ATP Spain 1 Satellite Draw (Men's) - 2005

Click Here To Join The Spain 1 Satellite Discussion!


Share This...


Spain 1 Satellite Event Details:

2005-01-03Clay
OutdoorCala Ratjada, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Spain 1 Satellite draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDavid Marrero (4) (ESP)Marcos Jimenez-Letrado (5) (ESP)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
FFrank Condor-Fernandez (ESP)Mounir El Aarej (6) (MAR)6-0 7-6(4) [H2H]
FMariano Albert-Ferrando (4) (ESP)Bartolome Salva-Vidal (SE) (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
FChristopher Kas (Q) (GER)Javier Genaro-Martinez (1) (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
SFDavid Marrero (4) (ESP)Mounir El Aarej (8) (MAR)6-3 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
SFMarcos Jimenez-Letrado (5) (ESP)Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
SFMounir El Aarej (6) (MAR)Javier Genaro-Martinez (7) (ESP)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
SFFrank Condor-Fernandez (ESP)Jordi Marse-Vidri (ESP)1-6 6-1 7-5 [H2H]
SFBartolome Salva-Vidal (SE) (ESP)David Marrero (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
SFMariano Albert-Ferrando (4) (ESP)Christopher Kas (SE) (GER)3-6 6-3 3-3 Retired[H2H]
SFJavier Genaro-Martinez (1) (ESP)Marcos Jimenez-Letrado (ESP)4-6 7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
SFChristopher Kas (Q) (GER)Bartolome Salva-Vidal (WC) (ESP)4-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
QFMounir El Aarej (8) (MAR)Bartolome Salva-Vidal (1) (ESP)6-4 0-6 6-2 [H2H]
QFDavid Marrero (4) (ESP)Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
QFCarlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (6) (ESP)7-5 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFMarcos Jimenez-Letrado (5) (ESP)Mariano Albert-Ferrando (2) (ESP)4-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFMounir El Aarej (6) (MAR)David Marrero (1) (ESP)2-6 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
QFJavier Genaro-Martinez (7) (ESP)Marc Marco-Ripoll (ESP)4-5 Retired[H2H]
QFFrank Condor-Fernandez (ESP)Arnau Brugues-Davi (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFJordi Marse-Vidri (ESP)Carlos Poch-Gradin (8) (ESP)6-2 7-6(2) [H2H]
QFDavid Marrero (ESP)Marc Marco-Ripoll (WC) (ESP)6-3 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFBartolome Salva-Vidal (SE) (ESP)Alejandro Vargas-Aboy (3) (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFMariano Albert-Ferrando (4) (ESP)Marcos Jimenez-Letrado (ESP)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
QFChristopher Kas (SE) (GER)Mounir El Aarej (MAR)6-2 2-0 Retired[H2H]
QFJavier Genaro-Martinez (1) (ESP)Adrian Cruciat (7) (ROU)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFMarcos Jimenez-Letrado (ESP)German Puentes-Alcaniz (5) (ESP)5-7 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFChristopher Kas (Q) (GER)Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFBartolome Salva-Vidal (WC) (ESP)David Marrero (ESP)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Bartolome Salva-Vidal (1) (ESP)Sascha Kloer (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Mounir El Aarej (8) (MAR)Rick Schalkers (NED)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16David Marrero (4) (ESP)Adrian-Vasile Gavrila (Q) (ROU)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)Adrian Cruciat (7) (ROU)6-4 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
R16Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (6) (ESP)Marc Marco-Ripoll (ESP)7-6(1) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)Arnau Brugues-Davi (Q) (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Marcos Jimenez-Letrado (5) (ESP)Daniel Vallverdu (Q) (VEN)2-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Mariano Albert-Ferrando (2) (ESP)Alejandro Vargas-Aboy (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16David Marrero (1) (ESP)Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (A) (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Mounir El Aarej (6) (MAR)David Diaz-Ventura (ESP)6-2 7-6(1) [H2H]
R16Marc Marco-Ripoll (ESP)Marcos Jimenez-Letrado (4) (ESP)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Javier Genaro-Martinez (7) (ESP)Ignasi Villacampa-Roses (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Arnau Brugues-Davi (ESP)Mariano Albert-Ferrando (5) (ESP)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Frank Condor-Fernandez (ESP)Bartolome Salva-Vidal (3) (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Carlos Poch-Gradin (8) (ESP)Daniel Vallverdu (VEN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Jordi Marse-Vidri (ESP)Christopher Kas (2) (GER)1-0 Retired[H2H]
R16David Marrero (ESP)David Diaz-Ventura (Q) (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Marc Marco-Ripoll (WC) (ESP)Adrian Cruciat (7) (ROU)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Alejandro Vargas-Aboy (3) (ESP)Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Bartolome Salva-Vidal (SE) (ESP)Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Marcos Jimenez-Letrado (ESP)Frank Condor-Fernandez (8) (ESP)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Mariano Albert-Ferrando (4) (ESP)Sascha Kloer (GER)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Mounir El Aarej (MAR)Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)2-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Christopher Kas (SE) (GER)Rick Schalkers (Q) (NED)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Javier Genaro-Martinez (1) (ESP)Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Adrian Cruciat (7) (ROU)Pedro Clar-Rossello (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Marcos Jimenez-Letrado (ESP)Mariano Albert-Ferrando (4) (ESP)7-6(3) 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16German Puentes-Alcaniz (5) (ESP)Jordi Marse-Vidri (ESP)6-4 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Christopher Kas (Q) (GER)Frank Condor-Fernandez (8) (ESP)7-6(6) 6-0 [H2H]
R16Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (Q) (ESP)Manuel Jorquera (ITA)WO[H2H]
R16Bartolome Salva-Vidal (WC) (ESP)Mounir El Aarej (MAR)7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
R16David Marrero (ESP)Ignasi Villacampa-Roses (Q) (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Bartolome Salva-Vidal (1) (ESP)Carlos Gomez-Ferre (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Sascha Kloer (GER)Frank Condor-Fernandez (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Rick Schalkers (NED)Javier Gimenez-Garcia (WC) (ESP)4-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Mounir El Aarej (8) (MAR)David Luque-Velasco (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32David Marrero (4) (ESP)Javier Garcia-Sintes (Q) (ESP)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R32Adrian-Vasile Gavrila (Q) (ROU)Jordi Marse-Vidri (ESP)3-6 6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)German Puentes-Alcaniz (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Adrian Cruciat (7) (ROU)Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (Q) (ESP)1-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (6) (ESP)David Ollivier-Baquero (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Marc Marco-Ripoll (ESP)Albert Ramos (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Arnau Brugues-Davi (Q) (ESP)David Serrano-Gamez (WC) (ESP)7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)Javier Genaro-Martinez (3) (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Marcos Jimenez-Letrado (5) (ESP)Javier Garrapiz-Borderias (WC) (ESP)1-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Daniel Vallverdu (Q) (VEN)David Diaz-Ventura (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alejandro Vargas-Aboy (ESP)Pavel Ivanov (LL) (RUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Mariano Albert-Ferrando (2) (ESP)Ignasi Villacampa-Roses (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32David Marrero (1) (ESP)Bye
R32Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (A) (ESP)Adrian-Vasile Gavrila (ROU)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32David Diaz-Ventura (ESP)Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Mounir El Aarej (6) (MAR)Bye
R32Marcos Jimenez-Letrado (4) (ESP)Bye
R32Marc Marco-Ripoll (ESP)David Luque-Velasco (ESP)4-6 6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ignasi Villacampa-Roses (ESP)Adrian Cruciat (ROU)2-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Javier Genaro-Martinez (7) (ESP)Bye
R32Mariano Albert-Ferrando (5) (ESP)Bye
R32Arnau Brugues-Davi (ESP)Alejandro Vargas-Aboy (ESP)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Frank Condor-Fernandez (ESP)Rick Schalkers (NED)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Bartolome Salva-Vidal (3) (ESP)Bye
R32Carlos Poch-Gradin (8) (ESP)Bye
R32Daniel Vallverdu (VEN)Sascha Kloer (GER)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Jordi Marse-Vidri (ESP)Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Christopher Kas (2) (GER)Bye
R32David Diaz-Ventura (Q) (ESP)Javier Genaro-Martinez (1) (ESP)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32David Marrero (ESP)Arnau Brugues-Davi (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Marc Marco-Ripoll (WC) (ESP)Daniel Vallverdu (Q) (VEN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Adrian Cruciat (7) (ROU)Vladimir Nikolenko (Q) (UKR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alejandro Vargas-Aboy (3) (ESP)Jordi Marse-Vidri (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)Alfredo Fleischmann (CHI)1-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Bartolome Salva-Vidal (SE) (ESP)Pavel Ivanov (LL) (RUS)7-6(2) 3-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (6) (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Frank Condor-Fernandez (8) (ESP)Carlos Gomez-Ferre (WC) (ESP)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Marcos Jimenez-Letrado (ESP)Takahiro Ittogi (WC) (JPN)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Sascha Kloer (GER)David Serrano-Gamez (Q) (ESP)6-2 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
R32Mariano Albert-Ferrando (4) (ESP)David Luque-Velasco (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Mounir El Aarej (MAR)German Puentes-Alcaniz (5) (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)David Ollivier-Baquero (Q) (ESP)2-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Christopher Kas (SE) (GER)Ignasi Villacampa-Roses (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Rick Schalkers (Q) (NED)Javier Garcia-Sintes (2) (ESP)6-2 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Javier Genaro-Martinez (1) (ESP)Sascha Kloer (GER)6-0 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)Javier Ruiz-Gonzalez (LL) (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Pedro Clar-Rossello (WC) (ESP)David Serrano-Gamez (Q) (ESP)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Adrian Cruciat (7) (ROU)Daniel Monedero-Gonzalez (ESP)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Mariano Albert-Ferrando (4) (ESP)Pavel Ivanov (Q) (RUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marcos Jimenez-Letrado (ESP)Adrian-Vasile Gavrila (Q) (ROU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jordi Marse-Vidri (ESP)Arnau Brugues-Davi (LL) (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32German Puentes-Alcaniz (5) (ESP)Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)5-7 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Frank Condor-Fernandez (8) (ESP)David Diaz-Ventura (WC) (ESP)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Christopher Kas (Q) (GER)Zack Fleishman (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Manuel Jorquera (ITA)Takahiro Ittogi (WC) (JPN)3-6 7-6(8) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (Q) (ESP)Alejandro Vargas-Aboy (3) (ESP)6-2 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Bartolome Salva-Vidal (WC) (ESP)Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (6) (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Mounir El Aarej (MAR)Marc Marco-Ripoll (Q) (ESP)7-6(6) 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32David Marrero (ESP)David Luque-Velasco (Q) (ESP)7-6(1) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ignasi Villacampa-Roses (Q) (ESP)Javier Garcia-Sintes (2) (ESP)7-5 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJordi Marse-Vidri (4) (ESP)
Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)
Javier Garcia-Sintes (1) (ESP)
German Puentes-Alcaniz (ESP)
5-7 6-3 6-4
FJordi Marse-Vidri (ESP)
Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)
Frank Condor-Fernandez (ESP)
Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)
6-3 1-6 7-5
FJavier Garcia-Sintes (2) (ESP)
German Puentes-Alcaniz (ESP)
Adrian Cruciat (ROU)
Adrian-Vasile Gavrila (ROU)
6-4 6-3
FJavier Garcia-Sintes (2) (ESP)
German Puentes-Alcaniz (ESP)
Jordi Marse-Vidri (1) (ESP)
Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)
2-0 Retired
SFJavier Garcia-Sintes (1) (ESP)
German Puentes-Alcaniz (ESP)
Mariano Albert-Ferrando (ESP)
Carlos Gomez-Ferre (ESP)
6-2 6-1
SFJordi Marse-Vidri (4) (ESP)
Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)
Pavel Ivanov (RUS)
Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)
6-3 6-1
SFJordi Marse-Vidri (ESP)
Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)
Mariano Albert-Ferrando (ESP)
Carlos Gomez-Ferre (ESP)
6-3 6-4
SFFrank Condor-Fernandez (ESP)
Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)
Zack Fleishman (USA)
Sascha Kloer (GER)
6-4 6-4
SFAdrian Cruciat (ROU)
Adrian-Vasile Gavrila (ROU)
Pavel Ivanov (RUS)
Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)
4-6 6-4 6-1
SFJavier Garcia-Sintes (2) (ESP)
German Puentes-Alcaniz (ESP)
Frank Condor-Fernandez (4) (ESP)
Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)
6-4 6-4
SFJordi Marse-Vidri (1) (ESP)
Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)
Adrian Cruciat (4) (ROU)
Adrian-Vasile Gavrila (ROU)
6-2 6-3
SFJavier Garcia-Sintes (2) (ESP)
German Puentes-Alcaniz (ESP)
Frank Condor-Fernandez (3) (ESP)
Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)
6-3 6-3
QFJavier Garcia-Sintes (1) (ESP)
German Puentes-Alcaniz (ESP)
David Ollivier-Baquero (ESP)
Ignasi Villacampa-Roses (ESP)
6-1 6-2
QFMariano Albert-Ferrando (ESP)
Carlos Gomez-Ferre (ESP)
Adrian Cruciat (3) (ROU)
Adrian-Vasile Gavrila (ROU)
6-3 6-0
QFJordi Marse-Vidri (4) (ESP)
Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)
David Luque-Velasco (ESP)
David Serrano-Gamez (ESP)
6-0 6-4
QFPavel Ivanov (RUS)
Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)
Takahiro Ittogi (JPN)
Daniel Vallverdu (VEN)
6-0 7-5
QFMariano Albert-Ferrando (ESP)
Carlos Gomez-Ferre (ESP)
Pedro Clar-Rossello (WC) (ESP)
Marc Marco-Ripoll (ESP)
6-1 6-1
QFJordi Marse-Vidri (ESP)
Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)
Pavel Ivanov (RUS)
Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)
6-2 6-7(5) 6-3
QFFrank Condor-Fernandez (ESP)
Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)
Adrian Cruciat (4) (ROU)
Adrian-Vasile Gavrila (ROU)
7-5 4-6 6-1
QFZack Fleishman (USA)
Sascha Kloer (GER)
Javier Garcia-Sintes (2) (ESP)
German Puentes-Alcaniz (ESP)
6-3 3-6 6-4
QFAdrian Cruciat (ROU)
Adrian-Vasile Gavrila (ROU)
Jordi Marse-Vidri (1) (ESP)
Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)
6-2 6-4
QFPavel Ivanov (RUS)
Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)
Mariano Albert-Ferrando (3) (ESP)
Carlos Gomez-Ferre (ESP)
7-6(4) 7-6(2)
QFFrank Condor-Fernandez (4) (ESP)
Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)
David Marrero (ESP)
Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (ESP)
7-6(4) 7-5
QFJavier Garcia-Sintes (2) (ESP)
German Puentes-Alcaniz (ESP)
Marcos Jimenez-Letrado (ESP)
Miguel-Angel Solbes-Llorens (ESP)
6-3 6-4
QFJordi Marse-Vidri (1) (ESP)
Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)
Mariano Albert-Ferrando (ESP)
Carlos Gomez-Ferre (ESP)
6-3 6-2
QFAdrian Cruciat (4) (ROU)
Adrian-Vasile Gavrila (ROU)
Sascha Kloer (GER)
Daniel Vallverdu (VEN)
7-6(4) 6-4
QFFrank Condor-Fernandez (3) (ESP)
Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)
Pedro Clar-Rossello (ESP)
Marc Marco-Ripoll (ESP)
6-2 6-3
QFJavier Garcia-Sintes (2) (ESP)
German Puentes-Alcaniz (ESP)
Pavel Ivanov (RUS)
Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)
6-2 6-4
R16Javier Garcia-Sintes (1) (ESP)
German Puentes-Alcaniz (ESP)
Rutger Balk (Q) (NED)
Pablo Pulido-Rodriguez (ESP)
6-1 6-4
R16David Ollivier-Baquero (ESP)
Ignasi Villacampa-Roses (ESP)
Nazim Larbi (ALG)
Miguel-Angel Solbes-Llorens (ESP)
6-4 6-0
R16Adrian Cruciat (3) (ROU)
Adrian-Vasile Gavrila (ROU)
Pedro Clar-Rossello (WC) (ESP)
Marc Marco-Ripoll (ESP)
6-2 6-4
R16Mariano Albert-Ferrando (ESP)
Carlos Gomez-Ferre (ESP)
Frank Condor-Fernandez (ESP)
Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)
7-5 6-1
R16David Luque-Velasco (ESP)
David Serrano-Gamez (ESP)
Jaume Barberan-Miquel (ESP)
Narcis Pelach-Torres (ESP)
6-2 6-2
R16Jordi Marse-Vidri (4) (ESP)
Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)
Zack Fleishman (USA)
Sascha Kloer (GER)
6-3 6-4
R16Takahiro Ittogi (JPN)
Daniel Vallverdu (VEN)
Vladimir Nikolenko (UKR)
Javier Ramos-Martinez (ESP)
6-4 6-1
R16Pavel Ivanov (RUS)
Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)
David Marrero (2) (ESP)
Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (ESP)
6-3 3-6 7-5
R16Mariano Albert-Ferrando (ESP)
Carlos Gomez-Ferre (ESP)
Pere Riba (Q) (ESP)
Javier Ruiz-Gonzalez (ESP)
7-5 6-1
R16Pedro Clar-Rossello (WC) (ESP)
Marc Marco-Ripoll (ESP)
Daniel Caiado (WC) (BRA)
Vladimir Nikolenko (UKR)
6-7(5) 6-3 6-1
R16Pavel Ivanov (RUS)
Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)
David Marrero (3) (ESP)
Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (ESP)
6-3 6-2
R16Jordi Marse-Vidri (ESP)
Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)
Federico Levi (LL) (ARG)
David Ollivier-Baquero (ESP)
6-2 6-3
R16Frank Condor-Fernandez (ESP)
Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)
Marcos Jimenez-Letrado (ESP)
Daniel Monedero-Gonzalez (ESP)
2-6 6-3 3-1 Retired
R16Adrian Cruciat (4) (ROU)
Adrian-Vasile Gavrila (ROU)
Arnau Brugues-Davi (ESP)
Ignasi Villacampa-Roses (ESP)
6-1 6-1
R16Zack Fleishman (USA)
Sascha Kloer (GER)
Takahiro Ittogi (WC) (JPN)
Daniel Vallverdu (VEN)
7-5 6-2
R16Javier Garcia-Sintes (2) (ESP)
German Puentes-Alcaniz (ESP)
David Luque-Velasco (ESP)
David Serrano-Gamez (ESP)
6-3 6-2
R16Jordi Marse-Vidri (1) (ESP)
Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)
Bye
R16Adrian Cruciat (ROU)
Adrian-Vasile Gavrila (ROU)
Sascha Kloer (GER)
Daniel Vallverdu (VEN)
6-1 4-6 6-3
R16Mariano Albert-Ferrando (3) (ESP)
Carlos Gomez-Ferre (ESP)
Bye
R16Pavel Ivanov (RUS)
Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)
Vladimir Nikolenko (UKR)
Javier Ramos-Martinez (ESP)
2-6 6-3 6-2
R16David Marrero (ESP)
Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (ESP)
Marc Villacampa-Roses (WC) (ESP)
Ignasi Villacampa-Roses (ESP)
6-2 7-6(5)
R16Frank Condor-Fernandez (4) (ESP)
Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)
David Luque-Velasco (ESP)
David Serrano-Gamez (ESP)
6-2 6-1
R16Marcos Jimenez-Letrado (ESP)
Miguel-Angel Solbes-Llorens (ESP)
Pedro Clar-Rossello (WC) (ESP)
Marc Marco-Ripoll (ESP)
6-4 6-4
R16Javier Garcia-Sintes (2) (ESP)
German Puentes-Alcaniz (ESP)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Pavel Ivanov (1) (RUS)Narciso Reyes-Rygh (ESP)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (2WC) (ESP)David Ollivier-Baquero (16) (ESP)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q1David Serrano-Gamez (11) (ESP)Arnau Brugues-Davi (3) (ESP)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Adrian-Vasile Gavrila (4) (ROU)Javier Gimenez-Garcia (ESP)7-6(2) 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Christopher Kas (5) (GER)Javier Ruiz-Gonzalez (13) (ESP)7-5 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1Ignasi Villacampa-Roses (6) (ESP)Daniel Vallverdu (14) (VEN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Marc Marco-Ripoll (WC) (ESP)Nazim Larbi (ALG)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1David Luque-Velasco (8) (ESP)James Mcgee (IRL)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1David Ollivier-Baquero (10) (ESP)Pavel Ivanov (1) (RUS)WO[H2H]
Q1Arnau Brugues-Davi (2WC) (ESP)Javier Ruiz-Gonzalez (12) (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Daniel Vallverdu (11) (VEN)Adrian-Vasile Gavrila (3) (ROU)1-6 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q1David Diaz-Ventura (4) (ESP)Guillaume Canniccioni (FRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Rick Schalkers (5) (NED)Albert Ramos (14) (ESP)2-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1David Luque-Velasco (6) (ESP)Lucas-Arman Jovita (BRA)5-7 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Vladimir Nikolenko (UKR)Javier Gimenez-Garcia (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1David Serrano-Gamez (8WC) (ESP)Ian Sala-Koperdraat (ESP)5-7 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1David Luque-Velasco (1) (ESP)Javier Ruiz-Gonzalez (12) (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Albert Ramos (14) (ESP)Pavel Ivanov (2) (RUS)7-6(5) 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Arnau Brugues-Davi (3WC) (ESP)Lucas-Arman Jovita (BRA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (9) (ESP)Pedro Clar-Rossello (4) (ESP)7-5 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q1Adrian-Vasile Gavrila (5) (ROU)Vladimir Nikolenko (11) (UKR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Daniel Vallverdu (6) (VEN)Carlos Gonzalez-Gaso (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1David Ollivier-Baquero (7) (ESP)Takahiro Ittogi (10) (JPN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Javier Garcia-Sintes (8) (ESP)Narciso Reyes-Rygh (15) (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Pavel Ivanov (1) (RUS)Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (ESP)2-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Narciso Reyes-Rygh (ESP)Bogdan Djurdjevic (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (2WC) (ESP)Jaume Farras-Mascaro (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2David Ollivier-Baquero (16) (ESP)Marc Chiva-Anton (ESP)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Arnau Brugues-Davi (3) (ESP)Albert Ramos (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2David Serrano-Gamez (11) (ESP)Federico Levi (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Adrian-Vasile Gavrila (4) (ROU)Carlos Gonzalez-Gaso (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Javier Gimenez-Garcia (ESP)Carlos Gomez-Ferre (9) (ESP)7-5 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Christopher Kas (5) (GER)Vladimir Nikolenko (UKR)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Javier Ruiz-Gonzalez (13) (ESP)Lazar Jancev (MKD)6-2 4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Ignasi Villacampa-Roses (6) (ESP)Abraham Gonzalez-Jimenez (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Vallverdu (14) (VEN)Gueorgui Roumenov-Payakov (BUL)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Nazim Larbi (ALG)Rick Schalkers (7) (NED)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Marc Marco-Ripoll (WC) (ESP)Pere Riba (10) (ESP)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2David Luque-Velasco (8) (ESP)Borja Martinez-Lejarza (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2James Mcgee (IRL)Roberto Velilla-Jerez (15) (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Pavel Ivanov (1) (RUS)Edualdo Bonet-De Gispert (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2David Ollivier-Baquero (10) (ESP)Salvador Rodriguez-Mayoralas (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Arnau Brugues-Davi (2WC) (ESP)Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Javier Ruiz-Gonzalez (12) (ESP)Pablo-Manuel Montoro-Gimenez (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Adrian-Vasile Gavrila (3) (ROU)Borja Martinez-Lejarza (ESP)3-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Vallverdu (11) (VEN)Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2David Diaz-Ventura (4) (ESP)Miguel-Angel Solbes-Llorens (ESP)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Guillaume Canniccioni (FRA)Jimmy Schneider (9) (NED)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Rick Schalkers (5) (NED)Narciso Reyes-Rygh (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Albert Ramos (14) (ESP)Antonio Ochoa-Collado (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2David Luque-Velasco (6) (ESP)David Estruch (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Lucas-Arman Jovita (BRA)Daniel Caiado (15) (BRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Javier Gimenez-Garcia (ESP)Javier Ramos-Martinez (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Vladimir Nikolenko (UKR)Marc Chiva-Anton (ESP)6-1 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2David Serrano-Gamez (8WC) (ESP)James Mcgee (IRL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ian Sala-Koperdraat (ESP)Roberto Velilla-Jerez (13) (ESP)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2David Luque-Velasco (1) (ESP)Pedro Villar-Almiron (ESP)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Javier Ruiz-Gonzalez (12) (ESP)Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (ESP)7-6(5) 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Pavel Ivanov (2) (RUS)Jimmy Schneider (NED)WO[H2H]
Q2Albert Ramos (14) (ESP)Edualdo Bonet-De Gispert (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Arnau Brugues-Davi (3WC) (ESP)David Estruch (WC) (ESP)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Lucas-Arman Jovita (BRA)Nazim Larbi (13) (ALG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Pedro Clar-Rossello (4) (ESP)Narcis Pelach-Torres (ESP)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (9) (ESP)Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Adrian-Vasile Gavrila (5) (ROU)Antonio De Santiago-Macanas (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Vladimir Nikolenko (11) (UKR)Javier Peris-Inigo (ESP)2-6 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Vallverdu (6) (VEN)Joao Sousa (POR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Carlos Gonzalez-Gaso (ESP)Ian Sala-Koperdraat (16) (ESP)6-7(2) 6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2David Ollivier-Baquero (7) (ESP)Javier Ramos-Martinez (ESP)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Takahiro Ittogi (10) (JPN)Miguel-Angel Solbes-Llorens (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Javier Garcia-Sintes (8) (ESP)Marc Chiva-Anton (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Narciso Reyes-Rygh (15) (ESP)Pablo-Manuel Montoro-Gimenez (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Pavel Ivanov (1) (RUS)Theodoros Zirinis (GRE)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (ESP)Narcis Pelach-Torres (ESP)6-1 5-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Bogdan Djurdjevic (GER)Joao Sousa (WC) (POR)2-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Narciso Reyes-Rygh (ESP)Jimmy Schneider (12) (NED)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (2WC) (ESP)Pablo-Manuel Montoro-Gimenez (ESP)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jaume Farras-Mascaro (ESP)David Ruiz-Mata (ESP)7-5 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Marc Chiva-Anton (ESP)Jesus Cariguela-Munoz (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3David Ollivier-Baquero (16) (ESP)Miguel-Angel Solbes-Llorens (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Arnau Brugues-Davi (3) (ESP)Patxy Suarez-Galinanes (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Albert Ramos (ESP)David Estruch (ESP)3-6 7-6(4) 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Federico Levi (ARG)Oscar Podlewski (WC) (GBR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3David Serrano-Gamez (11) (ESP)Edualdo Bonet-De Gispert (ESP)6-1 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Adrian-Vasile Gavrila (4) (ROU)Javier Garrapiz-Borderias (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Gonzalez-Gaso (ESP)Pablo Otero-Perez (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Javier Gimenez-Garcia (ESP)Josur Shermuhamedov (UZB)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Gomez-Ferre (9) (ESP)Lucas-Arman Jovita (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Christopher Kas (5) (GER)Pablo Pulido-Rodriguez (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Vladimir Nikolenko (UKR)Rutger Balk (NED)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Lazar Jancev (MKD)Salvador Rodriguez-Mayoralas (ESP)6-1 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Javier Ruiz-Gonzalez (13) (ESP)Pedro Villar-Almiron (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ignasi Villacampa-Roses (6) (ESP)Unai Corujo-Rodriguez (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Abraham Gonzalez-Jimenez (ESP)Artem Khrushchev (RUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Gueorgui Roumenov-Payakov (BUL)Antonio Ochoa-Collado (ESP)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Daniel Vallverdu (14) (VEN)Carlos Previ-Aliano (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Rick Schalkers (7) (NED)Antonio De Santiago-Macanas (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Nazim Larbi (ALG)Guillermo Celard-Perez (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marc Marco-Ripoll (WC) (ESP)Jaume Barberan-Miquel (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Pere Riba (10) (ESP)Diego Conca-Carbonell (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3David Luque-Velasco (8) (ESP)Guillaume Canniccioni (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Borja Martinez-Lejarza (ESP)Ian Sala-Koperdraat (ESP)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3James Mcgee (IRL)Sebastian Labanowicz (POL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Roberto Velilla-Jerez (15) (ESP)Javier Ramos-Martinez (ESP)7-6(4) 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Pavel Ivanov (1) (RUS)Jaume Barberan-Miquel (ESP)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Edualdo Bonet-De Gispert (ESP)Mikhail Gamrekelidze (RUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Salvador Rodriguez-Mayoralas (WC) (ESP)Joao Sousa (POR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3David Ollivier-Baquero (10) (ESP)Abraham Gonzalez-Jimenez (ESP)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Arnau Brugues-Davi (2WC) (ESP)Narcis Pelach-Torres (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez (ESP)Artem Khrushchev (RUS)6-3 Retired[H2H]
Q3Pablo-Manuel Montoro-Gimenez (ESP)Carlos Previ-Aliano (ESP)6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Javier Ruiz-Gonzalez (12) (ESP)Ignacio Iglesias-Amado (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Adrian-Vasile Gavrila (3) (ROU)Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Borja Martinez-Lejarza (ESP)Guillermo Celard-Perez (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (ESP)Gueorgui Roumenov-Payakov (BUL)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Vallverdu (11) (VEN)Marc Salort-Morro (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3David Diaz-Ventura (4) (ESP)Pablo Pulido-Rodriguez (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Miguel-Angel Solbes-Llorens (ESP)Guillem Ferrer-Genovart (ESP)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Guillaume Canniccioni (FRA)Carlos Gonzalez-Gaso (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jimmy Schneider (9) (NED)Diego Conca-Carbonell (ESP)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Rick Schalkers (5) (NED)Federico Levi (ARG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Narciso Reyes-Rygh (ESP)Andres Garcia-Jimenez (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Antonio Ochoa-Collado (ESP)Javier Peris-Inigo (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Albert Ramos (14) (ESP)Carlos Mier (PER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3David Luque-Velasco (6) (ESP)Javier Garrapiz-Borderias (ESP)5-7 7-5 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3David Estruch (ESP)Rutger Balk (NED)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Lucas-Arman Jovita (BRA)Daniel-Andrea Rodriguez-Redondo (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Caiado (15) (BRA)Pablo Otero-Perez (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Javier Gimenez-Garcia (ESP)Pere Riba (7) (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Javier Ramos-Martinez (ESP)Albert Rodriguez-Gonzalez (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Vladimir Nikolenko (UKR)Unai Corujo-Rodriguez (ESP)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Marc Chiva-Anton (ESP)Jaume Farras-Mascaro (16) (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3David Serrano-Gamez (8WC) (ESP)Pedro Clar-Rossello (WC) (ESP)6-4 3-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3James Mcgee (IRL)Mark Pibernat-Perpere (ESP)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ian Sala-Koperdraat (ESP)Oscar Podlewski (GBR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Roberto Velilla-Jerez (13) (ESP)Pedro Villar-Almiron (ESP)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q3David Luque-Velasco (1) (ESP)Bye
Q3Pedro Villar-Almiron (ESP)Guillermo Celard-Perez (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (ESP)Unai Corujo-Rodriguez (ESP)2-6 7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Javier Ruiz-Gonzalez (12) (ESP)Bye
Q3Pavel Ivanov (2) (RUS)Bye
Q3Jimmy Schneider (NED)Ludovic Gehant (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Edualdo Bonet-De Gispert (ESP)Oscar Podlewski (GBR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Albert Ramos (14) (ESP)Bye
Q3Arnau Brugues-Davi (3WC) (ESP)Bye
Q3David Estruch (WC) (ESP)Rutger Balk (NED)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Lucas-Arman Jovita (BRA)Jaume Barberan-Miquel (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Nazim Larbi (13) (ALG)Bye
Q3Pedro Clar-Rossello (4) (ESP)Bye
Q3Narcis Pelach-Torres (ESP)Pablo Otero-Perez (ESP)7-6(4) 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez (ESP)Carlos Mier (PER)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (9) (ESP)Bye
Q3Adrian-Vasile Gavrila (5) (ROU)Bye
Q3Antonio De Santiago-Macanas (ESP)Andres Garcia-Jimenez (WC) (ESP)7-5 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Javier Peris-Inigo (ESP)Jaume Farras-Mascaro (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Vladimir Nikolenko (11) (UKR)Bye
Q3Daniel Vallverdu (6) (VEN)Bye
Q3Joao Sousa (POR)Salvador Rodriguez-Mayoralas (WC) (ESP)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Gonzalez-Gaso (ESP)Federico Levi (ARG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ian Sala-Koperdraat (16) (ESP)Guillem Ferrer-Genovart (ESP)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3David Ollivier-Baquero (7) (ESP)Bye
Q3Javier Ramos-Martinez (ESP)Theodoros Zirinis (GRE)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Miguel-Angel Solbes-Llorens (ESP)Borja Martinez-Lejarza (WC) (ESP)WO[H2H]
Q3Takahiro Ittogi (10) (JPN)Bye
Q3Javier Garcia-Sintes (8) (ESP)Bye
Q3Marc Chiva-Anton (ESP)Antonio Ochoa-Collado (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Pablo-Manuel Montoro-Gimenez (ESP)Pablo Pulido-Rodriguez (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Narciso Reyes-Rygh (15) (ESP)Bye
Q4Pavel Ivanov (1) (RUS)Bye
Q4Theodoros Zirinis (GRE)Bye
Q4Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (ESP)Daniel Caiado (BRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Narcis Pelach-Torres (ESP)Bye
Q4Joao Sousa (WC) (POR)Bye
Q4Bogdan Djurdjevic (GER)Guillem Ferrer-Genovart (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Narciso Reyes-Rygh (ESP)Bye
Q4Jimmy Schneider (12) (NED)Bye
Q4Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (2WC) (ESP)Bye
Q4Pablo-Manuel Montoro-Gimenez (ESP)Bye
Q4David Ruiz-Mata (ESP)Bye
Q4Jaume Farras-Mascaro (ESP)Bye
Q4Jesus Cariguela-Munoz (ESP)Bye
Q4Marc Chiva-Anton (ESP)Mikhail Gamrekelidze (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Miguel-Angel Solbes-Llorens (ESP)Mark Pibernat-Perpere (ESP)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q4David Ollivier-Baquero (16) (ESP)Bye
Q4Arnau Brugues-Davi (3) (ESP)Bye
Q4Patxy Suarez-Galinanes (ESP)Bye
Q4Albert Ramos (ESP)Ivan Barrera-Romo (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4David Estruch (ESP)Bye
Q4Oscar Podlewski (WC) (GBR)Bye
Q4Federico Levi (ARG)Javier Peris-Inigo (ESP)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Edualdo Bonet-De Gispert (ESP)Bye
Q4David Serrano-Gamez (11) (ESP)Bye
Q4Adrian-Vasile Gavrila (4) (ROU)Bye
Q4Javier Garrapiz-Borderias (ESP)Bye
Q4Carlos Gonzalez-Gaso (ESP)Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Pablo Otero-Perez (ESP)Bye
Q4Javier Gimenez-Garcia (ESP)Bye
Q4Josur Shermuhamedov (UZB)Bye
Q4Lucas-Arman Jovita (BRA)Ignacio Iglesias-Amado (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Carlos Gomez-Ferre (9) (ESP)Bye
Q4Christopher Kas (5) (GER)Bye
Q4Pablo Pulido-Rodriguez (ESP)Bye
Q4Vladimir Nikolenko (UKR)Bye
Q4Rutger Balk (NED)Bye
Q4Salvador Rodriguez-Mayoralas (ESP)Bye
Q4Lazar Jancev (MKD)Marc-Christian Martinez-Fernandez (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Pedro Villar-Almiron (ESP)Santiago Penades-Sanz (ESP)7-5 6-7(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Javier Ruiz-Gonzalez (13) (ESP)Bye
Q4Ignasi Villacampa-Roses (6) (ESP)Bye
Q4Unai Corujo-Rodriguez (ESP)Carlos Mier (PER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Artem Khrushchev (RUS)Bye
Q4Abraham Gonzalez-Jimenez (ESP)Bye
Q4Antonio Ochoa-Collado (ESP)Bye
Q4Gueorgui Roumenov-Payakov (BUL)Bye
Q4Carlos Previ-Aliano (ESP)Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Daniel Vallverdu (14) (VEN)Bye
Q4Rick Schalkers (7) (NED)Bye
Q4Antonio De Santiago-Macanas (ESP)Bye
Q4Guillermo Celard-Perez (ESP)Ludovic Gehant (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Nazim Larbi (ALG)Bye
Q4Jaume Barberan-Miquel (ESP)Bye
Q4Marc Marco-Ripoll (WC) (ESP)Miguel Mateu-Sanchez (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Diego Conca-Carbonell (ESP)Bye
Q4Pere Riba (10) (ESP)Bye
Q4David Luque-Velasco (8) (ESP)Bye
Q4Guillaume Canniccioni (FRA)Alberto Rodriguez-Gonzalez (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Ian Sala-Koperdraat (ESP)Bye
Q4Borja Martinez-Lejarza (ESP)Bye
Q4Sebastian Labanowicz (POL)Bye
Q4James Mcgee (IRL)Bye
Q4Javier Ramos-Martinez (ESP)Bye
Q4Roberto Velilla-Jerez (15) (ESP)Bye
Q4Pavel Ivanov (1) (RUS)Bye
Q4Jaume Barberan-Miquel (ESP)Sebastian Labanowicz (POL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Edualdo Bonet-De Gispert (ESP)Bye
Q4Mikhail Gamrekelidze (RUS)Bye
Q4Joao Sousa (POR)Bye
Q4Salvador Rodriguez-Mayoralas (WC) (ESP)Theodoros Zirinis (GRE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Abraham Gonzalez-Jimenez (ESP)Bye
Q4David Ollivier-Baquero (10) (ESP)Bye
Q4Arnau Brugues-Davi (2WC) (ESP)Bye
Q4Narcis Pelach-Torres (ESP)Patxy Suarez-Galinanes (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Artem Khrushchev (RUS)Bye
Q4Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez (ESP)Bye
Q4Carlos Previ-Aliano (ESP)Bye
Q4Pablo-Manuel Montoro-Gimenez (ESP)Hector Ampudia-Gonzalo (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Ignacio Iglesias-Amado (ESP)Bye
Q4Javier Ruiz-Gonzalez (12) (ESP)Bye
Q4Adrian-Vasile Gavrila (3) (ROU)Bye
Q4Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP)Javier Suarez-Dominguez (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Borja Martinez-Lejarza (ESP)Bye
Q4Guillermo Celard-Perez (ESP)Bye
Q4Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (ESP)Bye
Q4Gueorgui Roumenov-Payakov (BUL)Daniel Ruiz-Miro (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Marc Salort-Morro (WC) (ESP)Bye
Q4Daniel Vallverdu (11) (VEN)Bye
Q4David Diaz-Ventura (4) (ESP)Bye
Q4Pablo Pulido-Rodriguez (ESP)Ludovic Gehant (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Miguel-Angel Solbes-Llorens (ESP)Bye
Q4Guillem Ferrer-Genovart (ESP)Bye
Q4Guillaume Canniccioni (FRA)Bye
Q4Carlos Gonzalez-Gaso (ESP)Bye
Q4Diego Conca-Carbonell (ESP)Bye
Q4Jimmy Schneider (9) (NED)Bye
Q4Rick Schalkers (5) (NED)Bye
Q4Federico Levi (ARG)Lazar Jancev (MKD)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Andres Garcia-Jimenez (WC) (ESP)Bye
Q4Narciso Reyes-Rygh (ESP)Bye
Q4Antonio Ochoa-Collado (ESP)Bye
Q4Javier Peris-Inigo (ESP)Bye
Q4Carlos Mier (PER)Bye
Q4Albert Ramos (14) (ESP)Bye
Q4David Luque-Velasco (6) (ESP)Bye
Q4Javier Garrapiz-Borderias (ESP)Nazim Larbi (ALG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Rutger Balk (NED)Bye
Q4David Estruch (ESP)Bye
Q4Daniel-Andrea Rodriguez-Redondo (ESP)Bye
Q4Lucas-Arman Jovita (BRA)Santiago Penades-Sanz (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Pablo Otero-Perez (ESP)Bye
Q4Daniel Caiado (15) (BRA)Bye
Q4Pere Riba (7) (ESP)Bye
Q4Javier Gimenez-Garcia (ESP)Marc-Christian Martinez-Fernandez (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Albert Rodriguez-Gonzalez (ESP)Bye
Q4Javier Ramos-Martinez (ESP)Bye
Q4Unai Corujo-Rodriguez (ESP)Bye
Q4Vladimir Nikolenko (UKR)Antonio De Santiago-Macanas (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Marc Chiva-Anton (ESP)Bye
Q4Jaume Farras-Mascaro (16) (ESP)Bye
Q4David Serrano-Gamez (8WC) (ESP)Bye
Q4Pedro Clar-Rossello (WC) (ESP)Bye
Q4Mark Pibernat-Perpere (ESP)Bye
Q4James Mcgee (IRL)Bye
Q4Oscar Podlewski (GBR)Bye
Q4Ian Sala-Koperdraat (ESP)Bogdan Djurdjevic (GER)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Pedro Villar-Almiron (ESP)Bye
Q4Roberto Velilla-Jerez (13) (ESP)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Spain 1 Satellite draw (Men's) 2005?
Who will win Spain 1 Satellite?