ATP Spain F6 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The Spain F6 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Spain F6 Futures Event Details:

2007-02-12Clay
OutdoorCartagena, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Spain F6 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMatwe Middelkoop (7) (NED)Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (5) (ESP)7-5 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
SFAdrian Menendez-Maceiras (5) (ESP)Enrico Burzi (ITA)3-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
SFMatwe Middelkoop (7) (NED)Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFEnrico Burzi (ITA)Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (LL) (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFAdrian Menendez-Maceiras (5) (ESP)Javier Genaro-Martinez (3) (ESP)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFMatwe Middelkoop (7) (NED)Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (4) (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
QFGabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)Pere Riba (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Enrico Burzi (ITA)David Marrero (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (LL) (ESP)Cesar Ferrer-Victoria (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Javier Genaro-Martinez (3) (ESP)Pedro Clar-Rossello (Q) (ESP)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (5) (ESP)Javier Garrapiz-Borderias (Q) (ESP)4-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Matwe Middelkoop (7) (NED)Roberto Bautista Agut (WC) (ESP)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (4) (ESP)Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)5-7 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Pere Riba (WC) (ESP)Miquel Perez Puigdomenech (Q) (ESP)7-6(2) 6-7(6) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)Daniel Gimeno-Traver (2) (ESP)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32David Marrero (ESP)Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (1) (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Enrico Burzi (ITA)Alessandro Da Col (ITA)6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (LL) (ESP)Nick Van Der Meer (NED)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Cesar Ferrer-Victoria (ESP)Bartolome Salva-Vidal (6) (ESP)6-3 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Javier Genaro-Martinez (3) (ESP)Andrea Arnaboldi (SE) (ITA)6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Pedro Clar-Rossello (Q) (ESP)Benjamin George Levi (WC) (GBR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Javier Garrapiz-Borderias (Q) (ESP)Angel Alonso-Campos (WC) (ESP)6-7(5) 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (5) (ESP)Carlos Poch-Gradin (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Matwe Middelkoop (7) (NED)Guillem Burniol-Teixido (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Roberto Bautista Agut (WC) (ESP)Manuel Jorquera (ITA)6-2 6-7(4) 6-0 [H2H]
R32Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (4) (ESP)Miguel Olaso-De La Rica (Q) (ESP)6-3 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Miquel Perez Puigdomenech (Q) (ESP)Tony Holzinger (8) (GER)6-0 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Pere Riba (WC) (ESP)David Savic (Q) (YUG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)Sergio Barberan-Miquel (Q) (ESP)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Daniel Gimeno-Traver (2) (ESP)Antonio Alcaraz-Sanchez (Q) (ESP)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDavid Savic (YUG)
Juan-Pablo Yunis (ARG)
Enrico Burzi (4) (ITA)
Alessandro Da Col (ITA)
WO
SFEnrico Burzi (4) (ITA)
Alessandro Da Col (ITA)
Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (1) (ESP)
David Marrero (ESP)
2-6 7-6(3) 6-3
SFDavid Savic (YUG)
Juan-Pablo Yunis (ARG)
Antonio Alcaraz-Sanchez (ESP)
Abel Hernandez-Aguila (ESP)
6-3 2-6 6-1
QFMiguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (1) (ESP)
David Marrero (ESP)
Sergio Barberan-Miquel (ESP)
Jordi Marse-Vidri (ESP)
6-4 5-7 6-4
QFEnrico Burzi (4) (ITA)
Alessandro Da Col (ITA)
Miquel Perez Puigdomenech (ESP)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
6-2 3-6 6-4
QFAntonio Alcaraz-Sanchez (ESP)
Abel Hernandez-Aguila (ESP)
Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (3) (ESP)
Bartolome Salva-Vidal (ESP)
WO
QFDavid Savic (YUG)
Juan-Pablo Yunis (ARG)
Manuel Jorquera (2) (ITA)
Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)
WO
R16Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (1) (ESP)
David Marrero (ESP)
Bye
R16Sergio Barberan-Miquel (ESP)
Jordi Marse-Vidri (ESP)
Jose Checa-Calvo (ESP)
German Puentes-Alcaniz (ESP)
7-6(4) 6-4
R16Enrico Burzi (4) (ITA)
Alessandro Da Col (ITA)
Bye
R16Miquel Perez Puigdomenech (ESP)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
Guillem Burniol-Teixido (ESP)
Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)
6-2 2-6 6-1
R16Antonio Alcaraz-Sanchez (ESP)
Abel Hernandez-Aguila (ESP)
Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP)
Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (ESP)
6-2 2-6 6-4
R16Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (3) (ESP)
Bartolome Salva-Vidal (ESP)
Bye
R16David Savic (YUG)
Juan-Pablo Yunis (ARG)
Agustin Boje-Ordonez (ESP)
Pedro Clar-Rossello (ESP)
6-2 6-3
R16Manuel Jorquera (2) (ITA)
Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Miguel Olaso-De La Rica (14) (ESP)Jose Checa-Calvo (1) (ESP)4-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Carlos Poch-Gradin (2) (ESP)Valery Rudnev (13) (RUS)7-6(6) 6-1 [H2H]
Q1David Savic (3) (YUG)Guillermo Gomez-Diaz (12) (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Miquel Perez Puigdomenech (4) (ESP)Juan-Pablo Yunis (ARG)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Javier Garrapiz-Borderias (9) (ESP)David Canudas-Fernandez (5) (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Pedro Clar-Rossello (15) (ESP)Jordi Marse-Vidri (6) (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Antonio Alcaraz-Sanchez (WC) (ESP)Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (7) (ESP)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Sergio Barberan-Miquel (ESP)Carlos Gonzalez-De Cueto (ESP)4-6 7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Jose Checa-Calvo (1) (ESP)Robert Dee (GBR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Miguel Olaso-De La Rica (14) (ESP)Conrado Lopez-Carbajo (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Carlos Poch-Gradin (2) (ESP)Rodrigo Figueroa-Vazquez (WC) (ESP)7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Valery Rudnev (13) (RUS)Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2David Savic (3) (YUG)Alfonso Fernandez-Guimera (ESP)7-5 6-7(0) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Guillermo Gomez-Diaz (12) (ESP)Fernando Nogales-Jose (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Miquel Perez Puigdomenech (4) (ESP)Christian Ramos-Abad (ESP)6-2 6-7(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Juan-Pablo Yunis (ARG)Artur Romanowski (11) (POL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2David Canudas-Fernandez (5) (ESP)David Prats-Catalan (ESP)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Javier Garrapiz-Borderias (9) (ESP)Marcelo Palacios-Siegenthale (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jordi Marse-Vidri (6) (ESP)Christian Fuster (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Pedro Clar-Rossello (15) (ESP)Agustin Boje-Ordonez (ESP)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (7) (ESP)Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Antonio Alcaraz-Sanchez (WC) (ESP)Jose-Manuel Garcia-Rodriguez (10) (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Sergio Barberan-Miquel (ESP)Guillermo Olaso (8) (ESP)3-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Carlos Gonzalez-De Cueto (ESP)Christoph Lessiak (16) (AUT)6-2 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Spain F6 Futures draw (Men's) 2007?
Who will win Spain F6 Futures?