ATP Spain F32 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The Spain F32 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Spain F32 Futures Event Details:

2007-08-20Clay
OutdoorSantander, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Spain F32 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMiguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (2) (ESP)Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (6Q) (ESP)6-4 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
SFJose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (6Q) (ESP)Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (4) (ESP)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
SFMiguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (2) (ESP)Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (9) (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFJose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (6Q) (ESP)Javier Genaro-Martinez (1) (ESP)6-4 3-0 Retired[H2H]
QFCarlos Rexach-Itoiz (4) (ESP)Pedro Clar-Rossello (5) (ESP)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
QFPablo Santos-Gonzalez (9) (ESP)Federico Delbonis (Q) (ARG)6-2 7-6(1) [H2H]
QFMiguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (2) (ESP)Miquel Perez Puigdomenech (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Javier Genaro-Martinez (1) (ESP)Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (Q) (ESP)6-7(5) 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (6Q) (ESP)Edualdo Bonet-De Gispert (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (4) (ESP)Bruno Rodriguez (MEX)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Pedro Clar-Rossello (5) (ESP)Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP)6-2 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
R16Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (9) (ESP)Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Federico Delbonis (Q) (ARG)Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (3) (ESP)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Miquel Perez Puigdomenech (ESP)Gerard Granollers-Pujol (Q) (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (2) (ESP)Leonardo Tavares (POR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Javier Genaro-Martinez (1) (ESP)Angel Ruiz Cotorro (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (Q) (ESP)Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Edualdo Bonet-De Gispert (WC) (ESP)David Estruch (ESP)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (6Q) (ESP)Jose-Manuel Garcia-Rodriguez (LL) (ESP)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R32Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (4) (ESP)Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (ESP)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Bruno Rodriguez (MEX)Mehdi Ziadi (MAR)6-4 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP)Jordi Samper-Montana (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Pedro Clar-Rossello (5) (ESP)Gabriel Reina (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (9) (ESP)Pablo Martin-Adalia (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)David Canudas-Fernandez (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Federico Delbonis (Q) (ARG)Inigo Cervantes Huegun (LL) (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (3) (ESP)Juan-Miguel Such-Perez (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Gerard Granollers-Pujol (Q) (ESP)Roberto Bautista Agut (7) (ESP)6-3 3-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Miquel Perez Puigdomenech (ESP)Diego Estrada-Lumbreras (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Leonardo Tavares (POR)Jun-Chao Xu (Q) (CHN)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (2) (ESP)Diego Hipperdinger (ARG)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FPablo Santos-Gonzalez (4) (ESP)
Juan-Miguel Such-Perez (ESP)
David Canudas-Fernandez (3) (ESP)
Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)
6-4 6-2
SFDavid Canudas-Fernandez (3) (ESP)
Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)
Miquel Perez Puigdomenech (1) (ESP)
Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (ESP)
2-6 7-6(7) 6-4
SFPablo Santos-Gonzalez (4) (ESP)
Juan-Miguel Such-Perez (ESP)
Angel Alonso-Campos (ESP)
Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP)
6-4 6-3
QFMiquel Perez Puigdomenech (1) (ESP)
Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (ESP)
Sergio Barberan-Miquel (ESP)
Jose-Manuel Garcia-Rodriguez (ESP)
6-2 6-1
QFDavid Canudas-Fernandez (3) (ESP)
Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)
Agustin Boje-Ordonez (ESP)
Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP)
6-4 6-4
QFPablo Santos-Gonzalez (4) (ESP)
Juan-Miguel Such-Perez (ESP)
Mao-Xin Gong (CHN)
Jun-Chao Xu (CHN)
6-3 6-1
QFAngel Alonso-Campos (ESP)
Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP)
Federico Delbonis (ARG)
Diego Hipperdinger (ARG)
6-4 7-6(7)
R16Miquel Perez Puigdomenech (1) (ESP)
Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (ESP)
Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez (ESP)
Leonardo Tavares (POR)
6-4 6-4
R16Sergio Barberan-Miquel (ESP)
Jose-Manuel Garcia-Rodriguez (ESP)
Diego Estrada-Lumbreras (WC) (ESP)
Gabriel Reina (ESP)
6-3 6-4
R16David Canudas-Fernandez (3) (ESP)
Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)
David Diaz-Ventura (ESP)
Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP)
6-2 6-3
R16Agustin Boje-Ordonez (ESP)
Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP)
Alejandro Gutierrez-De La Maza (WC) (ESP)
Angel Ruiz Cotorro (ESP)
6-1 6-4
R16Mao-Xin Gong (CHN)
Jun-Chao Xu (CHN)
Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP)
Eduardo Matesanz-Aragones (ESP)
4-6 6-3 7-6(6)
R16Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (4) (ESP)
Juan-Miguel Such-Perez (ESP)
Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP)
Pedro Clar-Rossello (ESP)
5-3 Retired
R16Angel Alonso-Campos (ESP)
Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP)
Juan Gutierrez (WC) (ESP)
Emilio Misas (ESP)
6-0 6-2
R16Federico Delbonis (ARG)
Diego Hipperdinger (ARG)
Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (2) (ESP)
Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (ESP)
6-3 4-6 7-6(4)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (1WC) (ESP)David Diaz-Ventura (13) (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Federico Delbonis (ARG)Guillermo Alcorta-Olarra (ESP)6-4 4-1 [H2H]
Q1Pablo Martin-Adalia (9) (ESP)Agustin Boje-Ordonez (3) (ESP)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Jordi Samper-Montana (12) (ESP)Mao-Xin Gong (4) (CHN)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (5) (ESP)Alen Bisevac (WC) (AUT)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Jun-Chao Xu (6) (CHN)Philip Barlow (14) (GBR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez (15) (ESP)Jose-Manuel Garcia-Rodriguez (7) (ESP)7-5 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Gerard Granollers-Pujol (8) (ESP)Inigo Cervantes Huegun (16) (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (1WC) (ESP)Inigo Santos-Fernandez (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2David Diaz-Ventura (13) (ESP)Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Federico Delbonis (ARG)Angel Alonso-Campos (2) (ESP)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Guillermo Alcorta-Olarra (ESP)Frederico Marques (10) (POR)2-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Agustin Boje-Ordonez (3) (ESP)Alberto Martinez-Fanego (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Pablo Martin-Adalia (9) (ESP)Abel Hernandez-Aguila (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Mao-Xin Gong (4) (CHN)Enric Guaita-Pais (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jordi Samper-Montana (12) (ESP)Vitor Requiao (BRA)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (5) (ESP)Marcelo Palacios-Siegenthale (ESP)6-2 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Alen Bisevac (WC) (AUT)Mario Cuellar-Gonzalez (11) (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jun-Chao Xu (6) (CHN)Rodrigo Figueroa-Vazquez (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Philip Barlow (14) (GBR)Matthias Kidler (GER)6-1 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jose-Manuel Garcia-Rodriguez (7) (ESP)Ignacio Bachiller-De Haro (ESP)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez (15) (ESP)Juan Beaus-Barquin (ESP)6-3 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Gerard Granollers-Pujol (8) (ESP)Artem Pudovkin (RUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Inigo Cervantes Huegun (16) (ESP)Guillem Collado-Castells (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (1WC) (ESP)Bye
Q3Inigo Santos-Fernandez (ESP)Juan Gutierrez (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (WC) (ESP)Fabian Spaar (SUI)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3David Diaz-Ventura (13) (ESP)Bye
Q3Angel Alonso-Campos (2) (ESP)Bye
Q3Federico Delbonis (ARG)Alberto Rodriguez-Cervantes (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Guillermo Alcorta-Olarra (ESP)Oscar Luri-Rodriguez (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Frederico Marques (10) (POR)Bye
Q3Agustin Boje-Ordonez (3) (ESP)Bye
Q3Alberto Martinez-Fanego (ESP)James Armstrong (GBR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Abel Hernandez-Aguila (ESP)Eduardo Matesanz-Aragones (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Pablo Martin-Adalia (9) (ESP)Bye
Q3Mao-Xin Gong (4) (CHN)Bye
Q3Enric Guaita-Pais (ESP)Roberto Ovallez (MEX)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Vitor Requiao (BRA)Artur Romanowski (POL)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jordi Samper-Montana (12) (ESP)Bye
Q3Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (5) (ESP)Bye
Q3Marcelo Palacios-Siegenthale (ESP)Miguel Parada-Mendez (CHI)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Alen Bisevac (WC) (AUT)Matthias Dorfler (WC) (GER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Mario Cuellar-Gonzalez (11) (ESP)Bye
Q3Jun-Chao Xu (6) (CHN)Bye
Q3Rodrigo Figueroa-Vazquez (ESP)Emilio Misas (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Matthias Kidler (GER)Santiago Romero (ARG)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Philip Barlow (14) (GBR)Bye
Q3Jose-Manuel Garcia-Rodriguez (7) (ESP)Bye
Q3Ignacio Bachiller-De Haro (ESP)David Prats-Catalan (ESP)7-6(5) 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Juan Beaus-Barquin (ESP)Sergio Barberan-Miquel (ESP)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez (15) (ESP)Bye
Q3Gerard Granollers-Pujol (8) (ESP)Bye
Q3Artem Pudovkin (RUS)Pablo Martinez Gonzalez (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Guillem Collado-Castells (ESP)Hong-Bo Deng (CHN)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Inigo Cervantes Huegun (16) (ESP)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Spain F32 Futures draw (Men's) 2007?
Who will win Spain F32 Futures?