ATP Spain F9 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The Spain F9 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Spain F9 Futures Event Details:

2007-03-05Clay
OutdoorSabadell, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Spain F9 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FBartolome Salva-Vidal (ESP)David Marrero (8) (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
SFBartolome Salva-Vidal (ESP)Guillem Burniol-Teixido (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
SFDavid Marrero (8) (ESP)Daniel Gimeno-Traver (5Q) (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFBartolome Salva-Vidal (ESP)Marc Fornell-Mestres (1) (ESP)7-6(3) 6-0 [H2H]
QFGuillem Burniol-Teixido (ESP)Mattia Livraghi (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFDaniel Gimeno-Traver (5Q) (ESP)Pere Riba (ESP)4-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
QFDavid Marrero (8) (ESP)Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (ESP)7-6(3) 7-5 [H2H]
R16Marc Fornell-Mestres (1) (ESP)Jose-Manuel Garcia-Rodriguez (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Bartolome Salva-Vidal (ESP)Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)3-6 7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Guillem Burniol-Teixido (ESP)Nick Van Der Meer (NED)7-6(6) 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Mattia Livraghi (ITA)Matwe Middelkoop (6) (NED)6-7(1) 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R16Daniel Gimeno-Traver (5Q) (ESP)Albert Ramos (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-7(7) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Pere Riba (ESP)Javier Genaro-Martinez (3) (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16David Marrero (8) (ESP)Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R16Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (ESP)Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Marc Fornell-Mestres (1) (ESP)Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jose-Manuel Garcia-Rodriguez (Q) (ESP)Guillermo Olaso (Q) (ESP)7-6(7) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)Ignacio Vicente-Fibla (Q) (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Bartolome Salva-Vidal (ESP)Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (7) (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Nick Van Der Meer (NED)Jose Checa-Calvo (4) (ESP)7-5 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Guillem Burniol-Teixido (ESP)Fabio Colangelo (ITA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Mattia Livraghi (ITA)Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (ESP)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Matwe Middelkoop (6) (NED)Oriol Mirallas-Vinas (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Daniel Gimeno-Traver (5Q) (ESP)Sebastian Louis (Q) (FRA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Albert Ramos (WC) (ESP)David Estruch (Q) (ESP)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Pere Riba (ESP)David Luque-Velasco (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Javier Genaro-Martinez (3) (ESP)David Canudas-Fernandez (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32David Marrero (8) (ESP)Valery Rudnev (Q) (RUS)4-6 6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)David Diaz-Ventura (Q) (ESP)7-6(6) 6-0 [H2H]
R32Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (ESP)Francesc Montanes-Roca (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (2) (ESP)1-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAntonio Baldellou-Esteva (1) (ESP)
Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)
Fabio Colangelo (4) (ITA)
Mattia Livraghi (ITA)
7-6(5) 6-0
SFAntonio Baldellou-Esteva (1) (ESP)
Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)
Carlos Poch-Gradin (3) (ESP)
Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)
6-4 6-4
SFFabio Colangelo (4) (ITA)
Mattia Livraghi (ITA)
Marc Fornell-Mestres (2) (ESP)
Jordi Marse-Vidri (ESP)
6-2 6-2
QFAntonio Baldellou-Esteva (1) (ESP)
Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)
Matwe Middelkoop (NED)
Nick Van Der Meer (NED)
6-3 2-0 Retired
QFCarlos Poch-Gradin (3) (ESP)
Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)
Serinho Wijdenbosch (NED)
Juan-Pablo Yunis (ARG)
6-3 6-3
QFFabio Colangelo (4) (ITA)
Mattia Livraghi (ITA)
Gregory Chambaz (SUI)
David Luque-Velasco (ESP)
6-1 6-3
QFMarc Fornell-Mestres (2) (ESP)
Jordi Marse-Vidri (ESP)
David Marrero (ESP)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
7-5 6-3
R16Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (1) (ESP)
Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)
Javier Corominas-Navarrete (ESP)
Jaume Santo-Valdivieso (ESP)
6-1 6-3
R16Matwe Middelkoop (NED)
Nick Van Der Meer (NED)
Javier Dejuan-Mora (ESP)
Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP)
6-3 6-4
R16Carlos Poch-Gradin (3) (ESP)
Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)
Miquel Perez Puigdomenech (ESP)
Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (ESP)
WO
R16Serinho Wijdenbosch (NED)
Juan-Pablo Yunis (ARG)
Oriol Mirallas-Vinas (ESP)
Mario Navarro-Bayo (ESP)
6-0 6-1
R16Gregory Chambaz (SUI)
David Luque-Velasco (ESP)
Massimo Capone (ITA)
Francesco Zacchia (ITA)
6-4 6-7(2) 7-5
R16Fabio Colangelo (4) (ITA)
Mattia Livraghi (ITA)
David Canudas-Fernandez (ESP)
Pedro Clar-Rossello (ESP)
7-5 4-6 6-3
R16David Marrero (ESP)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
Guillermo Olaso (ESP)
Miguel Olaso-De La Rica (ESP)
6-2 6-4
R16Marc Fornell-Mestres (2) (ESP)
Jordi Marse-Vidri (ESP)
Sergio Barberan-Miquel (ESP)
Jose-Manuel Garcia-Rodriguez (ESP)
6-2 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Daniel Gimeno-Traver (1) (ESP)Pedro Clar-Rossello (10) (ESP)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Ignacio Vicente-Fibla (15) (ESP)Laurent Rochette (2) (FRA)7-5 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q1Sebastian Louis (11) (FRA)Miquel Perez Puigdomenech (3) (ESP)7-6(3) 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q1David Diaz-Ventura (ESP)Alfonso Fernandez-Guimera (16) (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Guillermo Olaso (5) (ESP)Mark Vervoort (WC) (NED)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Jose-Manuel Garcia-Rodriguez (6) (ESP)Enric Guaita-Pais (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Valery Rudnev (7) (RUS)Miguel Olaso-De La Rica (9) (ESP)6-1 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q1David Estruch (8) (ESP)Carlos Gonzalez-De Cueto (ESP)6-7(6) 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Gimeno-Traver (1) (ESP)Francesco Zacchia (ITA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Pedro Clar-Rossello (10) (ESP)Jaume Santo-Valdivieso (ESP)6-3 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Laurent Rochette (2) (FRA)Emilio Rodriguez-Navarro (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ignacio Vicente-Fibla (15) (ESP)Christian Ramos-Abad (ESP)6-3 4-6 2-3 Retired[H2H]
Q2Miquel Perez Puigdomenech (3) (ESP)Serinho Wijdenbosch (NED)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Sebastian Louis (11) (FRA)Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez (ESP)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2David Diaz-Ventura (ESP)Jordi Marse-Vidri (4) (ESP)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Alfonso Fernandez-Guimera (16) (ESP)Oriol March-Ledesma (ESP)7-5 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Guillermo Olaso (5) (ESP)Antonio Martin-Velez (ESP)4-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Mark Vervoort (WC) (NED)Amador Romero-Torres (ESP)6-4 6-7(6) 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Jose-Manuel Garcia-Rodriguez (6) (ESP)Javier Dejuan-Mora (ESP)5-7 7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Enric Guaita-Pais (WC) (ESP)Romain Hardy (14) (FRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Valery Rudnev (7) (RUS)Ruben Serna-Tuduri (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Miguel Olaso-De La Rica (9) (ESP)Cesare Gallo (ITA)6-4 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2David Estruch (8) (ESP)Pedro Villar-Almiron (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Carlos Gonzalez-De Cueto (ESP)Massimo Capone (13) (ITA)6-3 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q3Daniel Gimeno-Traver (1) (ESP)Guillaume Herbach (FRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Francesco Zacchia (ITA)Philip Barlow (GBR)6-4 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jaume Santo-Valdivieso (ESP)Stanislav Bykov (KAZ)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Pedro Clar-Rossello (10) (ESP)Juan Lizariturry (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Laurent Rochette (2) (FRA)Michal Olejniczak (POL)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Emilio Rodriguez-Navarro (ESP)Yoann Villar (BEL)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Christian Ramos-Abad (ESP)Enrico Alonso De Pedro (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ignacio Vicente-Fibla (15) (ESP)Matthias Mazur (SUI)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Miquel Perez Puigdomenech (3) (ESP)Ruben Medina-Camargo (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Serinho Wijdenbosch (NED)Sergio Barberan-Miquel (ESP)1-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez (ESP)Frederico Marques (POR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Sebastian Louis (11) (FRA)Inigo Cervantes Huegun (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jordi Marse-Vidri (4) (ESP)Robert Van Ewijk (NED)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3David Diaz-Ventura (ESP)Javier Peris-Inigo (ESP)4-6 6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Oriol March-Ledesma (ESP)Fernando Banos-Lopez (ESP)6-0 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alfonso Fernandez-Guimera (16) (ESP)Jorge Tupayachi-Llanos (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Guillermo Olaso (5) (ESP)Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Antonio Martin-Velez (ESP)Fabian Spaar (SUI)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Mark Vervoort (WC) (NED)Alexander Ward (GBR)6-1 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Amador Romero-Torres (ESP)Takahiro Ittogi (12) (JPN)2-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jose-Manuel Garcia-Rodriguez (6) (ESP)Mario Navarro-Bayo (WC) (ESP)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Javier Dejuan-Mora (ESP)Nikola Dzaleta (SCG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Enric Guaita-Pais (WC) (ESP)Gregory Chambaz (SUI)4-6 7-6(2) 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Romain Hardy (14) (FRA)Rodrigo Gomez Saigos (ESP)1-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Valery Rudnev (7) (RUS)Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP)0-6 6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Ruben Serna-Tuduri (WC) (ESP)Bogdan Djurdjevic (GER)6-4 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Cesare Gallo (ITA)Jan Serdakowski (POL)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Miguel Olaso-De La Rica (9) (ESP)Santiago Penades-Sanz (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3David Estruch (8) (ESP)Andres Garriga Rivero (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Pedro Villar-Almiron (WC) (ESP)Juan-Pablo Yunis (ARG)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Gonzalez-De Cueto (ESP)Oriol Hernandez-Pastor (ESP)6-4 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Massimo Capone (13) (ITA)Artem Pudovkin (RUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Spain F9 Futures draw (Men's) 2007?
Who will win Spain F9 Futures?