ATP Spain F31 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2004

Click Here To Join The Spain F31 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Spain F31 Futures Event Details:

2004-11-15Clay
IndoorGran Canaria, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Spain F31 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FFrank Condor-Fernandez (ESP)Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (3) (ESP)7-6(3) 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
SFDaniel Munoz-De La Nava (3) (ESP)Gyorgy Balazs (HUN)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
SFFrank Condor-Fernandez (ESP)Mario Radic (Q) (CRO)6-3 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
QFGyorgy Balazs (HUN)Ruben Merchan-Huecas (ESP)6-3 7-6(6) [H2H]
QFDaniel Munoz-De La Nava (3) (ESP)Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (Q) (ESP)3-6 6-4 7-6(1) [H2H]
QFFrank Condor-Fernandez (ESP)Rui Machado (POR)5-7 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
QFMario Radic (Q) (CRO)Alejandro Vargas-Aboy (6) (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Gyorgy Balazs (HUN)Guillermo Alcaide (LL) (ESP)2-6 7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Ruben Merchan-Huecas (ESP)Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (8) (ESP)WO[H2H]
R16Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (3) (ESP)Marcos Conde-Jackson (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (Q) (ESP)Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (5) (ESP)3-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Frank Condor-Fernandez (ESP)Bartolome Salva-Vidal (7) (ESP)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R16Rui Machado (POR)David Marrero (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Alejandro Vargas-Aboy (6) (ESP)Narciso Reyes-Rygh (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Mario Radic (Q) (CRO)Dusan Karol (CZE)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Gyorgy Balazs (HUN)Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (1) (ESP)4-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Guillermo Alcaide (LL) (ESP)Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (Q) (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ruben Merchan-Huecas (ESP)Cornelio Puye-Sale (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (8) (ESP)Christian Banzer (Q) (GER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (3) (ESP)Jose-Carlos Garcia-Sanchez (LL) (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Marcos Conde-Jackson (Q) (ESP)Rafael Moreno-Negrin (Q) (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (Q) (ESP)David Ollivier-Baquero (Q) (ESP)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (5) (ESP)Acaymo Medina-Rivero (LL) (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Bartolome Salva-Vidal (7) (ESP)David Costa-Soria (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Frank Condor-Fernandez (ESP)Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (ESP)6-7(6) 6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Rui Machado (POR)Jaume Farras-Mascaro (LL) (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32David Marrero (ESP)German Puentes-Alcaniz (4) (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alejandro Vargas-Aboy (6) (ESP)Georges Israel (LL) (FRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Narciso Reyes-Rygh (WC) (ESP)Antonio Martin-Velez (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Dusan Karol (CZE)Luis-Maria Zapata-Fernandez (Q) (ESP)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Mario Radic (Q) (CRO)Javier Garcia-Sintes (2) (ESP)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDaniel Munoz-De La Nava (2) (ESP)
Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)
Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (1) (ESP)
German Puentes-Alcaniz (ESP)
6-3 7-6(6)
SFAntonio Baldellou-Esteva (1) (ESP)
German Puentes-Alcaniz (ESP)
Marcos Conde-Jackson (ESP)
Acaymo Medina-Rivero (ESP)
6-4 7-5
SFDaniel Munoz-De La Nava (2) (ESP)
Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)
Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (ESP)
Alejandro Vargas-Aboy (ESP)
6-4 7-6(6)
QFAntonio Baldellou-Esteva (1) (ESP)
German Puentes-Alcaniz (ESP)
David De Miguel-Lapiedra (LL) (ESP)
Javier Dejuan-Mora (ESP)
6-1 6-2
QFMarcos Conde-Jackson (ESP)
Acaymo Medina-Rivero (ESP)
Jose-Carlos Garcia-Sanchez (ESP)
Miquel Perez Puigdomenech (ESP)
6-3 3-6 6-3
QFHector Ruiz-Cadenas (ESP)
Alejandro Vargas-Aboy (ESP)
Ruben Merchan-Huecas (4) (ESP)
Rafael Moreno-Negrin (ESP)
4-1 Retired
QFDaniel Munoz-De La Nava (2) (ESP)
Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)
Frank Condor-Fernandez (ESP)
Rui Machado (POR)
6-3 6-2
R16Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (1) (ESP)
German Puentes-Alcaniz (ESP)
Clinton Lee (USA)
Nikolai Soloviev (RUS)
6-3 6-1
R16David De Miguel-Lapiedra (LL) (ESP)
Javier Dejuan-Mora (ESP)
Antonio Martin-Velez (WC) (ESP)
Cornelio Puye-Sale (ESP)
7-5 6-3
R16Marcos Conde-Jackson (ESP)
Acaymo Medina-Rivero (ESP)
Javier Garcia-Sintes (3) (ESP)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
7-6(7) 2-6 6-4
R16Jose-Carlos Garcia-Sanchez (ESP)
Miquel Perez Puigdomenech (ESP)
Roberto Lopez-Sanchez (WC) (ESP)
Narciso Reyes-Rygh (ESP)
6-2 6-3
R16Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (ESP)
Alejandro Vargas-Aboy (ESP)
Dusan Karol (CZE)
Luis-Maria Zapata-Fernandez (ESP)
6-1 5-7 6-2
R16Ruben Merchan-Huecas (4) (ESP)
Rafael Moreno-Negrin (ESP)
Rafael Array-Pareja (WC) (ESP)
David Marrero (ESP)
6-4 7-6(4)
R16Frank Condor-Fernandez (ESP)
Rui Machado (POR)
Gyorgy Balazs (HUN)
Jaume Farras-Mascaro (ESP)
6-1 6-2
R16Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (2) (ESP)
Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)
Federico Levi (Q) (ARG)
David Ollivier-Baquero (ESP)
6-3 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Rafael Moreno-Negrin (1) (ESP)Amador Romero-Torres (ESP)7-5 1-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1Marcos Conde-Jackson (2) (ESP)Rafael Array-Pareja (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Mario Radic (CRO)Jose-Carlos Garcia-Sanchez (3) (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (4WC) (ESP)Federico Levi (ARG)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Luis-Maria Zapata-Fernandez (5) (ESP)Jaume Farras-Mascaro (13) (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (11) (ESP)Georges Israel (6) (FRA)4-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q1David Ollivier-Baquero (7) (ESP)Acaymo Medina-Rivero (10) (ESP)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Christian Banzer (GER)Guillermo Alcaide (8) (ESP)6-4 6-7(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Rafael Moreno-Negrin (1) (ESP)Tomas Pena-Cabrera (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Amador Romero-Torres (ESP)Clinton Lee (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Marcos Conde-Jackson (2) (ESP)Miquel Perez Puigdomenech (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Rafael Array-Pareja (ESP)Nikolai Soloviev (RUS)2-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jose-Carlos Garcia-Sanchez (3) (ESP)Borja Martinez-Lejarza (ESP)6-4 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Mario Radic (CRO)Javier Dejuan-Mora (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (4WC) (ESP)Geri Giustino (ITA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Federico Levi (ARG)Jon Beaskoetxea-Etxabarr (9) (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Luis-Maria Zapata-Fernandez (5) (ESP)Alejandro Das-Izquierdo (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Jaume Farras-Mascaro (13) (ESP)Francisco-Luis Navarro-Artes (ESP)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Georges Israel (6) (FRA)Roberto Lopez-Sanchez (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (11) (ESP)Daniel Rodriguez-Bethancour (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2David Ollivier-Baquero (7) (ESP)Angel Garcia-Martinez (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Acaymo Medina-Rivero (10) (ESP)Pablo Pulido-Rodriguez (ESP)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Guillermo Alcaide (8) (ESP)Armel Collinot (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Christian Banzer (GER)Jonathan Susmozas-De Miguel (12) (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Rafael Moreno-Negrin (1) (ESP)Bye
Q3Tomas Pena-Cabrera (ESP)Bye
Q3Amador Romero-Torres (ESP)Andreas Dehmer (GER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Clinton Lee (USA)Agustin Felipe-Hernandez (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Marcos Conde-Jackson (2) (ESP)Bye
Q3Miquel Perez Puigdomenech (ESP)Bye
Q3Nikolai Soloviev (RUS)Jorge Sanchez-Cabo (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Rafael Array-Pareja (ESP)David Estruch (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jose-Carlos Garcia-Sanchez (3) (ESP)Bye
Q3Borja Martinez-Lejarza (ESP)Bye
Q3Javier Dejuan-Mora (ESP)Conrado Lopez-Carbajo (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Mario Radic (CRO)Jose-Manuel Roman-Gomez (ESP)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (4WC) (ESP)Bye
Q3Geri Giustino (ITA)Bye
Q3Federico Levi (ARG)Bye
Q3Jon Beaskoetxea-Etxabarr (9) (ESP)Bye
Q3Luis-Maria Zapata-Fernandez (5) (ESP)Bye
Q3Alejandro Das-Izquierdo (ESP)Bye
Q3Francisco-Luis Navarro-Artes (ESP)Bye
Q3Jaume Farras-Mascaro (13) (ESP)Bye
Q3Georges Israel (6) (FRA)Bye
Q3Roberto Lopez-Sanchez (ESP)Bye
Q3Daniel Rodriguez-Bethancour (ESP)Bye
Q3Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (11) (ESP)Bye
Q3David Ollivier-Baquero (7) (ESP)Bye
Q3Angel Garcia-Martinez (ESP)Bye
Q3Pablo Pulido-Rodriguez (ESP)Bye
Q3Acaymo Medina-Rivero (10) (ESP)Bye
Q3Guillermo Alcaide (8) (ESP)Bye
Q3Armel Collinot (FRA)Bye
Q3Christian Banzer (GER)Bye
Q3Jonathan Susmozas-De Miguel (12) (ESP)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Spain F31 Futures draw (Men's) 2004?
Who will win Spain F31 Futures?