ATP Spain F28 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The Spain F28 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Spain F28 Futures Event Details:

2011-08-08Clay
OutdoorIrun, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Spain F28 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FPablo Carreno-Busta (1WC) (ESP)Martin Alund (3) (ARG)6-4 6-7(4) 6-4 [H2H]
SFPablo Carreno-Busta (1WC) (ESP)Roberto Carballes Baena (7WC) (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
SFMartin Alund (3) (ARG)Romain Jouan (2WC) (FRA)6-4 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFPablo Carreno-Busta (1WC) (ESP)Antal Van Der Duim (6) (NED)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFRoberto Carballes Baena (7WC) (ESP)Inigo Cervantes Huegun (4) (ESP)6-2 Retired[H2H]
QFMartin Alund (3) (ARG)Carlos Poch-Gradin (8) (ESP)6-4 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
QFRomain Jouan (2WC) (FRA)David Souto (5) (VEN)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Pablo Carreno-Busta (1WC) (ESP)Florent Diep (FRA)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Antal Van Der Duim (6) (NED)Juan Lizariturry (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Inigo Cervantes Huegun (4) (ESP)Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Roberto Carballes Baena (7WC) (ESP)Marco Cecchinato (ITA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Carlos Poch-Gradin (8) (ESP)Guillermo Gomez-Diaz (ESP)6-3 6-7(5) 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Martin Alund (3) (ARG)Ricardo Ojeda Lara (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16David Souto (5) (VEN)Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (Q) (ESP)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R16Romain Jouan (2WC) (FRA)Inigo Santos-Fernandez (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Pablo Carreno-Busta (1WC) (ESP)Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Florent Diep (FRA)Laurent Malouli (Q) (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Juan Lizariturry (ESP)Ramkumar Ramanathan (IND)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Antal Van Der Duim (6) (NED)Ivan Gomez Mantilla (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Inigo Cervantes Huegun (4) (ESP)Axel Alvarez Llamas (ESP)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R32Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)Marcos Giraldi Requena (ESP)4-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marco Cecchinato (ITA)Antonio Garcia Sanchez (LL) (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Roberto Carballes Baena (7WC) (ESP)Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Carlos Poch-Gradin (8) (ESP)Borja Rodriguez Manzano (LL) (ESP)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Guillermo Gomez-Diaz (ESP)Marcos Esparcia Omedas (Q) (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ricardo Ojeda Lara (ESP)Federico Zeballos (BOL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Martin Alund (3) (ARG)Emilien Firmin (FRA)7-5 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32David Souto (5) (VEN)Hasier Pastor (Q) (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (Q) (ESP)Carlos Rosique Alvarez (Q) (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Inigo Santos-Fernandez (WC) (ESP)Romain Berquand (Q) (FRA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Romain Jouan (2WC) (FRA)David Sidbon (Q) (FRA)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRoberto Carballes Baena (3) (ESP)
Pablo Carreno-Busta (ESP)
Enrique Lopez-Perez (4) (ESP)
Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP)
6-4 6-2
SFRoberto Carballes Baena (3) (ESP)
Pablo Carreno-Busta (ESP)
Florent Diep (1) (FRA)
Romain Jouan (FRA)
6-4 6-4
SFEnrique Lopez-Perez (4) (ESP)
Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP)
Francesco Aldi (2) (ITA)
Marco Cecchinato (ITA)
6-1 6-2
QFFlorent Diep (1) (FRA)
Romain Jouan (FRA)
Axel Alvarez Llamas (ESP)
Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)
6-1 6-1
QFRoberto Carballes Baena (3) (ESP)
Pablo Carreno-Busta (ESP)
Ivan Gomez Mantilla (ESP)
Carlos Rosique Alvarez (ESP)
6-2 6-3
QFEnrique Lopez-Perez (4) (ESP)
Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP)
Miguel Miranda (CHI)
Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)
6-4 7-5
QFFrancesco Aldi (2) (ITA)
Marco Cecchinato (ITA)
Antonio Garcia Sanchez (ESP)
Borja Rodriguez Manzano (ESP)
6-2 7-6(3)
R16Florent Diep (1) (FRA)
Romain Jouan (FRA)
Bye
R16Axel Alvarez Llamas (ESP)
Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)
Guillermo Gomez-Diaz (ESP)
Michael Suleau (GBR)
6-3 6-3
R16Roberto Carballes Baena (3) (ESP)
Pablo Carreno-Busta (ESP)
Carlos Bautista Enrique (ESP)
Ignacio Gonzalez Muniz (ESP)
7-5 6-3
R16Ivan Gomez Mantilla (ESP)
Carlos Rosique Alvarez (ESP)
Alejandro Andino Vallverdu (ESP)
Marcos Giraldi Requena (ESP)
5-7 6-3 [11-9]
R16Miguel Miranda (CHI)
Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)
Ivan Martinez Montoro (ESP)
Jaume Martinez Vich (ESP)
7-5 6-2
R16Enrique Lopez-Perez (4) (ESP)
Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP)
Manuel Luis Lamelas (ESP)
Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP)
6-0 6-2
R16Antonio Garcia Sanchez (ESP)
Borja Rodriguez Manzano (ESP)
Juan Lizariturry (ESP)
Ramkumar Ramanathan (IND)
3-6 6-4 [10-4]
R16Francesco Aldi (2) (ITA)
Marco Cecchinato (ITA)
Siu-Fai Kelvin Lam (HKG)
Pak Long Yeung (HKG)
6-3 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Romain Berquand (FRA)Ignacio Gonzalez Muniz (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1David Sidbon (FRA)Borja Rodriguez Manzano (2) (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Ivan Gomez Mantilla (3) (ESP)Pak Long Yeung (HKG)7-6(6) 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (4) (ESP)Inaki Alcalde-Perez Ilzarb (WC) (ESP)6-3 3-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Hasier Pastor (ESP)Antonio Garcia Sanchez (5) (ESP)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Marcos Esparcia Omedas (6) (ESP)Frederic Lageat (FRA)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Laurent Malouli (FRA)Jaume Martinez Vich (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Carlos Rosique Alvarez (ESP)Alberto Santos Bravo (ESP)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Romain Berquand (FRA)Bye
Q2Ignacio Gonzalez Muniz (ESP)Ho Hin Pak (HKG)6-0 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Borja Rodriguez Manzano (2) (ESP)Aaron Colas Sanchez (ESP)3-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2David Sidbon (FRA)Siu-Fai Kelvin Lam (HKG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ivan Gomez Mantilla (3) (ESP)Mario Munoz-Bejarano (ESP)4-6 4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Pak Long Yeung (HKG)Chak Pong Marco Lam (HKG)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (4) (ESP)Samuel Ribeiro Navarrete (ESP)6-1 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Inaki Alcalde-Perez Ilzarb (WC) (ESP)Daniel Garcia-Gordillo (ESP)0-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Antonio Garcia Sanchez (5) (ESP)Michael Suleau (GBR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Hasier Pastor (ESP)Robin Hao Nguy (HKG)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Marcos Esparcia Omedas (6) (ESP)Carlos Castellanos-Miguel (ESP)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Frederic Lageat (FRA)Roger Perez Jane (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Laurent Malouli (FRA)Nicolas Sanchez Ortega (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Jaume Martinez Vich (ESP)Endika Sanchez-Celada (ESP)6-7(5) 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Alberto Santos Bravo (ESP)Jorge Mendieta (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Carlos Rosique Alvarez (ESP)Patxi Belloso-Ausin (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Romain Berquand (FRA)Pipo De La Rica (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ho Hin Pak (HKG)Bye
Q3Ignacio Gonzalez Muniz (ESP)Bye
Q3Borja Rodriguez Manzano (2) (ESP)Bye
Q3Aaron Colas Sanchez (ESP)Manuel Luis Lamelas (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Siu-Fai Kelvin Lam (HKG)Bye
Q3David Sidbon (FRA)Bye
Q3Ivan Gomez Mantilla (3) (ESP)Bye
Q3Mario Munoz-Bejarano (ESP)Ramazan Nureev (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Pak Long Yeung (HKG)Bye
Q3Chak Pong Marco Lam (HKG)Bye
Q3Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (4) (ESP)Bye
Q3Samuel Ribeiro Navarrete (ESP)Alejandro Andino Vallverdu (ESP)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Inaki Alcalde-Perez Ilzarb (WC) (ESP)Bruno Alvarez (BEL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Garcia-Gordillo (ESP)Bye
Q3Antonio Garcia Sanchez (5) (ESP)Bye
Q3Michael Suleau (GBR)Norbert Nagyi (AUT)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Hasier Pastor (ESP)Daniel Armengol Delgado (ESP)6-1 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Robin Hao Nguy (HKG)Bye
Q3Marcos Esparcia Omedas (6) (ESP)Bye
Q3Carlos Castellanos-Miguel (ESP)Ivan Martinez Montoro (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Frederic Lageat (FRA)Jagoba Cuesta Alvarez (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Roger Perez Jane (ESP)Bye
Q3Nicolas Sanchez Ortega (ESP)Bye
Q3Laurent Malouli (FRA)Fernando Aguilera Liria (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Endika Sanchez-Celada (ESP)Aleksei Nerushenko (ESP)6-3 3-2 Retired[H2H]
Q3Jaume Martinez Vich (ESP)Bye
Q3Jorge Mendieta (ESP)Bye
Q3Alberto Santos Bravo (ESP)Mathieu Forget (FRA)7-5 4-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Carlos Rosique Alvarez (ESP)Carlos Bautista Enrique (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Patxi Belloso-Ausin (ESP)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Spain F28 Futures draw (Men's) 2011?
Who will win Spain F28 Futures?