ATP Spain 2 Draw (Men's) - 2001

Click Here To Join The Spain 2 Discussion!


Share This...


Spain 2 Event Details:

2001-02-05Clay
OutdoorMurcia, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Spain 2 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FSantiago Ventura (ESP)Marc Lopez (Q) (ESP)7-5 6-1[H2H]
SFSantiago Ventura (4) (ESP)Francisco Fogues-Domenech (1) (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFMarc Lopez (ESP)Carlos Cuadrado (ESP)6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
QFFrancisco Fogues-Domenech (1) (ESP)Eduardo Nicolas-Espin (Q) (ESP)4-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFSantiago Ventura (ESP)Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)6-2 7-5[H2H]
QFCarlos Cuadrado (3) (ESP)Gorka Fraile (7) (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFMarc Lopez (ESP)David Ferrer (5) (ESP)2-6 6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Francisco Fogues-Domenech (1) (ESP)Juan Giner (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Eduardo Nicolas-Espin (5) (ESP)Adrian Cruciat (ROU)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Santiago Ventura (WC) (ESP)Didac Perez-Minarro (4) (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (6) (ESP)3-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Gorka Fraile (7) (ESP)Ignacio Truyol-Turrion (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Carlos Cuadrado (ESP)Diego Hipperdinger (3) (ESP)2-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16David Ferrer (5) (ESP)Jose-Pablo Serna-Perez (ESP)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Marc Lopez (2) (ESP)Roberto Menendez Ferre (ESP)5-7 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Francisco Fogues-Domenech (1) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Juan Giner (ESP)Antonio Alcaraz-Sanchez (ESP)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Adrian Cruciat (ROU)Markus Polessnig (AUT)7-6(3) 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Eduardo Nicolas-Espin (5) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Didac Perez-Minarro (4) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Santiago Ventura (ESP)Marc Canovas-Martos (ESP)6-7(6) 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)Oscar Hernandez Perez (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (6) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Gorka Fraile (7) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Ignacio Truyol-Turrion (ESP)Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Carlos Cuadrado (Q) (ESP)Todor Enev (BUL)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Diego Hipperdinger (3) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
R32David Ferrer (5) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Jose-Pablo Serna-Perez (ESP)Alberto Banus-Sado (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Roberto Menendez Ferre (ESP)Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (LL) (ESP)6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Marc Lopez (2) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FCarlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
Marc Lopez (4) (ESP)
Santiago Ventura (ESP)
4-6 6-4 6-3
FMarc Lopez (1) (ESP)
Santiago Ventura (ESP)
Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)
Didac Perez-Minarro (ESP)
WO
SFMarc Lopez (4) (ESP)
Santiago Ventura (ESP)
Juan Gisbert-Schultze (1) (ESP)
Eduardo Nicolas-Espin (ESP)
4-6 6-3 6-3
SFCarlos Rexach-Itoiz (3) (ESP)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
Juan Giner (ESP)
Javier Perez-Vazquez (ESP)
7-6(5) 6-4
SFMarc Lopez (1) (ESP)
Santiago Ventura (ESP)
Juan Gisbert-Schultze (3) (ESP)
Eduardo Nicolas-Espin (ESP)
6-3 6-1
SFMarc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)
Didac Perez-Minarro (ESP)
Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (2) (ESP)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
WO
QFJuan Gisbert-Schultze (1) (ESP)
Eduardo Nicolas-Espin (ESP)
Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (1) (ESP)
Alan Mackin ()
6-7(5) 6-3 6-4
QFMarc Lopez (1) (ESP)
Santiago Ventura (ESP)
Gorka Fraile (ESP)
Carlos-Alberto Marcote-Jimeno (ESP)
6-2 6-2
QFMarc Lopez (4) (ESP)
Santiago Ventura (ESP)
Marc Fornell-Mestres (4) (ESP)
Didac Perez-Minarro (ESP)
6-2 6-1
QFJuan Gisbert-Schultze (3) (ESP)
Eduardo Nicolas-Espin (ESP)
Todor Enev (BUL)
Oscar Hernandez Perez (ESP)
6-7(5) 6-1 7-6(14)
QFMarc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)
Didac Perez-Minarro (ESP)
Juan Giner (4) (ESP)
Raimonds Sproga (LVA)
7-6(5) 7-5
QFCarlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
Gorka Fraile (ESP)
Carlos-Alberto Marcote-Jimeno (ESP)
6-3 6-3
QFCarlos Rexach-Itoiz (2) (ESP)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)
Alan Mackin ()
6-4 6-4
QFJuan Giner (ESP)
Javier Perez-Vazquez (ESP)
Diego Hipperdinger (ESP)
Mario Radic (CRO)
6-3 6-4
R16Juan Gisbert-Schultze (1) (ESP)
Eduardo Nicolas-Espin (ESP)
Richard Brooks ()
Daniel Lencina-Ribes (LAT)
7-6(4) 6-3
R16Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (WC) (ESP)
Alan Mackin ()
Antonio Alcaraz-Sanchez (WC) (ESP)
Jose-Pablo Serna-Perez (ESP)
6-2 6-3
R16Marc Lopez (4) (ESP)
Santiago Ventura (ESP)
Carlos Cuadrado (ESP)
Oscar Hernandez Perez (ESP)
6-4 6-1
R16Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)
Didac Perez-Minarro (ESP)
Daniel Dios-Zetterlind (WC) (ESP)
Marc Marco-Ripoll (ESP)
7-5 3-6 6-4
R16Gorka Fraile (ESP)
Carlos-Alberto Marcote-Jimeno (ESP)
Janne Ojala (FIN)
Markus Polessnig (AUT)
4-6 6-1 6-4
R16Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (3) (ESP)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
Marc Canovas-Martos (ESP)
Joan Jimenez-Guerra (AND)
7-6(2) 6-7(8) 6-2
R16Diego Hipperdinger (WC) (ESP)
Mario Radic (CRO)
Raimonds Sproga (Q) (LVA)
Ezequiel Velez-Ortiz (ESP)
6-3 6-3
R16Juan Giner (2) (ESP)
Javier Perez-Vazquez (ESP)
Jose-Ezequiel Lido-Mico (WC) (ESP)
Mario Munoz-Bejarano (ESP)
6-2 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Adrian Cruciat (ROU)Jordane Doble (FRA)5-7 6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q1Cyril Martin (FRA)Marc Canovas-Martos (1) (ESP)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Janne Ojala (12) (FIN)Gerardo Morales-Ramirez (ESP)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Jordane Doble (15) (FRA)Mariano Albert-Ferrando (ESP)6-7(6) 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Francisco Fogues-Domenech (4) (ESP)Ignacio Truyol-Turrion (ESP)6-1 4-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Gregory Zavialoff (FRA)Jose-Ezequiel Lido-Mico (5) (ESP)3-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Markus Polessnig (6) (AUT)Daniel Lencina-Ribes (LAT)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Israel Matos-Gil (ESP)Alan Mackin (7) ()6-4 5-7 6-4[H2H]
Q1Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (8) (ESP)Gabriel Frias-Valle (8) (ESP)4-6 7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Marc Canovas-Martos (1) (ESP)Matteo Galli (ITA)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Cyril Martin (16) (FRA)Ezequiel Velez-Ortiz (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Gerardo Morales-Ramirez (ESP)Angel-Jose Martin-Arroyo (2) (ESP)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Janne Ojala (FIN)Marc Marco-Ripoll (13) (ESP)4-6 7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Mariano Albert-Ferrando (ESP)Pedro Rico Garcia (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jordane Doble (12) (FRA)Igor Fejzula ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Francisco Fogues-Domenech (4) (ESP)Fernando Verdasco (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ignacio Truyol-Turrion (15) (ESP)Pablo Garcia-Gaitan (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jose-Ezequiel Lido-Mico (5) (ESP)David Tosas-Ros (ESP)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Gregory Zavialoff (FRA)Alejandro Vargas-Aboy (ESP)6-4 4-2 Retired[H2H]
Q2Markus Polessnig (6) (AUT)Fernando Montes-Gonzalez (ESP)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Daniel Lencina-Ribes (LAT)Mario Calvo-Hernandez (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alan Mackin (7) ()Jose-Maria Dionisio-Moreno (ESP)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Israel Matos-Gil (ESP)Todor Enev (9) (BUL)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (8) (ESP)Guillaume Canniccioni (FRA)7-5 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q2Gabriel Frias-Valle (ESP)Julien Maes (10) (FRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Marc Canovas-Martos (1) (ESP)Jonathan Wawrinka (SUI)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Matteo Galli (ITA)Francois Schouckens (BEL)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Ezequiel Velez-Ortiz (ESP)Marcos Jimenez-Letrado (ESP)1-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Cyril Martin (FRA)Raimonds Sproga (16) (LVA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Angel-Jose Martin-Arroyo (2) (ESP)Stian Boretti (NOR)1-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Gerardo Morales-Ramirez (ESP)Oscar Ortega-Castello (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Janne Ojala (FIN)Adrian Cruciat (ROU)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Marc Marco-Ripoll (13) (ESP)Peter-John Nomdo ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Pedro Rico Garcia (ESP)Joan Jimenez-Guerra (3) (AND)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Mariano Albert-Ferrando (ESP)Alvaro Izquierdo-Ordovas (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Igor Fejzula ()Raul Morant-Rivas (ESP)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jordane Doble (12) (FRA)Patrick Sebastiani (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Francisco Fogues-Domenech (4) (ESP)Daniel Tomas-Serrano (ESP)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Fernando Verdasco (ESP)Carlos-Alberto Marcote-Jimeno (ESP)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q3Pablo Garcia-Gaitan (ESP)Juan Perianez-Llopis (ESP)6-7(8) 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ignacio Truyol-Turrion (15) (ESP)Alberto Soriano-Maldonado (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jose-Ezequiel Lido-Mico (5) (ESP)Ricardo Soriano-Gallo (ESP)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3David Tosas-Ros (ESP)Kevin Larock (BEL)6-7(5) 7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Gregory Zavialoff (FRA)David Esteban-Jacobs (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alejandro Vargas-Aboy (14) (ESP)Francois Gardier (BEL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Markus Polessnig (6) (AUT)Jernej Karner (SLO)6-4 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Fernando Montes-Gonzalez (ESP)Daniele Giorgini (ITA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Mario Calvo-Hernandez (ESP)Jose-Enrique De La Torre-Sanchez (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Daniel Lencina-Ribes (11) (LAT)Rafael Moreno-Negrin (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alan Mackin (7) ()Sergio Gallego-Santos Juanes (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jose-Maria Dionisio-Moreno (ESP)Thomas Oechel (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Israel Matos-Gil (ESP)Daniel Monedero-Gonzalez (ESP)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Todor Enev (9) (BUL)Israel Vior-Diaz (ESP)7-6(4) 5-7 6-4[H2H]
Q3Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (8) (ESP)Ivan Esquerdo-Andreu (ESP)2-6 6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Guillaume Canniccioni (FRA)Jesus Ramon-Llin Mas (ESP)7-5 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Gabriel Frias-Valle (ESP)Antonio Zaragoza-Catala (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Julien Maes (10) (FRA)Lamine Ouahab (DZA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q4Marc Canovas-Martos (1) (ESP)Rui Machado (PRT)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q4Jonathan Wawrinka (SUI)Camilo Soler-Palau (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q4Matteo Galli (ITA)Nelson Parent (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q4Francois Schouckens (BEL)Carlos Herrero-Tambo (ESP)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
Q4Ezequiel Velez-Ortiz (ESP)Federico Rinaldi (ITA)6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q4Marcos Jimenez-Letrado (ESP)Ivan Estevez-Caballero (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q4Cyril Martin (FRA)Pablo Romero-Otero (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q4Raimonds Sproga (16) (LVA)Miguel-Angel Diaz-Torres (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q4Angel-Jose Martin-Arroyo (2) (ESP)Javier Climent-Puchades (ESP)3-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q4Stian Boretti (NOR)Paal-Eirik Berger (NOR)7-6(2) 7-5[H2H]
Q4Oscar Ortega-Castello (ESP)Angel-Ramon Cupeiro-Coto (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q4Gerardo Morales-Ramirez (ESP)Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q4Adrian Cruciat (ROU)Federico Soriano-Gallo (ESP)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q4Janne Ojala (FIN)Alberto Lopez-Nunez (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q4Peter-John Nomdo ()Eduard Bainad-Puig (ESP)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q4Marc Marco-Ripoll (13) (ESP)Luis-Javier Feo-Bernabe (ESP)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q4Joan Jimenez-Guerra (3) (AND)Miguel Martin-Ruiz (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q4Pedro Rico Garcia (ESP)David Ortiz-D'jian (ESP)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q4Mariano Albert-Ferrando (ESP)Huu Minh Dinh (FRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q4Alvaro Izquierdo-Ordovas (ESP)Jesus Beltran-Palmero (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q4Raul Morant-Rivas (ESP)Morgan Phillips ()6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q4Igor Fejzula ()Alberto Cornelio-Martinez (ESP)6-7(4) 6-2 4-2 Retired[H2H]
Q4Patrick Sebastiani (FRA)Hector Botella-Blanco (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q4Jordane Doble (FRA)Ferran Ventura-Martell (12) (ESP)2-6 6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q4Francisco Fogues-Domenech (4) (ESP)Ivan-Rayco Valls-Campos (ESP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q4Daniel Tomas-Serrano (ESP)Andrei Somov (RUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q4Fernando Verdasco (ESP)Jorge Jimenez-Letrado (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q4Carlos-Alberto Marcote-Jimeno (ESP)Ruben Mayo-Millan (ESP)5-7 7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q4Juan Perianez-Llopis (ESP)Danny Karlsson (SWE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q4Pablo Garcia-Gaitan (ESP)Alvaro Garcia-Gutierrez (ESP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q4Alberto Soriano-Maldonado (ESP)Joaquin Castellano-Fernandez (ESP)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q4Ignacio Truyol-Turrion (15) (ESP)Ivan Ayza-Forcadell (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q4Jose-Ezequiel Lido-Mico (5) (ESP)Jose-Manuel Roman-Gomez (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q4Ricardo Soriano-Gallo (ESP)Richard Brooks ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q4David Tosas-Ros (ESP)Gaetan Maquet (BEL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q4Kevin Larock (BEL)Tomas Prieto-Sorense (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q4David Esteban-Jacobs (ESP)Sergio Beracierto-Gil (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q4Gregory Zavialoff (FRA)Juan Monaco (ARG)6-3 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q4Francois Gardier (BEL)Daniel-Andrea Rodriguez-Redondo (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q4Alejandro Vargas-Aboy (ESP)Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (14) (ESP)3-6 7-6(9) 6-4[H2H]
Q4Markus Polessnig (6) (AUT)Felipe Bernabeu-Serrano (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q4Jernej Karner (SLO)Iker Bilbao-Batiz (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q4Fernando Montes-Gonzalez (ESP)Francesc Lleal-Garres (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q4Daniele Giorgini (ITA)Ignasi Vila-Vila (ESP)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q4Jose-Enrique De La Torre-Sanchez (ESP)Antonio-Jesus Jimenez-Roz (ESP)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q4Mario Calvo-Hernandez (ESP)Javier Foronda-Bolanos (ESP)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q4Rafael Moreno-Negrin (ESP)Antonio Javier Castillo-Sanz (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q4Daniel Lencina-Ribes (11) (LAT)Jose-Manuel Viesca-Garcia (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q4Alan Mackin (7) ()Christophe Bosio (FRA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q4Sergio Gallego-Santos Juanes (ESP)David Luque-Velasco (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q4Jose-Maria Dionisio-Moreno (ESP)Juan-Ignacio Gonzalez-Jimenez (ESP)1-6 6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q4Thomas Oechel (USA)Marius Zay (GER)6-4 1-1 Retired[H2H]
Q4Israel Matos-Gil (ESP)Joan Costa-Espin (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q4Daniel Monedero-Gonzalez (ESP)Jordi Marse-Vidri (ESP)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q4Israel Vior-Diaz (ESP)David Villanueva-Perez (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q4Todor Enev (9) (BUL)Lucas Regas-Melero (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q4Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (8) (ESP)Mario Radic (CRO)1-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q4Ivan Esquerdo-Andreu (ESP)Carlos Rodrigues ()6-3 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q4Guillaume Canniccioni (FRA)Luis-Maria Zapata-Fernandez (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q4Jesus Ramon-Llin Mas (ESP)Llorenc Bayo-Alamillo (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q4Antonio Zaragoza-Catala (ESP)Denis Peganov (WC) (LAT)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q4Gabriel Frias-Valle (ESP)Rafael Domene-Alcaraz (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q4Lamine Ouahab (DZA)Juan-Miguel Such-Perez (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q4Julien Maes (10) (FRA)Ignacio Benitez-Fernandez (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Raimonds Sproga (WC) (LVA)
Ezequiel Velez-Ortiz (ESP)
Richard Brooks (1) ()
Carlos-Alberto Marcote-Jimeno (ESP)
6-3 6-4
Q2Richard Brooks (1) ()
Carlos-Alberto Marcote-Jimeno (ESP)
Christophe Bosio (FRA)
Daniel Lencina-Ribes (LAT)
6-3 6-0
Q2Raimonds Sproga (2) (LVA)
Ezequiel Velez-Ortiz (ESP)
Fernando Montes-Gonzalez (WC) (ESP)
Ivan-Rayco Valls-Campos (ESP)
6-2 7-5