ATP Spain F5 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The Spain F5 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Spain F5 Futures Event Details:

2008-02-04Clay
OutdoorMurcia 2, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Spain F5 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FNicolas Coutelot (FRA)Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (2) (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
SFNicolas Coutelot (FRA)Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)6-2 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
SFMiguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (2) (ESP)Carlos Poch-Gradin (7) (ESP)6-2 4-0 Retired[H2H]
QFNicolas Coutelot (FRA)Javier Genaro-Martinez (8) (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
QFAndrea Arnaboldi (ITA)Joao Sousa (Q) (POR)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
QFCarlos Poch-Gradin (7) (ESP)Bartolome Salva-Vidal (4) (ESP)6-2 1-0 Retired[H2H]
QFMiguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (2) (ESP)Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP)0-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Nicolas Coutelot (FRA)Jose-Antonio Fuentes-Tevar (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Javier Genaro-Martinez (8) (ESP)Abel Hernandez-Aguila (WC) (ESP)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R16Joao Sousa (Q) (POR)Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (3) (ESP)6-4 6-7(3) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (6) (ESP)6-4 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Carlos Poch-Gradin (7) (ESP)Pedro Clar-Rossello (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Bartolome Salva-Vidal (4) (ESP)Cesar Ferrer-Victoria (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R16Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP)Mounir El Aarej (Q) (MAR)2-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (2) (ESP)Guillermo Olaso (ESP)3-6 7-5 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Jose-Antonio Fuentes-Tevar (WC) (ESP)Marc Fornell-Mestres (1) (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Coutelot (FRA)Juan-Miguel Such-Perez (Q) (ESP)6-3 5-7 7-5 [H2H]
R32Abel Hernandez-Aguila (WC) (ESP)Gueorgui Roumenov-Payakov (Q) (BUL)7-5 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Javier Genaro-Martinez (8) (ESP)Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (3) (ESP)Tony Holzinger (GER)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Joao Sousa (Q) (POR)Javier Lopez-Parra (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)Oscar Burrieza-Lopez (ESP)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (6) (ESP)Angel Alonso-Campos (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Carlos Poch-Gradin (7) (ESP)Adam Chadaj (Q) (POL)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Pedro Clar-Rossello (ESP)Alexandre Bonatto (BRA)6-2 2-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Cesar Ferrer-Victoria (ESP)Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Bartolome Salva-Vidal (4) (ESP)Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (ESP)5-7 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Mounir El Aarej (Q) (MAR)Komlavi Loglo (5) (TOG)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP)Rodrigo Guidolin (Q) (BRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Guillermo Olaso (ESP)Rafael Camilo (Q) (BRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (2) (ESP)David Estruch (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FGrigor Dimitrov (BUL)
Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)
Carlos Gonzalez-De Cueto (ESP)
Rhyne Williams (USA)
7-6(4) 6-3
SFCarlos Gonzalez-De Cueto (ESP)
Rhyne Williams (USA)
Alexandre Bonatto (BRA)
Rodrigo Guidolin (BRA)
7-6(3) 6-3
SFGrigor Dimitrov (BUL)
Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)
Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (ESP)
David Rice (GBR)
6-2 6-0
QFCarlos Gonzalez-De Cueto (ESP)
Rhyne Williams (USA)
Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (1) (ESP)
Bartolome Salva-Vidal (ESP)
6-0 6-3
QFAlexandre Bonatto (BRA)
Rodrigo Guidolin (BRA)
Agustin Boje-Ordonez (4) (ESP)
Pedro Clar-Rossello (ESP)
6-2 6-1
QFGrigor Dimitrov (BUL)
Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)
Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (3) (ESP)
Juan-Miguel Such-Perez (ESP)
6-1 5-7 [10-8]
QFIgnacio Coll-Riudavets (ESP)
David Rice (GBR)
Tony Holzinger (GER)
Dmitri Sitak (RUS)
6-2 6-3
R16Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (1) (ESP)
Bartolome Salva-Vidal (ESP)
Angel Alonso-Campos (WC) (ESP)
Abel Hernandez-Aguila (ESP)
6-3 6-3
R16Carlos Gonzalez-De Cueto (ESP)
Rhyne Williams (USA)
Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)
Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (ESP)
6-2 3-6 [10-8]
R16Agustin Boje-Ordonez (4) (ESP)
Pedro Clar-Rossello (ESP)
Marco Di Vuolo (ITA)
Marco Sattanino (ITA)
6-4 6-2
R16Alexandre Bonatto (BRA)
Rodrigo Guidolin (BRA)
Gueorgui Roumenov-Payakov (BUL)
Joao Sousa (POR)
6-1 6-4
R16Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)
Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)
Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP)
Guillermo Olaso (ESP)
6-3 2-6 [10-1]
R16Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (3) (ESP)
Juan-Miguel Such-Perez (ESP)
Rafael Camilo (BRA)
Tiago Lopes (BRA)
6-3 6-3
R16Tony Holzinger (GER)
Dmitri Sitak (RUS)
Jose-Antonio Fuentes-Tevar (WC) (ESP)
Javier Lopez-Parra (ESP)
6-3 6-2
R16Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (ESP)
David Rice (GBR)
Oscar Burrieza-Lopez (2WC) (ESP)
Nikolai Nesterov (RUS)
6-3 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Mounir El Aarej (1) (MAR)Stephane Piro (FRA)7-6(1) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Adam Chadaj (2) (POL)Guillermo Alcorta-Olarra (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Rodrigo Guidolin (14) (BRA)Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP)4-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Juan-Miguel Such-Perez (12) (ESP)Marco Di Vuolo (4) (ITA)6-1 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Rafael Camilo (10) (BRA)Carlos Cuadrado (WC) (ESP)6-2 2-1 Retired[H2H]
Q1Joao Sousa (15) (POR)David Diaz-Ventura (ESP)1-6 6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1David Estruch (16) (ESP)Marcos Jimenez-Letrado (ESP)7-6(5) 6-7(6) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Gueorgui Roumenov-Payakov (BUL)Rhyne Williams (8) (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Mounir El Aarej (1) (MAR)David Rice (GBR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Stephane Piro (FRA)Mattia Livraghi (13) (ITA)1-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Adam Chadaj (2) (POL)Carlos Gonzalez-De Cueto (ESP)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Guillermo Alcorta-Olarra (ESP)Younes Rachidi (9) (MAR)4-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP)Sergio Perez-Perez (3) (ESP)0-6 7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Rodrigo Guidolin (14) (BRA)Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Marco Di Vuolo (4) (ITA)Alberto Rodriguez-Cervantes (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Juan-Miguel Such-Perez (12) (ESP)Santiago Penades-Sanz (ESP)7-5 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Carlos Cuadrado (WC) (ESP)Guillem Closa-Puncernau (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Rafael Camilo (10) (BRA)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2David Diaz-Ventura (ESP)Thales Turini (BRA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Joao Sousa (15) (POR)Alexander Farquharson (GBR)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Marcos Jimenez-Letrado (ESP)Marco Sattanino (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2David Estruch (16) (ESP)David Ollivier-Baquero (ESP)2-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Rhyne Williams (8) (USA)Octavian Nicodim (ROU)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Gueorgui Roumenov-Payakov (BUL)Agustin Boje-Ordonez (11) (ESP)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Mounir El Aarej (1) (MAR)Fabian Spaar (SUI)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3David Rice (GBR)Greg Goodall (GBR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Stephane Piro (FRA)Eduardo Matesanz-Aragones (ESP)6-4 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Mattia Livraghi (13) (ITA)Nicolo Marchioretto (ITA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Adam Chadaj (2) (POL)Alejandro Campillo-Alonso (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Gonzalez-De Cueto (ESP)Carlos Cuenca-Navarro (ESP)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Guillermo Alcorta-Olarra (ESP)Jonathan Solanas-Lafuente (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Younes Rachidi (9) (MAR)Benjamin George Levi (GBR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Sergio Perez-Perez (3) (ESP)Javier Pulgar-Garcia (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP)Diego Matos (BRA)6-3 6-7(8) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP)Salvador Rodriguez-Mayoralas (WC) (ESP)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Rodrigo Guidolin (14) (BRA)Pablo Romero-Alvarez (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marco Di Vuolo (4) (ITA)Francesco Zacchia (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alberto Rodriguez-Cervantes (ESP)Oliver White (WC) (GBR)3-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Santiago Penades-Sanz (ESP)Marco Mokrzycki (GER)6-0 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Miguel Such-Perez (12) (ESP)Javier Peris-Inigo (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Cuadrado (WC) (ESP)Albert Ramos (5) (ESP)4-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Guillem Closa-Puncernau (ESP)Vitor Requiao (WC) (BRA)7-5 6-7(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)Joaquin Perez Cases (ESP)6-1 5-2 Retired[H2H]
Q3Rafael Camilo (10) (BRA)Philip Barlow (GBR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3David Diaz-Ventura (ESP)Alexandros Jakupovic (6) (GRE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Thales Turini (BRA)David Catala-Velasco (ESP)6-3 4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Alexander Farquharson (GBR)Oriol Hernandez-Pastor (ESP)6-2 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Joao Sousa (15) (POR)Pedro Villar-Almiron (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Marcos Jimenez-Letrado (ESP)Tiago Lopes (7) (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Marco Sattanino (ITA)Alexander Hutchings (GBR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3David Ollivier-Baquero (ESP)Santos Sanchez-Patino (WC) (ESP)2-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3David Estruch (16) (ESP)Nikolai Nesterov (RUS)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Rhyne Williams (8) (USA)Benoit Bottero (FRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Octavian Nicodim (ROU)Carlos Galvan (ESP)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Gueorgui Roumenov-Payakov (BUL)Marcelo Palacios-Siegenthale (ESP)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Agustin Boje-Ordonez (11) (ESP)Pablo Illodo-Lado (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Spain F5 Futures draw (Men's) 2008?
Who will win Spain F5 Futures?