ATP Spain F28 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The Spain F28 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Spain F28 Futures Event Details:

2008-07-21Clay
OutdoorDenia, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Spain F28 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJames Ward (1) (GBR)Pablo Martin-Adalia (8) (ESP)7-6(1) 7-6(4) [H2H]
SFJames Ward (1) (GBR)Inigo Cervantes Huegun (ESP)6-4 0-6 6-3 [H2H]
SFPablo Martin-Adalia (8) (ESP)Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (2) (ESP)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
QFJames Ward (1) (GBR)Marcelo Palacios-Siegenthale (Q) (ESP)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFInigo Cervantes Huegun (ESP)Alexander Blom (AHO)7-6(4) 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFPablo Martin-Adalia (8) (ESP)Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP)6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
QFIgnacio Coll-Riudavets (2) (ESP)David Ollivier-Baquero (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16James Ward (1) (GBR)Stephan Fransen (Q) (NED)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Marcelo Palacios-Siegenthale (Q) (ESP)Giulio Torroni (ITA)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Inigo Cervantes Huegun (ESP)Albert Ramos (3) (ESP)3-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Alexander Blom (AHO)Roberto Bautista Agut (7) (ESP)5-7 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Pablo Martin-Adalia (8) (ESP)Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP)4-6 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R16Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP)Artur Romanowski (Q) (POL)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16David Ollivier-Baquero (ESP)Pedro Clar-Rossello (5) (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (2) (ESP)Santiago Penades-Sanz (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32James Ward (1) (GBR)Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP)6-2 6-7(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Stephan Fransen (Q) (NED)Agustin Boje-Ordonez (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marcelo Palacios-Siegenthale (Q) (ESP)Laurent Rochette (PR) (FRA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Giulio Torroni (ITA)Jordi Marse-Vidri (6) (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Albert Ramos (3) (ESP)Romano Frantzen (Q) (NED)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Inigo Cervantes Huegun (ESP)Vitor Requiao (WC) (BRA)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Alexander Blom (AHO)Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Roberto Bautista Agut (7) (ESP)Carlos Cuenca-Navarro (Q) (ESP)6-3 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
R32Pablo Martin-Adalia (8) (ESP)Juan-Manuel Elizondo (MEX)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP)Alexander Ward (GBR)3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Artur Romanowski (Q) (POL)Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez (ESP)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP)Komlavi Loglo (4WC) (TOG)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Pedro Clar-Rossello (5) (ESP)Carlos Garcia-Villanueva (Q) (ESP)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32David Ollivier-Baquero (ESP)Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Santiago Penades-Sanz (Q) (ESP)Marc Giner (WC) (ESP)7-6(1) 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (2) (ESP)Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FPedro Clar-Rossello (2WC) (ESP)
Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP)
Alexander Blom (AHO)
David Estruch (ESP)
6-1 4-6 [10-6]
SFAlexander Blom (AHO)
David Estruch (ESP)
Sergio Barberan-Miquel (ESP)
Jordi Marse-Vidri (ESP)
WO
SFPedro Clar-Rossello (2WC) (ESP)
Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP)
Stephan Fransen (3) (NED)
Romano Frantzen (NED)
6-4 3-6 [10-7]
QFAlexander Blom (AHO)
David Estruch (ESP)
Agustin Boje-Ordonez (1WC) (ESP)
Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (ESP)
6-2 6-2
QFSergio Barberan-Miquel (ESP)
Jordi Marse-Vidri (ESP)
Gerard Granollers-Pujol (4) (ESP)
James Ward (GBR)
4-6 7-6(5) [10-8]
QFStephan Fransen (3) (NED)
Romano Frantzen (NED)
Eduardo Matesanz-Aragones (ESP)
Santiago Penades-Sanz (ESP)
6-0 6-4
QFPedro Clar-Rossello (2WC) (ESP)
Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP)
Bart Govaerts (BEL)
David Ollivier-Baquero (ESP)
6-3 6-2
R16Agustin Boje-Ordonez (1WC) (ESP)
Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (ESP)
Bye
R16Alexander Blom (AHO)
David Estruch (ESP)
Francisco Bosch-La Fuente (WC) (ESP)
German Lopez-Montoya (ESP)
7-6(4) Retired
R16Gerard Granollers-Pujol (4) (ESP)
James Ward (GBR)
Matthias Dorfler (GER)
Alexander Ward (GBR)
6-2 4-6 [10-5]
R16Sergio Barberan-Miquel (ESP)
Jordi Marse-Vidri (ESP)
Gerard Gallego-Bertran (ESP)
Israel Vior-Diaz (ESP)
6-3 6-2
R16Eduardo Matesanz-Aragones (ESP)
Santiago Penades-Sanz (ESP)
Xavier Morera-Balcells (ESP)
Xiao-Xi Song (CHN)
6-1 6-2
R16Stephan Fransen (3) (NED)
Romano Frantzen (NED)
Guillermo Alcorta-Olarra (ESP)
Marcelo Palacios-Siegenthale (ESP)
6-3 6-2
R16Bart Govaerts (BEL)
David Ollivier-Baquero (ESP)
Sergi Sanchez-Carrillo (ESP)
Micha Jonathan Winkler (SUI)
6-0 6-1
R16Pedro Clar-Rossello (2WC) (ESP)
Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP)
Diego-Jose Manrique-Velazquez (ESP)
Sergio Morant (ESP)
6-0 7-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Stephan Fransen (NED)Javier Pulgar-Garcia (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Marcelo Palacios-Siegenthale (2) (ESP)Gueorgui Roumenov-Payakov (14) (BUL)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP)David Estruch (3) (ESP)7-6(2) 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Artur Romanowski (POL)Ko Suzuki (4) (JPN)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Santiago Penades-Sanz (ESP)Emilio Rodriguez-Navarro (ESP)5-7 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Carlos Garcia-Villanueva (ESP)Marco Mokrzycki (12) (GER)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Carlos Cuenca-Navarro (7) (ESP)Amador Romero-Torres (10) (ESP)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1Romano Frantzen (NED)Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (CHI)2-6 6-4 4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Stephan Fransen (NED)Christopher Dekker (NED)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Javier Pulgar-Garcia (ESP)Frederico Marques (13) (POR)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Marcelo Palacios-Siegenthale (2) (ESP)Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Gueorgui Roumenov-Payakov (14) (BUL)Javier Peris-Inigo (ESP)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2David Estruch (3) (ESP)Abel Rincon-Vazquez (ESP)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP)Mario Cuellar-Gonzalez (9) (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ko Suzuki (4) (JPN)David Catala-Velasco (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Artur Romanowski (POL)Guillermo Alcorta-Olarra (16) (ESP)3-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Santiago Penades-Sanz (ESP)Artem Pudovkin (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Emilio Rodriguez-Navarro (ESP)Diego-Jose Manrique-Velazquez (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Carlos Garcia-Villanueva (ESP)Guillermo Gomez-Diaz (6) (ESP)6-7(5) 5-2 Retired[H2H]
Q2Marco Mokrzycki (12) (GER)Augusto Meirelles (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Carlos Cuenca-Navarro (7) (ESP)Alexey Iremashvili (RUS)7-6(3) 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Amador Romero-Torres (10) (ESP)Eduardo Matesanz-Aragones (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Romano Frantzen (NED)Oriol Hernandez-Pastor (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (CHI)N.sriram Balaji (IND)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Stephan Fransen (NED)Angel Alonso-Campos (1) (ESP)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Christopher Dekker (NED)Xiao-Xi Song (WC) (CHN)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Javier Pulgar-Garcia (ESP)Oriol March-Ledesma (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Frederico Marques (13) (POR)Philip Barlow (GBR)2-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marcelo Palacios-Siegenthale (2) (ESP)Alexander Lobkov (RUS)1-6 7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP)David Sutton (WC) (GBR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Javier Peris-Inigo (ESP)Sergio Morant (WC) (ESP)6-1 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q3Gueorgui Roumenov-Payakov (14) (BUL)Xavier Morera-Balcells (WC) (ESP)3-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3David Estruch (3) (ESP)Pablo-Miguel Seco-Fernandez (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Abel Rincon-Vazquez (ESP)Antoni Gomez (GBR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP)Joan Benaiges Blasco (ESP)7-6(6) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Mario Cuellar-Gonzalez (9) (ESP)Marc Garcia-Roman (ESP)7-5 5-7 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ko Suzuki (4) (JPN)Samuel Ribeiro Navarrete (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3David Catala-Velasco (ESP)Divyanshu Singh (IND)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Artur Romanowski (POL)Ignacio Morente-Gemas (ESP)5-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Guillermo Alcorta-Olarra (16) (ESP)Saurav Sukul (IND)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Artem Pudovkin (RUS)Abraham Gonzalez-Jimenez (5) (ESP)4-6 5-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Santiago Penades-Sanz (ESP)Ivan Arenas-Gualda (ESP)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Emilio Rodriguez-Navarro (ESP)Steven Diez (CAN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Diego-Jose Manrique-Velazquez (ESP)Matthias Dorfler (11) (GER)3-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Guillermo Gomez-Diaz (6) (ESP)Matthew Barton (AUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Garcia-Villanueva (ESP)Bart Govaerts (BEL)2-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Augusto Meirelles (BRA)Kaushik Raju (IND)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Marco Mokrzycki (12) (GER)Ramon Gonzalez (WC) (ESP)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Cuenca-Navarro (7) (ESP)Santos Sanchez-Patino (ESP)4-6 6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Alexey Iremashvili (RUS)Loic Le Panse (FRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Eduardo Matesanz-Aragones (ESP)Daan Blom (WC) (NED)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Amador Romero-Torres (10) (ESP)Edualdo Bonet-De Gispert (ESP)4-6 7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Romano Frantzen (NED)Vijayant Malik (8) (IND)6-7(6) 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Oriol Hernandez-Pastor (ESP)Simon Blomberg (SWE)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (CHI)Xavier Gimferrer (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3N.sriram Balaji (IND)Abel Hernandez-Aguila (15) (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Spain F28 Futures draw (Men's) 2008?
Who will win Spain F28 Futures?