ATP Spain F30 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The Spain F30 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Spain F30 Futures Event Details:

2008-08-04Hard
OutdoorBakio, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Spain F30 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJean-Noel Insausti (5) (FRA)Guillermo Gomez-Diaz (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
SFGuillermo Gomez-Diaz (Q) (ESP)Inigo Cervantes Huegun (3) (ESP)3-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
SFJean-Noel Insausti (5) (FRA)Roberto Bautista Agut (2) (ESP)5-7 6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
QFGuillermo Gomez-Diaz (Q) (ESP)Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (1) (ESP)2-6 6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
QFInigo Cervantes Huegun (3) (ESP)Agustin Boje-Ordonez (ESP)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFJean-Noel Insausti (5) (FRA)Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
QFRoberto Bautista Agut (2) (ESP)David Canudas-Fernandez (8) (ESP)7-6(9) 6-7(0) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (1) (ESP)Abraham Gonzalez-Jimenez (ESP)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Guillermo Gomez-Diaz (Q) (ESP)Leonardo Tavares (6) (POR)4-6 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Inigo Cervantes Huegun (3) (ESP)Oscar Sabate-Bretos (ESP)4-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Agustin Boje-Ordonez (ESP)Joao Sousa (7) (POR)7-6(1) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Jean-Noel Insausti (5) (FRA)Emilio Rodriguez-Navarro (Q) (ESP)6-3 3-6 6-0 [H2H]
R16Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP)Pedro Clar-Rossello (4) (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16David Canudas-Fernandez (8) (ESP)Marcelo Palacios-Siegenthale (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Roberto Bautista Agut (2) (ESP)Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (1) (ESP)David Souto (Q) (VEN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Abraham Gonzalez-Jimenez (ESP)Angel Alonso-Campos (ESP)6-1 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Guillermo Gomez-Diaz (Q) (ESP)Oriol Hernandez-Pastor (Q) (ESP)6-1 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Leonardo Tavares (6) (POR)David Ollivier-Baquero (ESP)7-6(1) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Inigo Cervantes Huegun (3) (ESP)Juan-Manuel Elizondo (MEX)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Oscar Sabate-Bretos (ESP)Ko Suzuki (JPN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Agustin Boje-Ordonez (ESP)Guillem Collado-Castells (Q) (ESP)1-6 6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Joao Sousa (7) (POR)Edualdo Bonet-De Gispert (Q) (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jean-Noel Insausti (5) (FRA)Guillermo Alcorta-Olarra (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Emilio Rodriguez-Navarro (Q) (ESP)Arkaitz Manzarbeitia-Ugarte (WC) (ESP)2-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP)Albert Larregola-Cortezon (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Pedro Clar-Rossello (4) (ESP)Dmitri Perevoshchikov (RUS)7-5 3-6 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32David Canudas-Fernandez (8) (ESP)Kevin Botti (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Marcelo Palacios-Siegenthale (ESP)Borja Martinez-Lejarza (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP)Inigo Santos-Fernandez (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Roberto Bautista Agut (2) (ESP)Gueorgui Roumenov-Payakov (Q) (BUL)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FGueorgui Roumenov-Payakov (BUL)
Joao Sousa (POR)
Agustin Boje-Ordonez (3) (ESP)
Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP)
7-6(6) 6-4
SFAgustin Boje-Ordonez (3) (ESP)
Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP)
Guillermo Gomez-Diaz (ESP)
Borja Zarco (ESP)
7-5 6-2
SFGueorgui Roumenov-Payakov (BUL)
Joao Sousa (POR)
Kevin Botti (FRA)
Jean-Noel Insausti (FRA)
6-7(4) 6-2 [10-8]
QFGuillermo Gomez-Diaz (ESP)
Borja Zarco (ESP)
Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (1) (ESP)
Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP)
6-2 6-7(5) [13-11]
QFAgustin Boje-Ordonez (3) (ESP)
Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP)
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP)
Inigo Santos-Fernandez (ESP)
6-3 5-7 [10-3]
QFKevin Botti (FRA)
Jean-Noel Insausti (FRA)
Kirill Dmitriev (RUS)
David Souto (VEN)
6-1 7-5
QFGueorgui Roumenov-Payakov (BUL)
Joao Sousa (POR)
David Canudas-Fernandez (2) (ESP)
Pedro Clar-Rossello (ESP)
7-5 6-4
R16Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (1) (ESP)
Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP)
Bye
R16Guillermo Gomez-Diaz (ESP)
Borja Zarco (ESP)
Ramiro Garcia (DOM)
Enric Guaita-Pais (ESP)
6-0 6-3
R16Agustin Boje-Ordonez (3) (ESP)
Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP)
Edualdo Bonet-De Gispert (ESP)
Guillem Collado-Castells (ESP)
6-0 6-0
R16Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP)
Inigo Santos-Fernandez (ESP)
David O'hare (IRL)
Dmitri Perevoshchikov (RUS)
6-4 4-6 [10-4]
R16Kirill Dmitriev (RUS)
David Souto (VEN)
Oriol Hernandez-Pastor (ESP)
David Ollivier-Baquero (ESP)
3-6 6-2 [10-6]
R16Kevin Botti (FRA)
Jean-Noel Insausti (FRA)
Angel Alonso-Campos (4) (ESP)
Juan-Manuel Elizondo (MEX)
6-3 7-6(0)
R16Gueorgui Roumenov-Payakov (BUL)
Joao Sousa (POR)
Prajnesh Gunneswaran (IND)
Kaushik Raju (IND)
7-5 6-3
R16David Canudas-Fernandez (2) (ESP)
Pedro Clar-Rossello (ESP)
Matthias Dorfler (GER)
Abel Hernandez-Aguila (ESP)
6-2 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Guillermo Gomez-Diaz (1) (ESP)Prajnesh Gunneswaran (IND)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Gueorgui Roumenov-Payakov (2) (BUL)Diego Conca-Carbonell (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Guillem Collado-Castells (ESP)Javier Padilla-Jerez (3) (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Albert Larregola-Cortezon (WC) (ESP)Matthias Dorfler (4) (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1David Souto (5) (VEN)Javier Peris-Inigo (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Emilio Rodriguez-Navarro (11) (ESP)Abel Hernandez-Aguila (6) (ESP)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Oriol Hernandez-Pastor (7) (ESP)Ignacio Morente-Gemas (10) (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Edualdo Bonet-De Gispert (9) (ESP)Enric Guaita-Pais (8) (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Guillermo Gomez-Diaz (1) (ESP)Bye
Q2Prajnesh Gunneswaran (IND)Kirill Dmitriev (RUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Gueorgui Roumenov-Payakov (2) (BUL)Bye
Q2Diego Conca-Carbonell (ESP)Inaki Alcalde-Perez Ilzarb (ESP)6-4 4-6 7-6(8) [H2H]
Q2Javier Padilla-Jerez (3) (ESP)Bye
Q2Guillem Collado-Castells (ESP)Josu Ortiz-De Zarate Avil (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Matthias Dorfler (4) (GER)Bye
Q2Albert Larregola-Cortezon (WC) (ESP)Sergio Sanchez Moruno (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2David Souto (5) (VEN)Bye
Q2Javier Peris-Inigo (ESP)Ramiro Garcia (DOM)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Abel Hernandez-Aguila (6) (ESP)Bye
Q2Emilio Rodriguez-Navarro (11) (ESP)Borja Zarco (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Oriol Hernandez-Pastor (7) (ESP)Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP)3-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ignacio Morente-Gemas (10) (ESP)David O'hare (IRL)7-6(6) 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Enric Guaita-Pais (8) (ESP)Kaushik Raju (IND)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Edualdo Bonet-De Gispert (9) (ESP)Endika Sanchez-Celada (ESP)6-1 7-5 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Spain F30 Futures draw (Men's) 2008?
Who will win Spain F30 Futures?