ATP Spain F30 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The Spain F30 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Spain F30 Futures Event Details:

2015-09-21Clay
OutdoorSpain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Spain F30 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FArthur De Greef (5) (BEL)Rafael Camilo (BRA)7-6(4) 7-6(5)[H2H]
SFArthur De Greef (5) (BEL)Lamine Ouahab (1) (DZA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFRafael Camilo (BRA)Bernabe Zapata Miralles (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFLamine Ouahab (1) (DZA)Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP)6-3 6-0[H2H]
QFArthur De Greef (5) (BEL)Javier Marti (3) (ESP)6-2 7-5[H2H]
QFBernabe Zapata Miralles (ESP)Marco Bortolotti (4) (ITA)1-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFRafael Camilo (BRA)Gerard Granollers (2) (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Lamine Ouahab (1) (DZA)David Vega Hernandez (ESP)6-4 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP)Ricardo Ojeda Lara (8) (ESP)7-5 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Javier Marti (3) (ESP)Lucas Gomez (MEX)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Arthur De Greef (5) (BEL)Carlos Gomez-Herrera (ESP)7-6(7) 6-1[H2H]
R16Bernabe Zapata Miralles (ESP)Borja Rodriguez Manzano (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Marco Bortolotti (4) (ITA)Jean-Marc Werner (GER)0-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Rafael Camilo (BRA)Juan Lizariturry (ESP)6-3 2-6 7-6(1)[H2H]
R16Gerard Granollers (2) (ESP)Alban Meuffels (NLD)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Lamine Ouahab (1) (DZA)Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (ESP)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32David Vega Hernandez (ESP)Nicola Kuhn (GER)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP)Peter Bothwell (IRL)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Ricardo Ojeda Lara (8) (ESP)Carlos Taberner (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Javier Marti (3) (ESP)Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Lucas Gomez (MEX)Renta Tokuda (JPN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Carlos Gomez-Herrera (ESP)Andres Artunedo Martinavarr (ESP)6-1 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Arthur De Greef (5) (BEL)Joshua Ward-Hibbert (GBR)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
R32Bernabe Zapata Miralles (ESP)Antal Van Der Duim (6) (NLD)2-6 7-5 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Borja Rodriguez Manzano (WC) (ESP)Javier Ladron De Guevara Hi (WC) (ESP)4-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Jean-Marc Werner (GER)Lloyd Glasspool ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Marco Bortolotti (4) (ITA)Ivan Arenas-Gualda (ESP)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Rafael Camilo (BRA)Albert Alcaraz Ivorra (7) (ESP)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Juan Lizariturry (ESP)Pedro Martinez Portero (ESP)6-7(6) 7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
R32Alban Meuffels (NLD)Gonzalo Chaves Marcos (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Gerard Granollers (2) (ESP)Matthew Short ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMarco Bortolotti (2) (ITA)
Juan Lizariturry (ESP)
Lloyd Glasspool ()
Joshua Ward-Hibbert (GBR)
6-3 6-4
SFLloyd Glasspool ()
Joshua Ward-Hibbert (GBR)
Juan Beaus-Barquin (ESP)
Gerard Granollers (ESP)
7-6(5) 7-5
SFMarco Bortolotti (2) (ITA)
Juan Lizariturry (ESP)
Eduard Esteve Lobato (4) (ESP)
Pedro Martinez Portero (ESP)
6-1 4-6 10-6
QFLloyd Glasspool ()
Joshua Ward-Hibbert (GBR)
Borja Rodriguez Manzano (ESP)
Bernabe Zapata Miralles (ESP)
6-2 6-2
QFJuan Beaus-Barquin (ESP)
Gerard Granollers (ESP)
Sergio Martos Gornes (3) (ESP)
Adria Mas Mascolo (ESP)
4-6 6-3 10-7
QFEduard Esteve Lobato (4) (ESP)
Pedro Martinez Portero (ESP)
Andres Artunedo Martinavarr (ESP)
Ricardo Ojeda Lara (ESP)
WO
QFMarco Bortolotti (2) (ITA)
Juan Lizariturry (ESP)
Yusuke Takahashi (JPN)
Jumpei Yamasaki (JPN)
6-4 7-6(6)
R16Borja Rodriguez Manzano (ESP)
Bernabe Zapata Miralles (ESP)
Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (1) (ESP)
Ivan Arenas-Gualda (ESP)
6-4 2-6 10-7
R16Lloyd Glasspool ()
Joshua Ward-Hibbert (GBR)
Gonzalo Chaves Marcos (ESP)
Javier Ladron De Guevara Hi (ESP)
6-2 6-4
R16Sergio Martos Gornes (3) (ESP)
Adria Mas Mascolo (ESP)
Vinzent Banzer ()
Carlos Gomez-Herrera (ESP)
7-6(5) 7-6(5)
R16Juan Beaus-Barquin (ESP)
Gerard Granollers (ESP)
Juan Pablo Canas Garcia (ESP)
Pedro Dominguez Alonso (ESP)
6-4 6-3
R16Andres Artunedo Martinavarr (ESP)
Ricardo Ojeda Lara (ESP)
Miguel Semmler (ESP)
Carlos Taberner (ESP)
6-4 6-2
R16Eduard Esteve Lobato (4) (ESP)
Pedro Martinez Portero (ESP)
Albert Alcaraz Ivorra (ESP)
Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP)
WO
R16Yusuke Takahashi (JPN)
Jumpei Yamasaki (JPN)
Tao CASTILLO Bernal (ESP)
Carlos Pedrosa Cuevas (ESP)
6-2 6-0
R16Marco Bortolotti (2) (ITA)
Juan Lizariturry (ESP)
David Vega Hernandez (ESP)
Jean-Marc Werner (GER)
6-3 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Nicola Kuhn (GER)Jordan Correia Passos Do Carmo (BRA)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Lloyd Glasspool (2) ()Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (13) (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Peter Bothwell (10) (IRL)Antonioni Fasano (BRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Sergio Martos Gornes (4) (ESP)Carlos SANCHEZ Jover (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Carlos Taberner (5) (ESP)Bobbie De Goeijen (12) (NLD)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Matthew Short (6) ()Yusuke Takahashi (14) (JPN)6-4 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q1Renta Tokuda (11) (JPN)Miguel Semmler (7) (ESP)7-5 4-6 7-5[H2H]
Q1Alban Meuffels (8) (NLD)Juan Pablo Canas Garcia (15) (ESP)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Jordan Correia Passos Do Carmo (BRA)Jaume Pla Malfeito (1) (ESP)6-1 1-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Nicola Kuhn (GER)Jumpei Yamasaki (9) (JPN)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Lloyd Glasspool (2) ()Alejandro Ibanez Gallego (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (13) (ESP)Boris Beumer (NLD)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Antonioni Fasano (BRA)Adria Mas Mascolo (3) (ESP)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Peter Bothwell (10) (IRL)Juan Erro (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sergio Martos Gornes (4) (ESP)Keyvan Nematzadeh (BEL)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Carlos SANCHEZ Jover (ESP)Jorge Poyatos Garcia (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Carlos Taberner (5) (ESP)Leevi Saatela (FIN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Bobbie De Goeijen (12) (NLD)Pablo BATALLER AMADOR (ESP)6-2 6-7(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Matthew Short (6) ()Gonzalo Orozco Carrasco (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Yusuke Takahashi (14) (JPN)Kento Yamada (JPN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Miguel Semmler (7) (ESP)Arturo Schmidt ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Renta Tokuda (11) (JPN)Jose Dominguez Alonso (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alban Meuffels (8) (NLD)Tao CASTILLO Bernal (ESP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Juan Pablo Canas Garcia (15) (ESP)Ivan MARRERO Curbelo (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jaume Pla Malfeito (1) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jordan Correia Passos Do Carmo (BRA)Pedro Dominguez Alonso (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Nicola Kuhn (GER)Vinzent Banzer ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jumpei Yamasaki (9) (JPN)Enrique Paya Gonzalez (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Lloyd Glasspool (2) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alejandro Ibanez Gallego (ESP)Shibo Du (CHN)5-7 7-5 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3Boris Beumer (NLD)Jose Antonio Dugo Reyes (ESP)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (13) (ESP)Alexander Carlos Parker (GBR)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Adria Mas Mascolo (3) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Antonioni Fasano (BRA)Alejandro Ortega Palacios (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Juan Erro (ESP)Miguel Xabregas (POL)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Peter Bothwell (10) (IRL)Carlos Pedrosa Cuevas (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sergio Martos Gornes (4) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Keyvan Nematzadeh (BEL)Oleg Kossov (RUS)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Jorge Poyatos Garcia (ESP)Juan Jose Lopez Gomez (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Carlos SANCHEZ Jover (ESP)Antonio Miro (16) (ESP)7-6(8) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Carlos Taberner (5) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Leevi Saatela (FIN)Alberto ESCOBAR Anquela (ESP)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Pablo BATALLER AMADOR (ESP)Samuel Bothwell (IRL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Bobbie De Goeijen (12) (NLD)Stijn Slump (NLD)6-4 3-6 6-0[H2H]
Q3Matthew Short (6) ()Amadeo BLASCO Hervas (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Gonzalo Orozco Carrasco (ESP)Juan GRANELL Heredero (ESP)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Kento Yamada (JPN)Rafael IZQUIERDO Luque (ESP)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Yusuke Takahashi (14) (JPN)Yu Zongbing (CHN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Miguel Semmler (7) (ESP)Sergi Perez Contri (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Arturo Schmidt ()Guy Stokman (NLD)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jose Dominguez Alonso (ESP)Ronetto VAN Tilburg (NLD)6-3 6-7(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Renta Tokuda (11) (JPN)Jose Juarez Caro (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alban Meuffels (8) (NLD)Owen Kirk (IRL)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Tao CASTILLO Bernal (ESP)Eduardo Russi (BRA)6-3 2-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ivan MARRERO Curbelo (ESP)Adria Alvarez (ESP)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Juan Pablo Canas Garcia (15) (ESP)Ryan Gaskin (GBR)6-1 7-5[H2H]