ATP Spain 1 Masters Draw (Men's) - 1993

Click Here To Join The Spain 1 Masters Discussion!


Share This...


Spain 1 Masters Event Details:

1993-02-05Clay
OutdoorCartagena, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Spain 1 Masters draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FGuillaume Marx (LL) (FRA)Jose-Antonio Conde (1) (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFJose-Antonio Conde (1) (ESP)Federico Mordegan (6) (ITA)3-6 7-6 6-4[H2H]
SFGuillaume Marx (5) (FRA)Alex Lopez-Moron (Q) (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFJose-Antonio Conde (1) (ESP)Nick Gould (8) ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
QFFederico Mordegan (6) (ITA)Albert Portas (4) (ESP)6-3 2-0 Retired[H2H]
QFGuillaume Marx (5) (FRA)Gonzalo Lopez-Fabero (Q) (ESP)7-5 5-7 6-3[H2H]
QFAlex Lopez-Moron (ESP)David Caballero-Garcia (WC) (ESP)6-2 7-6[H2H]
R16Jose-Antonio Conde (1) (ESP)David Salvador-Estepa (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Nick Gould (8) ()Sergio Gomez-Barrio (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Albert Portas (4) (ESP)Felix Mantilla (ESP)6-3 7-6[H2H]
R16Federico Mordegan (ITA)Gerard Solves (6) (FRA)2-6 6-3 7-6[H2H]
R16Guillaume Marx (5) (FRA)Alex Calatrava (LL) (ESP)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Gonzalo Lopez-Fabero (ESP)Diego Del Rio (Q) (ARG)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Alex Lopez-Moron (Q) (ESP)Jesus Manteca-Jurado (8) (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16David Caballero-Garcia (ESP)Florentino Anda-Gomez (2) (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Jose-Antonio Conde (1) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
R32David Salvador-Estepa (ESP)Vasco Goncalves (WC) (PRT)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Sergio Gomez-Barrio (ESP)Nicolas Kischkewitz (FRA)6-3 7-6[H2H]
R32Nick Gould (8) ()ByeBye[H2H]
R32Albert Portas (4) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Felix Mantilla (ESP)Andrea Spizzica (Q) (ITA)7-5 2-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Federico Mordegan (Q) (ITA)Jose Imaz-Ruiz (ESP)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Gerard Solves (6) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Guillaume Marx (5) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Alex Calatrava (ESP)Juan-Ignacio Carrasco (ESP)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Gonzalo Lopez-Fabero (ESP)Jordi Mas-Rodriguez (WC) (ESP)6-3 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Diego Del Rio (3) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Jesus Manteca-Jurado (8) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Alex Lopez-Moron (ESP)Vicente Solves (Q) (ESP)4-6 7-6 7-5[H2H]
R32David Caballero-Garcia (LL) (ESP)Iztok Bozic (SLO)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Florentino Anda-Gomez (2) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDaniel Fiala (CZE)
Alexis Hombrecher (GER)
Emanuel Couto (PRT)
Vasco Goncalves (PRT)
7-6 6-7 6-3
FDaniel Fiala (2) (CZE)
Alexis Hombrecher (GER)
Emanuel Couto (4) (PRT)
Vasco Goncalves (PRT)
4-6 7-6 6-4
SFDaniel Fiala (CZE)
Alexis Hombrecher (GER)
Juan-Manuel Balcells (4) (ESP)
Juan-Ignacio Carrasco (ESP)
6-3 3-6 6-4
SFEmanuel Couto (PRT)
Vasco Goncalves (PRT)
Gilles Bastie (FRA)
Alex Lopez-Moron (ESP)
7-5 6-2
SFEmanuel Couto (4) (PRT)
Vasco Goncalves (PRT)
Steve Campbell (1) (USA)
John Yancey (USA)
4-6 6-4 6-4
SFDaniel Fiala (2) (CZE)
Alexis Hombrecher (GER)
Alex Calatrava (3) (ESP)
Jose Imaz-Ruiz (ESP)
6-0 6-2
QFDaniel Fiala (1) (CZE)
Alexis Hombrecher (GER)
Steve Campbell (1) (USA)
John Yancey (USA)
6-3 7-5
QFSteve Campbell (1) (USA)
John Yancey (USA)
Adriano Ferreira (BRA)
German Puentes-Alcaniz (ESP)
7-5 7-6
QFEmanuel Couto (4) (PRT)
Vasco Goncalves (PRT)
Juan-Ignacio Carrasco (WC) (ESP)
Diego Del Rio (ARG)
7-5 6-2
QFJuan-Manuel Balcells (ESP)
Juan-Ignacio Carrasco (ESP)
Albert Portas (ESP)
David Salvador-Estepa (ESP)
6-4 6-2
QFAlex Calatrava (3) (ESP)
Jose Imaz-Ruiz (ESP)
Iztok Bozic (SLO)
Marcelo Huthmann-Manola ()
6-4 6-4
QFGilles Bastie (FRA)
Alex Lopez-Moron (ESP)
Florentino Anda-Gomez (ESP)
Jordi Mas-Rodriguez (ESP)
6-4 6-3
QFDaniel Fiala (CZE)
Alexis Hombrecher (GER)
Gilles Bastie (FRA)
Alex Lopez-Moron (ESP)
6-3 7-5
QFEmanuel Couto (PRT)
Vasco Goncalves (PRT)
Alex Calatrava (ESP)
Jose Imaz-Ruiz (ESP)
7-6 6-2
R16Steve Campbell (1) (USA)
John Yancey (USA)
Diego Del Rio (ARG)
Adriano Ferreira (BRA)
4-6 6-4 6-1
R16Daniel Fiala (CZE)
Alexis Hombrecher (GER)
Federico Mordegan (ITA)
Andrea Spizzica (ITA)
4-6 6-3 6-2
R16Albert Portas (ESP)
David Salvador-Estepa (ESP)
Iztok Bozic (4) (SLO)
Marcelo Huthmann-Manola ()
7-6 7-6
R16Juan-Manuel Balcells (ESP)
Juan-Ignacio Carrasco (ESP)
David Caballero-Garcia (ESP)
Juan-Antonio Marin ()
6-3 7-5
R16Gilles Bastie (FRA)
Alex Lopez-Moron (ESP)
Jonathan Cardi (USA)
Jon Ireland (AUS)
6-4 6-4
R16Florentino Anda-Gomez (WC) (ESP)
Jordi Mas-Rodriguez (ESP)
Jose-Luis Aparisi (3) (ESP)
German Puentes-Alcaniz (ESP)
6-3 6-2
R16Emanuel Couto (PRT)
Vasco Goncalves (PRT)
Sergio Gomez-Barrio (ESP)
Vicente Solves (ESP)
6-1 6-2
R16Alex Calatrava (2) (ESP)
Jose Imaz-Ruiz (ESP)
Nicolas Kischkewitz (A) (FRA)
Gerard Solves (FRA)
7-6 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jordi Mas-Rodriguez (11) (ESP)Vicente Castano Nicolas (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Nicolas Kischkewitz (FRA)Nick Barone (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Vasco Goncalves (9) (PRT)Fredrik Mansson (SWE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Sergio Gomez-Barrio (2) (ESP)Tim Blondeel (10) (BEL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Felix Mantilla (ESP)Gianluca Ronzoni (ITA)6-3 3-6 7-6[H2H]
Q1Nick Gould (4) ()Jesus Manteca-Jurado (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Federico Mordegan (ITA)Gunter Van Der Veeren (BEL)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Nick Barone (6) (USA)Martin Mir-Mayor (6) (ESP)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q1Florentino Anda-Gomez (ESP)Juan-Manuel Balcells (ESP)1-6 6-3 7-6[H2H]
Q1Vicente Solves (8) (ESP)Oscar Martinez Dieguez (8) (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Vicente Castano Nicolas (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Jordi Mas-Rodriguez (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Nicolas Kischkewitz (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Nick Barone (USA)Jairo Velasco (ESP)5-7 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Fredrik Mansson (SWE)James Davidson ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Vasco Goncalves (14) (PRT)Lars Lampe (GER)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sergio Gomez-Barrio (2) (ESP)Marcelo Huthmann-Manola ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Tim Blondeel (BEL)Jordi Ortiga (ESP)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Gianluca Ronzoni (ITA)Scott Sigerseth (USA)6-1 7-6[H2H]
Q2Felix Mantilla (ESP)Jose Alejos Alandi (11) (ESP)7-5 1-6 7-6[H2H]
Q2Nick Gould (4) ()Andreas Kriebel (GER)6-2 7-6[H2H]
Q2Jesus Manteca-Jurado (ESP)Guillaume De Verbizier (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Gunter Van Der Veeren (BEL)Gilles Bastie (5) (FRA)4-6 7-6 6-0[H2H]
Q2Federico Mordegan (9) (ITA)Johan Van Herck (BEL)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Nick Barone (6) (USA)Fredrik Giers (SWE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Martin Mir-Mayor (ESP)David Miketa (10) (CZE)7-6 7-6[H2H]
Q2Juan-Manuel Balcells (ESP)Fabio Maggi (ITA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Florentino Anda-Gomez (ESP)Juan-Sebastian Martinez Nunez (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Vicente Solves (8) (ESP)Brian Dick (8) (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Oscar Martinez Dieguez (ESP)Guido Monaco (ITA)7-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Fredrik Mansson (SWE)Nicolas Kischkewitz (1) (FRA)9-8[H2H]
Q3James Davidson ()Patrik Van Dusschoten ()6-2 Retired[H2H]
Q3Lars Lampe (GER)Goran Manic ()9-3[H2H]
Q3Vasco Goncalves (PRT)Alexis Hombrecher (16) (GER)9-5[H2H]
Q3Sergio Gomez-Barrio (2) (ESP)Sascha Petraschek ()9-3[H2H]
Q3Marcelo Huthmann-Manola ()Todd Kjeldgaard (USA)9-3[H2H]
Q3Jordi Ortiga (ESP)Gerardo Mulas (ESP)9-5[H2H]
Q3Tim Blondeel (BEL)Adriano Ferreira (15) (BRA)9-7[H2H]
Q3Gianluca Ronzoni (ITA)Bernd Lenten (NLD)9-2[H2H]
Q3Scott Sigerseth (USA)Thierry Meeuws (BEL)9-5[H2H]
Q3Felix Mantilla (ESP)David Skoch (CZE)9-3[H2H]
Q3Jose Alejos Alandi (14) (ESP)Joaquin Munoz-Hernandez (ESP)9-6[H2H]
Q3Nick Gould (4) ()Charles-Edouard Maria (FRA)9-4[H2H]
Q3Andreas Kriebel (GER)Miguel Puig-Tibbs (ESP)9-5[H2H]
Q3Jesus Manteca-Jurado (ESP)Stephane Andriolo (FRA)9-3[H2H]
Q3Guillaume De Verbizier (13) (FRA)Juan Pallares-Lopez (WC) (ESP)9-2[H2H]
Q3Gilles Bastie (5) (FRA)Marc Becker (GER)9-2[H2H]
Q3Gunter Van Der Veeren (BEL)Johan Ponchet (FRA)9-8[H2H]
Q3Johan Van Herck (BEL)David Valeriano-Torres (ESP)9-6[H2H]
Q3Federico Mordegan (11) (ITA)Jordi Estera-Serrano (ESP)9-8[H2H]
Q3Nick Barone (6) (USA)Alberto Martin (ESP)9-5[H2H]
Q3Fredrik Giers (SWE)Timo Luca ()9-5[H2H]
Q3Martin Mir-Mayor (ESP)Francisco Ruiz-Montesinos (ESP)9-0[H2H]
Q3David Miketa (CZE)Iztok Bozic (12) (SLO)9-6[H2H]
Q3Fabio Maggi (ITA)Jerome Loustalot (FRA)9-5[H2H]
Q3Juan-Manuel Balcells (ESP)Steve Campbell (USA)3-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Florentino Anda-Gomez (ESP)Hiroshi Shirota (JPN)9-1[H2H]
Q3Juan-Sebastian Martinez Nunez (9) (ESP)Roberto Fernandez-Gamito (ESP)9-4[H2H]
Q3Vicente Solves (8) (ESP)Ignacio Sotillos-Gutierrez (ESP)9-2[H2H]
Q3Brian Dick (USA)Jonathan Cardi (USA)9-7[H2H]
Q3Guido Monaco (ITA)Petr Krten (CZE)9-6[H2H]
Q3Oscar Martinez Dieguez (10) (ESP)Oliver Trott (GER)9-6[H2H]
Q4Nicolas Kischkewitz (1) (FRA)Ruud Harberink ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q4Fredrik Mansson (SWE)Angel-Luis Lopez-Guillen (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q4James Davidson ()Thomas Thieulot (FRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q4Patrik Van Dusschoten ()Gabriel Martinez (ESP)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q4Lars Lampe (GER)Cedric Melot (BEL)7-6 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q4Goran Manic ()Joel Fasius-Martinez (ESP)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q4Vasco Goncalves (PRT)Alfredo Fernandez-Andres (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q4Alexis Hombrecher (16) (GER)Salvador Benjumea (ESP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q4Sergio Gomez-Barrio (2) (ESP)Sven Stadtlander (GER)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q4Sascha Petraschek ()Carlos Alcaraz-Gonzalez (WC) (ESP)7-5 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q4Marcelo Huthmann-Manola ()Joaquin Revert (ESP)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q4Todd Kjeldgaard (USA)Ivan Pelfort (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q4Gerardo Mulas (ESP)Gonzalo Gonzalez-Gonzalez (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q4Jordi Ortiga (ESP)Trent Aaron (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q4Tim Blondeel (BEL)Mario Mertens (BEL)9-2[H2H]
Q4Adriano Ferreira (15) (BRA)David Jirasek (AUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q4Bernd Lenten (NLD)Patrik Langvardt (3) (DNK)7-6 6-4[H2H]
Q4Gianluca Ronzoni (ITA)Daniel Lencina-Ribes (LAT)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q4Scott Sigerseth (USA)Paul Mattson (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q4Thierry Meeuws (BEL)Antonio-Luis Abad-Ruiz (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q4David Skoch (CZE)Juan-Jose Flexas (ESP)6-4 6-7 6-2[H2H]
Q4Felix Mantilla (ESP)Derek Farren (IRL)6-3 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q4Joaquin Munoz-Hernandez (ESP)Ignacio Truyol-Turrion (ESP)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q4Jose Alejos Alandi (ESP)Rodrigo Ferreiro (14) (BRA)5-7 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q4Nick Gould (4) ()Jose-Miguel Maestre-Benitez (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q4Charles-Edouard Maria (FRA)Slobodan Vojinovic ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q4Andreas Kriebel (GER)Gonzalo Rodriguez-Levi (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q4Miguel Puig-Tibbs (ESP)Ruben Verdu (ESP)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q4Stephane Andriolo (FRA)Juan-Antonio Marin (WC) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q4Jesus Manteca-Jurado (ESP)Albert Bonfil-Barba (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q4Juan Pallares-Lopez (WC) (ESP)Jeremy Knight (GBR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q4Guillaume De Verbizier (FRA)Victor Lopez-Moron (13) (ESP)6-4 4-6 7-6[H2H]
Q4Gilles Bastie (5) (FRA)Daniel Iniesta-Gutierrez (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q4Marc Becker (GER)Roberto Parli (SUI)9-7[H2H]
Q4Gunter Van Der Veeren (BEL)Graziano Silingardi (ITA)9-6[H2H]
Q4Johan Ponchet (FRA)Juan-Manuel Ros-Garcia (WC) (ESP)9-3[H2H]
Q4Johan Van Herck (BEL)Angel Ruiz-Munoz (WC) (ESP)9-2[H2H]
Q4David Valeriano-Torres (ESP)Davide Soglia (BEL)9-2[H2H]
Q4Jordi Estera-Serrano (ESP)Juan-Angel Varea-Risueno (ESP)9-2[H2H]
Q4Federico Mordegan (11) (ITA)Eduardo Nicolas-Espin (ESP)9-0[H2H]
Q4Nick Barone (6) (USA)Jairo Velasco (ESP)9-3[H2H]
Q4Alberto Martin (WC) (ESP)Nicola Gennaro (ITA)9-4[H2H]
Q4Timo Luca ()Juan-Antonio Saiz-Panadero (ESP)9-8[H2H]
Q4Fredrik Giers (SWE)Francesco Zugarelli (ITA)9-0[H2H]
Q4Martin Mir-Mayor (ESP)Emiliano Paolini (ITA)9-3[H2H]
Q4Francisco Ruiz-Montesinos (ESP)Manuel Ramon-Ramon (ESP)9-6[H2H]
Q4David Miketa (CZE)Gouichi Motomura (JPN)9-4[H2H]
Q4Iztok Bozic (12) (SLO)Victor Sanchez-Hernandez (WC) (ESP)9-3[H2H]
Q4Jerome Loustalot (FRA)Juan-Ignacio Carrasco (7) (ESP)9-8[H2H]
Q4Fabio Maggi (ITA)Naoki Arimoto (JPN)9-8[H2H]
Q4Steve Campbell (USA)Jacobo Diaz-Ruiz (ESP)9-6[H2H]
Q4Juan-Manuel Balcells (ESP)Sergio Contreras-Farinas (ESP)9-4[H2H]
Q4Hiroshi Shirota (JPN)Nicola Cillo (ITA)9-2[H2H]
Q4Florentino Anda-Gomez (ESP)David Hernandez-Gimenez (ESP)9-7[H2H]
Q4Roberto Fernandez-Gamito (ESP)Jose-Ignacio Garcia (ESP)9-5[H2H]
Q4Juan-Sebastian Martinez Nunez (9) (ESP)Laurent Marty (FRA)9-7[H2H]
Q4Vicente Solves (8) (ESP)David Losada-Vicente (ESP)9-5[H2H]
Q4Ignacio Sotillos-Gutierrez (ESP)Giancarlo Di Meo (ITA)9-5[H2H]
Q4Brian Dick (USA)Javier Conde (ESP)9-7[H2H]
Q4Jonathan Cardi (USA)Manuel Gomez-Pena (ESP)9-1[H2H]
Q4Petr Krten (CZE)Fred Jaspart (FRA)9-6[H2H]
Q4Guido Monaco (ITA)Mariano Llorach-Navarro (ESP)6-1 Retired[H2H]
Q4Oliver Trott (GER)Javier Llucia (ESP)9-3[H2H]
Q4Oscar Martinez Dieguez (10) (ESP)Juan-Carlos Ferri-Zuil (ESP)9-6[H2H]