ATP Spain F32 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The Spain F32 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Spain F32 Futures Event Details:

2008-08-18Clay
OutdoorSantander, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Spain F32 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FRomain Jouan (6SE) (FRA)Alexandros Jakupovic (8) (GRE)4-6 7-6(1) 6-4 [H2H]
SFRomain Jouan (6SE) (FRA)Jose Checa-Calvo (5) (ESP)7-6(7) 7-6(4) [H2H]
SFAlexandros Jakupovic (8) (GRE)Frederic Jeanclaude (2) (FRA)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
QFJose Checa-Calvo (5) (ESP)David Ollivier-Baquero (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
QFRomain Jouan (6SE) (FRA)David Diaz-Ventura (3) (ESP)6-3 6-7(6) 7-5 [H2H]
QFAlexandros Jakupovic (8) (GRE)Albert Ramos (4) (ESP)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
QFFrederic Jeanclaude (2) (FRA)Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (7) (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R16David Ollivier-Baquero (ESP)Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (1) (ESP)6-2 6-7(9) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Jose Checa-Calvo (5) (ESP)Gueorgui Roumenov-Payakov (Q) (BUL)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R16David Diaz-Ventura (3) (ESP)Johan Ortegren (SWE)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Romain Jouan (6SE) (FRA)Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Alexandros Jakupovic (8) (GRE)Marcelo Palacios-Siegenthale (ESP)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R16Albert Ramos (4) (ESP)Vitor Requiao (Q) (BRA)3-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (7) (ESP)Matthias Dorfler (Q) (GER)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R16Frederic Jeanclaude (2) (FRA)Jose-Manuel Garcia-Rodriguez (Q) (ESP)6-4 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (1) (ESP)Borja Gutierrez-De La Maza (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32David Ollivier-Baquero (ESP)Pedro Clar-Rossello (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Gueorgui Roumenov-Payakov (Q) (BUL)Abraham Gonzalez-Jimenez (ESP)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jose Checa-Calvo (5) (ESP)Laurent Rochette (PR) (FRA)6-1 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32David Diaz-Ventura (3) (ESP)Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (Q) (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Johan Ortegren (SWE)Carlos Cuenca-Navarro (Q) (ESP)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP)Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Romain Jouan (6SE) (FRA)Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alexandros Jakupovic (8) (GRE)Agustin Boje-Ordonez (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Marcelo Palacios-Siegenthale (ESP)Mario Cuellar-Gonzalez (Q) (ESP)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Vitor Requiao (Q) (BRA)Carlos Rodriguez-Cabello Simon Altuna (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Albert Ramos (4) (ESP)Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez (ESP)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (7) (ESP)Emilio Misas (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Matthias Dorfler (Q) (GER)Bart Govaerts (Q) (BEL)6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jose-Manuel Garcia-Rodriguez (Q) (ESP)Alexandre Penaud (FRA)3-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Frederic Jeanclaude (2) (FRA)Angel Ruiz Cotorro (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAgustin Boje-Ordonez (1) (ESP)
Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (ESP)
Jose Checa-Calvo (ESP)
Marcelo Palacios-Siegenthale (ESP)
3-6 7-6(5) [10-3]
SFAgustin Boje-Ordonez (1) (ESP)
Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (ESP)
Bart Govaerts (4) (BEL)
Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)
6-4 6-3
SFJose Checa-Calvo (ESP)
Marcelo Palacios-Siegenthale (ESP)
Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez (ESP)
Gueorgui Roumenov-Payakov (BUL)
6-4 6-4
QFAgustin Boje-Ordonez (1) (ESP)
Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (ESP)
Juan Beaus-Barquin (ESP)
Alberto Rodriguez-Cervantes (ESP)
6-3 6-7(5) [10-4]
QFBart Govaerts (4) (BEL)
Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)
Frederic Jeanclaude (FRA)
Alexandre Penaud (FRA)
6-2 6-0
QFCarlos Calderon-Rodriguez (ESP)
Gueorgui Roumenov-Payakov (BUL)
Ali Ghareeb (KUW)
Johan Ortegren (SWE)
6-4 6-4
QFJose Checa-Calvo (ESP)
Marcelo Palacios-Siegenthale (ESP)
Alexandros Jakupovic (2) (GRE)
David Ollivier-Baquero (ESP)
6-3 6-4
R16Agustin Boje-Ordonez (1) (ESP)
Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (ESP)
Carlos Rodriguez-Cabello Simon Altuna (WC) (ESP)
Angel Ruiz Cotorro (ESP)
6-0 6-1
R16Juan Beaus-Barquin (ESP)
Alberto Rodriguez-Cervantes (ESP)
Joaquin Perez Cases (ESP)
Santos Sanchez-Patino (ESP)
7-5 6-3
R16Bart Govaerts (4) (BEL)
Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)
Alejandro Gutierrez-De La Maza (ESP)
Borja Gutierrez-De La Maza (ESP)
6-2 6-2
R16Frederic Jeanclaude (FRA)
Alexandre Penaud (FRA)
Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP)
Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP)
7-5 7-5
R16Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez (ESP)
Gueorgui Roumenov-Payakov (BUL)
Hassan Al Mousa (KUW)
Ali Ismaeel (KUW)
6-3 6-2
R16Ali Ghareeb (KUW)
Johan Ortegren (SWE)
Pedro Clar-Rossello (3) (ESP)
Albert Ramos (ESP)
6-2 4-6 [10-8]
R16Jose Checa-Calvo (ESP)
Marcelo Palacios-Siegenthale (ESP)
Mario Cuellar-Gonzalez (ESP)
Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP)
7-6(3) 3-6 [10-8]
R16Alexandros Jakupovic (2) (GRE)
David Ollivier-Baquero (ESP)
Hashim Abdal (KUW)
Ahmed Ali (KUW)
6-2 6-0
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Carlos Cuenca-Navarro (1) (ESP)Juan Beaus-Barquin (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Vitor Requiao (2) (BRA)Inigo Santos-Fernandez (ESP)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Gueorgui Roumenov-Payakov (3) (BUL)Alberto Rodriguez-Cervantes (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Matthias Dorfler (4) (GER)Endika Sanchez-Celada (ESP)6-2 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Mario Cuellar-Gonzalez (5) (ESP)Allen Perel (AUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Jose-Manuel Garcia-Rodriguez (10) (ESP)Abdullah Maqdas (6) (KUW)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Bart Govaerts (7) (BEL)Ali Ghareeb (9) (KUW)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (11) (ESP)Santos Sanchez-Patino (8) (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Carlos Cuenca-Navarro (1) (ESP)David Costa-Soria (ESP)3-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Juan Beaus-Barquin (ESP)Ahmed Ali (KUW)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Vitor Requiao (2) (BRA)Fernando Banos-Lopez (ESP)WO[H2H]
Q2Inigo Santos-Fernandez (ESP)Hashim Abdal (KUW)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Gueorgui Roumenov-Payakov (3) (BUL)Juan Lizariturry (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alberto Rodriguez-Cervantes (ESP)Ali Ismaeel (KUW)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Matthias Dorfler (4) (GER)Xavier Garcia-Parra (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Endika Sanchez-Celada (ESP)Sergi Sanchez-Carrillo (ESP)7-5 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q2Mario Cuellar-Gonzalez (5) (ESP)Pulkit Mishra (IND)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Allen Perel (AUS)Pablo Martinez Gonzalez (ESP)6-2 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Abdullah Maqdas (6) (KUW)Gil Sala-Bordallo (ESP)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jose-Manuel Garcia-Rodriguez (10) (ESP)Xavier Morera-Balcells (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Bart Govaerts (7) (BEL)Fernando Garcia-Monco Fernand (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ali Ghareeb (9) (KUW)Joan-Marc Grimal-Ferrer (ESP)7-6(4) 6-7(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Santos Sanchez-Patino (8) (ESP)Sergio Martinez (ESP)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (11) (ESP)Joaquin Perez Cases (ESP)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Cuenca-Navarro (1) (ESP)Bye
Q3David Costa-Soria (ESP)Karthik Raju (IND)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Juan Beaus-Barquin (ESP)Eduardo Matesanz-Aragones (ESP)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Ahmed Ali (KUW)Bye
Q3Vitor Requiao (2) (BRA)Bye
Q3Fernando Banos-Lopez (ESP)Bye
Q3Inigo Santos-Fernandez (ESP)Nicolas Sanchez Ortega (ESP)6-4 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Hashim Abdal (KUW)Bye
Q3Gueorgui Roumenov-Payakov (3) (BUL)Bye
Q3Juan Lizariturry (ESP)Edgar Pallares-Garcia (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alberto Rodriguez-Cervantes (ESP)Kaushik Raju (IND)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ali Ismaeel (KUW)Bye
Q3Matthias Dorfler (4) (GER)Bye
Q3Xavier Garcia-Parra (ESP)Bye
Q3Endika Sanchez-Celada (ESP)Florin-Dimitrie Sorodoc (ROU)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Sergi Sanchez-Carrillo (ESP)Bye
Q3Mario Cuellar-Gonzalez (5) (ESP)Bye
Q3Pulkit Mishra (IND)Abdalah Nori Alromi (KUW)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Pablo Martinez Gonzalez (ESP)Jagadeesan Kumar (IND)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Allen Perel (AUS)Bye
Q3Abdullah Maqdas (6) (KUW)Bye
Q3Gil Sala-Bordallo (ESP)Laurent Paillusseau (FRA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Xavier Morera-Balcells (ESP)Hassan Al Mousa (KUW)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jose-Manuel Garcia-Rodriguez (10) (ESP)Bye
Q3Bart Govaerts (7) (BEL)Bye
Q3Fernando Garcia-Monco Fernand (ESP)Ahmed Sultan (KUW)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Joan-Marc Grimal-Ferrer (ESP)Carlos Martin-Moreno (WC) (ESP)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ali Ghareeb (9) (KUW)Bye
Q3Santos Sanchez-Patino (8) (ESP)Bye
Q3Sergio Martinez (ESP)Ricard Tubert (ESP)6-2 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Joaquin Perez Cases (ESP)Artem Pudovkin (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (11) (ESP)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Spain F32 Futures draw (Men's) 2008?
Who will win Spain F32 Futures?