ATP Spain F3 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The Spain F3 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Spain F3 Futures Event Details:

2009-01-26Clay
OutdoorMurcia 1, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Spain F3 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJavier Genaro-Martinez (2) (ESP)Dustin Brown (8) (JAM)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
SFDustin Brown (8) (JAM)Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (7) (ESP)7-6(1) 6-2 [H2H]
SFJavier Genaro-Martinez (2) (ESP)Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (3) (ESP)3-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFDustin Brown (8) (JAM)David Estruch (Q) (ESP)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
QFSergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (7) (ESP)Dmitri Perevoshchikov (RUS)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
QFJose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (3) (ESP)Andrea Arnaboldi (5) (ITA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
QFJavier Genaro-Martinez (2) (ESP)Roberto Bautista Agut (6) (ESP)7-6(5) 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16David Estruch (Q) (ESP)Jose Checa-Calvo (1) (ESP)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Dustin Brown (8) (JAM)Jan Tavcar (Q) (SLO)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Dmitri Perevoshchikov (RUS)Inigo Cervantes Huegun (4) (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (7) (ESP)Tim Goransson (SWE)2-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Andrea Arnaboldi (5) (ITA)Andrea Alviano (Q) (ITA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R16Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (3) (ESP)Angel Alonso-Campos (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Roberto Bautista Agut (6) (ESP)Daniel Stoehr (GER)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R16Javier Genaro-Martinez (2) (ESP)Javier Marti (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jose Checa-Calvo (1) (ESP)Ricardo Soriano-Gallo (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32David Estruch (Q) (ESP)Fabio Colangelo (ITA)3-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jan Tavcar (Q) (SLO)Federico Soriano-Gallo (WC) (ESP)6-7(6) 6-3 3-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Dustin Brown (8) (JAM)Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Inigo Cervantes Huegun (4) (ESP)Joao Sousa (POR)6-0 5-7 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Dmitri Perevoshchikov (RUS)Alexander Lobkov (Q) (RUS)7-6(4) 2-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Tim Goransson (SWE)Alin-Mihai Constantin (LL) (ROU)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (7) (ESP)Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Andrea Arnaboldi (5) (ITA)Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Andrea Alviano (Q) (ITA)Mario Cuellar-Gonzalez (Q) (ESP)3-6 7-6(8) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Angel Alonso-Campos (WC) (ESP)Carlos Cuenca-Navarro (ESP)7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (3) (ESP)Guillermo Alcorta-Olarra (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Roberto Bautista Agut (6) (ESP)Luca Rovetta (Q) (ITA)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Daniel Stoehr (GER)Abel Hernandez-Aguila (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Javier Marti (ESP)Gerard Gallego-Bertran (Q) (ESP)6-4 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Javier Genaro-Martinez (2) (ESP)Marius Zay (GER)3-6 6-4 5-3 Retired[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDustin Brown (JAM)
Daniel Stoehr (GER)
Guillermo Alcorta-Olarra (ESP)
Dmitri Perevoshchikov (RUS)
6-4 6-3
SFDustin Brown (JAM)
Daniel Stoehr (GER)
Fabio Colangelo (4) (ITA)
Tim Goransson (SWE)
6-2 6-4
SFGuillermo Alcorta-Olarra (ESP)
Dmitri Perevoshchikov (RUS)
Federico Soriano-Gallo (WC) (ESP)
Ricardo Soriano-Gallo (ESP)
7-6(5) 5-7 [10-7]
QFDustin Brown (JAM)
Daniel Stoehr (GER)
Angel Alonso-Campos (ESP)
Mario Cuellar-Gonzalez (ESP)
6-4 6-7(3) [10-8]
QFFabio Colangelo (4) (ITA)
Tim Goransson (SWE)
Juan Beaus-Barquin (ESP)
Alberto Rodriguez-Cervantes (ESP)
1-6 6-1 [10-4]
QFGuillermo Alcorta-Olarra (ESP)
Dmitri Perevoshchikov (RUS)
Jacopo Marchegiani (ITA)
Marius Zay (GER)
WO
QFFederico Soriano-Gallo (WC) (ESP)
Ricardo Soriano-Gallo (ESP)
Inigo Cervantes Huegun (2) (ESP)
Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP)
WO
R16Angel Alonso-Campos (ESP)
Mario Cuellar-Gonzalez (ESP)
Jose Checa-Calvo (1) (ESP)
Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (ESP)
6-3 2-6 [10-5]
R16Dustin Brown (JAM)
Daniel Stoehr (GER)
Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP)
Abel Hernandez-Aguila (ESP)
6-4 6-4
R16Fabio Colangelo (4) (ITA)
Tim Goransson (SWE)
Alexander Lobkov (RUS)
Joao Sousa (POR)
6-2 7-6(5)
R16Juan Beaus-Barquin (ESP)
Alberto Rodriguez-Cervantes (ESP)
Carlos Cuenca-Navarro (WC) (ESP)
Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP)
6-4 1-6 [10-4]
R16Guillermo Alcorta-Olarra (ESP)
Dmitri Perevoshchikov (RUS)
Javier Marti (ESP)
Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP)
4-6 6-4 [10-8]
R16Jacopo Marchegiani (ITA)
Marius Zay (GER)
Andrea Arnaboldi (3) (ITA)
Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP)
7-5 2-6 [10-8]
R16Federico Soriano-Gallo (WC) (ESP)
Ricardo Soriano-Gallo (ESP)
Alin-Mihai Constantin (ROU)
Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (ESP)
7-6(2) 6-4
R16Inigo Cervantes Huegun (2) (ESP)
Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP)
Ben Pritchard (WC) (GBR)
Luca Rovetta (ITA)
6-2 7-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Alexander Lobkov (1) (RUS)Jose-Rolando Vazquez (MEX)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Andrea Alviano (2) (ITA)David Catala-Velasco (ESP)7-6(6) 4-6 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q1David Estruch (3) (ESP)Oriol Hernandez-Pastor (11) (ESP)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (10) (ESP)Alin-Mihai Constantin (4) (ROU)6-7(5) 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Gerard Gallego-Bertran (ESP)Juan Beaus-Barquin (5) (ESP)7-6(8) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Jan Tavcar (6) (SLO)Nicola Ghedin (ITA)4-6 6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q1Mario Cuellar-Gonzalez (7) (ESP)Ismael Rodriguez-Ramos (ESP)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q1Luca Rovetta (15) (ITA)Ben Pritchard (8) (GBR)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Alexander Lobkov (1) (RUS)Alexander Rumyantsev (A) (RUS)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Jose-Rolando Vazquez (MEX)Joaquin Perez Cases (ESP)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Andrea Alviano (2) (ITA)Marc Garcia-Roman (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2David Catala-Velasco (ESP)Santos Sanchez-Patino (14) (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2David Estruch (3) (ESP)Juan Jose Jorquera (ESP)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Oriol Hernandez-Pastor (11) (ESP)Mario Navarro Lopez (WC) (ESP)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Alin-Mihai Constantin (4) (ROU)Bart Van Monsjou (NED)7-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (10) (ESP)Jaime Sanchez-Canamares Rios (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Juan Beaus-Barquin (5) (ESP)Rogan Egerton (GBR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Gerard Gallego-Bertran (ESP)Ignacio Morente-Gemas (13) (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jan Tavcar (6) (SLO)Francesc Montanes-Roca (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Nicola Ghedin (ITA)Gaetano Marrone (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Mario Cuellar-Gonzalez (7) (ESP)Egor Kovalev (RUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ismael Rodriguez-Ramos (ESP)Jacopo Marchegiani (9) (ITA)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ben Pritchard (8) (GBR)Joss Espasandin (SUI)6-0 3-6 7-6(8) [H2H]
Q2Luca Rovetta (15) (ITA)Alejandro Garcia Ferrero (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Lobkov (1) (RUS)Ricardo Rodeiro-Stetson (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Rumyantsev (A) (RUS)Alberto Rodriguez-Cervantes (ESP)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Jose-Rolando Vazquez (MEX)J.p. Ritchie (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Joaquin Perez Cases (ESP)Carles Isern Perez (ESP)6-1 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Andrea Alviano (2) (ITA)Ivan Gomez Mantilla (ESP)6-1 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marc Garcia-Roman (ESP)Joan Benaiges Blasco (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3David Catala-Velasco (ESP)Jean-Marc Werner (GER)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Santos Sanchez-Patino (14) (ESP)Shivang Mishra (IND)7-6(2) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3David Estruch (3) (ESP)Carles Girbal (ESP)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Juan Jose Jorquera (ESP)Marat Kadyrzanov (RUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Mario Navarro Lopez (WC) (ESP)Alberto Scagnelli (ITA)4-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Oriol Hernandez-Pastor (11) (ESP)Gabriel Maril Beltran (ESP)7-6(0) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alin-Mihai Constantin (4) (ROU)Marko Lazic (SLO)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Bart Van Monsjou (NED)Arnau Sanz Sanz (ESP)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jaime Sanchez-Canamares Rios (ESP)Fabian Spaar (SUI)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (10) (ESP)Nikki Roenn (GBR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Juan Beaus-Barquin (5) (ESP)Arnau Dachs (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Rogan Egerton (GBR)Pedro Vera (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Gerard Gallego-Bertran (ESP)Carlos Alonso Oller (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ignacio Morente-Gemas (13) (ESP)Pedro Gaspar Lopez Pinera (ESP)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jan Tavcar (6) (SLO)Jose Miguel Martinez Romera (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Francesc Montanes-Roca (ESP)Antonio Munoz Navarro (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Gaetano Marrone (ITA)Pablo Costa Martinez (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Nicola Ghedin (ITA)Emilio Rodriguez-Navarro (12) (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Mario Cuellar-Gonzalez (7) (ESP)Manuel Semitiel Morales (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Egor Kovalev (RUS)Toni Ramis Pascual (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ismael Rodriguez-Ramos (ESP)Xavier Garcia-Parra (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jacopo Marchegiani (9) (ITA)David Perez Sanz (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ben Pritchard (8) (GBR)Gil Sala-Bordallo (ESP)7-6(5) 6-7(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Joss Espasandin (SUI)Robert Dee (GBR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alejandro Garcia Ferrero (ESP)Robert Lee (GBR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Luca Rovetta (15) (ITA)Taro Daniel (JPN)7-6(4) 7-6(3) [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Spain F3 Futures draw (Men's) 2009?
Who will win Spain F3 Futures?