ATP Spain F35 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The Spain F35 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Spain F35 Futures Event Details:

2008-09-15Hard
OutdoorMadrid-Alcorcon, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Spain F35 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FGrigor Dimitrov (SE) (BUL)Ludovic Walter (6) (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
SFLudovic Walter (6) (FRA)Javier Marti (WC) (ESP)6-7(5) 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
SFGrigor Dimitrov (SE) (BUL)Jose Checa-Calvo (2) (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFJavier Marti (WC) (ESP)Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (Q) (ESP)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFLudovic Walter (6) (FRA)Inigo Cervantes Huegun (4) (ESP)7-5 7-6(3) [H2H]
QFGrigor Dimitrov (SE) (BUL)Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (7Q) (ESP)3-6 6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
QFJose Checa-Calvo (2) (ESP)Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Javier Marti (WC) (ESP)David Canudas-Fernandez (ESP)7-6(4) 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (Q) (ESP)Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (5) (ESP)7-6(6) 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Inigo Cervantes Huegun (4) (ESP)Alexandros Jakupovic (GRE)5-7 6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Ludovic Walter (6) (FRA)Lorenzo Giustino (Q) (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (7Q) (ESP)Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Grigor Dimitrov (SE) (BUL)Artur Romanowski (Q) (POL)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP)Jean-Noel Insausti (8) (FRA)7-6(7) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Jose Checa-Calvo (2) (ESP)Agustin Boje-Ordonez (ESP)7-6(7) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Javier Marti (WC) (ESP)James Ward (1) (GBR)4-6 7-6(5) 7-5 [H2H]
R32David Canudas-Fernandez (ESP)Marcelo Palacios-Siegenthale (Q) (ESP)6-4 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (Q) (ESP)Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (5) (ESP)Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (LL) (ESP)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Inigo Cervantes Huegun (4) (ESP)Michel Meijer (Q) (NED)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alexandros Jakupovic (GRE)Carlos Gomez-Herrera (LL) (ESP)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Lorenzo Giustino (Q) (ITA)Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (ESP)4-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Ludovic Walter (6) (FRA)Carlos Cuenca-Navarro (LL) (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (7Q) (ESP)Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP)Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP)6-1 6-7(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Artur Romanowski (Q) (POL)Javier Foronda-Bolanos (Q) (ESP)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Grigor Dimitrov (SE) (BUL)Gregoire Burquier (3) (FRA)7-5 6-7(4) 7-6(13) [H2H]
R32Jean-Noel Insausti (8) (FRA)Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (WC) (ESP)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP)Abraham Gonzalez-Jimenez (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-7(10) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Agustin Boje-Ordonez (ESP)Emilio Rodriguez-Navarro (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Jose Checa-Calvo (2) (ESP)Gueorgui Roumenov-Payakov (WC) (BUL)3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJose Checa-Calvo (4) (ESP)
Alexandros Jakupovic (GRE)
David Canudas-Fernandez (3) (ESP)
Ludovic Walter (FRA)
2-6 6-3 [10-8]
SFJose Checa-Calvo (4) (ESP)
Alexandros Jakupovic (GRE)
Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (ESP)
Salvador Rodriguez-Mayoralas (ESP)
6-1 6-1
SFDavid Canudas-Fernandez (3) (ESP)
Ludovic Walter (FRA)
Agustin Boje-Ordonez (2) (ESP)
Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP)
6-1 3-6 [11-9]
QFIgnacio Coll-Riudavets (ESP)
Salvador Rodriguez-Mayoralas (ESP)
Xavier Morera-Balcells (A) (ESP)
Ricardo Rodeiro-Stetson (ESP)
6-7(6) 6-2 [10-5]
QFJose Checa-Calvo (4) (ESP)
Alexandros Jakupovic (GRE)
Jordi Marse-Vidri (ESP)
Jeremy Swyngedouw (BEL)
6-4 6-4
QFDavid Canudas-Fernandez (3) (ESP)
Ludovic Walter (FRA)
Javier Marti (ESP)
Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP)
7-6(5) 6-4
QFAgustin Boje-Ordonez (2) (ESP)
Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP)
Michel Meijer (NED)
Xander Spong (NED)
6-4 6-3
R16Xavier Morera-Balcells (A) (ESP)
Ricardo Rodeiro-Stetson (ESP)
Ismael Iglesias (WC) (ESP)
Miguel Iglesias (ESP)
2-6 6-1 [10-7]
R16Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (ESP)
Salvador Rodriguez-Mayoralas (ESP)
Josue Candelas (WC) (ESP)
Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP)
6-4 4-6 [10-6]
R16Jose Checa-Calvo (4) (ESP)
Alexandros Jakupovic (GRE)
Javier Foronda-Bolanos (ESP)
Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (ESP)
6-2 6-3
R16Jordi Marse-Vidri (ESP)
Jeremy Swyngedouw (BEL)
Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP)
Gueorgui Roumenov-Payakov (BUL)
6-4 4-6 [10-6]
R16Javier Marti (ESP)
Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP)
Ivan Arenas-Gualda (WC) (ESP)
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP)
6-3 6-3
R16David Canudas-Fernandez (3) (ESP)
Ludovic Walter (FRA)
Gregoire Burquier (FRA)
Jean-Noel Insausti (FRA)
6-3 6-4
R16Michel Meijer (NED)
Xander Spong (NED)
Evthimios Karaliolios (NED)
Philippe Oudshoorn (NED)
6-7(4) 7-5 [15-13]
R16Agustin Boje-Ordonez (2) (ESP)
Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP)
Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP)
Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (ESP)
6-1 7-6(5)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (1) (ESP)Steven Diez (9) (CAN)4-6 7-5 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Emilio Rodriguez-Navarro (14) (ESP)Marc Giner (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Marcelo Palacios-Siegenthale (3) (ESP)David Souto (12) (VEN)6-3 6-7(2) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Javier Foronda-Bolanos (ESP)Santos Sanchez-Patino (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Michel Meijer (5) (NED)Carlos Gomez-Herrera (10) (ESP)3-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (15) (ESP)Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Lorenzo Giustino (16) (ITA)Carlos Cuenca-Navarro (7) (ESP)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Artur Romanowski (13) (POL)Amador Romero-Torres (8) (ESP)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (1) (ESP)Philippe Oudshoorn (NED)6-2 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q2Steven Diez (9) (CAN)Jonathan Solanas-Lafuente (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Marc Giner (ESP)Philip Barlow (GBR)6-4 1-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Emilio Rodriguez-Navarro (14) (ESP)Javier Valenzuela-Gonzalez (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Marcelo Palacios-Siegenthale (3) (ESP)Inigo Santos-Fernandez (ESP)3-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2David Souto (12) (VEN)Aaron Carrascosa-Delgado (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Javier Foronda-Bolanos (ESP)Evthimios Karaliolios (4) (NED)3-6 7-5 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Santos Sanchez-Patino (ESP)Abel Rincon-Vazquez (11) (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Michel Meijer (5) (NED)Josue Candelas (ESP)WO[H2H]
Q2Carlos Gomez-Herrera (10) (ESP)Salvador Rodriguez-Mayoralas (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP)Jordi Samper-Montana (6) (ESP)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (15) (ESP)Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Carlos Cuenca-Navarro (7) (ESP)Eduardo Matesanz-Aragones (ESP)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Lorenzo Giustino (16) (ITA)Xander Spong (NED)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Amador Romero-Torres (8) (ESP)Antoni Gomez (GBR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Artur Romanowski (13) (POL)Jorge Jimenez-Letrado (ESP)6-7(5) 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (1) (ESP)Alvaro Ribes Bujaldon (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Philippe Oudshoorn (NED)Alberto Rodriguez-Cervantes (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jonathan Solanas-Lafuente (ESP)Kaushik Raju (IND)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Steven Diez (9) (CAN)Francisco Antonio Dominguez Diaz (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Philip Barlow (GBR)Jordi Marse-Vidri (2) (ESP)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Marc Giner (ESP)Ismael Iglesias (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Javier Valenzuela-Gonzalez (ESP)Jorge Ramirez (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Emilio Rodriguez-Navarro (14) (ESP)David Catala-Velasco (ESP)3-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marcelo Palacios-Siegenthale (3) (ESP)Jaime Sanchez-Canamares Rios (ESP)6-2 Retired[H2H]
Q3Inigo Santos-Fernandez (ESP)Jeremy Swyngedouw (BEL)6-7(4) 6-3 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Aaron Carrascosa-Delgado (ESP)Miguel Iglesias (ESP)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3David Souto (12) (VEN)Federico Zeballos (BOL)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Evthimios Karaliolios (4) (NED)Xavier Morera-Balcells (ESP)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Javier Foronda-Bolanos (ESP)Adam Lawton (GBR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Santos Sanchez-Patino (ESP)Ruben Alapont-Rubio (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Abel Rincon-Vazquez (11) (ESP)Gary Chamberlain (GBR)5-7 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Michel Meijer (5) (NED)Kirill Dmitriev (RUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Josue Candelas (ESP)Javier Rodriguez (MEX)1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Salvador Rodriguez-Mayoralas (ESP)Pablo Estevez Tellez (ESP)2-6 7-6(6) 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Gomez-Herrera (10) (ESP)Ricardo Rodeiro-Stetson (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jordi Samper-Montana (6) (ESP)Diego-Jose Manrique-Velazquez (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP)Diego Soto Gonzalez (ESP)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP)Ivan Arenas-Gualda (ESP)1-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (15) (ESP)Artem Pudovkin (RUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Cuenca-Navarro (7) (ESP)Ignacio Bachiller-De Haro (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Eduardo Matesanz-Aragones (ESP)Alejandro Garcia Ferrero (ESP)5-7 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Xander Spong (NED)Edgar Pallares-Garcia (ESP)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Lorenzo Giustino (16) (ITA)Pierre Dupuy (FRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Amador Romero-Torres (8) (ESP)Borja Rodriguez Manzano (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Antoni Gomez (GBR)Jose Pablo Zamora (ESP)6-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Jorge Jimenez-Letrado (ESP)Alejandro Molina Lamelas (ESP)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Artur Romanowski (13) (POL)Ricardo Pio Monti (ARG)6-0 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Spain F35 Futures draw (Men's) 2008?
Who will win Spain F35 Futures?