ATP Spain F28 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The Spain F28 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Spain F28 Futures Event Details:

2007-07-23Clay
OutdoorDenia, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Spain F28 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FTony Holzinger (2) (GER)Guillermo Olaso (7) (ESP)7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
SFGuillermo Olaso (7) (ESP)Alexander Blom (LL) (AHO)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
SFTony Holzinger (2) (GER)Pedro Clar-Rossello (3) (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFAlexander Blom (LL) (AHO)Vladimir Voltchkov (BLR)3-6 5-5 Retired[H2H]
QFGuillermo Olaso (7) (ESP)Juan-Miguel Such-Perez (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFPedro Clar-Rossello (3) (ESP)Diego Hipperdinger (ARG)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
QFTony Holzinger (2) (GER)Roberto Bautista Agut (5) (ESP)6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Vladimir Voltchkov (BLR)Mark De Jong (Q) (NED)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Alexander Blom (LL) (AHO)Mariano Albert-Ferrando (ESP)3-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Juan-Miguel Such-Perez (ESP)Pablo Martin-Adalia (Q) (ESP)6-2 7-6(2) [H2H]
R16Guillermo Olaso (7) (ESP)Eduardo Matesanz-Aragones (Q) (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Diego Hipperdinger (ARG)Romain Hardy (FRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Pedro Clar-Rossello (3) (ESP)Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Roberto Bautista Agut (5) (ESP)David Estruch (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Tony Holzinger (2) (GER)Mathieu Guenat (SUI)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Mark De Jong (Q) (NED)Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (1) (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Vladimir Voltchkov (BLR)Inigo Cervantes Huegun (Q) (ESP)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Mariano Albert-Ferrando (ESP)Bruno Rodriguez (MEX)2-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Alexander Blom (LL) (AHO)Angel Alonso-Campos (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Pablo Martin-Adalia (Q) (ESP)Andrea Arnaboldi (4) (ITA)6-3 6-7(6) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Juan-Miguel Such-Perez (ESP)Rui Machado (PR) (POR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Eduardo Matesanz-Aragones (Q) (ESP)Ignacio Vicente-Fibla (Q) (ESP)6-3 4-6 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Guillermo Olaso (7) (ESP)Christian Fuster (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Diego Hipperdinger (ARG)Jordi Marse-Vidri (8) (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Romain Hardy (FRA)Federico Delbonis (Q) (ARG)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (ESP)Javier Ramos-Martinez (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Pedro Clar-Rossello (3) (ESP)James Ward (WC) (GBR)3-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Roberto Bautista Agut (5) (ESP)David Canudas-Fernandez (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32David Estruch (WC) (ESP)Patrick Taubert (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Mathieu Guenat (SUI)Philip Barlow (Q) (GBR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Tony Holzinger (2) (GER)Santos Sanchez-Patino (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FPablo Santos-Gonzalez (2) (ESP)
Juan-Miguel Such-Perez (ESP)
Alexander Blom (AHO)
Arko Zoutendijk (NED)
3-6 6-3 6-3
SFAlexander Blom (AHO)
Arko Zoutendijk (NED)
Federico Delbonis (ARG)
Diego Hipperdinger (ARG)
6-1 6-4
SFPablo Santos-Gonzalez (2) (ESP)
Juan-Miguel Such-Perez (ESP)
David Canudas-Fernandez (3) (ESP)
Nikolai Nesterov (RUS)
7-5 6-4
QFAlexander Blom (AHO)
Arko Zoutendijk (NED)
Mark De Jong (NED)
Stephan Fransen (NED)
6-1 6-2
QFFederico Delbonis (ARG)
Diego Hipperdinger (ARG)
Takahiro Ittogi (JPN)
Javier Ramos-Martinez (ESP)
6-4 6-1
QFDavid Canudas-Fernandez (3) (ESP)
Nikolai Nesterov (RUS)
Andros Gallego-Arostegui (WC) (ESP)
Xavier Morera-Balcells (ESP)
6-1 3-6 6-2
QFPablo Santos-Gonzalez (2) (ESP)
Juan-Miguel Such-Perez (ESP)
Carlos Gonzalez-De Cueto (ESP)
Romain Hardy (FRA)
7-5 6-1
R16Alexander Blom (AHO)
Arko Zoutendijk (NED)
Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (1) (ESP)
Jordi Marse-Vidri (ESP)
5-7 6-3 6-2
R16Mark De Jong (NED)
Stephan Fransen (NED)
Micha Jonathan Winkler (A) (SUI)
Zander Woodford-Smith (GBR)
6-1 6-1
R16Federico Delbonis (ARG)
Diego Hipperdinger (ARG)
Pedro Clar-Rossello (4) (ESP)
Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP)
7-6(5) 2-6 6-4
R16Takahiro Ittogi (JPN)
Javier Ramos-Martinez (ESP)
Miguel Muguruza (ARU)
Miguel Olaso-De La Rica (ESP)
6-4 6-3
R16Andros Gallego-Arostegui (WC) (ESP)
Xavier Morera-Balcells (ESP)
Alen Bisevac (WC) (AUT)
Nicolas Sanchez Ortega (ESP)
6-1 6-2
R16David Canudas-Fernandez (3) (ESP)
Nikolai Nesterov (RUS)
Sebastian Baettger (GER)
Lorenz Ilg (GER)
6-3 7-6(1)
R16Carlos Gonzalez-De Cueto (ESP)
Romain Hardy (FRA)
Nicolas Sagrera (ARG)
Pedro Villar-Almiron (ESP)
6-0 6-1
R16Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (2) (ESP)
Juan-Miguel Such-Perez (ESP)
Angel Alonso-Campos (ESP)
Tony Holzinger (GER)
6-0 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Eduardo Matesanz-Aragones (ESP)Pedro Villar-Almiron (ESP)6-1 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Federico Delbonis (ARG)David Diaz-Ventura (13) (ESP)2-6 7-6(4) 4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q1Angel Alonso-Campos (3) (ESP)Carlos Gonzalez-De Cueto (12) (ESP)3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Philip Barlow (16) (GBR)Miguel Olaso-De La Rica (4) (ESP)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Mark De Jong (5) (NED)Alexander Blom (10) (AHO)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Ignacio Vicente-Fibla (6) (ESP)Javier Gimenez-Garcia (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Pablo Martin-Adalia (15) (ESP)Oliver White (GBR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Inigo Cervantes Huegun (ESP)Richard Brooks (9) (GBR)3-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Eduardo Matesanz-Aragones (ESP)Marco Mokrzycki (A) (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Pedro Villar-Almiron (ESP)Christian Ramos-Abad (11) (ESP)4-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Federico Delbonis (ARG)Abraham Gonzalez-Jimenez (ESP)2-6 6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2David Diaz-Ventura (13) (ESP)Jonathan Florez-Cohen (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Angel Alonso-Campos (3) (ESP)Mark Vervoort (NED)6-0 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Carlos Gonzalez-De Cueto (12) (ESP)Arko Zoutendijk (NED)4-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Miguel Olaso-De La Rica (4) (ESP)Carlos Garcia-Villanueva (ESP)WO[H2H]
Q2Philip Barlow (16) (GBR)Joan-Marc Grimal-Ferrer (ESP)6-7(3) 7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Mark De Jong (5) (NED)Marcelo Palacios-Siegenthale (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Alexander Blom (10) (AHO)Ilia Ogarkov (RUS)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ignacio Vicente-Fibla (6) (ESP)Guillem Collado-Castells (ESP)3-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Javier Gimenez-Garcia (WC) (ESP)Stephan Fransen (NED)7-5 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Oliver White (GBR)Gerard Granollers-Pujol (7) (ESP)3-6 6-3 3-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Pablo Martin-Adalia (15) (ESP)Antonio Ochoa-Collado (ESP)7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Inigo Cervantes Huegun (ESP)Mario Cuellar-Gonzalez (8) (ESP)2-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Richard Brooks (9) (GBR)Javier Peris-Inigo (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marco Mokrzycki (A) (GER)Bruno Kliskinic (WC) (CRO)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Eduardo Matesanz-Aragones (ESP)Ryan Mcbride (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Pedro Villar-Almiron (ESP)Ricardo Martin (COL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Christian Ramos-Abad (11) (ESP)Gerard Gallego-Bertran (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Abraham Gonzalez-Jimenez (ESP)Takahiro Ittogi (2) (JPN)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Federico Delbonis (ARG)Jorge Hernando-Ruano (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jonathan Florez-Cohen (ESP)Daan Blom (WC) (NED)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3David Diaz-Ventura (13) (ESP)David Prats-Catalan (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Angel Alonso-Campos (3) (ESP)Antonio Sancic (CRO)6-5 Retired[H2H]
Q3Mark Vervoort (NED)Jose-Carlos Velazquez (MEX)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Arko Zoutendijk (NED)Akash Gujarati (IND)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Gonzalez-De Cueto (12) (ESP)Oriol Hernandez-Pastor (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Miguel Olaso-De La Rica (4) (ESP)Miguel Muguruza (ARU)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Garcia-Villanueva (ESP)Ruben De La Rosa-Lopez (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Joan-Marc Grimal-Ferrer (ESP)Diego-Jose Manrique-Velazquez (ESP)6-0 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Philip Barlow (16) (GBR)Ivan Arenas-Gualda (ESP)2-6 6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Mark De Jong (5) (NED)Alen Bisevac (WC) (AUT)6-0 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Marcelo Palacios-Siegenthale (ESP)Juan Lopez Vico (WC) (ESP)6-1 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ilia Ogarkov (RUS)Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Blom (10) (AHO)Edgar Pallares-Garcia (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ignacio Vicente-Fibla (6) (ESP)David Florez-Cohen (ESP)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Guillem Collado-Castells (ESP)Marc Salort-Morro (ESP)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Stephan Fransen (NED)Nicolas Sagrera (ARG)7-5 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Javier Gimenez-Garcia (WC) (ESP)Antonio Martin-Velez (14) (ESP)6-3 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Gerard Granollers-Pujol (7) (ESP)David Catala-Velasco (ESP)6-7(5) 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Oliver White (GBR)Miguel-Angel Solbes-Llorens (WC) (ESP)6-2 4-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Antonio Ochoa-Collado (ESP)Micha Jonathan Winkler (WC) (SUI)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Pablo Martin-Adalia (15) (ESP)Jesus San Roman-Garcia (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Mario Cuellar-Gonzalez (8) (ESP)Fernando Banos-Lopez (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Inigo Cervantes Huegun (ESP)Santiago Penades-Sanz (ESP)6-1 6-7(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Javier Peris-Inigo (ESP)John Rambotas (GBR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Richard Brooks (9) (GBR)Diego Puerto-Jaimez (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Spain F28 Futures draw (Men's) 2007?
Who will win Spain F28 Futures?