ATP Spain F3 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The Spain F3 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Spain F3 Futures Event Details:

2012-02-20Clay
OutdoorMurcia, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Spain F3 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FSteven Diez (4) (CAN)Pedro Sousa (3) (POR)2-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
SFPedro Sousa (3) (POR)Marc Giner (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
SFSteven Diez (4) (CAN)Enrico Burzi (2) (ITA)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
QFMarc Giner (ESP)Julien Obry (1) (FRA)1-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
QFPedro Sousa (3) (POR)Mario Vilella Martinez (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFSteven Diez (4) (CAN)Morgan Phillips (GBR)4-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
QFEnrico Burzi (2) (ITA)David Souto (7) (VEN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Julien Obry (1) (FRA)Marco Cecchinato (SE) (ITA)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Marc Giner (ESP)Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)6-3 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Pedro Sousa (3) (POR)Taro Daniel (JPN)6-0 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Mario Vilella Martinez (WC) (ESP)Gianni Mina (8) (FRA)2-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Morgan Phillips (GBR)Jose Checa-Calvo (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Steven Diez (4) (CAN)Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)6-7(5) 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16David Souto (7) (VEN)Matthew Short (Q) (GBR)4-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Enrico Burzi (2) (ITA)Florian Reynet (FRA)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Julien Obry (1) (FRA)Pedro Clar-Rossello (ESP)6-4 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Marco Cecchinato (SE) (ITA)Agustin Boje-Ordonez (PR) (ESP)6-3 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marc Giner (ESP)Antonio J. Ayala Hernandez (WC) (ESP)6-1 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)David Estruch (6) (ESP)6-4 5-7 7-5 [H2H]
R32Pedro Sousa (3) (POR)Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-7(1) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Taro Daniel (JPN)Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (Q) (ESP)7-6(6) 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Mario Vilella Martinez (WC) (ESP)Abel Hernandez-Aguila (WC) (ESP)6-1 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
R32Gianni Mina (8) (FRA)Ricardo Ojeda Lara (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jose Checa-Calvo (Q) (ESP)Jordi Samper-Montana (5) (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Morgan Phillips (GBR)Ricardo Rodriguez (Q) (VEN)7-6(3) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)Wesley Koolhof (Q) (NED)2-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Steven Diez (4) (CAN)Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32David Souto (7) (VEN)Jakub Lustyk (Q) (CZE)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Matthew Short (Q) (GBR)Alexander Rumyantsev (RUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Florian Reynet (FRA)Andres Artunedo Martinavarr (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Enrico Burzi (2) (ITA)Angel Alonso-Campos (WC) (ESP)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMiguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (1) (ESP)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)
Yannick Martell Beuzit (ESP)
6-1 6-1
SFMiguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (1) (ESP)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
Gerard Gallego-Bertran (ESP)
Jean-Marc Werner (GER)
6-2 6-3
SFMarc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)
Yannick Martell Beuzit (ESP)
Marco Bortolotti (ITA)
Florian Reynet (FRA)
7-6(4) 0-6 [10-6]
QFMiguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (1) (ESP)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
Agustin Boje-Ordonez (ESP)
Jose Checa-Calvo (ESP)
6-4 7-6(5)
QFGerard Gallego-Bertran (ESP)
Jean-Marc Werner (GER)
Enrico Burzi (3) (ITA)
Marco Cecchinato (ITA)
7-5 6-2
QFMarc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)
Yannick Martell Beuzit (ESP)
Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)
Mark Vervoort (NED)
6-7(11) 6-3 [10-8]
QFMarco Bortolotti (ITA)
Florian Reynet (FRA)
Gianni Mina (2) (FRA)
Julien Obry (FRA)
6-2 6-2
R16Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (1) (ESP)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
Marcos Giraldi Requena (ESP)
Adria Mas Mascolo (ESP)
6-2 6-4
R16Agustin Boje-Ordonez (ESP)
Jose Checa-Calvo (ESP)
Pascual Lucas (WC) (ESP)
Pedro Vera (ESP)
6-1 6-1
R16Enrico Burzi (3) (ITA)
Marco Cecchinato (ITA)
Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (ESP)
Marcos Esparcia Omedas (ESP)
6-2 6-3
R16Gerard Gallego-Bertran (ESP)
Jean-Marc Werner (GER)
Angel Alonso-Campos (WC) (ESP)
Antonio J. Ayala Hernandez (ESP)
6-2 6-1
R16Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)
Mark Vervoort (NED)
Wesley Koolhof (NED)
Christian Plattes (GER)
7-6(7) 7-6(3)
R16Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)
Yannick Martell Beuzit (ESP)
Marc Giner (4) (ESP)
Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP)
6-1 3-6 [10-7]
R16Marco Bortolotti (ITA)
Florian Reynet (FRA)
Jesus Garcia Pardo (WC) (ESP)
Ryoma Sloane (NZL)
6-2 6-2
R16Gianni Mina (2) (FRA)
Julien Obry (FRA)
Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (ESP)
Taro Daniel (JPN)
6-4 6-7(1) [10-8]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ricardo Rodriguez (1) (VEN)Kirill Dmitriev (14) (RUS)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Jose Checa-Calvo (2) (ESP)Kyle Edmund (GBR)6-2 0-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Ricardo Ojeda Lara (15) (ESP)Jack Carpenter (GBR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Jakub Lustyk (CZE)Guillem Collado-Castells (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Matthew Short (5) (GBR)Marcos Esparcia Omedas (10) (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Wesley Koolhof (6) (NED)Henrik Sillanpaa (16) (FIN)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (7) (ESP)Marcos Giraldi Requena (ESP)1-6 6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q1Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (12) (ESP)David Perez Sanz (8) (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ricardo Rodriguez (1) (VEN)Aaron Cortes Alcaraz (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Kirill Dmitriev (14) (RUS)Federico Margini (ITA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jose Checa-Calvo (2) (ESP)Ashwin Vijayragavan (IND)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Kyle Edmund (GBR)Mark Vervoort (9) (NED)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jack Carpenter (GBR)Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (ESP)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ricardo Ojeda Lara (15) (ESP)Andre Gaspar Murta (POR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jakub Lustyk (CZE)Oriol Roca Batalla (4) (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Guillem Collado-Castells (ESP)Maxime Moreau (FRA)7-5 6-7(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Matthew Short (5) (GBR)Thomas Giraudeau (FRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Marcos Esparcia Omedas (10) (ESP)Christian Plattes (GER)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Wesley Koolhof (6) (NED)Carlos Benito Hergueta (ESP)3-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Henrik Sillanpaa (16) (FIN)Michael Suleau (GBR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (7) (ESP)Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Marcos Giraldi Requena (ESP)Marco Bortolotti (11) (ITA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2David Perez Sanz (8) (ESP)Carlos Rosique Alvarez (ESP)4-6 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (12) (ESP)Victor Gimeno Traver (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ricardo Rodriguez (1) (VEN)Bye
Q3Aaron Cortes Alcaraz (ESP)Sergio Ballester (ESP)6-7(3) 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Federico Margini (ITA)Philip Kunhen (GER)6-7(5) 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Kirill Dmitriev (14) (RUS)Enrique Almudever (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jose Checa-Calvo (2) (ESP)Bye
Q3Ashwin Vijayragavan (IND)Andrey Yakovlev (RUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Kyle Edmund (GBR)Lorenzo De Rosa (ITA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Mark Vervoort (9) (NED)Javier Codina Diaz (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (ESP)Jean-Marc Werner (3) (GER)7-5 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Jack Carpenter (GBR)Ivan Gomez Mantilla (ESP)6-4 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Andre Gaspar Murta (POR)Fernando Sala (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ricardo Ojeda Lara (15) (ESP)Ignacio Gonzalbez Lloria (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Oriol Roca Batalla (4) (ESP)Alexey Nesterov (KAZ)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jakub Lustyk (CZE)Samuel Ribeiro Navarrete (ESP)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Maxime Moreau (FRA)Ryoma Sloane (NZL)3-6 6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Guillem Collado-Castells (ESP)Gerard Gallego-Bertran (13) (ESP)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Matthew Short (5) (GBR)Alberto Berbegal Moreno (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Thomas Giraudeau (FRA)Jesus Garcia Pardo (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Christian Plattes (GER)Joop Bos (NED)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marcos Esparcia Omedas (10) (ESP)David Vega Hernandez (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Wesley Koolhof (6) (NED)Yannick Martell Beuzit (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Benito Hergueta (ESP)Carlos Tajes Alonso (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Michael Suleau (GBR)Pascual Lucas (ESP)3-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Henrik Sillanpaa (16) (FIN)Aaron Colas Sanchez (ESP)6-3 7-6(8) [H2H]
Q3Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (7) (ESP)Antonio Frutos Calatayud (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP)Manuel Semitiel Morales (WC) (ESP)6-1 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Marcos Giraldi Requena (ESP)Adria Mas Mascolo (ESP)7-6(3) 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Marco Bortolotti (11) (ITA)Xisco Munoz Mora (ESP)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3David Perez Sanz (8) (ESP)Samuel Cabanas (POR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Rosique Alvarez (ESP)Nikki Roenn (GBR)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Victor Gimeno Traver (ESP)Pedro Vera (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (12) (ESP)Arturo Torregrosa Velilla (ESP)6-3 6-0 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Spain F3 Futures draw (Men's) 2012?
Who will win Spain F3 Futures?