ATP Spain F3 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The Spain F3 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Spain F3 Futures Event Details:

2010-01-25Hard
OutdoorMurcia, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Spain F3 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FRoberto Bautista Agut (1) (ESP)Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (2) (ESP)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
SFRoberto Bautista Agut (1) (ESP)Gueorgui Roumenov-Payakov (BUL)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
SFSergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (2) (ESP)Walter Trusendi (4) (ITA)5-7 7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
QFRoberto Bautista Agut (1) (ESP)Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP)6-1 2-0 Retired[H2H]
QFGueorgui Roumenov-Payakov (BUL)Agustin Boje-Ordonez (3) (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
QFWalter Trusendi (4) (ITA)Jeremy Blandin (FRA)3-6 7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
QFSergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (2) (ESP)Barry King (IRL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Roberto Bautista Agut (1) (ESP)Fabrice Martin (FRA)7-6(2) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP)Richard Waite (Q) (GER)1-6 7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Agustin Boje-Ordonez (3) (ESP)Nick Cavaday (Q) (GBR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Gueorgui Roumenov-Payakov (BUL)Joao Sousa (6) (POR)6-4 5-7 6-0 [H2H]
R16Jeremy Blandin (FRA)Abel Hernandez-Aguila (WC) (ESP)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Walter Trusendi (4) (ITA)Cesar Ferrer-Victoria (ESP)6-1 2-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Barry King (IRL)Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (5) (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (2) (ESP)Ricardo Soriano-Gallo (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Roberto Bautista Agut (1) (ESP)Rafael Martinez (WC) (VEN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Fabrice Martin (FRA)Marcelo Palacios-Siegenthale (ESP)4-6 7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Richard Waite (Q) (GER)Javier Padilla-Jerez (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP)Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (7) (ESP)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Agustin Boje-Ordonez (3) (ESP)Bart Van Monsjou (Q) (NED)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Nick Cavaday (Q) (GBR)Steven Diez (CAN)3-6 7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Gueorgui Roumenov-Payakov (BUL)David Souto (VEN)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Joao Sousa (6) (POR)James Feaver (Q) (GBR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Abel Hernandez-Aguila (WC) (ESP)Francesco Piccari (8) (ITA)2-4 Retired[H2H]
R32Jeremy Blandin (FRA)Amador Romero-Torres (LL) (ESP)3-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Cesar Ferrer-Victoria (ESP)Colin O'brien (IRL)6-2 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Walter Trusendi (4) (ITA)Stanislav Poplavskyy (Q) (UKR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (5) (ESP)Angel Alonso-Campos (WC) (ESP)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
R32Barry King (IRL)Photos Kallias (CYP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ricardo Soriano-Gallo (WC) (ESP)Manuel Proell (Q) (AUT)6-2 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (2) (ESP)Juan Jose Leal-Gomez (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJeremy Blandin (2) (FRA)
Fabrice Martin (FRA)
Agustin Boje-Ordonez (1) (ESP)
Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (ESP)
6-2 4-6 [10-8]
SFAgustin Boje-Ordonez (1) (ESP)
Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (ESP)
Barry King (3) (IRL)
Colin O'brien (IRL)
6-2 6-3
SFJeremy Blandin (2) (FRA)
Fabrice Martin (FRA)
Gueorgui Roumenov-Payakov (4) (BUL)
Joao Sousa (POR)
6-3 6-4
QFAgustin Boje-Ordonez (1) (ESP)
Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (ESP)
Rafael Martinez (WC) (VEN)
Victor Manuel Perez Leon (VEN)
6-2 6-2
QFBarry King (3) (IRL)
Colin O'brien (IRL)
Photos Kallias (CYP)
Walter Trusendi (ITA)
6-7(5) 6-3 [10-8]
QFGueorgui Roumenov-Payakov (4) (BUL)
Joao Sousa (POR)
Richard Brooks (GBR)
J.p. Ritchie (USA)
1-0 Retired
QFJeremy Blandin (2) (FRA)
Fabrice Martin (FRA)
Cesar Ferrer-Victoria (ESP)
Marcelo Palacios-Siegenthale (ESP)
6-2 6-2
R16Agustin Boje-Ordonez (1) (ESP)
Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (ESP)
Steven Diez (CAN)
Javier Valenzuela-Gonzalez (ESP)
WO
R16Rafael Martinez (WC) (VEN)
Victor Manuel Perez Leon (VEN)
Alessandro Piccari (ITA)
Francesco Piccari (ITA)
WO
R16Barry King (3) (IRL)
Colin O'brien (IRL)
Mario Gomez (WC) (ESP)
Andres Herrero-Pagan (ESP)
6-0 6-1
R16Photos Kallias (CYP)
Walter Trusendi (ITA)
Will Gray (USA)
Bart Van Monsjou (NED)
7-6(3) 6-3
R16Richard Brooks (GBR)
J.p. Ritchie (USA)
Juan Jose Leal-Gomez (WC) (ESP)
Borja Rodriguez Manzano (ESP)
7-6(4) 6-4
R16Gueorgui Roumenov-Payakov (4) (BUL)
Joao Sousa (POR)
Federico Soriano-Gallo (ESP)
Ricardo Soriano-Gallo (ESP)
6-1 6-4
R16Cesar Ferrer-Victoria (ESP)
Marcelo Palacios-Siegenthale (ESP)
Nick Cavaday (GBR)
Max Jones (GBR)
WO
R16Jeremy Blandin (2) (FRA)
Fabrice Martin (FRA)
Angel Alonso-Campos (ESP)
Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (ESP)
6-1 7-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1James Feaver (1) (GBR)Amador Romero-Torres (ESP)5-7 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Manuel Proell (AUT)David Estruch (2) (ESP)6-2 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q1Nick Cavaday (13) (GBR)Marc Giner (3) (ESP)7-6(4) 6-7(6) 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Richard Waite (4) (GER)Andrea Patracchini (ITA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Juan Jose Leal-Gomez (ESP)Philip Barlow (12) (GBR)7-6(2) 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Stanislav Poplavskyy (9) (UKR)Alvaro Cajigal (ESP)6-2 0-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Bart Van Monsjou (7) (NED)Mario Navarro Lopez (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Javier Padilla-Jerez (ESP)Javier Valenzuela-Gonzalez (ESP)6-7(4) 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2James Feaver (1) (GBR)Luis Escudero-Soler (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Amador Romero-Torres (ESP)Juan Beaus-Barquin (10) (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2David Estruch (2) (ESP)Arnau Dachs (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Manuel Proell (AUT)J.p. Ritchie (16) (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Marc Giner (3) (ESP)Javier Alfonso-Roman (ESP)7-6(4) 6-7(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Nick Cavaday (13) (GBR)Ismael Rodriguez-Ramos (ESP)6-2 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Richard Waite (4) (GER)Alvaro Iturriaga Romero (A) (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Andrea Patracchini (ITA)Damiano Di Ienno (ITA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Juan Jose Leal-Gomez (ESP)Joss Espasandin (5) (SUI)6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q2Philip Barlow (12) (GBR)Alexandre Schnitman (BRA)6-1 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Alvaro Cajigal (ESP)David Perez Sanz (ESP)4-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Stanislav Poplavskyy (9) (UKR)Carlos Rosique Alvarez (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Bart Van Monsjou (7) (NED)Pablo Costa Martinez (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Mario Navarro Lopez (ESP)Kirill Dmitriev (14) (RUS)7-5 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Javier Padilla-Jerez (ESP)Sergio Garcia Ferrandez (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Javier Valenzuela-Gonzalez (ESP)Egor Kovalev (11) (RUS)5-7 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3James Feaver (1) (GBR)Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Luis Escudero-Soler (ESP)Jorge Peragalo Manzanares (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Amador Romero-Torres (ESP)Bruno Alvarez (BEL)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Juan Beaus-Barquin (10) (ESP)Luca Margaroli (SUI)6-7(3) 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3David Estruch (2) (ESP)Ivan Gomez Mantilla (ESP)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Arnau Dachs (ESP)Joan Benaiges Blasco (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Manuel Proell (AUT)Antonio J. Ayala Hernandez (ESP)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3J.p. Ritchie (16) (USA)Carlos Tajes Alonso (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Marc Giner (3) (ESP)Andres Herrero-Pagan (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Javier Alfonso-Roman (ESP)Loic Ducourau (FRA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ismael Rodriguez-Ramos (ESP)Andreas Neykov (BUL)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Nick Cavaday (13) (GBR)Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Richard Waite (4) (GER)Igor Rud (RUS)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Alvaro Iturriaga Romero (A) (ESP)Edberg Espinoza Guerrero (VEN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Damiano Di Ienno (ITA)Sergio Ballester (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Andrea Patracchini (ITA)Will Gray (15) (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Joss Espasandin (5) (SUI)Josue Candelas (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Juan Jose Leal-Gomez (ESP)Carlos Alonso Oller (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alexandre Schnitman (BRA)Emilio Sanchis-Hernandez (ESP)1-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Philip Barlow (12) (GBR)Manuel Semitiel Morales (WC) (ESP)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alvaro Cajigal (ESP)Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (6) (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3David Perez Sanz (ESP)Roger Ordeig (ESP)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Rosique Alvarez (ESP)Borja Rodriguez Manzano (ESP)3-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Stanislav Poplavskyy (9) (UKR)Aaron Cortes Alcaraz (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Bart Van Monsjou (7) (NED)Mickael Laurent (FRA)3-6 6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Pablo Costa Martinez (WC) (ESP)Nikki Roenn (GBR)1-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Mario Navarro Lopez (ESP)Jose Luis Hernandez Davo (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Kirill Dmitriev (14) (RUS)Laureano Agullo Juan (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Javier Padilla-Jerez (ESP)Goncalo Pereira (8) (POR)6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Sergio Garcia Ferrandez (WC) (ESP)Mario Gomez (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Javier Valenzuela-Gonzalez (ESP)Juan Jose Jorquera (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Egor Kovalev (11) (RUS)Marc Vargas (ESP)3-6 7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Spain F3 Futures draw (Men's) 2010?
Who will win Spain F3 Futures?