ATP Spain F6 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The Spain F6 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Spain F6 Futures Event Details:

2012-03-12Clay
OutdoorBadalona, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Spain F6 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FRoberto Carballes Baena (6) (ESP)David Estruch (5) (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
SFDavid Estruch (5) (ESP)Taro Daniel (7) (JPN)3-6 7-6(6) 7-5 [H2H]
SFRoberto Carballes Baena (6) (ESP)Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (2) (CHI)WO[H2H]
QFDavid Estruch (5) (ESP)Juan Sebastian Gomez (COL)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFTaro Daniel (7) (JPN)Lorenzo Giustino (ITA)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFRoberto Carballes Baena (6) (ESP)Ivan Nedelko (4) (RUS)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFHans Podlipnik-Castillo (2) (CHI)David Perez Sanz (Q) (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Juan Sebastian Gomez (COL)Jose Checa-Calvo (ESP)6-2 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16David Estruch (5) (ESP)Ricardo Rodriguez (VEN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Lorenzo Giustino (ITA)Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Taro Daniel (7) (JPN)Gianni Mina (FRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Roberto Carballes Baena (6) (ESP)Marcos Esparcia Omedas (Q) (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R16Ivan Nedelko (4) (RUS)Mohit Mayur Jayaprakash (Q) (IND)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16David Perez Sanz (Q) (ESP)Oriol Roca Batalla (Q) (ESP)7-6(5) 6-7(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (2) (CHI)Eduard Esteve Lobato (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jose Checa-Calvo (ESP)Julien Obry (1) (FRA)6-4 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Juan Sebastian Gomez (COL)Roger Perez Jane (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ricardo Rodriguez (VEN)Guillem Collado-Castells (Q) (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32David Estruch (5) (ESP)Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)3-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Lorenzo Giustino (ITA)Jordi Samper-Montana (3) (ESP)4-6 6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)Pol Toledo Bague (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Gianni Mina (FRA)Norbert Nagyi (WC) (AUT)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Taro Daniel (7) (JPN)Denis Yevseyev (KAZ)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Roberto Carballes Baena (6) (ESP)Oscar Sabate-Bretos (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Marcos Esparcia Omedas (Q) (ESP)Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (Q) (ESP)3-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Mohit Mayur Jayaprakash (Q) (IND)Tinotenda Chanakira (WC) (ZIM)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ivan Nedelko (4) (RUS)Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)6-3 5-1 Retired[H2H]
R32David Perez Sanz (Q) (ESP)Henrik Sillanpaa (LL) (FIN)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Oriol Roca Batalla (Q) (ESP)Mark Vervoort (Q) (NED)7-6(0) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Eduard Esteve Lobato (Q) (ESP)Jean-Marc Werner (GER)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (2) (CHI)Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)5-7 6-4 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMiguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (1) (ESP)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (2) (CHI)
Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHI)
6-2 7-5
SFMiguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (1) (ESP)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
Lorenzo Giustino (ITA)
Ivan Nedelko (RUS)
6-2 6-4
SFHans Podlipnik-Castillo (2) (CHI)
Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHI)
Eric Garcia Crespo (ESP)
Ryoma Sloane (NZL)
6-1 6-1
QFMiguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (1) (ESP)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP)
Pol Toledo Bague (ESP)
6-2 6-1
QFLorenzo Giustino (ITA)
Ivan Nedelko (RUS)
Carlos Gomez-Ferre (WC) (ESP)
Ricky Ventura Perez (ESP)
6-4 6-3
QFEric Garcia Crespo (ESP)
Ryoma Sloane (NZL)
Juan Sebastian Gomez (3) (COL)
Mohit Mayur Jayaprakash (IND)
3-6 7-5 [11-9]
QFHans Podlipnik-Castillo (2) (CHI)
Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHI)
Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)
Jean-Marc Werner (GER)
6-2 6-3
R16Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (1) (ESP)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
Bye
R16Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP)
Pol Toledo Bague (ESP)
Pavel Bazunov (RUS)
Timofey Skripkin (RUS)
6-2 6-2
R16Carlos Gomez-Ferre (WC) (ESP)
Ricky Ventura Perez (ESP)
Jose Checa-Calvo (4) (ESP)
Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)
WO
R16Lorenzo Giustino (ITA)
Ivan Nedelko (RUS)
Pol Gonzalez Gil (ESP)
Carlos Torres (ESP)
6-0 6-3
R16Eric Garcia Crespo (ESP)
Ryoma Sloane (NZL)
Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)
Yannick Martell Beuzit (ESP)
WO
R16Juan Sebastian Gomez (3) (COL)
Mohit Mayur Jayaprakash (IND)
David Estruch (ESP)
Mark Vervoort (NED)
6-3 6-2
R16Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)
Jean-Marc Werner (GER)
Gerard Gallego-Bertran (ESP)
Ferran Ventura-Martell (ESP)
6-7(3) 6-4 [10-7]
R16Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (2) (CHI)
Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHI)
Lucas Mccone (BEL)
Thomas Mccone (BEL)
6-2 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Oriol Roca Batalla (1) (ESP)Aoxiong Wang (CHN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (2) (ESP)Lofo Ramiaramanana (MAD)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1David Perez Sanz (3) (ESP)Pablo Gor Costales (ESP)5-7 7-6(3) Retired[H2H]
Q1Guillem Collado-Castells (ESP)Kirill Dmitriev (9) (RUS)3-6 7-6(7) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Marcos Esparcia Omedas (5) (ESP)Jack Carpenter (11) (GBR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Mohit Mayur Jayaprakash (12) (IND)Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (6) (CHI)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Mark Vervoort (7) (NED)Henrik Sillanpaa (10) (FIN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Eduard Esteve Lobato (13) (ESP)Gerard Gallego-Bertran (8) (ESP)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Oriol Roca Batalla (1) (ESP)Eric Garcia Crespo (ESP)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Aoxiong Wang (CHN)Marc Isern (ESP)7-6(3) 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (2) (ESP)Carlos Gonzalez-Tarrio (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Lofo Ramiaramanana (MAD)Kyle Edmund (GBR)WO[H2H]
Q2David Perez Sanz (3) (ESP)David Biosca Girvent (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Pablo Gor Costales (ESP)Ferran Ventura-Martell (ESP)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Guillem Collado-Castells (ESP)Bruno Alvarez (BEL)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Kirill Dmitriev (9) (RUS)Alexey Nikiforov (RUS)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Marcos Esparcia Omedas (5) (ESP)Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jack Carpenter (11) (GBR)Leo Kim Schoerner (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (6) (CHI)Arturo Torregrosa Velilla (ESP)6-0 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Mohit Mayur Jayaprakash (12) (IND)Lucas Mccone (BEL)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Mark Vervoort (7) (NED)Dmitry Popko (RUS)6-2 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Henrik Sillanpaa (10) (FIN)Marcos Giraldi Requena (ESP)3-6 7-6(5) 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Gerard Gallego-Bertran (8) (ESP)Aaron Colas Sanchez (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Eduard Esteve Lobato (13) (ESP)Marc Dolcet (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Oriol Roca Batalla (1) (ESP)Jose Maria Batalla (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Eric Garcia Crespo (ESP)Oriol Garrobe Guilera (ESP)1-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Aoxiong Wang (CHN)Nicholas Baez (USA)6-3 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marc Isern (ESP)Salvador Rodriguez-Mayoralas (16) (ESP)4-6 7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (2) (ESP)Dominik Domazet (AUT)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Gonzalez-Tarrio (ESP)Daniel Luque (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Lofo Ramiaramanana (MAD)Tobias Hinzmann (GER)6-3 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Kyle Edmund (GBR)Maxime Chazal (14) (FRA)6-4 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3David Perez Sanz (3) (ESP)Jesper Korsbaek Jensen (DEN)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3David Biosca Girvent (ESP)Carlos Donat (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Pablo Gor Costales (ESP)Giuliano Buzoianu (WC) (ROU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ferran Ventura-Martell (ESP)Pablo Moreno Dapena (ESP)6-2 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Guillem Collado-Castells (ESP)Yannick Martell Beuzit (ESP)7-5 4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Bruno Alvarez (BEL)Thomas Mccone (BEL)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alexey Nikiforov (RUS)Hector Garcia Oliveda (ESP)1-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Kirill Dmitriev (9) (RUS)Lorenzo De Rosa (ITA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Marcos Esparcia Omedas (5) (ESP)Bogdan Djurdjevic (GER)3-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP)Antonio J. Ayala Hernandez (ESP)3-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Leo Kim Schoerner (GER)Alexey Nesterov (KAZ)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jack Carpenter (11) (GBR)Marc Vargas (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (6) (CHI)Guillermo Quer (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Arturo Torregrosa Velilla (ESP)Joan Ramon Ensenyat (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Lucas Mccone (BEL)Aswin Lizen (WC) (GBR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Mohit Mayur Jayaprakash (12) (IND)Samuel Ribeiro Navarrete (ESP)6-4 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Mark Vervoort (7) (NED)Victor Gimeno Traver (ESP)3-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Dmitry Popko (RUS)Carlos Torres (ESP)6-7(5) 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marcos Giraldi Requena (ESP)Jaume Pla Malfeito (ESP)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Henrik Sillanpaa (10) (FIN)Robert Herrera (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Gerard Gallego-Bertran (8) (ESP)Adria Mas Mascolo (ESP)6-7(1) 4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Aaron Colas Sanchez (ESP)Tommaso Rivellini (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marc Dolcet (ESP)Marc Monreal (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Eduard Esteve Lobato (13) (ESP)Marc Collado Castells (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Oriol Roca Batalla (1) (ESP)Farsad Shahi (IRI)6-4 3-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Jose Maria Batalla (ESP)Artur Diyarov (WC) (RUS)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Oriol Garrobe Guilera (ESP)Walid Boualem (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Eric Garcia Crespo (ESP)Luigi Malasoma (ITA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Aoxiong Wang (CHN)Oscar Carrascosa Grau (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Nicholas Baez (USA)Costin Economu (ROU)6-2 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Marc Isern (ESP)Jose Mauricio Del Rio (A) (MEX)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Salvador Rodriguez-Mayoralas (16) (ESP)Mubashir Afridi (PAK)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (2) (ESP)Ashley Mount (GBR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Dominik Domazet (AUT)Fabien Blanc (SUI)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Carlos Gonzalez-Tarrio (ESP)Pol Gonzalez Gil (ESP)7-6(6) 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Daniel Luque (ESP)Pedro Lizondo Osset (ESP)6-4 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Tobias Hinzmann (GER)Carlos Alberto Alferez-Bohorquez (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Lofo Ramiaramanana (MAD)Nihar Navapurkar (GBR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Kyle Edmund (GBR)Xisco Munoz Mora (ESP)6-2 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Maxime Chazal (14) (FRA)Alex Valeriano (ESP)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q4David Perez Sanz (3) (ESP)Ricardo Munoz Menasalvas (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Jesper Korsbaek Jensen (DEN)Ricardo Rodeiro-Stetson (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4David Biosca Girvent (ESP)David Jorda Sanchis (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Carlos Donat (ESP)Kevin Garcia De Reuse (ESP)1-6 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Giuliano Buzoianu (WC) (ROU)Zeljko Milovic (SRB)7-6(5) 4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q4Pablo Gor Costales (ESP)William Emanuel Birau (ROU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Pablo Moreno Dapena (ESP)Gerard Platero (ESP)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Ferran Ventura-Martell (ESP)Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (15) (ESP)6-7(6) 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Guillem Collado-Castells (ESP)Francesco Picco (4) (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Yannick Martell Beuzit (ESP)Pavel Bazunov (RUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Thomas Mccone (BEL)Alexey Maklakov (RUS)2-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Bruno Alvarez (BEL)Jesus Garcia Pardo (ESP)5-7 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Hector Garcia Oliveda (ESP)Marco Salone (SUI)5-0 Retired[H2H]
Q4Alexey Nikiforov (RUS)Giacomo Guelfo (ITA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Lorenzo De Rosa (ITA)Ricky Ventura Perez (WC) (ESP)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Kirill Dmitriev (9) (RUS)Adrian Orantes-Zurita Conio (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Marcos Esparcia Omedas (5) (ESP)Vincent Cadona (AUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Bogdan Djurdjevic (GER)Medhir Goyal (A) (IND)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Antonio J. Ayala Hernandez (ESP)Jeremias Lima-Perez (ESP)6-3 5-7 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP)Craig Walker (GBR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Alexey Nesterov (KAZ)Andreas Konstantinos Stergiou (GRE)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Leo Kim Schoerner (GER)Aleksei Nerushenko (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Marc Vargas (ESP)Maksims Reutovs (LAT)7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Jack Carpenter (11) (GBR)Carlos Capel (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (6) (CHI)Carles Girbal (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Guillermo Quer (WC) (ESP)Bruno Mardones (WC) (ESP)6-2 0-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Arturo Torregrosa Velilla (ESP)Enrique Almudever (WC) (ESP)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Joan Ramon Ensenyat (ESP)Sasi Kumar Mukund (IND)1-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Lucas Mccone (BEL)Julien Sterbelle (BEL)6-4 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Aswin Lizen (WC) (GBR)Francesco Migliano (WC) (ITA)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Samuel Ribeiro Navarrete (ESP)Raul Quevedo Aranda (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Mohit Mayur Jayaprakash (12) (IND)Carlos Becke (WC) (ESP)7-6(2) 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Mark Vervoort (7) (NED)Giovanni Grieco (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Victor Gimeno Traver (ESP)Gerard Junyent (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Carlos Torres (ESP)Jett Cash (AUS)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q4Dmitry Popko (RUS)Joep Dieteren (NED)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Marcos Giraldi Requena (ESP)Ivan Gakhov (RUS)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Jaume Pla Malfeito (ESP)Pol Gumma Benito (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Robert Herrera (WC) (ESP)Maxim Maksimyuk (RUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Henrik Sillanpaa (10) (FIN)Alejandro Rosas Garcia (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Gerard Gallego-Bertran (8) (ESP)Dimitar Petrov (BUL)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Adria Mas Mascolo (ESP)Daniel Armengol Delgado (ESP)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Tommaso Rivellini (ITA)Manel Perez Esteve (ESP)1-6 6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Aaron Colas Sanchez (ESP)Gabriel Polo Ferrer (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Marc Dolcet (ESP)Timofey Skripkin (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Marc Monreal (ESP)Ilya Kryvaruchka (BLR)6-2 6-7(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Marc Collado Castells (ESP)Ramon Puertolas Sabartes (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Eduard Esteve Lobato (13) (ESP)Ryoma Sloane (NZL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Spain F6 Futures draw (Men's) 2012?
Who will win Spain F6 Futures?