ATP Spain F5 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The Spain F5 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Spain F5 Futures Event Details:

2011-02-07Clay
OutdoorMurcia, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Spain F5 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FPablo Carreno-Busta (6) (ESP)Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (3) (ESP)1-0 Retired[H2H]
SFPablo Santos-Gonzalez (3) (ESP)Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (8) (ESP)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
SFPablo Carreno-Busta (6) (ESP)David Estruch (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
QFMiguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (8) (ESP)Jordi Samper-Montana (Q) (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFPablo Santos-Gonzalez (3) (ESP)Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
QFDavid Estruch (ESP)Pedro Clar-Rossello (7) (ESP)6-4 3-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
QFPablo Carreno-Busta (6) (ESP)Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (2) (ESP)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Jordi Samper-Montana (Q) (ESP)Andrey Kuznetsov (1) (RUS)1-6 6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R16Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (8) (ESP)Albert Alcaraz Ivorra (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (3) (ESP)Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP)Javier Marti (5) (ESP)6-4 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
R16Pedro Clar-Rossello (7) (ESP)David Souto (VEN)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16David Estruch (ESP)Martin Trueva (Q) (POR)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R16Pablo Carreno-Busta (6) (ESP)Juan Lizariturry (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (2) (ESP)Oscar Sabate-Bretos (ESP)6-2 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
R32Andrey Kuznetsov (1) (RUS)Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jordi Samper-Montana (Q) (ESP)Francesc Montanes-Roca (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Albert Alcaraz Ivorra (WC) (ESP)Marc Giner (Q) (ESP)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (8) (ESP)Marco Bortolotti (Q) (ITA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (3) (ESP)Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)6-1 7-6(0) [H2H]
R32Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)Lorenzo Giustino (Q) (ITA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP)Taro Daniel (WC) (JPN)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Javier Marti (5) (ESP)Mark Vervoort (Q) (NED)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Pedro Clar-Rossello (7) (ESP)Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (SE) (ESP)3-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32David Souto (VEN)Abel Hernandez-Aguila (WC) (ESP)3-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Martin Trueva (Q) (POR)James Feaver (LL) (GBR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32David Estruch (ESP)Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (4) (ESP)6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Pablo Carreno-Busta (6) (ESP)Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (Q) (ESP)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Juan Lizariturry (ESP)Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP)3-6 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Oscar Sabate-Bretos (ESP)Steven Diez (CAN)2-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (2) (ESP)Agustin Boje-Ordonez (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FCarlos Poch-Gradin (1) (ESP)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP)
Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP)
6-4 6-2
SFCarlos Poch-Gradin (1) (ESP)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
Pietro Fanucci (A) (ITA)
Federico Raffaelli (ITA)
6-4 6-4
SFSergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP)
Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP)
Lorenzo Giustino (ITA)
David Savic (YUG)
6-7(3) 6-1 [10-7]
QFCarlos Poch-Gradin (1) (ESP)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
Marc Giner (ESP)
Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)
6-4 4-6 [10-7]
QFPietro Fanucci (A) (ITA)
Federico Raffaelli (ITA)
Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP)
Mark Vervoort (NED)
5-7 7-6(9) [10-7]
QFSergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP)
Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP)
Pablo Carreno-Busta (4) (ESP)
Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP)
7-5 6-4
QFLorenzo Giustino (ITA)
David Savic (YUG)
Goncalo Falcao (A) (POR)
Martin Trueva (POR)
6-3 3-6 [10-8]
R16Carlos Poch-Gradin (1) (ESP)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez (ESP)
Mike Vermeer (LUX)
2-6 7-5 [10-4]
R16Marc Giner (ESP)
Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)
Angel Alonso-Campos (WC) (ESP)
Pascual Lucas (ESP)
6-3 6-2
R16Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP)
Mark Vervoort (NED)
Andrey Kuznetsov (3) (RUS)
Oscar Sabate-Bretos (ESP)
2-6 7-5 [10-8]
R16Pietro Fanucci (A) (ITA)
Federico Raffaelli (ITA)
Javier Lopez-Parra (WC) (ESP)
Rafael Martinez (VEN)
6-2 6-4
R16Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP)
Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP)
Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (ESP)
Francesc Montanes-Roca (ESP)
6-3 6-3
R16Pablo Carreno-Busta (4) (ESP)
Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP)
Javier Codina Diaz (WC) (ESP)
Jose Miguel Martinez Romera (ESP)
6-0 6-1
R16Goncalo Falcao (A) (POR)
Martin Trueva (POR)
Marco Bortolotti (ITA)
Francesco Picco (ITA)
7-6(5) 6-4
R16Lorenzo Giustino (ITA)
David Savic (YUG)
Agustin Boje-Ordonez (2) (ESP)
Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP)
5-7 6-1 [10-3]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Lorenzo Giustino (9) (ITA)David Savic (1) (YUG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Francesc Montanes-Roca (ESP)Goncalo Falcao (POR)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (3) (ESP)Pietro Fanucci (13) (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Marc Giner (4) (ESP)David Perez Sanz (ESP)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Mark Vervoort (10) (NED)James Feaver (5) (GBR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Martin Trueva (6) (POR)Emilio Sanchis-Hernandez (ESP)2-6 6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Jordi Samper-Montana (7) (ESP)Amerigo Contini (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Marco Bortolotti (8) (ITA)Ramkumar Ramanathan (IND)6-3 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2David Savic (1) (YUG)Pascal Meis (GER)6-0 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Lorenzo Giustino (9) (ITA)Denis Yevseyev (KAZ)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Francesc Montanes-Roca (ESP)Borja Rodriguez Manzano (ESP)2-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Goncalo Falcao (POR)Ricardo Rodriguez (VEN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (3) (ESP)Jose Miguel Martinez Romera (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Pietro Fanucci (13) (ITA)Gabor Borsos (HUN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Marc Giner (4) (ESP)Ricardo Ojeda Lara (ESP)6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2David Perez Sanz (ESP)Angel Alonso-Campos (ESP)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2James Feaver (5) (GBR)Ismael Rodriguez-Ramos (ESP)6-4 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q2Mark Vervoort (10) (NED)Federico Raffaelli (ITA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Martin Trueva (6) (POR)Marcos Esparcia Omedas (ESP)6-2 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Emilio Sanchis-Hernandez (ESP)Marc Garcia-Roman (ESP)2-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jordi Samper-Montana (7) (ESP)Juan Jose Leal-Gomez (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Amerigo Contini (ITA)Manuel Semitiel Morales (WC) (ESP)WO[H2H]
Q2Marco Bortolotti (8) (ITA)Bruno Alvarez (BEL)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Ramkumar Ramanathan (IND)Carlos Tajes Alonso (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3David Savic (1) (YUG)Enrique Almudever (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Pascal Meis (GER)Ariez Elyaas Deen Heshaam (MAS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Denis Yevseyev (KAZ)Ricardo Rodeiro-Stetson (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Lorenzo Giustino (9) (ITA)Kirill Dmitriev (RUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Francesc Montanes-Roca (ESP)Filippo Leonardi (2) (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Borja Rodriguez Manzano (ESP)James Allemby (GBR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Goncalo Falcao (POR)Americo Lanzoni (BRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ricardo Rodriguez (VEN)Guillem Collado-Castells (14) (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (3) (ESP)Mohamed Nazim Khan (MAS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jose Miguel Martinez Romera (WC) (ESP)Marcin Bukowski (POL)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Gabor Borsos (HUN)Ankit Sachdeva (IND)7-5 6-7(6) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Pietro Fanucci (13) (ITA)Egor Kovalev (RUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marc Giner (4) (ESP)Loic Ducourau (FRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ricardo Ojeda Lara (ESP)Marcos Giraldi Requena (ESP)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Angel Alonso-Campos (ESP)Francesco Picco (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3David Perez Sanz (ESP)Mike Vermeer (11) (LUX)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3James Feaver (5) (GBR)Kevin Griekspoor (NED)6-4 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ismael Rodriguez-Ramos (ESP)Jesus Garcia Pardo (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Federico Raffaelli (ITA)Allen Perel (AUS)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Mark Vervoort (10) (NED)Lorenzo Cannella (ITA)6-1 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Martin Trueva (6) (POR)Marko Rajic (SRB)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Marcos Esparcia Omedas (ESP)Antoine Plumey (SUI)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Emilio Sanchis-Hernandez (ESP)Clayton Almeida (BRA)7-6(3) 6-7(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marc Garcia-Roman (ESP)Chris Priddle (12) (GBR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jordi Samper-Montana (7) (ESP)Lucas Zweili (SUI)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Juan Jose Leal-Gomez (ESP)Ivan Gomez Mantilla (ESP)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Manuel Semitiel Morales (WC) (ESP)Javier Codina Diaz (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Amerigo Contini (ITA)Gerard Gallego-Bertran (15) (ESP)7-6(1) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marco Bortolotti (8) (ITA)Jan Duba (SUI)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Bruno Alvarez (BEL)Antoine Champagne (WC) (BEL)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Tajes Alonso (WC) (ESP)Pascual Lucas (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ramkumar Ramanathan (IND)Toby Martin (16) (GBR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Spain F5 Futures draw (Men's) 2011?
Who will win Spain F5 Futures?