ATP Spain F30 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The Spain F30 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Spain F30 Futures Event Details:

2006-09-18Hard
OutdoorMadrid, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Spain F30 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FCarlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)Luis-Antonio Perez-Perez (Q) (ESP)7-6(4) 6-7(7) 6-2 [H2H]
SFLuis-Antonio Perez-Perez (Q) (ESP)Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (1) (ESP)6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
SFCarlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)Paul Baccanello (4) (AUS)6-0 6-7(2) 6-3 [H2H]
QFDaniel Munoz-De La Nava (1) (ESP)Oscar Burrieza-Lopez (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFLuis-Antonio Perez-Perez (Q) (ESP)Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (5) (ESP)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
QFPaul Baccanello (4) (AUS)Richard Brooks (Q) (GBR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFCarlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)Tobias Kamke (8) (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (1) (ESP)Eric Scherer (GER)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Oscar Burrieza-Lopez (ESP)Augustin Gensse (6) (FRA)5-7 7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Luis-Antonio Perez-Perez (Q) (ESP)Miquel Perez Puigdomenech (Q) (ESP)3-6 7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (5) (ESP)Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (ESP)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Richard Brooks (Q) (GBR)Dekel Valtzer (7) (ISR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Paul Baccanello (4) (AUS)Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Tobias Kamke (8) (GER)David Canudas-Fernandez (Q) (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)Tony Holzinger (2) (GER)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (1) (ESP)Javier Garrapiz-Borderias (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Eric Scherer (GER)Guillermo Alcorta-Olarra (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Oscar Burrieza-Lopez (ESP)Ignacio Vicente-Fibla (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Augustin Gensse (6) (FRA)Alan Wright (Q) (GBR)6-2 6-7(2) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Miquel Perez Puigdomenech (Q) (ESP)Komlavi Loglo (3) (TOG)6-4 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Luis-Antonio Perez-Perez (Q) (ESP)Sergio Perez-Perez (SE) (ESP)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (ESP)Abraham Gonzalez-Jimenez (WC) (ESP)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (5) (ESP)Lovro Zovko (CRO)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Dekel Valtzer (7) (ISR)Amir Weintraub (ISR)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Richard Brooks (Q) (GBR)Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (WC) (ESP)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Paul Baccanello (4) (AUS)Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Tobias Kamke (8) (GER)Guillermo Alcaide (SE) (ESP)7-5 Retired[H2H]
R32David Canudas-Fernandez (Q) (ESP)Max Raditschnigg (AUT)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)Albert Ramos (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Tony Holzinger (2) (GER)Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (Q) (ESP)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FKomlavi Loglo (1) (TOG)
Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)
Ivan Arenas-Gualda (ESP)
Abraham Gonzalez-Jimenez (ESP)
7-5 6-1
SFKomlavi Loglo (1) (TOG)
Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)
Dekel Valtzer (3) (ISR)
Amir Weintraub (ISR)
6-4 6-0
SFIvan Arenas-Gualda (ESP)
Abraham Gonzalez-Jimenez (ESP)
Luis-Antonio Perez-Perez (ESP)
Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP)
6-3 6-1
QFKomlavi Loglo (1) (TOG)
Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)
Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (ESP)
Alan Wright (GBR)
6-1 6-2
QFDekel Valtzer (3) (ISR)
Amir Weintraub (ISR)
Javier Garrapiz-Borderias (ESP)
Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)
6-2 7-5
QFIvan Arenas-Gualda (ESP)
Abraham Gonzalez-Jimenez (ESP)
David Marrero (ESP)
Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP)
6-3 6-2
QFLuis-Antonio Perez-Perez (ESP)
Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP)
Augustin Gensse (2) (FRA)
Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)
6-3 6-1
R16Komlavi Loglo (1) (TOG)
Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)
Richard Brooks (GBR)
Tony Holzinger (GER)
6-7(6) 6-4 7-6(7)
R16Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (ESP)
Alan Wright (GBR)
Oscar Burrieza-Lopez (ESP)
Nikolai Nesterov (RUS)
2-6 6-3 7-6(5)
R16Dekel Valtzer (3) (ISR)
Amir Weintraub (ISR)
Kevin Abele (GER)
Max Raditschnigg (AUT)
6-3 7-5
R16Javier Garrapiz-Borderias (ESP)
Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)
Ralph Grambow (GER)
Tobias Kamke (GER)
WO
R16David Marrero (ESP)
Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP)
Pedro Clar-Rossello (ESP)
Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (ESP)
6-2 6-4
R16Ivan Arenas-Gualda (ESP)
Abraham Gonzalez-Jimenez (ESP)
Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (4) (ESP)
Eric Scherer (GER)
5-7 6-3 6-4
R16Luis-Antonio Perez-Perez (ESP)
Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP)
Mario Cuellar-Gonzalez (ESP)
Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (ESP)
7-6(2) 6-4
R16Augustin Gensse (2) (FRA)
Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)
Simon Castello-Brunet (ESP)
Eric Garcia-Koch (ESP)
6-2 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Richard Brooks (14) (GBR)Tomislav Peric (1) (CRO)7-5 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q1Alan Wright (GBR)Ralph Grambow (2) (GER)7-6(3) 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Miquel Perez Puigdomenech (3) (ESP)Pedro Clar-Rossello (10) (ESP)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Albert Ramos (4) (ESP)Kevin Abele (GER)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q1David Canudas-Fernandez (5) (ESP)Peerakit Siributwong (16) (THA)6-3 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Ignacio Vicente-Fibla (12) (ESP)Guillermo Gomez-Diaz (6) (ESP)6-3 6-7(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (WC) (ESP)Pablo Martin-Adalia (WC) (ESP)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Luis-Antonio Perez-Perez (ESP)David Diaz-Ventura (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Tomislav Peric (1) (CRO)Eric Garcia-Koch (ESP)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Richard Brooks (14) (GBR)Alen Bisevac (WC) (AUT)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ralph Grambow (2) (GER)Antonio Martin-Velez (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Alan Wright (GBR)Jorge Hernando-Ruano (13) (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Miquel Perez Puigdomenech (3) (ESP)Pedro Villar-Almiron (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Pedro Clar-Rossello (10) (ESP)Eduardo Hernando-Celada (ESP)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Albert Ramos (4) (ESP)Angel Alonso-Campos (ESP)7-6(6) 6-7(5) 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q2Kevin Abele (GER)Liran Levy (ISR)6-7(3) 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2David Canudas-Fernandez (5) (ESP)Faustino Arrogante-De Lanuza (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Peerakit Siributwong (16) (THA)Mario Navarro-Bayo (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Guillermo Gomez-Diaz (6) (ESP)Marcelo Palacios-Siegenthale (ESP)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ignacio Vicente-Fibla (12) (ESP)David Prats-Catalan (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (WC) (ESP)Carlos Gomez-Herrera (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Pablo Martin-Adalia (WC) (ESP)Victor Sanchez-Gil (ESP)4-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Luis-Antonio Perez-Perez (ESP)Amarit Sanchez-Thammakrong (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2David Diaz-Ventura (ESP)Artur Romanowski (9) (POL)7-6(3) 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Tomislav Peric (1) (CRO)Ignacio Bachiller-De Haro (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Eric Garcia-Koch (ESP)Alejandro Mendoza (BOL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Alen Bisevac (WC) (AUT)Ivan Arenas-Gualda (ESP)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Richard Brooks (14) (GBR)Jorge Jimenez-Letrado (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ralph Grambow (2) (GER)Mikhail Gamrekelidze (RUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Antonio Martin-Velez (ESP)Alexey Iremashvili (RUS)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alan Wright (GBR)Ruben De La Rosa-Lopez (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jorge Hernando-Ruano (13) (ESP)Guillaume Tarralle (FRA)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Miquel Perez Puigdomenech (3) (ESP)Barry Fagan (IRL)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Pedro Villar-Almiron (ESP)Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Eduardo Hernando-Celada (ESP)Rodrigo Gomez Saigos (WC) (ESP)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Pedro Clar-Rossello (10) (ESP)Javier Pulgar-Garcia (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Albert Ramos (4) (ESP)Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP)7-6(3) 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Angel Alonso-Campos (ESP)Maxim Kolomoets (RUS)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Liran Levy (ISR)Rafael Sanchez-Navas (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Kevin Abele (GER)Mario Cuellar-Gonzalez (15) (ESP)6-4 7-6(9) [H2H]
Q3David Canudas-Fernandez (5) (ESP)Federico Zeballos (BOL)1-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Faustino Arrogante-De Lanuza (WC) (ESP)Jose Pablo Zamora (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Mario Navarro-Bayo (WC) (ESP)Nikolai Nesterov (RUS)7-6(1) 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Peerakit Siributwong (16) (THA)Simon Castello-Brunet (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Guillermo Gomez-Diaz (6) (ESP)Robert Dee (GBR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Marcelo Palacios-Siegenthale (ESP)Oscar Podlewski (GBR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3David Prats-Catalan (ESP)Antoni Gomez (GBR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ignacio Vicente-Fibla (12) (ESP)Emilio Rodriguez-Navarro (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Gomez-Herrera (ESP)Gueorgui Roumenov-Payakov (7) (BUL)6-2 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (WC) (ESP)Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP)3-6 6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Victor Sanchez-Gil (ESP)Robert Van Swelm (NED)3-6 7-6(3) 7-6(0) [H2H]
Q3Pablo Martin-Adalia (WC) (ESP)Marco Garcia-Koch (11) (ESP)3-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Luis-Antonio Perez-Perez (ESP)Samuel Groth (8) (AUS)6-7(3) 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Amarit Sanchez-Thammakrong (ESP)Kittiphong Wachiramanowong (THA)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3David Diaz-Ventura (ESP)Alejandro Juan-Rodriguez (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Artur Romanowski (9) (POL)Antonio Ochoa-Collado (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Spain F30 Futures draw (Men's) 2006?
Who will win Spain F30 Futures?