ATP Spain 1 Draw (Men's) - 2002

Click Here To Join The Spain 1 Discussion!


Share This...


Spain 1 Event Details:

2002-01-07Clay
OutdoorCala Ratjada, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Spain 1 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FSalvador Navarro-Gutierrez (ESP)Mario Radic (CRO)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
FJuan Giner (2) (ESP)Marc Marco-Ripoll (5) (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
FPotito Starace (6) (ITA)Juan Giner (ESP)7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
FJuan Giner (ESP)Potito Starace (6) (ITA)1-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
SFSalvador Navarro-Gutierrez (ESP)Juan Giner (1) (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
SFMario Radic (CRO)Christopher Kas (4) (GER)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
SFMarc Marco-Ripoll (5) (ESP)Dimitri Lorin (FRA)3-6 6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
SFJuan Giner (2) (ESP)Ferran Ventura-Martell (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
SFPotito Starace (6) (ITA)Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
SFJuan Giner (ESP)Christopher Kas (8) (GER)4-6 7-5 Retired[H2H]
SFJuan Giner (ESP)Christopher Kas (GER)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
SFPotito Starace (6) (ITA)Gianluca Luddi (5) (ITA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
QFJuan Giner (1) (ESP)Ferran Ventura-Martell (6) (ESP)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
QFSalvador Navarro-Gutierrez (ESP)Igor Fejzula (YUG)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
QFChristopher Kas (4) (GER)Antonio Alcaraz-Sanchez (ESP)7-5 5-5 Retired[H2H]
QFMario Radic (CRO)Jan Hajek (CZE)7-6(3) 7-5 [H2H]
QFDimitri Lorin (FRA)Victor Ionita (Q) (ROU)4-6 6-0 7-5 [H2H]
QFMarc Marco-Ripoll (5) (ESP)Salvador Navarro-Gutierrez (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
QFFerran Ventura-Martell (ESP)Rafael Nadal (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFJuan Giner (2) (ESP)Antonio Alcaraz-Sanchez (ESP)6-2 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
QFPotito Starace (6) (ITA)Mario Radic (1Q) (CRO)3-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
QFCarlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (3) (ESP)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
QFChristopher Kas (8) (GER)Marc Marco-Ripoll (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFJuan Giner (ESP)Mikhail Elgin (2) (RUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFChristopher Kas (GER)Ionut Moldovan (ROU)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFJuan Giner (ESP)Marc Marco-Ripoll (ESP)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
QFPotito Starace (6) (ITA)Gabriel Frias-Valle (WC) (ESP)1-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFGianluca Luddi (5) (ITA)Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Juan Giner (1) (ESP)Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (ESP)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R16Ferran Ventura-Martell (6) (ESP)Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)2-6 7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Salvador Navarro-Gutierrez (ESP)Marc Marco-Ripoll (3) (ESP)7-5 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Igor Fejzula (YUG)Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (8) (ESP)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Antonio Alcaraz-Sanchez (ESP)Dimitri Lorin (7) (FRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Christopher Kas (4) (GER)Victor Ionita (ROU)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Mario Radic (CRO)Gianluca Luddi (5) (ITA)5-7 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Jan Hajek (CZE)Potito Starace (2) (ITA)6-4 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
R16Dimitri Lorin (FRA)Potito Starace (1) (ITA)3-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Victor Ionita (Q) (ROU)Mario Radic (CRO)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Salvador Navarro-Gutierrez (WC) (ESP)Gianluca Luddi (4) (ITA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Marc Marco-Ripoll (5) (ESP)Evgueni Smirnov (Q) (RUS)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R16Rafael Nadal (WC) (ESP)Ezequiel Velez-Ortiz (8) (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Ferran Ventura-Martell (ESP)Jan Hajek (CZE)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Antonio Alcaraz-Sanchez (ESP)Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (6) (ESP)7-6(4) 7-5 [H2H]
R16Juan Giner (2) (ESP)Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (ESP)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R16Mario Radic (1Q) (CRO)Antonio Alcaraz-Sanchez (Q) (ESP)1-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Potito Starace (6) (ITA)Alessandro Da Col (ITA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R16Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (3) (ESP)Ezequiel Velez-Ortiz (Q) (ESP)6-1 3-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)Jan Hajek (7) (CZE)6-1 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Christopher Kas (8) (GER)Igor Fejzula (WC) (YUG)6-4 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Marc Marco-Ripoll (ESP)Dimitri Lorin (4) (FRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Juan Giner (ESP)Gianluca Luddi (5) (ITA)6-7(1) 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Mikhail Elgin (2) (RUS)Israel Vior-Diaz (LL) (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Christopher Kas (GER)Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Ionut Moldovan (ROU)Victor Ionita (Q) (ROU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Juan Giner (ESP)Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (3) (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Marc Marco-Ripoll (ESP)Jan Hajek (7) (CZE)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R16Potito Starace (6) (ITA)Ezequiel Velez-Ortiz (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Gabriel Frias-Valle (WC) (ESP)Rafael Nadal (WC) (ESP)6-4 5-7 6-0 [H2H]
R16Gianluca Luddi (5) (ITA)Ferran Ventura-Martell (Q) (ESP)7-6(6) 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (ESP)Sergei Pozdnev (RUS)5-7 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Juan Giner (1) (ESP)Bye
R32Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (ESP)Ezequiel Velez-Ortiz (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)Gabriel Frias-Valle (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ferran Ventura-Martell (6) (ESP)Bye
R32Marc Marco-Ripoll (3) (ESP)Bye
R32Salvador Navarro-Gutierrez (ESP)Rafael Nadal (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Igor Fejzula (YUG)Mikhail Elgin (RUS)7-5 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (8) (ESP)Bye
R32Dimitri Lorin (7) (FRA)Bye
R32Antonio Alcaraz-Sanchez (ESP)Ionut Moldovan (ROU)4-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Victor Ionita (ROU)Alessandro Da Col (ITA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Christopher Kas (4) (GER)Bye
R32Gianluca Luddi (5) (ITA)Bye
R32Mario Radic (CRO)Sergei Pozdnev (RUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jan Hajek (CZE)Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Potito Starace (2) (ITA)Bye
R32Potito Starace (1) (ITA)Igor Fejzula (Q) (YUG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Dimitri Lorin (FRA)Edouard Roger-Vasselin (Q) (FRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Victor Ionita (Q) (ROU)Sergei Pozdnev (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Mario Radic (CRO)Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (7) (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Gianluca Luddi (4) (ITA)Gabriel Moraru (Q) (ROU)6-4 6-7(1) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Salvador Navarro-Gutierrez (WC) (ESP)Wenceslao Robles-Febrer (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Evgueni Smirnov (Q) (RUS)Ionut Moldovan (ROU)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Marc Marco-Ripoll (5) (ESP)Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Ezequiel Velez-Ortiz (8) (ESP)Marcos Conde-Jackson (WC) (ESP)6-3 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
R32Rafael Nadal (WC) (ESP)Alessandro Da Col (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jan Hajek (CZE)Mikhail Elgin (RUS)7-6(1) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ferran Ventura-Martell (ESP)Christopher Kas (3) (GER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (6) (ESP)Gabriel Frias-Valle (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Antonio Alcaraz-Sanchez (ESP)Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (Q) (ITA)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (ESP)Adrian Cruciat (Q) (ROU)6-2 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
R32Juan Giner (2) (ESP)Javier Genaro-Martinez (Q) (ESP)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Mario Radic (1Q) (CRO)Sergei Pozdnev (RUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Antonio Alcaraz-Sanchez (Q) (ESP)Juan Perianez-Llopis (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alessandro Da Col (ITA)Joan Jimenez-Guerra (LL) (AND)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Potito Starace (6) (ITA)Rafael Nadal (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (3) (ESP)Adrian Cruciat (ROU)7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ezequiel Velez-Ortiz (Q) (ESP)Arkaitz Manzarbeitia-Ugarte (Q) (ESP)6-4 3-6 6-0 [H2H]
R32Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)Ionut Moldovan (ROU)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jan Hajek (7) (CZE)Ferran Ventura-Martell (Q) (ESP)7-5 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
R32Christopher Kas (8) (GER)Bartolome Artigues-Riera (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Igor Fejzula (WC) (YUG)Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (ESP)3-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Marc Marco-Ripoll (ESP)Michal Navratil (CZE)6-4 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Dimitri Lorin (4) (FRA)Edouard Roger-Vasselin (Q) (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Gianluca Luddi (5) (ITA)Andreas Fasching (AUT)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Juan Giner (ESP)Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)6-7(5) 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Israel Vior-Diaz (LL) (ESP)Marcos Conde-Jackson (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Mikhail Elgin (2) (RUS)Gabriel Frias-Valle (WC) (ESP)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Christopher Kas (GER)Salvador Navarro-Gutierrez (1) (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)Michal Navratil (CZE)3-6 7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Victor Ionita (Q) (ROU)Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ionut Moldovan (ROU)Vitali Chvets (8) (BLR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (3) (ESP)Jaime Garcia-Lancha (Q) (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Juan Giner (ESP)Adrian Cruciat (ROU)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Marc Marco-Ripoll (ESP)Edouard Roger-Vasselin (Q) (FRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jan Hajek (7) (CZE)Antonio Alcaraz-Sanchez (Q) (ESP)6-2 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Potito Starace (6) (ITA)Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (Q) (ITA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ezequiel Velez-Ortiz (Q) (ESP)Riccardo Desto (Q) (ITA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Gabriel Frias-Valle (WC) (ESP)Bartolome Salva-Vidal (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Rafael Nadal (WC) (ESP)Dimitri Lorin (4) (FRA)6-2 1-6 6-5 Default[H2H]
R32Gianluca Luddi (5) (ITA)Alessandro Da Col (ITA)3-6 7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ferran Ventura-Martell (Q) (ESP)Bartolome Artigues-Riera (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Sergei Pozdnev (RUS)Andreas Fasching (AUT)7-5 1-6 7-6(7) [H2H]
R32Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (ESP)Mikhail Elgin (2) (RUS)3-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJuan Giner (1) (ESP)
Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)
Mikhail Elgin (2) (RUS)
Evgueni Smirnov (RUS)
6-2 6-4
FSalvador Navarro-Gutierrez (2) (ESP)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
Jan Hajek (CZE)
Michal Navratil (CZE)
6-1 6-0
FSalvador Navarro-Gutierrez (1) (ESP)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
Jan Hajek (CZE)
Ionut Moldovan (ROU)
6-2 6-2
FSalvador Navarro-Gutierrez (1) (ESP)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
Juan Giner (3) (ESP)
Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)
6-1 6-0
SFJuan Giner (1) (ESP)
Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)
Joan Jimenez-Guerra (3) (AND)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
6-3 6-4
SFMikhail Elgin (2) (RUS)
Evgueni Smirnov (RUS)
Sergei Pozdnev (4) (RUS)
Mario Radic (CRO)
6-4 6-3
SFJan Hajek (CZE)
Michal Navratil (CZE)
Alessandro Da Col (4) (ITA)
Victor Ionita (ROU)
6-1 7-5
SFSalvador Navarro-Gutierrez (2) (ESP)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)
Christopher Kas (GER)
6-0 6-2
SFSalvador Navarro-Gutierrez (1) (ESP)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
Mikhail Elgin (3) (RUS)
Evgueni Smirnov (RUS)
4-6 6-1 6-3
SFJan Hajek (CZE)
Ionut Moldovan (ROU)
Sergei Pozdnev (4) (RUS)
Mario Radic (CRO)
1-6 6-2 6-3
SFSalvador Navarro-Gutierrez (1) (ESP)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
Joan Jimenez-Guerra (AND)
Marc Marco-Ripoll (ESP)
6-1 6-2
SFJuan Giner (3) (ESP)
Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)
Alessandro Da Col (ITA)
Victor Ionita (ROU)
2-0 Retired
QFJuan Giner (1) (ESP)
Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)
Antonio Alcaraz-Sanchez (ESP)
Jaime Garcia-Lancha (ESP)
6-4 6-4
QFJoan Jimenez-Guerra (3) (AND)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
Alessandro Da Col (ITA)
Christian Persico (ITA)
6-2 3-6 7-6(5)
QFSergei Pozdnev (4) (RUS)
Mario Radic (CRO)
Jan Hajek (CZE)
Michal Navratil (CZE)
6-4 6-1
QFMikhail Elgin (2) (RUS)
Evgueni Smirnov (RUS)
Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)
Christopher Kas (GER)
6-4 6-2
QFJan Hajek (CZE)
Michal Navratil (CZE)
Ionut Moldovan (ROU)
Gabriel Moraru (ROU)
7-5 2-6 6-3
QFAlessandro Da Col (4) (ITA)
Victor Ionita (ROU)
Sergei Pozdnev (RUS)
Mario Radic (CRO)
6-1 6-0
QFMarc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)
Christopher Kas (GER)
Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA)
Potito Starace (ITA)
6-4 6-3
QFSalvador Navarro-Gutierrez (2) (ESP)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
Marc Marco-Ripoll (ESP)
Rafael Nadal (ESP)
WO
QFSalvador Navarro-Gutierrez (1) (ESP)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
Marc Marco-Ripoll (ESP)
Rafael Nadal (ESP)
6-2 2-6 6-4
QFMikhail Elgin (3) (RUS)
Evgueni Smirnov (RUS)
Adrian Cruciat (ROU)
Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP)
6-0 6-3
QFSergei Pozdnev (4) (RUS)
Mario Radic (CRO)
Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)
Ezequiel Velez-Ortiz (ESP)
6-4 6-3
QFJan Hajek (CZE)
Ionut Moldovan (ROU)
Juan Giner (2) (ESP)
Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)
6-4 6-0
QFSalvador Navarro-Gutierrez (1) (ESP)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
Sergei Pozdnev (RUS)
Mario Radic (CRO)
6-1 6-1
QFJoan Jimenez-Guerra (AND)
Marc Marco-Ripoll (ESP)
Mikhail Elgin (4) (RUS)
Evgueni Smirnov (RUS)
7-5 4-6 7-5
QFJuan Giner (3) (ESP)
Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)
Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)
Christopher Kas (GER)
7-6(5) 6-2
QFAlessandro Da Col (ITA)
Victor Ionita (ROU)
Jan Hajek (2) (CZE)
Ionut Moldovan (ROU)
WO
R16Juan Giner (1) (ESP)
Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)
Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA)
Potito Starace (ITA)
4-6 6-4 7-6(5)
R16Antonio Alcaraz-Sanchez (ESP)
Jaime Garcia-Lancha (ESP)
Juan Perianez-Llopis (Q) (ESP)
Manuel-Angel Sala-Martin De Rueda (ESP)
6-4 6-2
R16Joan Jimenez-Guerra (3) (AND)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
Victor Ionita (ROU)
Ezequiel Velez-Ortiz (ESP)
6-4 6-1
R16Alessandro Da Col (ITA)
Christian Persico (ITA)
Pedro Sanchez-Perello (WC) (ESP)
Oscar Soler-Sola (ESP)
6-1 6-4
R16Jan Hajek (CZE)
Michal Navratil (CZE)
Ruben Catalan-Ibarra (WC) (ESP)
Wenceslao Robles-Febrer (ESP)
6-0 6-2
R16Sergei Pozdnev (4) (RUS)
Mario Radic (CRO)
Juan Cardell-Martinez (WC) (ESP)
Ruben Spiner (GER)
6-0 6-0
R16Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)
Christopher Kas (GER)
Adrian Cruciat (ROU)
Victor Sanchez-Gil (ESP)
7-6(3) 6-3
R16Mikhail Elgin (2) (RUS)
Evgueni Smirnov (RUS)
Ionut Moldovan (ROU)
Gabriel Moraru (ROU)
6-2 6-3
R16Jan Hajek (CZE)
Michal Navratil (CZE)
Juan Giner (1) (ESP)
Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)
6-4 2-6 6-2
R16Ionut Moldovan (ROU)
Gabriel Moraru (ROU)
Angel-Ramon Cupeiro-Coto (WC) (ESP)
Wenceslao Robles-Febrer (ESP)
6-0 6-0
R16Alessandro Da Col (4) (ITA)
Victor Ionita (ROU)
Alessandro Accardo (Q) (ITA)
Gianluca Luddi (ITA)
7-5 6-2
R16Sergei Pozdnev (RUS)
Mario Radic (CRO)
Marcel Granollers (WC) (ESP)
Mirko Zoeschg (ITA)
6-2 6-3
R16Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)
Christopher Kas (GER)
Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (ESP)
Juan Monaco (ARG)
6-2 6-7(7) 6-4
R16Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA)
Potito Starace (ITA)
Mikhail Elgin (3) (RUS)
Evgueni Smirnov (RUS)
6-2 7-5
R16Marc Marco-Ripoll (ESP)
Rafael Nadal (ESP)
Miguel Olaso-De La Rica (WC) (ESP)
Lucas Regas-Melero (ESP)
6-2 6-4
R16Salvador Navarro-Gutierrez (2) (ESP)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
Vitali Chvets (BLR)
Ezequiel Velez-Ortiz (ESP)
7-5 6-2
R16Salvador Navarro-Gutierrez (1) (ESP)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
Bye
R16Marc Marco-Ripoll (ESP)
Rafael Nadal (ESP)
Alessandro Accardo (WC) (ITA)
Marco Di Vuolo (ITA)
6-1 6-1
R16Mikhail Elgin (3) (RUS)
Evgueni Smirnov (RUS)
Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA)
Potito Starace (ITA)
WO
R16Adrian Cruciat (ROU)
Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP)
Nika Chkartishvilil (GEO)
Alexander Katz (ISR)
6-2 6-0
R16Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)
Ezequiel Velez-Ortiz (ESP)
Eduard Bainad-Puig (WC) (ESP)
Marcel Granollers (ESP)
6-3 6-1
R16Sergei Pozdnev (4) (RUS)
Mario Radic (CRO)
Victor Ionita (ROU)
Joan Jimenez-Guerra (AND)
7-5 6-0
R16Jan Hajek (CZE)
Ionut Moldovan (ROU)
Alessandro Da Col (ITA)
Christian Persico (ITA)
6-3 6-4
R16Juan Giner (2) (ESP)
Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (10) (ITA)Mario Radic (1) (CRO)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Riccardo Desto (ITA)Arkaitz Manzarbeitia-Ugarte (ESP)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Ferran Ventura-Martell (3) (ESP)Evgueni Smirnov (14) (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Ezequiel Velez-Ortiz (4) (ESP)Iker Bilbao-Batiz (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)Alessandro Rondinelli (ITA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Victor Ionita (6) (ROU)Jordi Fernandez-Rubio (13) (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Jaime Garcia-Lancha (7) (ESP)Eduard Bainad-Puig (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Antonio Alcaraz-Sanchez (8) (ESP)Miguel Olaso-De La Rica (ESP)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Mario Radic (1) (CRO)Johan Rousseaux (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)David Tosas-Ros (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Ferran Ventura-Martell (3) (ESP)Joan Jimenez-Guerra (9) (AND)7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Ezequiel Velez-Ortiz (4) (ESP)Jose-Manuel Garcia-Rodriguez (ESP)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Marcos Conde-Jackson (ESP)Israel Vior-Diaz (ESP)6-7(4) 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Juan Perianez-Llopis (ESP)Jose-Manuel Roman-Gomez (ESP)6-0 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q1Arkaitz Manzarbeitia-Ugarte (ESP)Riccardo Desto (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Antonio Alcaraz-Sanchez (8) (ESP)Charles Roche (FRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Victor Ionita (1) (ROU)Eduard Bainad-Puig (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Edouard Roger-Vasselin (2) (FRA)Juan Perianez-Llopis (12) (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Gabriel Moraru (ROU)Israel Vior-Diaz (3) (ESP)6-0 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Igor Fejzula (4) (YUG)Joan Jimenez-Guerra (14) (AND)3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Evgueni Smirnov (16) (RUS)Christian Persico (ITA)7-6(2) 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (11) (ITA)Riccardo Desto (6) (ITA)7-6(6) 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q1Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP)Andreas Fasching (7) (AUT)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Adrian Cruciat (8) (ROU)Jose-Manuel Garcia-Rodriguez (ESP)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Igor Fejzula (YUG)ByeBYE
Q1Sergei Pozdnev (RUS)ByeBYE
Q1Alessandro Da Col (ITA)Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Mario Radic (1) (CRO)Jaume Barberan-Miquel (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (10) (ITA)Marco Gualdi (ITA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Arkaitz Manzarbeitia-Ugarte (ESP)Juan-Miguel Such-Perez (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Riccardo Desto (ITA)Juan Monaco (12) (ARG)6-0 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ferran Ventura-Martell (3) (ESP)Christian Merlato (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Evgueni Smirnov (14) (RUS)Daniel-Andrea Rodriguez-Redondo (ESP)6-3 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ezequiel Velez-Ortiz (4) (ESP)Jose-Manuel Garcia-Rodriguez (ESP)6-2 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Iker Bilbao-Batiz (ESP)Sergio Parente-Vazquez (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alessandro Rondinelli (ITA)Christian Persico (ITA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)Joan Jimenez-Guerra (9) (AND)1-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Victor Ionita (6) (ROU)Johan Rousseaux (FRA)6-2 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jordi Fernandez-Rubio (13) (ESP)Igor Fejzula (YUG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jaime Garcia-Lancha (7) (ESP)Rui Machado (POR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Eduard Bainad-Puig (ESP)Victor Sanchez-Gil (15) (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Antonio Alcaraz-Sanchez (8) (ESP)Juan Perianez-Llopis (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Miguel Olaso-De La Rica (ESP)Benjamin Balleret (MON)6-2 Retired[H2H]
Q2Mario Radic (1) (CRO)Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Johan Rousseaux (FRA)Alvaro Izquierdo-Ordovas (16) (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2David Tosas-Ros (ESP)Benjamin Balleret (MON)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)Jordi Marse-Vidri (14) (ESP)3-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ferran Ventura-Martell (3) (ESP)Bartolome Salva-Vidal (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Joan Jimenez-Guerra (9) (AND)Christian Persico (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ezequiel Velez-Ortiz (4) (ESP)Marco Di Vuolo (ITA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Jose-Manuel Garcia-Rodriguez (ESP)Marc Canovas-Martos (11) (ESP)6-7(7) 7-5 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Marcos Conde-Jackson (ESP)David Ortiz-D'jian (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Israel Vior-Diaz (ESP)Juan-Miguel Such-Perez (ESP)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Jose-Manuel Roman-Gomez (ESP)Victor Ionita (6) (ROU)6-4 0-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Juan Perianez-Llopis (ESP)Victor Sanchez-Gil (15) (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Arkaitz Manzarbeitia-Ugarte (ESP)Enrico Iannuzzi (ITA)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Riccardo Desto (ITA)Kevin Larock (BEL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Antonio Alcaraz-Sanchez (8) (ESP)Jaume Monfort-Hernandez (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Charles Roche (FRA)David Villanueva-Perez (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Victor Ionita (1) (ROU)Andreu Guilera-Jover (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Eduard Bainad-Puig (ESP)Marcel Granollers (ESP)6-4 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Edouard Roger-Vasselin (2) (FRA)Marco Di Vuolo (ITA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Juan Perianez-Llopis (12) (ESP)Juan-Miguel Such-Perez (ESP)3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Israel Vior-Diaz (3) (ESP)David Villanueva-Perez (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Gabriel Moraru (ROU)Javier Gimenez-Garcia (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Igor Fejzula (4) (YUG)Gerard Galindo-Ramirez (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Joan Jimenez-Guerra (14) (AND)Jaume Monfort-Hernandez (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Christian Persico (ITA)Pedro Romay-Beltran (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Evgueni Smirnov (16) (RUS)Jaume Barberan-Miquel (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Riccardo Desto (6) (ITA)Luca Bonati (ITA)7-6(4) 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (11) (ITA)David Diaz-Ventura (ESP)6-1 6-7(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Andreas Fasching (7) (AUT)Radu-Marian Barbu (ROU)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP)David Esteban-Jacobs (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Adrian Cruciat (8) (ROU)Charles Roche (FRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jose-Manuel Garcia-Rodriguez (ESP)Alexander Katz (ISR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Mario Radic (1) (CRO)Israel Vior-Diaz (ESP)6-4 6-7(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jaume Barberan-Miquel (ESP)Daniel Tomas-Serrano (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Marco Gualdi (ITA)David Diaz-Ventura (ESP)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (10) (ITA)Tomas Prieto-Sorense (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Arkaitz Manzarbeitia-Ugarte (ESP)Gabriel Moraru (2) (ROU)7-6(3) 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Miguel Such-Perez (ESP)Rafael Warzyszynski (POL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Riccardo Desto (ITA)Lucas Regas-Melero (ESP)5-7 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Juan Monaco (12) (ARG)Alessio Genovese (ITA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ferran Ventura-Martell (3) (ESP)Marcos Conde-Jackson (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Christian Merlato (ITA)Miles Maclagan (GBR)WO[H2H]
Q3Daniel-Andrea Rodriguez-Redondo (ESP)Antonio-Jesus Jimenez-Roz (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Evgueni Smirnov (14) (RUS)Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)3-6 6-3 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q3Ezequiel Velez-Ortiz (4) (ESP)Guillem Ferrer-Genovart (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jose-Manuel Garcia-Rodriguez (ESP)David Serrano-Gamez (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Sergio Parente-Vazquez (WC) (ESP)Francois Schouckens (BEL)6-7(3) 6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Iker Bilbao-Batiz (ESP)Marc Canovas-Martos (11) (ESP)6-3 3-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Christian Persico (ITA)Andreu Guilera-Jover (ESP)3-6 7-6(0) 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Alessandro Rondinelli (ITA)Bruno Alcala-Serrano (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)David Tosas-Ros (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Joan Jimenez-Guerra (9) (AND)Javier Gimenez-Garcia (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Victor Ionita (6) (ROU)Diego Del Campo-Criado (ESP)2-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Johan Rousseaux (FRA)David Ortiz-D'jian (ESP)6-3 6-7(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Igor Fejzula (YUG)Antonio Gil-Betoret (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jordi Fernandez-Rubio (13) (ESP)Roberto Lopez-Sanchez (ESP)6-2 4-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Jaime Garcia-Lancha (7) (ESP)Rafael Moreno-Negrin (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Rui Machado (POR)Tomislav Gospic (AUT)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Eduard Bainad-Puig (ESP)Jose-Manuel Roman-Gomez (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Victor Sanchez-Gil (15) (ESP)Sergio Barberan-Miquel (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Antonio Alcaraz-Sanchez (8) (ESP)David Villanueva-Perez (ESP)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Juan Perianez-Llopis (ESP)Charles Roche (FRA)7-5 0-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Miguel Olaso-De La Rica (ESP)Jose-Pablo Serna-Perez (ESP)7-5 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Benjamin Balleret (MON)Alvaro Izquierdo-Ordovas (16) (ESP)7-6(1) 0-6 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Mario Radic (1) (CRO)Mario Calvo-Hernandez (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP)Sergio Barberan-Miquel (ESP)4-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Johan Rousseaux (FRA)Antonio-Jesus Jimenez-Roz (ESP)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Alvaro Izquierdo-Ordovas (16) (ESP)Florian Gimenes (WC) (FRA)6-0 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3David Tosas-Ros (ESP)Gabriel Moraru (2) (ROU)7-6(4) 5-7 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Benjamin Balleret (MON)Marco Gualdi (ITA)7-5 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q3Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)David Luque-Velasco (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jordi Marse-Vidri (14) (ESP)David Diaz-Ventura (ESP)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ferran Ventura-Martell (3) (ESP)Wenceslao Robles-Febrer (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Bartolome Salva-Vidal (ESP)Rui Machado (POR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Christian Persico (ITA)Alessandro Accardo (ITA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Joan Jimenez-Guerra (9) (AND)Sergi Arumi-Romeu (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ezequiel Velez-Ortiz (4) (ESP)Borja Martinez-Lejarza (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marco Di Vuolo (ITA)Pedro Romay-Beltran (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jose-Manuel Garcia-Rodriguez (ESP)Jordi Julia-Gabilondo (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marc Canovas-Martos (11) (ESP)Eduard Bainad-Puig (ESP)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3David Ortiz-D'jian (ESP)Francois Schouckens (BEL)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Marcos Conde-Jackson (ESP)Angel-Ramon Cupeiro-Coto (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Miguel Such-Perez (ESP)Lucas Regas-Melero (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Israel Vior-Diaz (ESP)Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (10) (ITA)6-4 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Victor Ionita (6) (ROU)Alessandro Rondinelli (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jose-Manuel Roman-Gomez (ESP)Luis-Maria Zapata-Fernandez (ESP)4-6 6-1 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Juan Perianez-Llopis (ESP)Andreu Guilera-Jover (ESP)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Victor Sanchez-Gil (15) (ESP)Tomas Prieto-Sorense (WC) (ESP)2-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Arkaitz Manzarbeitia-Ugarte (ESP)Jaime Garcia-Lancha (7) (ESP)2-6 7-6(6) 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Enrico Iannuzzi (ITA)Jaume Barberan-Miquel (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Kevin Larock (BEL)Andreas Stridh (SWE)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Riccardo Desto (ITA)Jordi Fernandez-Rubio (12) (ESP)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Antonio Alcaraz-Sanchez (8) (ESP)Javier Climent-Puchades (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jaume Monfort-Hernandez (ESP)David Ollivier-Baquero (ESP)1-6 6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3David Villanueva-Perez (ESP)Lukas Fricker (SUI)6-2 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q3Charles Roche (FRA)Evgueni Smirnov (13) (RUS)7-5 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Victor Ionita (1) (ROU)Mario Calvo-Hernandez (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Andreu Guilera-Jover (ESP)Roberto Velilla-Jerez (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marcel Granollers (ESP)Iker Bilbao-Batiz (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Eduard Bainad-Puig (ESP)Bartolome Salva-Vidal (15) (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Edouard Roger-Vasselin (2) (FRA)Benjamin Balleret (MON)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marco Di Vuolo (ITA)Gerardo Cardoso (WC) (MEX)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Miguel Such-Perez (ESP)Juan-Pablo Curcho (WC) (ARG)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Juan Perianez-Llopis (12) (ESP)Bruno Alcala-Serrano (ESP)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Israel Vior-Diaz (3) (ESP)Alvaro Izquierdo-Ordovas (ESP)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3David Villanueva-Perez (ESP)Alessio Genovese (ITA)6-4 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Javier Gimenez-Garcia (ESP)Antonio Vallecillos-Higueras (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Gabriel Moraru (ROU)Bartolome Artigues-Riera (13) (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Igor Fejzula (4) (YUG)Claudio Rizzo (ITA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Gerard Galindo-Ramirez (ESP)Asier Muguruza (VEN)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jaume Monfort-Hernandez (ESP)Pedro Clar-Rossello (ESP)4-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Joan Jimenez-Guerra (14) (AND)Francois Schouckens (BEL)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Pedro Romay-Beltran (ESP)Arkaitz Manzarbeitia-Ugarte (5) (ESP)1-6 7-6(0) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Christian Persico (ITA)Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jaume Barberan-Miquel (ESP)Alessandro Accardo (ITA)5-7 7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Evgueni Smirnov (16) (RUS)David Ollivier-Baquero (ESP)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Riccardo Desto (6) (ITA)Jose-Manuel Roman-Gomez (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Luca Bonati (ITA)Juan Cardell-Martinez (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3David Diaz-Ventura (ESP)Augustin Gensse (FRA)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (11) (ITA)Florian Gimenes (FRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Andreas Fasching (7) (AUT)Jordi Marse-Vidri (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Radu-Marian Barbu (ROU)Javier Climent-Puchades (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3David Esteban-Jacobs (ESP)Borja Tor-De Sierra (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP)Michal Navratil (9) (CZE)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Adrian Cruciat (8) (ROU)Sergi Arumi-Romeu (ESP)WO[H2H]
Q3Charles Roche (FRA)David Ortiz-D'jian (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Katz (ISR)Guillem Ferrer-Genovart (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jose-Manuel Garcia-Rodriguez (ESP)Jaime Garcia-Lancha (10) (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Mario Radic (1) (CRO)Patrick Schmolzer (AUT)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Israel Vior-Diaz (ESP)Xavi Vilella-Martinez (WC) (ESP)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Jaume Barberan-Miquel (ESP)Borja Martinez-Lejarza (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Daniel Tomas-Serrano (ESP)Mehdi Sekkat (MAR)3-6 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Marco Gualdi (ITA)Daniel Rodriguez-Bethancour (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4David Diaz-Ventura (ESP)Marc Sifre-Sole (ESP)3-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Tomas Prieto-Sorense (ESP)Ruben Spiner (WC) (GER)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (10) (ITA)Lukas Fricker (SUI)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Gabriel Moraru (2) (ROU)Claudio Rizzo (ITA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Arkaitz Manzarbeitia-Ugarte (ESP)David Luque-Velasco (ESP)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Juan-Miguel Such-Perez (ESP)Ian Sala-Koperdraat (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Rafael Warzyszynski (POL)Arnau Brugues-Davi (ESP)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Lucas Regas-Melero (ESP)Angel Alonso-Campos (ESP)6-1 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Riccardo Desto (ITA)Gerard Galindo-Ramirez (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Alessio Genovese (ITA)Salvador Rodriguez-Mayoralas (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Juan Monaco (12) (ARG)Marco Di Vuolo (ITA)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Ferran Ventura-Martell (3) (ESP)Andreas Stridh (SWE)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Marcos Conde-Jackson (ESP)Marcos Riutort-Vizoso (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Christian Merlato (ITA)Luis-Maria Zapata-Fernandez (ESP)2-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Miles Maclagan (GBR)Pedro Romay-Beltran (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Antonio-Jesus Jimenez-Roz (ESP)Juan Cardell-Martinez (WC) (ESP)6-0 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q4Daniel-Andrea Rodriguez-Redondo (ESP)Antonio Vallecillos-Higueras (ESP)3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)Enrico Iannuzzi (ITA)6-2 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q4Evgueni Smirnov (14) (RUS)Javier Encina-Soriano (ESP)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Ezequiel Velez-Ortiz (4) (ESP)Alvaro Bello-Rodo (SUI)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Guillem Ferrer-Genovart (WC) (ESP)Justo-Javier Suarez-Lomelin (MEX)2-6 7-6(6) 6-1 [H2H]
Q4David Serrano-Gamez (ESP)Antonio Ardila-Manzuela (ESP)6-2 2-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Jose-Manuel Garcia-Rodriguez (ESP)Alexander Katz (ISR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Francois Schouckens (BEL)Borja Tor-De Sierra (ESP)6-0 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Sergio Parente-Vazquez (WC) (ESP)Pedro-Juan Mulet-Serra (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Iker Bilbao-Batiz (ESP)Mario Calvo-Hernandez (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Marc Canovas-Martos (11) (ESP)Adriano Manjon-Rodriguez (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Andreu Guilera-Jover (ESP)Francesc Lleal-Garres (5) (ESP)6-2 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Christian Persico (ITA)Roberto Velilla-Jerez (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Alessandro Rondinelli (ITA)Luca Bonati (ITA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Bruno Alcala-Serrano (ESP)Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)Nika Chkartishvilil (GEO)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4David Tosas-Ros (ESP)Miguel Mateu-Sanchez (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Javier Gimenez-Garcia (ESP)Marcus Stridh (SWE)6-0 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Joan Jimenez-Guerra (9) (AND)Jonathan Wawrinka (SUI)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Victor Ionita (6) (ROU)Jacopo Tezza (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Diego Del Campo-Criado (ESP)Narcis Pelach-Torres (ESP)6-4 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Johan Rousseaux (FRA)Asier Muguruza (VEN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4David Ortiz-D'jian (ESP)Jordi Julia-Gabilondo (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Antonio Gil-Betoret (ESP)Oscar Soler-Sola (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Igor Fejzula (YUG)Kevin Larock (BEL)0-6 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Roberto Lopez-Sanchez (ESP)Tom Dennhardt (GER)7-5 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Jordi Fernandez-Rubio (13) (ESP)Alessandro Accardo (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Jaime Garcia-Lancha (7) (ESP)Augustin Gensse (FRA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Rafael Moreno-Negrin (ESP)Joan Costa-Espin (ESP)6-0 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q4Rui Machado (POR)Hajime Suzuki (JPN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Tomislav Gospic (AUT)Angel-Ramon Cupeiro-Coto (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Eduard Bainad-Puig (ESP)Javier Suasi-Mendoza (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Jose-Manuel Roman-Gomez (ESP)Alberto Cornelio-Martinez (ESP)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Sergio Barberan-Miquel (ESP)Ignasi Villacampa-Roses (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Victor Sanchez-Gil (15) (ESP)Albert Larregola-Cortezon (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Antonio Alcaraz-Sanchez (8) (ESP)Radu-Marian Barbu (ROU)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q4David Villanueva-Perez (ESP)Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP)3-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Juan Perianez-Llopis (ESP)Wenceslao Robles-Febrer (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Charles Roche (FRA)Javier Climent-Puchades (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Miguel Olaso-De La Rica (ESP)Pedro Clar-Rossello (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Jose-Pablo Serna-Perez (ESP)Sergi Arumi-Romeu (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Benjamin Balleret (MON)Jaume Monfort-Hernandez (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Alvaro Izquierdo-Ordovas (16) (ESP)David Esteban-Jacobs (ESP)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Mario Radic (1) (CRO)Rafael Warzyszynski (POL)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Mario Calvo-Hernandez (ESP)Noel Garberi-Fernandez (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Sergio Barberan-Miquel (ESP)Marc Sifre-Sole (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP)Alvaro Bello-Rodo (SUI)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Johan Rousseaux (FRA)Jose-Pablo Serna-Perez (ESP)6-7(3) 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Antonio-Jesus Jimenez-Roz (ESP)Claudio Rizzo (ITA)3-6 6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Florian Gimenes (WC) (FRA)Antonio Gil-Betoret (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Alvaro Izquierdo-Ordovas (16) (ESP)Javier Gimenez-Garcia (ESP)5-7 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Gabriel Moraru (2) (ROU)Nika Chkartishvilil (GEO)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4David Tosas-Ros (ESP)Miguel Mateu-Sanchez (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Benjamin Balleret (MON)Robert Bac (CZE)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Marco Gualdi (ITA)Jacopo Tezza (ITA)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q4David Luque-Velasco (ESP)Antonio Ardila-Manzuela (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)Christian Merlato (ITA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4David Diaz-Ventura (ESP)Radu-Marian Barbu (ROU)6-2 3-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Jordi Marse-Vidri (14) (ESP)Albert Larregola-Cortezon (ESP)7-6(0) 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Ferran Ventura-Martell (3) (ESP)Asier Muguruza (VEN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Wenceslao Robles-Febrer (ESP)Guillem Ferrer-Genovart (A) (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Bartolome Salva-Vidal (ESP)Roberto Lopez-Sanchez (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Rui Machado (POR)Eden Lica (ROU)7-5 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q4Alessandro Accardo (ITA)Alexander Katz (ISR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Christian Persico (ITA)Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)6-0 6-7(6) 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Sergi Arumi-Romeu (ESP)Patrick Schmolzer (AUT)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Joan Jimenez-Guerra (9) (AND)Rafael Moreno-Negrin (ESP)3-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Ezequiel Velez-Ortiz (4) (ESP)Daniel Tomas-Serrano (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Borja Martinez-Lejarza (ESP)Mehdi Sekkat (MAR)7-6(4) 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Pedro Romay-Beltran (ESP)Roberto Velilla-Jerez (ESP)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Marco Di Vuolo (ITA)Salvador Rodriguez-Mayoralas (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Jordi Julia-Gabilondo (ESP)Marc-Christian Martinez-Fernandez (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Jose-Manuel Garcia-Rodriguez (ESP)Ian Sala-Koperdraat (ESP)2-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Eduard Bainad-Puig (ESP)Ruben Catalan-Ibarra (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Marc Canovas-Martos (11) (ESP)Antonio De Santiago-Macanas (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4David Ortiz-D'jian (ESP)Francesc Lleal-Garres (5) (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Francois Schouckens (BEL)Alessio Genovese (ITA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Marcos Conde-Jackson (ESP)Oliver Markus (WC) (GER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Angel-Ramon Cupeiro-Coto (ESP)Pedro-Juan Mulet-Serra (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Juan-Miguel Such-Perez (ESP)Alex Pradera-Sirbu (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Lucas Regas-Melero (ESP)Daniel Rodriguez-Bethancour (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Israel Vior-Diaz (ESP)Miguel Olaso-De La Rica (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (10) (ITA)Luca Bonati (ITA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Victor Ionita (6) (ROU)Adriano Manjon-Rodriguez (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Alessandro Rondinelli (ITA)David Serrano-Gamez (ESP)6-2 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q4Luis-Maria Zapata-Fernandez (ESP)David Esteban-Jacobs (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Jose-Manuel Roman-Gomez (ESP)Augustin Gensse (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Juan Perianez-Llopis (ESP)Narcis Pelach-Torres (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Andreu Guilera-Jover (ESP)Iker Bilbao-Batiz (ESP)7-6(4) 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q4Tomas Prieto-Sorense (WC) (ESP)Javier Encina-Soriano (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Victor Sanchez-Gil (15) (ESP)Gerard Galindo-Ramirez (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Jaime Garcia-Lancha (7) (ESP)Antonio Vallecillos-Higueras (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Arkaitz Manzarbeitia-Ugarte (ESP)Mirko Zoeschg (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Enrico Iannuzzi (ITA)Hajime Suzuki (JPN)7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Jaume Barberan-Miquel (ESP)Angel Alonso-Campos (ESP)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Kevin Larock (BEL)Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Andreas Stridh (SWE)Joan Costa-Espin (ESP)6-4 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Riccardo Desto (ITA)Tom Dennhardt (GER)2-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Jordi Fernandez-Rubio (12) (ESP)Arnau Brugues-Davi (ESP)7-6(1) 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Antonio Alcaraz-Sanchez (8) (ESP)Marcel Granollers (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Javier Climent-Puchades (ESP)Juan-Antonio Tormo-Campos (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4David Ollivier-Baquero (ESP)Borja Tor-De Sierra (ESP)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Jaume Monfort-Hernandez (ESP)Pedro Clar-Rossello (ESP)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q4David Villanueva-Perez (ESP)Marcus Stridh (SWE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Lukas Fricker (SUI)Bruno Alcala-Serrano (ESP)6-3 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Charles Roche (FRA)Juan-David Cano-Carrillo (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Evgueni Smirnov (13) (RUS)Ignasi Villacampa-Roses (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Victor Ionita (1) (ROU)Bye
Q4Mario Calvo-Hernandez (ESP)Pedro-Juan Mulet-Serra (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Andreu Guilera-Jover (ESP)Bye
Q4Roberto Velilla-Jerez (ESP)Hector Calvo-Garcia (WC) (ESP)1-6 0-5 Retired[H2H]
Q4Iker Bilbao-Batiz (ESP)Oscar Soler-Sola (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Marcel Granollers (ESP)Bye
Q4Eduard Bainad-Puig (ESP)Eden Lica (ROU)6-1 6-7(5) 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Bartolome Salva-Vidal (15) (ESP)Bye
Q4Edouard Roger-Vasselin (2) (FRA)Bye
Q4Benjamin Balleret (MON)Ruben Catalan-Ibarra (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Gerardo Cardoso (WC) (MEX)Bye
Q4Marco Di Vuolo (ITA)Miguel Olaso-De La Rica (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Juan-Pablo Curcho (WC) (ARG)Bye
Q4Juan-Miguel Such-Perez (ESP)Bye
Q4Bruno Alcala-Serrano (ESP)Hajime Suzuki (JPN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Juan Perianez-Llopis (12) (ESP)Bye
Q4Israel Vior-Diaz (3) (ESP)Bye
Q4Alvaro Izquierdo-Ordovas (ESP)Enrico Iannuzzi (ITA)4-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Alessio Genovese (ITA)Bye
Q4David Villanueva-Perez (ESP)Alessandro Rondinelli (ITA)6-4 6-7(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Antonio Vallecillos-Higueras (ESP)Bye
Q4Javier Gimenez-Garcia (ESP)Bye
Q4Gabriel Moraru (ROU)Andrey Merinov (WC) (RUS)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Bartolome Artigues-Riera (13) (ESP)Bye
Q4Igor Fejzula (4) (YUG)Bye
Q4Claudio Rizzo (ITA)Nika Chkartishvilil (GEO)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Asier Muguruza (VEN)Bye
Q4Gerard Galindo-Ramirez (ESP)Mehdi Sekkat (MAR)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Pedro Clar-Rossello (ESP)Salvador Rodriguez-Mayoralas (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Jaume Monfort-Hernandez (ESP)Bye
Q4Francois Schouckens (BEL)Xavi Vilella-Martinez (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Joan Jimenez-Guerra (14) (AND)Bye
Q4Arkaitz Manzarbeitia-Ugarte (5) (ESP)Bye
Q4Pedro Romay-Beltran (ESP)Juan-Antonio Tormo-Campos (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)Bye
Q4Christian Persico (ITA)Patrick Schmolzer (AUT)6-7(10) 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Jaume Barberan-Miquel (ESP)Bye
Q4Alessandro Accardo (ITA)Bye
Q4David Ollivier-Baquero (ESP)Sergio Barberan-Miquel (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Evgueni Smirnov (16) (RUS)Bye
Q4Riccardo Desto (6) (ITA)Bye
Q4Jose-Manuel Roman-Gomez (ESP)Daniel Rodriguez-Bethancour (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Juan Cardell-Martinez (ESP)Bye
Q4Luca Bonati (ITA)Jordi Julia-Gabilondo (ESP)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Augustin Gensse (FRA)Bye
Q4David Diaz-Ventura (ESP)Bye
Q4Florian Gimenes (FRA)Antonio Gil-Betoret (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (11) (ITA)Bye
Q4Andreas Fasching (7) (AUT)Bye
Q4Jordi Marse-Vidri (ESP)Marco Gualdi (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Javier Climent-Puchades (ESP)Bye
Q4Radu-Marian Barbu (ROU)Victor Sanchez-Gil (ESP)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Borja Tor-De Sierra (ESP)Mirko Zoeschg (ITA)6-4 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q4David Esteban-Jacobs (ESP)Bye
Q4Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP)Lukas Fricker (SUI)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Michal Navratil (9) (CZE)Bye
Q4Adrian Cruciat (8) (ROU)Bye
Q4Sergi Arumi-Romeu (ESP)David Luque-Velasco (ESP)7-6(5) 7-6(9) [H2H]
Q4David Ortiz-D'jian (ESP)Bye
Q4Charles Roche (FRA)Marc Canovas-Martos (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Guillem Ferrer-Genovart (ESP)Bye
Q4Alexander Katz (ISR)Bye
Q4Jose-Manuel Garcia-Rodriguez (ESP)Kevin Larock (BEL)6-3 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Jaime Garcia-Lancha (10) (ESP)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Spain 1 draw (Men's) 2002?
Who will win Spain 1?