ATP Spain 2 Draw (Men's) - 2002

Click Here To Join The Spain 2 Discussion!


Share This...


Spain 2 Event Details:

2002-02-04Clay
OutdoorMurcia, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Spain 2 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMariano Albert-Ferrando (Q) (ESP)Juan-Luis Rascon-Lope (1) (ESP)6-1 2-0 Retired[H2H]
SFJuan-Luis Rascon-Lope (1) (ESP)Victor Ionita (ROU)6-7(2) 6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFMariano Albert-Ferrando (ESP)Joaquin Munoz-Hernandez (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFJuan-Luis Rascon-Lope (1) (ESP)Fernando Verdasco (8) (ESP)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
QFVictor Ionita (ROU)Jaime Garcia-Lancha (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFMariano Albert-Ferrando (LL) (ESP)Francisco Fogues-Domenech (6) (ESP)7-5 6-1[H2H]
QFJoaquin Munoz-Hernandez (Q) (ESP)Salvador Navarro-Gutierrez (ESP)6-3 3-4 Retired[H2H]
R16Juan-Luis Rascon-Lope (1) (ESP)Ivan Navarro (Q) (ESP)7-6(3) 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Fernando Verdasco (8) (ESP)Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Victor Ionita (ROU)Jean-Michel Pequery (4) (FRA)7-6(4) 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Jaime Garcia-Lancha (ESP)Santiago Ventura (7) (ESP)3-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Francisco Fogues-Domenech (6) (ESP)Juan Giner (Q) (ESP)4-6 7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
R16Mariano Albert-Ferrando (ESP)Ferran Ventura-Martell (LL) (ESP)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Salvador Navarro-Gutierrez (ESP)Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (7) (ESP)6-0 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Joaquin Munoz-Hernandez (2) (ESP)Guillermo Platel-Varas (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Juan-Luis Rascon-Lope (1) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Ivan Navarro (ESP)Antonio Alcaraz-Sanchez (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)Todor Enev (BUL)1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Fernando Verdasco (8) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Jean-Michel Pequery (4) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Victor Ionita (Q) (ROU)Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)6-2 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Jaime Garcia-Lancha (ESP)Ezequiel Velez-Ortiz (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Santiago Ventura (7) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Francisco Fogues-Domenech (6) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Juan Giner (Q) (ESP)Sergei Pozdnev (RUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Mariano Albert-Ferrando (ESP)Israel Matos-Gil (Q) (ESP)4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Ferran Ventura-Martell (4) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (7) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Salvador Navarro-Gutierrez (ESP)Kentaro Masuda (JPN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Guillermo Platel-Varas (ESP)Gabriel Moraru (Q) (ROU)4-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Joaquin Munoz-Hernandez (2) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FSalvador Navarro-Gutierrez (1) (ESP)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
Ivan Esquerdo-Andreu (4) (ESP)
Daniel Monedero-Gonzalez (ESP)
6-1 6-3
FMariano Albert-Ferrando (4) (ESP)
Fernando Verdasco (ESP)
Ivan Esquerdo-Andreu (3) (ESP)
Daniel Monedero-Gonzalez (ESP)
6-1 6-1
SFSalvador Navarro-Gutierrez (1) (ESP)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (3) (ESP)
Alexander Pavlioutchenkov (RUS)
WO
SFIvan Esquerdo-Andreu (2) (ESP)
Daniel Monedero-Gonzalez (ESP)
Ivan Navarro (3) (ESP)
Santiago Ventura (ESP)
6-3 6-4
SFMariano Albert-Ferrando (4) (ESP)
Fernando Verdasco (ESP)
Salvador Navarro-Gutierrez (1) (ESP)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
WO
SFIvan Esquerdo-Andreu (3) (ESP)
Daniel Monedero-Gonzalez (ESP)
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (2) (ESP)
Alexander Pavlioutchenkov (RUS)
WO
QFSalvador Navarro-Gutierrez (1) (ESP)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
Ladislav Chramosta (CZE)
David Miketa (CZE)
6-3 6-4
QFSalvador Navarro-Gutierrez (1) (ESP)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
Nicolas Almagro (1) (ESP)
Jose-Pablo Serna-Perez (ESP)
6-3 3-0 Retired
QFMariano Albert-Ferrando (4) (ESP)
Fernando Verdasco (ESP)
Nicolas Almagro (ESP)
Jose-Pablo Serna-Perez (ESP)
1-6 6-1 6-2
QFGuillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)
Alexander Pavlioutchenkov (RUS)
Todor Enev (BUL)
Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)
7-6(5) 4-6 6-4
QFIvan Esquerdo-Andreu (3) (ESP)
Daniel Monedero-Gonzalez (ESP)
Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (A) (ESP)
Sergei Pozdnev (RUS)
6-4 3-6 7-6(5)
QFIvan Navarro (ESP)
Santiago Ventura (ESP)
Mariano Albert-Ferrando (ESP)
Fernando Verdasco (ESP)
6-4 6-2
QFIvan Esquerdo-Andreu (ESP)
Daniel Monedero-Gonzalez (ESP)
David Marrero (ESP)
Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)
7-6(5) 7-5
QFGuillermo Garcia-Lopez (2) (ESP)
Alexander Pavlioutchenkov (RUS)
Kentaro Masuda (A) (JPN)
Ricardo Soriano-Gallo (ESP)
6-4 6-3
R16Salvador Navarro-Gutierrez (1) (ESP)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)
Joaquin Munoz-Hernandez (ESP)
7-6(3) 7-6(5)
R16Nicolas Almagro (ESP)
Jose-Pablo Serna-Perez (ESP)
Federico Soriano-Gallo (WC) (ESP)
Ricardo Soriano-Gallo (ESP)
6-1 6-2
R16Todor Enev (BUL)
Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)
Angel-Jose Martin-Arroyo (4) (ESP)
Marwan Zewar (EGY)
7-6(1) 7-5
R16Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (Q) (ESP)
Alexander Pavlioutchenkov (RUS)
Jean-Michel Pequery (FRA)
Gregory Zavialoff (FRA)
6-2 6-3
R16Mariano Albert-Ferrando (ESP)
Fernando Verdasco (ESP)
Antonio Alcaraz-Sanchez (WC) (ESP)
Angel Alonso-Campos (ESP)
6-2 6-2
R16Ivan Navarro (4) (ESP)
Santiago Ventura (ESP)
Marc Canovas-Martos (ESP)
Ferran Ventura-Martell (ESP)
6-4 6-7(4) 6-4
R16Ivan Esquerdo-Andreu (ESP)
Daniel Monedero-Gonzalez (ESP)
Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)
Joan Jimenez-Guerra (AND)
6-7(4) 7-6(2) 6-3
R16David Marrero (2) (ESP)
Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)
Kentaro Masuda (JPN)
Sergei Pozdnev (RUS)
6-1 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Israel Matos-Gil (ESP)Ruben Fernandez-Gil (ESP)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Ferran Ventura-Martell (1) (ESP)Israel Matos-Gil (10) (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Juan-Luis Rascon-Lope (2) (ESP)Angel Alonso-Campos (9) (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Guillermo Platel-Varas (15) (ESP)David Miketa (CZE)7-5 5-7 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Ezequiel Velez-Ortiz (4) (ESP)German Lopez-Montoya (ESP)6-1 6-7(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Ruben Fernandez-Gil (5) (ESP)Stan Wawrinka (16) (SUI)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1David Marrero (12) (ESP)Victor Ionita (6) (ROU)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Ignacio Truyol-Turrion (7) (ESP)Jean-Michel Pequery (11) (FRA)6-4 7-6(9)[H2H]
Q1Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ferran Ventura-Martell (1) (ESP)Luca Serena (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Israel Matos-Gil (ESP)Guillermo Alcaide (ESP)6-3 7-6(9)[H2H]
Q2Juan-Luis Rascon-Lope (2) (ESP)David Villanueva-Perez (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Angel Alonso-Campos (ESP)Joan Jimenez-Guerra (10) (AND)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2David Miketa (CZE)Roberto Menendez Ferre (3) (ESP)6-3 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Guillermo Platel-Varas (9) (ESP)Richard Brooks ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ezequiel Velez-Ortiz (4) (ESP)Tony Holzinger (GER)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2German Lopez-Montoya (15) (ESP)Alexander Pavlioutchenkov (RUS)7-6(5) 6-7(6) 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ruben Fernandez-Gil (5) (ESP)Angel-Ramon Cupeiro-Coto (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Stan Wawrinka (13) (SUI)Israel Vior-Diaz (ESP)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Victor Ionita (6) (ROU)Gregory Zavialoff (FRA)6-0 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q2David Marrero (16) (ESP)Jose-Luis Lara-Salinas (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ignacio Truyol-Turrion (7) (ESP)Tom Dennhardt (GER)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jean-Michel Pequery (12) (FRA)Angel-Jose Martin-Arroyo (ESP)4-6 6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)Ladislav Chramosta (CZE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (11) (ESP)Juan Gavilan-Puerto (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ferran Ventura-Martell (1) (ESP)Jordi Ballester-Meseguer (ESP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Luca Serena (ITA)Jaume Barberan-Miquel (ESP)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Guillermo Alcaide (ESP)Luis-Maria Zapata-Fernandez (ESP)WO[H2H]
Q3Israel Matos-Gil (14) (ESP)Adrian Plaza-Bernal (ESP)6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3Juan-Luis Rascon-Lope (2) (ESP)David Cors-Pares (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3David Villanueva-Perez (ESP)Jose-Maria Dionisio-Moreno (ESP)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Angel Alonso-Campos (ESP)Vicente Joli-Viera (ESP)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Joan Jimenez-Guerra (10) (AND)Chris Sands (USA)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Roberto Menendez Ferre (3) (ESP)Daniel Gimeno-Traver (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3David Miketa (CZE)Oscar Ortega-Castello (ESP)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Richard Brooks ()Juan-Miguel Such-Perez (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Guillermo Platel-Varas (9) (ESP)Jose-Manuel Roman-Gomez (ESP)6-4 3-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Ezequiel Velez-Ortiz (4) (ESP)Daniel Monedero-Gonzalez (ESP)2-6 7-6(1) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Tony Holzinger (GER)Jorge Cardoso-Enriquez (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alexander Pavlioutchenkov (RUS)Stefano Dolce (ITA)7-6(3) 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3German Lopez-Montoya (ESP)Marc Canovas-Martos (15) (ESP)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ruben Fernandez-Gil (5) (ESP)Arkaitz Manzarbeitia-Ugarte (ESP)6-2 6-7(9) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Angel-Ramon Cupeiro-Coto (ESP)Hector Botella-Blanco (ESP)7-6(5) 6-0[H2H]
Q3Israel Vior-Diaz (ESP)Acaymo Medina-Rivero (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Stan Wawrinka (13) (SUI)Morgan Phillips ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Victor Ionita (6) (ROU)Alberto Gonzalez-Lopez (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Gregory Zavialoff (FRA)Juan-Antonio Saiz-Panadero (ESP)4-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jose-Luis Lara-Salinas (WC) (ESP)Ignacio Vicente-Fibla (ESP)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3David Marrero (16) (ESP)Nicolas Delgado De Robles (ESP)7-5 1-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ignacio Truyol-Turrion (7) (ESP)Antonio Vainio (FIN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Tom Dennhardt (GER)Ondrej Chvapil (CZE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Angel-Jose Martin-Arroyo (ESP)Alexander Katz (ISR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jean-Michel Pequery (12) (FRA)Ivan Rodrigo-Marin (ESP)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)Jaime Garcia-Lancha (8) (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ladislav Chramosta (CZE)Marcos Jimenez-Letrado (ESP)6-4 4-6 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3Juan Gavilan-Puerto (ESP)Igor Andreev (RUS)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (11) (ESP)Marco Guida (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q4Ferran Ventura-Martell (1) (ESP)Antonio Marquez-Contreras (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q4Jordi Ballester-Meseguer (ESP)Alejandro Campillo-Alonso (ESP)6-2 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q4Jaume Barberan-Miquel (ESP)Javier Torres-Prado (MEX)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q4Luca Serena (ITA)Daniel Tomas-Serrano (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q4Luis-Maria Zapata-Fernandez (ESP)Marcel-Ioan Miron (ROU)2-6 6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q4Guillermo Alcaide (ESP)Alejandro Vargas-Aboy (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q4Adrian Plaza-Bernal (ESP)Stephen Monk (GBR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q4Israel Matos-Gil (14) (ESP)Jorge Jimenez-Letrado (ESP)2-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q4Juan-Luis Rascon-Lope (2) (ESP)Jesus Beltran-Palmero (ESP)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q4David Cors-Pares (ESP)Antonio Zaragoza-Catala (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q4David Villanueva-Perez (ESP)Roberto Romero-Sanchez (ESP)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q4Jose-Maria Dionisio-Moreno (ESP)Luis-Antonio Perez-Perez (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q4Vicente Joli-Viera (WC) (ESP)Kai-Peter Kaufman ()6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q4Angel Alonso-Campos (ESP)Eden Lica (ROU)7-6(1) 6-1[H2H]
Q4Chris Sands (USA)Jordi Marse-Vidri (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q4Joan Jimenez-Guerra (10) (AND)David Ruiz-Mata (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q4Roberto Menendez Ferre (3) (ESP)Rafael Warzyszynski (POL)6-1 1-6 6-4[H2H]
Q4Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)Ruben Vives-Roman (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q4Oscar Ortega-Castello (ESP)Juan Perianez-Llopis (ESP)WO[H2H]
Q4David Miketa (CZE)Sergi Torrent-Crosa (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q4Juan-Miguel Such-Perez (ESP)Antonio-Jesus Jimenez-Roz (ESP)7-5 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q4Richard Brooks ()Pablo Monterde-Perez (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q4Jose-Manuel Roman-Gomez (ESP)Juan Torres-Palacios (ESP)6-3 5-7 6-4[H2H]
Q4Guillermo Platel-Varas (9) (ESP)David Esteban-Jacobs (ESP)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q4Ezequiel Velez-Ortiz (4) (ESP)Shivang Mishra (IND)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q4Daniel Monedero-Gonzalez (ESP)Felipe Bernabeu-Serrano (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q4Tony Holzinger (GER)Pablo Andujar (ESP)3-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q4Jorge Cardoso-Enriquez (ESP)Nika Chkartishvilil (GEO)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q4Alexander Pavlioutchenkov (RUS)Victor Sanchez-Gil (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q4Stefano Dolce (ITA)Jaume Monfort-Hernandez (ESP)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q4German Lopez-Montoya (ESP)Salvador Tomas-Tomas (ESP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q4Marc Canovas-Martos (15) (ESP)Javier Rodriguez-Cagiao (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q4Ruben Fernandez-Gil (5) (ESP)Timur Beniaschvili (RUS)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q4Arkaitz Manzarbeitia-Ugarte (ESP)Justin Hannon (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q4Hector Botella-Blanco (ESP)Tom Sampson (WC) (GBR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q4Angel-Ramon Cupeiro-Coto (ESP)Federico Soriano-Gallo (ESP)3-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q4Israel Vior-Diaz (ESP)Sergio Barberan-Miquel (ESP)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q4Acaymo Medina-Rivero (ESP)Jose-Enrique De La Torre-Sanchez (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q4Morgan Phillips ()Radu-Marian Barbu (ROU)7-6(7) 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q4Stan Wawrinka (SUI)Guillem Burniol-Teixido (13) (ESP)4-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q4Victor Ionita (6) (ROU)Teymuraz Gabashvili (RUS)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q4Alberto Gonzalez-Lopez (ESP)Antonio De Santiago-Macanas (ESP)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q4Gregory Zavialoff (FRA)Marcellus Strijbosch ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q4Juan-Antonio Saiz-Panadero (ESP)Borja Tor-De Sierra (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q4Ignacio Vicente-Fibla (ESP)Jose-Antonio Izquierdo-Pagan (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q4Jose-Luis Lara-Salinas (WC) (ESP)Javier Encina-Soriano (ESP)7-6(3) 7-5[H2H]
Q4Nicolas Delgado De Robles (ESP)Alexandru Tanase (ROU)6-7(10) 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q4David Marrero (16) (ESP)Theodoros Angelinos (GRC)4-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q4Ignacio Truyol-Turrion (7) (ESP)Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q4Antonio Vainio (FIN)Javier Foronda-Bolanos (ESP)7-6(4) 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q4Ondrej Chvapil (CZE)Llorenc Bayo-Alamillo (ESP)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q4Tom Dennhardt (GER)Manuel Baroni (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q4Angel-Jose Martin-Arroyo (ESP)Jonathan Wawrinka (SUI)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q4Alexander Katz (WC) (ISR)Alex Condom-Gamez (ESP)6-7(8) 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q4Ivan Rodrigo-Marin (ESP)Marwan Zewar (EGY)6-1 6-7(4) 7-5[H2H]
Q4Jean-Michel Pequery (12) (FRA)Ivan Gonzalez-Carrereas (ESP)WO[H2H]
Q4Jaime Garcia-Lancha (8) (ESP)Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP)5-7 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q4Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)Daniel-Andrea Rodriguez-Redondo (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q4Marcos Jimenez-Letrado (ESP)David Ollivier-Baquero (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q4Ladislav Chramosta (CZE)Jose-Manuel Navarro-Zapata (ESP)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q4Igor Andreev (RUS)Juan-David Cano-Carrillo (ESP)6-3 7-6(0)[H2H]
Q4Juan Gavilan-Puerto (ESP)Julian Svitolin (UKR)6-2 6-7(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q4Marco Guida (ITA)Javier Gimenez-Garcia (ESP)6-7(3) 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q4Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (11) (ESP)Noe Los Mozos-Amoros (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (2) (ESP)
Alexander Pavlioutchenkov (RUS)
Igor Andreev (1) (RUS)
Guillem Burniol-Teixido (ESP)
7-6(3) 6-4
Q2Igor Andreev (1) (RUS)
Guillem Burniol-Teixido (ESP)
Jesus Beltran-Palmero (WC) (ESP)
Juan Gavilan-Puerto (ESP)
6-2 6-2
Q2Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (2) (ESP)
Alexander Pavlioutchenkov (RUS)
David Cors-Pares (ESP)
Teymuraz Gabashvili (RUS)
3-6 6-4 6-4