ATP Spain F9 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The Spain F9 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Spain F9 Futures Event Details:

2011-03-21Clay
OutdoorBarcelona, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Spain F9 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJan-Lennard Struff (3) (GER)Pedro Clar-Rossello (1) (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
SFPedro Clar-Rossello (1) (ESP)Juan-Pablo Villar (4) (ARG)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
SFJan-Lennard Struff (3) (GER)Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (2) (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFPedro Clar-Rossello (1) (ESP)Matthew Barton (Q) (AUS)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFJuan-Pablo Villar (4) (ARG)Liam Broady (Q) (GBR)6-2 0-6 6-0 [H2H]
QFJan-Lennard Struff (3) (GER)Marcelo Palacios-Siegenthale (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
QFGabriel Trujillo-Soler (2) (ESP)Steven Diez (CAN)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R16Pedro Clar-Rossello (1) (ESP)Eduard Esteve Lobato (Q) (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Matthew Barton (Q) (AUS)Oscar Sabate-Bretos (ESP)6-0 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Juan-Pablo Villar (4) (ARG)Borut Puc (SLO)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Liam Broady (Q) (GBR)Antony Dupuis (FRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Marcelo Palacios-Siegenthale (ESP)Enrique Lopez-Perez (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Jan-Lennard Struff (3) (GER)Paris Gemouchidis (Q) (GRE)6-0 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Steven Diez (CAN)Roberto Carballes Baena (WC) (ESP)6-7(5) 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (2) (ESP)Jordi Samper-Montana (SE) (ESP)1-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Pedro Clar-Rossello (1) (ESP)Lorenzo Giustino (Q) (ITA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Eduard Esteve Lobato (Q) (ESP)Cristian Batlle Rodriguez (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Matthew Barton (Q) (AUS)Ivan Nedelko (RUS)4-6 6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Oscar Sabate-Bretos (ESP)Pavel Filin (LL) (BLR)6-2 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Juan-Pablo Villar (4) (ARG)Jason Kubler (AUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Borut Puc (SLO)Marcos Giraldi Requena (WC) (ESP)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R32Liam Broady (Q) (GBR)Sebastien Rocher (Q) (FRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Antony Dupuis (FRA)Marc Fornell-Mestres (7) (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marcelo Palacios-Siegenthale (ESP)Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (5) (ESP)2-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Enrique Lopez-Perez (Q) (ESP)Juan Lizariturry (ESP)2-6 7-6(6) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Paris Gemouchidis (Q) (GRE)Richard Waite (LL) (GER)6-3 4-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Jan-Lennard Struff (3) (GER)Giorgio Portaluri (SE) (ITA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Roberto Carballes Baena (WC) (ESP)Jose Checa-Calvo (6) (ESP)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Steven Diez (CAN)Arthur De Greef (Q) (BEL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jordi Samper-Montana (SE) (ESP)Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (PR) (ESP)3-6 7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (2) (ESP)Guillem Collado-Castells (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMiguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (1) (ESP)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
Arnau Dachs (ESP)
Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP)
6-2 6-0
SFMiguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (1) (ESP)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP)
Steven Diez (CAN)
6-4 6-3
SFArnau Dachs (ESP)
Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP)
Marc Fornell-Mestres (3) (ESP)
Mike Vermeer (LUX)
1-6 6-4 [10-7]
QFMiguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (1) (ESP)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
Cristian Batlle Rodriguez (WC) (ESP)
David Canudas-Fernandez (ESP)
6-2 7-5
QFRoberto Carballes Baena (ESP)
Steven Diez (CAN)
Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez (ESP)
Marc Giner (ESP)
6-4 6-3
QFMarc Fornell-Mestres (3) (ESP)
Mike Vermeer (LUX)
Liam Broady (GBR)
Giorgio Portaluri (ITA)
6-1 7-6(3)
QFArnau Dachs (ESP)
Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP)
Oscar Sabate-Bretos (2) (ESP)
Mark Vervoort (NED)
6-1 2-6 [10-4]
R16Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (1) (ESP)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
Alex Blumenberg (A) (BRA)
Eduardo Dischinger (BRA)
6-2 6-2
R16Cristian Batlle Rodriguez (WC) (ESP)
David Canudas-Fernandez (ESP)
Marc Collado Castells (WC) (ESP)
Jaume Pla Malfeito (ESP)
6-4 6-3
R16Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez (ESP)
Marc Giner (ESP)
Pedro Clar-Rossello (A) (ESP)
Allen Perel (AUS)
6-7(5) 7-6(5) [25-23]
R16Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP)
Steven Diez (CAN)
Lorenzo Giustino (ITA)
Tomas Tenconi (ITA)
6-1 6-3
R16Liam Broady (GBR)
Giorgio Portaluri (ITA)
Paris Gemouchidis (GRE)
Roberto Rodriguez-Alonso (ESP)
6-3 6-2
R16Marc Fornell-Mestres (3) (ESP)
Mike Vermeer (LUX)
Matthew Barton (AUS)
Jason Kubler (AUS)
6-3 6-1
R16Arnau Dachs (ESP)
Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP)
Jan-Lennard Struff (GER)
Richard Waite (GER)
6-4 7-6(5)
R16Oscar Sabate-Bretos (2) (ESP)
Mark Vervoort (NED)
Marc Dolcet (WC) (ESP)
Salvador Rodriguez-Mayoralas (ESP)
6-1 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Paris Gemouchidis (1) (GRE)Pavel Filin (11) (BLR)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP)Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez (2) (ESP)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Matthew Barton (16) (AUS)Richard Waite (3) (GER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Sebastien Rocher (FRA)Lorenzo Di Giovanni (ITA)2-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Lorenzo Giustino (10) (ITA)Marc Giner (5) (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Liam Broady (6) (GBR)Guillem Closa-Puncernau (ESP)6-4 3-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Enrique Lopez-Perez (7) (ESP)Markus Eriksson (12) (SWE)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Arthur De Greef (8) (BEL)Lucas Szewczyk (FRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Paris Gemouchidis (1) (GRE)Marcos Esparcia Omedas (ESP)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Pavel Filin (11) (BLR)Ramkumar Ramanathan (IND)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez (2) (ESP)Adria Mas Mascolo (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP)Alex Domenech-Menacho (ESP)6-2 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Richard Waite (3) (GER)Francesco Garzelli (ITA)5-7 6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Matthew Barton (16) (AUS)Nika Dolidze (GEO)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Lorenzo Di Giovanni (ITA)Maxime Forcin (FRA)6-1 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Sebastien Rocher (FRA)Mark Vervoort (9) (NED)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Marc Giner (5) (ESP)Gabor Borsos (HUN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Lorenzo Giustino (10) (ITA)Baptiste Maitre (FRA)WO[H2H]
Q2Liam Broady (6) (GBR)Alex Bolt (AUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Guillem Closa-Puncernau (ESP)Pascal Meis (GER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Enrique Lopez-Perez (7) (ESP)Giovanni Galuppo (ITA)6-2 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Markus Eriksson (12) (SWE)Maverick Banes (AUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Arthur De Greef (8) (BEL)Pedro Sakamoto (BRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Lucas Szewczyk (FRA)Jordi Munoz-Abreu (ESP)4-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Paris Gemouchidis (1) (GRE)Sergio Sanchez Moruno (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Marcos Esparcia Omedas (ESP)Marc Garcia-Roman (ESP)3-6 7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ramkumar Ramanathan (IND)Denny Stanojevic (SWE)4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Pavel Filin (11) (BLR)Jaume Martinez Vich (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez (2) (ESP)Eduardo Dischinger (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Adria Mas Mascolo (ESP)Mauro Tete (ARG)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alex Domenech-Menacho (ESP)Diego Garcia (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP)Tom Allen (GBR)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Richard Waite (3) (GER)Pol Toledo Bague (ESP)5-7 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Francesco Garzelli (ITA)Gustavo Sampaio Antunes (BRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Nika Dolidze (GEO)Marc Collado Castells (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Matthew Barton (16) (AUS)Enric Guaita-Pais (ESP)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Lorenzo Di Giovanni (ITA)David Canudas-Fernandez (4) (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Maxime Forcin (FRA)Joe Rogers (GBR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Sebastien Rocher (FRA)Marc Dolcet (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Mark Vervoort (9) (NED)Philippos Tsangaridis (CYP)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Marc Giner (5) (ESP)Natasith Luesantia (THA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Gabor Borsos (HUN)Michael Zhu (USA)2-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Baptiste Maitre (FRA)Salvador Rodriguez-Mayoralas (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Lorenzo Giustino (10) (ITA)Ferdun Shevkedov (BUL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Liam Broady (6) (GBR)Sergio Barranco (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Alex Bolt (AUS)Adam Majchrowicz (POL)6-7(3) 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Pascal Meis (GER)Bruno Alvarez (BEL)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Guillem Closa-Puncernau (ESP)Arnau Dachs (ESP)6-4 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Enrique Lopez-Perez (7) (ESP)Amerigo Contini (ITA)6-2 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Giovanni Galuppo (ITA)Mario Navarro Lopez (ESP)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Maverick Banes (AUS)Marcin Bukowski (POL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Markus Eriksson (12) (SWE)Mikhail Biryukov (RUS)7-5 6-7(2) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Arthur De Greef (8) (BEL)Filipp Naumov (RUS)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Pedro Sakamoto (BRA)Antonio Garcia Sanchez (ESP)7-6(5) 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Lucas Szewczyk (FRA)Marc Vargas (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jordi Munoz-Abreu (ESP)Ivan Martinez Montoro (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Paris Gemouchidis (1) (GRE)Pablo Moreno Dapena (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Sergio Sanchez Moruno (WC) (ESP)Zeljko Milovic (SRB)3-6 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Marcos Esparcia Omedas (ESP)Nicolas Beaune (FRA)6-3 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Marc Garcia-Roman (ESP)Alejandro Serrano Clarke (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Ramkumar Ramanathan (IND)Mlandeli Ndlela (ZIM)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Denny Stanojevic (SWE)Bandar Kayali (WC) (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Jaume Martinez Vich (ESP)Bogdan Djurdjevic (GER)7-6(4) 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Pavel Filin (11) (BLR)Lois Baudy (FRA)4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q4Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez (2) (ESP)Pablo Gor Costales (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Eduardo Dischinger (BRA)Jan Duba (SUI)6-3 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q4Adria Mas Mascolo (ESP)Fariduni Bakhodur (TJK)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Mauro Tete (ARG)Vilian Petrov (BUL)5-7 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Alex Domenech-Menacho (ESP)David Biosca Girvent (ESP)6-2 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Diego Garcia (FRA)Jordi Massalle Ferrer (ESP)2-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Tom Allen (GBR)Kevin Garcia De Reuse (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP)Roberto Rodriguez-Alonso (15) (ESP)6-3 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Richard Waite (3) (GER)Denis Yevseyev (KAZ)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Pol Toledo Bague (ESP)Kento Tagashira (JPN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Francesco Garzelli (ITA)Jaume Pla Malfeito (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Gustavo Sampaio Antunes (BRA)Gabriel Polo Ferrer (ESP)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Marc Collado Castells (ESP)Dennis Uspensky (WC) (USA)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q4Nika Dolidze (GEO)Neeraj Elangovan (IND)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Enric Guaita-Pais (ESP)Ricardo Rodeiro-Stetson (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Matthew Barton (16) (AUS)Marco Francescatto (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4David Canudas-Fernandez (4) (ESP)Victor Javier Rodriguez Diaz (COL)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Lorenzo Di Giovanni (ITA)Keelan Oakley (GBR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Joe Rogers (GBR)Max De Juan Arranz (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Maxime Forcin (FRA)David Prokop (CZE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Marc Dolcet (ESP)Craig Berger (WC) (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Sebastien Rocher (FRA)Gerard Gallego-Bertran (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Philippos Tsangaridis (CYP)Leonardo Gasparini (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Mark Vervoort (9) (NED)Alem Tleshov (WC) (KAZ)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Marc Giner (5) (ESP)Fabio Sgrignoli (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Natasith Luesantia (THA)Jordi Mas De Ugarte (A) (ESP)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Michael Zhu (USA)Gino Asara (ITA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Gabor Borsos (HUN)Antoine Plumey (SUI)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Salvador Rodriguez-Mayoralas (ESP)Craig Walker (WC) (GBR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Baptiste Maitre (FRA)Jean-Marc Werner (GER)6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q4Ferdun Shevkedov (BUL)Fernando Tolentino Bento Davilla Davilla (BRA)6-2 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Lorenzo Giustino (10) (ITA)Sandro Viaene Pieras (ESP)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Liam Broady (6) (GBR)Jeffrey Mira Svensson (SWE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Sergio Barranco (WC) (ESP)Mohamed Nazim Khan (MAS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Alex Bolt (AUS)Inaki Belloso Ausin (ESP)3-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Adam Majchrowicz (POL)Jeremias Lima-Perez (ESP)6-4 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Bruno Alvarez (BEL)Johan Claesson (SWE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Pascal Meis (GER)Mathieu Froment (FRA)6-3 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Guillem Closa-Puncernau (ESP)Kirill Dmitriev (RUS)2-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Arnau Dachs (ESP)Mike Vermeer (13) (LUX)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Enrique Lopez-Perez (7) (ESP)Marcin Domaszewicz (POL)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Amerigo Contini (ITA)James Allemby (GBR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Mario Navarro Lopez (ESP)Sardor Pulatov (UZB)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Giovanni Galuppo (ITA)Eyal Bensimon (FRA)4-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Maverick Banes (AUS)Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Marcin Bukowski (POL)Albert Codina Sala (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Mikhail Biryukov (RUS)Daniel Coronado (BRA)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Markus Eriksson (12) (SWE)Manuel Mazzella (ITA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Arthur De Greef (8) (BEL)Sina Khoshroo (CAN)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Filipp Naumov (RUS)Kanou Kikkawa (JPN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Pedro Sakamoto (BRA)Alejandro Campillo-Alonso (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Antonio Garcia Sanchez (ESP)Sergio De La Fuente-Ramos (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Lucas Szewczyk (FRA)Allen Perel (AUS)5-7 4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q4Marc Vargas (ESP)Alex Blumenberg (BRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Jordi Munoz-Abreu (ESP)Eric Garcia Crespo (ESP)4-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Ivan Martinez Montoro (ESP)Facundo Mena (14) (ARG)4-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Spain F9 Futures draw (Men's) 2011?
Who will win Spain F9 Futures?