ATP Spain F3 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2005

Click Here To Join The Spain F3 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Spain F3 Futures Event Details:

2005-02-14Hard
OutdoorTotana, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Spain F3 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FIvan Navarro (1) (ESP)Gorka Fraile (2) (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
SFIvan Navarro (1) (ESP)Marcel Granollers (4) (ESP)6-2 7-6(6) [H2H]
SFGorka Fraile (2) (ESP)Lamine Ouahab (Q) (ALG)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
QFIvan Navarro (1) (ESP)Denis Matsukevitch (LL) (RUS)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFMarcel Granollers (4) (ESP)Mounir El Aarej (8) (MAR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFLamine Ouahab (Q) (ALG)Carlos Castellanos-Miguel (Q) (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
QFGorka Fraile (2) (ESP)Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Ivan Navarro (1) (ESP)Pablo Martin-Adalia (WC) (ESP)6-1 3-6 6-0 [H2H]
R16Denis Matsukevitch (LL) (RUS)David Marrero (ESP)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Marcel Granollers (4) (ESP)Carlos Poch-Gradin (Q) (ESP)6-4 6-7(1) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Mounir El Aarej (8) (MAR)Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Lamine Ouahab (Q) (ALG)Pablo Andujar (Q) (ESP)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Carlos Castellanos-Miguel (Q) (ESP)Photos Kallias (Q) (CYP)6-2 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (ESP)Daniel Monedero-Gonzalez (ESP)4-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Gorka Fraile (2) (ESP)Artem Sitak (Q) (RUS)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ivan Navarro (1) (ESP)Leonardo Tavares (POR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Pablo Martin-Adalia (WC) (ESP)David Ruiz-Mata (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Denis Matsukevitch (LL) (RUS)Nick Van Der Meer (NED)6-3 1-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32David Marrero (ESP)Marc Fornell-Mestres (5) (ESP)6-4 4-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Marcel Granollers (4) (ESP)Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (Q) (ESP)6-3 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Carlos Poch-Gradin (Q) (ESP)Marco Di Vuolo (SE) (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (ESP)Pedro Canovas-Garcia (WC) (ESP)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Mounir El Aarej (8) (MAR)Filip Urban (POL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Lamine Ouahab (Q) (ALG)Konstantin Gruber (7) (AUT)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Pablo Andujar (Q) (ESP)Marius Zay (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Photos Kallias (Q) (CYP)Komlavi Loglo (TOG)7-5 4-6 7-6(1) [H2H]
R32Carlos Castellanos-Miguel (Q) (ESP)Javier Garcia-Sintes (3) (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Daniel Monedero-Gonzalez (ESP)Alejandro Vargas-Aboy (6) (ESP)6-2 6-7(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (ESP)Jose-Antonio Fuentes-Tevar (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Artem Sitak (Q) (RUS)Frank Wintermantel (Q) (GER)6-4 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Gorka Fraile (2) (ESP)German Puentes-Alcaniz (ESP)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMarc Fornell-Mestres (2) (ESP)
Marcel Granollers (ESP)
Filip Urban (POL)
Marius Zay (GER)
6-2 6-3
SFFilip Urban (POL)
Marius Zay (GER)
Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (1) (ESP)
German Puentes-Alcaniz (ESP)
6-2 6-0
SFMarc Fornell-Mestres (2) (ESP)
Marcel Granollers (ESP)
David Marrero (3) (ESP)
Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)
6-3 7-6(7)
QFAntonio Baldellou-Esteva (1) (ESP)
German Puentes-Alcaniz (ESP)
Markus Bayer (GER)
Daniel Schubert (GER)
6-2 6-0
QFFilip Urban (POL)
Marius Zay (GER)
Carlos Castellanos-Miguel (ESP)
Daniel Monedero-Gonzalez (ESP)
4-6 7-6(5) 6-3
QFDavid Marrero (3) (ESP)
Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)
Pedro Canovas-Garcia (ESP)
Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (ESP)
6-0 6-3
QFMarc Fornell-Mestres (2) (ESP)
Marcel Granollers (ESP)
Pablo Andujar (ESP)
Javier Garcia-Sintes (ESP)
6-4 4-6 6-3
R16Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (1) (ESP)
German Puentes-Alcaniz (ESP)
Carlos Martinez-Comet (ESP)
Leonardo Tavares (POR)
6-3 7-5
R16Markus Bayer (GER)
Daniel Schubert (GER)
Takahiro Ittogi (JPN)
Daniel Vallverdu (VEN)
6-2 6-2
R16Filip Urban (POL)
Marius Zay (GER)
Mounir El Aarej (4) (MAR)
Lamine Ouahab (ALG)
3-6 6-3 6-2
R16Carlos Castellanos-Miguel (ESP)
Daniel Monedero-Gonzalez (ESP)
Konstantin Gruber (AUT)
Komlavi Loglo (TOG)
WO
R16Pedro Canovas-Garcia (ESP)
Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (ESP)
Motaz Abou El Khair (EGY)
Kamil Filali (MAR)
6-2 3-6 6-1
R16David Marrero (3) (ESP)
Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)
Dennis Biggemann (GER)
Peter Torebko (GER)
6-1 6-2
R16Pablo Andujar (ESP)
Javier Garcia-Sintes (ESP)
Photos Kallias (CYP)
Artem Sitak (RUS)
6-4 6-2
R16Marc Fornell-Mestres (2) (ESP)
Marcel Granollers (ESP)
Andrea Falgheri (ITA)
Nick Van Der Meer (NED)
6-4 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Lamine Ouahab (1) (ALG)David Diaz-Ventura (9) (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Frank Wintermantel (GER)Bartolome Salva-Vidal (2) (ESP)3-4 Retired[H2H]
Q1Pablo Andujar (12) (ESP)Denis Matsukevitch (3) (RUS)6-3 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Carlos Poch-Gradin (4) (ESP)Markus Bayer (10) (GER)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (5) (ESP)Jorge Montesinos-Perales (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Carlos Castellanos-Miguel (6) (ESP)Takahiro Ittogi (JPN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Artem Sitak (7) (RUS)Andrea Falgheri (ITA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Photos Kallias (8) (CYP)Morgan Phillips (15) (GBR)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Lamine Ouahab (1) (ALG)Kamil Filali (MAR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2David Diaz-Ventura (9) (ESP)Badr Bouarich (MAR)6-2 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Bartolome Salva-Vidal (2) (ESP)Miguel-Angel Solbes-Llorens (ESP)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Frank Wintermantel (GER)Eoin Heavey (IRL)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Denis Matsukevitch (3) (RUS)Francisco-Javier Garcia-Redondo (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Pablo Andujar (12) (ESP)Jerome Menduni (FRA)6-1 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Carlos Poch-Gradin (4) (ESP)Shivang Mishra (IND)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Markus Bayer (10) (GER)Victor Garcia-Gimeno (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (5) (ESP)Daniel Vallverdu (VEN)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Jorge Montesinos-Perales (ESP)Peter Torebko (GER)6-2 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Carlos Castellanos-Miguel (6) (ESP)Sergio Barberan-Miquel (ESP)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Takahiro Ittogi (JPN)Malte Masuth (16) (GER)4-6 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Artem Sitak (7) (RUS)Javier Ruiz-Gonzalez (ESP)7-5 6-7(1) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Andrea Falgheri (ITA)Artur Romanowski (WC) (POL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Photos Kallias (8) (CYP)Vladislav Bondarenko (UKR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Morgan Phillips (15) (GBR)David Estruch (WC) (ESP)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Lamine Ouahab (1) (ALG)Pere Riba (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Kamil Filali (MAR)Andres Herrero-Pagan (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Badr Bouarich (MAR)Marco Ziha (YUG)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3David Diaz-Ventura (9) (ESP)Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (ESP)6-3 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Bartolome Salva-Vidal (2) (ESP)Borja Martinez-Lejarza (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Miguel-Angel Solbes-Llorens (ESP)Abel Hernandez-Aguila (WC) (ESP)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Eoin Heavey (IRL)Francisco Malfitani (ARG)6-2 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Frank Wintermantel (GER)Motaz Abou El Khair (11) (EGY)4-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Denis Matsukevitch (3) (RUS)Jaime Sanchez-Canamares Rios (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Francisco-Javier Garcia-Redondo (ESP)Alejandro Campillo-Alonso (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jerome Menduni (FRA)Robert Gustafsson (SWE)WO[H2H]
Q3Pablo Andujar (12) (ESP)Santos Sanchez-Patino (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Poch-Gradin (4) (ESP)David Ollivier-Baquero (ESP)6-4 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Shivang Mishra (IND)Alexandre Fitoussi (A) (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Victor Garcia-Gimeno (ESP)Jose-Manuel Navarro-Zapata (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Markus Bayer (10) (GER)Dennis Biggemann (GER)4-6 6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (5) (ESP)Angel Alonso-Campos (ESP)4-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Vallverdu (VEN)Jaume Barberan-Miquel (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Peter Torebko (GER)Nazim Larbi (ALG)6-4 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jorge Montesinos-Perales (ESP)Jorge Hernando-Ruano (14) (ESP)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Castellanos-Miguel (6) (ESP)Daniel Schubert (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Sergio Barberan-Miquel (ESP)Antonio Fernandez-Cantisano (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Takahiro Ittogi (JPN)Sergei Bubka (UKR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Malte Masuth (16) (GER)Jordi Gil-Fernandez (ESP)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Artem Sitak (7) (RUS)Dariusz Lipka (POL)5-7 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Javier Ruiz-Gonzalez (ESP)Dmitry Ivanov (UZB)5-7 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Andrea Falgheri (ITA)Alexander Hutchings (GBR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Artur Romanowski (WC) (POL)Oskar Pallin (13) (SWE)7-5 Retired[H2H]
Q3Photos Kallias (8) (CYP)Jonathan Tassell (GBR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Vladislav Bondarenko (UKR)Ernest Erkeev (RUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3David Estruch (WC) (ESP)Julio-Victor Casarotti (BRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Morgan Phillips (15) (GBR)James Ward (GBR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Spain F3 Futures draw (Men's) 2005?
Who will win Spain F3 Futures?