ATP Spain F5 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The Spain F5 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Spain F5 Futures Event Details:

2007-02-05Clay
OutdoorMurcia, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Spain F5 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FSantiago Ventura (ESP)Javier Genaro-Martinez (3) (ESP)6-2 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
SFJavier Genaro-Martinez (3) (ESP)Matwe Middelkoop (NED)4-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
SFSantiago Ventura (ESP)Andrea Arnaboldi (Q) (ITA)7-6(1) 6-0 [H2H]
QFMatwe Middelkoop (NED)Daniel Gimeno-Traver (1) (ESP)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
QFJavier Genaro-Martinez (3) (ESP)David Marrero (ESP)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
QFSantiago Ventura (ESP)Enrico Burzi (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFAndrea Arnaboldi (Q) (ITA)Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (2) (ESP)6-2 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
R16Daniel Gimeno-Traver (1) (ESP)David Luque-Velasco (Q) (ESP)5-7 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Matwe Middelkoop (NED)Reda El Amrani (Q) (MAR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Javier Genaro-Martinez (3) (ESP)Juan-Miguel Such-Perez (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16David Marrero (ESP)Abel Hernandez-Aguila (WC) (ESP)6-1 7-6(1) [H2H]
R16Enrico Burzi (ITA)Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R16Santiago Ventura (ESP)Nick Van Der Meer (NED)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Andrea Arnaboldi (Q) (ITA)Roberto Bautista Agut (WC) (ESP)5-7 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (2) (ESP)Jordi Marse-Vidri (Q) (ESP)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Daniel Gimeno-Traver (1) (ESP)Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (Q) (ESP)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32David Luque-Velasco (Q) (ESP)Guillermo Olaso (Q) (ESP)2-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Reda El Amrani (Q) (MAR)Manuel Jorquera (Q) (ITA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Matwe Middelkoop (NED)Jordane Doble (6) (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Javier Genaro-Martinez (3) (ESP)Augustin Gensse (FRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Juan-Miguel Such-Perez (ESP)Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Abel Hernandez-Aguila (WC) (ESP)Angel Alonso-Campos (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32David Marrero (ESP)Bartolome Salva-Vidal (8) (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Enrico Burzi (ITA)Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (5) (ESP)4-6 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)Carlos Poch-Gradin (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Santiago Ventura (ESP)Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (ESP)6-1 0-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Nick Van Der Meer (NED)Mohamed Mamoun (4) (EGY)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Andrea Arnaboldi (Q) (ITA)Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (7) (ESP)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Roberto Bautista Agut (WC) (ESP)Cesar Ferrer-Victoria (ESP)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jordi Marse-Vidri (Q) (ESP)Guillem Burniol-Teixido (ESP)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (2) (ESP)Jose-Antonio Fuentes-Tevar (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMiguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (1) (ESP)
David Marrero (ESP)
Carlos Poch-Gradin (2) (ESP)
Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)
4-6 7-5 6-3
SFMiguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (1) (ESP)
David Marrero (ESP)
Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (3) (ESP)
Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (ESP)
6-1 6-4
SFCarlos Poch-Gradin (2) (ESP)
Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)
Manuel Jorquera (4) (ITA)
Matwe Middelkoop (NED)
6-3 3-6 7-5
QFMiguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (1) (ESP)
David Marrero (ESP)
Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (ESP)
Bartolome Salva-Vidal (ESP)
6-2 3-6 6-3
QFAntonio Baldellou-Esteva (3) (ESP)
Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (ESP)
Carlos Gonzalez-De Cueto (ESP)
Guillermo Olaso (ESP)
6-2 6-4
QFManuel Jorquera (4) (ITA)
Matwe Middelkoop (NED)
Guillermo Gomez-Diaz (ESP)
Santiago Ventura (ESP)
7-6(1) 5-7 6-1
QFCarlos Poch-Gradin (2) (ESP)
Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)
Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP)
Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (ESP)
6-7(2) 7-6(5) 7-6(2)
R16Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (1) (ESP)
David Marrero (ESP)
Enrico Burzi (ITA)
Jordi Marse-Vidri (ESP)
6-4 7-5
R16Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (ESP)
Bartolome Salva-Vidal (ESP)
Jose-Antonio Fuentes-Tevar (WC) (ESP)
Javier Lopez-Parra (ESP)
6-1 6-2
R16Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (3) (ESP)
Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (ESP)
Javier Garrapiz-Borderias (ESP)
Juan-Pablo Yunis (ARG)
6-0 6-1
R16Carlos Gonzalez-De Cueto (ESP)
Guillermo Olaso (ESP)
Guillem Burniol-Teixido (ESP)
Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)
4-6 7-6(5) 7-6(3)
R16Guillermo Gomez-Diaz (ESP)
Santiago Ventura (ESP)
Sergio Barberan-Miquel (ESP)
Nick Van Der Meer (NED)
6-4 6-7(8) 6-3
R16Manuel Jorquera (4) (ITA)
Matwe Middelkoop (NED)
Angel Alonso-Campos (ESP)
Abel Hernandez-Aguila (ESP)
6-2 6-0
R16Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP)
Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (ESP)
Tyler Kelly (USA)
Christoph Lessiak (AUT)
6-1 6-1
R16Carlos Poch-Gradin (2) (ESP)
Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)
Miguel Olaso-De La Rica (ESP)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
6-4 6-7(3) 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (9) (ESP)Ivan Arenas-Gualda (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Manuel Jorquera (2) (ITA)Guillermo Gomez-Diaz (15) (ESP)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Carlos Poch-Gradin (3) (ESP)Javier Garrapiz-Borderias (13) (ESP)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Guillermo Olaso (10) (ESP)Andrea Alviano (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Andrea Arnaboldi (5) (ITA)Anas Fattar (12) (MAR)6-2 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q1David Luque-Velasco (6) (ESP)Marcelo Palacios-Siegenthale (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Reda El Amrani (11) (MAR)Ignacio Vicente-Fibla (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Jordi Marse-Vidri (8) (ESP)Frederic Nussbaum (14) (SUI)2-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Ivan Arenas-Gualda (ESP)Ilia Ogarkov (RUS)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (9) (ESP)Javier Dejuan-Mora (ESP)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Manuel Jorquera (2) (ITA)Carlos Gonzalez-De Cueto (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Guillermo Gomez-Diaz (15) (ESP)Carlos Cuenca-Navarro (ESP)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Carlos Poch-Gradin (3) (ESP)Alen Bisevac (WC) (AUT)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Javier Garrapiz-Borderias (13) (ESP)Victor Sanchez-Gil (ESP)6-1 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Andrea Alviano (ITA)Artem Pudovkin (RUS)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Guillermo Olaso (10) (ESP)Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Andrea Arnaboldi (5) (ITA)Rodrigo Figueroa-Vazquez (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Anas Fattar (12) (MAR)Joao Sousa (WC) (POR)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q2David Luque-Velasco (6) (ESP)Mohamed Saber (MAR)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Marcelo Palacios-Siegenthale (WC) (ESP)Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ignacio Vicente-Fibla (ESP)Miquel Perez Puigdomenech (7) (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Reda El Amrani (11) (MAR)Abraham Gonzalez-Jimenez (ESP)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jordi Marse-Vidri (8) (ESP)Matthew Illingworth (GBR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Frederic Nussbaum (14) (SUI)Pedro Clar-Rossello (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ilia Ogarkov (RUS)Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (1) (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ivan Arenas-Gualda (ESP)Antoni Gomez (GBR)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Javier Dejuan-Mora (ESP)James Feaver (GBR)2-6 7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (9) (ESP)Sergio Barberan-Miquel (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Manuel Jorquera (2) (ITA)Agustin Boje-Ordonez (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Gonzalez-De Cueto (ESP)Cesare Gallo (ITA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Cuenca-Navarro (ESP)Matthias Kidler (GER)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Guillermo Gomez-Diaz (15) (ESP)Mario Cuellar-Gonzalez (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Poch-Gradin (3) (ESP)Jorge Jimenez-Letrado (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Alen Bisevac (WC) (AUT)Juan-Pablo Yunis (ARG)6-4 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Victor Sanchez-Gil (ESP)Stanislav Bykov (KAZ)3-6 6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Javier Garrapiz-Borderias (13) (ESP)Sean Thornley (GBR)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Andrea Alviano (ITA)Eric Scherer (4) (GER)6-1 2-6 7-6(0) [H2H]
Q3Artem Pudovkin (RUS)Christoph Lessiak (AUT)6-7(4) 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez (ESP)Miguel Olaso-De La Rica (ESP)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Guillermo Olaso (10) (ESP)Javier Gimenez-Garcia (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Andrea Arnaboldi (5) (ITA)Juan Beaus-Barquin (ESP)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Rodrigo Figueroa-Vazquez (WC) (ESP)Sebastian Baettger (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Joao Sousa (WC) (POR)Javier Lopez-Parra (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Anas Fattar (12) (MAR)Oscar Podlewski (GBR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3David Luque-Velasco (6) (ESP)Alfonso Fernandez-Guimera (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Mohamed Saber (MAR)Carlos Garcia-Villanueva (ESP)4-6 6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Marcelo Palacios-Siegenthale (WC) (ESP)David Prats-Catalan (ESP)4-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP)David Estruch (16) (ESP)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Miquel Perez Puigdomenech (7) (ESP)Pedro Villar-Almiron (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ignacio Vicente-Fibla (ESP)Gregory Chambaz (SUI)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Abraham Gonzalez-Jimenez (ESP)Santos Sanchez-Patino (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Reda El Amrani (11) (MAR)Diego Puerto-Jaimez (ESP)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jordi Marse-Vidri (8) (ESP)Maxim Kolomoets (WC) (RUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Matthew Illingworth (GBR)Claudio Rizzo (ITA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Pedro Clar-Rossello (ESP)Robert Dee (GBR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Frederic Nussbaum (14) (SUI)David Diaz-Ventura (ESP)6-4 6-7(1) 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Spain F5 Futures draw (Men's) 2007?
Who will win Spain F5 Futures?