ATP Spain F5 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The Spain F5 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Spain F5 Futures Event Details:

2010-02-08Clay
OutdoorMurcia, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Spain F5 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FPedro Clar-Rossello (1) (ESP)Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (6) (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
SFPedro Clar-Rossello (1) (ESP)Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez (ESP)2-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
SFPablo Santos-Gonzalez (6) (ESP)Matteo Trevisan (ITA)6-4 3-6 7-6(2) [H2H]
QFPedro Clar-Rossello (1) (ESP)Alexander Ward (Q) (GBR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFCarlos Calderon-Rodriguez (ESP)Joshua Milton (GBR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFMatteo Trevisan (ITA)Daniele Giorgini (5) (ITA)3-6 7-6(4) 7-6(7) [H2H]
QFPablo Santos-Gonzalez (6) (ESP)Jose Checa-Calvo (2) (ESP)6-2 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Pedro Clar-Rossello (1) (ESP)David Souto (Q) (VEN)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Alexander Ward (Q) (GBR)Neil Pauffley (Q) (GBR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez (ESP)Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (3) (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Joshua Milton (GBR)David Savic (7) (YUG)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R16Daniele Giorgini (5) (ITA)Bart Brons (Q) (NED)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Matteo Trevisan (ITA)Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (4) (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (6) (ESP)Angel Alonso-Campos (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R16Jose Checa-Calvo (2) (ESP)Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)6-3 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Pedro Clar-Rossello (1) (ESP)Cesar Ferrer-Victoria (ESP)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
R32David Souto (Q) (VEN)Antoine Feret (Q) (FRA)6-0 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Neil Pauffley (Q) (GBR)Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (ESP)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alexander Ward (Q) (GBR)Agustin Boje-Ordonez (8) (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (3) (ESP)Juan Lizariturry (LL) (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez (ESP)Rafael Martinez (WC) (VEN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Joshua Milton (GBR)Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32David Savic (7) (YUG)David Canudas-Fernandez (ESP)6-4 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Daniele Giorgini (5) (ITA)Steven Diez (Q) (CAN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Bart Brons (Q) (NED)Daniel Smethurst (GBR)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Matteo Trevisan (ITA)Ivan Arenas-Gualda (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (4) (ESP)Abel Hernandez-Aguila (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (6) (ESP)Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (LL) (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Angel Alonso-Campos (WC) (ESP)Matthias Dorfler (Q) (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (WC) (ESP)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Jose Checa-Calvo (2) (ESP)Walter Trusendi (ITA)6-3 6-7(6) 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDaniele Giorgini (3) (ITA)
Walter Trusendi (ITA)
Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (1) (ESP)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
6-2 6-3
SFPablo Santos-Gonzalez (1) (ESP)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
Neil Pauffley (GBR)
Alexander Ward (GBR)
6-1 6-2
SFDaniele Giorgini (3) (ITA)
Walter Trusendi (ITA)
Jose Checa-Calvo (2) (ESP)
Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)
6-1 6-3
QFPablo Santos-Gonzalez (1) (ESP)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
Joshua Milton (GBR)
David Savic (YUG)
6-3 6-4
QFNeil Pauffley (GBR)
Alexander Ward (GBR)
David Estruch (ESP)
Jeremy Swyngedouw (BEL)
6-1 6-4
QFDaniele Giorgini (3) (ITA)
Walter Trusendi (ITA)
Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez (ESP)
Abraham Gonzalez-Jimenez (ESP)
5-7 6-2 [10-5]
QFJose Checa-Calvo (2) (ESP)
Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)
Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP)
David Perez Sanz (ESP)
6-3 6-3
R16Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (1) (ESP)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
Juan Beaus-Barquin (ESP)
Juan Jose Leal-Gomez (ESP)
6-3 6-2
R16Joshua Milton (GBR)
David Savic (YUG)
Pascual Lucas (WC) (ESP)
Manuel Semitiel Morales (ESP)
6-1 6-2
R16Neil Pauffley (GBR)
Alexander Ward (GBR)
Agustin Boje-Ordonez (4) (ESP)
David Canudas-Fernandez (ESP)
WO
R16David Estruch (ESP)
Jeremy Swyngedouw (BEL)
Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)
Allen Perel (AUS)
2-6 7-6(5) [13-11]
R16Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez (ESP)
Abraham Gonzalez-Jimenez (ESP)
Marco Sattanino (ITA)
Matteo Trevisan (ITA)
6-4 7-6(4)
R16Daniele Giorgini (3) (ITA)
Walter Trusendi (ITA)
Federico Soriano-Gallo (WC) (ESP)
Ricardo Soriano-Gallo (ESP)
WO
R16Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP)
David Perez Sanz (ESP)
Angel Alonso-Campos (ESP)
Matthias Dorfler (GER)
WO
R16Jose Checa-Calvo (2) (ESP)
Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)
Andres Herrero-Pagan (WC) (ESP)
David Perez-Gonzalez (ESP)
6-2 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Steven Diez (1WC) (CAN)Ivan Nedelko (10) (RUS)6-1 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q1Alexander Ward (2) (GBR)Juan Lizariturry (11) (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Bart Brons (12) (NED)Abraham Gonzalez-Jimenez (3) (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1David Souto (4) (VEN)Nicola Ghedin (15) (ITA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Neil Pauffley (5) (GBR)Emilio Rodriguez-Navarro (9) (ESP)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1Matthias Dorfler (16) (GER)David Estruch (6) (ESP)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Ivan Arenas-Gualda (ESP)Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP)6-0 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Antoine Feret (FRA)Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (14) (ESP)6-2 7-6(9) [H2H]
Q2Steven Diez (1WC) (CAN)Artur Romanowski (POL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ivan Nedelko (10) (RUS)Tom Allen (GBR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alexander Ward (2) (GBR)Luis Escudero-Soler (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Juan Lizariturry (11) (ESP)Carlos Tajes Alonso (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Abraham Gonzalez-Jimenez (3) (ESP)Marcos Esparcia Omedas (WC) (ESP)2-6 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Bart Brons (12) (NED)David Perez Sanz (ESP)7-6(2) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2David Souto (4) (VEN)Stanislav Poplavskyy (UKR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Nicola Ghedin (15) (ITA)Sebastian Padure (ROU)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Neil Pauffley (5) (GBR)Cristian Gonzalez Mendez (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Emilio Rodriguez-Navarro (9) (ESP)Francesc Montanes-Roca (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2David Estruch (6) (ESP)Martin Trueva (POR)5-7 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Matthias Dorfler (16) (GER)Andreas Neykov (BUL)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ivan Arenas-Gualda (ESP)Marc Giner (7) (ESP)6-7(4) 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP)Marco Sattanino (13) (ITA)7-6(7) 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Antoine Feret (FRA)Amador Romero-Torres (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (14) (ESP)Juan Jose Leal-Gomez (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Steven Diez (1WC) (CAN)Edberg Espinoza Guerrero (VEN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Artur Romanowski (POL)Bruno Alvarez (BEL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Tom Allen (GBR)Fede Valsangiacomo (SUI)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ivan Nedelko (10) (RUS)Loic Ducourau (FRA)7-6(4) 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Ward (2) (GBR)Luca Pippi (ITA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Luis Escudero-Soler (ESP)Andres Herrero-Pagan (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Tajes Alonso (WC) (ESP)Kirill Dmitriev (RUS)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Juan Lizariturry (11) (ESP)Javier Peris-Inigo (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Abraham Gonzalez-Jimenez (3) (ESP)Nikki Roenn (GBR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marcos Esparcia Omedas (WC) (ESP)Marco Bortolotti (ITA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3David Perez Sanz (ESP)Antonio J. Ayala Hernandez (ESP)2-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Bart Brons (12) (NED)Gerard Gallego-Bertran (ESP)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3David Souto (4) (VEN)Jorge Peragalo Manzanares (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Stanislav Poplavskyy (UKR)Pablo Lijo Santos (ESP)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Sebastian Padure (ROU)Luca Margaroli (SUI)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Nicola Ghedin (15) (ITA)Javier Valenzuela-Gonzalez (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Neil Pauffley (5) (GBR)Jeremy Swyngedouw (BEL)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Cristian Gonzalez Mendez (ESP)Jose Miguel Martinez Romera (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Francesc Montanes-Roca (ESP)Josue Candelas (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Emilio Rodriguez-Navarro (9) (ESP)Egor Kovalev (RUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3David Estruch (6) (ESP)Ismael Rodriguez-Ramos (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Martin Trueva (POR)Marc Garcia-Roman (ESP)6-4 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Andreas Neykov (BUL)Pascual Lucas (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Matthias Dorfler (16) (GER)Ivan Gomez Mantilla (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marc Giner (7) (ESP)Alejandro Garcia Ferrero (ESP)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ivan Arenas-Gualda (ESP)Alejandro Andino Vallverdu (ESP)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP)Francesco Picco (ITA)1-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Marco Sattanino (13) (ITA)Juan Jose Jorquera (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Antoine Feret (FRA)Jordi Samper-Montana (8) (ESP)0-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Amador Romero-Torres (ESP)Goncalo Pereira (POR)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Juan Jose Leal-Gomez (ESP)Manuel Semitiel Morales (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (14) (ESP)Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP)6-3 7-5 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Spain F5 Futures draw (Men's) 2010?
Who will win Spain F5 Futures?