ATP Spain 2 Draw (Men's) - 2003

Click Here To Join The Spain 2 Discussion!


Share This...


Spain 2 Event Details:

2003-03-03Clay
OutdoorBarcelona, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Spain 2 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FStanislas Wawrinka (1) (SUI)Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (ESP)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
FStanislas Wawrinka (4) (SUI)Raul Morant-Rivas (8) (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
FCarlos Cuadrado (ESP)Antonio Pastorino (6) (ARG)7-6(2) 6-1 [H2H]
FMarc Fornell-Mestres (2) (ESP)Mariano Albert-Ferrando (1) (ESP)6-4 3-6 3-1 Retired[H2H]
SFStanislas Wawrinka (1) (SUI)Carlos Cuadrado (4) (ESP)6-3 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
SFJuan-Albert Viloca-Puig (ESP)Teimuraz Gabashvili (5) (RUS)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
SFStanislas Wawrinka (4) (SUI)Teimuraz Gabashvili (RUS)2-6 6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
SFRaul Morant-Rivas (8) (ESP)Ferran Ventura-Martell (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
SFAntonio Pastorino (6) (ARG)Marcel Granollers (WC) (ESP)6-4 0-6 7-5 [H2H]
SFCarlos Cuadrado (ESP)Stanislas Wawrinka (SE) (SUI)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
SFMariano Albert-Ferrando (1) (ESP)Diego Hipperdinger (ARG)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
SFMarc Fornell-Mestres (2) (ESP)Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (3) (ESP)7-6(5) 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
QFStanislas Wawrinka (1) (SUI)Bartolome Salva-Vidal (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFCarlos Cuadrado (4) (ESP)Antonio Pastorino (6) (ARG)6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
QFJuan-Albert Viloca-Puig (ESP)Marc Fornell-Mestres (3) (ESP)6-1 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFTeimuraz Gabashvili (5) (RUS)Raul Morant-Rivas (2) (ESP)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
QFTeimuraz Gabashvili (RUS)Alejandro Vargas-Aboy (ESP)6-3 6-7(4) 6-2 [H2H]
QFStanislas Wawrinka (4) (SUI)Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)6-7(7) 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFFerran Ventura-Martell (WC) (ESP)Martin Vilarrubi (URU)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFRaul Morant-Rivas (8) (ESP)Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)7-5 5-7 7-5 [H2H]
QFAntonio Pastorino (6) (ARG)Teimuraz Gabashvili (Q) (RUS)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
QFMarcel Granollers (WC) (ESP)Raul Morant-Rivas (8) (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFStanislas Wawrinka (SE) (SUI)Martin Vilarrubi (Q) (URU)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
QFCarlos Cuadrado (ESP)Nikola Ciric (Q) (YUG)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
QFMariano Albert-Ferrando (1) (ESP)Raul Morant-Rivas (8) (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFDiego Hipperdinger (ARG)Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (4) (ESP)6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
QFJuan-Albert Viloca-Puig (3) (ESP)Alejandro Vargas-Aboy (Q) (ESP)2-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFMarc Fornell-Mestres (2) (ESP)Stanislas Wawrinka (SE) (SUI)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Stanislas Wawrinka (1) (SUI)Martin Vilarrubi (URU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Bartolome Salva-Vidal (ESP)Mariano Albert-Ferrando (7) (ESP)1-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Carlos Cuadrado (4) (ESP)Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Antonio Pastorino (6) (ARG)Ferran Ventura-Martell (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (ESP)Diego Hipperdinger (8) (ARG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Marc Fornell-Mestres (3) (ESP)Alejandro Vargas-Aboy (ESP)6-4 6-7(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Teimuraz Gabashvili (5) (RUS)Marcel Granollers (ESP)7-6(1) 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Raul Morant-Rivas (2) (ESP)Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Alejandro Vargas-Aboy (ESP)Sergi Arumi-Romeu (Q) (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R16Teimuraz Gabashvili (RUS)Luis-Manuel Flores (Q) (MEX)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R16Stanislas Wawrinka (4) (SUI)Kentaro Masuda (Q) (JPN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R16Martin Vilarrubi (URU)Diego Hipperdinger (7) (ARG)1-6 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R16Ferran Ventura-Martell (WC) (ESP)Mario Munoz-Bejarano (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Raul Morant-Rivas (8) (ESP)Bartolome Salva-Vidal (Q) (ESP)6-3 7-6(6) [H2H]
R16Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)Marc Fornell-Mestres (2) (ESP)7-6(4) 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Teimuraz Gabashvili (Q) (RUS)Cesar Ferrer-Victoria (PR) (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Antonio Pastorino (6) (ARG)Javier Genaro-Martinez (Q) (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Marcel Granollers (WC) (ESP)Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (4) (ESP)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R16Raul Morant-Rivas (8) (ESP)Vitali Chvets (BLR)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Stanislas Wawrinka (SE) (SUI)Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (5) (ESP)6-4 6-7(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Martin Vilarrubi (Q) (URU)Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (3) (ESP)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Nikola Ciric (Q) (YUG)Alejandro Vargas-Aboy (SE) (ESP)6-2 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Carlos Cuadrado (ESP)Diego Hipperdinger (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Mariano Albert-Ferrando (1) (ESP)Carlos Cuadrado (ESP)7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Raul Morant-Rivas (8) (ESP)Tobias Koeck (Q) (AUT)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (4) (ESP)Rainer Eitzinger (Q) (AUT)5-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Diego Hipperdinger (ARG)Antonio Pastorino (7) (ARG)7-5 7-6(2) [H2H]
R16Alejandro Vargas-Aboy (Q) (ESP)Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (ESP)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (3) (ESP)Marc Marco-Ripoll (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Stanislas Wawrinka (SE) (SUI)Daniel Lencina-Ribes (Q) (ESP)7-6(5) 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Marc Fornell-Mestres (2) (ESP)Teimuraz Gabashvili (Q) (RUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Stanislas Wawrinka (1) (SUI)Bye
R32Martin Vilarrubi (URU)Cesar Ferrer-Victoria (ESP)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R32Bartolome Salva-Vidal (ESP)Kentaro Masuda (JPN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Mariano Albert-Ferrando (7) (ESP)Bye
R32Carlos Cuadrado (4) (ESP)Bye
R32Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)Rainer Eitzinger (AUT)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ferran Ventura-Martell (ESP)Nikola Ciric (YUG)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Antonio Pastorino (6) (ARG)Bye
R32Diego Hipperdinger (8) (ARG)Bye
R32Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (ESP)Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R32Alejandro Vargas-Aboy (ESP)Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (ESP)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Marc Fornell-Mestres (3) (ESP)Bye
R32Teimuraz Gabashvili (5) (RUS)Bye
R32Marcel Granollers (ESP)Sergi Arumi-Romeu (ESP)6-0 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)Mario Munoz-Bejarano (ESP)5-7 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Raul Morant-Rivas (2) (ESP)Bye
R32Sergi Arumi-Romeu (Q) (ESP)Carlos Cuadrado (1) (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Alejandro Vargas-Aboy (ESP)David Marrero (Q) (ESP)6-4 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
R32Luis-Manuel Flores (Q) (MEX)Daniel Lencina-Ribes (ESP)2-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Teimuraz Gabashvili (RUS)Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (6) (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Stanislas Wawrinka (4) (SUI)Javier Genaro-Martinez (Q) (ESP)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Kentaro Masuda (Q) (JPN)Cesar Ferrer-Victoria (ESP)6-1 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (ESP)Nikola Ciric (YUG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)Mariano Albert-Ferrando (5) (ESP)6-3 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Diego Hipperdinger (7) (ARG)Vitali Chvets (BLR)6-1 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Martin Vilarrubi (URU)Marc Marco-Ripoll (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Mario Munoz-Bejarano (Q) (ESP)Lluis Soler-Jimenez (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ferran Ventura-Martell (WC) (ESP)Antonio Pastorino (3) (ARG)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
R32Raul Morant-Rivas (8) (ESP)Marcel Granollers (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Bartolome Salva-Vidal (Q) (ESP)Rainer Eitzinger (LL) (AUT)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)Narcis Pelach-Torres (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Marc Fornell-Mestres (2) (ESP)Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Teimuraz Gabashvili (Q) (RUS)Kentaro Masuda (LL) (JPN)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Cesar Ferrer-Victoria (PR) (ESP)Atsuo Ogawa (LL) (JPN)2-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Javier Genaro-Martinez (Q) (ESP)Jan Mertl (CZE)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Antonio Pastorino (6) (ARG)Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (ESP)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (4) (ESP)Sergi Arumi-Romeu (ESP)4-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Marcel Granollers (WC) (ESP)Unai Corujo-Rodriguez (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Vitali Chvets (BLR)Lluis Soler-Jimenez (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Raul Morant-Rivas (8) (ESP)David Marrero (ESP)6-2 2-6 6-0 [H2H]
R32Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (5) (ESP)Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (Q) (ESP)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Stanislas Wawrinka (SE) (SUI)Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)2-6 6-0 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Martin Vilarrubi (Q) (URU)Marc Marco-Ripoll (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (3) (ESP)Bartolome Salva-Vidal (Q) (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alejandro Vargas-Aboy (SE) (ESP)Ferran Ventura-Martell (7) (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Nikola Ciric (Q) (YUG)Florian Lemke (Q) (GER)2-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Carlos Cuadrado (ESP)Ruben Serna-Tuduri (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Diego Hipperdinger (ARG)Marc Fornell-Mestres (2) (ESP)6-1 1-6 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Mariano Albert-Ferrando (1) (ESP)Kentaro Masuda (LL) (JPN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Carlos Cuadrado (ESP)Nikola Ciric (Q) (YUG)1-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Tobias Koeck (Q) (AUT)Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R32Raul Morant-Rivas (8) (ESP)Jan Mertl (CZE)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (4) (ESP)David Marrero (ESP)6-1 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Rainer Eitzinger (Q) (AUT)Sergi Arumi-Romeu (ESP)6-1 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Diego Hipperdinger (ARG)Cesar Ferrer-Victoria (PR) (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Antonio Pastorino (7) (ARG)Guillem Burniol-Teixido (Q) (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alejandro Vargas-Aboy (Q) (ESP)Ferran Ventura-Martell (6) (ESP)2-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (ESP)Narcis Pelach-Torres (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Marc Marco-Ripoll (ESP)Roberto Velilla-Jerez (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (3) (ESP)Javier Ruiz-Gonzalez (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Stanislas Wawrinka (SE) (SUI)Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (5) (ESP)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Daniel Lencina-Ribes (Q) (ESP)Vitali Chvets (BLR)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Teimuraz Gabashvili (Q) (RUS)David Ortiz-D'jian (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marc Fornell-Mestres (2) (ESP)Lluis Soler-Jimenez (WC) (ESP)7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMariano Albert-Ferrando (1) (ESP)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
Marc Fornell-Mestres (2) (ESP)
Ferran Ventura-Martell (ESP)
7-5 6-4
FMarc Fornell-Mestres (1) (ESP)
Ferran Ventura-Martell (ESP)
Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (ESP)
Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)
4-6 6-4 7-6(5)
FDiego Hipperdinger (ARG)
Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)
Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (2) (ESP)
Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)
6-4 6-3
FKentaro Masuda (JPN)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
Diego Hipperdinger (3) (ARG)
Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)
6-1 6-2
SFMariano Albert-Ferrando (1) (ESP)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (ESP)
Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)
7-6(6) 6-1
SFMarc Fornell-Mestres (2) (ESP)
Ferran Ventura-Martell (ESP)
Teimuraz Gabashvili (RUS)
Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI)
6-1 6-3
SFMarc Fornell-Mestres (1) (ESP)
Ferran Ventura-Martell (ESP)
David Cors-Pares (3) (ESP)
Kentaro Masuda (JPN)
4-6 6-4 7-6(5)
SFAntonio Baldellou-Esteva (ESP)
Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)
Teimuraz Gabashvili (RUS)
Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI)
7-6(7) 7-6(3)
SFDiego Hipperdinger (ARG)
Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)
Vitali Chvets (BLR)
Nikola Ciric (YUG)
6-2 6-4
SFAntonio Baldellou-Esteva (2) (ESP)
Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)
Teimuraz Gabashvili (3) (RUS)
Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI)
6-3 6-2
SFDiego Hipperdinger (3) (ARG)
Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)
Jordi Marse-Vidri (ESP)
Alberto Soriano-Maldonado (ESP)
6-0 6-2
SFKentaro Masuda (JPN)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (2) (ESP)
Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)
6-4 3-6 6-3
QFMariano Albert-Ferrando (1) (ESP)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
Nikola Ciric (Q) (YUG)
Goran Tosic (YUG)
7-6(5) 6-3
QFAntonio Baldellou-Esteva (ESP)
Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)
David Cors-Pares (3) (ESP)
Kentaro Masuda (JPN)
6-4 3-6 6-2
QFTeimuraz Gabashvili (RUS)
Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI)
Vitali Chvets (BLR)
Jan Mertl (CZE)
6-3 6-0
QFMarc Fornell-Mestres (2) (ESP)
Ferran Ventura-Martell (ESP)
Daniel Lencina-Ribes (ESP)
David Marrero (ESP)
6-3 3-6 6-4
QFMarc Fornell-Mestres (1) (ESP)
Ferran Ventura-Martell (ESP)
Vitali Chvets (BLR)
Jan Mertl (CZE)
6-2 2-6 6-3
QFDavid Cors-Pares (3) (ESP)
Kentaro Masuda (JPN)
Ivan Caballero-Garcia (ESP)
Atsuo Ogawa (JPN)
6-2 6-4
QFAntonio Baldellou-Esteva (ESP)
Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)
Diego Hipperdinger (4WC) (ARG)
Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)
6-3 2-6 6-1
QFTeimuraz Gabashvili (RUS)
Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI)
Daniel Lencina-Ribes (ESP)
David Marrero (ESP)
6-4 6-2
QFDiego Hipperdinger (ARG)
Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)
Marc Fornell-Mestres (1) (ESP)
Ferran Ventura-Martell (ESP)
6-3 2-0 Retired
QFVitali Chvets (BLR)
Nikola Ciric (YUG)
Kentaro Masuda (4) (JPN)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
7-5 4-6 7-6(7)
QFTeimuraz Gabashvili (3) (RUS)
Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI)
Jordi Marse-Vidri (ESP)
Alberto Soriano-Maldonado (ESP)
6-1 6-4
QFAntonio Baldellou-Esteva (2) (ESP)
Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)
Daniel Lencina-Ribes (ESP)
David Marrero (ESP)
6-2 3-6 6-1
QFJordi Marse-Vidri (ESP)
Alberto Soriano-Maldonado (ESP)
Marc Fornell-Mestres (1) (ESP)
Ferran Ventura-Martell (ESP)
6-7(4) 6-1 6-2
QFDiego Hipperdinger (3) (ARG)
Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)
Daniel Lencina-Ribes (ESP)
David Marrero (ESP)
7-5 6-2
QFKentaro Masuda (JPN)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
Teimuraz Gabashvili (4) (RUS)
Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI)
2-6 7-6(4) 6-0
QFAntonio Baldellou-Esteva (2) (ESP)
Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)
Ivan Caballero-Garcia (ESP)
Nikola Ciric (YUG)
6-2 6-3
R16Mariano Albert-Ferrando (1) (ESP)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
Jaume Santo-Valdivieso (WC) (ESP)
Lluis Soler-Jimenez (ESP)
6-2 6-2
R16Nikola Ciric (Q) (YUG)
Goran Tosic (YUG)
David Ortiz-D'jian (WC) (ESP)
Bartolome Salva-Vidal (ESP)
6-2 6-3
R16David Cors-Pares (3) (ESP)
Kentaro Masuda (JPN)
Luis-Manuel Flores (MEX)
Antonio Pastorino (ARG)
6-2 7-5
R16Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (ESP)
Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)
Jordi Marse-Vidri (ESP)
Guillermo Platel-Varas (ESP)
7-5 5-7 7-6(3)
R16Teimuraz Gabashvili (RUS)
Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI)
Guillem Burniol-Teixido (ESP)
Alberto Soriano-Maldonado (ESP)
6-1 6-4
R16Vitali Chvets (BLR)
Jan Mertl (CZE)
Diego Hipperdinger (4) (ARG)
Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)
5-7 6-4 7-6(3)
R16Daniel Lencina-Ribes (ESP)
David Marrero (ESP)
Narcis Pelach-Torres (WC) (ESP)
Ruben Serna-Tuduri (ESP)
6-0 6-1
R16Marc Fornell-Mestres (2) (ESP)
Ferran Ventura-Martell (ESP)
Rainer Eitzinger (AUT)
Tobias Koeck (AUT)
WO
R16Marc Fornell-Mestres (1) (ESP)
Ferran Ventura-Martell (ESP)
Jordi Marse-Vidri (ESP)
Guillermo Platel-Varas (ESP)
WO
R16Vitali Chvets (BLR)
Jan Mertl (CZE)
Jaume Santo-Valdivieso (ESP)
Lluis Soler-Jimenez (ESP)
6-0 6-2
R16David Cors-Pares (3) (ESP)
Kentaro Masuda (JPN)
Nikola Ciric (YUG)
Goran Tosic (YUG)
6-2 3-6 6-4
R16Ivan Caballero-Garcia (ESP)
Atsuo Ogawa (JPN)
Narcis Pelach-Torres (WC) (ESP)
Ruben Serna-Tuduri (ESP)
7-5 1-6 6-2
R16Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (ESP)
Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)
Guillermo Hormazabal (CHI)
Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)
6-4 6-3
R16Diego Hipperdinger (4WC) (ARG)
Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)
Guillem Burniol-Teixido (ESP)
Alberto Soriano-Maldonado (ESP)
6-2 6-3
R16Daniel Lencina-Ribes (ESP)
David Marrero (ESP)
Christian Perrone (WC) (ITA)
Ricardo Soriano-Gallo (ESP)
6-2 6-4
R16Teimuraz Gabashvili (RUS)
Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI)
Mariano Albert-Ferrando (2) (ESP)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
WO
R16Marc Fornell-Mestres (1) (ESP)
Ferran Ventura-Martell (ESP)
Bye
R16Diego Hipperdinger (ARG)
Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)
Jaume Santo-Valdivieso (ESP)
Lluis Soler-Jimenez (ESP)
WO
R16Kentaro Masuda (4) (JPN)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
Bye
R16Vitali Chvets (BLR)
Nikola Ciric (YUG)
Bye
R16Jordi Marse-Vidri (ESP)
Alberto Soriano-Maldonado (ESP)
Ivan Caballero-Garcia (ESP)
Atsuo Ogawa (JPN)
6-2 4-6 6-1
R16Teimuraz Gabashvili (3) (RUS)
Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI)
Bye
R16Daniel Lencina-Ribes (ESP)
David Marrero (ESP)
Bye
R16Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (2) (ESP)
Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Rainer Eitzinger (14) (AUT)Kentaro Masuda (1) (JPN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Alejandro Vargas-Aboy (ESP)Guillermo Platel-Varas (2) (ESP)6-1 6-7(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Daniel Lencina-Ribes (3) (ESP)Alberto Soriano-Maldonado (12) (ESP)6-3 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
Q1David Ortiz-D'jian (ESP)Martin Vilarrubi (URU)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Tobias Koeck (AUT)David Cors-Pares (5) (ESP)2-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Nikola Ciric (6) (YUG)Florian Lemke (GER)4-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Guillem Burniol-Teixido (7) (ESP)David Tosas-Ros (15) (ESP)6-1 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Teimuraz Gabashvili (9) (RUS)David Diaz-Ventura (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Javier Genaro-Martinez (13) (ESP)Kentaro Masuda (1) (JPN)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (ESP)Guillermo Platel-Varas (2) (ESP)6-1 2-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Mario Munoz-Bejarano (ESP)Ruben Merchan-Huecas (ESP)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q1Bartolome Salva-Vidal (ESP)Jordi Marse-Vidri (4) (ESP)4-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Martin Vilarrubi (URU)Atsuo Ogawa (16) (JPN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Nikola Ciric (6) (YUG)Carlos Gomez-Ferre (ESP)7-6(3) 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q1Teimuraz Gabashvili (9) (RUS)Andreu Guilera-Jover (ESP)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Florian Lemke (GER)Przemyslaw Lesniewski (POL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Mario Munoz-Bejarano (13) (ESP)Rainer Eitzinger (1) (AUT)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Javier Genaro-Martinez (2) (ESP)Ruben Merchan-Huecas (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Bartolome Salva-Vidal (11) (ESP)Tobias Koeck (3) (AUT)2-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Luis-Manuel Flores (MEX)Antonio Zaragoza-Catala (ESP)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Kentaro Masuda (5) (JPN)Guillem Burniol-Teixido (9) (ESP)1-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1David Marrero (6) (ESP)Javier Ruiz-Gonzalez (15) (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Sergi Arumi-Romeu (7) (ESP)Atsuo Ogawa (12) (JPN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (8) (ESP)Ricardo Soriano-Gallo (ESP)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Kentaro Masuda (1) (JPN)Guillermo Hormazabal (CHI)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Rainer Eitzinger (14) (AUT)Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Guillermo Platel-Varas (2) (ESP)Luis-Manuel Flores (MEX)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Alejandro Vargas-Aboy (ESP)Javier Genaro-Martinez (16) (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Lencina-Ribes (3) (ESP)Luis-Antonio Perez-Perez (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Alberto Soriano-Maldonado (12) (ESP)Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2David Ortiz-D'jian (ESP)Bartolome Salva-Vidal (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Martin Vilarrubi (URU)Mario Munoz-Bejarano (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2David Cors-Pares (5) (ESP)Vicente Joli-Viera (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Tobias Koeck (AUT)Marc-Xavier Pijoan-Gasso (ESP)WO[H2H]
Q2Nikola Ciric (6) (YUG)Morgan Phillips (GBR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Florian Lemke (GER)Jaume Barberan-Miquel (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Guillem Burniol-Teixido (7) (ESP)Sergio Barberan-Miquel (ESP)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2David Tosas-Ros (15) (ESP)Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)2-6 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2David Diaz-Ventura (ESP)Christophe Bosio (8) (MON)WO[H2H]
Q2Teimuraz Gabashvili (9) (RUS)Jaume Santo-Valdivieso (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Kentaro Masuda (1) (JPN)Albert Ballesta-Coll (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Javier Genaro-Martinez (13) (ESP)Sergio Barberan-Miquel (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Guillermo Platel-Varas (2) (ESP)David Diaz-Ventura (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (ESP)Frank Condor-Fernandez (15) (ESP)6-2 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ruben Merchan-Huecas (ESP)Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Mario Munoz-Bejarano (ESP)Luis-Manuel Flores (MEX)7-6(3) 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jordi Marse-Vidri (4) (ESP)Roberto Velilla-Jerez (ESP)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Bartolome Salva-Vidal (ESP)Xavier Luscan (FRA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Martin Vilarrubi (URU)David Cors-Pares (5) (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Atsuo Ogawa (16) (JPN)Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (ESP)6-7(5) 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Nikola Ciric (6) (YUG)Federico Soriano-Gallo (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Carlos Gomez-Ferre (ESP)Tobias Koeck (14) (AUT)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Andreu Guilera-Jover (ESP)Jorge Garcia-Marin (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Teimuraz Gabashvili (9) (RUS)Juan-Antonio Saiz-Panadero (ESP)7-6(1) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Florian Lemke (GER)David San Juan-Diaz (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Przemyslaw Lesniewski (POL)Christian Banzer (WC) (GER)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Rainer Eitzinger (1) (AUT)David Tosas-Ros (ESP)6-4 2-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Mario Munoz-Bejarano (13) (ESP)Andreu Guilera-Jover (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Javier Genaro-Martinez (2) (ESP)Javier Garrapiz-Borderias (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ruben Merchan-Huecas (ESP)Toufik Hadj-Slimane (ALG)6-2 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Tobias Koeck (3) (AUT)Bernat Mas-Avellaneda (ESP)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Bartolome Salva-Vidal (11) (ESP)Guillermo Hormazabal (CHI)4-6 6-0 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Antonio Zaragoza-Catala (ESP)Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP)6-7(7) 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Luis-Manuel Flores (MEX)Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (10) (ESP)7-6(5) 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Kentaro Masuda (5) (JPN)Jose Checa-Calvo (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Guillem Burniol-Teixido (9) (ESP)Marco Beeler (SUI)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2David Marrero (6) (ESP)Arnau Brugues-Davi (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Javier Ruiz-Gonzalez (15) (ESP)Christian Banzer (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Sergi Arumi-Romeu (7) (ESP)Marc Rocafort-Dolz (ESP)6-0 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Atsuo Ogawa (12) (JPN)Jordi Marse-Vidri (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (8) (ESP)Luis-Javier Feo-Bernabe (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ricardo Soriano-Gallo (ESP)Unai Corujo-Rodriguez (14) (ESP)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Kentaro Masuda (1) (JPN)Marcel Granollers (ESP)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Guillermo Hormazabal (CHI)Antonio Madronero-Alumbreros (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP)Ricardo Soriano-Gallo (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Rainer Eitzinger (14) (AUT)Andreu Guilera-Jover (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Guillermo Platel-Varas (2) (ESP)Przemyslaw Lesniewski (POL)6-2 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Luis-Manuel Flores (MEX)Christian Perrone (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Alejandro Vargas-Aboy (ESP)Frank Condor-Fernandez (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Javier Genaro-Martinez (16) (ESP)Ruben Serna-Tuduri (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Lencina-Ribes (3) (ESP)Luis-Javier Feo-Bernabe (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Luis-Antonio Perez-Perez (ESP)Unai Corujo-Rodriguez (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP)David Ollivier-Baquero (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alberto Soriano-Maldonado (12) (ESP)Alvaro Izquierdo-Ordovas (ESP)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Bartolome Salva-Vidal (ESP)Jordi Marse-Vidri (4) (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3David Ortiz-D'jian (ESP)Luis-Maria Zapata-Fernandez (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Martin Vilarrubi (URU)Arnau Brugues-Davi (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Mario Munoz-Bejarano (ESP)Niels Van Hal (NED)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3David Cors-Pares (5) (ESP)Jonathan Wawrinka (SUI)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Vicente Joli-Viera (ESP)Albert Ballesta-Coll (ESP)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Marc-Xavier Pijoan-Gasso (ESP)Jacobo Moreno-Moreno (ESP)7-6(9) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Tobias Koeck (AUT)Juan Torres-Palacios (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Nikola Ciric (6) (YUG)David Kvernadze (GEO)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Morgan Phillips (GBR)Narciso Reyes-Rygh (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Florian Lemke (GER)Ivan Caballero-Garcia (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jaume Barberan-Miquel (ESP)Isaac Tortades-Portet (11) (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Guillem Burniol-Teixido (7) (ESP)Marc Rocafort-Dolz (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Sergio Barberan-Miquel (ESP)Carlos Gomez-Ferre (ESP)7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)Javier Garrapiz-Borderias (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3David Tosas-Ros (15) (ESP)Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (ESP)7-5 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Christophe Bosio (8) (MON)Alex Gonzalez-Iglesias (ESP)7-5 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q3David Diaz-Ventura (ESP)Bernat Mas-Avellaneda (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jaume Santo-Valdivieso (ESP)Alfonso Fernandez-Fermoselle (WC) (ESP)4-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Teimuraz Gabashvili (9) (RUS)Jose-Carlos Garcia-Sanchez (ESP)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Kentaro Masuda (1) (JPN)Ricardo Soriano-Gallo (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Albert Ballesta-Coll (ESP)Hector Tolosana-Berdiel (ESP)4-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Sergio Barberan-Miquel (ESP)Farid Shirinov (AZE)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Javier Genaro-Martinez (13) (ESP)Ben Cole (GBR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Guillermo Platel-Varas (2) (ESP)Tomo Takanishi (JPN)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3David Diaz-Ventura (ESP)Albano Galan-Alonso (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (ESP)Bernat Mas-Avellaneda (ESP)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Frank Condor-Fernandez (15) (ESP)Marc Chiva-Anton (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ruben Merchan-Huecas (ESP)Jordi Gil-Fernandez (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)Pedro Clar-Rossello (ESP)3-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Luis-Manuel Flores (MEX)Juan Torres-Palacios (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Mario Munoz-Bejarano (ESP)Luis-Javier Feo-Bernabe (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jordi Marse-Vidri (4) (ESP)Gerard Blasi-Font (AND)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Roberto Velilla-Jerez (ESP)Christian Perrone (ITA)2-6 7-6(6) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Bartolome Salva-Vidal (ESP)Antonio Zaragoza-Catala (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Xavier Luscan (FRA)Masato Hatanaka (JPN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3David Cors-Pares (5) (ESP)David Kvernadze (GEO)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Martin Vilarrubi (URU)Goran Tosic (YUG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (ESP)Ivan Caballero-Garcia (ESP)6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Atsuo Ogawa (16) (JPN)Morgan Phillips (GBR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Nikola Ciric (6) (YUG)Sergi Vila-Escoda (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Federico Soriano-Gallo (ESP)Federico Levi (ARG)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Carlos Gomez-Ferre (ESP)Alex Gonzalez-Iglesias (ESP)5-7 4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Tobias Koeck (14) (AUT)Javier Ruiz-Gonzalez (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Andreu Guilera-Jover (ESP)Francisco Gonzalez-Segura (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jorge Garcia-Marin (ESP)Marc-Xavier Pijoan-Gasso (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Antonio Saiz-Panadero (ESP)Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP)7-5 4-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Teimuraz Gabashvili (9) (RUS)Marc Pallares-Massana (ESP)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Florian Lemke (GER)Albert Ramos (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3David San Juan-Diaz (ESP)Kenneth Tuilier-Curco (AND)6-3 0-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Przemyslaw Lesniewski (POL)Antonio Gil-Betoret (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Christian Banzer (WC) (GER)Jaume Barberan-Miquel (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Rainer Eitzinger (1) (AUT)Philipp Puck (AUT)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3David Tosas-Ros (ESP)David Robles-Torralba (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Andreu Guilera-Jover (ESP)Richard Whitehead (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Mario Munoz-Bejarano (13) (ESP)Martin Mandrilli (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Javier Genaro-Martinez (2) (ESP)Ignacio Vicente-Fibla (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Javier Garrapiz-Borderias (ESP)Marc Vilanova (AND)3-6 6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Toufik Hadj-Slimane (ALG)Albert Garriga-Montoya (ESP)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ruben Merchan-Huecas (ESP)Roberto Velilla-Jerez (16) (ESP)6-2 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q3Tobias Koeck (3) (AUT)Alberto Soriano-Maldonado (ESP)6-1 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Bernat Mas-Avellaneda (ESP)Roberto Rodriguez-Alonso (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Guillermo Hormazabal (CHI)Roberto Tornil-Marclay (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Bartolome Salva-Vidal (11) (ESP)Christian Perrone (ITA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP)Florian Lemke (4) (GER)0-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Antonio Zaragoza-Catala (ESP)Gerard Blasi-Font (AND)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Luis-Manuel Flores (MEX)Narciso Reyes-Rygh (ESP)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (10) (ESP)Jorge Montesinos-Perales (ESP)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Kentaro Masuda (5) (JPN)Carlos Gomez-Ferre (ESP)3-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jose Checa-Calvo (ESP)Marc Pallares-Massana (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Marco Beeler (SUI)Kristofer Wachter (AUT)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Guillem Burniol-Teixido (9) (ESP)Tomo Takanishi (JPN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3David Marrero (6) (ESP)Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Arnau Brugues-Davi (ESP)Goran Tosic (YUG)6-1 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q3Christian Banzer (GER)Francisco-Javier Garcia-Redondo (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Javier Ruiz-Gonzalez (15) (ESP)Farid Shirinov (AZE)6-2 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Sergi Arumi-Romeu (7) (ESP)Przemyslaw Lesniewski (POL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Marc Rocafort-Dolz (ESP)Sergi Vila-Escoda (ESP)3-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jordi Marse-Vidri (ESP)Sergio Barberan-Miquel (ESP)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Atsuo Ogawa (12) (JPN)Albert Larregola-Cortezon (ESP)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (8) (ESP)David Diaz-Ventura (ESP)6-3 6-7(5) 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Luis-Javier Feo-Bernabe (ESP)Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (ESP)4-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ricardo Soriano-Gallo (ESP)Ivan Caballero-Garcia (ESP)4-6 6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Unai Corujo-Rodriguez (14) (ESP)Kenneth Tuilier-Curco (AND)2-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Kentaro Masuda (1) (JPN)Xavier Sanchez-Margalef (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Marcel Granollers (ESP)Federico Soriano-Gallo (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Guillermo Hormazabal (CHI)Lazar Jancev (MKD)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Antonio Madronero-Alumbreros (ESP)Motaz Abou El Khair (EGY)3-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Ricardo Soriano-Gallo (ESP)Juan Perianez-Llopis (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP)Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Andreu Guilera-Jover (ESP)Juan-Antonio Saiz-Panadero (ESP)6-7(4) 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Rainer Eitzinger (14) (AUT)Pedro Clar-Rossello (ESP)6-1 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Guillermo Platel-Varas (2) (ESP)Jose Checa-Calvo (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Przemyslaw Lesniewski (POL)Lennart Beckhaus (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Christian Perrone (ITA)Farid Shirinov (AZE)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Luis-Manuel Flores (MEX)Marc Sifre-Sole (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Alejandro Vargas-Aboy (ESP)Albano Galan-Alonso (ESP)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Frank Condor-Fernandez (ESP)David Serrano-Gamez (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Ruben Serna-Tuduri (WC) (ESP)Ignacio Iglesias-Amado (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Javier Genaro-Martinez (16) (ESP)Martin Zemla (CZE)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Daniel Lencina-Ribes (3) (ESP)Albert Larregola-Cortezon (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Luis-Javier Feo-Bernabe (ESP)Igor Muguruza (VEN)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Luis-Antonio Perez-Perez (ESP)Pere Riba (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Unai Corujo-Rodriguez (ESP)Marc Vilanova (AND)4-6 7-6(1) 6-1 [H2H]
Q4David Ollivier-Baquero (ESP)David Luque-Velasco (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP)Michael Cooper (GBR)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Alvaro Izquierdo-Ordovas (ESP)Iker Bilbao-Batiz (ESP)3-6 7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Alberto Soriano-Maldonado (12) (ESP)Tomas Prieto-Sorense (ESP)6-2 6-7(3) 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Jordi Marse-Vidri (4) (ESP)Ignacio Vicente-Fibla (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Bartolome Salva-Vidal (ESP)Xavier Luscan (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Luis-Maria Zapata-Fernandez (ESP)Andri Jonsson (ISL)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4David Ortiz-D'jian (ESP)Tim Webster (GBR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Martin Vilarrubi (URU)Roberto Lopez-Sanchez (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Arnau Brugues-Davi (ESP)Jordi Castello-Fabregas (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Mario Munoz-Bejarano (ESP)Atsuo Ogawa (JPN)7-6(6) 2-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Niels Van Hal (NED)Mehdi Tahiri (10) (MAR)4-6 6-3 Retired[H2H]
Q4David Cors-Pares (5) (ESP)Borja Malo-Casado (WC) (CHI)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Jonathan Wawrinka (SUI)Jesus Bustamante-Oceja (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Albert Ballesta-Coll (ESP)Tomo Takanishi (JPN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Vicente Joli-Viera (ESP)Ivan Estevez-Caballero (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Marc-Xavier Pijoan-Gasso (ESP)Jorge Montesinos-Perales (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Jacobo Moreno-Moreno (ESP)Federico Levi (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Juan Torres-Palacios (ESP)Philippe Berthe (BEL)1-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Tobias Koeck (AUT)Eduard Bainad-Puig (13) (ESP)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Nikola Ciric (6) (YUG)Philipp Puck (AUT)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4David Kvernadze (GEO)Ignasi Villacampa-Roses (ESP)2-6 6-3 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q4Morgan Phillips (GBR)Yoann Villar (BEL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Narciso Reyes-Rygh (ESP)Goran Tosic (YUG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Florian Lemke (GER)Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)6-3 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Ivan Caballero-Garcia (ESP)Vladimir Kakulia (GEO)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Jaume Barberan-Miquel (ESP)James Daly (GBR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Isaac Tortades-Portet (11) (ESP)Marc Pallares-Massana (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Guillem Burniol-Teixido (7) (ESP)Marco Beeler (SUI)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Marc Rocafort-Dolz (WC) (ESP)Ara Harutyunyan (ARM)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Carlos Gomez-Ferre (ESP)Manuel-Alfredo Rodriguez (VEN)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Sergio Barberan-Miquel (ESP)Rui Machado (POR)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)Sergi Vila-Escoda (ESP)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q4Javier Garrapiz-Borderias (ESP)Kenneth Tuilier-Curco (AND)5-7 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (ESP)Daniel Quintana-Codina (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4David Tosas-Ros (15) (ESP)Ruben Merchan-Huecas (ESP)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Christophe Bosio (8) (MON)David San Juan-Diaz (WC) (ESP)3-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Alex Gonzalez-Iglesias (ESP)Daniel-Andrea Rodriguez-Redondo (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Bernat Mas-Avellaneda (ESP)Toufik Hadj-Slimane (ALG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4David Diaz-Ventura (ESP)Mohammed Al Wassia (KSA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Jaume Santo-Valdivieso (ESP)Mark Gellard (GBR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Alfonso Fernandez-Fermoselle (WC) (ESP)Jose-Maria Hilla-Merchan (ESP)7-6(7) 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Jose-Carlos Garcia-Sanchez (ESP)Hector Tolosana-Berdiel (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Teimuraz Gabashvili (9) (RUS)Victor Garcia-Gimeno (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Kentaro Masuda (1) (JPN)Michael Cooper (GBR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Ricardo Soriano-Gallo (ESP)Jose-Carlos Garcia-Sanchez (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Albert Ballesta-Coll (ESP)Philippe Berthe (BEL)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Hector Tolosana-Berdiel (ESP)Marco Beeler (SUI)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q4Sergio Barberan-Miquel (ESP)Miguel Vicente-Hernandez (ESP)WO[H2H]
Q4Farid Shirinov (AZE)Pere Riba (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Ben Cole (GBR)Marc Rocafort-Dolz (WC) (ESP)1-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Javier Genaro-Martinez (13) (ESP)Guillermo Hormazabal (CHI)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Guillermo Platel-Varas (2) (ESP)Jesus Bustamante-Oceja (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Tomo Takanishi (JPN)Andri Jonsson (ISL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4David Diaz-Ventura (ESP)Dragos-Robert Nita (ROU)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Albano Galan-Alonso (ESP)Jordi Castello-Fabregas (ESP)3-6 7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (ESP)Vicente Joli-Viera (ESP)7-6(1) 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q4Bernat Mas-Avellaneda (ESP)Iker Bilbao-Batiz (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Marc Chiva-Anton (WC) (ESP)Niels Van Hal (NED)6-2 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Frank Condor-Fernandez (15) (ESP)Lennart Beckhaus (GER)6-1 7-6(8) [H2H]
Q4Jordi Gil-Fernandez (WC) (ESP)Daniel Lencina-Ribes (3) (ESP)3-6 6-1 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q4Ruben Merchan-Huecas (ESP)Narcis Pelach-Torres (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Pedro Clar-Rossello (ESP)Toufik Hadj-Slimane (ALG)6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q4Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)Ignacio Iglesias-Amado (WC) (ESP)6-2 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Juan Torres-Palacios (ESP)Andrey Tsekhovych (UKR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Luis-Manuel Flores (MEX)Janis Skroderis (LAT)6-7(6) 6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Mario Munoz-Bejarano (ESP)Lazar Jancev (MKD)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Luis-Javier Feo-Bernabe (ESP)David Tosas-Ros (12) (ESP)6-4 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Jordi Marse-Vidri (4) (ESP)Albert Larregola-Cortezon (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Gerard Blasi-Font (AND)Cristian-Damian Lucero (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Christian Perrone (ITA)Kristofer Wachter (AUT)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Roberto Velilla-Jerez (ESP)Marc Vilanova (AND)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Bartolome Salva-Vidal (ESP)Igor Muguruza (VEN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Antonio Zaragoza-Catala (ESP)Arnau Brugues-Davi (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Xavier Luscan (FRA)Albert Segura-Grifoll (AND)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Masato Hatanaka (JPN)Rainer Eitzinger (11) (AUT)3-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4David Cors-Pares (5) (ESP)Philipp Puck (AUT)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4David Kvernadze (GEO)Tim Webster (GBR)7-6(3) 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Martin Vilarrubi (URU)Ignacio Vicente-Fibla (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Goran Tosic (YUG)Narciso Reyes-Rygh (ESP)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Ivan Caballero-Garcia (ESP)Jorge Montesinos-Perales (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (ESP)Vladimir Kakulia (GEO)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Morgan Phillips (GBR)Laurens Beke (NED)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Atsuo Ogawa (16) (JPN)Javier Garrapiz-Borderias (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Nikola Ciric (6) (YUG)Mirko Zoeschg (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Sergi Vila-Escoda (ESP)Manuel-Alfredo Rodriguez (VEN)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Federico Soriano-Gallo (ESP)Ruben Catalan-Ibarra (ESP)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Federico Levi (ARG)Ivan Estevez-Caballero (ESP)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Carlos Gomez-Ferre (ESP)David Robles-Torralba (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Alex Gonzalez-Iglesias (ESP)Roberto Lopez-Sanchez (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Javier Ruiz-Gonzalez (ESP)Marc Sifre-Sole (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Tobias Koeck (14) (AUT)Jacobo Moreno-Moreno (ESP)6-0 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Andreu Guilera-Jover (ESP)Guillem Burniol-Teixido (7) (ESP)2-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Francisco Gonzalez-Segura (ESP)Antonio Garcia-Santos (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Jorge Garcia-Marin (ESP)Matthew Fells (GBR)6-1 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q4Marc-Xavier Pijoan-Gasso (ESP)Yoann Villar (BEL)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP)Jose Checa-Calvo (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Juan-Antonio Saiz-Panadero (ESP)Ian Sala-Koperdraat (ESP)3-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Marc Pallares-Massana (ESP)Jose-Maria Hilla-Merchan (ESP)7-5 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q4Teimuraz Gabashvili (9) (RUS)David Ortiz-D'jian (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Florian Lemke (GER)Christophe Bosio (8) (MON)6-4 7-6(8) [H2H]
Q4Albert Ramos (WC) (ESP)Alfonso Fernandez-Fermoselle (WC) (ESP)3-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Kenneth Tuilier-Curco (AND)Javier Dejuan-Mora (ESP)2-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4David San Juan-Diaz (ESP)Victor Garcia-Gimeno (ESP)6-1 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Przemyslaw Lesniewski (POL)Ignasi Villacampa-Roses (ESP)WO[H2H]
Q4Antonio Gil-Betoret (WC) (ESP)Ara Harutyunyan (ARM)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Christian Banzer (WC) (GER)Francisco-Javier Garcia-Redondo (ESP)6-2 5-7 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Jaume Barberan-Miquel (ESP)Alberto Soriano-Maldonado (10) (ESP)1-6 6-3 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q4Rainer Eitzinger (1) (AUT)Bye
Q4Philipp Puck (AUT)Jesus Bustamante-Oceja (ESP)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q4David Tosas-Ros (ESP)Juan Ozon-Llacer (ESP)WO[H2H]
Q4David Robles-Torralba (ESP)Llorenc Bayo-Alamillo (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Richard Whitehead (USA)Marc Santin-Duaso (WC) (ESP)6-2 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Andreu Guilera-Jover (ESP)Masato Hatanaka (JPN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Martin Mandrilli (ARG)Jose Ruiz-Chaparro (ESP)5-7 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Mario Munoz-Bejarano (13) (ESP)Bye
Q4Javier Genaro-Martinez (2) (ESP)Bye
Q4Ignacio Vicente-Fibla (ESP)Abel Rincon-Vazquez (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Marc Vilanova (AND)Alfonso Fernandez-Fermoselle (ESP)7-6(2) 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Javier Garrapiz-Borderias (ESP)Jaume Barberan-Miquel (ESP)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Toufik Hadj-Slimane (ALG)Mehdi Sekkat (MAR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Albert Garriga-Montoya (ESP)Ben Cole (GBR)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Ruben Merchan-Huecas (ESP)Roberto Bautista Agut (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Roberto Velilla-Jerez (16) (ESP)Bye
Q4Tobias Koeck (3) (AUT)Bye
Q4Alberto Soriano-Maldonado (ESP)Alvaro Izquierdo-Ordovas (ESP)6-2 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q4Roberto Rodriguez-Alonso (ESP)Bye
Q4Bernat Mas-Avellaneda (ESP)Lennart Beckhaus (GER)6-3 Retired[H2H]
Q4Roberto Tornil-Marclay (ESP)Bye
Q4Guillermo Hormazabal (CHI)Gideon Valkin (RSA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Christian Perrone (ITA)Cristian-Damian Lucero (ARG)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Bartolome Salva-Vidal (11) (ESP)Bye
Q4Florian Lemke (4) (GER)Bye
Q4Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP)Jose-Carlos Garcia-Sanchez (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Gerard Blasi-Font (AND)Federico Martinez-Serrano (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Antonio Zaragoza-Catala (ESP)Jordi Castello-Fabregas (ESP)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Luis-Manuel Flores (MEX)David San Juan-Diaz (ESP)6-2 5-7 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q4Narciso Reyes-Rygh (ESP)Marc Chiva-Anton (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Jorge Montesinos-Perales (ESP)Miquel Perez Puigdomenech (ESP)1-6 7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (10) (ESP)Bye
Q4Kentaro Masuda (5) (JPN)Bye
Q4Carlos Gomez-Ferre (ESP)Ian Sala-Koperdraat (ESP)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Marc Pallares-Massana (ESP)Federico Soriano-Gallo (ESP)6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q4Jose Checa-Calvo (ESP)Francisco Gonzalez-Segura (ESP)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q4Marco Beeler (SUI)Yoann Villar (BEL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Kristofer Wachter (AUT)Bye
Q4Tomo Takanishi (JPN)Antonio Rivas-Rodriguez (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Guillem Burniol-Teixido (9) (ESP)Bye
Q4David Marrero (6) (ESP)Bye
Q4Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)Jordi Gil-Fernandez (ESP)7-6(1) 1-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Goran Tosic (YUG)Juan-Antonio Saiz-Panadero (ESP)7-5 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q4Arnau Brugues-Davi (ESP)Albano Galan-Alonso (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Francisco-Javier Garcia-Redondo (ESP)Juan Torres-Palacios (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Christian Banzer (GER)Lazar Jancev (MKD)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Farid Shirinov (AZE)Albert Ballesta-Coll (ESP)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Javier Ruiz-Gonzalez (15) (ESP)Bye
Q4Sergi Arumi-Romeu (7) (ESP)Bye
Q4Przemyslaw Lesniewski (POL)Andrey Tsekhovych (UKR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Sergi Vila-Escoda (ESP)Ivan Estevez-Caballero (ESP)4-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Marc Rocafort-Dolz (ESP)Francisco Bou-Alameda (ESP)6-2 7-6(16) [H2H]
Q4Sergio Barberan-Miquel (ESP)David Ollivier-Baquero (ESP)6-4 4-6 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q4Jordi Marse-Vidri (ESP)Ara Harutyunyan (ARM)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Albert Larregola-Cortezon (ESP)Antonio Gil-Betoret (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Atsuo Ogawa (12) (JPN)Bye
Q4Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (8) (ESP)Bye
Q4David Diaz-Ventura (ESP)Federico Levi (ARG)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Luis-Javier Feo-Bernabe (ESP)Ramon San Roma-Nart (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (ESP)Ignacio Iglesias-Amado (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Ricardo Soriano-Gallo (ESP)Pedro Clar-Rossello (ESP)7-5 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q4Ivan Caballero-Garcia (ESP)Pere Riba (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Kenneth Tuilier-Curco (AND)Wenceslao Robles-Febrer (ESP)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q4Unai Corujo-Rodriguez (14) (ESP)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Spain 2 draw (Men's) 2003?
Who will win Spain 2?