasco (Q) (ESP)Miles Maclagan (GBR)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Juan-Antonio Saiz-Panadero (ESP)Salvador Navarro-Gutierrez (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jose Imaz-Ruiz (ESP)David Caballero-Garcia (6) (ESP)7-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32German Puentes-Alcaniz (5) (ESP)Javier Perez-Vazquez (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32David Salvador-Estepa (ESP)Antonio Gordon-Navarro (WC) (ESP)6-2 3-6 7-6 [H2H]
R32Eduardo Nicolas-Espin (Q) (ESP)Marcos Roy-Girardi (WC) (ESP)6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alberto Martin (3) (ESP)Pedro Canovas-Garcia (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Victor Sendin-Huelves (7) (ESP)German Lopez-Montoya (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Sergi Duran-Bernad (Q) (ESP)Jose-Maria "pepe" Vicente Fibla (Q) (ESP)6-4 4-6 7-6 [H2H]
R32Jordi Mas-Rodriguez (ESP)Francisco Fogues-Domenech (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jose Alejos Alandi (ESP)Juan-Manuel Balcells (2) (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Albert Portas (1) (ESP)Marat Safin (Q) (RUS)6-3 7-6 [H2H]
R32Antonio Gordon-Navarro (Q) (ESP)David Salvador-Estepa (ESP)7-5 7-6 [H2H]
R32Horst Skoff (AUT)Francisco Martinez Lidon (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32David Caballero-Garcia (7) (ESP)Guillermo Platel-Varas (SE) (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Juan-Manuel Balcells (3) (ESP)Oscar Serrano-Gamez (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Miles Maclagan (GBR)Rafael Serpa-Guinazu (Q) (ARG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Salvador Navarro-Gutierrez (ESP)Carlos Martinez-Comet (Q) (ESP)7-5 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Oscar Martinez Dieguez (5) (ESP)German Lopez-Montoya (ESP)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jordi Mas-Rodriguez (Q) (ESP)Juan-Luis Rascon-Lope (6) (ESP)3-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Juan-Antonio Saiz-Panadero (WC) (ESP)Francisco Fogues-Domenech (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alex Lopez-Moron (ESP)Jose Imaz-Ruiz (ESP)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32German Puentes-Alcaniz (4) (ESP)Javier Perez-Vazquez (Q) (ESP)6-4 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Alex Calatrava (WC) (ESP)Victor Sendin-Huelves (8) (ESP)5-7 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jose Alejos Alandi (LL) (ESP)Marcos Roy-Girardi (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Benny Wijaya (INA)Vicente Castano Nicolas (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alberto Martin (2) (ESP)Sergio Gomez-Barrio (Q) (ESP)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJuan-Ignacio Carrasco (ESP)
Marcos Roy-Girardi (ESP)
Juan Giner (Q) (ESP)
Marat Safin (RUS)
6-4 7-6
FAlberto Martin (3) (ESP)
Salvador Navarro-Gutierrez (ESP)
Juan-Manuel Balcells (4) (ESP)
Jordi Mas-Rodriguez (ESP)
4-6 7-6 7-5
FJuan-Manuel Balcells (ESP)
Jordi Mas-Rodriguez (ESP)
Alberto Martin (1) (ESP)
Salvador Navarro-Gutierrez (ESP)
7-6 6-3
FAlberto Martin (1) (ESP)
Salvador Navarro-Gutierrez (ESP)
David Caballero-Garcia (ESP)
Victor Sendin-Huelves (ESP)
6-2 6-4
SFJuan Giner (Q) (ESP)
Marat Safin (RUS)
Sergi Duran-Bernad (ESP)
Jose-Maria "pepe" Vicente Fibla (ESP)
6-2 6-4
SFJuan-Ignacio Carrasco (ESP)
Marcos Roy-Girardi (ESP)
Alberto Martin (3) (ESP)
Salvador Navarro-Gutierrez (ESP)
5-7 6-4 6-1
SFJuan-Manuel Balcells (4) (ESP)
Jordi Mas-Rodriguez (ESP)
Albert Portas (1) (ESP)
Jairo Velasco (ESP)
7-5 7-6
SFAlberto Martin (3) (ESP)
Salvador Navarro-Gutierrez (ESP)
Carlos Martinez-Comet (2) (ESP)
Eduardo Nicolas-Espin (ESP)
3-6 7-6 7-6
SFAlberto Martin (1) (ESP)
Salvador Navarro-Gutierrez (ESP)
Carlos Martinez-Comet (4) (ESP)
Eduardo Nicolas-Espin (ESP)
6-1 6-2
SFJuan-Manuel Balcells (ESP)
Jordi Mas-Rodriguez (ESP)
Sergi Duran-Bernad (ESP)
Jose-Maria "pepe" Vicente Fibla (ESP)
WO
SFAlberto Martin (1) (ESP)
Salvador Navarro-Gutierrez (ESP)
Carlos Martinez-Comet (ESP)
Eduardo Nicolas-Espin (ESP)
6-1 6-3
SFDavid Caballero-Garcia (ESP)
Victor Sendin-Huelves (ESP)
Juan Giner (3) (ESP)
Marat Safin (RUS)
7-5 6-4
QFSergi Duran-Bernad (ESP)
Jose-Maria "pepe" Vicente Fibla (ESP)
Albert Portas (1) (ESP)
Jairo Velasco (ESP)
7-5 7-6
QFJuan Giner (Q) (ESP)
Marat Safin (RUS)
David Caballero-Garcia (ESP)
Victor Sendin-Huelves (ESP)
WO
QFAlberto Martin (3) (ESP)
Salvador Navarro-Gutierrez (ESP)
Antonio Gordon-Navarro (ESP)
Diego Hipperdinger (ARG)
6-2 6-3
QFJuan-Ignacio Carrasco (ESP)
Marcos Roy-Girardi (ESP)
Carlos Martinez-Comet (2) (ESP)
Eduardo Nicolas-Espin (ESP)
7-6 7-5
QFAlbert Portas (1) (ESP)
Jairo Velasco (ESP)
Jose Imaz-Ruiz (ESP)
German Puentes-Alcaniz (ESP)
7-5 4-6 7-6
QFJuan-Manuel Balcells (4) (ESP)
Jordi Mas-Rodriguez (ESP)
German Lopez-Montoya (ESP)
Oscar Serrano-Gamez (ESP)
6-3 4-6 6-1
QFAlberto Martin (3) (ESP)
Salvador Navarro-Gutierrez (ESP)
Juan-Ignacio Carrasco (ESP)
Marcos Roy-Girardi (ESP)
6-4 7-5
QFCarlos Martinez-Comet (2) (ESP)
Eduardo Nicolas-Espin (ESP)
Oscar Del Amo-Sanchez (LL) (ESP)
Ruben Fernandez-Gil (ESP)
6-3 6-4
QFAlberto Martin (1) (ESP)
Salvador Navarro-Gutierrez (ESP)
Albert Portas (ESP)
Jairo Velasco (ESP)
5-7 6-2 6-3
QFCarlos Martinez-Comet (4) (ESP)
Eduardo Nicolas-Espin (ESP)
David Caballero-Garcia (ESP)
Victor Sendin-Huelves (ESP)
6-4 6-3
QFJuan-Manuel Balcells (ESP)
Jordi Mas-Rodriguez (ESP)
Juan Giner (3) (ESP)
Marat Safin (RUS)
6-2 6-1
QFSergi Duran-Bernad (ESP)
Jose-Maria "pepe" Vicente Fibla (ESP)
Juan-Ignacio Carrasco (2) (ESP)
Marcos Roy-Girardi (ESP)
6-2 7-6
QFAlberto Martin (1) (ESP)
Salvador Navarro-Gutierrez (ESP)
Albert Portas (ESP)
Jairo Velasco (ESP)
3-6 7-6 6-0
QFCarlos Martinez-Comet (ESP)
Eduardo Nicolas-Espin (ESP)
Juan-Manuel Balcells (4) (ESP)
Jordi Mas-Rodriguez (ESP)
7-6 6-3
QFJuan Giner (3) (ESP)
Marat Safin (RUS)
Sergio Gomez-Barrio (ESP)
David Salvador-Estepa (ESP)
2-6 6-3 6-3
QFDavid Caballero-Garcia (ESP)
Victor Sendin-Huelves (ESP)
Marc Becker (GER)
Antonio Gordon-Navarro (ESP)
6-4 6-3
R16Albert Portas (1) (ESP)
Jairo Velasco (ESP)
Jose Imaz-Ruiz (ESP)
German Puentes-Alcaniz (ESP)
6-1 7-5
R16Sergi Duran-Bernad (ESP)
Jose-Maria "pepe" Vicente Fibla (ESP)
Alex Lopez-Moron (ESP)
David Salvador-Estepa (ESP)
7-6 7-6
R16Juan Giner (Q) (ESP)
Marat Safin (RUS)
Juan-Manuel Balcells (4) (ESP)
Jordi Mas-Rodriguez (ESP)
6-7 6-2 6-3
R16David Caballero-Garcia (ESP)
Victor Sendin-Huelves (ESP)
German Lopez-Montoya (ESP)
Oscar Serrano-Gamez (ESP)
6-0 Retired
R16Antonio Gordon-Navarro (ESP)
Diego Hipperdinger (ARG)
Sergio Gomez-Barrio (ESP)
Miles Maclagan (GBR)
2-6 6-4 7-6
R16Alberto Martin (3) (ESP)
Salvador Navarro-Gutierrez (ESP)
Carlos Alcaraz-Gonzalez (WC) (ESP)
Angel-Luis Lopez-Guillen (ESP)
6-3 6-3
R16Juan-Ignacio Carrasco (ESP)
Marcos Roy-Girardi (ESP)
Marc Becker (GER)
Diego Lozano-Villalba (ESP)
6-2 6-4
R16Carlos Martinez-Comet (2) (ESP)
Eduardo Nicolas-Espin (ESP)
Alex Calatrava (Q) (ESP)
Oscar Martinez Dieguez (ESP)
6-4 6-1
R16Albert Portas (1) (ESP)
Jairo Velasco (ESP)
Pedro Canovas-Garcia (WC) (ESP)
Oscar Martinez Dieguez (ESP)
6-1 6-2
R16Jose Imaz-Ruiz (ESP)
German Puentes-Alcaniz (ESP)
David Caballero-Garcia (ESP)
Victor Sendin-Huelves (ESP)
6-0 6-1
R16Juan-Manuel Balcells (4) (ESP)
Jordi Mas-Rodriguez (ESP)
Antonio Gordon-Navarro (ESP)
Diego Hipperdinger (ARG)
6-1 6-2
R16German Lopez-Montoya (ESP)
Oscar Serrano-Gamez (ESP)
Alex Lopez-Moron (ESP)
David Salvador-Estepa (ESP)
6-4 6-2
R16Juan-Ignacio Carrasco (ESP)
Marcos Roy-Girardi (ESP)
Miles Maclagan (Q) (GBR)
Benny Wijaya (INA)
6-2 6-3
R16Alberto Martin (3) (ESP)
Salvador Navarro-Gutierrez (ESP)
Diego Lozano-Villalba (Q) (ESP)
Fernando Sanchez-Martinez (ESP)
6-1 7-5
R16Oscar Del Amo-Sanchez (LL) (ESP)
Ruben Fernandez-Gil (ESP)
Sergi Duran-Bernad (ESP)
Sergio Gomez-Barrio (ESP)
4-6 7-6 1-0 Retired
R16Carlos Martinez-Comet (2) (ESP)
Eduardo Nicolas-Espin (ESP)
Francisco Fogues-Domenech (ESP)
Jose-Maria "pepe" Vicente Fibla (ESP)
6-4 7-6
R16Alberto Martin (1) (ESP)
Salvador Navarro-Gutierrez (ESP)
Sergi Duran-Bernad (ESP)
Jose-Maria "pepe" Vicente Fibla (ESP)
2-6 6-4 6-2
R16Albert Portas (ESP)
Jairo Velasco (ESP)
Angel-Jose Martin-Arroyo (ESP)
Juan-Antonio Saiz-Panadero (ESP)
6-4 6-0
R16Juan-Manuel Balcells (4) (ESP)
Jordi Mas-Rodriguez (ESP)
German Puentes-Alcaniz (ESP)
Oscar Serrano-Gamez (ESP)
7-5 6-2
R16Carlos Martinez-Comet (ESP)
Eduardo Nicolas-Espin (ESP)
Alex Calatrava (ESP)
Jose Imaz-Ruiz (ESP)
6-4 6-4
R16Sergio Gomez-Barrio (ESP)
David Salvador-Estepa (ESP)
Gog Boonswang (USA)
Benny Wijaya (INA)
6-2 6-2
R16Juan Giner (3) (ESP)
Marat Safin (RUS)
Pedro Canovas-Garcia (ESP)
Javier Garcia-Lopez (ESP)
6-2 6-0
R16Marc Becker (GER)
Antonio Gordon-Navarro (ESP)
Guillermo Genovart-Puerto (WC) (ESP)
Hans Paino (USA)
7-6 6-4
R16David Caballero-Garcia (ESP)
Victor Sendin-Huelves (ESP)
Juan-Ignacio Carrasco (2) (ESP)
Marcos Roy-Girardi (ESP)
6-2 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jordi Mas-Rodriguez (1) (ESP)Juan Giner (15) (ESP)6-7 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Francisco Martinez Lidon (ESP)Jose Alejos Alandi (2) (ESP)6-4 0-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Marat Safin (3) (RUS)Alberto Banus-Sado (13) (ESP)6-7 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Sergio Gomez-Barrio (14) (ESP)Daniel Navas-Arranz (ESP)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Javier Perez-Vazquez (ESP)Oscar Del Amo-Sanchez (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Antonio Gordon-Navarro (12) (ESP)Pedro Canovas-Garcia (ESP)3-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Rafael Serpa-Guinazu (ARG)Ezequiel Velez-Ortiz (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Carlos Martinez-Comet (9) (ESP)Sergi Duran-Bernad (8) (ESP)2-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Marat Safin (1) (RUS)Carlos Castellanos-Miguel (16) (ESP)6-7 7-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Javier Perez-Vazquez (ESP)Diego Lozano-Villalba (15) (ESP)2-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q1David Miketa (3) (CZE)Francisco Martinez Lidon (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Eduardo Nicolas-Espin (4) (ESP)Gonzalo Lopez-Fabero (WC) (ESP)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Juan-Ignacio Carrasco (5) (ESP)Rafael Serpa-Guinazu (ARG)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Sergi Duran-Bernad (6) (ESP)Feliciano Lopez (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Carlos Martinez-Comet (7) (ESP)Angel-Jose Martin-Arroyo (ESP)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Jose-Maria "pepe" Vicente Fibla (8) (ESP)Jose-Francisco Altur (9) (ESP)7-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Marat Safin (1) (RUS)Joaquin Revert (ESP)6-2 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Eduardo Nicolas-Espin (2) (ESP)Angel-Jose Martin-Arroyo (16) (ESP)3-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Carlos Martinez-Comet (3) (ESP)Juan Giner (13) (ESP)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Javier Perez-Vazquez (4WC) (ESP)Diego Lozano-Villalba (14) (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Alberto Banus-Sado (12) (ESP)Roberto Menendez Ferre (ESP)3-6 6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Francisco Martinez Lidon (6) (ESP)Javier Garcia-Sintes (ESP)7-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1David Miketa (7) (CZE)Guillermo Platel-Varas (10) (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Jose-Maria "pepe" Vicente Fibla (8) (ESP)Marc Becker (GER)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jordi Mas-Rodriguez (1) (ESP)Francisco Mendez-Garcia (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Juan Giner (15) (ESP)Guillermo Genovart-Puerto (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jose Alejos Alandi (2) (ESP)Gerardo Morales-Ramirez (ESP)4-6 7-5 7-6 [H2H]
Q2Francisco Martinez Lidon (ESP)Pablo Garcia-Gaitan (ESP)2-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Marat Safin (3) (RUS)Jesus Manteca-Jurado (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Alberto Banus-Sado (13) (ESP)Joaquin Revert (ESP)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Navas-Arranz (ESP)Raul Noguerales-Agustin (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Sergio Gomez-Barrio (14) (ESP)Ivan Navarro (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Javier Perez-Vazquez (ESP)Jose-Ezequiel Lido-Mico (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Oscar Del Amo-Sanchez (ESP)Jose-Francisco Altur (11) (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Pedro Canovas-Garcia (ESP)David Miketa (6) (CZE)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Antonio Gordon-Navarro (12) (ESP)Angel-Jose Martin-Arroyo (ESP)4-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Rafael Serpa-Guinazu (ARG)Marc Villarroya-Adell (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ezequiel Velez-Ortiz (ESP)Jose-Manuel Fernandez-Canadas (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Sergi Duran-Bernad (8) (ESP)Israel Sevilla-Maruhenda (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Carlos Martinez-Comet (9) (ESP)Santiago Ventura (ESP)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Marat Safin (1) (RUS)Jose-Luis Condor-Fernandez (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Carlos Castellanos-Miguel (16) (ESP)Michael White (RSA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Javier Perez-Vazquez (ESP)Diego Hipperdinger (2) (ARG)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Diego Lozano-Villalba (15) (ESP)Francisco Mendez-Garcia (ESP)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2David Miketa (3) (CZE)Gorka Fraile (ESP)2-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Francisco Martinez Lidon (ESP)Marc Mas-Cot (14) (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Eduardo Nicolas-Espin (4) (ESP)Roberto Menendez Ferre (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Gonzalo Lopez-Fabero (WC) (ESP)Raul Noguerales-Agustin (ESP)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Juan-Ignacio Carrasco (5) (ESP)Rafael Domene-Alcaraz (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Rafael Serpa-Guinazu (ARG)Marc Becker (GER)3-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Sergi Duran-Bernad (6) (ESP)Cristian Salvador Lopez (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Feliciano Lopez (ESP)Juan Giner (12) (ESP)6-4 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Carlos Martinez-Comet (7) (ESP)Daniel Orgue (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Angel-Jose Martin-Arroyo (ESP)Fernando Sanchez-Martinez (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jose-Maria "pepe" Vicente Fibla (8) (ESP)Javier Garcia-Sintes (ESP)1-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jose-Francisco Altur (9) (ESP)Fabio Hutter (SUI)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Marat Safin (1) (RUS)Gorka Fraile (ESP)6-2 7-6 [H2H]
Q2Joaquin Revert (ESP)Carlos Castellanos-Miguel (15) (ESP)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Eduardo Nicolas-Espin (2) (ESP)Hermes Gamonal (WC) (CHI)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Angel-Jose Martin-Arroyo (16) (ESP)Salvador Tomas-Tomas (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Carlos Martinez-Comet (3) (ESP)Guillermo Genovart-Puerto (ESP)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Juan Giner (13) (ESP)Juan-Jose Martin-Ortiz (ESP)5-7 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Javier Perez-Vazquez (4WC) (ESP)Diego Hipperdinger (ARG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Diego Lozano-Villalba (14) (ESP)Santiago Ventura (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Roberto Menendez Ferre (ESP)Rafael Serpa-Guinazu (5) (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Alberto Banus-Sado (12) (ESP)Ruben Fernandez-Gil (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Francisco Martinez Lidon (6) (ESP)Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)7-6 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Javier Garcia-Sintes (ESP)Jose-Francisco Altur (11) (ESP)6-3 3-3 Retired[H2H]
Q2David Miketa (7) (CZE)Roberto Fernandez-Gamito (ESP)6-3 7-6 [H2H]
Q2Guillermo Platel-Varas (10) (ESP)Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Jose-Maria "pepe" Vicente Fibla (8) (ESP)Marc Villarroya-Adell (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Marc Becker (GER)Daniel Casquero-Herrero (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jordi Mas-Rodriguez (1) (ESP)Raul Bello-Martin (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Francisco Mendez-Garcia (ESP)Marc Mas-Cot (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Guillermo Genovart-Puerto (ESP)Ariel Freije-Ortiz (WC) (PUR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Juan Giner (15) (ESP)Diego Lozano-Villalba (ESP)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jose Alejos Alandi (2) (ESP)Sven Oesch (SUI)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Gerardo Morales-Ramirez (ESP)Carlos Castellanos-Miguel (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Pablo Garcia-Gaitan (ESP)Jorge Martin-Fernandez (ESP)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Francisco Martinez Lidon (ESP)Marc Canovas-Martos (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marat Safin (3) (RUS)Alvaro Garcia-Gutierrez (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jesus Manteca-Jurado (ESP)Gerard Avellaneda-Canals (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Joaquin Revert (ESP)Albert Bassas (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Alberto Banus-Sado (13) (ESP)Robert Schumann (GER)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Raul Noguerales-Agustin (ESP)Hugo Cases-Sepulveda (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Navas-Arranz (ESP)Mateo Fiol-Bibiloni (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ivan Navarro (ESP)Vicente Roig-Arteaga (ESP)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Sergio Gomez-Barrio (14) (ESP)Gorka Fraile (ESP)6-4 7-6 [H2H]
Q3Jose-Ezequiel Lido-Mico (ESP)Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)7-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Javier Perez-Vazquez (ESP)Jose-Arturo Planells-Garcia (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Oscar Del Amo-Sanchez (ESP)Javier Sanchez-Estrada (ESP)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jose-Francisco Altur (11) (ESP)Fabio Hutter (SUI)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3David Miketa (6) (CZE)Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Pedro Canovas-Garcia (ESP)Oscar Hernandez Perez (ESP)4-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Angel-Jose Martin-Arroyo (ESP)Jose-Miguel Maestre-Benitez (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Antonio Gordon-Navarro (12) (ESP)Tommy Robredo (ESP)6-7 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Rafael Serpa-Guinazu (ARG)Fernando Sanchez-Martinez (ESP)7-6 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Marc Villarroya-Adell (ESP)David Blasco-Navarro (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jose-Manuel Fernandez-Canadas (ESP)Jordi Campos-Lopez (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ezequiel Velez-Ortiz (ESP)Javier Garcia-Sintes (ESP)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Sergi Duran-Bernad (8) (ESP)Feliciano Lopez (ESP)7-5 7-6 [H2H]
Q3Israel Sevilla-Maruhenda (ESP)Jesus Perez-Pardos (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Santiago Ventura (ESP)Alberto Torres (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Martinez-Comet (9) (ESP)Fernando Hernandis-Tabuenca (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marat Safin (1) (RUS)Joaquin Revert (ESP)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jose-Luis Condor-Fernandez (ESP)Luis-Maria Zapata-Fernandez (ESP)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Michael White (RSA)Pedro Rico Garcia (ESP)7-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Castellanos-Miguel (16) (ESP)Israel Sevilla-Maruhenda (ESP)WO[H2H]
Q3Diego Hipperdinger (2) (ARG)Pablo Garcia-Gaitan (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Javier Perez-Vazquez (ESP)Alvaro Mantoan-Ochera (ESP)1-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Francisco Mendez-Garcia (ESP)Oscar Hernandez Perez (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Diego Lozano-Villalba (15) (ESP)Pablo Lozano-Pinillos (ESP)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3David Miketa (3) (CZE)Ezequiel Velez-Ortiz (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Gorka Fraile (ESP)Jose-Manuel Roman-Gomez (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Francisco Martinez Lidon (ESP)Thomas Murray (GBR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Marc Mas-Cot (14) (ESP)Daniel Navas-Arranz (ESP)6-2 7-6 [H2H]
Q3Eduardo Nicolas-Espin (4) (ESP)Ariel Freije-Ortiz (PUR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Roberto Menendez Ferre (ESP)Oscar Del Amo-Sanchez (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Raul Noguerales-Agustin (ESP)Daniel Dios-Zetterlind (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Gonzalo Lopez-Fabero (WC) (ESP)Emilio Viuda-Hernandez (13) (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Ignacio Carrasco (5) (ESP)Ruben Fernandez-Gil (ESP)6-0 7-6 [H2H]
Q3Rafael Domene-Alcaraz (ESP)David Blasco-Navarro (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Marc Becker (GER)Sergio Toral-Hernandez (ESP)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Rafael Serpa-Guinazu (ARG)Jose-Manuel Fernandez-Canadas (ESP)2-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Sergi Duran-Bernad (6) (ESP)Juan-Jose Martin-Ortiz (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Cristian Salvador Lopez (ESP)Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)6-7 6-4 7-6 [H2H]
Q3Feliciano Lopez (ESP)Vicente Roig-Arteaga (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Juan Giner (12) (ESP)Jesus Manteca-Jurado (ESP)6-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Carlos Martinez-Comet (7) (ESP)Roberto Fernandez-Gamito (ESP)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Orgue (ESP)Jose-Arturo Planells-Garcia (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Fernando Sanchez-Martinez (ESP)Jose-Ezequiel Lido-Mico (ESP)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Angel-Jose Martin-Arroyo (ESP)Jairo Velasco (10) (ESP)7-5 0-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Jose-Maria "pepe" Vicente Fibla (8) (ESP)Guillermo Platel-Varas (ESP)2-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Javier Garcia-Sintes (ESP)Jose-Miguel Maestre-Benitez (ESP)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Fabio Hutter (SUI)Salvador Tomas-Tomas (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jose-Francisco Altur (9) (ESP)Albert Bassas (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marat Safin (1) (RUS)Rafael Garcia-Alex (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Gorka Fraile (ESP)Manuel-Angel Sala-Martin De Rueda (ESP)5-7 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Joaquin Revert (ESP)Ezequiel Velez-Ortiz (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Castellanos-Miguel (15) (ESP)Francisco Mendez-Garcia (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Eduardo Nicolas-Espin (2) (ESP)Pedro-Luis Sandoval (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Hermes Gamonal (WC) (CHI)Jose-Luis Vendrell (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Salvador Tomas-Tomas (ESP)Norberto Carbonell (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Angel-Jose Martin-Arroyo (16) (ESP)Enrique Pedro Ruiz Abellan (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Martinez-Comet (3) (ESP)Mateo Fiol-Bibiloni (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Guillermo Genovart-Puerto (ESP)Vicente Vicent (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Jose Martin-Ortiz (ESP)Rafael Domene-Alcaraz (ESP)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Juan Giner (13) (ESP)Pablo Lozano-Pinillos (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Javier Perez-Vazquez (4WC) (ESP)Daniel Orgue (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Diego Hipperdinger (ARG)Hans Paino (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Santiago Ventura (ESP)Hugo Cases-Sepulveda (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Diego Lozano-Villalba (14) (ESP)Ivan Aguado-Rodriguez (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Rafael Serpa-Guinazu (5) (ARG)Sergio Toral-Hernandez (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Roberto Menendez Ferre (ESP)Michael White (RSA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ruben Fernandez-Gil (ESP)David Piqueras-Garcia (ESP)WO[H2H]
Q3Alberto Banus-Sado (12) (ESP)Pedro Rico Garcia (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Francisco Martinez Lidon (6) (ESP)Francisco-Javier Garcia-Rodriguez (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)Javier Sanchez-Estrada (ESP)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Javier Garcia-Sintes (ESP)Marc Canovas-Martos (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jose-Francisco Altur (11) (ESP)Daniel Dios-Zetterlind (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3David Miketa (7) (CZE)Raul Bello-Martin (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Roberto Fernandez-Gamito (ESP)Jose-Manuel Fernandez-Canadas (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)Israel Sevilla-Maruhenda (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Guillermo Platel-Varas (10) (ESP)Mario Munoz-Bejarano (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jose-Maria "pepe" Vicente Fibla (8) (ESP)Pablo Garcia-Gaitan (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marc Villarroya-Adell (ESP)Ivan Lopez-Rios (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Marc Becker (GER)Oscar Hernandez Perez (ESP)WO[H2H]
Q3Daniel Casquero-Herrero (ESP)Vicente Castano Nicolas (9) (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Jordi Mas-Rodriguez (1) (ESP)Hans Paino (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Raul Bello-Martin (ESP)Joan Jimenez-Guerra (AND)4-6 6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Marc Mas-Cot (ESP)Ivan Aguado-Rodriguez (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Francisco Mendez-Garcia (ESP)Cristian Salvador Lopez (ESP)4-6 7-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Ariel Freije-Ortiz (WC) (PUR)Pablo Lozano-Beamund (ESP)6-2 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Guillermo Genovart-Puerto (ESP)Roberto Fernandez-Gamito (ESP)2-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Diego Lozano-Villalba (ESP)Salvador Tomas-Tomas (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Juan Giner (15) (ESP)Dino Bohm (GER)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Jose Alejos Alandi (2) (ESP)Carlos Ruiz-Munoz (ESP)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Sven Oesch (SUI)Michael White (RSA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Gerardo Morales-Ramirez (ESP)Cesar Lopez (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Carlos Castellanos-Miguel (ESP)Rafael Garcia-Alex (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Pablo Garcia-Gaitan (ESP)Marc Becker (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Jorge Martin-Fernandez (ESP)Juan-Jose Martin-Ortiz (ESP)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Francisco Martinez Lidon (ESP)Gog Boonswang (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Marc Canovas-Martos (ESP)Manuel-Angel Sala-Martin De Rueda (16) (ESP)5-7 0-1 Retired[H2H]
Q4Marat Safin (3) (RUS)Marko Barisic (YUG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Alvaro Garcia-Gutierrez (WC) (ESP)Andres Costa (ESP)7-5 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Gerard Avellaneda-Canals (ESP)Mariano Llorach-Navarro (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Jesus Manteca-Jurado (ESP)Ruben Fernandez-Gil (ESP)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Albert Bassas (ESP)Carlos Herrero-Tambo (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Joaquin Revert (ESP)Jose-Luis Condor-Fernandez (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Robert Schumann (GER)Jesus Contreras-Cascales (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Alberto Banus-Sado (13) (ESP)Hermes Gamonal (CHI)7-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Raul Noguerales-Agustin (ESP)Diego Hipperdinger (4) (ARG)7-5 5-7 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Hugo Cases-Sepulveda (ESP)Vicente Romany-Terencio (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Mateo Fiol-Bibiloni (ESP)Luis-Maria Zapata-Fernandez (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Daniel Navas-Arranz (ESP)Raul Mogollon (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Ivan Navarro (ESP)Mario Munoz-Bejarano (ESP)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Vicente Roig-Arteaga (ESP)Oliver Hofsass (GER)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Gorka Fraile (ESP)Kevin Ward (GBR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Sergio Gomez-Barrio (14) (ESP)Rafael Mati (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)Juan-Ignacio Carrasco (5) (ESP)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Jose-Ezequiel Lido-Mico (ESP)Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Javier Perez-Vazquez (ESP)Francisco-Javier Garcia-Rodriguez (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Jose-Arturo Planells-Garcia (ESP)Rafael Domene-Alcaraz (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Oscar Del Amo-Sanchez (ESP)David Ferrer (ESP)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Javier Sanchez-Estrada (ESP)Albert Bergada-Alburqueque (ESP)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Fabio Hutter (SUI)Avelino Martinez (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Jose-Francisco Altur (11) (ESP)David Piqueras-Garcia (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4David Miketa (6) (CZE)Victor Sancha-Lopez De Haro (ESP)6-2 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)Roberto Menendez Ferre (ESP)7-6 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Pedro Canovas-Garcia (ESP)Pedro Rico Garcia (ESP)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Oscar Hernandez Perez (ESP)Pablo Fuentes-Vazquez (ESP)4-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Angel-Jose Martin-Arroyo (ESP)Javier Romero-Barrio (ESP)6-7 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Jose-Miguel Maestre-Benitez (ESP)Enrique Pedro Ruiz Abellan (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Tommy Robredo (ESP)Angel Ruiz-Munoz (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Antonio Gordon-Navarro (12) (ESP)Jose-Luis Vendrell (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Fernando Sanchez-Martinez (ESP)Eduardo Nicolas-Espin (7) (ESP)7-6 1-6 7-6 [H2H]
Q4Rafael Serpa-Guinazu (ARG)Arturo Planell (MEX)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4David Blasco-Navarro (ESP)Antonio Alcaraz-Sanchez (WC) (ESP)2-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Marc Villarroya-Adell (ESP)Daniel Orgue (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Jordi Campos-Lopez (ESP)Sergio Soriano (ESP)4-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Jose-Manuel Fernandez-Canadas (ESP)Angel Arias-Blasco (ESP)6-4 6-7 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Javier Garcia-Sintes (ESP)Jose-Vicente Semper (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Ezequiel Velez-Ortiz (ESP)Jose-Maria "pepe" Vicente Fibla (10) (ESP)6-2 6-7 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Sergi Duran-Bernad (8) (ESP)Daniel Casquero-Herrero (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Feliciano Lopez (ESP)Jose-Manuel Roman-Gomez (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Israel Sevilla-Maruhenda (ESP)Alvaro Mantoan-Ochera (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Jesus Perez-Pardos (ESP)Moises Cortes (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Alberto Torres (ESP)Vicente Vicent (ESP)7-6 7-6 [H2H]
Q4Santiago Ventura (ESP)Pablo Lozano-Pinillos (ESP)4-6 6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Fernando Hernandis-Tabuenca (ESP)David Garcia-Lomas (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Carlos Martinez-Comet (9) (ESP)Ivan Lopez-Rios (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Marat Safin (1) (RUS)Antonio Alcaraz-Sanchez (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Joaquin Revert (ESP)Albert Bergada-Alburqueque (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Jose-Luis Condor-Fernandez (ESP)Kevin Ward (GBR)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Luis-Maria Zapata-Fernandez (ESP)Carlos Herrero-Tambo (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Pedro Rico Garcia (ESP)Jose-Luis Vendrell (ESP)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Michael White (RSA)Angel Ruiz-Munoz (ESP)6-1 7-6 [H2H]
Q4Israel Sevilla-Maruhenda (ESP)Jesus Perez-Pardos (ESP)7-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Carlos Castellanos-Miguel (16) (ESP)Marko Barisic (YUG)6-4 7-6 [H2H]
Q4Diego Hipperdinger (2) (ARG)Arturo Planell (MEX)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Pablo Garcia-Gaitan (ESP)Raul Mogollon (ESP)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Javier Perez-Vazquez (ESP)Enrique Pedro Ruiz Abellan (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Alvaro Mantoan-Ochera (ESP)Jose-Filipe Silva (WC) (POR)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Oscar Hernandez Perez (ESP)Jose-Vicente Semper (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Francisco Mendez-Garcia (ESP)Marc Canovas-Martos (ESP)3-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Pablo Lozano-Pinillos (ESP)Pedro-Luis Sandoval (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Diego Lozano-Villalba (15) (ESP)David Ferrer (ESP)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q4David Miketa (3) (CZE)Javier Sanchez-Estrada (ESP)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Ezequiel Velez-Ortiz (ESP)Tommy Robredo (ESP)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Gorka Fraile (ESP)Vicente Vicent (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Jose-Manuel Roman-Gomez (ESP)Sergio Soriano (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Francisco Martinez Lidon (ESP)Julio-Jesus Rodriguez (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Thomas Murray (GBR)Jesus Garcia (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Daniel Navas-Arranz (ESP)Pablo Lozano-Beamund (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Marc Mas-Cot (14) (ESP)Alberto Torres (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Eduardo Nicolas-Espin (4) (ESP)Raul Bello-Martin (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Ariel Freije-Ortiz (PUR)Jesus Contreras-Cascales (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Roberto Menendez Ferre (ESP)David Piqueras-Garcia (ESP)7-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Oscar Del Amo-Sanchez (ESP)Rafael Garcia-Alex (ESP)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Raul Noguerales-Agustin (ESP)Fernando Hernandis-Tabuenca (ESP)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Daniel Dios-Zetterlind (WC) (ESP)David Garcia-Lomas (ESP)1-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Gonzalo Lopez-Fabero (WC) (ESP)Ivan Navarro (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Emilio Viuda-Hernandez (13) (ESP)Jordi Campos-Lopez (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Juan-Ignacio Carrasco (5) (ESP)Ivan Lopez-Rios (ESP)7-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Ruben Fernandez-Gil (ESP)Victor Sancha-Lopez De Haro (ESP)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Rafael Domene-Alcaraz (ESP)Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP)6-4 7-6 [H2H]
Q4David Blasco-Navarro (ESP)Javier Romero-Barrio (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Sergio Toral-Hernandez (ESP)Eduardo Martin-Buntekoe (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Marc Becker (GER)Mariano Llorach-Navarro (ESP)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Jose-Manuel Fernandez-Canadas (ESP)Ivan Aguado-Rodriguez (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Rafael Serpa-Guinazu (ARG)Alberto Banus-Sado (11) (ESP)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Sergi Duran-Bernad (6) (ESP)Daniel Casquero-Herrero (ESP)6-4 6-7 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Juan-Jose Martin-Ortiz (ESP)Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)1-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)Hans Paino (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Cristian Salvador Lopez (ESP)Rafael Mati (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Vicente Roig-Arteaga (ESP)Moises Cortes (ESP)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Feliciano Lopez (ESP)Gog Boonswang (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Jesus Manteca-Jurado (ESP)Mario Munoz-Bejarano (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Juan Giner (12) (ESP)Dino Bohm (GER)7-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Carlos Martinez-Comet (7) (ESP)Carlos Ruiz-Munoz (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Roberto Fernandez-Gamito (ESP)Joan Jimenez-Guerra (AND)6-7 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Daniel Orgue (ESP)Mateo Fiol-Bibiloni (ESP)6-3 7-6 [H2H]
Q4Jose-Arturo Planells-Garcia (ESP)Avelino Martinez (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Fernando Sanchez-Martinez (ESP)Marc Villarroya-Adell (ESP)5-7 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Jose-Ezequiel Lido-Mico (ESP)Robert Schumann (GER)6-4 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Angel-Jose Martin-Arroyo (ESP)Gerardo Morales-Ramirez (ESP)1-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Jairo Velasco (10) (ESP)Norberto Carbonell (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Jose-Maria "pepe" Vicente Fibla (8) (ESP)Oliver Hofsass (GER)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Guillermo Platel-Varas (ESP)Hermes Gamonal (CHI)3-6 7-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Jose-Miguel Maestre-Benitez (ESP)Sergio Sebastia (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Javier Garcia-Sintes (ESP)Santiago Ventura (ESP)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Salvador Tomas-Tomas (ESP)Scott Suter (GBR)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Fabio Hutter (SUI)Hugo Cases-Sepulveda (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Albert Bassas (ESP)Guillermo Genovart-Puerto (ESP)7-5 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Jose-Francisco Altur (9) (ESP)Sven Oesch (SUI)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Marat Safin (1) (RUS)Bye
Q4Rafael Garcia-Alex (ESP)Bye
Q4Manuel-Angel Sala-Martin De Rueda (ESP)Jesus Perez-Pardos (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Gorka Fraile (ESP)Alfonso Paul-Lopez (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Joaquin Revert (ESP)Bye
Q4Ezequiel Velez-Ortiz (ESP)Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Francisco Mendez-Garcia (ESP)Scott Suter (GBR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Carlos Castellanos-Miguel (15) (ESP)Bye
Q4Eduardo Nicolas-Espin (2) (ESP)Bye
Q4Pedro-Luis Sandoval (ESP)Bye
Q4Jose-Luis Vendrell (ESP)Kevin Ward (GBR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Hermes Gamonal (WC) (CHI)Alvaro Mantoan-Ochera (ESP)0-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Norberto Carbonell (ESP)Jesus Garcia (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Salvador Tomas-Tomas (ESP)Arturo Planell (MEX)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Enrique Pedro Ruiz Abellan (ESP)David Ferrer (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Angel-Jose Martin-Arroyo (16) (ESP)Bye
Q4Carlos Martinez-Comet (3) (ESP)Bye
Q4Mateo Fiol-Bibiloni (ESP)Bye
Q4Guillermo Genovart-Puerto (ESP)Hector Botella-Blanco (WC) (ESP)6-2 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q4Vicente Vicent (ESP)Jordi Campos-Lopez (ESP)6-2 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Juan-Jose Martin-Ortiz (ESP)Bye
Q4Rafael Domene-Alcaraz (ESP)Jesus Contreras-Cascales (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Pablo Lozano-Pinillos (ESP)Carlos Ruiz-Munoz (ESP)6-3 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Juan Giner (13) (ESP)Bye
Q4Javier Perez-Vazquez (4WC) (ESP)Bye
Q4Daniel Orgue (ESP)Bye
Q4Hans Paino (USA)Moises Cortes (ESP)WO[H2H]
Q4Diego Hipperdinger (ARG)Vicente Roig-Arteaga (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Hugo Cases-Sepulveda (ESP)Sergio Sebastia (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Santiago Ventura (ESP)Angel Ruiz-Munoz (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Ivan Aguado-Rodriguez (ESP)Carlos Herrero-Tambo (ESP)6-2 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Diego Lozano-Villalba (14) (ESP)Bye
Q4Rafael Serpa-Guinazu (5) (ARG)Bye
Q4Sergio Toral-Hernandez (ESP)Bye
Q4Michael White (RSA)Salvador Rosello (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Roberto Menendez Ferre (ESP)Albert Bergada-Alburqueque (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4David Piqueras-Garcia (ESP)Avelino Martinez (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Ruben Fernandez-Gil (ESP)Jose-Manuel Roman-Gomez (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Pedro Rico Garcia (ESP)Raul Mogollon (ESP)7-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Alberto Banus-Sado (12) (ESP)Bye
Q4Francisco Martinez Lidon (6) (ESP)Bye
Q4Francisco-Javier Garcia-Rodriguez (WC) (ESP)Bye
Q4Javier Sanchez-Estrada (ESP)Jose-Ezequiel Lido-Mico (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)Joan Jimenez-Guerra (AND)7-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Javier Garcia-Sintes (ESP)Luis-Maria Zapata-Fernandez (ESP)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Marc Canovas-Martos (ESP)Ariel Freije-Ortiz (PUR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Daniel Dios-Zetterlind (WC) (ESP)Pablo Fuentes-Vazquez (WC) (ESP)7-6 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q4Jose-Francisco Altur (11) (ESP)Bye
Q4David Miketa (7) (CZE)Bye
Q4Raul Bello-Martin (ESP)Bye
Q4Jose-Manuel Fernandez-Canadas (ESP)Pablo Lozano-Beamund (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Roberto Fernandez-Gamito (ESP)Rafael Mati (ESP)6-3 7-6 [H2H]
Q4Israel Sevilla-Maruhenda (ESP)Bye
Q4Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)Alberto Torres (ESP)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Mario Munoz-Bejarano (ESP)David Garcia-Lomas (ESP)7-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Guillermo Platel-Varas (10) (ESP)Bye
Q4Jose-Maria "pepe" Vicente Fibla (8) (ESP)Bye
Q4Pablo Garcia-Gaitan (ESP)Bye
Q4Ivan Lopez-Rios (ESP)Antonio Alcaraz-Sanchez (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Marc Villarroya-Adell (ESP)Javier Romero-Barrio (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Oscar Hernandez Perez (ESP)Gog Boonswang (USA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Marc Becker (GER)Jose-Luis Condor-Fernandez (ESP)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Daniel Casquero-Herrero (ESP)Jose-Miguel Maestre-Benitez (ESP)4-6 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Vicente Castano Nicolas (9) (ESP)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Spain 2 Masters draw (Men's) 1997?
Who will win Spain 2 Masters?